Universe lists A to F - Pageantopolis

LOREM IPSUM DOLOR SIT AMET
Go to content
Miss Universe
Alaska
1952  Shirley Burnett
1953  Muriel Hagberg
1954  Charlein Lander
1955  Lorna McLeod
1956  Barbara Maria Sellar
1957  Martha Lehmann (SF)
1958  Eleonor Moses

Albania
2002  Anisa Kospiri (SF)
2003  Denisa Kola
2005  Agnese Vuthaj
2006  Eralda Hitaj
2007  Sadina Alla
2008  Matilda Mecini
2009  Hasna Xhukici (Top 15)
2010  Anxhela Martini (Top 10)
2011  Xhesika Berberi
2012  Adrola Dushi
2014  Xhaneta Byberi
2015  Megi Luka
2016  Lindita Idrizi
          Miss Photogenic
2017  Blerta Leka

Angola
1998  Emilia Guardano
1999  Egídia Torres
2000  Eunice Karinne da Cunha Manita
2001  Hidianeth Luisa Cussema
2002  Geovana Pinto Leite
2003  Ana José Sebastião (Top 15)
2004  Telma de Jesus Esperança Sonhi (Top 15)
2005  Zenilde Laurinda Josias
2006  Isménia Júnior
2007  Micaela Patricia Reis (Top 10)
2008  Lesliana Pereira
2009  Nelsa Suraia Pombal Alves
2010  Jurema Ferraz
2011  Leila Luliana da Costa Vieira Lopes (winner)
2012  Marcelina Vahekeni
2013  Vaumara Patricia Carriço Rebelo
2014  Zuleica Marilha dos Santos Wilson
2015  Whitney Houston de Abreu Shikongo
         Miss Congeniality
2016  Luisa Baptista
2017  Lauriela Márcia Martins

Antigua & Barbuda
1977  Sheryl Ann Gibbons
1979  Elsie Maynard
2001  Janil Lydia-Therese Bird
2002  Aisha Ralph
2003  Kai Davis
        Miss Congeniality
2004  Anne-Marie Brown
2005  Shermain Sunja Jeremy
2006  Shari Janay McEwan
2007  Stephanie Winter
2008  Athina James

Argentina
1954  Ivana Olga Ana María Francisca Kislinger (SF)
1955  Hilda Isabel Sarli (SF)
1956  Ileana Carré (SF)
1957  Mónica Lamas (SF)
1958  Celina Mercedes Ayala
1959  Liana Cortijo
1960  Rosemarie Lincke
1961  Adriana Gardiazábal (2nd RU)
1962  Norma Beatriz Nolan Figueredo (winner)
1963  Olga Galuzzi (SF)
1964  Maria Amalia Ramírez (Top 10)
1966  Elba Beatriz Basso
1967  Amalia Yolanda Scuffi
1968  Maria del Carmen Jordán Vidal
1969  Lidia Esther Pepe
1970  Beatriz Marta Gros (4th RU)
1971  Maria del Carmen Vidal
1972  Norma Elena Dudik
1973  Susana Romero (SF)
1974  Leonor Guggini Celmira
1975  Rosa del Valle Santillán
1976  Lilian Noemí De Asti (SF)
1977  Maritza Elizabet Jurado (SF)
1978  Delia Stella Maria Muslo
1979  Adriana Virginia Alvarez (SF)
1980  Silvia Graciela Piedrabuena
1981  Susana Mabel Reynoso
1982  Maria Alejandra Basile
1983  Maria Daniela Carrara Mariano
1984  Leila Elizabeth Aidar
1985  Yanina Marisel Castaño
1986  María de los Ángeles Fernández Espadero
1987  Carolina Paola Brachetti Blotta
1988  Claudia Gabriela Pereyra
1989  Luisa Norbis
1990  Paola de La Torre
1991  Verónica Flavia Honnorat
1992  Laura Verónica Rafael
1993  Alicia Andrea Ramón
1994  Solange Guadalupe Magnano Silvestre
1996  Verónica Ledezma
1997  Nazarena Vanesa González Almada
1998  Marcela Viviana Brane
1999  Elena Mabel Fournier Picciolo
2000  Andrea Nicastri Muchi
2001  Romina Incicco
2003  Laura Constanza Romero Delmelli
2006  Magali Romitelli (Top 20)
2007  Daniela Alejandra Stucan Figliomeni
2008  Silvana Maria Belli Vega
2009  Johanna Mariel Lasic
2010  Yesica Natalia Di Vincenzo
2011  Natalia Soledad Rodríguez
2012  Camila Solórzano Ayusa
2013  Brenda María González
2014  Valentina Ferrer (Top 10)
2015  Claudia Alexis Barrionuevo
2016  Estefania Bernal
2017  Stefanía Belén Incadela Lema

Aruba
1964  Lidia Lidwina Henriquez
1965  Dorinda Croes
1966  Sandra Fang
1967  Ivonne Maduro
1968  Sandra Croes
1969  Jeanette Geerman
1970  Linda Annette Richardson
1971  Vicenta Vallita Maduro
1972  Ivonne Dirksz
1973  Monica Etleen Oduber
1974  Maureen Ava Vieira (4th RU)
1975  Martica Pamela Brown
1976  Cynthia Marlene Bruin
1977  Margaret Eldrid Oduber
1978  Margarita Marieta Tromp
1979  Lugina Liliana Margareta Vilchez
1980  Magaly Celestina Maduro
1981  Synia Reyes
1982  Noriza Antonio Helder
1983  Milva Evertsz
1984  Jacqueline Deborah van Putten
1986  Mildred Jacqueline "Jacky" Semeleer
1989  Marina Karina Felix
1990  Gwendolyne Charlotte Kwidama
1992  Yerusha Rasmijn
1993  Dyane Escalona
1994  Alexandra Ochoa Hincapié
1995  Marie-Denise Herrlein
1996  Taryn Scheryl Mansell (1st RU)
1997  Karen-Ann Peterson
1998  Wendelyne "Wendy" Esther Laclé
1999  Irina Tamara Croes
2000  Tamara Lucia Scaroni
         Miss Congeniality
2001  Denise Vanessa Balinge
2002  Deyanira Ludwina Frank
2003  Malayka Carolina Rasmijn
2004  Zerelda "Zizi" Candice Wai-Yen Lee
2005  Luisana Nikulay Cicilia
2006  Melissa Laclé
2007  Carolina Raven
2008  Tracey Marion Jeniree Nicolaas
2009  Angene Dianne Shanella Croes
2010  Priscilla Nicole Wai-Yien Lee
2011  Gillain Alicia Berry
2012  Liza Nerelyn Helder
2013  Stefanie Quillen Evangelista
2014  Digene Zimmerman
2015  Alyenne Alysha Edith Boekhoudt
2016  Charlene Leslie
2017  Alina Danelle Mansur

Australia
1952  Leah MacCartney
1953  Maxine Morgan (4th RU)
1954  Shirley Bliss
1958  Astrid Tanda Lindholm
1964  Maria "Ria" Luyben
1965  Pauline Verey (SF)
1968  Lauren Jones
1969  Joanne Barret (2nd RU)
1970  Joan Lydia Zealand (2nd RU)
1971  Tony Suzanne Rayward (1st RU)
1972  Kerry Anne Wells (winner)
1973  Susan Mainwaring
1974  Yasmin May Nagy (SF)
1975  Jennifer Matthews
1976  Julie Anne Ismay (4th RU)
1977  Jill Maree Minahan
1978  Beverley Frances Pinder
1979  Kerrie Dunderdale
1980  Katrina Judith Rose Redina
1981  Karen Sang
1982  Lou-Anne Caroline Ronchi
1983  Simone Cox
1984  Donna Thelma Rudrum
1985  Elizabeth Rowly
1986  Christina Lucinda Bucat
1987  Jennine Susan Leonarder
1988  Vanessa Lynn Gibson
1989  Karen Wenden
         Miss Photogenic
1990  Charmaine Ware
1992  Georgina Denahy (SF)
1993  Voni Delfos (Top 6)
1994  Michelle van Eimeren
1995  Jacqueline Shooter
1996  Jodie McMullen
         Miss Congeniality
1997  Laura Csortan
         Miss Congeniality
1998  Renee Henderson
1999  Michelle Shead
2000  Samantha Frost
2002  Sarah Davies
2003  Ashlea Talbot
2004  Jennifer Louise Hawkins (winner)
2005  Michelle Guy
2006  Erin McNaught
2007  Kimberly Busteed
2008  Laura Dundovic (Top 10)
2009  Rachael Anne Finch (3rd RU)
2010  Jesinta Campbell (2nd RU)
         Miss Congeniality
2011  Scherri-Lee Biggs (Top 10)
2012  Renae Ayris (3rd RU)
2013  Olivia Wells
2014  Tegan Jade Martin (Top 10)
2015  Monika Radulovic (Top 5)
2016  Caris Tiivel
2017  Olivia Molly Rogers

