2009-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Miss Supranational



Poland (2nd RU), Ukraine (winner), Belarus (1st RU)

Miss Supranational 2009
2009 September 5
Amphitheater, Plock POL
36 participants

Results
1 UKRAINE - Oksana Morya
2 BELARUS - Marina Lepesha
3 POLAND - Klaudia Maria Ungerman (World '08)
4 HONDURAS - Ruth Aleman Alvarado
5 ENGLAND - Amanda Lillian Ball

Top 15
BAHAMAS - Kendra Demetria Wilkinson
BRAZIL - Karine Louise Osorio Pires
CROATIA - Andreja Cavlovic
GREECE - Dimitra Alexandraki
KAZAKHSTAN - Alina Sheptunova
MOLDOVA - Ana Velesco
PERU - Nancy Gisella Cava Acuña
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Linda Mosatova
TAIWAN - LIU Xiaoou
VIETNAM - “Nguyen” CHUNG Thuc Quyen (International '10)

Continental Queens
Asia - TAIWAN
Americas - BRAZIL
Europe - SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Remainder
ALBANIA - Borana Kalemi
AZERBAIJAN - Diana Chernova
BULGARIA - Mirena Georgieva
CHINA - Shi Jun
CYPRUS - Nerantzoula Emmanouilidou
CZECH REPUBLIC - Aneta Zelena
DENMARK - Josephine Bergsler Helbrandt
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Kirsis Celestino Jean
FRANCE - Jennifer Tawk
GERMANY - Shqipe Kadriu
GUATEMALA - Evelyn Suseth Arriaga Marroquín (SF Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l '10)
KOSOVO - Jehona Krasniqi
LATVIA - Anastasija Begeba
LITHUANIA - Ernesta Mazulyte
NORTHERN IRELAND - Sarah Marteau
PANAMA - Silvia Oneida Acosta
ROMANIA - Anca Vasiu
RUSSIA - Nataliya Korolyova
SCOTLAND - Anastasia Mikhaildes
SLOVENIA - Vanesa Stefanovski
VENEZUELA - Silvia Rosa Meneses Perdomo

Withdrew
IRELAND - Alexandra Hamit
WALES - Zara Mansfield

Awards
Miss Friendship - BAHAMAS
Miss Personality - BAHAMAS
Best National Costume - VIETNAM
Miss Photogenic - UKRAINE
Miss Elegance - DENMARK
Top Model - RUSSIA
Best Body - 1) ENGLAND, 2) BELARUS, 3) UKRAINE
Best Talent - ALBANIA
Miss Internet - VIETNAM (automatic advance to Top 15)
____________________

Miss Supranational 2010
2010 August 28
Amphitheater, Plock POL
66 participants

Results
1 PANAMA - Karina Pinilla Corro (2nd RU Atlantico Internacional '09)
2 CZECH REPUBLIC - Hana Verna
3 SLOVENIA - Sandra Marinovic
4 PERU - Claudia Villafuerte
5 THAILAND - Maythavee Burapasing

Top 10
6 VENEZUELA - Laksmi Rodríguez de la Sierra Solórzano (SF International '09)
7 POLAND - Anna Aleksandra Jamroz (SF World 09)
8 BRAZIL - Luciana Bertolini (real name: Luciana Silvia de Souza Reis) (SF World 2009)
9 ROMANIA - Laura Barzoiu
10 KOREA - Yu Soo-jung

Top 20
11 GAMBIA - Fatou Khan
12 PORTUGAL - Olivia Ortiz (SF Intercontinental '11)
13 FINLAND - Johanna Ahlback
14 LITHUANIA - Egle Standtaite
15 ALBANIA - Anisa Mukaj
16 RUSSIA - Yevgeniya Shcherbakova
17 GREECE - Margarita Papandreou
18 HONDURAS - Lesly Gabriela Molina Kristoff (Earth '06)
19 COLOMBIA - Marcela Marín Piedrahita
20 BELGIUM - Chloe De Groote

Continental Queens
Africa - GAMBIA
Americas - VENEZUELA
Asia Pacific - KOREA
Europe - POLAND

Remainder
ARMENIA - Lilit Karapetyan
BAHAMAS - Janay Pyfrom
BELARUS - Alena Tsiarenia
BOLIVIA- Daniela Tórrez Soliz
BULGARIA - Tsvetomira Lyutova
CAMEROON - Estelle Crescence Essame
CANADA- Pablita Thomas
CHINA - Zheng Dan
CROATIA - Kristina Jezernik
DENMARK - Helle Madsen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Darling Cruz
ECUADOR- Claudia Elena Schiess Fretz
ENGLAND - Claire-Louise Catterall
ESTONIA - Eteri Libe (MTQI 09)
FRANCE - Célia Estelle Bettinger (Top 20 MTQI '09)
GEORGIA - Nino Janidze
GERMANY - Maike Frohlingsdorf
GUATEMALA - Clara Jennifer Chiong Estrada (Universe '08)
GUINEA - Sara Jasmine Mamadama Sjöberg Sibidé (Tourism International '11)
HAITI - Lina Reyes Matos
HUNGARY - Zita Zeller
ICELAND - Aníta Sif Hjartardóttir
IRAQ - Sandra Aner Agab
IRELAND - Sheila Lynch
ITALY - Lisa Visentin
JAPAN - Miou Fujinaga
KOSOVO - Zhuje Neza
LATVIA - Annija Alvatere (International '10)
MACEDONIA - Matea Ristovska
MALI - Linda Tatiene Sanogo Glenthøj (Intercontinental '10)
MEXICO - Yareli Ramírez Hernández
MOLDOVA - Doina Cosciug
NETHERLANDS - Nathalie Marina Hendrika Maria den Dekker
NEW ZEALAND - Candy Barry
NIGERIA - Juliet Ndukwe
PARAGUAY - Alexandra Helena Fretes Galeano
PUERTO RICO - Ketsia Payano
SCOTLAND - Emma Blythe
SERBIA - Maja Dimitrijevic
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Jana Mutnanska
SPAIN - Marina Itsasne Ayensa Gómez
SWEDEN - Nina Charlotte Sjoelin
TAIWAN - Hu Ya-Han
TURKEY - Naz Yildiz
UKRAINE - Alona Liashchuk
WALES - Chloe Whittock

