1989-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss All Nations

Uruguay (3rd RU), Australia (1st RU), New Zealand (winner), Thailand (2nd RU), Austria (4th RU)

Miss All Nations 1989

1988 August 19
Dusit Thani Hotel, Bangkok THA
25 participants

Results
1  NEW ZEALAND  Kirsten Roberts (dethroned) (Hawaiian Tropic '88, SF Charm International '90)
2  AUSTRALIA  Vanessa Lynn Gibson (took over the title) (SF International '87, Universe '88)
3  THAILAND  Danisa Namchiengtai
4  URUGUAY  Vivian Palmer (SF Hawaiian Tropic '86, 1st RU Hawaiian Tropic '92)
5  AUSTRIA  Regina Rieck

Top 11
FINLAND  Maarit Hannele Salomäki (International '86, Miss Scandinavia '87)
GERMANY  Daniela Gruen
PHILIPPINES  Lorna Villanueva Legaspi (winner Asia Pacific '89)
SINGAPORE  Melinda Jessie Mathews
SPAIN  Maria Del Carmen Carrasco García (SF Maja International '85, Latin America '86, World '90)
VENEZUELA  Joanne Goiri González (3rd RU Banana '85, 3rd RU Mother-Daughter International '88)

Awards
Miss Friendship  SINGAPORE
Miss Photogenic  HONG KONG

Remainder
BOLIVIA  Cristina Loria (Hawaiian Tropic '90)
BULGARIA  Sonia Vassileva (World '88)
CANADA  Brenda Solange Hughes Ulloa (3rd RU Panamerican Queen '82)
COLOMBIA  Eileen Jattin Vivero
DENMARK  Trine Lamm
GUAM  Jennifer Unson Jones
HONDURAS  April Moore
HONG KONG  Betsy Cheung Fung-Ni (International '88)
MALAYSIA  Linda Lum Chee Ling (Universe '88)
MEXICO  Guadalupe "Lupita" Irene Barón Olivera
NETHERLANDS  Cecile Wiewel
NORWAY  Merete Jansen
SWEDEN  Annika Lexelius
U.S.A.  Cynthia Jane Peterson
___________________

Dominican Republic (3rd RU), Sweden (1st RU), Belgium (winner), U.S.A. (2nd RU), Australia (4th RU)

Miss All Nations 1990

1990 May 31
Putra MW Trade Centre, Kuala Lumpur MAS
32 participants

Results
1  BELGIUM  An Balduck (3rd RU Charm International '90)
2  SWEDEN  Marlene Quick (SF Europe '91)
3  U.S.A.  Stephanie TenEyck
4  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Lizbeth Santana Peralta (2nd RU Hispanidad '89)
5  AUSTRALIA  Toni-Jene FRANCEs Peters (2nd RU  Asia Pacific '87, 2nd RU International '88)

Top 10
AUSTRIA  Sandra Luttenburger (Universe '90, International '90, Europe '91)
COLOMBIA  Marisol Yepes
GERMANY  Andrea Stelzer (2nd RU Hawaiian Tropic '86 as Miss South Africa, SF Universe '89)
SINGAPORE  Celia Teh
VENEZUELA  Carolina Durán Durán (1st RU Intercontinental '90, winner International Tourism '90)

Awards
Miss Friendship  EL SALVADOR
Miss Photogenic  TURKEY
Best National Costume  MALAYSIA
Miss Personality  BOLIVIA

Remainder
BELIZE  Ysela Antonia Zabaneh (Universe '90, World '90)
BOLIVIA  Maria Tatiana Urioste Vaca Guzmán
COSTA RICA  Maria Antonieta Hidalgo Espeleta (4th RU Int'l Queen of the Harvest '91)
EL SALVADOR  Gracia Maria Guerra (Universe '90)
FINLAND  Ritva Ruikkala (Queen of the World '88)
GUATEMALA  Maria Del Rosario Pérez Aguilar (World '90)
HONDURAS  Oneyda Irina Figueroa Cabrera
JAPAN  Kuniko Ogasawara
KOREA  Kim Mi-jin
MALAYSIA  Anitha Ann Das
NORWAY  Ingeborg Kolseth (World '90)
PARAGUAY  Mónica Plate Cano (Universe '90)
PHILIPPINES  Dana Mayor Narvadez (World '88)
PUERTO RICO  Iris Lizelba Acosta García (Banana '88, Coffee '89)
SCOTLAND  Marna Murdoch
SWITZERLAND  Monique Bruhweiler
THAILAND  Pakvimol Thongta
TURKEY  Meltem Onarcan
URUGUAY  Ondina Pérez Isaza (Universe '90, Hispanidad '90)
U.S.S.R.  Irina Derevieva (4th RU Charm International '89, Globe '89)
WALES  Andrea Caroline Jones (Universe '89)
YUGOSLAVIA  Gorica Petrovic
____________________
Miss All Nations was revived after a 21-year hiatus by Mr. Alex Liu of Exclusive Resources Marketing Group of Singapore.
The contest was held in Nanjing, China, with contestants from 43 countries and 13 Chinese cities to mark the World Historical and Cultural Cities Forum 2010 attended by mayors of 46 cities around the world.

The contest theme was to Protect our Planet Earth and give our future generation a better tomorrow.
This is to be an annual event from 2010 onwards, though it was not held in 2013.


Thailand (3rd RU), China (2nd RU), Latvia (winner), Australia (1st RU), Russia (4th RU)

Miss All Nations 2010

2010 October 24
Nanjing Indoor Stadium, Nanjing CHN
56 participants

Results
1  LATVIA  Diana Kubasova (Earth '09, Bikini International '10)
2  AUSTRALIA  Ema Theresse Masters
3  CHINA  Chen Ya-Feng
4  THAILAND  Vasana Wongbuntree (International '06, winner Young International '07)
5  RUSSIA  Nadezda Vasilyeva

Top 16
GREECE  Gatou Argyro
HONG KONG  Zang Jia-Qi
KYRGYZSTAN  Altynai Ismankulova (MTQI '08, International '09)
MOLDOVA  Domnita Sajin (Global Beauty Queen '09, Friendship International '09)
NEW ZEALAND  Alexandra Grace Scott
QINGDAO (CHINA)  Jiao Yang
ROMANIA  Cristiana Mihaela Terecoasa
SIBERIA  Ekaterina Epifanova
SWEDEN  Sara Elisabeth Weidenblad
VENEZUELA  Charyl Marlyz Chacon Ramirez
YINCHUAN (CHINA)  Li Jia Hui

Awards
Miss Friendship  ENGLAND
Miss Photogenic  INDIA
Best National Costume  PANAMA
Best in Evening Gown  TIANJIN (CHINA)
Miss Talent  SERBIA
Miss Body Beautiful  LITHUANIA
Miss Best in Bikini  MONTENEGRO
Miss Charm  KOREA
Miss Eco Tourism  TAIWAN
Miss Internet Popularity  NEW ZEALAND
Miss Charity  NANJING (CHINA)

Remainder
ARMENIA  Alexandra Kikteva
BEIJING (CHINA)  Guo Fang-Da
BELARUS  Alena Kiseleva
BOSNIA  Renata Mišanović
BULGARIA  Gabriela Stoichkova
CANADA  Theresa Crame
DALIAN (CHINA)  Liu Dan
ENGLAND  Emma Lee Watson
ESTONIA  Sigrid Hänni
GERMANY  Ewelina Pliszka
HANGZHOU (CHINA)  Sun Xin-Yue
INDIA  Madhurima Tuli
INDONESIA  Ellan Go (Global Beauty Queen '09)
JAPAN  Shizuka Homma
KAZAKHSTAN Yelisaveta Nemets
KENYA  Christine Njeri Kahwai
KOREA  Jung Ji-eun
LANZHOU (CHINA) Jin Hao-Qi
LITHUANIA  Vilmante Simanaviciute
LUOYANG (CHINA)  Zhao Wan-Qiu
MACAU  Zheng Xiao-Yue
MACEDONIA  Marija Vukovikj
MALAYSIA  Lin Jie Tan
MEXICO  Selene Adibeth Castillejos Diaz
MONTENEGRO  Nikolina Prorokovic
NANJING (CHINA)  Liu Yu-Jun
NEIMENGGU (CHINA)  Wang Jun
NETHERLANDS  Jessica Knuppe
PANAMA  Giossue Cozzarelli
SERBIA  Sonja Sovljakov
SHANXI (CHINA)  Tao Qing-Yu
SHANGHAI (CHINA)  Xu Tian-Giao
SINGAPORE  Alexia Sue Giesen
TAIWAN  Lin Yu-Ju
TAJIKISTAN  Karina Kim
TIANJIN (CHINA)  Wang Yu-Yao
TURKMENISTAN  Lidiya Svishceva
UKRAINE  Inna Lotishko
UZBEKISTAN  Olga Kukoba
XIAN (CHINA)  Yang Yi-Fei
____________________

Siberia (1st RU), Romania (winner), China (2nd RU)

Miss All Nations 2011
2011 November 16
CHINA Liberation Army Theatre, Nanjing CHN
41 participants

Results
1  ROMANIA  Cristina-Elena David
2  SIBERIA  Yekaterina Vinogradova (SF Yacht '12)
3  CHINA  Zhao Yi Shan

Top 11
ARMENIA  Lilit Karapetyan
AUSTRALIA  Rochelle Emanuel-Smith
CZECH REPUBLIC  Andrea Urbankova
GEORGIA  Ia Siranashvili
GERMANY  Lynn Emma Grobowski
KOREA  Lee So-young (Yacht Model International '12)
NETHERLANDS  Saadia Himi (Earth '04)
RUSSIA  Yekaterina Nakonechnaya

Awards
Miss Friendship  U.S.A.
Miss Photogenic  RUSSIA
Best National Costume  PHILIPPINES
Best in Evening Gown  PANAMA
Miss Talent  SIBERIA
Miss Body Beautiful  BELARUS
Miss Bikini  GERMANY
Miss Charm  CZECH REPUBLIC
Miss Tourism Ambassador  ESTONIA
Miss Charity  SINGAPORE
Miss Nanjing Popularity  MALAYSIA
Miss Internet Popularity  KOREA
Miss Media Favorite  MACAU
Miss Thang Shang Fairy  HANGZHOU (CHINA)

Remainder
AMERICA (U.S.A.)  Llaquelin Velencia-Mendoza
AUSTRIA  Isabella Sailer
BEIJING (CHINA)  Zhao Le Kang
BELARUS  Alexandra Salatova
ESTONIA  Kristin Aarma (Bikini International '10)
HANGZHOU (CHINA)  Ma Meng Fan
HONG KONG  Wang Xiao Qing
KAZAKHSTAN  Aigerim Sarzhanova
KYRGYZSTAN  Irina Sipovich
LATVIA  Ilze Malendere
LUOYANG (CHINA)  Xu Nai Qing
MACAU  Wu Shan Ming
MACEDONIA  Jovana Neshova
MALAYSIA  Melisande Pua (Princess of the World '11)
MEXICO  Jessica Ortiz Palma
MOLDOVA  Doina Cosciug (Supranational '10)
MONTENEGRO  Jelena Milic
PANAMA  Divina Aurora Pardo Hernandez
PHILIPPINES  Roxanne Quilala
QINGDAO (CHINA)  Luo Wen Xi
SERBIA  Kristina Stevanovic
SINGAPORE  Jean Tan Yee Jie
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Monika Sabolova
TAJIKISTAN  Olga Korzhova (Uzbekistan-Global Beauty Queen '09)
TATARSTAN  Yekaterina Ratnichikhina
TIANJIN (CHINA)  Xiao Xiao Mei
TURKMENISTAN  Olesya Plyatsek (Azerbaijan-World Bikini Model International '11)
UKRAINE  Inna Iakovleva
UZBEKISTAN  Yekaterina Nurdinova
XIAN (CHINA)  Hao Xiang Yuan
____________________

Serbia (1st RU), Belarus (winner), Beijing (2nd RU)

Miss All Nations 2012

2012 September 9
Nanjing CHN
43 participants

Results
1  BELARUS  Darya Pat'kova
2  SERBIA  Sanja Urosevic
3  BEIJING (CHINA)  Fay Li

Top 11
4  SOUTH AFRICA  Tayla Skye Robinson (winner Teen World in '09)
5  NEW ZEALAND  Lisa Joy Davids (Earth '10, Tourism Queen of the Year '11)
6  BULGARIA  Anna Dimitrova
7  AUSTRALIA  Alejandra Elisa Andrade Nievas
8  LATVIA  Santa Serzante
9  SHANGHAI (CHINA)  He Yu Ting
10  SPAIN  Maria del Carmen Lacambra Ayang
11  HONG KONG  Sun Hui Hui

Awards
Miss Friendship  SINGAPORE
Miss Photogenic  SERBIA
Best National Costume  PANAMA
Best Evening Gown  CHINA
Miss Talent  SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Miss Body Beautiful  SIBERIA
Miss Bikini  BRAZIL
Miss Charm  RUSSIA
Miss Eco-Tourism  BELARUS
Miss Internet Popularity  AMERICA
Miss Charity  MEXICO

Remainder
AMERICA (U.S.A.)  Yanet Garcia-Rodriguez
ARMENIA  Kristina Manukyan (Yacht '11)
BELGIUM  Jolien Van der Steen (Oriental Tourism '12)
BOSNIA  Dijana Hercegovac
Brazil  Joice Mary Ferreira de Oliveira (Panamerican '12)
CHINA  Qi Xue Zi
DALIAN (CHINA)  Yan Nan Fei
DENMARK  Maria Christiane Hamann
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Lissy Dionicia Soto Castillo
ESTONIA  Anne-Lys Kuldmaa-Pärisalu
GREECE  Angelika Katsini
JAPAN  Tomomi Takano (Tourism Int'l '11)
KAZAKHSTAN  Ariana Rodionova
KOREA  Ho Yu-jin
LUOYANG (CHINA)  Lee Meng Yin
MACAU  Yu Jia Hui
MACEDONIA  Jovana Veljanova
MALAYSIA  Jane Koo Wai Kuan
MEXICO  Adriana Grisell Hernandez Caceres
MONTENEGRO  Marina Zagorac
NETHERLANDS  Lianne Withaar
PANAMA  Darys Loreinys Sáez Vega (Teen Int'l '10, Transporte '11)
PORTUGAL  Ana Catarina Rodrigues da Cunha
ROMANIA  Amalia Maria Girbea
RUSSIA  Kira Krasnova
SIBERIA  Anna Sopkalova
SINGAPORE  Cheryl Desiree Chan (Tourism Queen '08)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Alexandra Ksiazekova
TAJIKISTAN  Yekaterina Yemelyanova
TIANJIN (CHINA)  Liu Ling
UKRAINE  Oleksandra Shustova
UZBEKISTAN  Yana Grin
____________________
NOTE The pageant was not held during 2013


Germany (1st RU), Bolivia (winner), Qingdao (2nd RU)

Miss All Nations 2014

2014 July 23
Nanjing Peoples' Theatre, Nanjing CHN
34 foreign entries + 4 Chinese
NOTE  36 were present at the final night

Results
1  BOLIVIA  Nayeli Quiroga Via
2  GERMANY  Jacqueline Willeke
3  QINGDAO (CHINA)  Liu Bing

Top 11
4  CANADA  Nicole Lacz
5  MALAYSIA  Sherine Tan Sui Hua
6  KAZAKHSTAN  Dana Raiymbek
7  ITALY  Giada Pulcinelli
8  NETHERLANDS  Felicia Lisanne Bouman
9  INDIA  Nupura Bhaskar Bade
10  RUSSIA  Tatiana Ivanova
11  POLAND  Anna Ewa Pabis

Awards
Miss Friendship  BELARUS
Miss Photogenic  ROMANIA
Best National Costume  PORTUGAL
Best in Evening Gown  PANAMA
Miss Talent  TAIWAN
Miss Bikini  SPAIN
Best Ambassador Awards  MALAYSIA
Miss Internet Popular  CHINA
Miss Best Body Shape  GERMANY
Miss World Peace  CANADA

Remainder
AMERICA (U.S.A.)  Maritza Hernandez Jimenez
AUSTRALIA  Stantana'marie Ruiha Ruth Elsmore
AUSTRIA  Sandra Bulczynska
BELARUS  Anna Sushko Sergeevna
BELGIUM  Shalimar Abbiusi
BULGARIA  (n.a.)
CHINA  (n.a.)
CZECH REPUBLIC  Martina Hlavnickova
ESTONIA  Eleriin Sild
FRANCE  Suzy Langenick Logia Robert
HONG KONG  (n.a.)
HUNGARY  Fruzsina Kovacs
KOREA  Song Ju-Yeon
LATVIA  Kristine Ramza
MEXICO  Flor De Teresita Camargo Davalos
MOLDOVA  Alexandrina Strajescu
NEW ZEALAND  Renee Paula Diment
PANAMA  Delany Danihs Precilla Juarez
PORTUGAL  Rafaela Sofia Pardete Macedo
ROMANIA  Natalia-Maria Rus
SIBERIA  Iana Basalaeva
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Andrea Kovacova
SPAIN  Gerfrica Elizabeth Rodriguez Almonte
TAIWAN  Yeh Shih-Ya
TURKMENISTAN  Anna Cherkesova
UKRAINE  Anastasiia Diatlova
XIANJING (CHINA)
____________________

Thailand (2nd RU), Mexico (winner), South Africa (1st RU)

Miss All Nations 2015

2015 December 18
Nanjing CHN
36 entries

Results
1  MEXICO  Maria Fernanda Valenzuela Gaxiola
2  SOUTH AFRICA  Cecile Brits (Supermodel Int’l ’13)
3  THAILAND  Praewpayome Luksitanon

Top 11
AUSTRALIA  KC Ng
LATVIA  Anastasija Putilo
MONGOLIA  Anujin Sugirjay
NETHERLANDS  Vera Branda Dijkstra
RUSSIA  Angelina Samokhina
SIBERIA  Nadezhda Andrea
TATARSTAN  Ekaterina Tebekina
VIETNAM  Nguyen Thi Ngoc Van

Awards
Miss Friendship  SOUTH AFRICA
Miss Photogenic  KAZAKHSTAN
Best National Costume  PHILIPPINES
Best Evening Gown  FRANCE
Best Talent  CHINA
Miss Perfect Body  HUNGARY
Miss Bikini  ALBANIA
Miss Charm  ARMENIA
Miss Fashion  ROMANIA
Miss Eco Tourism  MALAYSIA

