state lists N to Z - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Miss U.S.A.

 NEBRASKA
1952 - (DNC)
1953 - Berneta Nelson (SF)
1954 - Margie Winkhoff (SF)
1955 - Donna Jo Streever (2nd RU)
1956 - Shari Lewis (3rd RU)
1957 - Carolyn McGirr (4th RU, then 3rd RU)
1958 - Dee Kjeldgaard (SF)
1959 - Priscilla Eckrich
1960 - (DNC)
1961 - Gail Weinstock (SF)
1962 - (DNC)
1963 - Sandy S. Zimmer
1964 - Georgia Ann Merriam
1965 - Constance Kellogg
1966 - Karen Weinfurtner
1967 - Sherry Moore
1968 - Linda Dresher
1969 - Marily Poole
1970 - Bonnie McElveen
1971 - Lola Butler
1972 - Theresa Engels
1973 - Janice Geiler (SF)
              Miss Photogenic
1974 - Mary Wolff
1975 - Mary Lee Hoth
1976 - Catherine Fricke
1977 - Deb Ridge
1978 - Shari Alyce Reimers
1979 - Rhonda Lundberg
1980 - Rebecca Ann Staab (SF)
1981 - Ladonna Hill
1982 - Lori Lynn Novicki
1983 - Penelope Boynton
1984 - Joni Rundall
1985 - Lori Leigh Straight
1986 - Ellen Withrow
1987 - Amy Anderson
1988 - Kellie O'Neil
1989 - Renee Harter
1990 - Angela Humphrey
1991 - Ziba Ayeen
1992 - Jeanna Margaret Blom
1993 - Tish Gade
1994 - Shawn Wolff
1995 - Chandelle Peacock
1996 - Kerry Lynn Kemper
1997 - Kimberly Jane Weir
1998 - Jennifer Naro
1999 - WaLynda Lou Sipple
2000 - Valerie Cook
2001 - Sujoing Drakeford
2002 - Stacey Skidmore
2003 - Jessica Candy Perea
2004 - Guerin Austin
2005 - Jana Murrel
2006 - Emily Elizabeth Poeschl
2007 - Geneice Irene Wilcher
2008 - Micaela Johnson
2009 - Meagan Winings
2010 - Belinda Renee Wright (Top 15)
            Miss Congeniality
2011 - Haley Jo Herold
2012 - Amy Spilker
2013 - Ellie Lorenzen
2014 - Amanda Soltero (Top 20)
2015 - Hoang-Kim Cung
2016 - Sarah Hollins
2017 - Jasmine Fuelberth
2018 - Sarah Rose Summers (winner)

 NEVADA
1952 - Barbara Jean Clark
1953 - Earlene Whitt (SF)
1954 - Mary Jane Arnold
1955 - (DNC)
1956 - Marley Sanderson
1957 - Joan Adams (3rd RU, then 2nd RU)
1958 - Terry Lee Jeffers
1959 - Joy Blaine (SF)
1960 - (DNC)
1961 - Karen Weller (2nd RU)
1962 - Janet Hadland (4th RU)
1963 - Kathee Francis (SF)
1964 - Pamela Diane Morris
1965 - Denyse Turner (SF)
1966 - Mary Martin
1967 - Jacqueline Moore (SF)
1968 - Kathy Landry (2nd RU)
1969 - Karen Esslinger (SF)
1970 - Sheri Lee Schruhl (2nd RU)
1971 - Anita Laurie
1972 - Tracey Lynn Whitney
1973 - Laura Fritz
1974 - Linda Dryden (SF)
1975 - Madonna Allison
1976 - Janice Ann Carrell
1977 - Mary O'Neal Contino (1st RU)
1978 - Dawn Rochelle Jameson
1979 - Aleasha Magleby
1980 - Kimberlee Guider
1981 - Mary Agnes Lepcott
1982 - Andrea Jaye Pennington
1983 - Christie Lane Daniels (SF)
1984 - Donna Lee McNeil
1985 - Alicia Berger
1986 - LeAnna Grant
1987 - Tammy Lee Perkins (SF)
1988 - Gracella Omaran
              Best State Costume
1989 - Janu Tornell
1990 - Michele Yegee
1991 - Jodi Jensen
1992 - Alesia Prentiss
              Miss Congeniality
1993 - Alexis Oliver
1994 - Angela Lambert
1995 - Brook Michelle Hammond
1996 - Alisa Castillo
1997 - Ninya Perna
1998 - Tammie Rankin
1999 - Shaynee Smith
2000 - Alicia Denyse Carnes
2001 - Gina Giacinto (Top 5)
2002 - Jennie Marie Valdez
2003 - Ashley Carole Huff
2004 - Victoria La’Shay Franklin
2005 - Shivonn Gebb
2006 - Lauren Scyphers
2007 - Helen Marie Salas (4th RU)
2008 - Veronica Grabowski
2009 - Georgina Vaughan
2010 - Julianna Erdesz
2011 - Sarah Chapman
2012 - Jade Ashley Kelsall (3rd RU)
2013 - Chelsea Caswell (Top 10)
2014 - Nia Sanchez (winner)
2015 - Brittany McGowan (3rd RU)
2016 - Emelina Adams
2017 - Lauren York
2018 - Carolina Adriana Urrea (2nd RU)

 NEW HAMPSHIRE
1952 - (DNC)
1953 - Muriel Roy
1954 - Myrna Louise Smith
1955 - Patricia Ann Mowry
1956 - Rita Leclerc
1957 - Lyla Lee Moran
1958 - Patricia Gail Larrabee
1959 - Nancy Jeanne Gray
1960 - Joan Joyce Chesleing
1961 - Ellen Lipson
1962 - Sandra Lee Kay (SF)
1963 - Johhnye McLeod
1964 - Beverly Ann Hebert
1965 - Judy Morrison
1966 - Elaine Brandt
1967 - Jennifer Brown
1968 - Deborah Steers
1969 - Dorothy Conners
1970 - Grace Ericksson
1971 - Jane Laroche
1972 - Cathy Davis
1973 - Grace Knox
1974 - June Tedeschi
1975 - Bonnie Gates
1976 - Sinceree Rowlette
1977 - Belinda Bridgeman
1978 - Barbara Miller
1979 - Patricia Brous
1980 - Eva Dyer (SF)
1981 - Cynthia Leigh Graves
1982 - Kathy Rogers
1983 - Lynn Tobby Stockwell
1984 - Diane Gadoury
              Miss Congeniality
1985 - Janice LaCroix
1986 - Lynda Mary Poulin
1987 - Laurie Durkee
1988 - Diane Lynn Wright
1989 - Fayleen Anne Chwalek
1990 - Lisa Purnpichate
1991 - Adriana Molinari
1992 - Rebecca Lee Lake
1993 - Heidi Elizabeth Cambra
1994 - Kelly Zarse
1995 - Valerie Gosselin
1996 - Julie Minta Gleneck
1997 - Gretchen Lynn Durgin
1998 - Nadia Semerdjiev
1999 - Candice Alana Royal
2000 - Bridget Jane Vezina (1st RU)
2001 - Melissa Anne Robbins
2002 - Audra Marie Paquette
2003 - Rachael Kay Ribeck
2004 - Vanessa Bissanti (SF)
2005 - Candace Glickman
2006 - Krystal Barry
2007 - Laura Ann Silva
2008 - Breanne Silvi
2009 - Christy Lynn Dunn
2010 - Nicole Houde
2011 - LacyJane Folger
2012 - Ryanne Kathleen Harms
2013 - Amber Faucher
2014 - Bridget Brunet
2015 - Samantha Poirier
2016 - Jessica Strohm
2017 - Sarah Mousseau
2018 - Michelle McEwan

