World lists G to O - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss World
Gabon
2012  Marie-Noëlle Ada Meyo
2013  Brunilla Novela Ekoumbi Moussadingo
2014  Jessie Helda Mathas Lekery
2015  Reine Ngotala Obiang

Gambia
1965  Ndey Jagne
1966  Oumie Barry
1967  Janie Jack
1969  Marie Carayol
1970  Princess Margaret Davies
1983  Abbey Scattrel Janneh
1984  Mirabelle Carayol
1985  Georgett Salleh
1986  Rose Marie Eunson

Georgia
2003  Irina Onashvili (SF)
        Miss World Talent
2004  Salome Chikviladze
2005  Salome Khelashvili
2006  Nino Kalandaze
2007  Tamar Nemsitsveridze
2008  Khatuna Skhirtladze
2009  Tsira Suknidze
2010  Dea Arakishvili
2011  Janeta Kerdikoshvili
2012  Salome Khomeriki
2013  Tamta "Tamar" Shedania
2014  Ana Zubashvili
2015  Nino Karalashvili
2016  Viktoria Kocherova

Germany
1952  Vera Marks (2nd RU)
1953  Wilma Kanders
1954  Frauke Walther (4th RU)
1955  Beate Kruger
1956  Petra Susanna Schürmann (winner)
1957  Annemarie Karsten
1958  Dagmar Herner (SF)
1959  Helga Meyer (SF)
1960  Ingrun Helgard Möckel (3rd RU)
1961  Romy März (SF)
1962  Anita Steffen
1963  Susie Gruner
1964  Juliane Herm (SF)
1965  Karin Schütze (SF)
1966  Jutta Danske (SF)
1967  Ruth Köcher (6th RU)
1968  Margot Schmalzriedt (SF)
1969  Christa Margraf (2nd RU)
1970  Dagmar Eva Ruthenberg
1971  Irene Neumann
1972  Heidemarie Renate Weber
1974  Sabrina Erlmeier
1975  Marina Langner (1st RU)
1976  Monika Schneeweiss
1977  Dagmar Gabriele Winkler (2nd RU)
1978  Monika Greis
1979  Andrea Hontshick (SF)
1980  Gabriella Brum (winner, then quit)
1981  Barbara Reimund
1982  Kerstin Natalie Paeserack
1983  Claudia Zielinski
1984  Brigitte Berx
1985  Marion Morell
1986  Dagmar Schulz
1987  Christiane Kopp
1988  Katja Munch
1989  Jasmine Bell
1990  Christiane Stocker
1991  Susanne Petry
1992  Carina Jope
1993  Petra Klein
1994  Marte Helberg
1995  Isabell Brauer
1996  Melanie Ernst
1997  Katja Glawe
1998  Sandra Ahrabian
1999  Susan Höcke
2000  Nicole Natascha Berg
2001  Adina Wilhelmi
2002  Indira Selmic
2003  Babett Konau
2004  Inka Weickel
2005  Daniela Risch
2006  Edita Orascanin
2007  Janice Behrendt
2008  Anne Katrin Walter
2009  Stefanie Peeck
2010  Susanna Marie Kobylinski (SF)
2011  Sabrina-Nathalie Reitz
2012  Martina Ivezaj
2013  Amina Sabbah
2014  Egzonita Ala
2015  Albijona Muharrmaj
2016  Selina Kriechbaum

Ghana
1959  Star Nyaniba Annan
1967  Araba Martha Vroom (SF)
1968  Lovell Rosebud Wordie
1988  Dzidzo Abra Amoa
1989  Afua Amoah Bonsu
1990  Dela Tamakole
1991  Jamilla Haruna Danzuru
1994  Matilda Aku Alomatu
1995  Manuela Medie
1996  Sheila Azuntaba
1997  Benita Sena Golomeke
1998  Efia Owusu Marfo
1999  Mariam Sugri Bugri
2000  Maame Ewurafua Hawkson
2001  Selasi Kwanu
2002  Shaida Buari
2004  Serena Naa Dei Ashi-Roye
2005  Inna Mariam Patty
2006  Lamisi Mbillah (SF)
        Beauty With a Purpose
2007  Irene Akosua Boatemaa Dwomoh (SF)
        Miss World Talent
2008  Frances Judith Tekyi-Mensah
2009  Mawuse Appea
2010  Mimi Areme
2011  Stephanie Adwoa Adieiwaa Karikari
2013  Carranzar Naa Oakiley Shooter (2nd RU)
2014  Nadia Naa Densua Ntanu (Top 26)
2016  Antoinette Delali Kemavor

Gibraltar
1959  Viola Howells
1964  Lydia Davis
1965  Rosemarie Viñales
1966  Grace Valverde
1967  Laura Bassadone
1968  Sandra Sanguinetti
1969  Marilou Chiappe
1970  Carmen Gómez
1971  Lisette Chipolina
1972  Rosemarie Vivian Catania
1973  Josephine Rodríguez
1974  Patricia Orfila
1975  Lillian Anne Lara
1976  Rosemarie Parody
1977  Lourdes Holmes
1978  Rosanna Bonfante
1979  Audrey Lopez
1980  Yvette Domínguez
1981  Yvette Maria Bellido
1982  Louise Michelle Gillingwater
1983  Jessica Palao
1984  Karina Suzanne Hollands
1985  Gail Anne May Francis
1986  Dominique Martínez
1987  Mayte Sanchez
1988  Tatiana Desoiza
1989  Audrey Gingel
1990  Sarah Yeats
1991  Ornella Costa
1992  Michelle Torres
1993  Jennifer Jane Ainsworth
1994  Mellissa Berllaque
1995  Monique Chiara
1996  Samantha Lane
1997  Rosanna Ressa
1998  Melanie Soiza
1999  Abigail Garcia
2000  Tessa Sacramento
2001  Luann Richardson
2002  Damaris Hollands
2003  Kim Marie Falzun
2004  Helen Gustafson
2005  Melanie Chipolina
2006  Hayley O’Brien
2007  Danielle Samantha Perez
2008  Krystle Isabelle Robba
2009  Kaiane Aldorino (winner)
        Miss World Beach Beauty
2010  Larissa Marie Dalli
2011  Michelle Gillingwater Pedersen
2012  Jessica Louise Baldachino
2013  Maroua Kharbouch (Top 6)
        People's Choice
2014  Shyanne Azzopardi
2015  Hannah Bado
2016  Kayley Mifsud

Great Britain
(replaced by Miss United Kingdom in 1958)
1952  Marlene Ann Dee (Miss Great Britain 1951)
1952  Doreen Dawne (Miss Great Britain 1952)
1953  Brenda Mee
1954  Patricia Butler
1955  Jennifer Chimes
1956  Iris Alice Kathleen Waller
1957  Leila Williams

Greece
1953  Alexandra Ladikou (1st RU)
1954  Efi Mela (2nd RU)
1955  Tzoulia Georgia Koumoundourou (2nd RU)
1956  Maria Pasaloglou
1957  Naná Gasparatou
1958  Mary Panoutsopoulou
1959  Yakinthi Karaviti (SF)
1960  Kalliopi Geralexi
1961  Efstathia "Efi" Karaiskaki
1962  Giasmine Moraitou
1963  Athanasia "Soula" Idromenou
1964  Maria Kougioumtzaki (SF)
1965  Maria Geka
1966  Efi Fontini Ploumbi (2nd RU)
1967  Mimika Niavi
1968  Lia Malta
1969  Helena Alexopoulou
1970  Giouli Vardi
1971  Maria Maltezou
1972  Heleni Lykissa
1973  Katerina Papadimitriou (SF)
1974  Evgenia "Nia" Dafni
1975  Bella Adamopoulou
1976  Rania Theofilou
1977  Lina Ioannou
1978  Ariana Dimitropoulou
1979  Mika Dimitropoulou
1980  Vera Zaharopoulou
1981  Maria Argyrokastritou
1982  Anthi Priovolou
1983  Anna Martinou
1984  Vana Barba
1985  Epi Galanou
1986  Anna Kehagia
1987  Helena Moskiou
1988  Ariadne Mylona
1989  Katerina Petropoulou
1990  Sofia Lafkioti
1991  Miriam Panagou
1992  Evgenia Paschalidi
1993  Maria Delou
1994  Evangelia "Evi" Adam (SF)
1995  Maria Boziki
1996  Irene Skliva (winner)
1997  Eugenia Limantzaki
1998  Katja Margaritoglou
1999  Evangellia "Evi" Vatidou
2000  Nansi Tzoulaki
2001  Valentina Daskaloudi
2002  Katerina Georgiadou
2003  Vasiliki Tsekoura (SF)
2004  Maria Spiridaki
2005  Ekaterini Stikoudi
2006  Irini Karra
2007  Katerina Evaggelinou
2008  Aggeliki Kalaitzi
2009  Alkistis Anyfanti
2010  Diamanto "Manto" Gasteratou
2011  Eleni Miariti
2012  Maria Tsagaraki
2013  Athina Pikrakis
2014  Eleni Kokkinou