Replaced
CAMEROON - Johanna Medjo Akamba
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Emilia Riva
MEXICO - Ana Sofia Garcia
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Hana Kikova
WALES - Bryoni Williams

Did not compete
AUSTRALIA - Aley Greenblo
BELIZE - Fiona Usher
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Kristina Markovic
COSTA RICA - Allison Alfaro Caravaca
MONTENEGRO- Andrijana Vujovic
NORTHERN IRELAND - Nicola Cowell

Awards
Miss Friendship - CANADA
Miss Personality - BAHAMAS
Best National Costume - PANAMA
Miss Photogenic - SLOVENIA
Miss Elegance - SWEDEN
Top Model - RUSSIA
Best Body - FINLAND
Best Talent - SCOTLAND
Miss India - BELGIUM (automatic advance to Top 20)
___________________

Miss Supranational 2011
2011 August 26
Amphitheater, Plock POL
70 participants

Results
1 POLAND - Monika Lewczuk (1st RU Globe Int'l '09)
2 BELARUS - Lyudmila Yakimovich (World '10)
3 PUERTO RICO - Velery Velez Cuevas
4 VIETNAM - Daniela Nguyenova (Vietnamese name: Nguyen Thu May)
5 U.S.A. - Krystelle Khoury

Top 10
6 FRANCE - Analisa Kebaili
7 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Sofinel Baez Santos (International '10, winner Coffee '11)
8 SOUTH AFRICA - Dhesha Jeram
9 INDIA - Michelle Almeida (Top Model of the World '10)
10 FRENCH POLYNESIA - Mihilani Teixeira (Top 25 World '10)

Top 20
11 SLOVENIA - Suzana Matic
12 BRAZIL - Suymara Barreto Parreira (3rd RU Hispanoamericana '10)
13 CZECH REPUBLIC - Aneta Grabcova
14 HUNGARY - Agnes Konkoly (Universe '12)
15 COLOMBIA - Tania Zuluaga Candamil
16 ICELAND - Gudrun Dögg Runarsdóttir (World '09)
17 UKRAINE - Nataliya Sytnikova
18 LATVIA - Eva Caune (Earth '10)
19 LEBANON - Daniella Rahme (International '10)
20 PANAMA - Lidia Elena McNulty Espino

Continental Queens
Africa - SOUTH AFRICA
Americas - DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Asia & Oceania - INDIA
Europe - FRANCE

Remainder
ALBANIA - Megi Duro
BAHAMAS - Sharie Delva
BELGIUM - Sanne Laenen (Exclusive of the World '11)
BOLIVIA- Maria Beatriz Olmos Balcázar (Caraibes Hibiscus '10)
BONAIRE - Ana Gisel Maciel
BULGARIA - Elena Yordanova Markova
CANADA- Ailey Komeychuk
CROATIA - Lara Toplek
CURACAO - Melissa van de Laar
DENMARK - Monica Vestergaard Kristensen
ECUADOR- Leslie Annette Ayala Rodriguez
EGYPT - Jamilla Idirs
EL SALVADOR - Monica Cristina Avelar Herandez
ENGLAND - Hannah Owens
EQUATORIAL GUINEA - Nerre Priscila Barila Buale
ESTONIA - Maria-Luiza Rozkova
ETHIOPIA - Aman Taye Lemma
FINLAND - Pia Orava
GEORGIA - Nino Mikadze
GREECE - Sofie Aronis
HONDURAS - Marla Escobar
HONG KON6 Elaine NG Yee Ling
ISRAEL - Yael Markovich (International '12)
KOSOVO - Edra Mjeshtri
LITHUANIA - Deimante Bubelyte
MACEDONIA - Kristina Kochova
MOLDOVA - Tamara Curca
NAMIBIA - Susanna Maria Van Zyl
NETHERLANDS - Roline Hund (International '09, Friendship '10)
NEW ZEALAND - Katrina Turner
NIGERIA - Belema Julius Afiesimama
NORTHERN IRELAND - Joanna Alexis Spyrou
PERU - Jessica Schialer Tejada
PHILIPPINES - Lourenz Grace Salibay Remetillo
PORTUGAL - Tania Filipa Rodrigues Costa
ROMANIA - Denisia Parlea
RUSSIA - Yekaterina Rupasova (GlobalCity '07)
RWANDA - Yvonne Uwamahoro
SERBIA - Kristina Markovic
SINGAPORE - Anusha Rajaseharan (World '10)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Michaela Gasparovicova
SURINAME - Sharifa Henar (Tourism Queen of the Year '10)
SWEDEN - Sara Elisabeth Weidenblad (SF All Nations '10)
THAILAND - Panika Vorraboonsiri (Miss Model of the World '10, Yacht '11)
TOGO - Rosalina Nadine Christiansen
TURKEY - Hilal Uzun
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS - Carolyn Whitney Carter-Heller (World '10)
VENEZUELA - Andrea Carolina del Valle Destongue Quiroz
WALES - Rachelle Perez
ZIMBABWE - Hildah Mabu