 NEW JERSEY
1952 - Ruth June Hampton (Top 10)
1953 - Susan Ruth Harris
1954 - Evelyn Orowitz (SF)
1955 - Beverly Rogers
1956 - Dolores Winfield (SF)
1957 - Jeanne Lewis
1958 - Faye Hasenauer
1959 - Geraldine Louise Binder
1960 - Sandy Chudy (SF)
1961 - Diane Gierson (SF)
1962 - Sue Joyce Thompson
1963 - Judy Kay Ayers
1964 - Barbara Joan Richartz (SF)
1965 - Kay Franzeh
1966 - Jo Ann French
1967 - Jean Galata
1968 - Linda Papa
1969 - Nancy Fromel
1970 - Ellen Cream
1971 - Brenda Joyce White
1972 - Lela Desantes
1973 - Patricia Everett
1974 - Patricia Sims
1975 - Cathy Russell (SF)
1976 - Ginger Hagaman
1977 - Juanita Rachelle McCarty (SF)
1978 - Sheryl Ann Hoehn
1979 - Robin Senatore
1980 - Joni Peifer
1981 - Christy Garthwaite
1982 - Janice Lynn Straub
1983 - Ann Marie Brucato
1984 - Diane Everett Qualter
1985 - Francie Knapp
1986 - Lisa Summerour-Perry
              Miss Congeniality
1987 - Stacey Fox
1988 - Colleen Carlone
1989 - Deborah Lee Husti (2nd RU)
1990 - Karin Hartz (2nd RU)
1991 - Charlotte Ray (1st RU)
              Miss Congeniality
1992 - Kathy Kasprak
1993 - Amy Fissel (Top 6)
1994 - Rosa Velez
1995 - Christy Joy Pittner
1996 - Christina Augustyn
1997 - Jennifer Alexis Makris (SF)
1998 - Kelli Lyn Paarz
1999 - Melissa McLaughlin
2000 - Michelle Graci
2001 - Jeannette B. Josue
2002 - Robin Victoria Williams
2003 - Vanessa Baker
2004 - Janaye Ingram
2005 - Sylvia Pogorzelski
2006 - Jessica Boyington
2007 - Erin Abrahamson
2008 - Tiffany Andrade (2nd RU)
2009 - Kaity Bettina Rodriguez
2010 - Chenoa Greene
2011 - Julianna White
2012 - Michelle Leonardo (Top 10)
2013 - Libell Duran
2014 - Emily Shah (Top 20)
2015 - Vanessa Oriolo
2016 - Jessielyn Palumbo
2017 - Chhavi Verg (1st RU)
2018 - Alessandra "Alexa" Savarino Noone (Top 10)

 NEW MEXICO
1952 - Kay Nail
1953 - (DNC)
1954 - (DNC)
1955 - Joan Schwartz (SF)
1956 - Jackie Brown
1957 - Patricia June Stafford
1958 - Sandi Lin Bullis
1959 - Sue Simone Ingersoll
1960 - Kaye Judith Smith
1961 - Georgi Edwards
1962 - (DNC)
1963 - Sandra Fullingim (SF)
1964 - (DNC)
1965 - Judy Baldwin (2nd RU)
1966 - Susan Franz
1967 - Clydia Newell
1968 - Bonnie Lynn Tafoya (4th RU)
1969 - Mary Margaret Gard (SF)
1970 - Theresa Phillips
1971 - Debbie Clary
1972 - Donna Reel (SF)
1973 - Caroly Cline
1974 - Jan Nilsson
1975 - Maxine Whisler
1976 - Jonelle Wyn Bergquist (SF)
1977 - Denise Funderburk (SF)
1978 - Marlena Gale Garland (4th RU)
1979 - Michele Sandoval
              Miss Photogenic
1980 - Kathy Dawn Patrick (SF)
1981 - Lise Thevenet
1982 - Lisa Kay Allen
1983 - Kristin Larsen
1984 - Mai Therese Shanley (winner)         
1985 - Brenda Denton (1st RU)
1986 - Heather Howell
1987 - Kriston Gayle Killgore (SF)
              Best State Costume
1988 - Stephanie Storrie
1989 - Traci Yvonne Brubaker
1990 - Larissa Canaday
1991 - Stephanie Danton
1992 - Charlotte Holland
1993 - Daniela Johnson
1994 - Jill Vasquez
1995 - Jacqueline Grice
1996 - Layla Linn
1997 - Taunya Harris
1998 - Maya Strunk
1999 - Michelle Rios (Top 5)
2000 - Christina I. Ortega
2001 - Jennifer Adams
2002 - Ellyn Elizabeth Colyer
2003 - Alina Ogle (SF)
2004 - Jenna Hardin (SF)
2005 - Jacqueline Nicole Deaner
2006 - Onawa Lacy
2007 - Casey Jean Messer
2008 - Raelene Deloris Aguilar
2009 - Bianca Matamoros-Koonce
2010 - Rosanne Dene Aguilar
2011 - Brittany Ann Toll (Top 16)
2012 - Jessica Renee Martin
2013 - Kathleen Danzer
2014 - Kamryn Blackwood
2015 - Alexis Duprey
2016 - Naomie Elizabeth Germaine
2017 - Ashley Mora
2018 - Kristen Nicole Leyva

 NEW YORK
1952 - Jacqueleen "Jackie" Virginia Loughery (winner)
1953 - Reta Knapp (SF)
1954 - Karin Hultman (2nd RU, then 1st RU)
1955 - Janet Kadlecik (SF)
1956 - Kay Douglas
1957 - Sanita Pelkey (SF)
1958 - Virginia Fox (SF)
1959 - Arlene Nesbitt (4th RU)
1960 - Mary Rodites (1st RU)
1961 - Alexandra Stuard Currey (3rd RU)
1962 - Sherralyn Patecell (SF)
1963 - Jeanne Marie Quinn (SF)
1964 - Dorothy Langhans (SF)
1965 - Gloria Jon (SF)
1966 - Nancy Self (SF)
              Best State Costume
1967 - Wendy Cox
1968 - June West (SF)
1969 - Rosemary Hradek (SF)
1970 - Christina Tefft (SF)
1971 - Barbara Lopez
1972 - Alberta Phillips (1st RU)
1973 - Susan Elizabeth Carlson (1st RU)
1974 - Barbara Gail Cooper (1st RU)
              Miss Photogenic
1975 - Sonja Beverly Anderson
1976 - Carol Doerr
1977 - Debbie Martin
1978 - Darlene Javits
1979 - Mary Therese Friel (winner)         
1980 - Debra Sue Maurice (SF)
1981 - (DQ) Deborah Ann Fountain
1982 - Anne Marie Henderson
1983 - Jennifer Anne Mikelinich (SF)
1984 - Caroline Flury
1985 - Lovey King
1986 - Beth Laufer
1987 - Constance McCullough
1988 - Linnea Mancini
1989 - Jennifer Fisher
1990 - Patricia Murphy
1991 - Maureen Ann Murray (SF)
1992 - Christine Elizabeth Beachak
1993 - Wendy Marie Mock (SF)
1994 - Jennifer Lynne Gareis (Top 6)
1995 - Shanna Lynn Moakler (1st RU)
1996 - Keelin Curnuck
1997 - Ramona Reuter
1998 - Susan Wisdom
1999 - Kimberly Ann Pressler (winner)         
2000 - Carrie Tucker (SF)
2001 - Lisa Paulakis
2002 - Karla Cavalli (SF)
2003 - Nadia Behette
2004 - Jaclyn Nesheiwat
2005 - Meaghan Jarensky (Top 10)
2006 - Adriana Diaz
2007 - Gloria Sophia Almonte
2008 - Danielle Roundtree
2009 - Tracey Chang
2010 - Davina Marie Reeves
2011 - Amber Marie Collins (Top 16)
2012 - Johanna Sambucini
2013 - Joanne Nosuchinsky
2014 - Candace Marie Kendall
2015 - Thatiana Diaz (Top 15)
2016 - Serena Bucaj
2017 - Hannah Lopa (Top 10)
2018 - Genésis Camila Suero Matos

 NEW YORK CITY (NY)
1954 - Renee Roy (3rd RU, then 2nd RU)
1955 - Patricia Ann O'Kane (SF)

