Supranational lists - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Supranational
Albania
2009  Borana Kalemi
2010  Anisa Mukaj (Top 20)
2011  Megi Duro
2012  Elidjona Rusi
2013  Deisa Shehaj
2014  Abigela Tahiri
2015  Feride Kuqi
2016  Geljana Elmasllari

Angola
2014  Gracieth Magalhães
2016  Maria Moises

Argentina
2013  Juliana Kawka
2014  Marisol Ailen Arrillaga (Top 20)
2016  Wanessa Emiliana De Almeida

Armenia
2010 Lilit Karapetyan

Aruba
2015  Laura Jane Van Balen San Juan

Australia
2013  Esma Voloder (Top 10)
2014  Yvonne Amores (Top 20)
2015  Christiana Fischer (Top 10)
2016  Silka Kurzak

Azerbaijan
2009  Diana Chernova
2013  Samira Akmanova

Bahamas
2009  Kendra Demetria Wilkinson (Top 15)
           Miss Friendship
2010  Janay Pyfrom
2011  Sharie Delva

Belarus
2009  Marina Lepesha (1st RU)
2010  Alena Tsiarenia
2011  Lyudmila Yakimovich (1st RU)
2012  Katsiaryna Buraya (winner)
2013  Veronika Chachina (Top 10)
2014  Kristina Martsinkevich (Top 20)
2015  Yana Zhdanovich
2016  Polina Pimahina

Belgium
2010  Chloe De Groote (Top 20)
           Internet vote
2011  Sanne Laenen
2012  Emmely Polen
2013  Karen Op't Eynde
2014  Ekaterina Sarafanova
2015  Rachel Nimegeers (Top 20)
2016  Amina Serroukh

Belize
2012  Thessalonia Logan

Bolivia
2010  Daniela Tórrez Soliz
2011  Maria Beatriz Olmos Balcázar
2012  Adriana Rivera Benítez
2013  Teresa Talamás Melgar
2014  María Fernanda Rojas
2015  Sharon Valverde Zeballos
2016  Yesenia Barrientos Castro

Bonaire
2011  Ana Gisel Maciel

Bosnia & Herzegovina
2012  Ema Golijanin (Top 20)

Brazil
2009  Karine Louise Osorio Pires (Top 15)
2010  Luciana Bertolini (Top 10)
2011  Suymara Barreto Parreira (Top 20)
           Best National Costume
2012  Mariane Silvestre
2013  Raquel de Oliveira Benetti (Top 10)
2014  Adriana Camila ‘Milla’ Clemente Vieira da Silva
2015  Amanda Gomes
2016  Cloris Ioanna Junges de Souza

Bulgaria
2009  Mirena Georgieva
2010  Tsvetomira Lyutova
2011  Elena Yordanova Markova

Cameroon
2010  Estelle Crescence Essame
2013  Johanna Lois Medjo Akamba

Canada
2010  Pablita Thomas
           Miss Friendship
2011  Ailey Komeychuk
2012  Katie Starke (Top 20)
           Top Model
2013  Suzette Hernandez (Top 20)
2014  Gabriela Clesca Vallejo (Top 20)
           Miss Friendship
2015  Siera Bearchell (1st RU)
2016  Hanna Begovic

Cape Verde
2014  Stephanie Cabral

Chile
2014  Charlotte Molina  (Top 20)
2015  Valentina Shnitzer
2016  María Trinidad de Lourdes Rendić Munizaga

China, People's Republic of
2009  Jun Shi
2010  Dan Zheng
2013  Liu Qiang
2014  Gu Wei
           Top Model
2015  Song Jiachang
2016  Xuan Huang

Colombia
2010  Marcela Marín Piedrahita (Top 20)
2011  Tania Zuluaga Candamil (Top 20)
2013  Isabel Cristina Asprilla Rentería
2014  Marlyn Mora Jiménez (Top 10)
2015  Mónica Castaño Agudelo (2nd RU)
           Top Model
2016  Lorena de Lima Arroyo