Did not compete
ENGLAND - Emily O'Brien (sent home, replaced)
GERMANY - Benita Schmitz (SF Tourism Int'l '08)
SCOTLAND - Nicole McDain (sent home because she is married)

Awards
Miss Friendship - HONG KONG
Miss Personality - FRENCH POLYNESIA
Best National Costume - BRAZIL
Miss Photogenic - UKRAINE
Miss Elegance - DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Top Model - SLOVENIA
Best Body - SWEDEN
Best Talent - BAHAMAS
Miss India - INDIA (automatic advance to Top 20)
____________________

Ecuador (4th RU), Czech Republic (2nd RU), Belarus (winner), Thailand (1st RU), Philippines (3rd RU)

Miss Supranational 2012
2012 September 14
TV Studio Hall Mera, Warsaw POL
53 participants

Results
1 BELARUS - Ekaterina "Katya" Yuryevna Buraya
2 THAILAND - Nanthawan Wannachutha (2nd RU World Super Model Contest '10)
3 CZECH REPUBLIC - Michaela Viktorie Dihlova (Global Beauty Queen '11, Top 5 Miss Model of the World '11)
4 PHILIPPINES - Elaine Kay Tancio Moll
5 ECUADOR- Zulay Alexandra Castillo Velasco

Top 10
6 PANAMA - Elissa Estrada Cortez
7 DENMARK - Julia Prokopenko
8 ICELAND - Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir (World '11)
9 PUERTO RICO - Gabriela Berríos Pagán
10 SURINAME - Periskia Maria Andrea Laing

Top 20
11 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Chantel Martínez de la Cruz (1st RU Grand Int'l '13)
12 CANADA- Katie Starke (International '10)
13 FRANCE - Solène Froment
14 HONDURAS - Natalya Coto Hernández
15 POLAND - Agnieszka Karasiewicz
16 BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Ema Golijanin (Earth '10)
17 SOUTH AFRICA - Michelle Ann Gildenhuys (winner Atlantico '11)
18 COSTA RICA - Karina Ramos Leitón
19 ENGLAND - Rachael Howard
20 SPAIN - Nieves Sánchez Rodríguez (Top Model ’13)

Continental Queens
Africa - SOUTH AFRICA
Americas - PANAMA
Asia & Oceania - VIETNAM
Europe - DENMARK

Remainder
ALBANIA - Elidjona Rusi
BELGIUM - Emmely Polen (Miss Model of the World '09, Top 15 Friendship '10, University '11)
BELIZE - Thessalonia Bernadette Logan
BOLIVIA- Adriana Rivera Benítez
BRAZIL - Mariane Silvestre Vicente
CUBA - Damaris Yamila Aguiar Gómez
ESTONIA - Maarja Tonisson
GABON - Victoire Isla Okayi Koumba
GEORGIA - Sopia Venetikian
GERMANY - Stephanie Ziolko (winner Globe '11)
HUNGARY - Annamaria Rakosi
INDIA - Gunjan Saini
ISRAEL - Nela Goldberg
KOSOVO - Arselajda Buraku
LITHUANIA - Nora Sudaiyte
MACEDONIA - Milena Pandovska
MONTENEGRO- Kristina Grbovic
NAMIBIA - Ester Ndapewoshali Shatipamba
NIGERIA - Osuemhegbe Ugonoh
NORTHERN IRELAND - Julie Montague
NORWAY - Marie Bogucka Selvik
PORTUGAL - Carmen Fernandes
ROMANIA - Madalina Horlescu
RWANDA - Sabrina Kubwimana
SCOTLAND - Sunita Pall
SERBIA - Isidora Stancic
SLOVENIA - Lea Kern
SWEDEN - Sandra Yvonne Larsson
TURKEY - Ozlem Katipoglu
U.S.A. - Yamile Mufdi
VENEZUELA - Diamilex Lucía Alexander Gonzáles (Top 15 Italia nel Mundo '09 as GUADELOUPE)
VIETNAM - Lai Huong Thao
WALES - Sophie Jayne Hall

Withdrew
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Barbora Klapacova (University '09)

Did not compete
ARGENTINA - Natalia Ostrofsky
CAMEROON - Johanna Lois Medjo Akamba
CHINA - Jin Guo
COLOMBIA - Diana Lemus
RUSSIA
UKRAINE - Olexandra Daschenko

Awards
Miss Friendship - NAMIBIA
Miss Personality - RWANDA
Miss Photogenic - CZECH REPUBLIC
Miss Elegance - PORTUGAL
Top Model - CANADA
Best National Costume - CUBA
Best Talent - DENMARK
Best Talent Top 12 - BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA, CUBA, ECUADOR, INDIA, PANAMA, PUERTO RICO, ROMANIA, SOUTH AFRICA, THAILAND, VENEZUELA, VIETNAM
Miss St. George - VIETNAM
Miss India - THAILAND (automatic advance to Top 10)
Best Body - ECUADOR
___________________

