winner = Miss Earth

1st runner-up = Miss Earth Air
2nd runner-up = Miss Earth Water
3rd runner-up = Miss Earth Fire

Argentina (3rd runner-up), Denmark (winner), Brazil (1st runner-up) & Kazakhstan (2nd runner-up)
Kenya (1st runner-up), Yugoslavia (2nd runner-up), Bosnia & Herzegovina (winner) & Greece (3rd runner-up)
2001 October 28
Quezon City, Philippines
42 entries

2002 October 20
Manila, Philippines
53 entries

Results
1 Denmark Catharina Svensen
2 Brazil Simone Régis
3 Kazakhstan Margarita Kravtsova (3rd RU World 00)
4 Argentina Daniela Alejandra Stucan Figliomeni (World 00)

Semi-finalists
Bolivia Catherine Villarroel Márquez (International 00)
Estonia Evelyn Mikömagi (SF Universe 00)
India Shamita Singha
Latvia Jelena Keirane (Europe 03; SF International 04)
Philippines Carlene Ang Aguilar (SF World 05)
U.S.A. Abigail Royce
_______________

Africa (5 entries)
Ethiopia Nardos Tiluhan Wondemu
Kenya Aqua Bonsu
South Africa Inecke van der Westhuizen
Tanzania Hilda Bukozo
Zanzibar Sheena Fatma Nanty
Americas (12 entries)
Argentina Daniela Alejandra Stucan Figliomeni 3rd runner-up
Bolivia Catherine Villarroel Márquez Top 10 semi-finalist
Brazil Simone Régis 1st runner-up
Canada Michelle Carrie Lillian Weswaldi (World 96)
Colombia Natalia Botero Argote
El Salvador Grace Marie Zabaneh Menéndez (Universe 01)
Guatemala Carmina Elizabeth Paz Hernández
Nicaragua Karla José Leclair Monzón
Panama Aliana Yaneth Khan Zambrano
Peru Paola Barreda Benavides
U.S.A. Abigail Royce Top 10 semi-finalist
Venezuela Lirigmel Gabriela Ramos Salazar

Asia & Oceania (12 entries)
Australia Christy Anderson
India Shamita Singha Top 10 semi-finalist
Japan Misuzu Hirayama
Kazakhstan Margarita Kravtsova 2nd runner-up
Lebanon Adelle Raymond Boustany
Malaysia Joey Tan Eng Li
New Zealand Abbey Flynn
Philippines Carlene Ang Aguilar Top 10 semi-finalist
Singapore Calista Ng Poh Li
Taiwan Chao Yun Hsiu
Thailand Victoria Wachholz
Turkey Gozde Bahadir

Caribbean (2 entries)
Dominican Republic Catherine Eloisa Núñez de León
Puerto Rico Amaricelys Reyes Guzmán

Europe (11 entries)
Croatia Ivana Galesic
Denmark Catharina Svensen Miss Earth 2001 winner
Estonia Evelyn Mikömagi Top 10 semi-finalist
Finland Martina Aitolehti
Gibraltar Charlene Ann Figueras
Hungary Krisztina Kovacs
Italy Monica Rossetti
Latvia Jelena Keirane Top 10 semi-finalist
Netherlands Jamie-Lee Huisman
Russia Victoriya Bonnya
Spain Noemi Caldas Ortiz

_______________

Withdrew
Antigua Barbuda Janil Bird (Universe 01)
Belgium Caroline Costermans

Results
1 Bosnia & Herzegovina Dzejla Glavovic (dethroned 2003 May 28)
2 Kenya Winnie Adah Omwakwe
3 Yugoslavia Sladjana Bozovic (Universe 02)
4 Greece Juliana Patricia Drossou

Semi-finalists
Chile Nazhla Sofía Abad González
Colombia Diana Patricia Botero Ibarra
Finland Elina Hurve
Peru Claudia Ortiz de Zevallos Cano (SF Universe 03)
Philippines April Rose Lim Perez
Spain Cristina Carpintero
_______________

Africa (6 entries)
Egypt Ines Gohar
Ghana Beverly Asamoah Jecty
Kenya Winnie Adah Omwakwe 1st runner-up (became Miss Earth 7 months later)
Nigeria Vanessa Ibiene Ekeke
Tanzania Tausi Abdalla
Uganda Martha Semegura Nambajjwe

Americas (16 entries)
Argentina Mercedes Apuzzo
Bolivia Susana Valeria Vaca Díez
Canada Melanie Grace Bennett
Chile Nazhla Sofía Abad González Top 10 semi-finalist
Colombia Diana Patricia Botero Ibarra Top 10 semi-finalist
Costa Rica Maria del Mar Ruiz Carballo
El Salvador Elisa Sandoval Rodríguez (Universe 02)
Guatemala Florecita de Jesús Cobián Azurdia
Honduras Leslie Paredes Barahona
Mexico Libna Viruega Roldán
Nicaragua Yahoska Maria Cerda Urbina
Panama Carolina Lilibeth Miranda Samudio
Paraguay Adriana Raquel Baum Ramos
Peru Claudia Ortiz de Zevallos Cano Top 10 semi-finalis
U.S.A. Casey Marie Burns
Venezuela Dagmar Caterina Votterl Peláez

Asia & Oceania (10 entries)
Australia Ineke Candice Leffers
China Zhang Mei
India Reshmi Ghosh
Korea Lee Jin-ah
Lebanon Raghida Antoun Farah
Malaysia Pamela Ramachandran
Nepal Nira Gautam
Philippines April Rose Lim Perez Top 10 semi-finalis
Singapore Gayathri Unnijkrishan
Thailand Lalita Apaiwong