Costa Rica
2012  Kary Ramos (Top 20)
2013  Olga Elena Correa Usuga
2014  Claudia Gallo Salazar
2015  Monica Patricia Zamora Chavarría
2016  Karla Paola Chacón Fuentes

Cote d'Ivoire
2013  Reine Victoria Aka

Croatia
2009  Andreja Cavlovic (Top 15)
2010  Kristina Jezernik
2011  Lara Toplek
2015  Lucija Grmusa
2016  Petra Bojic

Cuba
2012  Damaris Aguiar
           Best National Costume

Curacao
2011  Melissa van de Laar
2015  Chesley Verbond

Cyprus
2009  Nerantzoula Emmanouilidou

Czech Republic
2009  Aneta Zelena
2010  Hana Verna (1st RU)
2011  Aneta Grabcova (Top 20)
2012  Michaela Dihlova (2nd RU)
           Miss Photogenic
2013  Lucie Klukava
2014  Jana Zapelatova (Top 10)
2015  Tat'ana Makarenko (Top 20)
           Miss Photogenic
2016  Michaela Hávová

Denmark
2009  Josephine Bergsler Helbrandt
           Miss Elegance
2010  Helle Madsen
2011  Monica Vestergaard Kristensen
2012  Julia Prokopenko (Top 10)
2013  Alexandria Essinger
2014  Angela Lakocevic
           Miss Photogenic
2015  Mia Laursen
2016  Malane Lausten Sørensen

Dominican Republic
2009  Kirsis Celestino Jean
2010  Darling Cruz
2011  Sofinel Baez Santos (Top 10)
          Miss Elegance
2012  Chantel Martínez de la Cruz (Top 20)
2013  Alba Marina Aquino Marte
2014  Britney Ann Bueno
2015  Jade Restituyo

Ecuador
2010  Claudia Elena Schiess Fretz
2011  Leslie Annette Ayala Rodriguez
2012  Zulay Alexandra Castillo Velasco (4th RU)
2013  Giuliana Guiselle Villavicencio Freire
2014  Martha María Romero Camposano
2015  María Emilia Cevallos Cuesta
2016  María Isabel Piñeyro García

Egypt
2011  Jamilla Idirs
2015  Perihan Fateen
2016  Manet Mahmoud

El Salvador
2011  Monica Cristina Avelar Herandez
2013  Metzi Solano
2014  Marcela Solórzano
2015  Veronica Olivares
2016  Lisbeth Interiano

England
2009  Amanda Lillian Ball (4th RU)
2010  Claire-Louise Catterall
2011  Hannah Owens
2012  Rachael Howard (Top 20)
2013  Rachel Sophia Adina Christie
2014  Zandra Flores
           Miss Elegance
2015  Emily Coral Alice Hill
2016  Angelina Kaliszewicz

Equatorial Guinea
2011  Nerre Priscila Barila Buale
2013  Lisa Cristina Ngonde Mbuanangongo
2014  María Begoña Andeme Obama Akele
2015  Maria Antonia Nach Teruel

Estonia
2010  Eteri Libe
2011  Maria-Luiza Rozkova
2012  Maarja Tonisson
2013  Xenia Likhacheva
2014  Helena Hanni
2015  Madli Vilsar

Ethiopia
2011  Aman Taye Lemma
2016  Misker Kassahun

Finland
2010  Johanna Ahlback (Top 20)
2011  Pia Orava
2013  Asal Bargh
2014  Irina Nefedova

France
2009  Jennifer Tawk
2010  Célia Estelle Bettinger
2011  Analisa Kebaili (Top 10)
2012  Solène Froment (Top 20)
2013  Camille René
2014  Manon Lemaure
2015  Aurélie Jager
2016  Océane Pernodet

Gabon
2012  Victorie Okayi
2013  Hillary Ondo (Top 10)
2014  Maggaly Omrnellia Emmanuelle Nguema (2nd RU)
2015  Sindiely Obone

Gambia
2010  Fatou Khan (Top 20)

Georgia
2010  Nino Janidze
2011  Nino Mikadze
2012  Sopia Venetikian
2013  Nino Gulikashvili
2015  Mariam Gelashvili