Austria
1953  Lore Felger (SF)
1957  Hannerl Melcher (SF)
1959  Christl Spazier
1960  Elizabeth Hodacs (2nd RU)
1961  Ingrid Bayer
1962  Christa Linder (SF)
1963  Gertraud Bergler (SF)
1964  Gloria Mackh
1965  Karin Ingberg Schmidt
         Miss Photogenic
1966  Renate Polacek
1967  Christl Bartu
1968  Brigitte Krüger
1969  Eva Rueber-Staier (SF)
1970  Evi Ifriede Kurz
1971  Edeltraud Neubauer
1972  Ursula "Uschi" Pacher
1973  Roswitha Kobald
1974  Eveline Engleder
1975  Rosemarie Holzschuh
1976  Heidi-Marie Passian
1977  Eva Maria Düringer (1st RU)
1978  Doris Elizabeth Anwander
1979  Karin Zorn
1980  Isabel Stefanie Muller
1981  Gudrun Gollop
1982  Elisabeth Kawan
1983  Mercedes Stermitz
1984  Michaela Nussbaumer
1985  Martina Margarete Haiden
1986  Manuela Redtenbacher
1987  Kristina Sebestyen
1988  Maria Steinhart
1989  Bettina Berghold
1990  Sandra Luttenburger
1992  Karin Friedl
1993  Rosemary Bruckner
1999  Katja Giebner
2004  Daniela Strigl
2013  Doris Hofmann
2014  Julia Furdea
2015  Amina Dagi
2016  Dajana Dzinic
2017  Celine Shrenk

Azerbaijan
2013  Aysel Manafova

Bahamas
1963  Sandra Louise Young
1964  Catherine Cartwright
1965  Janet Thompson
1966  Sandra Zoe Jarrett
1967  Elizabeth Knowles
1968  Brenda Fountain
1969  Joan Bowe
1970  Antoinette Patrice De Gregory
1971  Muriel Terah Rahming
1972  Deborah Jane Taylor
1974  Agatha Elizabeth Watson
1975  Sonia Chipman
1976  Sharon Elaine Smith
1977  Paulette Rosetta Ogylvie Borghardt
1978  Dulcie Louise Mullings
1979  Lolita Louise Ambrister
1980  Darlene Cecilia Davis
1981  Linda Teresa Smith
         Miss Congeniality
1982  Ava Marilyn Burke
         Miss Photogenic
1983  Christina Maria Thompson
1985  Cleopatra Maria Adderly
1986  Marie Brown
1987  Betty Ann Hanna
1988  Natasha Christine Pinder
1989  Natasha Inga Ramirez
1990  Lisa Nichelle Sawyer
1991  Farrah Saunders
1992  Fontella Dean Chipman
1993  Marietta Ricina Sands
1994  Meka Knowles
1995  Shammine Tenika Lindsay
1996  Michelle Rae Collie
1997  Nestaea Sandra Sealy
1998  Juliette Deanza Sargent
1999  Glennis Knowles
2000  Mikala Tracey Moss
2001  Nakera Simms
        Miss Congeniality
2002  Nadia Rodgers-Albury
2003  Nadia Johnson
2004  Raquel Simone Horton
2005  Denia Ikena Nixon
2006  Samantha Carter
2007  Trinere Lynes
2008  Sacha Scott
2009  Kiara Sherman
2010  Braneka Bassett
2011  Anastagia Pierre
2012  Celeste Marshall
2013  Lexi Wilson
2014  Tomacina Culmer Prescola
2015  Toria Nichole Penn
2016  Cherell Williamson
2017  Shari Yasmine Cooke

Barbados
1976  Jewell Sharon Nightingale
1977  Margaret Sonia Rouse
1978  Judy Margot Miller
1979  Barbara Bradshaw
1984  Lisa Worme
1985  Elizabeth "Liz" Dana Wadman
1986  Roslyn Irene Williams
1987  Dawn Michelle Waithe
1999  Olivia Harding
2003  Nadia Forte
2004  Cindy Shenetta Batson Maizz
2005  Nada Yearwood
2007  Jewel Diane Garner
2016  Shannon Harris
2017  Lesley Chapman-Andrews

Belgium
1952  Myriam Lynn
      Miss Congeniality
1953  Elayne Cortois
1954  Christiane Darnay Neckaerts
1955  Nicole De Meyer (SF)
1956  Lucienne Auquier (SF)
1957  Janine Hanotiau
1958  Liliane Taelemans
1959  Hélène Savigny (SF)
1960  Huberte Box
1961  Nicole Ksinozenicki
1962  Christine Delit
1963  Irène Godin
1964  Danièle Defrère
1965  Lucy Emilie Nossent
1966  Mireille De Man
1967  Mauricette Sironval
1968  Sonja Doumen
1969  Danièle Roels
1970  Francine Martin
1971  Martine Yasmine De Hert
1972  Anne-Marie Roger (SF)
         Miss Photogenic
1973  Christiane Devisch
1974  Anne-Marie Sophie Sikorski
1975  Christine Delmelle
1976  Yvette Aelbrecht
1977  Claudine Marie Vasseur
1978  Françoise Helene Julia Moens (SF)
1979  Christine Linda Bernadette Cailliau
1980  Brigitte Biche Billen
1981  Dominique Van Eeckhoudt (4th RU)
1982  Marie-Pierre Lemaître
1983  Françoise Bostoen
1984  Brigitta Maria Antonia Muyshondt
1985  An Van Den Broeck
1986  Goedele Maria Liekens
1988  Daisy Van Cauwenbergh
1989  Anne De Baetzelier
1991  Katia Alens
1992  Anke Van Dermeersch (Top 6)
1993  Sandra Joine
1994  Christelle Roelandts
1996  Véronique De Kock
1997  Laurence Borremans
1998  Sandrine Corman
1999  Tanja Dexters
2000  Joke Van de Velde
2001  Dina Tersago
2002  Ann van Elsen
2003  Julie Taton
2004  Lindsy DeHollander
2005  Debby De Waele
2006  Tatiana Silvia Braga Tavares
2007  Annelien Coorevits
2008  Alizée Poulicek
2009  Zeynep Kübra Sever (Top 15)
2010  Cilou Annys (Top 15)
2011  Justine de Jonckheere
2012  Laura Beyne
2013  Noémi Happart
2014  Anissa Blondin
2015  Annelies Törös (Top 15)
2016  Stephanie Geldhof
2017  Liesbeth Claus

Belize
1975  Pelisamay "Lisa" Longsworth
1977  Dora Maria Phillips
1978  Christina Margarita Ysaguirre
1979  Sarita Diana Acosta (SF)
1980  Ellen Marie Clarke
1981  Ivette Zabaneh
1982  Sharon Kay Auxillou
1983  Shirlene Dianne McKoy
1984  Lisa Patricia Ramírez
1985  Jennifer "Jenny" Woods
1986  Romy Ellen Taegar
1987  Holly Emma Edgell
1989  Andrea Shermane McKoy
1990  Ysela Antonia Zabaneh
1991  Josephine "Josie" Gault
1993  Melanie Smith
1995  Deborah Wade
1996  Ava Lovell
1997  Sharon Domínguez
1998  Elvia Lilia Vega
1999  Viola Jeffery
2000  Shiemicka La-Shanne Richardson
2003  Becky Belinda Bernard
2004  Leilah Anne Magdalena Pandy
2005  Andrea Erlington
2007  Maria Jeffrey
2016  Rebecca Rath