Greenland
1991  Bibiane Holm
1992  Laali Lyberth

Grenada
1970  Jennifer Josephine Hosten (winner)
1996  Aria Johnson
2007  Vivian Charlott Burkhardt (SF)

Guadeloupe
2003  Lauranza Doliman
2004  Jenifer Desbouiges
2005  Meryta Mélina
2006  Caroline Virgile Bevis
2007  Nancy Karen Fleurival
2008  Frédérika Keira Charpentier
2009  Beatrice Blaise
2010  Ericka Aly
2011  Frédérique Violaine Grainville
2012  Brigitte Ramassamy Golabkan (Top 30)
2013  Sheryna van der Koelen
2014  Wendy Métony
2015  Arlėne Tacite
2016  Magalie Adelson

Guam
1971  Deborah Bordallo Nelson (SF)
1972  Maria Louise "Marylou" Pangelinan (SF)
1973  Shirley Ann Brennan
1974  Rosemary Laguna Pablo
1975  Dora Ann Quintanilla Camacho
1976  Diane Marie Roberts Duenas (2nd RU)
1977  Diane Haun
1978  Elizabeth Clara Tenorio
1979  Anne-Marie Kay Franke
1980  Kimberly Santos (1st RU, then winner)
1981  Rebecca Arroyo
1982  Frances Rose Limtiaco (SF)
1983  Geraldine Santos
1984  Janet Rachelle Clymer
1985  Therese M. Quintanilla
1986  Valerie Jean Flores
1987  Francel Maribel Manibog Caracol (SF)
1988  Rita Mae Pangelinan
1989  Cora Taitano Yanger
1990  Mary Esteban
1991  Yvonne Marie Limtiaco Speight
1992  Michelle Cruz
1993  Gina Burkhart
1994  Chalorna Freitas
1995  Joylyn Muñoz
1996  Aileen Maravilla Villanueva
2011  Siera Monique Robertson
2012  Jeneva Bosko (Top 30)
2013  Camarin Maria Mendiola Leon
2014  Chanel Victoria Cruz Jarrett
2015  Aria Perez Theisen
2016  Phoebe Denight Palisoc

Guatemala
1976  Marta Elisa Tirado Richardson
1979  Michele Marie Domínguez Santos
1980  Lizabeth "Ligia" Iveth Martínez Noack
1981  Beatriz Bojorquez Palacios
1982  Edith Suzanne Whitbeck Cain
1983  Hilda Mansilla Manrique
1984  Carla Aldana
1985  Maricela Luna Villacorta
1986  Sonia Schoenstedt Briz
1987  Mábel Daniza Hernández Gutiérrez
1988  Mariluz Aguilar Rivas
1989  Rocío Lerma de la Vega
1990  Maria del Rosario Pérez Aguilar
1991  Marlyn Lorena Magaña Ramírez
1992  Ana Maria Johanis Iglesias
1993  María Lucrecia Flores Flores
1994  Sonia Maria Rosales Vargas
1995  Sara Elizabeth Sandoval Villatoro
1996  Maria Gabriela Rosales Castellaños
1997  Lourdes Mabel Valencia Bobadilla
1998  Glenda Irasema Cifuentes Ruíz
1999  Ana Beatriz Gonzalez Scheel
2000  Cindy Margó Ramírez Lémus
2003  Dulce María Duarte Hernández
2005  Maria Inés Gálvez Close
2006  Jackelinne Krimilda Verenice Piccinni Otten
2007  Hamy Nataly Tejeda Funes
2008  Ana Maribel Arana Ruiz
2009  Alida Maria Boer Reyes
2010  Ana Lucía Mazariegos Florentino
2011  Lourdes Elisa Figueroa Araujo (Top 20)
2012  Monique Georgette Aparicio Lopez (Top 30)
2013  Karla Loraine Quinto  Turcios
2014  Keyla Lisbeth Bermúdez Núñez
2015  María José Larrañaga Retolaza
2016  Melanie Jeanett Espina Luna

Guernsey
1974  Gina Elizabeth Ann Atkinson
1975  Carol Dawn Le Billon

Guinea
2013  Mariama Diallo
2014  Halimatou Diallo
2015  Mama Aïssata Diallo
2016  Safiatou Baldé

Guinea-Bissau
2013  Heny Lidia Tavares
2016  Sandra Marisa Araújo Monteiro

Guyana
1966  Umblita Van Sluytman (SF)
1967  Shakira Baksh (2nd RU)
1968  Adrienne Harris (5th RU)
1969  Pamela Patricia Lord (3rd RU)
1970  Jennifer Diana Wong (SF)
1971  Nalini Moonsar (3rd RU)
1988  Christina Jardim
1989  Lyla Ryhaan Shalimar Majeed
1999  Indra Changa
2001  Olive Gopaul
2002  Odessa Phillips
2003  Alexis Glasgow
2004  Suzette Marissa Shim
2005  Jasmine Samoy Herzog
2006  Dessia Braithwaite
2007  Candace Charles
2008  Christa Lasaunta Simmons
2009  Kalerouann Imarah Shaade Kensha Radix
2010  Aletha Rose Shepherd
2012  Arti Angelita Cameron
2013  Ruqayyah Gabriella Boyer
2014  Rafieya Asieya Husain (Top 11)
       Beauty With a Purpose (tied with BRA INA IND KEN)
2015  Lisa Punch (Top 11)
        Miss World Talent
2016  Nuriyyih Kamal Gerrard

Haiti
1975  Joelle Apollon (5th RU)
2013  Ketsia Iciena Lioudy
2014  Carolyn Désert
2015  Seydina Allen
2016  Suzana Sampeur

Hawaii
1959  Margaret Moani Keala Brumaghim
2001  Radasha Leialoha Ho'ohuli

Holland
(see Netherlands)

Honduras
1955  Pastora Pagán Valenzuela
1959  Rosemary Lefebre
1964  Araceli Cano
1965  Edda Inés Munguía
1966  Danira Miralda Buines
1967  Alba Maria Bobadilla
1972  Doris Van Tuyl
1973  Belinda Handal
1974  Leslie Suez Ramírez
1975  Etelinda Mejía Velásquez
1976  Maribel Ileana Ayala Ramírez
1977  Maria Marlene Villela Franco
1978  Maria Elena Bodadilla
1979  Gina Maria Weidner Cleaves
1980  Rosario Etelvina "Ethel" Raudales Velásquez
1981  Xiomara Sikaffy Mena
1982  Ana Lucia Rivera Castro
1983  Carmen Isabel Morales Ustariz
1984  Myrtice Elitha Hyde
1986  Nilcer Maria Viscovich Babien
1987  Claudia Maria Paz Valladares
1988  Alina Patricia Díaz Ordóñez
1989  Belinda Bodden Alvarez
1990  Claudia Bendaña McCausland
1991  Arlene Rocío Rauscher Duarte
1993  Tania Bruchmann Escorcia
1997  Hansel Cristina Cáceres Teruel
1999  Irma Waleska Quijada Henríquez
2000  Verónica Alejandra Rivera Castellon
2004  Kimberley McNab
2008  Gabriela Dennisse Zavala Irias
2009  Blaise Allys Massey Alvarado
2010  Marilyn Elizabeth Medina
2011  Bessy Beatriz Ochoa López
2012  Jennifer Giselle Valle Morel
2013  Monica Alexis Elwin Gough
2015  Gabriela Vanessa Salazar Valle
2016  Kerelyne Isell Campigotti Webster