Germany
2009  Shqipe Kadriu
2010  Maike Frohlingsdorf
2012  Stephanie Ziolko
2013  Jackeline Dobritzsch
2015  Joanna Acs
2016  Anja-Vanessa Peter

Ghana
2013  Gety Baffoa
2015  Charlee Esi Bekoe Berbicks

Gibraltar
2014  Claire Nuñez
2015  Natalia Núñez
           Miss Elegance
2016  Aisha Ben Yahya

Greece
2009  Dimitra Alexandraki (Top 15)
2010  Margarita Papandreou (Top 20)
2011  Sofie Aronis
2014  Ina Tsikopoulou

Guadeloupe
2013  Élodie Odadan
2014  Allison Charlène Guiougou
2015  Ludmila Josephine
2016  Jenifer Geran

Guatemala
2009  Evelyn Suseth Arriaga Marroquín
2010  Clara Jennifer Chiong Estrada
2013  Ana Beatriz Rodas Vásquez

Guinea
2010  Sara Jasmine Mamadama Sjöberg Sibidé

Guyana
2016  Jaleesa Mar-Chell Peterkin

Haiti
2010  Lina Reyes
2013  Manouchka Luberisse
2016  Chrystelle Jean

Honduras
2009  Ruth Aleman Alvarado (3rd RU)
2010  Lesly Gabriela Molina Kristoff (Top 20)
2011  Marla Escobar
2012  Natalia Coto (Top 20)
2013  Andrea Nicole López Mallorquín

Hong Kong
2011  Elaine NG Yee Ling
           Miss Friendship
2013  Sisi WANG
2015  Sharon Yeung

Hungary
2010  Zita Zeller
2011  Agnes Konkoly (Top 20)
2012  Annamaria Rakosi
2013  Anett Szigethy
2014  Ivett Szigligeti
2015  Valentina Toth
2016  Korinna Kocsis

Iceland
2010  Anita Hjartardottir
2011  Gudrun Dögg Runarsdottir (Top 20)
2012  Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir (Top 10)
2013  Fanney Ingvarsdóttir
2014  Pebbles Jimsdottir
2015  Tanja Ýr Ástthórsdóttir (3rd RU)

India
2011  Michelle Almeida (Top 10)
           Internet vote
2012  Gunjan Saini
2013  Vijaya Sharma (Top 20)
2014  Asha Bhat (winner)
2015  Aafreen Rachel Vaz (Top 10)
2016  Srinidhi Ramesh Shetty

Indonesia
2013  Cokorda Istri Krisnanda Widani (3rd RU)
2014  Estelita Liana
           Best National Costume
2015  Gresya Amanda Maaliwuga
           Best National Costume
2016  Intan Aletrino

Iraq
2010  Sandra Aner Agab
2013  Klaodia Jamal Khalaf

Ireland
2010  Sheila Lynch
2014  Laura Fox
2015  Karen Montague

Israel
2011  Yael Markovich
2012  Nela Goldberg
2015  Hodaya Cohen

Italy
2010  Lisa Visentin
2013  Laura Piras
2014  Graziana Ruta
2015  Deborah Agnone

Jamaica
2013  Maurita Robinson
2015  Regina Lee Harding (Top 20)
2016  Olivia Dwyer

Japan
2010  Miou Fujinaga
2014  Ayaka Wakao
2015  Mieko Takeuchi (Top 20)
2016  Risa Nagashima

Kazakhstan
2009  Alina Sheptunova (Top 15)

Kenya
2014  Julia Njoroge
2015  Margaret Muchemi (Top 20)

Korea
2010  Yu Soo-jung (Top 10)
2014  Kim Min-ji
2016  Lee Dasol

Kosovo
2009  Jehona Krasniqi
2010  Zhuje Neza
2011  Edra Mjeshtri
2012  Arselajda Buraku
2013  Romela Koleci
2016  Elina Berdica

Latvia
2009  Anastasija Begeba
2010  Annija Alvatere
2011  Eva Caune (Top 20)
2013  Diana Kubasova (Top 20)
2015  Santa Serzante