Bermuda
1965  Elaine Simons
1966  Marie Clarissa Trott
1967  Cheryl Michele Smith
1968  Victoria Martin
1969  Maxine S. Bean
1970  Margaret Hill
         Miss Photogenic
1971  Rana Furbert
1972  Helen Brown
1973  Judy Joy Richards
1974  Joyce Ann De Rosa
1975  Donna Louise Wright
1976  Vivienne Anne Hollis
1977  Connie Marie Frith
1978  Madeline Francine Joell
1979  Gina Ann Casandra Swainson (1st RU)
1980  Jill Lorraine Murphy
1981  Cymone Florie Tucker
1982  Heather Michelle Ross
1983  Angelita Emily Diaz
1984  Rhonda Cherlyene Wilkinson
1985  Jannell Kathy Nadra Ford
1988  Kim Lightbourne
1989  Cornelia Furbert
1990  Janet Tucker
1991  Andrea Sullivan
1992  Colita Joseph
1997  Naomi Darrell

Bolivia
1959  Corina Taborga
1960  Nancy Aguirre
1961  Gloria Soruco Suárez
1962  Gabriela "Gaby" Roca Díaz
1963  Ana Maria Velasco Gutiérrez
1964  Olga Mónica del Carpio Oropeza (SF)
1965  Patricia Estensoro Terazas
1966  Maria Elena Borda
1967  Marcela Montoya García
1968  Roxana Bowles Chávez
1969  Luz Maria Rojas
1970  Roxana Brown Trigo
         Best National Costume
1971  Ana María Landívar Gantier
1972  Mara Alicia Vargas Vásquez
1973  Roxana Sittic Harb
1974  Teresa Isabel Callau
1975  Jacqueline Gamarra Sckett
1976  Carolina Elisa Aramayo Esteves
1977  Liliana Gutiérrez Paz
1978  Raquel Roca Kuikunaga
1979  Maria Luisa Rendón
1980  Carmen Sonia Pereira Parada
1981  Vivian "Maricruz" Aponte Zambrana
1982  Sandra Irene Villarroel Gallati
1983  Cecilia Zamora Oliva
1984  Lourdes Elizabeth Aponte Hurtado
1985  Gabriela Orozco Ruiz
1986  Elizabeth O’Connor-d’Arlach
1987  Patricia Hortensia Arce Rocabado
1988  Ana Maria Pereira Parada
1989  Raquel Cors Ulloa
1990  Rosario Rico del Toro Pilar (Top 6)
1991  Maria Selva Landívar
1992  Natasha Gabriela Arana Lema
1993  Roxana Arias Becerra
1994  Cecilia O'Connor-d'Arlach
1995  Sandra Rivero Zimmermann
1996  Natalia Cronenbold Aguilera
1997  Helga Bauer Salas
1998  Verónica María Larrieu Velasco
1999  Susana Barrientos Roig
2000  Yenny Vaca Paz
2001  Claudia Andrea Araño Antelo
2002  Paola Clarisse Coimbra Antipieff
2003  Irene Aguilera Vargas
2004  Gabriela Oviedo Serrate
2005  Paola Andrea Abudinen Richter
2006  Maria Desirée Durán Morales (Top 10)
2007  Jessica Anne Jordan Burtón
2008  Katherine David Céspedes
2009  Noemí Dominique Rosa Peltier De Liotta
2010  Claudia Arce Lemaitre
2011  Maria Olivia Pinheiro Menacho
2012  Yessica Sharit Mouton Gianella
2013  Alexia Laura Viruez Píctor
2014  Claudia María Tavel Antelo
2015  Romina Rocamonje Fuentes
2016  Fabiana Antonella Moscatelli Saucedo
2017  Gleisy Vera Noguer Hassen

Bonaire
1967  Cristina Landwier
1968  Ilse Maria de Jong
1969  Julia Edviga Nicolaas
1978  Corinne Rosseley Hernandez
1995  Donna Landwier
1996  Jessy Viceisza
1997  Jhane-Louise Landwier
1998  Uzmin Mariluz Everts
1999  Julina Felida

Bophuthatswana
(South African "homeland")
1979  Alina Moeketse

Botswana
1999  Mpule Keneilwe Kwelagobe (winner)
2000  Joyce Molemoeng
2001  Mataila Sikwane
2004  Icho Keolotswe
2010  Tirelo Ramasedi
2011  Larona Motlatsi Kgabo
2012  Sheilah Molelekwa
2013  Tsaone Bibi NuNie Macheng

Brazil
1954  Maria Marta Hacker Rocha (1st RU)
1955  Emília Barreto Corrêa Lima (SF)
1956  Maria José Cardoso (SF)
1957  Teresinha Gonçalves Morango (1st RU)
1958  Adalgisa Colombo (1st RU)
1959  Vera Regina Ribeiro (4th RU)
1960  Jean "Gina" McPherson (SF)
1961  Staël Maria da Rocha Abelha
1962  Maria Olívia Rebouças Cavalcanti (4th RU)
1963  Iêda Maria Britto Vargas (winner)
1964  Ângela Teresa Pereira Reis Vasconcelos (SF)
1965  Maria Raquel Helena de Andrade (SF)
1966  Ana Cristina Ridzi
1967  Carmen Sílvia de Barros Ramasco (SF)
         Best National Costume
1968  Marta Maria Cordeiro Vasconcelos (winner)
1969  Vera Lúcia Fischer (SF)
1970  Eliane Fialho Thompson (SF)
1971  Eliane Parreira Guimarães (4th RU)
1972  Rejane Vieira da Costa (1st RU)
1973  Sandra Mara Ferreira (SF)
1974  Sandra Guimarães de Oliveira
1975  Ingrid Budag (SF)
1976  Katia Celestina Moretto
1977  Cássia Janys Moraes Silveira
1978  Suzana Araújo dos Santos
1979  Martha Jussara da Costa (3rd RU)
1980  Eveline Schroeder
1981  Adriana Alves de Oliveira (3rd RU)
         Best National Costume
1982  Celice Pinto Marques da Silva (SF)
1983  Mariza Fully Coelho
1984  Ana Elisa Flores da Cruz
1985  Márcia Giagio Canavezes de Oliveira (SF)
1986  Deise Nunes de Souza (SF)
1987  Jacqueline Ribeiro Meirelles
         Best National Costume
1988  Isabel Cristina Beduschi
1989  Flávia Cavalcante Rebêlo
         Best National Costume
1991  Patrícia Maria Franco de Godóy
1992  Maria Carolina Portella Otto
1993  Leila Cristine Schuster (SF)
1994  Valéria Melo Peris
1995  Renata Aparecida Bessa Soares
1996  Maria Joana Parizotto
1997  Nayla Fernanda Affonso Micherif
1998  Michela Dauzacker Marchi (SF)
1999  Renata Bomfiglio Fan
2000  Josiane Oderdengen Kruliskoski
2001  Juliana Dornelles Borges
2002  Joseane Procasco Güntzell de Oliveira
2003  Gislaine Rodrigues Ferreira (Top 10)
2004  Fabiane Niclotti
2005  Carina Schlichting Beduschi
2006  Rafaela Koehler Zanella (Top 20)
2007  Natália Aparecida Guimarães (1st RU)
2008  Natália Anderle
2009  Larissa Costa Silva de Oliveira
2010  Debora Moura Lyra
2011  Priscila Machado (2nd RU)
2012  Gabriela Markus (4th RU)
2013  Jakelyne de Olivera Silva (4th RU)
2014  Melissa Holanda Gurgel (Top 15)
2015  Marthina Brandt (Top 15)
2016  Raíssa Oliveira Santana (Top 13)
2017  Monalysa Maria Alcântara Nascimento (Top 10)

British Guiana (see Guyana)