Front Indonesia (3rd RU), Turkey (2nd RU), Philippines (winner), Mexico (1st RU), U.S. Virgin Islands (4th RU)
Back Continental Queens:  Gabon (Africa), Belarus (Europe), Brazil (Americas) & Australia (Asia & Oceania)
Mosionek/Mieloch

Miss Supranational 2013
2013 September 6
Palace of Sports, Minsk BLR
83 participants

Results
1 PHILIPPINES - Mutya Johanna Fontiveros Datul
2 MEXICO - Jacqueline Alejandra Morales Pérez
3 TURKEY - Leyla Köse
4 INDONESIA - Cokorda Istri Krisnanda Widani
5 U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS - Esonica Mictecia Veira (Top 15 World '11, Earth '14, Regal Int'l '16)

Top 10
6 AUSTRALIA - Esma Voloder
7 BELARUS - Veronika Chachina
8 BRAZIL - Raquel de Oliveira Benetti
9 POLAND - Angelika Natalia Ogryzek (World '11)
10 CANADA- Suzette Aquino Hernandez

Top 20
11 LATVIA - Diana Kubasova (Earth '09, winner All Nations '10, 1st RU Bikini Int'l '10, Top 15 Intercontinental '12)
12 LUXEMBOUR6 Héloïse Paulmier (Tourism International '12)
13 RUSSIA - Yana Dubnik
14 PUERTO RICO - Desirée del Río de Jesús (3rd RU International '11)
15 UKRAINE - Kateryna Sandulova
16 INDIA - Vijaya Sharma
17 VENEZUELA - Annie Marie Fuenmayor Fuenmayor
18 THAILAND - Thanyaporn Srisen
19 MYANMAR - Khin Wint Wah
20 GABON - Hillary Marcy Ondo

Continental Queens
Africa - GABON
Americas - BRAZIL
Asia & Oceania - AUSTRALIA
Europe - BELARUS

Remainder
ALBANIA - Deisa Shehaj
ARGENTINA - Juliana Kawka
AZERBAIJAN - Samira Akmanova
BELGIUM - Karen Op't Eynde
BOLIVIA- Wilma Teresa Talamás Melgar
CAMEROON - Johanna Lois Medjo Akamba
CHINA - Liu Qiang
COLOMBIA - Isabel Cristina Asprilla Rentería
COSTA RICA - Olga Elena Correa Usuga (Bikini Int'l '11, MTQYI '11)
COTE D'IVOIRE - Reine Victoria Aka
CZECH REPUBLIC - Lucie Klukava (Euro '12)
DENMARK - Alexandria Essinger
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Alba Marina Aquino Marte
ECUADOR- Giuliana Guiselle Villavicencio Freire
EL SALVADOR - Metzi Solano
ENGLAND - Rachel Sophia Adina Christie
EQUATORIAL GUINEA - Lisa Cristina Ngonde Mbuanangongo
ESTONIA - Xenia Likhacheva (Earth '11, International '12, Tourism Int'l '12))
FINLAND - Asal Bargh
FRANCE - Camille René
GEORGIA - Nino Gulikashvili
GERMANY - Jackeline Dobritzsch (Globe International '12)
GHANA - Gety Baffoa
GUADELOUPE - Élodie Odadan
GUATEMALA - Ana Beatriz Rodas Vásquez
HAITI - Manouchka Luberisse (Global International '12)
HONDURAS - Andrea Nicole López Mallorquín
HONG KON6 Sisi Wang
HUNGARY - Anett Szigethy
ICELAND - Fanney Lara Ingvarsdóttir (World '10)
IRAQ - Klaodia Jamal Khalaf
ITALY - Laura Piras
JAMAICA - Maurita Sharlene Alma Robinson
KOSOVO - Romela Koleci
MACAU - Sarah Leyshan
MALAYSIA - Nancy Marcus
MARTINIQUE - Cindy Joli
MOLDOVA - Valeria Donu
NETHERLANDS - Leila Onome Aigbedion
NEW ZEALAND - Chané Berghorst (Top 12 Teen World '10)
NICARAGUA - María Alejandra Gross Rivera
NIGERIA - Neri Esosa Omoregie
NORTHERN IRELAND - Chloe Marsden
NORWAY - Marie Virgenia Cecilie Molo Peter (Humanity Int'l '12)
PANAMA - Yinnela Yohan Yero Torres
PORTUGAL - Bruna Filipa Monteiro (MTQYI '11, Supermodel International '12)
REUNION ISLAND - Julie Nauche
ROMANIA - Natalia Rus
RWANDA - Aurore Kayibanda Mutesi
SERBIA - Tanja Cupic
SIERRA LEONE - Suad Dukuray
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Luciana Cvirkova
SOUTH AFRICA - Natasha Claire Pretorius (Humanity '11, Planet Tourism '13)
SPAIN - Eva Rogel
SRI LANKA - Gayesha Lakmini Perera Wickramarachchige (International '06, MTQI '09)
SURINAME - Jaleeza Weibolt
SWEDEN - Sally Assi Elaine Linnéa Lindren
SWITZERLAND - Joana Loureiro
TOGO - Gertrude Armande Akumah
URUGUAY - Agustina Mederos Rodriguez
U.S.A. - Kristy Abreu
WALES - Fallon Robinson
ZIMBABWE - Lungile Mathe