Lebanon
2011  Daniella Rahme (Top 20)
2014  Patricia Geagea

Lithuania
2009  Ernesta Mazulyte
2010  Egle Standtaite (Top 20)
2011  Deimante Bubelyte
2012  Nora Sudaiyte
2015  Enrika Motuzaite

Luxembourg
2013  Héloïse Paulmier (Top 20)
2014  Michelle Koch
2015  Elisabeth "Eli" Ossogo Ondoa

Macau
2013  Sarah Leyshan
           Miss Friendship
2015  Matilda Ip
2016  Alicia Ung

Macedonia, Former Yugoslav Republic of
2010  Matea Ristovska
2011  Kristina Kochova
2012  Milena Pandovska

Malaysia
2013  Nancy Marcus
2014  Audrey Loke Pui Yan
2015  Tanisha "Demour" Kaur Harjit Singh (Top 10)
2016  Gizelle Julylen Liew Ei Ling

Mali
2010  Linda Tatiene Sanogo

Malta
2015  Nicolà Grixti
2016  Dajana Laketic

Martinique
2013 Cindy Joli

Mauritius
2014  Kelly Céline
2015  Helena Desmarais
           Miss Friendship
2016  Ambika Callychurn

Mexico
2010  Yareli Ramirez
2013  Jacqueline Morales (1st RU)
2014  Natalia Sánchez Díaz
2015  Karina Stephania Martín Jiménez (4th RU)
2016  Cynthia Alejandra de la Vega

Moldova
2009  Ana Velesco (Top 15)
2010  Doina Cosciug
2011  Tamara Curca
2013  Valeria Donu
           Top Model

Mongolia
2014  Enkhjin Enkhmaa
2016  Britta Battogtokh Buyantogtokh

Montenegro
2012  Kristina Grbovic

Morocco
2014  Chaima Riahi Idrissi
2015  Kawtar Riahi Idrissi

Myanmar
2013  Khin Wint Wah (Top 10)
           Internet vote
2014  Han Thi Soe (Top 10)
           Internet vote
2015  L Bawk Nu (Top 20)
           Best Evening Gown
           Internet vote
2016  Swe Zin Htet

Namibia
2011  Susanna Maria Van Zyl
2012  Ester Shatipamba
           Miss Friendship

Nepal
2016  Pooja Shrestha

Netherlands
2010  Nathalie Marina Hendrika den Dekker
2011  Roline Hund
2013  Leila Aigbedion
2014  Cherlyn van Dalm
2015  Kanita Karisik
2016  Milenka Janssen

New Zealand
2010  Candy Barry
2011  Katrina Turner
2013  Chané Berghorst
2014  Hayley Haskell
2015  Sophie Robinson

Nicaragua
2013  María Alejandra Gross Rivera
           Best National Costume

Nigeria
2010  Juliet Ndukwe
2011  Belema Julius Afiesimama
2012  Osuemhegbe Ugonoh
2013  Neri Esosa Omoregie
2015  Stephanie Omogun
2016  Adaeze Marian Obasi

Northern Ireland
2009  Sarah Marteau
2011  Joanna Alexis Spyrou
2012  Julie Montague
2013  Chloe Marsden
2014  Kay Evon Wallis
2015  Lisa Hogan

Norway
2012  Marie Selvik
2013  Marie Virgenia Cecilie Molo Peter
2014  Daniella Andersson
2015  Sonia Singh

Panama
2009  Silvia Oneida Acosta
2010  Karina Pinilla Corro (winner)
           Best National Costume
2011  Lidia Elena McNulty Espino (Top 20)
2012  Elissa Estrada Cortez (Top 10)
2013  Yinnela Yohan Yero Torres
2014  Alison Gabriela Mariche
2015  Angie Keith (Top 10)
2016  Leydis Maybeth Gonzalez Rivas

Paraguay
2010  Alexandra Helena Fretes Galeano
2015  Stephania Sofía Vázquez Stegman (winner)
2016  Viviana Florentin