British Virgin Islands
1977  Andria Dolores Norman
1979  Eartha Ferdinand
1980  Barbara Enola Stevens
1981  Carmen Nibbs
1982  Luce Dahlia Hodge
1983  Anna Maria Joseph
1984  Donna Patricia Frett
1985  Jennifer Leonora Penn
1986  Shereen Desmona Flax
1987  Sandy Michelle Harrigan
1988  Nelda Felecia Farrington
1989  Viola Marguerite Joseph
1990  Jestina Hodge
1991  Anne Lennard
1992  Alicia Burke
1993  Rhonda Hodge
1994  Delia Jon Baptiste
1995  Elaine Patricia Henry
1996  Linette Smith
1997  Melinda Penn
1998  Kaida Donovan
1999  Movel Lewis
2000  Tausha Vanterpool
2001  Kacy Frett
2002  Anastasia Tonge
2010  Josefina Nunez
2011  Sheroma Hodge
2012  Abigail Hyndman
2013  Sharie Bianca Ylina de Castro
2014  Jaynene Jno-Lewis
2015  Adorya Rocio Baly
2016  Erika Renae Creque
2017  Khephra Sylvester

Bulgaria
1991  Kristina Drumeva
1992  Mihaela Dinova Nikolova
1993  Lilia Koeva
1994  Nevena Marinova
1995  Boiana Dimitrova
1996  Maria Sinigerova
1997  Krasimira Todorova
1998  Natalia Gourkova
2000  Magdalina Valtchanova
2001  Ivaila Bakalova
2002  Elena Georgieva Dimitrova
2003  Elena Tihomirova
2004  Ivelina Petrova
2005  Galina Gancheva
2006  Galena Dimova
2007  Gergana Kochanova
2009  Elitsa Lubenova
2012  Zhana Yaneva
2013  Veneta Krasteva
2014  Kristina Georgieva
2015  Radostina Borislavova Todorova
2016  Violina Ancheva
2017  Nikoleta Todorova

Burma
1959  Than Than Aye
1960  Myint Myint May
        Miss Congeniality (tied with Louisiana)
1961  Myint Myint Khin

Cambodia
2017  Sotheary Bee

Canada
1952  Ruth Carrier
1953  Thelma Elizabeth Brewis (SF)
1954  Joyce Mary Landry
1955  Cathy Diggles (SF)
1956  Elaine Evelyn Bishenden
1957  Gloria Noakes (SF)
1958  Eileen Cindy Conroy
1959  Eileen Butter
1960  Edna Dianne MacVicar
1961  Wilda Reynolds
1962  Marilyn McFatridge (SF)
1963  Jane Kmita
1964  Mary Lou Farrell
1965  Carol Ann Tidey (SF)
1966  Marjorie Anne Schofield
1967  Donna Marie Barker
1968  Nancy Wilson (SF)
1969  Jacquie May Perrin
1970  Norma Joyce Hickey
1971  Lana Drouillard
1972  Bonny Brady
1973  Deborah Anne Ducharme
1974  Deborah Tone
1975  Sandra Margaret Emily Campbell
1976  Normande Jacques
1977  Pamela Mercer
         Miss Congeniality
1978  Andrea Leslie Eng
1979  Heidi Quiring
1980  Teresa "Terry" Lynn Mackay (SF)
1981  Dominique Dufour (1st RU)
1982  Karen Dianne Baldwin (winner)
1983  Jodi Yvonne Rutledge
1984  Cynthia Michele Kereluk
1985  Karen Elizabeth Tilley (SF)
1986  Rene Newhouse
1987  TinaMay Simpson
1988  Mary-Melinda Gillies
1989  Juliette Powell
1990  Robin Lee Ouzunoff
1991  Leslie McLaren
1992  Nicole Dunsdon
1993  Nancy Ann Elder
1994  Susanne Rothfos
1995  Lana Buchberger (2nd RU)
1996  Renette Cruz
1997  Carmen Kempt
1998  Juliana Renee Thiessen
1999  Shannon Erin McArthur
2000  Kim Yee (Top 5)
2001  Cristina Yvonne Remond
2002  Neelam Verma (SF)
2003  Leanne Marie Cecile (Top 10)
2004  Venessa Lynn Fisher
2005  Natalie Glebova (winner)
2006  Alice Panikian (Top 10)
2007  Inga Skaya
2008  Samantha Tajik
2009  Mariana Valente
2010  Elena Semikina
2011  Chelsae Durocher
2012  Adwoa Obrenu Yamoah
2013  Riza Raquel Santos
2014  Chanel Beckenlehner
2015  Paola Núñez Valdez
2016  Siera Bearchell  (Top 9)
2017  Lauren Emily Howe (Top 10)

Cayman Islands
1980  Dealia Devon Walter
         Miss Congeniality
1981  Donna Marie Myrie
1982  Maureen Theresa Lewis
         Miss Congeniality
1983  Effie Ebanks
1984  Thora Ann Crighton
1985  Emily Yvette Hurlston
1989  Carol-Ann Balls
1990  Tricia Rose Whittaker
1991  Bethea Michelle Christian
1992  Yvette Peggy Jordison
1993  Pamela Joanne Ebanks
1994  Audry Elizabeth Ebanks
1995  Anita Lilly Bush
1996  Tasha Ebanks
1999  Gemma Marie McLaughlin
2000  Mona Lisa Tatum
2001  Jacqueline Bush
2002  Shannon McLean
2003  Nichelle Antoinette Welcome
2004  Stacey-Ann Rose Kelly
2006  Ambuyah Ruth Ebanks
2008  Rebecca Parchment
2009  Nicosia Lawson
2011  Cristin Joy Alexander
2012  Lindsay Katarina Japal
2015  Tonie Maria Chisholm
2016  Monyque Roshel Brooks
2017  Anika Conolly

Ceylon (see Sri Lanka)

Chile
1952  Esther Saavedra Yoacham
1954  Gloria Legisos (SF)
1955  Rosa Merello Catalán de Sidgman
1956  Concepción Obach Chacana
1958  Raquela Molina Urrutia (SF)
1960  Marinka Polhammer Espinosa
1961  Maria Gloria Silva (SF)
1964  Patricia Herrera Cigna
1966  Stella Dunnage Roberts
1967  Ingrid Vila Riveros
1968  Danae Monserrat Sala Sarradell (SF)
1969  Mónica Larson Teuber (SF)
1970  Soledad Errázuriz García Moreno
1972  Consuelo Fernández de Olivares
1973  Jeanette Gwendalyn Robertson
         Miss Congeniality
1974  Jeannette Rebecca González
1975  Raquel Argandoña
1976  Maria Verónica Sommer (SF)
1977  Priscilla Raquel Brenner
1978  Marianne Müller Prieto (SF)
1979  Maria Cecilia Serrano
1980  Maria Gabriela Campusano Puelma
1981  Maria Soledad Hurtado Arellano
1982  Jenny Purto Arab
1983  Maria Josefa Isensee Ugarte
1984  Carol Bähnke Muñoz
1985  Claudia Emilia Van Sint Jan del Pedregal (SF)
1986  Mariana Villasante Aravena (SF)
1987  Cecilia Carolina Bolocco Fonck (winner)
1988  Verónica Maria Romero Carvajal
1989  Maria Macarena Mina Garachena (SF)
1990  Uranía Haltenhoff Nikiforos (Top 6)
1991  Cecilia del Rosario Alfaro Navarrete
1992  Marcela Paz Vacarezza Etcheverry
1993  Savka Pollak Tomasevic
1994  Constanza Barbieri Sanz
1995  Paola Falcone Basigalupo
1996  Andrea L'Huillier Troncoso
1997  Claudia Delpin
1998  Claudia Arnello Reynolds
1999  Andrea Muñoz Sessarego
2000  Francesca Sovino Parra
2001  Carolina Gomez Gallardo
2002  Nicole Rencoret Ladrón de Guevara
2004  Gabriela Alejandra Barros Tapia (Top 15)
2005  Renata Ruiz Pértez
2006  Maria Belén Montilla Torreblanca
2011  Vanessa Catalina Macarena Ceruti Vásquez
2012  Ana Luisa König Browne
2013  María Jesús Matthei Molina
2014  Hellen Toncio Salazar
2015  María Belén Jerez Spuler
2016  Catalina Paz Cáceres Ríos
2017  Natividad Rosa Leiva Bello