Hong Kong
1959  Michele Mok Ping-Ching
1970  Ann Lay
1972  Gay Mei-Lin
1973  Judy Yung Chu-Dic
1974  Judy Denise Anita Dirkin
1975  Teresa Chu Tsui-Kuen
1976  Christine Leung Ching-Man
1977  Ada Lui Shui-Yung
1978  Fiona Lin Wai-Ling
1979  Mary Ng Mei-Lai
1980  Julia Chan Fung-Chi
1981  Winnie Chin Wai-Yee
1982  Cally Kwong Mei-Wan
1983  Margaret Cheung Man-Yuk (SF)
1984  Joan Tong Lai-Kau
1985  Aleen Lo Kam-Yu
1986  May Ng Yuen-Fong
1987  Pauline Yeung Bo-Ling (SF)
1988  Michele Monique Reis
1989  Ewong Yung-Hung
1990  Elaine da Silva
1992  Patsy Lau Yan-Ling
1993  May Lam Lai-Mei
1994  Annamarie Wood Lai-Ming
1995  Shirley Chau Yuen-Yee
1996  Chillie Poon
1997  Vivian Lee Ming-Wai
1998  Jessie Chiu Chui-Yi
1999  Marsha Yuan Hu-Ma
2000  Margaret Kan Pui-Kin
2001  Gigi Chung Pui-Chi
2002  Victoria Jane Jolly
2003  Rabee'a Yeung Lok-Ting
2004  Queenie Chu Wai-Man
2005  Tracy Ip Chui-Chui
2006  Janet Chow Ka-Wai
2007  Cheung Ka-Yi (SF)
        Beauty With a Purpose (tied with Ecuador)
2008  Chan Sin-Yeung
2009  Sandy Lau Sin-Ting
2010  Sammi Cheung Sau Man
2011  Hyman Chu
2012  Kelly Cheung Hei-Man
2013  Jacqueline Wong Sum-Wing
2014  Erin Wong Cheuk-Ki

Hungary
1989  Magdolna Gerloczy
1990  Kinga Czuczor
1991  Orsolya Anna Michna
1992  Bernadett Papp
1994  Timea Farkas
1995  Ildiko Veinbergen
1996  Andrea Deak
1997  Beata Petes
1998  Eva Horvath
1999  Erika Dankai
2000  Judit Kuchta
2001  Zsoka Kapocs
2002  Renata Rozs
2003  Eszter Toth
2004  Veronika Orban
2005  Tunde Semmi-Kis
2006  Renata "Reni" Anetta Toth
2007  Krisztina Bodri
2008  Szilvia Albuquerque Freire
2009  Orsolya “Orsi” Serdült
2010  Dzsenifer Kalo
2011  Linda Szunai  (Top 30)
2012  Tamara Cserhati
2013  Annamaria Rakosi
2014  Edina Kulcsár (1st RU)
2015  Daniella Kiss
2016  Tímea Gelencsér (Top 20)

Iceland
1955  Arna Hjorleifsdóttir
1956  Agusta Gudmundsdóttir
1957  Runa Brynjolfdóttir
1958  Hjordis Sigurvinsdóttir
1959  Sigurbjörg Sveinsdóttir
1960  Kristin Thorvaldsdóttir
1961  Johanna Kolbrun Kristjansdóttir
1962  Rannveig Olafsdóttir
1963  Maria Ragnarsdóttir
1964  Rosa Einarsdóttir
1965  Sigrun Vignisdóttir
1966  Audur Hardardóttir
1967  Hrefna Wigelund Steinthorsdóttir
1969  Ragnheidur Pétursdóttir
1970  Anna Scheving Hansdóttir
1971  Fanney Bjarnadóttir
1972  Rosa Helgadóttir
1973  Nina Breidfjord
1975  Halldora Björk Jonsdóttir
1976  Sigridur Helga Olgeirsdóttir
1977  Sigurlaug "Dilly" Halldórsdóttir
1978  Asdis Loftsdóttir
1979  Sigrun Saetran
1981  Asdis Eva Hannesdóttir
1982  Maria Bjork Sverrisdóttir
1983  Unnur Steinsson (4th RU)
1984  Berglind Johansen (SF)
1985  Holmfridur Karlsdóttir (winner)
1986  Gigja Birgisdóttir
1987  Anna Margret Jonsdóttir (2nd RU)
1988  Linda Pétursdóttir (winner)
1989  Hugrun Linda Gudmundsdóttir
1990  Asta Sigridur Einarsdóttir
1991  Svava Haraldsdóttir
1992  Maria Run Haflidadóttir
1993  Gudrun Hreidarsdóttir
1994  Birna Bragadóttir
1999  Katrin Baldursdóttir
2000  Elva Dögg Melsted
2001  Kolbrún Palina Helgadóttir
2003  Regína Dilja Jónsdóttir
2004  Hugrun Hardardottir
2005  Unnur Birna Vilhjálmsdóttir (winner)
2006  Ásdís Svava Hallgrímsdóttir
2007  Johanna Vala Jonsdottir
2008  Alexandra Helga Ivarsdóttir (SF)
        Miss World Sports
2009  Gudrún Dögg Rúnarsdóttir
2010  Fanney Ingvarsdottir
2011  Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir
2012  Iris Thelma Jónsdóttir
2013  Sigridur Dagbjort Asgeirsdottir
2014  Tanja Yr Ástporsdóttir
2015  Arna Yr Arnsdottir
2016  Anna Lára Sigurdardóttir Orlowska

India
1959  Fleur Ezekiel
1960  Iona Pinto
1961  Verónica Leonora Torcato
1962  Ferial Karim (SF)
1966  Reita Faria (winner)
1968  Jane Coelho
1969  Adina Shellim
1970  Heather Corinne Faville (SF)
1971  Prema Narayan
1972  Malathi Basappa (4th RU)
1974  Kiran Dholakia
1975  Anjana Sood (SF)
1978  Kalpana Iyer (SF)
1979  Raina Winifred Mendonica
1980  Elizabeth Anita Reddi (SF)
1981  Deepti Divakar
1982  Uttara Mhatre
1983  Sweety Grewal
1984  Suchita Kumar
1985  Sharon Mary Clarke
1986  Maureen Mary Lestourgeon
1987  Manisha Kohli
1988  Anuradha Kottoor
1990  Naveeda Mehdi
1991  Ritu Singh (SF)
1992  Celine Shyla Lopez
1993  Karminder Kaur-Virk
1994  Aishwarya Rai (winner)
1995  Preeti Mankotia
1996  Rani Joan Jeyraj (3rd RU)
1997  Diana Hayden (winner)
1998  Annie Thomas
1999  Yukta Mookhey (winner)
2000  Priyanka Mini Chopra (winner)
2001  Sara Corner
2002  Shruti Sharma (SF)
2003  Ami Vashi (3rd RU)
2004  Sayali Bhagat
2005  Sindhura Gadde (SF)
2006  Natasha Suri (SF)
2007  Sarah-Jane Dias
2008  Parvathy Omanakuttan (1st RU)
2009  Pooja Chopra (SF)
        Beauty With a Purpose
2010  Manasvi Mamgai
2011  Kanishtha Dhankhar (Top 30)
2012  Vanya Mishra (Top 7)
        Beauty With a Purpose
        Multimedia Award
2013  Navneet Kaur Dhillon (Top 20)
        Multimedia Award
2014  Koyal Rana (Top 11)
       Beauty With a Purpose (tied with BRA GUY INA KEN)
2015  Aditi Arya
2016  Priyadarshini Chatterjee (Top 20)

Indonesia
1982  Andi Botenri
1983  Titi Dwi Jayati
2005  Lindi Cistia Prabha
2006  Kristania Virginia Besouw
2007  Kamidia Radisti
2008  Sandra Angelia
2009  Kerenina Sunny Halim
2010  Syafiningdyah "Asyifa" Putrambami Latif
2011  Astrid Ellena Indriana Yunadi (Top 15)
2012  Ines Putri Tjiptadi Chandra (Top 15)
2013  Vania Larissa (Top 10)
2014  Maria Asteria Sastrayu Rahajeng (Top 26)
       Beauty With a Purpose (tied with BRA GUY IND KEN)
2015  Maria Harfanti (2nd RU)
       Beauty With a Purpose
2016  Natasha Mannuela Halim (2nd RU)
      Beauty With a Purpose