Peru
2009  Nancy Gisella Cava Acuña (Top 15)
2010  Claudia Villafuerte (3rd RU)
2011  Jessica Schialer Tejada
2014  Ana María Villalobos Rojas
2015  Lorena Larriviere Sotomarino
2016  Silvana Vásquez Monier

Philippines
2011  Lourenz Grace Remetillo
2012  Elaine Kay Tancio Moll (3rd RU)
2013  Mutya Johanna Fontiveros Datul (winner)
2014  Yvethe Marie Avisado Santiago (Top 20)
2015  Rogelie Ardosa Catacutan (Top 20)
2016  Joanna Louise Deapera Eden

Poland
2009  Klaudia Maria Ungerman (2nd RU)
2010  Anna Aleksandra Jamroz (Top 10)
2011  Monika Lewczuk (winner)
2012  Agnieszka Karasiewicz (Top 20)
2013  Angelika Natalia Ogryzek (Top 20)
2014  Katarzyna Krzeszowska (4th RU)
2015  Ada Sztajerowska (Top 20)
2016  Ewa Bozena Mielnicka

Portugal
2010  Olivia Ortiz (Top 20)
2011  Tania Filipa Rodrigues Costa
2012  Carmen Fernandes
           Miss Elegance
2013  Bruna Filipa Monteiro
2014  Ana Cláudia Ornelas Bomfim
2015  Ines Brusselmans
2016  Linda Gomes Cardoso

Puerto Rico
2010  Ketsia Payano
2011  Velery Velez Cuevas (2nd RU)
2012  Gabriela Berríos Pagán (Top 10)
2013  Desirée del Río de Jesús (Top 20)
           Miss Photogenic
2014  Bárbara Marrero (Top 10)
2015  Nobiraida Zoet Infante Bosques
2016  Velmary Paola Cabassa Vélez

Reunion Island
2013  Julie Nauche

Romania
2009  Anca Vasiu
2010  Laura Barzoiu (Top 10)
2011  Denisia Parlea
2012  Madalina Horlescu
2013  Natalia Rus
2014  Elena Zama (Top 20)
2015  Elisabeta "Eliza" Ancău
2016  Sinziana Sirghi

Russia
2009  Nataliya Koroleva
           Top Model
2010  Yevgeniya Shcherbakova (Top 20)
           Top Model
2011  Yekaterina Rupasova
2013  Yana Dubnik (Top 20)
2015  Anna Grishina
2016  Vlada Gritsenko

Rwanda
2011  Yvonne Uwamahoro
2012  Sabrina Kubwimana
2013  Aurore Kayibanda Mutesi
2014  Neema Umwali Larissa Magambo
2015  Sonia Gisa (Top 20)
2016  Colombe Akiwacu

Sao Tome & Principe
2014  Wilma Varela

Scotland
2009  Anastasia Mikhaildes
2010  Emma Blythe
2012  Sunita Pall
2014  Jade Leigh Hunt
2015  Nasreen Harrison
2016  Angel Collins

Serbia
2010  Maja Dimitrijevic
2011  Kristina Markovic
2012  Isidora Stancic
2013  Tanja Cupic

Sierra Leone
2013  Suad Dukuray

Singapore
2011  Anusha Rajaseharan
2015  Sharon Nadine Wee Chian Yi
2016  Chloe Xu Weiting

Slovak Republic
2009  Linda Mosatova (Top 15)
2010  Jana Mutnanska
2011  Michaela Gasparovicova
2013  Luciana Cvirkova
2015  Petra Denkova (Top 10)
2016  Lenka Tekeljaková

Slovenia
2009  Vanesa Stefanovski
2010  Sandra Marinovic (2nd RU)
           Miss Photogenic
2011  Suzana Matic (Top 20)
           Top Model
2012  Lea Kern
2014  Tjasa Zver Sijecic

South Africa
2011  Dhesha Jeram (Top 10)
2012  Michelle Ann Gildenhuys (Top 20)
2013  Natasha Claire Pretorius
2016  Talitha Bothma