Remainder
ALBANIA  Aurora Shehu
ARMENIA  Mariam Davtyan
BEIJING (CHINA)  (n.a.)
BELARUS  Svetlana Grishina
BULGARIA  Veronika Velinova Stefanova (Motors ’11, Yacht ’11, Oriental Tourism ’12, WBQ ’15)
CANADA  Laura Viviana Guzman
CHINA  Bai Yunxiao
FRANCE  Lea Amandine Pignot
HONG KONG  (n.a.)
HUNGARY  Noémi Banicz
KAZAKHSTAN  Madina Saibulatova (7 Continents ’14, Tourism Int’l ’14)
KOSOVO  Redina Çeço
KYRGYZSTAN  Aisuluu Abdibakas Kyzy (Tourism Int’l ’13, MGBQ ’15)
MACEDONIA  Angela Stavreska
MALAYSIA  Cheryll Ho Le Xian
MOLDOVA  Angela Moldovanu
NEW ZEALAND  Dayna Rusk
PHILIPPINES  Leidda Paulette Almira Babasanta
PORTUGAL Samantha Marisol Pereira Esteves
ROMANIA  Diana-Alina Albu
SINGAPORE  Siyamala Vasavan (Globe ’14)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Natalia Halaszova
TURKMENISTAN  Iluiia Ilina
UKRAINE  Yana Ravlikovska (International ’14)
VENEZUELA  Daisy Yosmar Serrano Peña

Did not compete
KOREA  Jeon Su-min
____________________

Brazil (2nd RU), Latvia (winner), Australia (1st RU)

Miss All Nations 2016

2016 September 26
Nanjing, China
40 entries

Results
1  LATVIA  Laura Škutāne (Princess Globe ’13)
2  AUSTRALIA  Taylor Marlene Curry
3  BRAZIL  Ana Gabriela Carvalho Borges

Top 11
CANADA  Camila Gonzalez
GERMANY  Vada Magdalena Muller (Tourism Int'l '14)
MACEDONIA  Nadica Dimkovska  (Freedom ’12, Globe ‘14, MTQI ’15)
MALAYSIA  Alice Teh
RUSSIA  Anna Shkredova
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Adriana Kepicova
SPAIN  Denisse Vivienne Andor
THAILAND  Thanika Junlapan

Awards
Miss Friendship  BELARUS
Miss Photogenic  SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Best National Costume  VIETNAM
Best Evening Gown  MEXICO
Best in Swimsuit  MONGOLIA
Best Talent  ESTONIA
Miss Eco Tourism  MYANMAR
Miss Charm  AUSTRALIA
Miss Charity  SINGAPORE
Miss Fashion  BELARUS

Remainder
ALBANIA  (n.a.)
ARMENIA  Inga Sahakyan
BELARUS  Yauheniya Rusinouskaya (Oriental Tourism ’12, Bikini Universe 15)
BELGIUM  Gönül Meral (International ’14, Tourism Int’l Sri Lanka ’16)
CHINA  (n.a.)
CRIMEA  Yekaterina Semenova
CZECH REPUBLIC  Marketa Anna Lacina
ESTONIA  Kertu Raja
FRANCE  Laura Helene Borzoi
JAPAN  Ayako Sukisaki
KAZAKHSTAN  Aizhan Minasheva
KOREA  Oh Seul-ki
LITHUANIA  Polli Cannabis
MEXICO  Valeria Cardenas Soto
MOLDOVA  Eugenia Butucel
MONGOLIA  Gerelchuluun Altanzul (Tourism World ’15)
MYANMAR  Nang May Shin Thant
NEW ZEALAND  Ariel Pearse
PHILIPPINES  Kristine Joy Cruz
PORTUGAL  Ines Brusselmans Ferreira Martins (Supranational ’15, Café ‘16)
ROMANIA  Elena Laura Vlad
SERBIA  Milica Simić
SIBERIA  Kristina Timofeeva
SINGAPORE  Chloe Xu Xiaohui (WMU '14)
TAIWAN  Tsai Yu-Ting
UKRAINE  Arina Trofimova (MGBQ ’15, Tourism Planet ’16)
USA  Lilliann Kris Marie Langarica
UZBEKISTAN  Yekaterina Slavinskaya
VIETNAM  Lai Thi Thanh Huong

Did not compete
NETHERLANDS  Elize Joanne De Jong

 
Back to content | Back to main menu