China, People's Republic of
2002  Zhuo Ling (2nd RU)
2003  Wei Wu
2004  Alina ZHANG Meng
2005  Tao Si-yuan
2006  Gao Ying-hui
2007  Zhang Ning-ning
2008  Wei Zi-ya
2009  Wang Jing-yao
         Miss Congeniality
2010  Wen Tang
2011  LUO Zilin "Roseline" (4th RU)
2012  Diana XU Ji Dan
         Best National Costume
2013  Kim YE Jin (Top 16)
         Miss Congeniality
2014  Hu Yanliang
2015  Jessica Xue Yunfang
2016  "Joyce" Li Zhenying
2017  "Roxette" Qiu Qiang (Top 16)

China, Republic of (see Taiwan)

Colombia
1958  Luz Marina Zuluaga Zuluaga (winner)
1959  Olga Beatriz Pumarejo Korkor (SF)
1960  Maria Stella Márquez Zawadzky (SF)
1961  Patricia Whitman Owen
1962  Olga Lucia Botero Orozco (SF)
1963  Maria Cristina Alvarez González (SF)
1964  Alba Virginia Ramírez Plaza
1965  Maria Victoria Ocampo Gómez (SF)
1966  Edna Margarita Rudd Lucena (SF)
1967  Elsa Maria Garrido Cajiao
1968  Luz Elena Restrepo González
         Best National Costume
1969  Margarita Maria Reyes Zawadsky (SF)
1970  Maria Luisa Riascos Velásquez
1971  Piedad Mejía Trujillo
1972  Maria Luisa Lignarolo Martínez-Aparicio
1973  Ana Lucía Agudelo Correa (SF)
1974  Ella Cecilia Escandón Palacios (3rd RU)
1975  Martha Lucía Echeverri Trujillo (SF)
         Miss Photogenic (tied with U.S.A.)
1976  Maria Helena Reyes Abisambra (SF)
1977  Aura Maria Mojica Salcedo (3rd RU)
1978  Mary Shirley Sáenz Starnes (3rd RU)
1979  Ana Milena Parra Turbay
1980  Maria Patricia Arbeláez Peláez (SF)
1981  Ana Edilma "Eddy" Cano Puerta
1982  Nadya Santacruz Quintero
1983  Julie Pauline Sáenz Starnes
1984  Susana Caldas Lemaitre (4th RU)
1985  Sandra Eugenia Borda Caldas
         Best National Costume
1986  Maria Mónica Urbina Pugliesse (2nd RU)
1987  Maria Patricia López Ruiz
         Miss Photogenic
1988  Diana Patricia Arévalo Guerra (SF)
1989  Maria Teresa Egurrola Hinojosa
1990  Lizeth Yamil Mahecha Arévalo (2nd RU)
         Best National Costume
1991  Maribel Judith Gutiérrez Tinoco
          Best National Costume
1992  Paola Turbay Gómez (1st RU)
1993  Paula Andrea Betancur Arroyave (1st RU)
1994  Carolina Gómez Correa (1st RU)
1995  Tatiana Leonor Castro Abuchaibe (SF)
1996  Lina Maria Gaviria Forero
1997  Claudia Elena Vásquez Ángel
         Best National Costume
1998  Silvia Fernanda Ortíz Guerra (Top 5)
1999  Marianella Maal Pacini
2000  Catalina Inés Acosta Albarracín (SF)
2001  Andrea Maria Noceti Gómez
2002  Vanessa Alexandra Mendoza Bustos
         Best National Costume
2003  Diana Lucia Mantilla Prada
2004  Catherine Daza Manchola (Top 10)
2005  Adriana Tarud Durán
2006  Valerie Domínguez Tarud (Top 10)
2007  Eileen Roca Torralvo
2008  Taliana Maria Vargas Carrillo (1st RU)
2009  Michelle Rouillard Estrada
2010  Natalia Navarro Galvis (Top 15)
2011  Maria Catalina Robayo Vargas (Top 16)
2012  Daniella Margarita Álvarez Vásquez
2013  Carmen Lucía Aldana Roldán
2014  Paulina Vega Dieppa (winner)
2015  Ariadna María Gutiérrez Arévalo (1st RU)
2016  Jealisse Andrea Tovar Velasquez (2nd RU)
2017  Laura Gonzalez Ospina (1st RU)

Commonwealth of Independent States
1992  Lidia Kuborskaya

Congo, Democratic Republic of the
(Zaire 1971-1997)  
1968  Elizabeth Tavares
1969  Jeanne Mokomo
1970  Marie-Josée Basoko
1971  Martine Mualuke
1972  Ombayi Mukuta
         Miss Congeniality
1984  Lokange Lwali
1985  Kayonga "Benita" Mureka Tete (2nd RU)
1986  Aimee Likobe Dobala (SF)

Cook Islands
1983  Carmena Blake
1984  Margret Brown
1985  Essie Apolonia Mokotupu
1986  Lorna Sawtell
1991  Raema Chitty
1992  Jeannine Tuavera
1994  Leilani Brown
1995  Tarita Brown
1996  Victoria Keil
1999  Tina Marie Vogel

Costa Rica
1954  Marian Esquivel McKeown (SF)
1955  Clemencia Martínez de Montis
1956  Anabella Granados
         Miss Congeniality
1957  Sonia Cristina Icaza
1958  Eugenia Maria Valverde Guardia
1959  Ziane "Sonia" Monturiol Varand
1960  Leila Rodríguez Stahl
1962  Helvetia Albónico
1963  Sandra María Chrysopulos Morúa
1964  Dora Marcela Solé Gómez
1965  Mercedes Pinagal
1966  María Virginia Oreamuno Aguilar
1967  Rosa María Fernández
1968  Ana María Rivera
1969  Clara Freda Antillón
1970  Lilliam Berrocal
1971  Rosa María Rivera
1972  María Victoria "Vicki" Ross González
1973  María del Rosario "Rossy" Mora Badilla
1974  Jeannette Rebeca Montagné
1975  Maria de los Angeles Picado González
1976  Silvia Jiménez Pacheco
1977  Claudia Maria Garnier Arias
1978  Maribel Fernández García
         Miss Photogenic
1979  Carla Facio Franco
1980  Bárbara Bonilla Herrero
1981  Rosa Inés Solís Vargas
1982  Lilliana Corella Espinoza
1983  Maria Gabriela Pozuela Castro
1984  Silvia Portilla Vásquez
1985  Rosibel Chacón Pereira
1986  Aurora Velásquez Arigño
1987  Ana Maria Bolaños Aguilar
1988  Ericka María Paoli González
1989  Luana Freer Bustamante
1990  Julieta Posla Fuentes
1991  Viviana Muñoz Fernández
1992  Jessica Stephanie Manley Fredrich
1993  Catalina Rodríguez Carranza
1994  Jasmín Morales Camacho
1995  Beatriz Alejandra Alvarado Mejía
1996  Dafne Zeledón Monge
1997  Gabriela Aguilar Chavarría
1998  Kisha Alvarado Murillo
1999  Arianna Bolaños Ugalde
2000  Laura Mata Mora
2001  Paola Calderón Hütt
2002  Merylin Villalta Castro
2003  Andrea Ovares López
2004  Nancy Soto Martínez (Top 10)
2005  Johanna Fernández Madrigal
2006  Fabriella María Quesada Sequeira
2007  Verónica Maria González Quesada
2008  Maria Teresa Rodríguez Rodríguez
2009  Jessica Maria Umaña Solís
2010  Marva Wright Ureña
2011  Johanna Solano López (Top 10)
2012  Maria Nazareth Cascante Madrigal
2013  Fabiana Granados Herrera (Top 16)
2014  Karina Ramos Leitón
2015  Brenda Giselle Castro Madrigal
2016  Carolina Rodríguez Durán
2017  Olga Elena Correa Usuga

Cote d'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
1986  Marie Françoise Kouame