Spain
2010  Itsasne Ayensa Gómez
2012  Nieves Sanchez (Top 20)
2013  Eva Rogel
2014  Celia Vallespir García (Top 10)
2015  Raquel Bonilla García
2016  Estibe Hernandez Afonso

Sri Lanka
2013  Gayesha Perera Wickramarachchige
2016  Ornella Mariam Jayasere Gunesekere

Suriname
2011  Sharifa Henar
2012  Periskia Laing (Top 10)
2013  Jaleeza Weibolt
2014  Rannathielle Bitornia
2015  Nicole Shelley Tsai-A-Woe
2016  Jaleesa Pigot

Sweden
2010  Nina Charlotte Sjoelin
           Miss Elegance
2011  Sara Elisabeth Weidenblad
2012  Sandra Larsson
2013  Sally Lindren
           Miss Elegance
2014  Ida Ovmar (Top 20)
2015  Stina Nordlander
2016  Moa Johandersson

Switzerland
2013  Joana Loureiro
2014  Mylène Clavien (Top 20)
2015  Catarina Lopes
2016  Nadine Oberson

Tahiti (French Polynesia)
2011  Mihilani Teixeira (Top 10)

Taiwan
2009  LIU Xiaoou (Top 15)
2010  Hu Ya-Han
2015  Grace Zhu

Thailand
2010  Maythavee Burapasing (4th RU)
2011  Panika Vorraboonsiri
2012  Nanthawan Wannachutha (1st RU)
           Internet vote
2013  Thanyaporn Srisen (Top 20)
2014  Parapadsorn"Pia" Disdamrong (1st RU)
2015  Tharathip "Baitoey" Sukdarunpat
2016  Chatchadaporn "Aoii" Kimakorn

Togo
2011 Rosalina Nadine Christiansen
2013  Gertrude Armande Akumah

Trinidad & Tobago
2014  Tinnita Felice Griffith (Top 20)
2015  Shaunika Khadia Frith
2016  Lia Djemila Ross

Turkey
2010  Naz Yildiz
2011  Hilal Uzun
2012  Ozlem Katipoglu
2013  Leyla Köse (2nd RU)
2014  Halil Söyler
2015  Hazal Subasi
2016  Damla Figan

Ukraine
2009  Oksana Mory (winner)
           Miss Photogenic
2010  Alona Liashchuk
2011  Nataliya Sytnikova (Top 20)
           Miss Photogenic
2013  Kateryna Sandulova (Top 20)
2014  Viktoriya Andriivna Nimets
2015  Alina Sapiha
2016  Anastasiya Lenna

Uruguay
2013  Agustina Mederos Rodriguez

U.S.A.
2011  Krystelle Khoury (4th RU)
2012  Yamile Mufdi
2013  Kristy Abreu
2014  Allyn Rose (3rd RU)
2015  Kelly Kirstein (Top 20)
2016  Alexis Sherrill

U.S. Virgin Islands
2011  Carolyn Whitney Carter-Heller
2013  Esonica Mictecia Veira (4th RU)

Venezuela
2009  Silvia Meneses
2010  Laksmi Rodríguez de la Sierra (Top 10)
2011  Andrea Carolina del Valle Destongue Quiroz
2012  Diamilex Lucía Alexander Gonzáles
2013  Annie Marie Fuenmayor Fuenmayor (Top 20)
2014  Patricia Lucía Carreño Martínez
2015  Hyser Albani Betancourt Machado
2016  Valeria Alejandra Vespoli Figueroa

Vietnam
2009  “Nguyen” CHUNG Thuc Quyen (Top 15)
           Best National Costume
           Internet vote
2011  Daniela Nguyenova (3rd RU)
2012  Lai Huong Thao
2015  Nguyen Thi Le Quyen
2016  Duong Nguyen Kha Trang

Wales
2010  Chloe Whittock
2011  Rachelle Perez
2012  Sophie Jayne Hall
2013  Fallon Robinson
2014  Harriet Cole
2015  Jade McQueen
2016  Joey Staerkle

Zimbabwe
2011  Hildah Mabu
2013  Lungile Mathe

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu