2000-2009 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Intercontinental


Miss Intercontinental 2000
2000 April 17
Kaiserlautern GER
30 participants

Results
1 GERMANY  Sabrina Schepmann (Universe '00)
2 CURACAO  Jerrinfa Alberto
3 VENEZUELA  Reiyna Fabiola Borges Noguera

Top 5
4 COLOMBIA  Consuelo Sanabria Franco
5 MEXICO  Nancy Cecilia Esparza Tinajero

Top 12
CZECH REPUBLIC  Renata Kurekova
GUATEMALA Cindy Margo Ramírez Lemus (World '00)
HUNGARY Klara Csoto
PUERTO RICO  Yormarie Ortiz Medina
SINGAPORE Yusnimah Yusoff
SOUTH AFRICA  Cindy Nell (2nd RU Universe '03; World '03)
THAILAND Sang-napha Bureesri

Awards
Miss Friendship  TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Miss Photogenic  CANADA
Best National Costume  CURACAO
Best In Evening Gown  LEBANON
Best In Swimsuit  URUGUAY

Remainder
AUSTRALIA Marjorie Deloff
BRAZIL Caroline Alvez
CANADA Annette Melner
COSTA RICA  Maria de los Ángeles Alfaro
FINLAND Sonja Harlamoff
FRANCE Sabrina Dubois
HOLLAND Arzu Albayrak
LATVIA Laura Viskna
LEBANON Nancy Karanguezian
MALAYSIA Surita Lim Mei Sinn
MALTA Melanie Cremora
POLAND Agniezska Drzymala
SCOTLAND Kerli Valore
SPAIN Patricia Márquez Dominich
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Sharry Byron
TURKEY Sakine Korkomaz
UKRAINE Olga Chlekis
URUGUAY Katherine Gonçalves Pedrozo (World '99, Earth '04)

Withdrew
YUGOSLAVIA Marija Petkovic
____________________

Ukraine (3rd RU), Czech Republic (1st RU), Venezuela (winner), Dominican Republic (2nd RU), Antigua & Barbuda (4th RU)

Miss Intercontinental 2001
2001 June 21
Coburg GER
31 participants

Results
1 VENEZUELA  Ligia Fernanda Petit Vargas (winner Sudamericana '00, 1st RU Atlantico '00)
2 CZECH REPUBLIC  Renata Janeckova (winner Top Model of the World '01)
3 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Flor Curet Veras

Top 5
4 UKRAINE  Veronika Dmitrievna Bondarenko (SF International '03)
5 ANTIGUA & BARBUDA  Zara Razzaq (World '02)

Top 12
CURACAO Valerie Brown
GERMANY Claudia Bechstein (Universe '01)
GUATEMALA Claudia Sarti Sturge
HUNGARY Agnes Helbert (Universe '01)
INDIA Koena Mitra
POLAND Agnieska Radomska
SINGAPORE Cassandra Wee Hui Xian

Awards
Miss Congeniality  SOUTH AFRICA
Best National Costume  GUATEMALA
Best in Evening Gown  TURKEY
Best In Swim Suit  CURACAO
Miss Internet  SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Remainder
BELGIUM Tessa Ansinger
BRAZIL Débora Michelle de Araújo Daggy
BULGARIA Vesela Petrova
CANADA Michelle Weswaldi (World '96, Earth '01)
COLOMBIA Carolina Botero Álvarez
DENMARK Cecilie Elisa Dahlstroem
ESTONIA Ragne Sinikas (Europe '01)
FINLAND Marja-Katariina Kulve (Europe & International '02)
GREECE Vivian Paraskevi Katsani
KENYA Sarah Zadow
LATVIA Anda Krivisa
LEBANON Claudia Berberi
MALTA Catherine Seisan (International '99)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Barbara Budzinakova
SOUTH AFRICA  Samantha Pieters
SURINAME Vanessa Venghaus (World Miss University '03)
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Lisa Mohammed
TURKEY Adalet Cimen
YUGOSLAVIA Ana Sargic (SF World '02)

Did not compete
NORWAY Linda Marschall (withdrew before finals)
PUERTO RICO  Emily Ruiz (no-show)
____________________

Germany (2nd RU), Curacao (winner), Colombia (1st RU)

Miss Intercontinental 2002
2002 June 8
Stadthalle (Municipal Hall), Fürth GER
31 participants