Croatia
1997  Kristina Cherina
1998  Ivana Grzetic
1999  Marijana Kuzina
2000  Renata Lovrincevic
2001  Maja Cecic-Vidos
2002  Ivana Paris
2003  Ivana Delac
2004  Marijana Rupcic
2005  Jelena Glisic
2006  Biljana Mancic
2007  Jelena Maros
2008  Snjezana Loncarevic
2009  Sarah Cosic (Top 15)
2010  Lana Obad
2011  Natalija Prica
2012  Elizabeta Burg (Top 16)
2013  Melita Fabecic
2014  Ivana Misura
2015  Mirta Laura Kustan
2016  Barbara Filipovic
2017  Shanaelle Petty (Top 16)

Cuba
1952  Gladys López
1954  Isis Margarita Finlay García
1955  Gilda Marín
1956  Marcia Rodríguez Echevarría (SF)
1957  Maria Rosa Gamio Fernández (3rd RU)
1958  Arminia Pérez y González
1959  Irma Buesa Mas

Cuba (Free)
1960  Flora Laughten Hoyos
1961  Marta García Vieta
1962  Aurora Prieto
1963  Alicia Margit Chia
1965  Alina De Varona
1966  Lesbia Murrieta
1967  Elina Salabarría

Curacao
1963  Philomena Zielinski
1964  Iris Anette de Windt
1965  Ninfa Elveria Palm
1966  Elizabeth Sanchez
         Miss Congeniality (tied with Spain)
1967  Imelda Thodé
1968  Anne Marie Braafheid (1st RU)
1969  Yvonne Wardekker
1970  Nilva Maduro
1971  Maria Vonhögen
1972  Ingrid Prade
1973  Ingerborg Zielinski
1974  Catherine Adelle de Jongh
1975  Jasmin Fraites
1976  Anneke Dijkhuizen (SF)
1977  Regine Charlotte Tromp
1978  Solange Abigail de Castro
1980  Hassana Noemi Hamoud
1981  Maria Maxima Croes
1982  Minerva Ranila Hieroms
1983  Maybelline Altagracia Snel
1984  Susanne Maria Verbrugge
1985  Sheida Clara Wever
1986  Christine Joyce Denise Sibilo
1987  Viennaline Natalie Cecline Arvelo
1989  Anna Maria Mosteiro de Windt
1991  Jacqueline Nelleke Josien Krijger (SF)
1992  Mijanou de Paula
1993  Elsa Roozendal
1994  Jasmin Clifton
1995  Maruschka Jansen
1996  Vanessa Dorinda Mambi
1997  Verna Angela Maria Vasquez (Top 6)
1998  Natacha Tamara Bloem
1999  Jouraine Gregoria Ricardo
2001  Maria Fatima Sint Jago
2002  Ayannette Mary Ann Statia
2003  Vanessa Maria Van Arendonk
2004  Angeline Fernandine da Silva de Goes
2005  Rychacviana Coffie
2007  Naemi Elizabeth Monte
2008  Jenyfeer Natividad Mercelina
2009  Angenie Anamaria Simon
2010  Safira de Wit
2011  Evalina "Eva" van Putten
2012  Monifa Joanne-Marie Jansen
2013  Eline de Pool
2014  Laurien Angelista
2015  Kanisha Sluis (Top 10)
2016  Chanelle Wilhelmina Maria de Lau
2017  Nashaira Belisa Balentien

Cyprus
1973  Joanna Melanidou
1974  Andri Tsangaridou
1981  Katia Angelidou
1983  Marina Elena Rauscher
1984  Zsa Zsa Melodias
1985  Andri Andreou
1986  Christina Vassaliadou
1987  Natasha Papademetriou
1992  Militsa Papadopoulou
1993  Photini Spyridonos
1994  Maria Vasiliou
1995  Clara Davina Rainbow
1996  Froso Spyrou
1997  Korina Nicolaou
1998  Daniella Iordanova
1999  Valentini Dionysiou
2000  Christi Groutidou
2001  Stella Demetriou
2002  Demetra Eleftheriou (SF)
2003  Ivi Lazarou
2004  Nayia Iacovidou
2005  Elena Hadjidemetriou
2006  Elena Gerodiakonou
2007  Polyvia Achilleos
2008  Dimitra Sergiou
2009  Kielia Giasemidou
2010  Demetra Olimpiou
2011  Andriani "Andri" Karantoni
2012  Ioanna Yiannakou

Czech Republic
1993  Pavlina Barbukova (SF)
1995  Eva Kotulanova
1996  Renata Hornofova
1997  Petra Minarova
1998  Kristina Fridvalska
1999  Petra Faltynova
2000  Jitka Kocurova
2001  Petra Kocarova
2002  Diana Kobzanova
2003  Katerina Smrzova (Top 10)
2004  Lucie Vachova
2005  Katerina Smejkalova
2006  Renata Langmannova
2007  Lucie Hadasova (Top 15)
2008  Eliska Buckova (Top 15)
2009  Iveta Lutovska (Top 10)
2010  Jitka Valkova (Top 15)
2011  Jitka Novackova
2012  Tereza Chlebovska
2013  Gabriela Kratochvilova
2014  Gabriela Frankova
2015  Nikol Svantnerova
2016  Andrea Bezděková
2017  Michaela Habánová

Czechoslovakia
(split into Czech Republic & Slovak Republic after 1992)
1970  Kristina Hanzalova (SF)
1990  Jana Hronkova (SF)
1991  Renata Gorecka
1992  Michaela Malacova

Dahomey
1962  Gilette Hazoume

Denmark
1952  Hanne Sorensen
1953  Jytte Olsen (SF)
1958  Evy Norlund (SF)
1959  Lisa Stolberg
1960  Lizzie Ellinor Hess
1961  Jytte Nielsen
1963  Aino Korwa (1st RU)
1964  Yvonne Mortensen
1965  Jeannette Christjansen (SF)
1966  Gitte Fleinert (SF)
1967  Margrethe Rhein Knudsen (SF)
1968  Gitte Broge
1969  Jeanne Perfeldt
1970  Winnie Hollmann
1972  Marianne Schmidt
1973  Anette Grankvist
1975  Berit Frederiksen
1976  Brigitte Trolle
1977  Inge Eline Erlandsen
1978  Anita Heske
1979  Lone Gladys Jörgensen
1980  Jane Bill
1981  Tina Brandstrup
         Miss Photogenic
1982  Tina Maria Nielsen
1983  Inge Ravn Thomsen
1984  Catharina Clausen
1985  Susan Boje Rasmussen
1986  Helena Christensen
1987  Nanna-Louise Wildfang Johansen
1988  Pernille Nathansen
1989  Louise Mejlhede
1990  Maj-Britt Jensen
1992  Anne Mette Voss
1993  Maria Josephine Hirse
1994  Gitte Andersen
1995  Tina Dam
1996  Anette Oldenborg
2000  Heidi Meyer Vallentin
2004  Tina Christensen
2005  Gitte Hanspal
2006  Betina Faurbye (Top 20)
2007  Zaklina Sojic (Top 15)
2008  Marie Sten-Knudsen
2010  Ena Sandra Causevic
2011  Sandra Amer Hamad
2012  Josephine Justine Hewitt
2013  Cecilia Aishah Iftikhar
2015  Cecilie Fenile Willemberg
2016  Christina Dalgaard Mikkelsen