Caribbean (3 entries)
Barbados Ramona Ramjit
Dominican Republic Yilda Santana Subervi
Puerto Rico Deidre Rodríguez

Europe (18 entries)
Albania Anjeza Maja (World 02)
Belgium Stéphanie Moreel
Bosnia & Herzegovina Dzejla Glavovic Miss Earth 2002 winner (dethroned after7 months)
Czech Republic Apolena Tumova
Denmark Julie Kristen Villumsen
Estonia Merilin Malmet
Finland Elina Hurve Top 10 semi-finalist
Germany Miriam Thiele
Gibraltar Charlene Gaiviso
Great Britain Louise Glover
Greece Juliana Patricia Drossou 3rd runner-up
Hungary Szilvia Toth
Kosovo Mirjeta Zeka
Norway Linn Naimak Olaisen
Poland Agnieszka Portka
Spain Cristina Carpintero Top 10 semi-finalist
Switzerland Jade Chang
Yugoslavia Sladjana Bozovic 2nd runner-up

_______________

Did not compete
Aruba Jurraney Toppenberg (walked out during the 2nd week)
Brazil Adriana Reis (returned home with a kidney infection)

Awards
Miss Friendship Japan
Best National Costume India
Miss Photogenic Argentina
Miss Talent Latvia
Best in Swimsuit Kazakhstan
Best in Long Gown Philippines Awards
Miss Friendship Gibraltar
Best National Costume Korea
Miss Photogenic Philippines
Miss Talent Bosnia & Herzegovina
Best in Swimsuit Colombia
Best in Long Gown Peru

Brazil (1st runner-up), Honduras (winner), Costa Rica (2nd runner-up) & Poland (3rd runner-up)
Paraguay (3rd runner-up), Brazil (winner), Martinique (1st runner-up) & Tahiti (2nd runner-up)
2003 November 9
Quezon City, Philippines
57 entries 2004 October 24
Quezon City, Philippines
61 entries
Results
1 Honduras Dania Patricia Prince Méndez (Universe 98)
2 Brazil Priscila Poleselo Zandoná
3 Costa Rica Marianela Zeledón Bolaños
4 Poland Marta Matyjasik (World 02; 4th RU Europe 03; International 04)

Semi-finalists
Cyprus Krystiana Aristotelou (World 01)
Guatemala Marie Claire Palacios Boeufgras
Norway Fay Larsen (Europe 02)
Philippines Laura Marie Mercado Dunlap
Serbia & Montenegro Katarina Vucetic
Tahiti Vairupe Pater Huioutu
_______________

Africa (5 entries)
Ethiopia Yodit Getahun (International 03)
Ghana Ama Amissah Quartey
Kenya Hazel Nzioki
Nigeria Eva Ewemade Ogbebor
South Africa Catherine Constantinides
Americas (16 entries)
Argentina Marisol Pipastrelli
Bolivia Claudia Cecilia Azaeda Melgar
Brazil Priscila Poleselo Zandoná 1st runner-up
Canada Brooke Elizabeth Johnston (United Kingdom-Universe 05)
Chile Carolina Jimena Salazar Palma
Colombia Emily de Castro Giacometto
Costa Rica Marianela Zeledón Bolaños 2nd runner-up
Ecuador Isabel Cristina Ontaneda Pinto (Universe & International 02)
Guatemala Marie Claire Palacios Boeufgras Top 10 semi-finalist
Honduras Dania Patricia Prince Méndez Miss Earth 2003 winner
Mexico Lorena Irene Velarde Briceño
Nicaragua Marynés Argüello César
Panama Jessica Doralis Segui Barrios
Peru Danitza Autero Stanic
U.S.A. Jessica Schillings
Venezuela Driva Ysabella Cedeño Salazar

Asia & Oceania (15 entries)
Afghanistan Vida Samadzai
Australia Shivaune Christina Field
China Dong Mei Xi
India Shwetha Vijay Nair
Israel Moran Glistron
Japan Asami Saito
Korea Oh Yoo-mi
Lebanon Mary Georges Hanna
Malaysia Ying Ying Lee
New Zealand Katey Ellen Price
Philippines Laura Marie Mercado Dunlap Top 10 semi-finalist
Singapore Adele Koh
Tahiti Vairupe Pater Huioutu Top 10 semi-finalist
Thailand Anongnat Sutthanuch
Vietnam Nguyen Ngan Ha

Caribbean (3 entries)
Antigua & Barbuda Juany Gomez
Dominican Republic Suanny Frontaán
Puerto Rico Norelis Ortiz Acosta

Europe (18 entries)
Belgium Sofie Ydens
Bosnia & Herzegovina Mirela Bulbulija
Cyprus Krystiana Aristotelou Top 10 semi-finalist
Denmark Marie Petersen
Estonia Kadi Tombak
Finland Jenni Suominen
France Jennifer Pichard
Germany Jolena Kwasow
Gibraltar Justine Olivero
Hungary Aniko Szucs
Kosovo Teuta Hoxha
Norway Fay Larsen Top 10 semi-finalist
Poland Marta Matyjasik 3rd runner-up
Serbia & Montenegro Katarina Vucetic Top 10 semi-finalist
Slovenia Sabina Begovic
Sweden Caroline Sonath
Switzerland Catherine Waldenmeyer
Ukraine Diana Starkova