Results
1 CURACAO  Rychacviana Coffie (Bikini '01, Universe '05)
2 COLOMBIA  Johanna Cure Lemus
3 GERMANY  Natascha Vanessa Börger Sevilla (SF Universe '02; 1st RU Europe '02; winner Miss Baltic Sea '03, SF International '04)
4 FINLAND  Sara Enlund
5 VENEZUELA  Aura Consuelo Zambrano Alijas (1st RU International '01)

Top 12
BRAZIL Fabíola Maretto Effgen
GUATEMALA Paula Margarita Alonso Morales
HAITI Nadioska Lemos
INDIA Rakhee Chowdhury
MARGARITA ISLAND (Venezuela)  Inés Mercedes Mujica Díaz
PUERTO RICO  Yarissa Marie Tolentino Felix
TURKEY Zühal Yildirim

Awards
Miss Congeniality  MALTA
Miss Photogenic  ESTONIA
Best National Costume  ARUBA
Miss Elegance  GERMANY
Best In Swimsuit  BRAZIL
Miss AYK Beauty Award  PUERTO RICO

Remainder
ARUBA Nilka Montalvo
BELGIUM Gionina Arends
BOLIVIA María Olivia Pinheiro Menacho
CANADA Anna Mae Abbea (World Miss University '02)
CYPRUS Nicoletta Violari (International '00)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Karen Carvajal Figuero
ESTONIA Kadi Tedrehäe
GREECE Chrisoula Karlioti
HUNGARY Anita Vadaszi
LATVIA Liniete Stugle
MALAYSIA Anya Lim Chai Ying
MALTA Tamara Laferla
MEXICO Yasmin Cervantes
NETHERLANDS Esther Tol
NORWAY Anette Riise
RUSSIA Galina Seliverstova
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Katerina Fragnerova
SOUTH AFRICA  Ilze Bock
UKRAINE Khrystyna Karachko

Withdrew
LEBANON Diana Rizk
YUGOSLAVIA Sladjana Kukolj
____________________

Miss Intercontinental 2003
2003 July 2
Berlin GER
34 participants

Results
1 LEBANON  Dominique El-Hourany
2 VENEZUELA  Ana Graciela Quintero Nava
3 CHINA  Yong Mei Ma
4 INDIA  Deepti Gurjal
5 COLOMBIA  Diana Maria Moreno Hernandez

Top 12
BRAZIL Rafaella Tinti Borja Pinto
CURACAO Chantalle Thomassen
GERMANY Alexandra Vodjanikova (Universe '03, SF Europe '03, International '03)
GREECE Katerina Patsali
PERU Ivette Lourdes Santa María Carty
SOUTH AFRICA  Claudia de Jongh
TURKEY Ela Yilmaz

Awards
Miss Congeniality  BOLIVIA
Miss Photogenic  GERMANY
Best National Costume  TURKEY
Best Evening Gown  POLAND
Best Body  BRAZIL

Remainder
AUSTRIA Nele Schuetze
BOLIVIA Alexandra Bohm Terceros
CUBA
CZECH REPUBLIC  Alena Rekova
DENMARK Marie Nordmann
ESTONIA Margarita Osadskaya
ETHIOPIA Jerusalem Ketema Geda
FINLAND Hanna Niemi
GHANA Emelia Nutifafa Acolatse
HUNGARY Eszmeralda Kriszten
KENYA Mary Katanu
MALAYSIA
MALTA Tiziana Mifsud (Europe '02)
NETHERLANDS Femke Bloem
NORWAY Monja Solberg
POLAND Joanna Drozdowska (World '01, Universe '02)
RUSSIA Alla Abramova
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO  Lidija Injac
SINGAPORE Jacqueline Ong
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Michala Herstekova
SWAZILAND Soula Bouzianis
VIETNAM Hoang Oanh
____________________


Miss Intercontinental 2004
2004 July 24
Huhhot, Inner Mongolia CHN
54 participants

Results
1 COLOMBIA  Deisy Catalina Valencia Deossa (winner Atlantico '04)
2 MACAU  Coco Chin
3 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Ghaidy Márquez Mejía

Top 5
ETHIOPIA Yordanos Teshager Bitew (Top Model '04)
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO  Ana Lazarevic

Top 12
BAHAMAS Leslia Miller
BRAZIL Carla Seixas Lara
GERMANY Shermine Sharivar (Universe '04; winner Europe '05)
HONDURAS Ruth María Arita Luna (Teen International '03, Earth '05)
HUNGARY Diana Maloreczky
PHILIPPINES Jamie Fermin Burgos
TURKEY Ayse Esmeli