 NORTH CAROLINA
1952 - Doris Stanley
1953 - Libby Walker
1954 - Ann Pickett
1955 - Mary Grace Ratliffe
1956 - Shirley Bagwell (SF)
1957 - Peggy Ann Dennis
1958 - Carol Jean Edwards
1959 - Peggy Anne Brown
1960 - Lyndia Ann Tarlton (3rd RU)
1961 - Marie Clyburn
1962 - Brenda Joyce Smith
1963 - Trudy Ann Cauthen
1964 - (DNC)
1965 - (N.A.)
1966 - Brenda Faye Moye
1967 - Patti Effron
1968 - Kelli Ann Moore
1969 - Faye Bass
1970 - Susan Bodsford
1971 - Mary Rudroff
1972 - Deborah Ann Falls (SF)
1973 - Vivian Craig
1974 - Marcia Burton (4th RU)
1975 - Constance Ann Dorn (2nd RU)
1976 - Dianne Bowen
1977 - Vikki Verbyla
1978 - Kathryn Norman
1979 - Judy Dianne Jamerson (SF)
1980 - Lori Boggs
1981 - Lisa Colleen Swift
1982 - Jeannie Wodden Boger
1983 - Allison Pinson
1984 - Cookie Noak (SF)
1985 - Kate Kenney
1986 - Rhonda Nobles (SF)
1987 - Donna Wilson
1988 - Tammy Tolar
1989 - Jacqueline Padgett
1990 - Altman Allen
1991 - Patricia Arnold (Top 6)
              Miss Photogenic
1992 - Tess Elliott (SF)
1993 - Christa Tyson
1994 - Lynn Jenkins (2nd RU)
1995 - Michelle Ann Mauney
1996 - Jessica Lee McMinn
1997 - Crystal McLaurin-Coney
1998 - Vera Morris
              Miss Congeniality
1999 - Joy Hall
2000 - Portia Lyndell Johnson
2001 - Monica Palumbo
              Miss Congeniality
2002 - Alison B. English
2003 - Kristen Jennifer Luneberg
2004 - Ashley Rachel Puleo (2nd RU)
2005 - Chelsea Scott Cooley (winner)         
2006 - Samantha Holvey
2007 - Erin O’Kelley (Top 15)
2008 - Andrea Duke
2009 - Kristen Dalton (winner)
2010 - Nadia Shirin Moffett
2011 - Brittany Leigh York
2012 - Sydney Marie Perry
2013 - Ashley Love-Mills (Top 10)
2014 - Olivia Olvera
2015 - Julia Dalton
2016 - Devin Gant
2017 - Katie Coble
2018 - Caelynn Marie Miller-Keyes (1st RU)

 NORTH DAKOTA
1952 - Gloria Jo Rowe
1953 - Marilyn Caufield
1954 - Priscella Jane Hewitt
1955 - Joan Roberta Smith
1956 - Mary Jane Harroun
1957 - Anne-Marit Studness
1958 - Diana Spidahl
1959 - Patricia Ann McGinley
1960 - Twila Kathryn Fleckton
1965 - Patricia Kay Dodge
1966 - Judy Ann Slayton (3rd RU)
1967 - Jacqueline Linder
1968 - Jewel Christensen
1969 - Beckee Benz
1970 - Nancy Jean Perry
1971 - Joanne Lynn Engel
1972 - Gail Schmeichel
1973 - Barbara Lundein
1974 - Judith Lynn Waltz
1975 - Renae Saville
1976 - Linda Paulson
1977 - Barbara Redlin
1978 - Theresa J. Olson
1979 - Renae Hermanson
1980 - Kim Thompson
1981 - Laurie Saarinen
1982 - Tammy Martinson
1983 - Elizabeth Ann Jaeger (4th RU)
1984 - Suzanne Lewis
1985 - Regina Christine Schatz
1986 - Beth Ann Remmick
1987 - Shelley Gangness
1988 - Kate Sevde
1989 - Carla Christofferson
1990 - Kari Larson
1991 - Mischelle Christensen
1992 - Camie Lynn Fladeland
1993 - Jennifer Seminary
1994 - Amy Jane Lantz
1995 - Jean Ann Stallmo
1996 - Juliette Ann Spier (Top 6)
1997 - Laurie Marie Gapp
1998 - Alison Nesemeier
1999 - Shayna Bank
2000 - Amie Hoffner
2001 - Michelle Guthmiller
2002 - Amy Beth Elkins
2003 - Samantha Mary Edwards
2004 - Jennifer Lynn Smith
2005 - Chrissa Miller
2006 - Kimberly Jean Krueger
2007 - Rachel Leigh Mathson
2008 - Stephanie Lee Tollefson
2009 - Kelsey Erickson
2010 - Taylor Ellen Kearns
2011 - Brandi Lynn Schoenberg
2012 - Jaci Stofferahn
2013 - Stephanie Erickson
2014 - Audra Mari (1st RU)
2015 - Molly Ketterling
2016 - Halley Maas
2017 - Raquel Marie Wellentin
2018 - Abigail Pogatshnik

 OHIO
1952 - Margie Broering
1953 - Eleanor Mack (SF)
1954 - Barbara Joyce Randa (SF)
1955 - Carol Hagerman
1956 - Eleanor Wood (SF)
1957 - Kathryn Gabriel (SF, then 4th RU)
1958 - Cindy Ann Garrison
1959 - Marie di Carlo
1960 - Corrine Huff (SF)
1961 - Alice Lou Englemann
1962 - Joan Carole Colucy
1963 - Gloria McBride
1964 - Gail Karen Krielow (SF)
1965 - Sue Ann Downey (winner)         
1966 - Karen Dietz (SF)
1967 - Phyllis Smith
1968 - Linda Hoyle (SF)
1969 - Marlynn Singleton
1970 - Jane Harrison (SF)
1971 - Karen Haus
1972 - Kathleen Ann Kehlmier (4th RU)
1973 - Jackie Urbanek
1974 - Kay Phillips
1975 - Sandra Kurdas
1976 - Karen Myers
1977 - Lesa Rummell
1978 - Sheila Anderson
1979 - Carolyn Houlihan
1980 - Elizabeth Kim Thomas
              Best State Costume
              Miss Photogenic(tied with Arizona)
1981 - Kimberly “Kim” Kaye Seelbrede (winner)         
1982 - Kim Ann Weeda (3rd RU)
              Best State Costume
1983 - Gina Gangale
1984 - Rosi Erwin
1985 - Lisa Barlow
1986 - Halle Berry (1st RU)
1987 - Hallie Bonnell
1988 - Gina West
1989 - Lisa Thompson
1990 - Melissa Proctor (SF)
1991 - Amy Glaze
1992 - Courtney Lea Baber
1993 - Andrea Pacione
1994 - Lisa Michelle Allison
1995 - Julia Hughes
1996 - Melissa Boyd
1997 - Michelle Mouser
1998 - Cynthia Madden
1999 - Melinda Miller (SF)
2000 - Cheya Ranice Watkins
2001 - Amanda Jane Canary
2002 - Kimberly Danelle Mullen
2003 - Candace Elizabeth Smith
2004 - Lauren Kelsey Hall
2005 - Aisha Berry
2006 - Stacy Nicole Offenberger
2007 - Anna Melomud
2008 - Monica Day Boggs
            Miss Congeniality
2009 - Natasha Aristea Vivoda
2010 - Amanda Tempel
2011 - Ashley Nicole Caldwell
2012 - Audrey Bolte (2nd RU)
2013 - Kristin Smith (Top 10)
2014 - Madison Gesiotto
2015 - Sarah Newkirk
2016 - Megan Wise (Top 15)
2017 - Dinaleigh Baxter
2018 - Deneen Paige Penn