Ireland
1952  Eithne Dunne
1954  Connie Rodgers
1955  Evelyn Foley
1956  Amy Kelly
1957  Nessa Welsh
1958  Susan Riddell
1959  Ann Fitzpatrick
1960  Irene Ruth Kane (SF)
1961  Olive Ursula White (SF)
1962  Muriel O'Hanlon
1963  Joan Power
1964  Mairead Cullen
1965  Gladys Anne Waller (2nd RU)
1966  Helen McMahon
1967  Gemma McNabb
1968  June MacMahon (SF)
1969  Hilary Clarke
1970  Molly Elizabeth McKinley
1971  June Glover
1972  Pauline Theresa Fitzsimons
1973  Yvonne Costelloe
1974  Julie Ann Farnham (SF)
1975  Elaine Rosemary O’Hara
1976  jakki mari moore (SF)
1977  Lorraine Bernadette Enriquez
1978  Lorraine Marion O'Conner
1979  Maura McMenamim
1980  Michelle Mary Teresa Rocca
1981  Geraldine Mary McGrory (SF)
1982  Roberta Brown (6th RU)
1983  Patricia Nolan (SF)
1984  Olivia Marie Tracey (6th RU)
1985  Anne Marie Gannon (SF)
1986  Rosemary Elizabeth Thompson (SF)
1987  Adrienne Rock
1988  Collette Jackson
1989  Barbara Ann Curran (SF)
1990  Siobhan McClafferty (1st RU)
1991  Amanda Brunker
1992  Sharon Ellis
1993  Pamela Flood
1994  Anna Maria McCarthy
1995  Joanne Black
1996  Niamh Marie Redmond
1997  Andrea Roche
1998  Vivienne Doyle
1999  Emir-Maria Holohan Doyle
2000  Yvonne Ellard
2001  Catrina Supple
2002  Lynda Duffy
2003  Rosanna Davison (winner)
        Miss World Beach Beauty
2004  Natasha Ni Gairbheirth
2005  Aoife Mary Cogan
2006  Sarah Morrissey
2007  Blathnaid Mckenna
2008  Sinead Noonan
2009  Laura Patterson
2010  Emma Britt Waldron (3rd RU)
        Miss World Talent
2011  Holly Carpenter
2012  Rebecca Maguire
2013  Aofie Rose Walsh
2014  Jessica Jean Hayes
2015  Sacha Rachel Livingston
2016  Niamh Kennedy

Isle of Man
1977  Helen Jean Shimmin
1978  Carol Ann Kneale
1979  Kathleen Mary Craig
1980  Voirrey "Flory" Melanie Wallace
1981  Nicola-Jane Grainger
1982  Maria Elizabeth Craig
1983  Jennifer Huyton
1984  Jill Armstrong
1985  Fiona Louise Hartley
1986  Sarah Therese Craig
1987  Lesley Elizabeth Henthorn
1988  Victoria O'Dea

Israel
1953  Chavatzelet Dror
1955  Miriam Kotler
1956  Rina Weiss (2nd RU)
1957  Sara Elimor (6th RU)
1958  Rachel Shafrir
1959  Ziva Shomrat (2nd RU)
1960  Gila Golan (1st RU)
1961  Er’ela Hod
1962  Ilana (Friedman) Porat (SF)
1963  Sara Talmi
1965  Shlomit Gat
1966  Segula Gohr
1967  Dalia Regev (3rd RU)
1968  Miri Zamir (2nd RU)
1969  Tehila Selah (SF)
1970  Irit Lavi (2nd RU)
1971  Miri Ben-David (SF)
1972  Hanna Urdan (2nd RU)
1973  Chaja Katzir (3rd RU)
1974  Lea Klain (2nd RU)
1975  Atida Mor
1976  Levana Abarbanel (SF)
1977  Ya’el Hovav
1978  Sari Alon
1979  Dana Peler
1980  Anat Zimmermann (3rd RU)
1981  Ninnette Assur
1982  Anat Kerem
1983  Yi'fat Schechter (SF)
1984  Iris Look (SF)
1985  Maja Wechtenhaim (5th RU)
1986  Osnat Mo’as
1987  Ya’el Gertler (SF)
1988  Dganit Cohen
1989  Ronit Siton
1990  Ari’ela Tessler
1991  Li’at Ditkovsky
1992  Ravit Asaf (SF)
1993  Tamara Porat
1994  Shirley Schwartzberg
1995  Miri Bohadana (3rd RU)
1996  Talia Lewenthal
1997  Mirit Greenberg
1998  Linor Abargil (winner)
1999  Jenny Chervony (3rd RU)
2000  Dana Dantes
2001  Keren Schlimovitz
2002  Karol Lowenstein
2003  Miri Levy
2004  Rita Lukin
2005  Keren Shacham
2006  Ya’el Nizri
2007  Liran Kohener
2008  Tamar Ziskind
2009  Adi Rodnitzki
2010  Shavit Vizel
2011  Ella Ran
2012  Shani Hazan (Top 30)
2014  Mor Maman
2016  Karin Alia

Italy
1954  Christina Fanton
1955  Franca Incorvaia
1956  Angela Portaluri
1957  Anna Gorassini
1958  Elisabetta Velinsky (SF)
1959  Paola Falchi
1960  Layla Rigazzi (SF)
1961  Franca Cattaneo
1962  Rafaella de Carolis
1964  Mirka Sartori (5th RU)
1965  Guya Libraro
1966  Gigliola Carbonara (4th RU)
1967  Tamara Barone (SF)
1968  Maria Pia Giamporcaro
1970  Marika De Poi
1971  Maria Pinnone
1972  Laura Romano
1973  Marva Bartolucci (SF)
1974  Zaira Zoccheddu
1975  Vanna Bortolini
1976  Antonella Lombrosi
1978  Loren Cristina Mai
1979  Rossana Serratore
1980  Stefania De Pasquaci
1981  Marisa Tutone
1982  Raffaella del Rosario
1983  Barbara Previato
1984  Federica Silvia Tersch
1985  Cosetta Antoniolli
1986  Enrica Patane
1987  Barbara Martinuzzi
1988  Giulia Gemo
1989  Paola Mercurio
1990  Cristina Gavagnin
1991  Sabina Pellati
1992  Paola Irrera
1993  Barbara Chiappini
1994  Arianna Novacco
1995  Rosanna Santoli
1996  Mara De Gennaro
1997  Irene Lippi
1998  Maria Concetta Travaglini
1999  Gloria Nicoletti
2000  Giorgia Palmas (1st RU)
2001  Paola D'Antonino
2002  Susanne Zuber (SF)
2003  Silvia Cannas
2004  Valeria Altobelli
2005  Sofia Bruscoli (Top 6)
2006  Elizaveta Migatcheva
2007  Giada Wiltshire
2008  Claudia Russo
2009  Alice Taticchi
2010  Giada Pezzaioli (6th RU)
2011  Nunziata Tania Bambaci (Top 15)
2012  Jessica Bellinghieri
2013  Sandra Baderna (Top 20)
2014  Silvia Cataldi
2015  Greta Galassi
2016  Giada Tropea

Jamaica
1959  Sheila Mechtilde Chong (SF)
1962  Chriss Leon (SF)
1963  Carol Joan Crawford (winner)
1964  Erica Joanne Cooke (6th RU)
1965  Carol Joan McFarlane
1966  Yvonne Walter
1967  Laurel Williams
1968  Karlene Waddell
1969  Marilyn Elizabeth Taylor (SF)
1970  Elizabeth Ann Lindo
1971  Ava Joy Gill (4th RU)
1972  Gail Geraldeen Phillips
1973  Patricia "Patsy" Teresa Yuen Leung (2nd RU)
1974  Andrea Lyon (SF)
1976  Cynthia "Cindy" Jean Breakspeare (winner)
1978  Joan Marcia McDonald
1979  Debbie Rachelle Campbell (2nd RU)
1980  Michelle Ann Harris (SF)
1981  Sandra Angela Cunningham (2nd RU)
1982  Cornelia Ramona Roxanne Parchment
1983  Catherine Elizabeth Levy (4th RU)
1984  Jacqueline Q. Crichton
1985  Alison Jean Barnett (4th RU)
1986  Lisa Michelle Mahfood
1987  Janice Nadine Whittingham
1988  Andrea Nichola Haynes
1989  Natasha Lee Marcanik
1990  Erica Aquart (SF)
1991  Sandra Foster (3rd RU)
1992  Julie-Ann Bradford
1993  Lisa Hanna (winner)
1994  Johanna Simone Ulett
1995  Imani Duncan
1996  Selena Delgado
1997  Michelle Moodie
1998  Christine Reneé Straw (SF)
1999  Desiree DePass
2000  Ayisha Louanne Nathalene Richards
2001  Regina Beavers
2002  Danielle O'Hayon
2003  Jade Marisa Fulford (SF)
2004  Tonoya Anne Toyloy
2005  Terri-Karelle Griffith (SF)
2006  Sara Grace Lawrence (Top 6)
2007  Yendi Amira Philipps (SF)
2008  Brittany Lyons
2009  Kerrie Simone Baylis
2010  Chantal Alicia Raymond
2011  Danielle Crosskill
2012  Deanna Robins (Top 7)
2013  Gina Hargitay (Top 10)
2014  Laurie-Ann Chin
2015  Sanneta Myrie (4th RU)
2016  Ashlie Victoria White Barrett