Withdrew
CURACAO - Xiohenne Renita (pregnant)
SCOTLAND - Gemma Palmer

Did not compete
ALGERIA - Sarah Tarchid (Globe International '12)
BAHAMAS - Lataj Henfield
BELIZE - Jessel Monique Lauriano (World '10, Earth '12) (no transit visa)
BOTSWANA - Shine Tlape
ETHIOPIA - Nardos Kinde
JAPAN - Sayaka Ishii
NAMIBIA - Salmi Nambinga
TANZANIA - Winfrida Dominic (Universe '12)
VIETNAM - Jewaria Gazaele Luu

Awards
Best National Costume - NICARAGUA
Miss Elegance - SWEDEN
Miss Friendship - MACAU
Miss India - MYANMAR (automatic advance to Top 20)
Miss Personality - PHILIPPINES
Miss Photogenic - PUERTO RICO
Talent - 1) MALAYSIA, 2) CAMEROON, 3) U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS
Top Model - MOLDOVA
____________________

Poland (4th RU), Gabon (2nd RU), India (winner), Thailand (1st RU), U.S.A. (3rd RU)

Miss Supranational 2014
2014 December 5
Municipal Sports & Recreation, Krynica-Zdroj POL
71 participants
NOTE  69 were at press presentation of Nov. 20; Argentina arrived later that night, & Turkey on Nov. 22

Results
1 INDIA - Asha Bhat
2 THAILAND - Parapadsorn "Pia" Disdamrong (Top 10 Grand '14)
3 GABON - Maggaly Omrnellia Emmanuelle Nguema (International ‘14, Universe '14)
4 U.S.A. - Allyn Elizabeth Rose
5 POLAND - Katarzyna Maria Krzeszowska (World '13)

Top 10
COLOMBIA - Marlyn Mora Jiménez
CZECH REPUBLIC - Jana Zapletalova (WBMI '13, European Tourism '13, Europe World '16)
MYANMAR - Han Thi Soe
PUERTO RICO - Bárbara Marrero
SPAIN - Celia Vallespir García

Top 20
ARGENTINA - Marisol Ailen Arrillaga
AUSTRALIA - Yvonne Amores
BELARUS - Kristina Martsinkevich
CANADA- Gabriela Clesca Vallejo
CHILE - Charlotte Francesca Molina Ríos
PHILIPPINES - Yvethe Marie Avisado Santiago (WMU ’09)
ROMANIA - Elena Zama
SWEDEN - Ida Märta Brigitta Sharise Ovmar (Exclusive '14)
SWITZERLAND - Mylène Clavien
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Tinnita Felice Griffith

Continental Queens
Africa - EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Americas - PUERTO RICO
Asia & Oceania - MYANMAR
Europe - CZECH REPUBLIC

Remainder
ALBANIA - Abigela Tahiri
ANGOLA - Gracieth Magalhães
BELGIUM - Ekaterina Sarafanova (International '13)
BOLIVIA- María Fernanda Rojas Pedraza
BRAZIL - Adriana Camila ‘Milla’ Clemente Vieira da Silva
CAPE VERDE - Stephanie Cabral (CPLP '4)
CHINA - Gu Wei
COSTA RICA - Claudia Gallo Salazar
DENMARK - Angela Lakocevic
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Britney Ann Bueno
ECUADOR- Martha María Romero Camposano (Café ’14)
EL SALVADOR - Marcela Solórzano
ENGLAND - Zandra Galliguez Flores
EQUATORIAL GUINEA - María Begoña Andeme Obama Akele
ESTONIA - Helena Hanni
FINLAND - Irina Nefedova
FRANCE - Manon Lemaure
GIBRALTAR - Claire Nuñez
GREECE - Ina Tsikopoulou
GUADELOUPE - Allison Charlène Guiougou
HUNGARY - Ivett Szigligeti
ICELAND - Pebbles Jimsdottir (Exclusive '14)
INDONESIA - Estelita Liana
IRELAND - Laura Fox
ITALY - Graziana Ruta
JAPAN - Ayaka Wakao
KENYA - Julia Kenisha Njoroge
KOREA - Kim Min-ji
LEBANON - Patricia Geagea (Earth '12)
LUXEMBOUR6 Michelle Koch
MALAYSIA - Audrey Loke Pui Yan
MAURITIUS - Kelly Céline
MEXICO - Natalia Sánchez Díaz (Panamerican '12)
MONGOLIA - Enkhjin Enkhmaa
MOROCCO - Chaima Riahi Idrissi
NETHERLANDS - Cherlyn van Dalm (Yacht ’13)
NEW ZEALAND - Hayley Rose Haskell
NORTHERN IRELAND - Kay Evon Wallis
NORWAY - Daniella Andersson
PANAMA - Alison Gabriela Mariche Sánchez
PERU - Ana María Villalobos Rojas
PORTUGAL - Ana Cláudia Ornelas Bomfim (MTQI 13, International ’13)
RWANDA - Neema Umwali Larissa Magambo (East Africa ’12)
SAO TOME & PRINCIPE - Wilma Varela
SCOTLAND - Jade Leigh Hunt
SLOVENIA - Tjasa Zver Sijecic
SURINAME - Rannathielle Bitornia
TURKEY - Halil Söyler
UKRAINE - Viktoriya Andriivna Nimets (Princess of the World ’11, Globe ’13)
VENEZUELA - Patricia Lucía Carreño Martínez
WALES - Harriet Cole

Did not compete
CAMEROON - Lynda Ngoungoure Muna
CONGO DR - Stephanie Kola
COTE D'IVOIRE - Jasmine Aminata Tra Bi
GERMANY - Sabine Fischer
GUATEMALA - Rebekah Sue Romero McMillen
HAITI - Soukena Jean-Jacques
JERSEY - Siobhan Scott
NIGERIA - Marian Usinzibe ‘Mimie’ Makbere (Tourism International ’12)
PARAGUAY - Stephania Sofía Vázquez Stegman
RUSSIA - Yelizaveta Konstantinova
TANZANIA - Zara Bedel
VIETNAM - Le Thi Van Quynh

Awards
Miss Bikini - SWEDEN
Best Smile - MALAYSIA
Miss Top Model - CHINA
Miss Photogenic - DENMARK
Miss Elegance - ENGLAND
Miss Friendship - CANADA
Miss Internet - MYANMAR (automatic advance to Top 20)
Best National Costume - INDONESIA
Miss Fashion - 1) USA, 2) BELARUS, 3) POLAND
Miss Fashion Photogenic - SLOVENIA
Talent - 1) INDIA, 2) GABON, 3) ESTONIA
Talent Top 5 - AUSTRALIA & PUERTO RICO
_______________

2015 program book cover



Miss Supranational 2015
2015 December 04
Mosir Hall (Hall of Sports), Krynica-Zdroj, POL
82 participants
NOTE 81 were at the National Costume event of Nov. 22; Venezuela arrived later

Results
1 PARAGUAY - Stephania Sofía Vázquez Stegman (International ’11, MMOTW ’11, Hispanoamericana ’12)
2 CANADA- Siera Bearchell (Teen World '09)
3 COLOMBIA - Mónica Patricia Castaño Agudelo
4 ICELAND - Tanja Ýr Ástthórsdóttir (World ’14)
5 MEXICO - Karina Stephania Martín Jiménez (WMU ’14)

Top 10
6 SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Petra Denkova
7 INDIA - Aafreen Rachel Vaz
8 AUSTRALIA - Christiana Fischer
9 PANAMA - Angie Keith
10 MALAYSIA - Tanisha "Demour" Kaur Harjit Singh (MMOTW '15)

Top 20
11 BELGIUM - Rachel Nimegeers
12 JAMAICA - Regina Lee Harding
13 CZECH REPUBLIC - Tat'ana Makarenko (Eurovsion  ‘13, WMU ’14, Grand ’15)
14 PHILIPPINES - Rogelie Ardosa Catacutan
15 RWANDA - Sonia Gisa (Best Model '12 & '14)
16 KENYA - Margaret Muchemi
17 JAPAN - Mieko Takeuchi (Grand '14)
18 U.S.A. - Kelly Kirstein
19 POLAND - Ada Sztajerowska (World '14)
20 MYANMAR - L Bawk Nu

Continental Queens
Africa - RWANDA
Americas - PANAMA
Asia & Oceania - INDIA
Europe - SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Remainder
ALBANIA - Feride Kuqi
ARUBA - Laura Jane Van Balen San Juan
BELARUS - Yana Vyacheslavovna Zhdanovich
BOLIVIA- Sharon Valverde Zeballos
BRAZIL - Amanda Gomes de Oliveira
CHILE - Valentina Shnitzer Lihn (Supermodel '05)
CHINA - Song Jiachang
COSTA RICA - Monica Patricia Zamora Chavarría (Turismo Latino ’14)
CROATIA - Lucija Grmusa
CURACAO - Chesley Verbond
DENMARK - Mia Laursen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Jade Restituyo
ECUADOR- María Emilia Cevallos Cuesta
EGYPT - Perihan Fateen (International '14)
EL SALVADOR - Veronica Olivares
ENGLAND - Emily Coral Alice Hill (Globe Int'l '14)
EQUATORIAL GUINEA - Maria Antonia Nach Teruel
ESTONIA - Madli Vilsar (Universe ’11, International ’13, Exclusive ’15)
FRANCE - Aurélie Jacqueline Evelyne Jager
GABON - Sindiely Obone Yade
GEORGIA - Mariam Gelashvili
GERMANY - Johanna Acs (International ’10, Café ’12, Grand ’14, amon6 many others)
GHANA - Charlee Esi Bekoe Berbicks (Progress ’15, Grand ’15)
GIBRALTAR - Natalia Núñez
GUADELOUPE - Ludmila Josephine
HONG KON6 Sharon Yeung
HUNGARY - Valentina Toth
INDONESIA - Gresya Amanda Maaliwuga
IRELAND - Karen Gabrielle Montague
ISRAEL - Hodaya Cohen (Grand '14)
ITALY - Deborah Agnone
LATVIA - Santa Serzante (All Nations ’12, Tourism Int’l ’13)
LITHUANIA - Enrika Motuzaite
LUXEMBOUR6 Elisabeth "Eli" Ossogo Ondoa (Exclusive '15 as Cameroon)
MACAU - Matilda Ip (Grand '14)
MALTA - Nicolà Grixti (Peace ’12, WNTP ’14)
MAURITIUS - Helena Desmarais
MOROCCO - Kawtar Riahi Idrissi
NETHERLANDS - Kanita Karisik
NEW ZEALAND - Sophie Robinson
NIGERIA - Stephanie Nete Omogun
NORTHERN IRELAND - Lisa Hogan
NORWAY - Sonia Singh (Grand '15)
PERU - Lorena Larriviere Sotomarino (Elite '08)
PORTUGAL - Ines Brusselmans Ferreira Martins
PUERTO RICO - Nobiraida Zoet Infante Bosques
ROMANIA - Elisabeta "Eliza" Ancău (1st RU Miss Global Beauty Queen '16)
RUSSIA - Anna Vladimovna Grishina (Kemer '15)
SCOTLAND - Nasreen Harrison
SINGAPORE - Sharon Nadine Wee Chian Yi (Tourism Int’l 114)
SPAIN - Raquel Bonilla García
SURINAME - Nicole Shelley Tsai-A-Woen
SWEDEN - Stina Pernilla Nordlander
SWITZERLAND - Catarina Lopes
TAIWAN - Grace Zhu
THAILAND - Tharathip "Baitoey" Sukdarunpat
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Shaunika Khadia Frith
TURKEY - Hazal Subasi
UKRAINE - Alina Sapiha
VENEZUELA - Hyser Albani Betancourt Machado
VIETNAM - Nguyen Thi Le Quyen (Grand '15)
WALES - Jade McQueen

Did not compete
HONDURAS - Sirey Morán Castro (Top Model ’14, Intercontinental ’14)
MONGOLIA - Uyanga Batdorj

Replaced
DENMARK - Tania Shenker
UKRAINE - Valeriya Terschenko

Awards
Best National Costume - 1) INDONESIA, 2) CURACAO & MALAYSIA
Best National Costume Top 10 - BOLIVIA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC, ENGLAND, EQUATORIAL GUINEA, INDIA, KENYA, PARAGUAY
Top Model - 1) COLOMBIA, 2) DOMINICAN REPUBLIC & POLAND
Top Model Top 10 - INDIA, MEXICO, PANAMA, PARAGUAY, PHILIPPINES, RWANDA, SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Best in Evening Gown - 1) MYANMAR, 2) VIETNAM & PHILIPPINES
Best in Evening Gown Top 10 - CANADA, CHILE, ICELAND, INDONESIA, JAPAN, TRINIDAD & TOBAGO, USA
Miss Friendship - 1) MAURITIUS, 2) AUSTRALIA & WALES
Miss Personality - 1) EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Best Body - 1) PANAMA, 2) CZECH REPUBLIC & SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Best Body Top 10 - AUSTRALIA, GUADELOUPE, JAMAICA, KENYA, MALAYSIA, PANAMA, PARAGUAY
Miss Photogenic - CZECH REPUBLIC
Miss Elegance GIBRALTAR
Miss Social Media - VIETNAM
Internet voting MYANMAR (automatic advance to Top 20)

Sponsor awards
Miss Warsaw Expo - SPAIN
Miss Moto Show - ESTONIA
Miss Fashion City - MEXICO
_______________


Hungary (4th RU), Sri Lanka (3rd RU), India (winner), Venezuela (1st RU), Suriname (2nd RU)

Miss Supranational 2016
2016 December 2
Krynica-Zdroj POL
71 participants
NOTE 60 were present at the sashing ceremony 11/18
NOTE These 11 women showed up after the sashing ceremony: Albania, Angola, Belgium, Guadeloupe, Guyana, Kosovo, Malta, Mongolia, Nigeria, Puerto Rico & Vietnam

Results
1 INDIA - Srinidhi Ramesh Shetty
2 VENEZUELA - Valeria Alejandra Vespoli Figueroa
3 SURINAME - Jaleesa Pigot
4 SRI LANKA - Ornella Mariam Jayasere Gunesekere (Top 10 Grand Int'l '15)
5 HUNGARY - Korinna Kocsis (Earth '09)

Top 10
6 BELARUS - Polina Pimahina
7 INDONESIA - Intan Aletrino
8 POLAND - Ewa Bozena Mielnicka (International '15)
9 MYANMAR - Swe Zin Htet
10 SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Lenka Tekeljaková

Top 25
11 AUSTRALIA - Silka Kurzak
12 PANAMA - Leydis Maybeth Gonzalez Rivas
13 MEXICO - Cynthia Alejandra de la Vega Oates (Elite '08)
14 PHILIPPINES - Joanna Louise Deapera Eden
15 PARAGUAY - Viviana Florentin Jiménez
16 MAURITIUS - Ambika Geetanjalee Callychurn
17 RWANDA - Colombe Akiwacu
18 ROMANIA - Sinziana Sirghi (Intercontinental '12)
19 BRAZIL - Cloris Ioanna Junges de Souza (SF Global Beauty Queen '15)
20 RUSSIA - Vlada Gritsenko
21 VIETNAM - Duong Nguyen Kha Trang
22 UKRAINE - Anastasiya Lenna (Top 20 Grand Int'l '15)
23 ARGENTINA - Wanessa Emiliana De Almeida
24 NETHERLANDS - Milenka Janssen
25 JAPAN - Risa Nagashima

Continental Queens
Africa - MAURITIUS
Americas - VENEZUELA
Asia & Oceania - INDIA
Europe:  HUNGARY