 OKLAHOMA
1952 - Trula Birchfield (4th RU)
1953 - Barbara Bond
1954 - (DNC)
1955 - (DNC)
1956 - (DNC)
1957 - Rose Mary Raab
1959 - Sondra Osborne
1960 - Suzanne Moore
1961 - (DNC)
1962 - (DNC)
1963 - Roberta Ann Mosier (SF)
1964 - Jackie Sue Maloney (SF)
1965 - Cheryl Semrad (SF)
              Miss Photogenic
1966 - Melva Lynn Brown
1967 - Becky Berry
1968 - Linda Bertozzi
1969 - Deborah Federsen
1970 - Evelyn Walkup
1971 - Kim Hardesty
1972 - Pam Vennerberg
1973 - Martha Buchanan
1974 - Yugonda Willits
1975 - Gayla Bryan
              Best State Costume
1976 - Lori Hansen
1977 - Kathy Malchar
1978 - Nancy Lynn Lippold (SF)
1979 - Susan Gibson
1980 - Martha Streightoff
1981 - Stacey Loach
1982 - Jill Anne Leibmann
1983 - Patrice Merchant (SF)
1984 - Julia Murdock (SF)
1985 - Sophia Henderson (SF)
1986 - Teresa Lucas (SF)
1987 - Dyan Rody
1988 - Tamara Walker (SF)
1989 - Jill Renee Scheffert (1st RU)
1990 - Lauralynn Norton
1991 - Julie Elizabeth Khoury (Top 6)
1992 - Maya Christiana Walker
1993 - Brenda Caudle
1994 - Angela Patrick
1995 - Du Sharme Carter (SF)
1996 - Heather Crickard (Top 6)
1997 - Trisha Stillwell (SF)
1998 - Anne-Marie Dixon
1999 - Dia Renee Webb (SF)
2000 - Amanda Rochelle Penix
2001 - Cortney Amaretta Philips (SF)
2002 - Kasie Head
2003 - Star Williams (SF)
2004 - Lindsay Hill (3rd RU)
2005 - Laci Kay Scott (Top 10)
2006 - Robyn Michelle Watkins
2007 - Caitlin Irene Simmons
2008 - Lindsey Jo Harrington (3rd RU)
2009 - Lauren Lunday
2010 - Morgan Elizabeth Woolard (1st RU)
2011 - Kaitlyn Smith
2012 - Lauren Taylor Lundeen (Top 10)
2013 - Makenzie Muse
2014 - Brooklynne Abgail Young (Top 20)
2015 - Olivia Jordan (winner)
2016 - Taylor Gorton (Top 15)
2017 - Alex Lauren Smith
2018 - Cheyene Darling Gorman

 OREGON
1952 - Beth Bailey
1953 - (DNC)
1954 - Charlotte Miller
1955 - Rose Karcha
1956 - Maralyn Turner (SF)
1957 - Sonja Landsem
1958 - (DNC)
1959 - (DNC)
1960 - (DNC)
1961 - (DNC)
1962 - Joyce Collin (SF)
              Best State Costume
1963 - Joset June Fisher
1964 - Toye Fae Esch (SF)
1965 - Leslie Bruchner
1966 - Sharon Gerritz
1967 - Maureen Bassett (SF)
              Best State Costume
1968 - Marsha Mayer
1969 - Karen Morton
1970 - Laura Rae Smith (SF)
1971 - Connie Oost
1972 - Yvonne Philes
1973 - Judy Bishop
1974 - Peggy Ann Gerding
1975 - Theresa Favreu
1976 - Gail Elaine Atchinson (2nd RU)
1977 - Charisse Charlton
1978 - Julie Heater
1979 - Katie Fitzpatrick
1980 - Martha Viducich
1981 - Dawn Michele Lewis
1982 - Kristina Bauer
1983 - Shelly Lynn Kiser
1984 - Debbie Epperson (SF)
1985 - Jodi Unrah
1986 - Kimberly Ann Stubblefield
1987 - Tamara Primiano
1988 - Elaine Rohrer
1989 - Jennifer Blaska
1990 - Elizabeth Michaud
1991 - Olga Calderon (SF)
1992 - Terrie Jean House
1993 - Dawn Kennedy
1994 - Denise White
              Miss Congeniality
1995 - Karrie Grove
1996 - Jill Marie Chartier
1997 - Heather Williams
1998 - Kara Jones
1999 - Amy Nelson
2000 - Elizabeth Heitmanek
2001 - Endia Le Abrante (SF)
2002 - Kristi Kay Walkoski
2003 - Myah Moore
2004 - Jennifer Murphy (Top 10)
2005 - Jessica Carlson
2006 - Allison Nicole Machado
2007 - Sharitha Lynnette McKenzie
2008 - Mary Lee Horch
2009 - Sylvie Tarpinian
2010 - Kate Paul
2011 - Anna Prosser
2012 - Alaina Bergsma
            Miss Photogenic
2013 - Gabrielle Neilan
            Miss Congeniality
2014 - Emma Pelett
2015 - Bridget Wilmes
2016 - Natriana Shorter
2017 - Elizabeth Denny
2018 - Toneata Morgan (Top 15)

 PENNSYLVANIA
1952 - Jeanne Ferguson
1953 - Jeri Bauer (SF)
1954 - Helen Vidovich
1955 - Marianne Marcus
1956 - Serena Kifer
1957 - Rosalie Culp
1958 - Natalie Dee
1959 - Rhoda Mae Kachiko
1960 - Betsy Reeves
1961 - Gayle Nelson
1962 - Margaret Lineman (SF)
1963 - Deborah Cardonick
1964 - Maryann Reilly
1965 - Beverly Ann Rudolph
1966 - Barbara Levitt
1967 - Barbara Woronko (SF)
1968 - Barbara Verlander
1969 - Marlene Vaughn
1970 - Carol Cerully
1971 - Michele Marlene McDonald (winner)         
1972 - Jeanie Zadrozny
1973 - Jill Unbewust
1974 - Dorisann Gatalski
1975 - Pat Hurley
1976 - Marcy Zambelli
1977 - Lorraine Lincoski
1978 - Sandy Dell (SF)
1979 - Maureen Starinsky
1980 - Andrea Lynn Patrick
1981 - Nena Stone
1982 - Theresa Rosa
1983 - Julie Page (SF)
              Best State Costume
1984 - Tina Albright
1985 - Sandi Ferguson
1986 - Sherri Fitzpatrick
1987 - Lisa Rynkiewicz
1988 - Susan Gray
1989 - Denise Epps (SF)
1990 - Elizabeth Cebak
1991 - Adrienne Romano
1992 - Catherine Weber
1993 - Kimmarie Johnson (Top 6)
1994 - Linda Chlaraluna
1995 - Stephanie Fallat
1996 - Susan Barnett
1997 - Cara Kendra Bernosky
1998 - Kimberly Jaycox
1999 - Melissa Godshall
2000 - Angela L. Patla
2001 - Jennifer Ann Watkins
2002 - Nicole Dawn Bigham
2003 - Camille Viola Nettie Young
2004 - Nicole Jeanine Georghalli
2005 - Brenda Kaye Brabham (Top 10)
2006 - Tanya Justine Lehman
2007 - Samantha Carrie Johnson
2008 - LauRen Merola (4th RU)
2009 - Lindsey Nelsen
2010 - Gina Cerilli (Top 15)
2011 - Amber-Joi Watkins
2012 - Sheena Monnin
2013 - Jessica Billings (Top 15)
2014 - Valerie Gatto (Top 20)
2015 - Elizabeth Cardillo
2016 - Elena Laquatra
2017 - Cassandra Angst
2018 - OliviaAnn Suchko

 PHILADELPHIA (PA)
1954 - Elaine DuFeen
1955 - Doris Sommer Klein
1956 - Miriam Uniman
1957 - Barbara Miller
1958 - Kathleen Conyers