Results
1 Brazil Priscilla Meirelles de Almeida
2 Martinique Murielle Celimene
3 Tahiti Stéphanie Lesage
4 Paraguay Yanina Alicia González Jorgge (3rd RU Universe 04)

Top 8 Finalists
Australia Shenevelle Dawn Dickson
Honduras Gabriela Dennisse Zavala Irias (World 08)
Philippines Tamera Marie Szijarto
Thailand Radchadawan Nakprasert (was Khampeng)

Top 16 Semi-finalists
Egypt Arwa Yhaia Ahmad Kassem Gouda
India Jyoti Brahmin
Israel Keren Somech
Nicaragua Marifely Argüello César (Universe 04)
Norway Brigitte Korsvik
Peru Liesel Holler Sotomayor (Universe 04)
Poland Karolina Gorazda (World 03; SF Europe 05)
Trinidad & Tobago Leah Mari Guevara
_______________

Africa (8 entries)
Chad Aché Myriam Commelin
Egypt Arwa Yhaia Ahmad Kassem Goud Top 16 semi-finalist
Ethiopia Ferehiyewot Abebe Merkuriya (Universe 04)
Ghana Animwaa Afua Akyeampong
Kenya Susan Kaittany
Nigeria Ufuoma Stacey Ejenobor
South Africa Sally Lueng
Tanzania Sophia Byanaku

Americas (17 entries)
Argentina Daniela Estefania Puig
Bolivia Carmen Muriel Cruz Claros (SF International 03)
Brazil Priscilla Meirelles de Almeida Miss Earth 2004 winner
Canada Tanya Beatriz Munizaga
Chile Erika Christel Niklitschek Schmidt
Colombia Maria Fernanda Navia Cardona
Costa Rica Karlota Calderon Brenes
Ecuador Maria Luisa Barrios Landivar
El Salvador Silvia Gabriela Mejia Cordova (Universe 04)
Guatemala Mirza Odette García Corzo
Honduras Gabriela Dennisse Zavala Irias Top 8 finalist
Mexico Valentina Cervera Avila
Nicaragua Marifely Argüello César Top 16 semi-finalist
Paraguay Yanina Alicia González Jorgge 3rd runner-up
Peru Liesel Holler Sotomayor Top 16 semi-finalist
U.S.A. Stephanie Brownell
Uruguay Katherine Gonzalves Pedrozo (World 99)

Asia & Oceania (15 entries)
Australia Shenevelle Dawn Dickson Top 8 finalist
China Xu Nicole Liu
India Jyoti Brahmin Top 16 semi-finalist
Israel Keren Somech Top 16 semi-finalist
Korea Hye-Jin Cho
Lebanon Lana Khattab
Malaysia Eloise Law
Nepal Anita Gurung
New Zealand Rachael Tucker
Philippines Tamera Marie Szijarto Top 8 finalist
Singapore Nicole Sze Chin Nee
Tahiti Stéphanie Lesage 2nd runner-up
Taiwan Angel Wu
Thailand Radchadawan Nakprasert Top 8 finalist
Vietnam Bui Thuy Hanh

Caribbean (4 entries)
Dominican Republic Nileny Dippton Estevez
Martinique Murielle Celimene 1st runner-up
Puerto Rico Shanira Maria Blanco Colón
Trinidad & Tobago Leah Mari Guevara Top 16 semi-finalist

Europe (17 entries)
Albania Vilma Masha
Belgium Ruchika Sharma
Bosnia & Herzegovina Ana Suton
Bulgaria Kristiana Dimitrova
Denmark Thea Frojkear
Estonia Jana Gruft
Finland Iida Lattu
France Audrey Nogues
Great Britain Hannah McCuaig
Macedonia Natalija Grubovik
Netherlands Saadia Himi
Norway Brigitte Korsvik Top 16 semi-finalist
Poland Karolina Gorazda Top 16 semi-finalist
Portugal Frederica Santos
Serbia & Montenegro Katarina Hadzipavlovic
Sweden Sara Jilena Lundemo
Switzerland Simone Röthlisberger

_______________

Did not compete
Venezuela Enid Solsiret Herrera Ramírez

Awards
Miss Friendship Ethiopia
Best National Costume Panama
Miss Photogenic Bolivia
Miss Talent Bosnia & Herzegovina
Best in Swimsuit France
Best in Long Gown Brazil Awards
Miss Friendship U.S.A.
Best National Costume Honduras
Miss Photogenic Brazil
Miss Talent Canada
Best in Swimsuit Paraguay
Best in Long Gown Tahiti

Serbia & Montenegro (3rd runner-up), Venezuela (winner), Dominican Republic (1st runner-up) & Poland (2nd runner-up)

AP/Aaron Favila

Venezuela (3rd runner-up), Chile (winner), India (1st runner-up) & Philippines (2nd runner-up)

AP/Aaron Favila

2005 October 23
Quezon City, Philippines
80 entries

2006 November 26
Manila, Philippines
82 entries

Results
1 Venezuela Alexandra Braun Waldeck
2 Dominican Republic Amell Santana de Jesús
3 Poland Katarzyna Weronika Borowicz (3rd RU World 04; 3rd RU Europe 06)
4 Serbia & Montenegro Jovana Marjanovic

Top 8 Finalists
Chile Nataly Nadeska Chilet Bustamante (World 08)
Paraguay Tania María Domaniczky Vargas (World 04)
Puerto Rico Vanessa De Roide
U.S.A. Amanda Lee Kimmel

Top 16 Semi-finalists
Bosnia & Herzegovina Sanja Susnja
Czech Republic Zuzana Stepanovska
Ecuador Cristina Eugenia Reyes Hidalgo (World 04)
El Salvador Irma Marina Dimas Pineda (Universe 05)
Korea Yoo Hye-Mi
Philippines Genebelle Francisco Raagas
Russia Tatyana Yamova
Tanzania Rehema Sudi
_______________

Africa (9 entries)
Cameroon WONJA Ngeah Ginette Martine
Egypt Elham Wagdi Fadel (International 06, Universe 09)
Ghana Faustina Adjao Akoto
Kenya Stella Marris Atieno Abungu
Mauritius Loshanee Moodaley
Nigeria Ethel Okosuns
South Africa Jacqueline Postma
Tanzania Rehema Sudi Top 16 semi-finalist
Zambia Cynthia Kanema (World 03, International 04, Universe 05)
Americas (16 entries)
Argentina Eliana Evelina Ocolotobiche
Bolivia Vanessa Patricia Morón Jarzun (International 04)
Brazil Isabella Miranda Chaves
Canada Katherine “Kate” McClure
Chile Nataly Nadeska Chilet Bustamante Top 8 finalist
Colombia Lia Patricia Correal Lopera
Ecuador Cristina Eugenia Reyes Hidalgo Top 16 semi-finalist
El Salvador Irma Marina Dimas Pineda Top 16 semi-finalist
Honduras Ruth Maria Arita Luna
Mexico Lorena Jaime Hochstrasser
Nicaragua Sandra Maritza Ríos Hernández
Panama Rosemary Isabel Suárez Machazek
Paraguay Tania María Domaniczky Vargas Top 8 finalist
Peru Sara María Paredes Valdivia
U.S.A. Amanda Lee Kimmel Top 8 finalist
Venezuela Alexandra Braun Waldeck Miss Earth 2005 winner

Asia & Oceania (26 entries)
Afghanistan Sutara Bahrami
Australia Anne-Maree Bowdler
Cambodia Mealea Pich
China LI Yi-Jia
Hong Kong Gu Reu
India Niharika Singh
Indonesia Jenny Graciella Jevinzky Sutjiono
Israel Avivit Meirson
Japan Emi Suzuki
Korea Yoo Hye-Mi Top 16 semi-finalist
Lebanon Chantal Karam
Macau Qian Qiong
Malaysia Jamie PANG Hui Ting
Mongolia Sarnai Amar (winner World Miss University 08)
Nepal Shavona Shrestha
New Zealand Tiffany Pickford
Niue Island Ngiar Pearson
Pakistan Naomi Zaman
Philippines Genebelle Francisco Raagas Top 16 semi-finalist
Samoa Jospehine Elena Bernadette Meisake
Singapore Sharon Sim Pei Yee
Tahiti Vaimiti Herlaud
Taiwan Lin Yi-Fan
Thailand Kanokwan Sesthaphongvanich
Tokelau Landy Tyrell
Vietnam DAO Thanh Hoai Thi

Caribbean (8 entries)
Bahamas Nadia Cash
Dominican Republic Amell Santana de Jesús 1st runner-up
Haiti Channa Cius
Jamaica Juel Daisi Pollard
Martinique Gaëlle ‘Elle’ Narayanan
Puerto Rico Vanessa De Roide Top 8 finalist
Saint Lucia Hanna Gabrielle Fitz
Turks & Caicos Trina Adams

Europe (21 entries_
Belgium Isabel van Rompaey
Bosnia & Herzegovina Sanja Susnja Top 16 semi-finalist
Czech Republic Zuzana Stepanovska Top 16 semi-finalist
Denmark Heidi Zadeh (Europe 05)
Estonia Anastassija Balak
Finland Rita Aaltolahti
France Alexandra Uhan
Germany Rebecca Kurnikowski
Latvia Nora Reinholde
Macedonia Ivana Stojanovska (World 07)
Netherlands Dagmar Saija
Norway Vibeke Hansen
Poland Katarzyna Weronika Borowicz 2nd runner-up
Portugal Angela Maria Fonseca Spinola (World 05)
Romania Adina Dimitru (4th RU Europe 02)
Russia Tatyana Yamova Top 16 semi-finalist
Serbia & Montenegro Jovana Marjanovic 3rd runner-up
Slovak Republic Diana Ondrejickova
Sweden Therese Denitton
Ukraine Yevgeniya Rudenko
United Kingdom Emma Corten

Results
1 Chile Hil Yesenia Hernández Escobar
2 India Amruta Patki
3 Philippines Catherine Yu Untalan
4 Venezuela Marianne Pasqualina Puglia Martínez
Top 8 Finalists
Czech Republic Petra Soukupova
Egypt Meriam George (Universe 05)
Panama Stefanie de Roux Martín (Top 15 Universe 03)
Poland Francys Mayela Barraza Sudnicka (Universe 06)

Top 16 Semi-finalists
Bahamas Leandra Pratt
Bosnia & Herzegovina Bozena Jelcic
China Zhou Meng Ting
France Anne Charlotte Triplet
Saint Lucia Cathy Daniel
Slovak Republic Judita Hrubyova (Universe 06)
Spain Rocío Cazallas Grau
U.S.A. Amanda Helen Pennekamp

_______________

Africa (9 entries)
Botswana Kefilwe Kgosi
Egypt Meriam George Top 8 finalist
Ethiopia Dina Fekadu Mosissa (International 05; Top 20 Universe 06)
Ghana Mable Naadu Frye
Kenya Emah Madegwa
Liberia Rachel Bidmia Njinimbam
Nigeria Ivy Obrori Edenkwo
South Africa Nancy dos Reis
Tanzania Richa Maria Adhia (World 07)

Americas (17 entries)
Argentina Andrea Carolina Garcia
Bolivia Jéssica Anne Jordan Brutón (Universe 07)
Brazil Ana Paula Quinot
Canada Riza Raquel Santos
Chile Hil Yesenia Hernández Escobar Miss Earth 2006 winner
Costa Rica Mari Paz Duarte Camacho
Ecuador Maria Magdalena Stahl Hurtado
El Salvador Ana Flor Astrid Machado
Guatemala Catherine Argentina Gregg Escobar
Honduras Lesly Gabriela Molina Kristoff
Mexico Alina Garcia Valdez
Nicaragua Sharon Amador Zelodón
Panama Stefanie de Roux Martín Top 8 finalist
Paraguay Paloma María Navarro Wever
Peru Valerie Caroline Neff Murillo
U.S.A. Amanda Helen Pennekamp Top 16 semi-finalist
Venezuela Marianne Pasqualina Puglia Martínez 3rd runner-up

Asia & Oceania (19 entries)
Australia Natalie Maria Newton
China Zhou Meng Ting Top 16 semi-finalist
India Amruta Patk 1st runner-up
Indonesia Yelena Setiabudi
Japan Noriko Ohno
Korea Park Hee-jung
Lebanon Nahed Al Saghir
Malaysia Alice Loh Siew Leng
Nepal Ayushma Pokharel
New Zealand Annelise Burton
Pakistan Sehr Mahmood
Philippines Catherine Yu Untalan 2nd runner-up
Samoa Mililani Vienna Tofa
Singapore Shn Juay Shi Yun
Tahiti Raimata Agnieray
Taiwan Chiu Yu-Cheng
Thailand Patra Pailin Rungrattanasunthorn
Tibet Tsering Chungtak
Vietnam Vu Nguyen Ha Anh

Caribbean (10 entries)
Bahamas Leandra Pratt Top 16 semi-finalist
Cayman Islands Stephanie Monique Espeut
Curacao Kristal Rose Sprock
Dominican Republic Alondra Yamira Peña
Guadeloupe Caroline Virgile Bevis
Haiti Melan Georges
Martinique Mégane Cindy Martinon
Puerto Rico Camille Collazo
Saint Lucia Cathy Daniel Top 16 semi-finalist
Turks & Caicos Nicquell Garland

Europe (27 entries)
Albania Blerta Kastrati Halili
Belgium Isabelle Cornelis
Bosnia & Herzegovina Bozena Jelcic Top 16 semi-finalist
Czech Republic Petra Soukupova Top 8 finalist
Denmark Nicoline Qvortrup
England Holly Ikin
Finland Linnea Eeric Annickki Aaltonen
France Anne Charlotte Triplet Top 16 semi-finalist
Georgia Maria Alexandra Sarchimelia
Germany Fatima Funk
Greece Eugenia Lattou
Ireland Melanie Boreham (Universe 06)
Italy Maria Lucia Leo
Lithuania Evelina Dedul
Macedonia Ivana Popovska
Netherlands Sabrina van der Donk
Norway Meriam Leroy Brahimi
Poland Francys Mayela Barraza Sudnicka Top 8 finalist
Romania Nicolete Motei
Russia Yelena Salnikova
Serbia & Montenegro Dubravka Skoric
Slovak Republic Judita Hrubyova Top 16 semi-finalist
Spain Rocío Cazallas Grau Top 16 semi-finalist
Sweden Cecilia Zatterlöf Harbo Kristensen (International 05; Europe 06)
Switzerland Laura Ferrara
Ukraine Karina Kharchynska
Wales Laura Jane Livesey

Awards
Miss Friendship Canada
Best National Costume Korea
Miss Photogenic Chile
Miss Talent Ukraine
Best in Swimsuit Venezuela
Best in Long Gown Puerto Rico Awards
Miss Friendship Italy
Best National Costume Samoa
Miss Photogenic Canada
Miss Talent China
Best in Swimsuit Venezuela
Best in Long Gown India

Venezuela (2nd runner-up), Canada (winner), India (1st runner-up) & Spain (3rd runner-up)

Reuters/Cheryl Ravelo

Brazil (3rd runner-up), Mexico (2nd runner-up), Philippines (winner) & Tanzania (1st runner-up)

Julles Roberto

2007 November 11
Manila, Philippines
88 entries

2008 November 9
Pampanga, Philippines
85 entries

Results
1 Canada Jessica Nicole Domingo Trisko
2 India Pooja Chitgopekar
3 Venezuela Silvana Santaella Arellano (winner Italia nel Mondo 2005)
4 Spain Angela Gomez Duran

Top 8 Finalists
Georgia Nana Mamasakhlisi
Peru Odilia Pamela Garcia Pineda
Switzerland Stephanie Gossweiler
Thailand Jiraporn Sing-ieam

Too 16 Semi-finalists
Czech Republic Eva Ceresnakova
Dominican Republic Themys Aleska Febriel Tatis
Lebanon Amale Al Khoder
Martinique Elodie Marie Charlie Delor (World 08)
Nigeria Stacy Garvey
Romania Alina Gheorge
South Africa Bokang Ramaredi Montjane (International 09)
Sweden Ivana Gagula
_______________

Africa (14 entries)
Botswana Millicent Ollyn
Cameroon Pauline Marcelle Kack
Congo (Brazzaville) Maurielle Nkouka Massamba (International 06)
Ethiopia Nardos Desta Tafese
Ghana Diana Naa Blankson
Kenya Volen Auma Owenga
Liberia Telena J’Garmonu Cassell
Nigeria Stacy Garvey Top 16 semi-finalist
Sierra Leone Theresa Turay
South Africa Bokang Ramaredi Montjane Top 16 semi-finalist
Tanzania Angel Delight Kileo (International 06)
Uganda Helen Karungi
Zambia Sphiwe Mutale Benasho
Zimbabwe Myome Omar
Americas (17 entries)
Argentina María Antonella Tognolia Sanvitale
Belize Leilah Anne Magdalena Pandy (Universe 04)
Bolivia Carla Loreto Fuentes Rivero
Brazil Patricia Silva Ferreira Andrade
Canada Jessica Nicole Domingo Trisko Miss Earth 2007 winner
Colombia Mileth Johana Agamez Lopez
Costa Rica Natalia Mattey Salas
Ecuador Maria Verónica Ochoa Crespo
El Salvador Julia Iris Ayala Regalado
Guatemala Jessica Maria Scheel Loyola
Mexico Maria Fernanda Canovas Leal
Nicaragua Iva Karlos Grijalva Pashova
Paraguay Griselda Montserrat Quevedo
Peru Odilia Pamela Garcia Pineda Top 8 finalist
Suriname Safyra Rachida Duurham (World 07)
U.S.A. Lisa Marie Forbes
Venezuela Silvana Santaella Arellano 2nd runner-up

Asia & Oceania (23 entries)
Australia Victoria Louise Stewart
China Yu Pei-Pei
Fiji Minal Maneesha Ali
Hong Kong Fan Miao Meng
India Pooja Chitgopekar 1st runner-up
Indonesia Artri Aldoranti Sulistyowati
Israel Mor Donay
Japan Ryoko Tominaga
Kazakhstan Zhazira Nurkhodjaeva
Korea Yoo Ji-eun
Lebanon Amale Al Khoder Top 16 semi-finalist
Macau Zhang Xiao Yu
Malaysia Dorcas Cheok Huai Yee
Nepal Bandana Sharma
New Zealand Claire Kirby
Niue Shevalyn Ligovai Poimafiti Maika
Philippines Jeanne Angeles Harn
Singapore Chen Nicole Lin
Spain Angela Gomez Duran 3rd runner-up
Taiwan Sonya Lee
Thailand Jiraporn Sing-ieam Top 8 finalist
Tibet Tenzin Dolma
Vietnam Truong Truc Diem

Caribbean (9 entries)
Bahamas Sharon Eula Rolle
Cuba Ariana Barouk
Dominican Republic Themys Aleska Febriel Tatis Top 16 semi-finalist
Guadeloupe Virginie Molia
Martinique Elodie Marie Charlie Delor Top 16 semi-finalist
Saint Lucia Oneka McKoy
Trinidad & Tobago Carleen Ramlochansingh
Turks & Caicos Tameka Teshan Deveaux
U.S. Virgin Islands JeT’aime Cheree Cerge (Universe 06)

Europe (25 entries)
Albania Shpresa Vitia
Belgium Melissa Cardaci
Bosnia & Herzegovina Dzenita Dumpor
Czech Republic Eva Ceresnakova Too 16 semi-finalist
Denmark Trine Lundgaard Nielsen (World 05)
England Clair Cooper (Universe 09)
Finland Anna Pohtimo
France Alexandra Gaguen
Georgia Nana Mamasakhlisi
Germany Sinem Ramazanoglu
Iceland Katrin Dogg Sigurdardottir
Italy Bernadette Mazzu
Latvia Ilze Jankovska
Lithuania Monika Baliunaite
Netherlands Milou Verhoeks
Northern Ireland Aine Gormley
Norway Margaret Paulin Hauge
Poland Barbara Tatara (Universe 08)
Romania Alina Gheorge Top 16 semi-finalist
Slovak Republic Barbora Palovicova
Slovenia Tania Trobec
Sweden Ivana Gagula Top 16 semi-finalist
Switzerland Stephanie Gossweiler Top 8 finalist
Ukraine Galyna Andreyeva
Wales Sarah Michelle Sairandhri Fleming

Results
1 Philippines Karla Paula Ginteroy Henry
2 Tanzania Miriam Julios Odemba
3 Mexico Abigail Elizalde Romo
4 Brazil Tatiane Kelen Barbosa Alves

Top 8 Finalists
Colombia Mariana Rodríguez Merchán
Spain Adriana Reverón Moreno
Switzerland Nasanin Nuri
Venezuela Maria Daniela Torrealba Pacheco

Top 16 Semi-finalists
Czech Republic Hana Svobodova
Korea Seo Seol-hee
Nigeria Uko Ezinne
Poland Karolina Filipkowska
Romania Ioana Ruxandra Popa
Russia Anna Mezentseva
Thailand Piyaporn Deejing (1st RU Interational 10)
U.S.A. Jana Murrell

________________

Africa (12 entries)
Botswana Nametso Ngwako
Congo (Brazzaville) Katissia Omera Christhy Kouta
Congo (Kinshasa) Olga Tshikala Yumba
Ethiopia Kidan Gebreegziabher Tesfahun
Ghana Sarah Adoley Addo
Liberia Marit Gayduo Woods
Nigeria Uko Ezinne Top 16 semi-finalist
Rwanda Cynthia Akazuba
South Africa Matapa Lydia Maila (International 2010)
South Sudan Nok Nora Duany
Tanzania Miriam Julios Odemba 1st runner-up
Uganda Victor Daisy Nabagereka

Americas (16 entries)
Argentina Camila Solórzano Ayusa
Bolivia Carolina Urquiola Rodríguez
Brazil Tatiane Kelen Barbosa Alves 3rd runner-up
Canada Denise Garrido
Colombia Mariana Rodríguez Merchán Top 8 finalist
Costa Rica Wendy del Carmen Cordero Sánchez
Ecuador Andrea Carolina León Janzso
El Salvador Teresa Gómez
Honduras Kenia Melissa Andrade (International 09)
Nicaragua Thelma Guisselle Rodríguez Flores
Mexico Abigail Elizalde Romo 2nd runner-up
Panama Shassia Ubillus Falcón
Peru Giuliana Myriam Zevallos Roncagliolo (Universe 10)
Suriname Priscilla Yhap
U.S.A. Jana Murrell Top 16 semi-finalist
Venezuela Maria Daniela Torrealba Pacheco Top 8 finalist

Asia & Oceania (19 entries)
Australia Rachael Smith
Bhutan Tsokey Tsomo Karchung
China Zhou Yingkun
Guam Jennifer Neves
India Tanvi Vyas
Indonesia Hedhy Kurniati
Israel Lin Mor
Japan Akemi Fukumura
Korea Seo Seol-hee Top 16 semi-finalist
Lebanon Pamela Saade
Macau Qian Wei Na
Malaysia Audrey Ng Sook Ling
New Zealand Rachel Crofts
Pakistan Nosheen Idres
Philippines Karla Paula Ginteroy Henry Miss Earth 2008 winner
Singapore Ivy Leow Kian Peng
Tahiti Vahinetua Flaccadori
Taiwan Yin Yin Tsai
Thailand Piyaporn Deejing Top 16 semi-finalist

Caribbean (7 entries)
Bahamas Garnell Storr
Cuba Jessica Silva
Dominican Republic Diana González Flores
Guadeloupe Jennifer Desbouiges
Jamaica Simone Burke
Martinique Violène Grainville
Turks & Caicos Sessilly Pratt

Europe (31 entries)
Albania Rudina Suti
Belgium Debby Gommeren
Bosnia & Herzegovina Alisa Zlatarevic
Czech Republic Hana Svobodova Top 16 semi-finalist
England Caroline Elizabeth Duffy
Finland Minna Nikkilä
France Charlotte Lagauzere
Georgia Sopiko Svimonishvili
Germany Dayana Schult
Greece Grigoria “Ria” Antoniou
Hungary Krisztina Polgár
Italy Caterina Pasquale
Kosovo Yllka Berisha
Latvia Anita Baltruna
Lithuania Ingrida Kazlauskaite
Luxembourg: Nadia Neves Pereira
Malta Maria Elena Galea
Netherlands: Melanie de Laat
Northern Ireland Gemma Michelle Walker
Poland Karolina Filipkowska Top 16 semi-finalist
Romania Ioana Ruxandra Popa Top 16 semi-finalist
Russia Anna Mezentseva Top 16 semi-finalist
Scotland Courtney St. John
Serbia Bojana Traljic
Slovak Rep Martina Tothova
Slovenia Sara Franceskin
Spain Adriana Reverón Moreno Top 8 finalist
Sweden Fanny Blomé
Switzerland Nasanin Nuri Top 8 finalist
Turkey Demet Karadeniz
Wales Jamie-Lee Williams

Awards
Miss Friendship Lebanon
Best National Costume Thailand
Miss Photogenic Philippines
Miss Talent Lithuania
Best in Swimsuit Venezuela
Best in Long Gown Venezuela Awards
Miss Friendship Ecuador
Best National Costume Panama
Miss Photogenic Philippines
Miss Talent Australia
Best in Swimsuit Mexico
Best in Long Gown Venezuela

Spain (3rd runner-up), Philippines (1st runner-up), Brazil (winner) & Venezuela (2nd runner-up)

sent by a pageant fan

Ecuador (1st runner-up), India (winner), Thailand (2nd runner-up), Puerto Rico (3rd runner-up)

2009 November 22
Boracay, Philippines
80 entries 2010 December 4
Nha Trang, Vietnam
84 entries
Results
1 Brazil Larissa Ramos
2 Philippines Sandra Inez Suravilla Seifert
3 Venezuela Jessica Cristina Barboza Schmidt (International 2011)
4 Spain Alejandra Echevarría Pedrajas

Top 8 Finalists
Colombia Alejandra Castillo Munera
Martinique Pascale Laurie Nelide
Poland Isabela Wilczek
Thailand Rujinan Phanseethum

Top 16 Semi-finalists
France Magalie Audrey Thierry
Georgia Nonna Diakonidze
India Shriya Manthari Kishore
Korea Park Ye-ju
Northern Ireland Kayleigh O’Reilly
Paraguay Gabriela Mercedes Rejala Llanes (World 08)
Singapore Valerie Lim
South Africa Chanel Grantham