Japan
1956  Midoriki Tokura (3rd RU)
1957  Muneko Yorifuji (4th RU)
1958  Hisako Okuse
1959  Chieko Ichinose
1960  Eiko Sakimurai (SF)
1961  Chie Nurakami (SF)
1962  Teruko Ikeda (4th RU)
1963  Miyako Harada
1964  Yoshiko Nakatani
1965  Yuko Oguchi (SF)
1966  Harumi Kobayashi
1967  Chikako Sotoyama
1968  Ryoko Miyoshi
1969  Emiko Karashima
1970  Hisayo Nakamura
1971  Emiko Ikeda
1972  Akiko Kajitani
1973  Keiko Matsunaga
1974  Chikako Shima (6th RU)
1975  Chiharu Fujiwara
1976  Noriko Asakuno
1977  Chizuru Shigamura
1978  Yuko Yamaguchi
1979  Motomi Hibino
1980  Kanako Ito
1981  Naomi Kishi (SF)
1982  Mutsuko Kikuchi
1983  Mie Nakahara
1984  Ayako Ohsone
1985  Haruko Sugimoto
1986  Mutsumi Sugimura
1987  Keiko Unno
1988  Kazumi Sakikubo
1989  Kaori Muto
1990  Tomoko Iwasaki
1991  Junko Tsuda
1992  Kaoru Kikuchi
1993  Yoko Miyasaka
1994  Shinobu Sushida
1995  Mari Kubo
1996  Miyuki Fujii
1997  Shinobu Saraie
1998  Rie Machizuki
1999  Aya Mitsubori
2000  Mariko Sugai
2001  Yuka Hamano
2002  Yuko Nabeta
2003  Nishide Kaoru
2004  Minako Goto
2005  Erina Shinohara
2006  Kazuka Kondo
2007  Rui Watanabe
2008  Mizuki Kubodera
2009  Eruza Sasaki (SF)
        Miss World Sports
2010  Hiroko Matsunaga
2011  Midori Tanaka (Top 30)
2012  Nozomi Igarashi
2013  Michiko Tanaka
2014  Hikaru Kawai
2015  Chika Nakagawa
2016  Priyanka Yoshikawa (Top 20)
Jersey
1974  Christine Marjorie Sangan
1975  Susan Maxwell de Gruchy
1976  Susan Hughes
1977  Blodwin Pritchard
1978  Chantal Angeline Gosselin
1979  Treena Alison Foster
1980  Karen Rosemary Poole
1981  Elizabeth Sarah Walmsley

Jordan
1959  Ufemia Jabaji
1960  Eriny Emile Sebella
1962  Leila Emile Khadder
1963  Despo Drakolakis
1965  Nyla Munir Haddad
1966  Vera Jalil Khamis

Kazakhstan
1998  Anna Kirpota
1999  Assel Issabayeba
2000  Margarita Kravtsova (3rd RU)
2002  Olga Sidorenko
2003  Saule Zhunusova
2004  Aleksandra Kazakova
2006  Sabina Chukayeva
2007  Dana Kaparova
2008  Alfina Nassyrova (SF)
2009  Dina Nuraliyeva (SF)
2010  Asselina Kuchukova
2011  Zhanna Zhumaliyeva (Top 15)
2012  Yevgeniya Klishina (Top 30)
2013  Aynur Tolyeuova
2015  Regina Vandysheva (Top 20)
2016  Aliya Mergenbaeva

Kenya
1960  Jasmine Batty
1967  Zipporah Mbugua
1968  Josephine Moikobu
1984  Khadija "Kate" Adam Ismail (SF)
1985  Jacqueline Mary Thom
1986  Patricia Maingi
1987  Sheila Linda Kegode
1988  Dianna Naylor
1989  Grace Chabari
1990  Aisha Wawira Lieberg
1991  Nkirote Karimi M’Mbijjiwe
1994  Josephine Wanjiku Mbatia
1996  Pritpal Kulwant Dhamu
1999  Esther Muthee
2000  Yolanda Masinde (SF)
2001  Daniella Kimaru
2002  Marianne Nyambura Kariuki
2003  Janet Muthoni Kibugu
2004  Juliet Atieno Ocheng
2005  Cecilia Murugi Mwangi
2006  Khadijah Shamillah Kiptoo
2007  Catherine Wangari Wainaina
2008  Ruth Nkambura Kinuthia
2009  Fiona Yiasi Konchellah
2010  Natasha Metto (SF)
        Beauty With a Purpose
2011  Catherine Susan Anyango
2012  Shamim Fauz Ali (Top 15)
2013  Sherry Wangui Gitonga
2014  Idah Nguma (Top 26)
       Beauty With a Purpose (tied with BRA GUY INA IND)
2015  Charity Njeri Mwangi
2016  Evelyn Njambi Thungu (Top 5)

Korea
1959  Seo Jung-ae
1960  Lee Young-hee (SF)
1961  Hyun Chang-ae
1962  Chung Tae-ja
1963  Choi Keum-shil (SF)
1964  Yoon Mi-hee
1965  Lee Eun-ah (SF)
1966  Chung Eul-sun
1967  Chung Young-hwa
1968  Lee Ji-eun
1969  Kim Seung-hee
1970  Lee Jung-hee
1971  Lee Young-eun
1973  An Soon-young
1974  Shim Kyoung-sook
1975  Lee Sung-hee
1976  Shin Byoung-sook
1977  Kim Soon-ae
1978  Je Eun-jin
1979  Hong Yeo-jin
1980  Chang Hye-ji
1981  Lee Han-na
1982  Choi Sung-yoon
1983  Seo Min-sook
1984  Lee Joo-hee
1985  Park Eun-kyoung
1986  An Jung-mi
1987  Chung Myoung-sun
1988  Choi Yeon-hee (1st RU)
1989  Kim Hye-ree
1990  Goh Hyun-jung
1991  Kim Tae-wha
1992  Lee Mi-young
1993  Lee Seung-yeon (SF)
1994  Chae Yeon-hee
1995  Choi Yoon-young (4th RU)
1996  Seol Soo-jin
1997  Kim Jin-ah
1998  Kim Kun-woo
1999  Han Na-na
2000  Shin Jung-sun
2001  Seo Hyun-jin
2003  Park Ji-ye
2004  Han Kyoung-jin
2005  Oh Eun-young (Top 6)
        Beauty With a Purpose
2006  Sharon Park
2007  Cho Eun-ju
2008  Choi Bo-in
2009  Kim Joo-ri (SF)
2010  Kim Hye-young
2011  Doe Kyung-min (Top 7)
2012  Kim Sung-min
2013  Park Min-ji
2014  Song Hwa-young
2015  Jung Eun-ju
2016  Wang Hyun (Top 11)

Kosovo
2013  Antigona Sejdiu
2014  Vita Rexhepi

Kyrgyzstan
2011  Nazira Nurzhanova
2013  Zhibek Nukeyeva
2014  Aykol Alykzhanova
2015  Tattybubu Samidin Kyzy
2016  Perizat Rasulbek Kyzy

Latvia
1989  Ina Magone
1990  Velga Braznevica
1991  Inese Slesere
1992  Zane Valicka
1993  Sigita Rude
1994  Daina Tobija
1995  Ieva Melina
1996  Anta Dukure
1997  Liga Graudumniece
1999  Evija Rucevska
2001  Dina Kalandarova
2002  Baiba Svarca
2003  Irina Askolska
2004  Agnese Eiduka
2005  Valerija Sevcuka
2006  Liga Meinarte
2007  Kristina Djadenko
2008  Ina Avlasevica
2009  Ieva Lase
2010  Ludmila Voroncova
2011  Alise Miskovska
2012  Anastasiya Skibunova
2013  Eva Dombrovska
2014  Liliana Garkalne
2015  Lasma Zemene
2016  Linda Kinca

Lebanon
1960  Giselle Nicolas Nasr
1961  Leila Antaki
1964  Nana Barakat
1965  Yolla George Harb
1966  Marlene Talih
1967  Sonia Faris
1969  Roula Majzoub
1970  Georgette Rizk
1973  Sylva Ohannesian (SF)
1974  Gisèle Hachem
1975  Ramona Karam (SF)
1976  Souad Nakhoul
1977  Vera Alouane
1979  Jacqueline "Jacky" Riachi
1980  Celeste El-Assai
1981  Zeina Joseph Challita
1982  May Mansour Chahwan
1983  Douchka Abi-Nader
1984  Elaine Khoury
1985  Mary Khoury
1986  Mirella Abi Fares
1987  Josiane Haddad
1988  Sylvana Samaha
1991  Diana Begdache
1992  Nicole Bardawil
1993  Ghada Turk
1994  Lara Badawi
1995  Julia Syriani
1996  Nisrine Sami Nasr
1997  Joëlle Georges Buhlok (SF)
1998  Clemence Achkar
1999  Norma Elias Naoum
2000  Sandra Rizk
2001  Christina Sawaya
2002  Bethany Kehdy
2003  Marie-José Hnein (SF)
2004  Nadine Njeim
2005  Lamita Frangieh
2006  Anabella Samir Hilal (SF)
2007  Nadine Njeim
2008  Rosarita Tawil
2009  Martine Tlete Andraos
2010  Rahaf Abdallah
2011  Yara El Khoury-Mikhael
2012  Sonia-Lynn Gabriel
2013  Karen Ghrawi
2014  Saly Greige
2015  Valerie Abou Chacra (3rd RU)
2016  Sandy Tabet