 PLEASURE BEACH (CT)
1954 - Violet Fuchs

 
 RHODE ISLAND
1952 - Ana Dolores Selinder
1953 - Barbara Rose Deignan
1954 - Joyce Ann Sandberg
1955 - Beverly Jansen
1956 - Sandra Vozella
1957 - Myrna Altieri
1958 - Claire di Paolo
1959 - Gloria Ryder
1960 - Lorelei Sue White
1961 - Joan Zeller (SF)
1962 - Marilyn A. Scott
1963 - Rosemary Jane Dickinson
1964 - Carol Ann Tantimonico
1965 - Paula Farrow
1966 - Barbara Williams
1967 - Nancy Giuliano
1968 - Betty Lou Whitmore
1969 - Donna Lewis
1970 - Rebecca Galleshaw
1971 - Laurie Stahle
1972 - Jeanne Lemay
1973 - Gayle White (2nd RU)
1974 - Debra Cerroni
1975 - Marice Love
1976 - Kathleen Confreda
1977 - Susan Carten
1978 - Sharon McGarry
1979 - Theresa Patterson
1980 - Robyn Hall
1981 - Patti Reo
1982 - Peggy McGraw
1983 - Allegra Henricks
1984 - Debbie Mowry
1985 - Dana Wilson
1986 - Donna Silva
1987 - Lisa Benson
1988 - Cindy Geronda
1989 - Debra Damiano
1990 - Susan Lima
1991 - Lynda Michael
1992 - Yvette Hernandez
1993 - Juli Roach
1994 - Raye Anne Johnson
1995 - Jennifer Aubin (SF)
1996 - Karen Bradley
1997 - Claudia Jordan (SF)
1998 - Connie Harrole
1999 - Claire DeSimone
2000 - Heidi St. Pierre
2001 - Yanaiza Alvarez (SF)
2002 - Janet Lynn Sutton (SF)
2003 - Krisily Kennedy
2004 - Sarah Rose Bettencourt
2005 - Allison Paganetti
2006 - Leeann Tingley
2007 - Danielle Lacourse (1st RU)
2008 - Amy Diaz (Top 15)
2009 - Alysha Castonguay
2010 - Kristina Primavera
2011 - Kate McCaughey
2012 - Olivia Frances Culpo (winner)
2013 - Brittany Stenovitch
2014 - Christina Palavra
           Miss Congeniality
2015 - Anea Garcia (2nd RU)
2016 - Theresa Agonia
2017 - Kelsey Swanson
2018 - Daescia DeMoranville

 SAINT LOUIS (MO)
1954 - Jo Ann Lynde
1955 - Bennie Joan Pritchard
1956 - Diana Stopke
1957 - Carole Learn
 
 SOUTH CAROLINA
1952 - Margie Allen
1953 - Susan Anthony Day (SF)
1954 - Miriam Jacqueline Stevenson (winner)         
1955 - Sara Ella Stone (SF)
1956 - Betty Lane Cherry (1st RU)
1957 - Jean Spotts (SF)
1958 - Patricia Ann Moss (SF)
1959 - Mary Ann Powell
1960 - Margaret Ann Thompson
1961 - Yvonne Quick
1962 - Judy Clyburn
1963 - Cecelia McBride Yoder (SF)
1964 - Judy Kennedy
1965 - Vicki Harrison (SF)
1966 - Joselyn Alarie
1967 - Hope Patterson
1968 - Kathryn Knoy
1969 - Eva Engle (2nd RU)
1970 - Vickie Lynn Chesser (1st RU)
              Best State Costume
1971 - Eunice Campbell
1972 - Eleanor Susan Gordon (SF)
1973 - Kiki Kirkland
              Miss Congeniality
1974 - Carol Lynn Hollis
1975 - Robin Ann Morris
1976 - Virginia Jan Murray (3rd RU)
              Best State Costume
1977 - Pam Hoover
1978 - Kathryn Marley Threatt
1979 - Janice McDonald
1980 - Shawn Nichols Weatherly (winner)         
1981 - Zade Denise Turner
1982 - Margo Mechele Wood
1983 - Margaret Allison Grisso (2nd RU)
1984 - Ginger Gree
1985 - Ann Margarete Hughes
1986 - Maribeth Curry (SF)
1987 - Elizabeth Woodard
1988 - April Abel (SF)
1989 - Angela Shuler
1990 - Gina Marie Tolleson (1st RU)
1991 - Traci Rufty
1992 - Audra Yolanda Wallace (2nd RU)
1993 - Kelli Gosnell (SF)
1994 - Frances Louise (Lu) Parker (winner)         
1995 - Danielle Corley
1996 - Lysa Jackson
1997 - Casey Cristin Mizell
1998 - Sonja Glenn
              Miss Photogenic
1999 - Lauren Poppell (Top 5)
2000 - Lisa Amy Rabon (SF)
2001 - Candace Richards
2002 - Katherine Ashley Williams (SF)
2003 - Anna Rebecca Hanks (SF)
2004 - Amanda Helen Pennekamp (1st RU)
2005 - Sarah Ashley Medley
2006 - Lacie Lyn Lybrand
2007 - Ashley Derham Zais (Top 15)
2008 - Jamie Hill (Top 15)
2009 - Stephanie Smith (Top 10)
2010 - Rachel Law
2011 - Courtney Hope Turner (Top 8)
2012 - Erika Powell (Top 16)
2013 - Megan Tyler Pinckney (5th RU)
2014 - Christina Zapolski (Top 10)
2015 - Sarah Weishuhn
2016 - Leah Lawson (Top 15)
2017 - Megan Gordon (Top 5)
2018 - Victoria "Tori" Carol Sizemore

 SOUTH DAKOTA
1952 - Marlene Margaret Rieb
1953 - Kathleen Herman
1954 - Barbara Ann Brown
1955 - Phyllis Elaine Choquette
1956 - (DNC)
1957 - Gay Marshall
1958 - Helen Youngquist (SF)
1959 - Jeannine Kay Stratton
1960 - Patricia Ann Klith
1961 - Sharon Hoffman
1962 - (DNC)
1963 - (DNC)
1964 - (DNC)
1965 - (DNC)
1966 - (DNC)
1967 - Patricia Marshall
1968 - Byrean Blacksmith
1969 - Mary Bergen
1970 - Cynthia Finley
1971 - Sonia Hart
1972 - Kathleen Bakke
1973 - Rebecca Bunkers
1974 - Debra Ann Brickley (SF)
1975 - Lanette Rabenberg
1976 - Dorothy Westphal
              Miss Congeniality (tied with Kentucky)
1977 - Ginger Thomson
1978 - Nadene Oppold
1979 - Noelle de Saint Gall
1980 - Jane Schmidt
1981 - Joan Abbott
1982 - Meaghen Marie North
1983 - Kelly Rosenbaum
1984 - Donna Smith
1985 - Stacey Arnold
1986 - Lori Schumacher
1987 - Jana van Woudenberg
1988 - Sandi Lynn Fix
1989 - Nanette Endres
1990 - Valerie Sejnoha
1991 - Jillayne Fossum
1992 - Shawn Christine Frerichs
1993 - Kara Rovere
1994 - Tabetha Mauck
1995 - Jenny Shobeck
1996 - Caresa Winters
1997 - Jamie Marie Swenson
1998 - Lori O'Brien
1999 - Shawna Cross
2000 - Vanessa Shortbull
2001 - Beth Lovro
2002 - Sitania Sue Syrovatka
2003 - Jessica Kate Lawrence
2004 - Andrea Parliament
2005 - Jessica Lea Fjerstad
2006 - Alexis Le Van
2007 - Suzie Hefferman
2008 - Charlie Buhler
2009 - Jessica Rowell
2010 - Emily Anne Miller
2011 - Chandra Rae Burnham
2012 - Taylor Neisen
2013 - Jessica Albers
2014 - Brittney Palmer
2015 - Lexy Schenk
2016 - Madison McKeown (Top 10)
2017 - Tessa Dee
2018 - Madison Maricie Nipe (Top 5)