Dominica
1985  Margaret Rose Cools-Lartigue

Dominican Republic
1956  Olga Fernánda Fiallo Oliva de los Rosario
1962  Sarah Olimpia Frómeta de González
         Miss Congeniality (tied with Wales)
1963  Carmen Benicia Abinader de Benito
1964  Clara Edilia Chapuseaux Soñé
1965  Clara Andrea Herrera Vallamon
1967  Jeannette Morena Rey García
1968  Ana María Ortíz Mendoza
1969  Rocío García Báez
1970  Sobeida Alejandra Fernández Reyes
1971  Sagrario Margarita Reyes de los Colmenares
1972  Ivonne Lucia Butler de los Montellanos
1973  Liliana Maritza Fernández González
1974  Jacqueline María Cabrera Vargas
1975  Milvia Sofia Troncoso Hernández
1976  Norma Eugenia Lora de Rosario del Río
1977  Blanca Aurora Sardiñas (SF)
1978  Raquel Josefina Jacobo Jaar
1979  Elizabeth García Javier
1980  Milagros Germán Olalla
1981  Fausta Lucía Peña Veras
1982  Soraya Josephina Morey Molina
1983  Maria Alexandra Astwood Tueni
1984  Sumaya Alejandrina Heinsen Pérez
1985  Melba Vicens Bello
1986  Lissette Chamorro
1987  Carmen Rita Pérez
1988  Patricia Jiménez (SF)
1989  Anny Canaán Camido
1990  Rosario del Carmen Rodríguez del Rosario
1991  Melissa Vargas
1992  Liza González
1993  Odalisse "Oddy" Margarita Rodríguez González
1994  Vielka Valenzuela Lama
1995  Cándida Lara Betances (SF)
1996  Sandra Natasha Abreu Matusevicius
1997  Cesarina Mejía
1998  Selines Mendez
1999  Luz Cecilia García Guzmán
2000  Gilda Jovine
2001  Claudia Cruz de los Santos
2002  Ruth Ocumarez Apataño
2003  Amelia Patricia Vega Polanco (winner)
         Best National Costume
2004  Larissa del Mar Fiallo Scalon
2005  Renata Soñé (2nd RU)
2006  Mía Lourdes Taveras López
2007  Indira Massiel Taveras Henríquez
2008  Marianne Elizabeth Cruz González (2nd RU)
2009  Ada Aimée de la Cruz González (1st RU)
2010  Eva Carolina Arias Viñas
2011  Dalia Cristina Fernández Sánchez
2012  Dulcita Lynn Lieggi Francisco
2013  Yaritza Miguelina Reyes Ramírez (Top 10)
2014  Kimberly Altagracia Castillo Mota
2015  Clarissa María Molina Contreras (Top 10)
2016  Rosalba "Sal" García Abreu
2017  Carmen Isabel Muñoz Guzmán

Ecuador
1955  Leonor Carcache Rodríguez
1956  María Mercedes Flores Espín
1957  Patricia Juliana Benítez Wright
1958  Alicia Vallejo Eljuri
1959  Carlota Elena Ayala
1960  Isabel Rolando Ceballos
1961  Yolanda Palacios Charvet
1962  Elaine Ortega Hougen
1963  Patricia Cordova
1964  Tanya Yela Klein Loffredo
1965  Patricia Susana Ballesteros
1966  Martha Cecilia Andrade Alominia
1968  Priscila Alava González
1969  Rosana Vinueza Estrada
1970  Zoila Montesinos Rivera
1971  Ximena Moreno Ochoa
1972  Susana Castro Jaramillo
1975  Ana Maria Wray Salas
1976  Gilda Plaza
1977  Lucia del Carmen Hernández Quiñones
1978  Mabel Ceballos Sangster
1979  Margarita Plaza
1980  Leslie Verónica Rivas Machala
1981  Lucía Isabel Vinueza Urjelles (SF)
1982  Lorena Jackeline Burgos García
1983  Mariela García Monsalve
1984  Leonor Patricia Gonzenbach Vallejo
1985  Maria Elena Stangl Tamayo
1986  Verónica Lucía Sevilla Ledergerber
1987  Maria del Pilar Barrero Cucalón
1988  Cecilia Pozo Caminer
1989  Maria Eugenia Molina Astudillo
1990  Jessica Núñez Severino
1991  Diana Neira
1992  Maria Soledad Diab Aguilar
         Miss Photogenic
1993  Arianna Mandini Klein
1994  Mafalda Arboleda Arditto
1995  Radmila Padnizic Arapov
1996  Mónica Paulina Chalá Mejía
1997  Maria José López Verdu
1998  Soraya Edith Hogonaga Serrano
1999  Carolina Alfonso De la Paz
2000  Gabriela Cadena
2001  Jéssica Eliana Bermúdez Ronquillo
2002  Isabel Cristina Ontaneda Pinto
2003  Andrea Marceia Jácome Ruiz
2004  María Susana Rivadeneira Simball (Top 10)
2005  Ximena Zamora
2006  Katalina Mercedes "Katty" López Samán
2007  Maria Lugina Cabezas Andrade
2008  Doménica Francesca Saporitti Hinojosa
2009  Sandra Maria Vinces Pinargote
2010  Lady Fernanda Mina Lastra
2011  Claudia Elena Schiess Fretz
2012  Carolina Andrea Aguirre Pérez
2013  Constanza María Báez Jalil (2nd RU)
2014  Silvia Alejandra Argudo Intriago
2015  Francesca Cipriani Burgos
2016  Connie Maily Jiménez Romero
2017  María Daniela Cepeda Matamoros

Egypt
1987  Hoda Abboud
1988  Amina Samy Shelbaya
1989  Saly Ata
1990  Dhalia El Beheri
1992  Lamia Mohamed Noshi
1994  Ghada El Salem
1995  Nadia Ezz
1996  Hadeel Abol-Naga
1997  Eiman Abdallah Thakeb
1998  Karine Fahmy
1999  Engy Mohammed Abdalla
2000  Rania El-Sayed
2001  Sarah Shaheen
2002  Sally Shanin
2003  Nour El-Samary
2004  Heba Ahmad El-Sisy
2005  Meriam George
2006  Fawzeya Mohamed
2007  Ehsan Hatem El-Kirdany
2008  Yara Naoum
2009  Elham Wagdi Fadel
2010  Donia Hamed Soliman
2011  Sara El-Khouly
2014  Lara Debbane
2017  Farah Sedky

El Salvador
1954  Myrna Ros Orozco
1955  Maribel Arrieta Gálvez (1st RU)
         Miss Congeniality
1972  Ruth Eugenia Romero Ramírez
1973  Gloria Ivete Romero
1974  Ana Carlota Margarita Araújo
1975  Carmen Elena Figueroa (SF)
1976  Mireya Carolina Calderon Tovar
1977  Altagracia Arévalo
1978  Iris Ivette Mazorra Castro
1979  Judith Ivette Lopez Lagos
1982  Jeannette Orietta Marroquín
1983  Claudia Deniz Oliva Alberto
1984  Ana Lorena Samagoa
1985  Julia Haydee Mora Alfaro
1986  Vicky Elizabeth Cañas Alvarez
1987  Virna Passelly Machuca
1988  Ana Margarita Vaquerano Celarie
1989  Lucía Beatriz López Rodríguez
1990  Gracia Maria Guerra
1991  Rebeca Dávila Dada
1992  Melissa Salazar
1993  Kathy Méndez Cuéllar
1994  Claudia Méndez Cuéllar
1995  Eleonora Beatrice Corrillo Alamanni (SF)
1996  Carmen Milena Mayorga (SF)
1997  Carmen Irene Carrillo Vilanova
1998  Maria Gabriela Joviel Munguia
1999  Cynthia Carolina Cevallos Montoya
2000  Alexandra Maria Rivas Cruz
2001  Grace Marie Zabaneh Menéndez
2002  Elisa Sandoval Rodríguez
2003  Diana Renée Valdivieso Dubón
2004  Silvia Gabriela Mejía Córdova
2005  Irma Marina Dimas Pineda
2006  Rebecca Iraheta
2007  Lissette Rodriguez
2008  Rebeca Moreno
         Miss Congeniality
2009  Jacquelín Mayella Mena Mahomar
2010  Sonia Yesenia Cruz Ayala
2011  Mayra Graciela Aldana Najarro
2012  Ana Yancy Clavel Espinoza
2013  Alba Maricela Delgado Rubio
2014  Claudia Patricia Murillo Ramos
2015  Fátima Idubina Rivas Opico
2017  Allison Abarca