Lesotho
1979  Pauline Essie Kanedi
1980  Lits’ila Alina Lerotholi
1981  Palesa Joyce Kalele
2003  Makuena Mpinane Lepolesa
2010  Karabelo Mokoallo
2013  Mamahlape Caroline Matsoso
2014  Nthole Foxie Matela
2015  Relebohile Mamaphathe Kobeli
2016  Rethabile Anacletta Tšosane

Liberia
1963  Ethel Zoe Norman (SF)
1964  Norma Dorothy Davis (SF)
1965  Melvilla Harris
1968  Wilhelmina Nadieh Brownell
1969  Antionette Coleman
1970  Florence Wiles
1972  Cecelia Armena King
1983  Annie Broderick
1985  Sarah-Laurine Massanuh Horton
1988  Ollie White
1998  Olivia Precious Cooper
1999  Sebah Esther Tubman (4th RU)
2005  Snoti Muna Forh
2006  Patrice Daiemole Juah
2009  Shu-rina Rosie Wiah
2011  Meenakshi Monica Subramani

Lithuania
1993  Jurate Mikutaite
1995  Gabriele Bartkuite
1996  Daiva Anuzyte
1997  Asta Vysniauskaite
1998  Kristina Pakarnaite
1999  Renata Mackeviciute
2000  Martyna Pimbaitë
2002  Oksana Semenishina
2003  Vaida Griksaite
2004  Agne Maliaukaite
2007  Jurgita Jurkute
2008  Gabriele Martirosianaite
2009  Vaida Petraskaite
2010  Grite Maruskeviciute
2011  Ieva Gervinskaite
2012  Rasa Vereniute
2013  Ruta Elzbieta Mazureviciute
2014  Agne Kavaliauskaite

Luxembourg
1957  Josee Jaminet
1959  Josée Pundel
1960  Liliane Mueller
1961  Vicky Schoos
1962  Brita Gerson
1963  Catherine Paulus
1964  Gabrielle Heyard
1965  Marie-Anne Geisen
1966  Mariette Sophie Stephano
1967  Marie-Josée Mathgen
1968  Irene Siedler
1969  Jacqueline Schaeffer
1970  Rita Massard
1971  Mariette Werckx
1973  Giselle Anita Nicole Azzeri
1975  Marie Thérèse Manderschied
1976  Monique Wilmes
1977  Jeannette Henriette Colling
1985  Beatrix Bertine Herma Corneline Tinnemans
1986  Martine Christine Georgette Pilot
1987  Claudine Atten
1988  Chantal Schanbacher
1989  Chris Scott
1990  Bea Jarzynska
2009  Diana Nilles
2010  Shari Dawn Toetle Thuyns
2014  Frédérique Wolff

Macau
1986  Sai "Patricia" Cheong
1987  Olivia Ana Maria do Rosário
1988  Helena da Conceição Lo Branco
1989  Guilhermina Madeira da Silva Pedruco
1990  Alexandra Paula Costa Mendes
1991  Cristina Guilherme Lam
1992  Ho Lok-I
1993  Isabela Madeira da Silva Pedruco
1994  Chen Ji-Min
1995  Geraldina Madeira da Silva Pedruco
1996  Guiomar Madeira da Silva Pedruco
1997  Agnes Lo Vai-Van
2010  Cherry Ng Ka I
2012  Winnie Sin

Macedonia, Former Yugoslav Republic of
1996  Vesna Mesterovich
2001  Sandra Spasovska
2002  Jasna Spasovska
2003  Marija Vasik
2004  Sara Leshi
2005  Milena Stanivukovich
2006  Marija Vegova
2007  Ivana Stojanovska
2009  Suzana Al Salkini
2010  Stefani Borsova
2011  Vesna Jakimovska
2012  Aneta Stojkoska
2013  Kristina Spasenoska
2015  Emilija Rozman

Madagascar
1960  Rajaobelina Bedovoahangy
1961  Jeanne Rakotomahanina
1974  Raobelina Harisoa
1990  Ellys Razan
1999  Tantely Ramonjy
2000  Julianna Todimarina
2001  Tassiana "Cardia" Boba

Malawi
2001  Elizabeth Pullu
2005  Rachel Landson Phiri
2010  Ella Kabambe
2012  Susan Sonia Mtegha

Malaysia
1963  Catherine Loh (SF)
1965  Clara Eunice de Run
1966  Merlyn Therese McKelvie
1970  Mary Ann Wong
1971  Daphne Munro
1972  Janet Mok Swee Chin
1973  Narimah Mohamed Yusoff
1974  Shirley Tan
1975  Fauziah Haron
1978  Kartina Osir
1979  Shirley Chew (SF)
1980  Callie Liew Tan Chee
1981  Cynthia Geraldine de Castro
1982  Nellie Teoh Swee Yong
1983  Michelle Yeoh Choo Kheng
1984  Christina Teo Pick Yoon
1985  Rosalind Kong Siew Kuen
1986  Joan Martha Cardoza
1987  Sheela Shankar
1988  Sue Wong Choy-Fun
1989  Vivien Chen Shee-Yee
1991  Samantha Schubert
1992  Fazira Wan Chek
1993  Jacqueline Ngu
1994  Rahima Orchient Yayah (SF)
1995  Trincy Low Ee Bing
1996  Qu-an How Cheok Kuan
1997  Arianna Teoh Lai Poh (SF)
1998  Lina Teoh Pik Lim (2nd RU)
1999  Jaclyn Lee Tze Wey
2000  Sun Wei Tan
2001  Sasha Tan Hwee Teng
2002  Mabel Ng Chin Mei
2003  Wong Sze Zen
2004  Gloria Ting Mei Ru
2005  Emmeline Ng Wei Shu
2006  Adeline Choo Wan Ling
2007  Deborah Priya Henry (SF)
2008  Soo Wincci
2009  Thanuja Ananthan
2010  Nadia Heng Min Dern
2011  Chloe Chen Tien Nee
2012  Yvonne Lee
2013  Melinder Kaur Bhullar
2014  Dewi Liana Seriestha (Top 26)
        Miss World Talent
2015  Brynn Zalina Lovett
2016  Tatiana Nandha Kumar

Malta
1965  Wilhelmina Mallia
1966  Monica Sunnura
1967  Mary Mifsud
1968  Ursulina "Lina" Grech
1969  Mary Brincat (SF)
1970  Tessa Marthese Galea
1971  Doris Abdilla
1972  Jane Attard
1973  Carmen Farrugia
1974  Mary Louis Elull
1975  Marie Grace "Margie" Ciantar
1976  Jane Benedicta Saliba
1977  Pauline Lewise Farrugia
1978  Mary Cumbo
1979  Elena Christine Abela
1980  Frances Lucy Duca
1981  Elizabeth-Mary Fenech
1982  Adelina Camilleri
1983  Odette Balzan
1984  Graziella Attard Previ
1985  Kristina Apap Bologna
1986  Andrea Josephine Licari
1987  Joanne Corser
1988  Josette Camilleri
1989  Marika Micallef
1990  Karen Demicoli
1991  Romina Genuis
1992  Noelene Micallef
1993  Susanne-Mary Borg
1997  Sarah Vella
1998  Rebecca Camilleri
1999  Catharine Attard
2000  Katia Grima
2001  Christine Camilleri
2002  Joyce Gatt
2003  Rachel Xuereb
2004  Antonella Vella
2005  Ferdine Irma Fava
2006  Solange Jeanne Mifsud
2007  Stephanie Zammit
2008  Martha Fenech
2009  Shanel Debattista
2010  Francesca Gaspar
2011  Claire-Marie Busuttil
2012  Daniela Darmanin
2013  Donna Borg Leyland
2014  Joanne Galea
2015  Katrina Mari Pavia
2016  Anthea Zammit

Martinique
2005  Moana-Sarann Robinel
2006  Stéphanie Florence Closse
2007  Vanessa Beauchaints
2008  Elodie Marie Charlie Delor
2009  Ingrid Ittré (SF)
2010  Tully Fremcourt
2011  Axelle Perrier
2012  Andy Gaelle Govindin
2013  Julie Anne-Laure LeBrasseur
2014  Anaïs Aurélie Delwaulle