 TENNESSEE
1952 - Jean Harper (3rd RU)
1953 - (DNC)
1954 - Barbara Sue Holly
1955 - Barbara Gurley
1956 - Stella Wilson (SF)
1957 - Patricia Prather
1958 - Martha Nelle Boales (SF)
1959 - Marcia Daniel
1960 - Christine McSwain
1961 - Anita Rhea Atkins
1962 - Gail White (2nd RU)
1963 - Bobbie Lynn Morrow (SF)
1964 - Pat Kerr
              Best State Costume
1965 - Bonnie Perkins
              Miss Congeniality (tied with Minnesota)
1966 - Mary Margaret Smith (SF)
1967 - Nancy Brackhahn (SF)
1968 - Sandra Force (SF)
1969 - Suzie Richardson
1970 - Donna Marie Ford (3rd RU)
1971 - Sue Collins
1972 - Linda Diane Thompson
1973 - Tommye Hooker
1974 - Brin Annette Hendrix
1975 - Shelly Smith
1976 - Jana Kerr
1977 - Rene Jean Smith
1978 - Suzanna Timberlake
              Miss Photogenic
1979 - Sandy Nuismer
1980 - Diane Hunt
1981 - Sharon Kay Steakley (SF)
1982 - Sherly Deanise Levy (SF)
1983 - Ladonna Jean Friday
1984 - Desiree Denise Daniels (2nd RU)
1985 - Marty Browning
              Miss Congeniality
1986 - Karen Compton
1987 - Molly Brown
1988 - Stephanie Potts (SF)
1989 - Kimberly Faye Payne
1990 - Charita Moses (SF)
1991 - Angela Johnson
1992 - Natalie Ann Bray
1993 - Cammy Gregory (SF)
1994 - Leah Hulan (SF)
1995 - Lee Ann Huey
1996 - Becca Lee (2nd RU)
1997 - Towanna Stone (2nd RU)
1998 - Amy Neely
1999 - Morgan Tandy High (1st RU)
2000 - Lynnette M. Cole (winner)         
2001 - Lisa Tollett (SF)
2002 - Allison Leigh Alderson
2003 - Beth Hood (4th RU)
2004 - Stephanie Culberson (4th RU)
2005 - Amy Estella Colley
2006 - Lauren Grissom
2007 - Rachel Renee Smith (winner)
2008 - Hailey Laine Brown (Top 10)
2009 - Kristen Motil (Top 10)
2010 - Tucker Nichol Perry (Top 10)
2011 - Ashley Elizabeth Durham (1st RU)
2012 - Jessica Hibler (Top 16)
2013 - Brenna Mader
2014 - Kristy Landers-Niedenfuer (Top 20)
2015 - Kiara Young
2016 - Hope Stephens
2017 - Allee-Sutton Hethcoat (Top 10)
2018 - Alexandra Harper (Top 10)

 TEXAS
1952 - Charlene McClary
1953 - Joan Gail Bradshaw (SF)
1954 - Betty Virginia Lee (4th RU, then 3rd RU)
1955 - Mary Miles Daughters (SF)
1956 - Jo Dobson (4th RU)
1957 - Gloria Hunt (SF)
1958 - Linda Ann Daugherty (SF)
1959 - Carelgean Douglas (1st RU)
1960 - Pat Cloud
1961 - Sheila Wade
1962 - Jackie Faye Williams (SF)
1963 - Cheryl Rene Wilburn
1964 - Diane Elaine Balloun (1st RU)
1965 - Phyllis Johnson (SF)
1966 - Dorothy Pickens (SF)
1967 - Bonnie Robinson (SF)
1968 - Jeannie Wilson
1969 - Sande Drewes (SF)
1970 - Diane Swendeman (SF)
              Miss Congeniality
1971 - Brenda Lynn Box (1st RU)
1972 - Susan Peters
              Miss Photogenic
1973 - Lavon McConnell (SF)
              Best State Costume (tied with Wisconsin)
1974 - Debra Cronin
1975 - Aundie Evers (4th RU)
1976 - Mary Candace Gray (SF)
1977 - Kimberly Louise Tomes (winner)         
              Best State Costume
1978 - Barbara Jo Horan (2nd RU)
              Best State Costume
1979 - Winifred Anne Hinnant (SF)
1980 - Barbara Anne Buckley (SF)
1981 - Diana Louise Durnford (SF)
1982 - Elizabeth Luann Caughey (1st RU)
1983 - Lisa Gayle Allred (1st RU)
              Miss Photogenic
1984 - Laura Shaw (SF)
              Miss Photogenic
1985 - Laura Elena Martínez-Herring (winner)         
1986 - Christiane Crane Fichtner (winner)         
1987 - Michelle Renee Royer (winner)         
1988 - Courtney Ann Gibbs (winner)         
1989 - Gretchen Lynn Polhemus (winner)         
1990 - Sue Stephanie Kuehne (SF)
1991 - Chris Bogard
1992 - Katie Nicole Young (SF)
1993 - Angie Sisk (SF)
1994 - Christine Friedel (Top 6)
1995 - Chelsi Mariam-Pearl Smith (winner)         
              Miss Congeniality
1996 - Kara Williams (SF)
1997 - Amanda Little (Top 6)
1998 - Holly Mills (Top 5)
1999 - Carissa Nicole Blair
2000 - Heather Ogilvie
2001 - Kandace Gayle Krueger (winner)         
2002 - Kasi Laine Kelly (SF)
2003 - Claudia Nicole O’Brian (2nd RU)
2004 - Stephanie Guerrero (SF)
2005 - Tyler Willis (SF)
              Miss Photogenic
2006 - Lauren Lanning
2007 - Magen Leigh Ellis (Top 10)
2008 - Crystle Danae Stewart (winner)
2009 - Brooke Daniels (Top 10)
2010 - Kelsey Moore
2011 - Ana Christina Rodriguez (3rd RU)
2012 - Brittany Lynn Booker (Top 10)
2013 - Alexandria "Ali" Nugent (4th RU)
2014 - Lauren Guzman
2015 - Ylianna Guerra (1st RU)
2016 - Daniella Rodriguez
2017 - Nancy Gonzalez
2018 - Logan Makenzie Lester (Top 15)

 UTAH
1952 - Carol Jean Isbell
1953 - Shauna Wood (4th RU)
1954 - Laverna Laub
1955 - Myrna Joy Rasmussen
1956 - Cheryl Brown (SF)
1957 - Charlotte Sheffield (1st RU, then winner)         
1958 - Sandra Pugh (SF)
1959 - Melanie Canfield
1960 - Linda Bement (winner)         
1961 - Janet Marie Hawley (SF)
1962 - Patricia E. Profaizer (SF)
1963 - Carla Ann Dinius
1964 - Janet Joy Erickson (3rd RU)
1965 - Janis Sadler (SF)
1966 - Denice Estelle Blair (SF)
1967 - Marilyn Christiansen
1968 - Shelley Cannon
1969 - Anne Mueller
1970 - Tamina Roark
1971 - Janet Montgomery
1972 - Peggy Moore
              Miss Congeniality
1973 - Julia Nebeker
1974 - Halene Petersen
1975 - Andrea Felt
1976 - Debbie Drecksel
1977 - Michele Miner
1978 - Margo Christine Flynn (SF)
1979 - Victoria Scott
1980 - Tamara Parsons
1981 - Tonya Anderson
1982 - Susan Lorraine Gasser (2nd RU)
1983 - Launa Lewis
1984 - Michele Lynn Brown
1985 - Kim Thompson
1986 - Stephanie Reber
1987 - Patty Thorpe
1988 - Suzie Lundell
1989 - Zanetta van Zyverden
1990 - Debra Linn Tingey
1991 - Patti Jo Bender
1992 - Michelle Tuesdee Mickelson
1993 - Natalie Pyper
1994 - Vanessa Munns
1995 - Melanie Mitton
1996 - Tracy Kennick (SF)
1997 - Temple Taggart (Top 6)
1998 - Melissa Leigh Anderson (Top 5)
1999 - Rachel Rasmussen
2000 - Keri Hatfield
2001 - Tiffany Seaman
2002 - Abbie Jane Smith
2003 - Kelly Chapman
2004 - Kyla Dickerson
2005 - Marin Morgan Poole (SF)
2006 - Soben R. Huon
2007 - Heather Nicole Anderson (Top 10)
2008 - Julia Marie Bachison (Top 15)
2009 - Laura Kirilova Chukanov (3rd RU)
2010 - Katya Dmitrievna Feinstein
2011 - Jamie Lynn Crandall (Top 16)
2012 - Kendyl Carol Bell
2013 - Marissa Powell (3rd RU)
            Miss Photogenic
2014 - Angelia Nicole Layton
2015 - Nicol Elizabeth Powell
2016 - Teale Shawn Murdock
2017 - Baylee Jensen
2018 - Narine Ishhanov