Awards
Miss Congeniality  BOLIVIA
Miss Photogenic  VENEZUELA
Best National Costume HONDURAS
Best Evening Gown  BRAZIL
Best in Swimsuit  SERBIA & MONTENEGRO
Miss Popularity (Internet voting) SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Remainder
ARAB MIDDLE EAST  Dalia Joseph Abou Chahine
AUSTRIA Jacquline Ecker
AZERBAIJAN Anna Elyashina
BELGIUM Wendy Wit
BOLIVIA Alexandra Bohm Terceros
CANADA Lauren O'Neill
CHINA Xuedong Qu
COSTA RICA  Jacqueline Aubourg
CYPRUS Laura Cristophi
CZECH REPUBLIC  Eva Konopacova
ESTONIA Anastassija Balak
FINLAND Susanna Lahtinen
GHANA Dorothy Ghansah
HAITI Heisseel Paola Valdez Sánchez
HONG KONG  Wang Qin-Ying
INDIA Nirupama Natraian
ITALY Lisa Giuri
KENYA Mary Katanu
LATVIA Monika Gacioch
LEBANON Amal Bataji
LIECHTENSTEIN Sybille Grossenbacher
LUXEMBOURG Claire Wälti
MALAYSIA Soo Wincci (World '08)
MALTA Dana Ben Moussa Camilleri
MEXICO Valentina Cervera Ávila
NETHERLANDS Joyce van der Velden
NORWAY Ellen-Carine Fulford
POLAND Kaja Kruszynska
PUERTO RICO  Angieliz Vázquez Collazo
RUSSIA Anna Poliakova
SAN MARINO  Katerine Rodriguez Palazzone
SINGAPORE Sharon Sim Pei Yee
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Zuzana Horvathova
SOUTH AFRICA  Jenny Pohl
SWITZERLAND Barbara Kimpel
TAHITI Vaiana Lai Ah Che
TAIWAN Vivian
THAILAND Sunisa Pasuk (International '04)
UKRAINE Inna Mel’nik-Dubchak
UNITED KINGDOM  Emma Keen
VENEZUELA Maria Eugenia Hernández Ereu
VIETNAM Chau Anh Minh
____________________


Miss Intercontinental 2005
2005 July 30
Municipal Stadium, Huangshan CHN
61 participants

Results
1 VENEZUELA  Emmarys Diliana Pinto Peralta
2 FINLAND  Sarianna Kankaristo
3 NORWAY  Shauntavia Loo

Top 5
4 PUERTO RICO  Saritza Alvarado Marrero  
5 ARMENIA  Anush Grigoryan (Europe '03)

Top 12
BRAZIL Andrea Lopes De Andrade
CHINA Zhang Shuai
COLOMBIA Tatiana María Bastidas Castaneda
EGYPT Meriam George (Universe '05, Top 8 Earth '06)
GERMANY Asli Bayram (Universe '05)
PANAMA Lilianne Paulette Thompson Franceschi
POLAND Elzbieta Sawerska (SF Globe '05)
ROMANIA Ana Florincuta & Laura Florincuta (twin sisters)
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO  Ana Milenkovic
SPAIN Laura Herrero Mallebrera

Awards
Miss Congeniality  NEW ZEALAND
Miss Photogenic  PANAMA
Best National Costume  THAILAND
Best Evening Gown  UKRAINE
Best Body  SPAIN

Remainder
AUSTRALIA Shenelleve Dawn Dickson (Top 8 Earth '04)
AUSTRIA
AZERBAIJAN Yuliana Kondratyeva
BAHAMAS Philincia Cleare
BOLIVIA Jusleny Ríos Justiniano
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Natasa Dejanovic  
CAMEROON Aurelie Mbousnoum
COSTA RICA  Carol Pakers Araya
CURACAO Sonina Sint Jago
CZECH REPUBLIC  Agata Hanychova
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Annabel Pérez
ENGLAND Hannah Lewis
ESTONIA Triinu Laurits
ETHIOPIA Sayat Demissie (World '04)
FRANCE Maité Saldi
GEORGIA Nino Chivinidze
GREECE Theodora Vasiliou
HAITI Sarodj Bertin Durocher (Universe '10)
HUNGARY Judit Takacs  
ICELAND Ingunn Sigurpalsdottir
INDIA Deepa Rajan
IRELAND Jayne-Louise Slater
ITALY Marina Mustacchio
LATVIA Tatjana Orlova
MALAYSIA Yuki Koay Lee Chuen
MALTA Lindsay Galea
MARTINIQUE Lynda Daquin
MAURITIUS Marie-Natacha Magalie Antoo (World '04; Universe '05)
NEW ZEALAND  Namphon Bennett
PERU Pierangeli Daniela Dodero Jovick
PHILIPPINES Namkeen Soller Hameed
SCOTLAND Kate Elizabeth Hallam
SINGAPORE Stephanie Cheong Tieng Tieng
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Petra Lenartova
SOUTH AFRICA  Martie Bradley
SRI LANKA  Rapthi Raffella Dannille Kerkoven (World '06)
SWEDEN Tyra Sjostedt
SWITZERLAND Rachida Betschart
TANZANIA Joan Cassian Magori
THAILAND Nahatai Lekbumrung
TURKEY Seda Altan
UKRAINE Marta Tsybarovska
USA Michelle Banzer
VIETNAM Thanh Hang Pham Thi
WALES Emma Watermann
___________________

2006 program cover



Miss Intercontinental 2006
2006 October 15
Kendal L.G. Isaacs Gymnasium, Nassau BAH
45 participants

Results
1 SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Katarína Manova
2 PUERTO RICO  Vanessa Claudio
3 MARTINIQUE  Sarasvati Luthbert

Top 5
4 GREATER ANTILLES  Sheila Ynoa García
5 GERMANY  Natalie Elvira Ackermann Montealegre (Universe '06)

Top 12
BAHAMAS Samantha Carter (Universe '06)
BRAZIL Natália Aparecida Guimaraes (1st RU Universe '07)
KOREA Song Il-Young
MONGOLIA Undarmaa Tumenjargal
PHILIPPINES Kirby Ann Tan Basken (Miss NORWAY at Universe '07)
THAILAND Nusara Suknamai
VENEZUELA Karla Krupij Digna

Awards
Miss Congeniality  PUERTO RICO
Miss Photogenic  BRAZIL
Best National Costume  KOREA
Best Evening Gown  EGYPT
Best Body  COLOMBIA

Remainder
ARUBA Alicia De Bruyn
AUSTRALIA Corrine Elicia Tansley
BELARUS Antuanet Wollner
BLACK SEA  Anastasiya Stryzhova
BOLIVIA Andrea Aliaga
CANADA Elisa Wang
COLOMBIA Liliana del Carmen Morales Barrios
CURACAO Clarissa Alberg
CZECH REPUBLIC  Renata Czadernova
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Catherine Mabel Ramírez Rosario
ECUADOR Cristina Eugenia Reyes Hidalgo (World '04; Top 15 Earth '05)
EGYPT Salma El Bassuni
ENGLAND Lindsay Fergusson
ETHIOPIA Mehrete Girmay
FINLAND Anna Pohtimo
FRANCE Aurelie Mouth
GHANA Patricia Dapah Akuamoah
JAMAICA Delaine Davidson
MALTA Claire Marie Busuttil
MAURITIUS Melody Selvon (World '07)
MEXICO Nadia Cortés Murillo
NEW ZEALAND  Elizabeth Blackwell
POLAND Renata Nowak
ROMANIA Roxana Florina Curelea
SCOTLAND Gemma Passey
SEYCHELLES Wendy Boniface
SWITZERLAND Corinne Aepli
TAHITI Vaitiare Pfoehere Hotutea Putoa
TANZANIA Upendo Mpanda
UKRAINE Maryna Gorobets
USA Tiffany Schroer
WALES Natalie Ayling
ZIMBABWE Cynthia Maideyi Muvirimi (World '08)
___________________

Margarita Island (2nd RU), Lebanon (winner), Korea (1st RU)

Miss Intercontinental 2007
2007 October 13
ICC, Mahe SEY
41 participants

Results
1 LEBANON  Nancy Afiouny
2 KOREA  Yoo Han-na
3 MARGARITA ISLAND (VEN)  Emily Fernandez

Top 5
4 BRAZIL  Marcela de Almeida Carvalho Duarte
5 GREECE  Antonia Kallimoukou

Top 16
COLOMBIA Siad Karime Char Tinoco
CZECH REPUBLIC  Lilian Sarah Fischerova
EGYPT Elham Wagdi Fadel (Earth 05, International 06, Universe 09)
ETHIOPIA Hayat Ahmed Mohammed (World '03)
HUNGARY Ildiko Bona (Universe 07)
MALTA Jasmin Azzopardi-Schellmann
SERBIA Bojana Boric
SEYCHELLES Solanna Domingue
THAILAND Buachompoo Varee
UKRAINE Diana Starkova
VENEZUELA Iselmar Antonietta Burgos Reyes

Awards
Miss Congeniality  KENYA
Miss Photogenic  VENEZUELA
Best National Costume  COLOMBIA
Best Evening Gown  SEYCHELLES
Best Body  HUNGARY

Remainder
AUSTRALIA Kelly-Louise Maguire
BAHAMAS Ciji Adderley
BELARUS Alena Senatorova
COSTA RICA  Candy Bermudez Marin
CURACAO Lisaika Evertiz
ENGLAND Amanda Thurlow
FINLAND Jenni Laaksola
FRANCE Nadege Theobald
GERMANY Elena Schmidt
GUADELOUPE Jessie Birmann
ITALY Nataliya Gera
KAZAKHSTAN Antonina Chaikova
KENYA Mary Katanu
MAURITIUS Vanesha Seetohul
PANAMA Irina Liseth Gómez Batista
POLAND Aleksandra Ogłaza
ROMANIA Panna Boroka Kopacz
SCOTLAND Claire-Louise Catterall
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Iveta Riecanova
SOUTH AFRICA  Jeannie du Randt
SWITZERLAND Virginia Schaffer
TURKEY Aycin Namal
USA Ashlei Sothard
WALES Laney Eldridge
ZAMBIA Stephanie Kabaso Musenge
____________________

Belarus (2nd RU), Colombia (winner), Poland (1st RU)

Miss Intercontinental 2008
2008 October 25
Music & Festivaldom, Zabrze POL
57 participants

Results
1 COLOMBIA  Cristina Lucia Camargo de la Rans
2 POLAND  Milena Lutrzykowska
3 BELARUS  Lyubov Yakovina
            Miss Intercontinental Europe

Top 5
4 VENEZUELA  María Gabriela Garmendia Sandoval
5 CZECH REPUBLIC  Aneta Sychrova

Top 15
BRAZIL Vanessa Cristina Guimarães de Morais
            Miss Intercontinental Americas
CANADA Jenna Lee Creelman
GEORGIA Khatuna Skhirtladze (Leisure World '08, World '08)
KOREA Park Eun-sil
MEXICO Yadira Patino Cardoso
SCOTLAND Alison Achenson
SERBIA Sara Trajanovic
SEYCHELLES Sophia Marie Praslinois
            Miss Intercontinental Africa
SOUTH AFRICA  Petronella Elizabeth Noelé Joubert (Friendship '09)
UKRAINE Krystyna Palianova

Awards
Miss Congeniality  THAILAND
Miss Photogenic  UKRAINE
Best National Costume  GEORGIA
Best Evening Gown  (not awarded)
Best Body  CZECH REPUBLIC

Remainder
AFGHANISTAN Mariam Noori
ARMENIA Viktoria Misakyan
AUSTRIA Anastasia Abasova
BOLIVIA Nardy Sosa Zambrana
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Diana Zivanovic
BULGARIA Elizabeth Krumova
CONGO (KINSHASA)  Bijoux Nyota
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Florelisa de Jesus
            Miss Intercontinental Americas
ENGLAND Sophie Anderson
ESTONIA Kersten Liba
FRANCE Alexandra Uhan
GERMANY Linda Leiste
GREECE Marianna Loubranou
GUADELOUPE Joella Hurez
HAITI Sugeidi Castillo
HUNGARY Agnes Dobo
ICELAND Emma Lovisa Fjelsted
INDIA Sonia Jain
IRAQ Gülstan Mohammed
ITALY Olga Kudryavtseva
JORDAN Serihan Marouni
KAZAKHSTAN Elena Antonova
KENYA Mary Katanu
KYRGYZSTAN Ekaterina Schäfer
LATVIA Viktorija Drizjonoka
LEBANON Sheila Maroun
LITHUANIA Birute Ghosn
MACEDONIA Diana Kirilova
MALTA Janice Bezzina
MARTINIQUE Julie Cardot
NETHERLANDS Marijke de Vries
NORWAY Sandra Lura
PORTUGAL Yasmeira Molina
ROMANIA Loredana Barbudin
RUSSIA Elena Nikolaeva
SINGAPORE Lilian Lee
            Miss Intercontinental Africa & Pacific
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Petra Nezvalova
SPAIN Carmín Martínez Marrero
SWEDEN Charlotte Gilde
TAIWAN Fang-Hsi Hsu
THAILAND Peerada Kajonmalee
WALES Sonam Keur
____________________

Puerto Rico (2nd RU), Venezuela (winner), Belarus (1st RU)

Miss Intercontinental 2009
2009 September 27
Football Arena, Minsk BLR
56 participants

Results
1 VENEZUELA  Hannelys Zulay Quintero Ledezma (Top 8 Hispanoamericana '07, SF World '08)
            Miss Intercontinental Americas
2 BELARUS  Mariya Yesman
            Miss Intercontinental Europe
3 PUERTO RICO  Rosana Padro Melendez
            Miss Intercontinental Caribbean
4 POLAND  Anna Maria Tarnowska (2nd RU International '08)
5 CURACAO  McKeyla Antoinette Magdalena Richards (World '07)

Top 15
BAHAMAS Dashanique Latoya Poitier
CANADA Nelly Abdel-Hadi
ETHIOPIA Hiwot Assefa Tesfaye
            Miss Intercontinental Africa
GEORGIA Lika Orjonikidze (Universe '09)
HONDURAS Leslie Gabriela Molina Kristoff (Earth '06)
KOREA Cha Ye-lin
            Miss Intercontinental Asia & Pacific
MARTINIQUE Andy Gaelle Govindin
PERU Lourdes Massiel Vidal Rosado (International '08)
SWAZILAND Thembakazi Kamelu Hlophe
USA Stephanie Pagan

Awards
Miss Congeniality  BELARUS
Miss Photogenic  MARTINIQUE
Best National Costume  PERU
Best Figure  PANAMA

Remainder
AFGHANISTAN Zallascht Sadat
ARMENIA Lilit Nersisyan
AUSTRALIA Erin Louise Gleeson
AUSTRIA Helena Duchonova
BOLIVIA Adriana Danitza Barahona Chungara
BRAZIL Camila Brant Goncalves
COLOMBIA Verónica Velásquez Gómez
CZECH REPUBLIC  Zina Stovickova
DENMARK Lyudmilla Bakhur
EL SALVADOR  Iris Raquel Martínez Iraheta
ESTONIA Kadri Nogu
FINLAND Elsi Katarina Suolanen
GERMANY Svetlana Tsys (International '07)
GHANA Animwaa Afua Akyeampong (Earth '04)
GREECE Elizabeth Souzi Berisa
GUADELOUPE Priscilla Villeroy Boston (MTQI '09)
GUATEMALA Nilda Alejandra Tumáx Chiroy
HUNGARY Aryee Claudia Dedei
IRELAND Alanna Saskia Thomas
LATVIA Anita Baltruna (Earth '08, Progress Int'l '10)
LEBANON Nicole Lichaa El Khoury
LITHUANIA Aiste Karanauskyte
MACEDONIA Silvana Stojkovska
MALTA Debbie Mallia
MONTENEGRO Snezana Buskovic (Universe '07)
NETHERLANDS Franca Maria Nieuwenhuys (MTQI '09)
NIGERIA Sarah Uzoya Arebamen
NORWAY Lene Okkerstrom
PAKISTAN Mariyah Ashraf Moten
PANAMA Yanira "Yanni" Lineth Peñaloza Becerra
PHILIPPINES Jacqueline Durano Schubert
ROMANIA Maria Lia Bledea
RUSSIA Anna Mezentseva (SF Earth '08)
SERBIA Marijana Grgic
SINGAPORE Kyla TAN Yong Ying (International '10)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Lea Sindlerova (Earth '09)
SOUTH AFRICA  Luzanne Jezelle Kruger
THAILAND Ratakorn "Charlene" Sathirabhoot
TURKEY Sevtap Ergec (MTQI '09)
UKRAINE Kateryna Boyko
ZIMBABWE Ashleigh Natasha Cloete

Did not compete
ENGLAND Laura Gallagher
LIBERIA Cooper Matu Beageorge
SCOTLAND Lois Frost
WALES Sophie-Larissa Houghton

Back to content