Mauritius
1970  Florence Muller
1971  Marie-Anne Ng Sik Kwong
1972  Marie Ange Bestel
1973  Daisy Ombrasine
1975  Mariella Tse-Sik-Sun (SF)
1978  Geneviève Chanea
1979  Maria Chanea Allard
1980  Christiane Carol Mackay
1986  Michelle Sylvie Geraldine Pastor
1987  Marie-Geraldine Mamet
1988  Véronique Ash
1989  Jeanne-Françoise Clement (SF)
1990  Marie Desirée Audrey Pitchen
1991  Marie Deville
1992  Sarasvadee Rengassamy
1993  Viveka Babajee
1994  Marie Priscilla Mardaymootoo
1998  Oona Sujaya Fulena
2003  Marie-Aimée Bergicourt
2004  Marie-Natacha Magalie Antoo
2005  Meenakshi Shivani Putty
2006  Vanesha Seetohul
2007  Melody Selvon
2008  Marie-Anne Olivia Carey
2009  Deanna Valerie Anais Veerapatren
2010  Dalysha Doorga
2011  Joelle Marie Justine Nagapen
2012  Shalini Devi Panchoo
2013  Nathalie Lesage
2014  Sheetal Khadun
2015  Aurellia Begue
2016  Véronique Allas

Mexico
1963  Beatriz Martínez Solórzano
1966  Maria Cecilia González Du Pree
1967  Maria-Cristina Ortal
1968  Ana Maria Magaña
1969  Gloria Leticia Hernández Martín del Campo
1970  Libia Zulema López Montemayor
1971  Lucía Arellano
1972  Gloria Gutiérrez López (SF)
1973  Rossana Villares Moreno
1974  Guadalupe del Carmen Elorriaga Valdéz
1975  Blanca Patricia López Esparza
1976  Carla Jean Evert Reguera
1977  Elizabeth Aguilar González (SF)
1978  Martha Eugenia Ortiz Gómez (3rd RU)
1979  Roselina Rosas Torres (SF)
1980  Claudia Mercedes Holley
1981  Doris Pontvianne Espinoza (SF)
1982  Ana Ruth García Jiménez
1983  Mayra Adela Rojas González
1984  Mariana Sofia Urrea Stettner
1985  Alicia Yolanda Carrillo González
1986  Maria de la Luz Velasco Féliz
1987  Elizabeth Carrillo Iturrios
1988  Cecilia Cervera Ferrer
1989  Nelia María Ochoa Arteaga
1990  Luz María Mena Basso
1991  María Cristina Urrutia de la Vega
1992  Carmen Lucía Lehman Fernandez
1993  Elizabeth Margain Rivera
1994  Claudia Hernández Rodríguez
1995  Alejandra Aidee Quintero Velasco (SF)
1996  Yessica Salazar González (SF)
1997  Blanca Delfina Soto Benavides
1998  Vilma Verónica Zamora Suñol
1999  Danett Velasco Bataller
2000  Paulina Flores Arias
2001  Tatiana Rodriguez Romero
2002  Blanca Rosalía Zumárraga Contreras
2003  Erika Lizeth Honstein García
2004  Yessica Guadalupe Ramírez Meza (SF)
        Miss World Top Model
2005  Dafne Molina Lona (1st RU)
2006  Karla Veronica Jimenez Amezcua (SF)
2007  Carolina Morán Gordillo (2nd RU)
2008  Anagabriela "Anagaby" Espinoza Marroquín (SF)
        Miss World Beach Beauty
2009  Perla Judith Beltrán Acosta (1st RU)
        Miss World Top Model
2010  Anabel Solís Sosa
2011  Gabriela Palacio Díaz de León
2012  Mariana Berumen Reynoso (Top 15)
2013  Maria Elena Chagoya Triana
2014  Daniela Álvarez Reyes (Top 11)
2015  Yamelin Ramirez Cota
2016  Ana Girault Contreras

Moldova
2000  Mariana Moraru
2003  Yelena Danil’chuk
2004  Marina Kivachuk
2005  Irina Dolovova
2006  Alexandra Demchuk
2007  Ina Codreanu
2008  Iana Varnacova
2009  Masha “Maria” Bragaru
2010  Daria Zaiteva
2011  Veronica Popovici
2013  Valeria Tsurkan
2014  Alexandra Caruntu
2015  Anastasia Iacub
2016  Daniela Marin

Mongolia
2005  Khongorzul Ganbat
2006  Selenge Erdene-Ochir
2007  Oyungerel Gankhuyag
2008  Anun Chinbat
2009  Battsetseg Batbaatar
2010  Sarnai Amar (SF)
2011  Buyankhishig Unurbayar
2012  Bama Huslen
2013  Pagmadulam Sukhbaatar
2014  Battsetseg Turbat
2015  Anu Namshiryn
2016  Bayartsetseg Altangerel (Top 11)
        Miss World Talent
        People's Choice

Monte Carlo
1953  Elizabeth Chovisky (4th RU)
1955  Josette Travers

Montenegro
2006  Ivana Knezevic
2007  Marija Cirovic
2008  Mariana Mihajlovic
2009  Marijana Pokrajac
2010  Milica Milatovic
2011  Maja Maras
2012  Nikolina Loncar
2013  Ivana Milojko
2014  Natasa Novakovic
2015  Natasa Milosavljevic
2016  Katarina Keković

Montserrat
1964  Helen Joseph (SF)

Morocco
1956  Lydia Marin
1957  Danielle Muller
1958  Jocelyne Lambin
1964  Leila Gourmala
1965  Lucette Garcia
1966  Naima Naim
1967  Naïma Benjelloun
1968  Zakia Chamouch

Myanmar
2014  Wyne Lay
2015  Khin Yadanar Thein Myint
2016  Myat Thiri Lwin

Namibia
1989  Emarencia Esterhuizen
1990  Ronel Liebenberg
1991  Michelle McLean (4th RU)
1992  Linda Sharon Schultz
1993  Christalene Barbara Kahatjipara
1997  Sheya Shipanga
2000  Mia de Klerk
2001  Michelle Heitha
2002  Ndapewa Alfons
2003  Petrina Twahangwapo Thomas
2004  Adéle Basson
2005  Leefa Shiikwa
2006  Anna Svetlana Nashandi (SF)
2007  Marichen Jolandi Luiperth
2008  Martha Elizabeth “Marelize” Robberts
2009  Happie Namsiku Ntelamo
2010  Odile Madeline Gertze (SF)
2011  Luzaan van Wyk
2013  Paulina Nangula April Malulu
2014  Brumhilda Ochs
2015  Steffanie "Steffi" van Wyk Freygang
        Miss World Sports

Nepal
1997  Jharana Bajracharya Rashid
1998  Jydti Pradhan
1999  Shweta Singh
2000  Usha Khadgi
2003  Priti Sitaula
2004  Payal Shakya
2005  Sugarika KC
2007  Sitashma Chand
2009  Zenisha Moktan
2010  Sadiccha Shreshta
2011  Malina Joshi
2012  Shristi Shrestha (Top 30)
2013  Ishani Shrestha (Top 10)
        Beauty With a Purpose
2014  Subin Limbu
2015  Evana Manandhar
2016  Asmi Shrestha

Netherlands
1951  Margaret van Beer
1952  Sanny Weitner
1953  Yvonne de Meijer
1954  Conny Harteveld
1955  Angelina Kalkhoven
1956  Ansje Johanna van Pithoven
1957  Christina van Zijp
1958  Lucienne Struve (4th RU)
1959  Corine Rottschaefer (winner)
1960  Carina Verbeek
1961  Ria van Zuiden
1962  Catharina Johanna Lodders (winner)
1963  Elsa Onstenk
1964  Renske van den Berg
1965  Janine de Knegt
1966  Anneke Geerts
1967  Monica van Beelen
1968  Alida Grootenboer
1969  Nente Van Der Vliet
1970  Patricia Hollman
1971  Monica Strotmann
1972  Monique Borgeld
1973  Anna Maria Groot (SF)
1974  Gerarda "Gemma" Sophia Balm
1975  Barbara Ann Neefs
1976  Stephanie Flatow (5th RU)
1977  Ineke Berends (1st RU)
1978  Ans Van Haaster
1979  Nannetje Johanna Nielen
1980  Desiree Maria Johanna Nicole Geelen
1981  Saskia Lemmers
1982  Irene Maria Petronnella Henrichs Schell
1983  Nancy Lalleman Heynis (SF)
1984  Nancy Neede (SF)
1985  Brigitte Bergman
1986  Janny ter Velde  
1987  Angelique Johanna Gerarda Cremers (SF)
1988  Angela Visser
1989  Liesbeth Caspers
1990  Gabrielle Stap (SF)
1991  Linda Egging
1992  Gabrielle van Nimwegen
1993  Hilda van der Meulen
1994  Yoska Bon
1995  Didie Schackman
1996  Petra Hoost
1997  Sonja Aldina Silva
1998  Nerena Ruinemans
1999  Ilona Marilyn van Veldhuisen
2000  Raja Moussaoui
2001  Irena Pantelic
2002  Elise Boulogne (SF)
2003  Sanne de Regt
2004  Miranda Slabber
2005  Monique Plat
2006  Sheryl Lynn Baas
2007  Melissa Sneekes
2008  Carmen Selina Kool
2009  Avalon-Chanel Weyzig
2010  Desiree van den Berg (SF)
2011  Jill Lauren de Robles
2012  Nathalie Marina Hendrika den Dekker (Top 15)
2013  Jacqueline Steenbeek (Top 20)
        Miss World Sports
2014  Tatjana Maul (Top 26)
2015  Margot Hanekamp (Top 20)
2016  Rachelle Reijnders