 VERMONT
1952 - Elizabeth Whitcomb
1953 - Kathleen Marie Eugenia Surrel
1954 - Georgia Laurise
1955 - Carlene King Johnson (winner)
1956 - Dolores Wettock
1957 - Marjorie Link
1958 - Doreen Patricia McNamee
1959 - Sandra Jean Laquerre
1960 - Carole Mary Demas
1961 - Susan Nielson
1962 - Barbara Kearney
1963 - Ellen Centerbar
1964 - Freda Betts
1965 - Andrea Kenyon
1966 - Peggy Eckert
1967 - Elaine Farrell
1968 - Susan Glynn
1969 - Mary Verdiani (1st RU)
              Miss Congeniality
1970 - Cindy Gerowitz
1971 - Sandra Taft (SF)
1972 - Stacey Becker
1973 - Bonnie Height
1974 - Donna Sue Thornton
              Miss Congeniality
1975 - Constance Crabtree
              Miss Congeniality
1976 - Susan Parsons
1977 - Ann Kent
1978 - Nancy Wierzbicki
              Miss Congeniality
1979 - Kathi Rechsteiner
1980 - Judi Mason
1981 - Jeannette Wulff
1982 - Georgia Marie Davis (SF)
1983 - Leslie Caroline Lucchina
1984 - Sue O'Brien
1985 - Angela Cunningham
1986 - Tracey Danielle Morton
1987 - Carole Woodworth
1988 - Stacy James Sisson
1989 - Stacey Palmer
1990 - Stephanie Bessey
1991 - Margaret Corey
1992 - Bonnie Kittredge
1993 - Jodi Sicely
1994 - Christy Ann Beltrami
1995 - Jennifer Cazeault
1996 - Nancy Anne Roberts
1997 - Lisa Jean Constantino
1998 - Catherine Bliss
1999 - Nicole Lewis
2000 - Katie Bolton
2001 - Katy Johnson
2002 - Brooke Elizabeth Angus
2003 - Jennifer Lee Ripley
2004 - Michelle Fongemie
              Miss Congeniality
2005 - Amanda Lee Mitteer
2006 - Amanda Gilman
2007 - Jessica May Comolli
2008 - Kim Tantlinger
2009 - Brooke Werner
2010 - Nydelis Ortiz
2011 - Lauren Carter
2012 - Jamie Lynn Dragon
2013 - Sarah Westbrook
2014 - Gina Bernasconi
2015 - Jacqueline "Jackie" Croft
2016 - Neely Fortune
2017 - Madison Cota
2018 - Maia-Jena Allo

 VIRGINIA
1952 - Elizabeth Glenn
1953 - Dorothy Lee Bailey
1954 - Ellen Whitehead (1st RU, then DQ'd)
1955 - Jeannie Asble
1956 - Audra Stark
1957 - Patricia Jean Bush
1958 - Betty Marsh
1959 - Pat Poindexter
1960 - Betty Noreen Fulford
1961 - Bonnie Lea Jones
1962 - (DNC)
1963 - (DNC)
1964 - Heidi Karen Smith
1965 - Mary Montgomery
1966 - Beverly “Bev” Johnson
1967 - Elizabeth Kallmyer (SF)
              Miss Photogenic
1968 - Laurie Burke (SF)
1969 - Wendy Jane Dascomb (winner)         
1970 - Deborah Dale Shelton (winner)         
              Miss Photogenic
1971 - Brenda Joyce Miller (SF)
              Miss Photogenic
1972 - Dede Moore
1973 - Brenda Childress
1974 - Hazel Thomas
1975 - Linda McKee (SF)
1976 - Donna Lynn Dixon
1977 - Sheryl Lynn Herring (4th RU)
1978 - Robin Lee Shadle (SF)
1979 - Betsy Ann Bott (SF)
1980 - Kelly Humphrey
1981 - Pamela Elizabeth Hutchens (SF)
1982 - Sondra Dee Jones (SF)
              Miss Photogenic
1983 - Tanquil Collins
1984 - Leah Rush
1985 - Dana Bryant
1986 - Maureen Carney McDonnell
1987 - Marsha Ann Ralls (SF)
1988 - Denise Adrian Smith
1989 - Kimberly Nicewonder
              Miss Congeniality
1990 - Evelyn Green
1991 - Traci Dority
1992 - Brandi Bottorff (SF)
1993 - Stephanie Satterfield
1994 - Patricia Southall (1st RU)
              Miss Photogenic
1995 - Susan Elizabeth Robinson
1996 - Danielle Connors
1997 - Audra Elizabeth Wilks
              Miss Photogenic
1998 - Meredith Blakenship (SF)
1999 - Kellie Lightbourne (SF)
2000 - Crystal Marie Jones
2001 - Kristel Jenkins
2002 - Julie Marie Laipply
2003 - Mimi Abraham
2004 - Kristi Lauren Glakas
2005 - Jennifer Anne Pitts
2006 - Amber Brooke Copley
2007 - Lauren Elizabeth Barnette (Top 10)
2008 - Victoria "Tori" Marie Hall
2009 - Maegan Elizabeth Phillips (Top 15)
2010 - Samantha Evelyn Casey (2nd RU)
2011 - Nikki Brittany Poteet
2012 - Catherine Ashley Muldoon
2013 - Shannon McAnally
2014 - Arielle Rosmarino (Top 20)
2015 - Laura Puleo (Top 15)
2016 - Desiree Williams (Top 10)
2017 - Jacqueline Carroll
2018 - Ashley Amanda Vollrath

 WASHINGTON
1952 - Adele Slaybaugh
1953 - Nancy Petraborg (3rd RU)
1954 - Darlene Gail Shride
1955 - Shirley Jean Givins (SF)
1956 - June Marie Svedin (SF)
1957 - Diana Schafer (SF)
1958 - Rose Marie Nielsen (SF)
1959 - Leah Jo Robinson
1960 - (DNC)
1961 - (DNC)
1962 - (DNC)
1963 - (DNC)
1964 - (DNC)
1965 - (DNC)
1966 - Sandra Carlile
1967 - Diane Bateman
1968 - Dorothy Catherine Anstett (winner)         
1969 - Deborah Giberson (SF)
1970 - Susan Joan Hyde (SF)
1971 - Christine McComb
1972 - Connie Ambrose
1973 - Cindi Arnett
1974 - Cheryl Rutledge
1975 - Cindy Baxter
1976 - Norene Lee Gilbert (SF)
1977 - Ivy Lynn Reed
1978 - Barbara Bogar
1979 - Tracey Louise Goddard (1st RU)
1980 - Janet Brown
1981 - Leila Wagner
1982 - Jana Minerich
1983 - Kathi Tucker (SF)
1984 - Sue Gerrish
1985 - Sherry Rials
1986 - Jacqueline McMahon
1987 - Jennifer Doerflinger
1988 - Sandra Kord
1989 - Chiann Fan
1990 - Melissa Dickson
1991 - Lanae Williams
1992 - Stina McClynne
1993 - Kandi Fletcher
1994 - Angel Ward
1995 - Theresa Cox
1996 - Staci Baldwin
1997 - Sara Nicole Williams
1998 - Natasha Helene Vantramp (SF)
1999 - Tammy Jansen
2000 - Jamie Marie Kern
2001 - Bre Sakas
2002 - Carly Kay Shorten
2003 - Breann Parriott
              Miss Congeniality
2004 - Tara McCormick (SF)
2005 - Amy Crawford
2006 - Tiffany Tessa Doorn
2007 - Leilani Jones
2008 - Michelle Marie Font
2009 - Tara Turnure
2010 - Tracy Turnure
2011 - Angelina Kayyalaynen
2012 - Christina Clarke
2013 - Cassandra Searles
2014 - Allyson Rowe
2015 - McKenzi Novell
2016 - Kelsey Schmidt
2017 - Alex Carlson-Helo
2018 - Abigail Jane Hill