England
1955  Margaret Rowe (SF)
1956  Iris Alice Kathleen Waller (3rd RU)
1957  Sonia Hamilton (2nd RU)
1958  Dorothy Hazeldine
1959  Pamela Anne Searle (3rd RU)
         Miss Photogenic
1960  Joan Ellinor Boardman (SF)
1961  Arlette Dobson (3rd RU)
1962  Kim Carlton (SF)
        Miss Photogenic
        Best National Costume
1964  Brenda Blackler (1st RU)
1965  Jennifer Warren Gurley
1966  Janice Carol Whiteman (SF)
1967  Jennifer Lynn Lewis (2nd RU)
1968  Jennifer Lowe Summers (SF)
1969  Myra Van Heck
1970  Yvonne Anne Ormes
1971  Marilyn Ann Ward (SF)
1972  Jennifer Mary McAdam (4th RU)
1973  Veronica Ann Cross
1974  Kathleen Ann Celeste Anders (SF)
1975  Vicki Harris (SF)
1976  Pauline Davies (SF)
          Miss Photogenic
1977  Sarah Louise Long
1978  Beverly Isherwood
1979  Carolyn Ann Seaward (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
1980  Julie Duckworth
1981  Joanna Longley
1982  Della Frances Dolan (SF)
1983  Karen Lesley Moore (4th RU)
1984  Louise Gray
1985  Helen Westlake
1986  Joanne Ruth Sedgley
1987  Yvette Dawn Livesey
1988  Tracey Williams
          Miss Photogenic
1989  Racquel Jory
1990  Carla Barrow

Estonia
1993  Kersti Tanavsuu
1994  Eva-Maria Laan
1995  Enel Eha
1996  Helen Mahmastol
1997  Kristiina Heinmets (SF)
1998  Mari Loorens
1999  Triin Rannat
2000  Evelyn Mikomagi (SF)
2001  Inna Roos
2002  Jana Tafenau
2003  Katrin Susi
2004  Sirle Kalma
2006  Kirke Klemmer
2007  Viktoria Azovskaja
2008  Julia Kovaljova
2009  Diana Arno
2011  Madli Vilsar
2012  Natalie Korneitsik
2013  Kristina Karjalainen

Ethiopia
2004  Ferehiyewot Abebe Mekuriya
2005  Atetegeb Tesfaye Worku
2006  Dina Fekadu Mosissa (Top 20)
2009  Melat Woldesenbet Yante
2012  Helen Getachew Teklemarkos
2013  Mhadere Tigabe
2014  Hiwot Bekele Mamo
2017  Akinahom Zergaw

Fiji
1979  Tanya Whiteside
1981  Lynn Michelle MacDonald

Finland
1952  Armi Helena Kuusela (winner)
1953  Teija Anneli Sopanen
1954  Hymmi Lenita Aulikki Airisto
1955  Sirkku Talja
1960  Marja-Leena Manninen
1961  Ritva Tuulikki Wächter
1962  Anja Aulikki Järvinen (2nd RU)
1963  Riitta Marja Hellevi Kautiainen (SF)
1964  Sirpa Wallenius (Top 10)
1965  Virpi Liisa Miettinen (1st RU)
1966  Satu Charlotta Östring (1st RU)
1967  Ritva Helena Lehto (3rd RU)
1968  Leena Marketta Brusiin (2nd RU)
1969  Harriet Marita Eriksson (1st RU)
1970  Ursula Rainio
1971  Pirjo Aino Irene Laitila (2nd RU)
1972  Maj-Len Linnea Eriksson
1973  Raija Kaarina Stark
1974  Riitta Johanna Raunio (2nd RU)
         Miss Photogenic
1975  Anne-Marie Pohtamo (winner)
1976  Suvi Lukkarinen
1977  Armi Anja Orvokki Aavikko
1978  Seija Kaarin Paakkola
1979  Päivi Maarit Kristiina Uitto
1980  Sirpa Anneli Viljamaa
1981  Merja Orvokki Varvikko
1982  Sari Kaarina Aspholm (SF)
1983  Nina Marjaana Rekola (SF)
1984  Anna-Liisa Tilus
1985  Marja Kristiina Kinnunen
1986  Tuula Irmeli Polvi (4th RU)
1987  Outi Helena Tanhuanpää
1988  Nina Carita Björnström
1989  Åsa Maria Lövdahl (SF)
1990  Tiina Susanna Vierto
1991  Tanja Vienonen
1992  Kirsi Syrjänen
1993  Tarja Smura (SF)
1994  Henna Meriläinen
1995  Heli Pirhonen
1996  Iyabode Ololade "Lola" Remilekun Odusoga (2nd RU)
1997  Karita Hanna-Maria Tuomola
1998  Jonna Kauppila
1999  Vanessa Forsman
2000  Suvi Marjut Miinala
2001  Heidi Willman
2002  Janette Broman
2003  Anna Maria Strömberg
2004  Mira Salo
2005  Hanna Ek
2006  Ninni Laaksonen
2007  Noora Hautakangas
2008  Satu Sinikka Tuomisto
2009  Essi Pöysti
2010  Viivi Pumpanen
2011  Pia Pakarinen
2012  Sara Yasmina Chafak
2013  Lotta Henriikka Hintsa
2014  Bea Toivonen
2015  Rosa-Maria Rytti
2016  Shirly Karvinen
2017  Michaela Susanna Söderholm

France
1952  Claude Goddart
1953  Christiane Martel (winner)
1954  Jacqueline Beer (SF)
1955  Claudie Petit
1956  Anita Treyens (SF)
1957  Lisa Simon
1958  Monique Boulinguez
1959  Françoise St-Laurent (SF)
1960  Florence Anne Marie Normand Eyrie
1961  Simone Darot (SF)
1962  Sabine Surget
1963  Monique Lemaire (SF)
1964  Edith Noël (Top 10)
1965  Marie-Thérèse Tullio
1966  Michèle Boule
1967  Anne Vernier
1968  Elizabeth Cadren (SF)
1969  Agathe Cognet
1970  Françoise Durand-Behot
1971  Myriam Stocco (SF)
1972  Claudine Cassereau
1973  Isabelle Nadia Krumacker
1974  Brigitte Marie Flayac
1975  Sophie Sonia Perin
1976  Monique Uldaric
1977  Véronique Fagot
1978  Brigitte Konjovic
1979  Sylvie Hélène Marie Parera
1980  Brigitte Anne Marie Choquet
1981  Isabelle Sophie Benard
1982  Martine Marie Philipps
1983  Frédérique Marcelle Leroy
1984  Martine Robine
1985  Suzanne Iskandar
1986  Catherine Carew
1987  Nathalie Marquay
1988  Claudia Frittolini
1989  Pascale Meotti
1990  Gaëlle Voiry
1991  Maréva Georges (SF)
1992  Linda Hardy
1993  Véronique de la Cruz
1994  Valérie Claisse
1995  Corinne Lauret
1996  Laure Belleville
1997  Patricia Spéhar
1998  Sophie Thalmann
1999  Maréva Karine Galanter
2000  Sonia Rolland (SF)
2001  Elodie Gossuin (SF)
2002  Sylvie Tellier
2003  Emmanuelle Chossat
2004  Laëtitia Bleger
2005  Cindy Fabre
2006  Alexandra Rosenfeld
2007  Rachel Legrain-Trapani
2008  Laura Tanguy
2009  Chloe Mortaud (Top 10)
2010  Malika Ménard (Top 15)
2011  Laury Thilleman (Top 10)
2012  Marie Payet (Top 10)
2013  Hinarani de Longeaux
2014  Camille Cerf (Top 15)
2015  Flora Coquerel (Top 5)
2016  Iris Mittenaere Druart (winner)
2017  Alicia Aylies Belfroy

French Guiana
1977  Evelyne Randel
1983  Marie-Georges Achamana
1984  Rose Nicole Lony

Lorem Ipsum
Dolor sit amet, 12
12345 Consectetur
(Adipiscing)
+00 012 345 678
+00 012 345 678 (fax)

example@example.com
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
Created with WebSite X5
Page 1
Page 2
Page 3
ABOUT
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Donec commodo sapien et dapibus consequat. Phasellus a sagittis massa. Suspendisse potenti.
Duis non arcu venenatis, cursus ex.
HOMEPAGE
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Donec commodo sapien et dapibus consequat. Phasellus a sagittis massa. Suspendisse potenti.
Duis non arcu venenatis, cursus ex.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
Created with WebSite X5
Back to content