New Zealand
1956  Jeannette de Montalk
1961  Leone Mary Main (6th RU)
1962  Maureen Te Rangi Rere I Waho Kingi
1963  Elaine Miscall (1st RU)
1964  Lyndal Ursula Cruikshank (4th RU)
1965  Gay Lorraine Phelps (SF)
1966  Heather Gettings
1967  Pamela McLeod
1968  Christine Mary Antunovic
1969  Carole Robinson (SF)
1970  Glenys Elizabeth Treweek
1971  Linda Jan Ritchie
1972  Kristine Dayle Allan  
1973  Pamela King (SF)
1974  Sue Nicholson (SF)
1975  Janet Andrea Nugent
1976  Anne Clifford
1977  Michele Jean Hyde
1978  Lorian Dawn Tangney
1979  Nicola Lesley Duckworth
1980  Vicky Lee Hemi (6th RU)
1981  Raewyn Patricia Marcroft
1982  Susan Jane Mainland
1983  Maria Sando
1984  Barbara Rose McDowell
1985  Sheri Anastasia Le Fleming Burrow (SF)
1986  Lynda Marie McManus (3rd RU)
1987  Karyn Annemarie Therese Meltcaf
1988  Lisa Corban
1989  Helen Rowney
1990  Adele Valerie Kenny (4th RU)
1991  Lisa Maree De Montalk (SF)
1992  Karly Donne Kinnaird
1993  Nicola Johanne Brighty
1994  Shelley Jeannine Edwards
1995  Sarah Brady
1996  Kelly Rose Mischewski
1997  Lauralee Martinovich (1st RU)
1998  Tanya Hayward
1999  Coralie Anne Warburton
2000  Katherine Allsopp-Smith
2001  Amie Hewett
2002  Rachel Maree Huljich
2003  Melanie Jane Paul (SF)
2004  Amber Jean Peebles
2005  Kay Margaret Anderson
2007  Stephanie Maria Dods
2008  Kahurangi Julia Taylor
2009  Magdalena Elizabeth Schoeman
2010  Cody Carlene Yerkovich
2011  Mianette Broekman (Top 30)
2012  Collette Kelly Lochore
2013  Ella Liliane Langsford
2014  Arielle Diane Garciano
2015  Deborah Rose Lambie (Top 20)
2016  Karla de Beer

Nicaragua
1960  Carmen Isabel Recalde
1961  Thelma Arana
1964  Sandra Correa
1968  Margine Davidson Morales (6th RU)
1969  Carlota Marina Brenes López
1970  Evangelina Lacayo
1971  Soraya Herrera Chávez
1974  Francis "Fanny" Duarte de León Tapia
1975  Maria Auxiliadora Paguaga Mantilla
1977  Beatriz Obregón Lacayo
1998  Claudia Patricia Alaniz Hernández
2001  Ligia Cristina Argüello Roa (3rd RU)
2002  Hazel Calderón Chavarría
2003  Hailey Aisha Britton Brooks
2004  Anielka María Sánchez Castillo
2005  Valeria Carolina Garcia Davila
2011  Darling Yaneth Trujillo Balmaceda
2012  Lauren Gabrielle Lawson Guerrero
2013  Luz Mery Decena Rivera
2014  Yumara López
2015  Stefanía de Jesús Alemán Cerda
2016  María Laura Ramírez Castillo

Nigeria
1963  Gina Onyejiaka
1967  Roseline Balogun
1968  Foluke Ogundipe
1969  Morenkike Faribidio
1970  Stella Owivri
1978  Irene Omagbemi
1979  Helen Prest
1984  Cynthia Oronsaye
1985  Rosemary Okeke
1987  Mary Ngazi Bienoseh (SF)
1988  Omasan Tokurbo Buwa
1989  Bianca Odinaka Onoh
1990  Sabina Ifeoma Umeh
1991  Adenike Oshinowo
1992  Sandra Guenefred Petgrave
1993  Helen Ntukidem
1994  Suzan Hart
1996  Emma Komlosy
1998  Temitayo Osobu
1999  Augustina Iruviere
2000  Matilda Kerry
2001  Agbani Asenite Darego (winner)
2002  Chinenye Ochuba (Top 10)
2003  Celia Bissong Ohumotu
2004  Anita Queen Uwagbale (SF)
2005  Omoklunmi Akinnifesi
2006  Abiola Bashorun
2007  Munachi Gail Teresa Abii Nwankwo
2008  Adaeze Chinenye Igwe
2009  Glory Chuku
2010  Fiona Aforma Amuzie
2011  Sylvia Nduka
2012  Damiete Charles-Granville (Top 30)
2013  Anna Ebiere Banner
2014  Iheoma Amanda Nnadi
2015  Unoaku Temitope Atoke Sarah Anyadike
2016  Deborah Chinah ‘Debbie’ Ugochukwu Collins

Northern Ireland
2000  Julie Lee-Ann Martin
2001  Angela McCarthy
2002  Gayle Williamson
2003  Diana Sayers
2004  Kirsty Anne Gabriel Stewart
2005  Lucy Avril Evangelista (SF)
2006  Catherine Jean Milligan (SF)
        Miss World Talent
2007  Melissa Jane Patton
2008  Judith Ingrid Wilson
2009  Cherie Louise Gardiner
2010  Lori Moore (SF)
        Miss World Sports
2011  Finola Guinnane
2012  Tiffany Brien (Top 30)
2013  Meagan Green
2014  Rebekah Shirley
2015  Leanne Rachel McDowell (Top 20)
2016  Emma Carswell

Northern Marianas
2003  Kimberly Nicole Reyes

Norway
1953  Solveig Gulbrandsen
1958  Åse Gjeldvik (SF)
1959  Berit Grundvig
1960  Grethe Solhoy (SF)
1966  Birgit Andersen (5th RU)
1967  Vigdis Sollie
1968  Hedda Lien
1969  Kjersti Jortun (6th RU)
1970  Aud Fosse
1971  Kate Storvik
1972  Ingeborg Marie Sorensen (1st RU)
1973  Wenche Steen
1974  Torill Mariann Larsen (SF)
1975  Sissel Gulbrandsen
1976  Nina Kristine Ronneberg
1977  Åshild Jenny Ottesen
1978  Elisabeth Klaeboe
1979  Jeanette Aarum
1980  Maiken Nielsen
1981  Anita Nyboe
1982  Jeanette Carine Krefting
1983  Karen Elizabeth Dobloug
1984  Ingrid Maria Martens
1985  Karen Margrethe Moe
1986  Inger Louise Berg
1987  Mette Veiseth
1988  Rita Helene Paulsen (SF)
1989  Bente Charlotte Rosenkilde Brunland
1990  Ingerborg Kolseth
1991  Anne-Britt Rovik
1992  Kjersti Brakestad
1993  Rita Omvik
1994  Anne Lena Hansen
1995  Inger Lise Ebeltoft
1996  Eva Sjoholt
1997  Charlotte Hoiaasen
1998  Henriette Dankersten
1999  Anette Haukaas (SF)
2000  Stine Pedersen
2001  Malin Johansen
2002  Katrine Sörland (3rd RU)
2003  Elisabeth Wathne (SF)
2004  Hege Torresdal
2005  HeleneTraasavik
2006  Tonje Elise Skjaervik
2007  Lisa-Mari Moen Jünge
2008  Lene Egeli
2009  Sara Skjoldnes
2010  Mariann Birkedal (5th RU)
        Miss World Top Model
2011  Anna Larsen Zahl
2012  Karoline Olsen
2013  Alexandra Marie Backström
2014  Monica Olivia Pedersen
2015  Fay Teresa Valbekk
 
Back to content | Back to main menu