 WEST VIRGINIA
1952 - (DNC)
1953 - Fay Higley
1954 - Sandra Waggy
1955 - Barbara Jean Tucker
1956 - Janet Marilyn Cardi
1957 - Ruth Marie Parr (2nd RU, then 1st RU)
1958 - Mary Ann Guthrie
1959 - Wilda Sue Estep (SF)
1960 - Garnett Carole Pugh (SF)
1961 - Kathy McManaway (SF)
1962 - Nickie Sue Gagalis
1963 - Nina Lou Denton
1964 - (DNC)
1965 - (DNC)
1966 - Annette Peery
1967 - Pamela Young
1968 - Patricia Coyne
1969 - Betty Grimmer
1970 - Sharon Alberti
1971 - Peggy Tennant
1972 - Diane McCutcheon
1973 - Kathy Rowand
1974 - Kim Nuzum
1975 - Joyce Myers
1976 - Cheryl Plants
1977 - Pat Brown
1978 - Debbie Davis
1979 - Candy Boggs
1980 - Linda Hedrick
1981 - Kelly Carr
1982 - Cindy Baniak
1983 - Jill Rigsby
1984 - Kelly Lea Anderson (1st RU)
1985 - Lorre Lewis
1986 - Shonna Lyons
1987 - Paula Jean Morrison (SF)
1988 - Cathy Fowler
1989 - Kathy Lynn Eicher
1990 - Sabrina Anderson
1991 - Krista Ransbottom
1992 - Vickie Diane Myers
1993 - Jennifer Johnson
1994 - Linda Bailey
1995 - Tracy Holcomb
1996 - Regina Fisher
1997 - Natalie Bevins
1998 - Susan Renae Booth
1999 - Amanda Michelle Burns
2000 - Tara Shae Wilson
2001 - Karen Michelle Long
2002 - Angela Davenport
2003 - Amy Thomason
2004 - Carolyn Jennings
2005 - Kristin Morrison (SF)
2006 - Jessica Rae Wedge
2007 - Kasey Montgomery
2008 - Skylene Montgomery
2009 - Jessi Pierson (Top 10)
            Miss Photogenic
2010 - Erica Jade Goldsmith
2011 - Whitney Veach
2012 - Andrea Rogers
2013 - Chelsea Lynn Welch (Top 15)
2014 - Charisse Eileen Haislop
2015 - Andrea Mucino
2016 - Nichole Greene (Top 15)
2017 - Lauren Roush
2018 - Casey Lassiter

 WISCONSIN
1953 - Jacque Marie Kimmel
1954 - Rita Dolores Younger (SF)
1955 - Jeanne Marianne Boulay (SF)
1956 - Priscilla Perkins
1957 - Natalie Faye Lueck
1959 - Charlene Krause
1960 - Sharyn Kathleen Chalik
1961 - Karen Reisweber
1962 - Sherri Mathson
1963 - Lynn Korchunoff
1964 - Carolyn Linquist
1965 - Judith Ann Achter
1966 - Janet Driscoll
1967 - Jodi Bonham (3rd RU)
1968 - Janice Kropps
1969 - Christine Sachen
1970 - Jo Ann Soller
1971 - Pamela Martin
1972 - Suzan Nass
1973 - Diane Modrow
              Best State Costume (tied with Texas)
1974 - Mary Lynn Cook (2nd RU)
1975 - Rita Marie Patter
1976 - Susan Dawn Femrite
1977 - Vicki Payne
1978 - Cynthia Paulson
1979 - Kathryn Joy Wituschek (SF)
1980 - Susan McGaffigan
1981 - Dawn Spreeman
1982 - Cheryl Ann Maslowski
1983 - Susan Peters
1984 - Tamara Schoff
1985 - Deborah Strauss
1986 - Bonnie John Bonnicksen
1987 - Regina Part
1988 - Mary Kay Anderson
1989 - Sherri Leigh Baxter
1990 - Lynn Marie Mulcahy
1991 - Kimberly Totdahl
1992 - Kelly Bright
1993 - Heather Hanson
1994 - Gina Desmond
1995 - Tanae Gabryelle Geisler
1996 - Mary Stoker
1997 - Tara Marie Johnson
1998 - Michelle Ann Altman
1999 - Elyzabeth Lee Pham
              Miss Photogenic
2000 - Samantha Picha
2001 - Kari Dodge
2002 - Cortney Kathleen Owen
2003 - Judith Kim Eckerle
2004 - Jenna Shultz
2005 - Melissa Ann Young
              Miss Congeniality
2006 - Anna Marie Piscitello
2007 - Caitlin Shea Morrall (Top 15)
2008 - Michelyn Cynthia Butler
2009 - Alexandra Wehrley
2010 - Courtney Lynn Lopez
2011 - Jordan Morkin
2012 - Emily Cristine Guerin
2013 - Chrissy Zamora
2014 - Bishara Abdirasheed Dorre (Top 10)
2015 - Haley Laundrie
2016 - Kate Redeker
2017 - Skylar Witte
2018 - Regina Gray

 WYOMING
1952 - (DNC)
1953 - Nancy Rogers
1954 - Faith Adele Radenbaugh
1955 - Barbara Kaye Latta
1956 - Marilyn Scott
1957 - Marilyn Hawkins
1958 - Dorothy Kochiras
1960 - Anita Simons
1961 - Judy Larae Walton
1962 - (DQ) Anne Bonner
1963 - (DNC)
1964 - (DNC)
1965 - Linda Peck
1966 - Linda Leafdale
1967 - Helen Barker
1968 - Penny Smathers
1969 - Pam Lewis
1970 - Elizabeth Ann Swarthout
1971 - Kay Heaton
1972 - Tamara Tulley
1973 - Michele Walter
1974 - Debbie Petty
1975 - Kim Pring
1976 - Murlie Colosky
1977 - Michele Fisser
1978 - Kathryn Flitner
1979 - Pam Williams
              Miss Congeniality
1980 - Suzie Harris
1981 - Deborah Aspinwall
1982 - Judy Lynn Wilder
1983 - Joanie Engstrom
1984 - Cheryl Rawson
1985 - Wendy Hartwigsen
1986 - Beth King (SF)
              Miss Photogenic
1987 - Michelle Renee Zimermann
1988 - Kristen Youmans
1989 - Chandra Anderson
1990 - Cheryl James
1991 - Wendy Lee Dunn
1992 - Lisa Postle
1993 - Leissann Marie Stolz
1994 - Tolan Clark
1995 - Susan Elizabeth Shaffer
1996 - Kellee Nicole Kattleman
1997 - Stacy Dawn Cenedese
1998 - Megan Starr Wigert
1999 - Arnica Spring Bryant
2000 - Rebecca Jane Smith
2001 - Heather Nicole Jackelen
2002 - Jeannie Noel Crofts
2003 - Jamie Elizabeth Gorman
2004 - Katie Rudoff
2005 - Abby Norman
2006 - Kristin Ann George
2007 - Robyn Anne Johnson
2008 - Cassie Shore
2009 - Cynthia Pate
            Miss Congeniality
2010 - Claire Schreiner (Top 15)
2011 - Kaitlyn Davis
2012 - Holly Katherine Allen
2013 - Courtney Gifford
2014 - Lexi Hill
2015 - Caroline Scott
2016 - Autumn Olson
2017 - Mikaela Shaw
            Miss Congeniality (tied with Missouri)
2018 - Callie Mae Bishop

Back to content