_______________

Africa (7 entries)
Gabon Marlyne Léa Ayene Ella
Ghana Mariam Nasara Abdul Rauf
Kenya Catherine Emily Wanjuru Muturi
Nigeria Alozie Modesta Tochi
South Africa Chanel Grantham Top 16 semi-finalist
South Sudan Aheu “Mary” Deng Kudum
Tanzania Evelyne Amasi

Americas (15 entries)
Argentina Gisela Magali Menossi
Brazil Larissa Ramos Miss Earth 2009 winner
Canada Lateesha Khamila Ector
Colombia Alejandra Castillo Munera Top 8 finalist
Costa Rica Malena de los Ángeles Orozco Solano (Tourism Queen of the Year Int’l 10)
Ecuador Diana Nataly Delgado Balseca
El Salvador Mayra Graciela Aldana Najarro
Guatemala Hamy Nataly Tejeda Funes (World 07)
Honduras Alejandra Maria Mendoza David
Mexico Natalia Quiñonez Perez
Panama Geraldine Higuera
Paraguay Gabriela Mercedes Rejala Llanes Top 16 semi-finalist
Peru Leticia del Pilar Rivera Vergara
U.S.A. Amy Diaz
Venezuela Jessica Cristina Barboza Schmidt 2nd runner-up

Asia & Oceania (22 entries)
Australia Melinda Jane Heffernan
China XU Yan
Guam Maria Luisa Santos
Hong Kong Wang Shan-shan
India Shriya Manthari Kishore Top 16 semi-finalist
Indonesia Nadine Zamira Sjarief
Israel Noy Michaelov
Japan Tomomi Takada
Korea Park Ye-ju Top 16 semi-finalist
Lebanon Nicole Lichaa Khoury
Macau Jia PEI
Malaysia Madelyne “Mandy” M. Nandu
Nepal Richa Thapa Magar
New Zealand Catherine Vera Irving
Pakistan Ayesha Syeda Gilani
Philippines Sandra Inez Suravilla Seifert 1st runner-up
Samoa Varuna Theresa Curry
Singapore Valerie Lim Top 16 semi-finalist
Tahiti Niuriki Teremate
Taiwan Chen Yi-Wen
Thailand Rujinan Phanseethum Top 8 finalist
Tonga Mary Francis Greatz (Intercontinental 10)

Caribbean (8 entries)
Bahamas Krystal Alexis Brown
Cuba Jamillete Gaxiola
Dominican Republic Mariel Aracelis Garcia
Guadeloupe Marie-Ange Seymour
Jamaica Jenaae Dawn Jackson
Martinique Pascale Laurie Nelide Top 8 finalist
Puerto Rico Dignelis Taymi Jiménez Hernandez (International 03)
Turks & Caicos Alison Grace Capron

Europe (28 entries)
Albania Suada Saliu
Belgium Isabel van Hoof
Czech Republic Tereza Budkova
Denmark Patricia Tjornelund
England Kirsty Nichol
France Magalie Audrey Thierry Top 16 semi-finalist
Georgia Nonna Diakonidze Top 16 semi-finalist
Greece Triantafyllia “Filio” Sarantinou
Hungary Korinna Kocsis
Italy Luna Isabella Voce
Kosovo Elza Marku
Latvia Diana Kubasova
Luxembourg Theodora Banica
Malta Alison Gallea Valletta
Netherlands Sabrina Elisha Anijs
Northern Ireland Kayleigh O’Reilly Top 16 semi-finalist
Poland Isabela Wilczek Top 8 finalist
Russia Kseniya Podsevatkina
Scotland Sarah Jean Finlay
Serbia Dijana Milojkovic
Slovak Republic Lea Sindlerova (Intercontinental 09)
Slovenia Maja Jamnik
Spain Alejandra Echevarría Pedrajas 4th runner-up
Sweden Giulia Simone Olsson
Switzerland Graziella Rogers
Turkey Gözde Zay
Ukraine Karina Golovata
Wales Dominique Louise Dyer

_______________

Did not compete
Bolivia Noemi Dominique Rosa Peltier De Liotta (Universe 09)
Bosnia & Herzegovina Lejla Adrovic
Croatia Vinka Groseta
Curacao Amada Beatrix Hernandez
Ethiopia Genet Denboba Ogeto
Kazakhstan Inessa Nazarova
Malawi Queen Christie Tiembo
Romania Roxana Ilie
Vietnam Truong Thi May (sprained leg after a fall on Oct. 24)
Zambia Esther Sitali Banda

Disqualified
Botswana Tumisang Sebina (too short at 1.51m)

Results
1 India Nicole Faria
2 Ecuador Jennifer Stephanie Pazmiño Saldaña (SF International 08)
3 Thailand Watsaporn Wattanakoon
4 Puerto Rico Yeidy Enid Bosques Pérez

Top 7 finalists
Japan Marina Kishira
South Africa Nondyebo Yeyethu Dzingwa
Venezuela Maria Angela Haydée Manuela Bonanni Randazzo

Top 14 semi-finalists
Czech Republic Carmen Justova
Italy Ilenia Arnolfo
Netherlands Desirée van den Berg (Universe & World 2010)
Russia Victoria Shchukina
Ukraine Valentyna Zhytnyk
U.S.A. Danielle Bounds
Vietnam Luu Thi Diem Huong

_______________

Africa (11 entries)
Botswana Onalenna Kessy Gaopalelwe
Cameroon Estelle Crescence Essame
Egypt Doaa Hakam Al-Malla
Ghana Golda Dayi