Remainder
ALBANIA - Geljana Elmasllari
ANGOLA - Maria Moises
BELGIUM - Amina Serroukh (Global Teen '12)
BOLIVIA- Yesenia Barrientos Castro
CANADA- Hanna Begovic
CHILE - María Trinidad de Lourdes Rendić Munizaga
CHINA - Xuan Huang
COLOMBIA - Lorena de Lima Arroyo
COSTA RICA - Karla Paola Chacón Fuentes (TMOTW '15 as Cocos Island)
CROATIA - Petra Bojic
CZECH REPUBLIC - Michaela Hávová
DENMARK - Malane Lausten Sørensen
ECUADOR- María Isabel Piñeyro García
EGYPT - Manet Mahmoud
EL SALVADOR - Lisbeth Interiano
ENGLAND - Angelina Kaliszewicz
ETHIOPIA - Misker Kassahun
FRANCE - Océane Pernodet (Top 10 MTQI '13, 4th RU Globe '15, Grand Int'l '16)
GERMANY - Anja-Vanessa Peter
GIBRALTAR - Aisha Ben Yahya
GUADELOUPE - Jenifer Geran
GUYANA - Jaleesa Mar-Chell Peterkin (Jamzone '15 as USA)
HAITI - Chrystelle Jean
JAMAICA - Olivia Dwyer
KOREA - Lee Dasol (Grand Int'l '15)
KOSOVO - Elina Berdica
MACAU - Alicia Ung
MALAYSIA - Gizelle Julylen Liew Ei Ling
MALTA - Dajana Laketic (Grand Int'l '14)
MONGOLIA - Britta Battogtokh Buyantogtokh (Motors Int'l '12, Top 36 MMOTW '12, Grand Int'l '14)
NEPAL - Pooja Shrestha
NIGERIA - Adaeze Marian Obasi
PERU - Silvana Vásquez Monier (Turismo Latino '10, Earth '10, Intercontinental '11)
PORTUGAL - Linda Gomes Cardoso (Global Beauty Queen '15)
PUERTO RICO - Velmary Paola Cabassa Vélez
SCOTLAND - Angel Collins
SINGAPORE - Chloe Xu Weiting (World Miss University '14, All Nations '16)
SOUTH AFRICA - Talitha Bothma
SPAIN - Estibe Hernandez Afonso
SWEDEN - Moa Louise Simone Johandersson
SWITZERLAND - Nadine Oberson
THAILAND - Chatchadaporn "Aoii" Kimakorn
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Lia Djemila Ross
TURKEY - Damla Figan
U.S.A. - Alexis Sherrill
WALES - Joey Staerkle

Did not compete
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Alexandra Elizabeth Párker Lebrón
EQUATORIAL GUINEA
IRELAND - Shannen McGrath
KAZAKHSTAN
NORTHERN IRELAND - Keely Atkinson Strutton (arrived but went home the same day with a "virus")
NORWAY
SIERRA LEONE - Naomi Kargbo (visa denied)
TONGA - Sicilia Makisi (Earth '14, Grand Int'l '15)

Awards
Top Model - ARGENTINA
Mobstar - INDONESIA - (automatic inclusion in Top 10)
Elegance - INDONESIA
Personality - MYANMAR
Internet (Facebook) - PHILIPPINES - (automatic inclusion in Top 25)
Best Body - RUSSIA
Best National Costume - VIETNAM
Best Evening Gown - ROMANIA
Photogenic - SURINAME
_______________

2017 program book cover


Puerto Rico (4th RU), Romania (2nd RU), Korea (winner), Colombia (1st RU), Ethiopia (3rd RU)

Miss Supranational 2017
2017 December 1
Krynica-Zdroj POL
65 participants

Results
1 KOREA - Kim Jen-i (Universe '16)
2 COLOMBIA - Martha Luz Martínez Insignares
3 ROMANIA - Bianca Lorena Tirsin
4 ETHIOPIA - Bitaniya Yosef Mohammed
5 PUERTO RICO - Larissa Santiago Escaso (Elite Model '09)

Top 10
6 THAILAND - Jiraprapa Boonnuang
7 POLAND - Paulina Maziarz (International '17)
8 PORTUGAL - Priscila da Silva Alves
9 PHILIPPINES - Chanel Olive Villamayor Thomas
10 COSTA RICA - Nicole Menayo Alvarado (Culture & Peace '15, Mesoamerica '16)

Top 25
11 WALES - Rachael Tate (Grand '16)
12 BRAZIL - Thayná Lima
13 JAMAICA - Nicole Stoddart (Humanity '13)
14 INDONESIA - Karina Nadila Niab [VODI fan vote]
15 AUSTRALIA - Alecia Marie McCallum (Tourism World '15)
16 MEXICO - Aida Samantha Leyva Trujillo
17 SERBIA - Bojana Bojanić
18 PERU - Lesly Reyna Salazar (Latinoamérica '12, Teenager '13, Teen Universe '14)
19 SOUTH SUDAN - Anyier Teresa Deng Yuol (Grand '16)
20 ALBANIA - Alessia Çoku (Globe '17)
21 JAPAN - Yuki Koshikawa
22 BOLIVIA- Romina Rocamonje Fuentes (Hispanoamericana '14, Universe '15)
23 ITALY - Barbara Storoni
24 INDIA - Peden Ongmu Namgyal
25 VIETNAM - Nguyễn Đình Khánh Phương [Facebook vote]

Continental Queens
Africa - SOUTH SUDAN
Americas - COSTA RICA
Asia & Oceania - THAILAND
Europe - POLAND

Remainder
ANGOLA - Janice Luísa Marques Quessongo
BELARUS - Olga Gribovskaya (Top 10 Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International '15)
BELGIUM - Kim Detollenaere
CANADA- Karema Batolele
CAPE VERDE - Prissy Gomes
CHILE - Constanza Javiera Schmith Salinas
CHINA - Liao Danna
CROATIA - Eni Šukunda
CZECH REPUBLIC - Tereza Vlčková
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Lía Rossis Guerrero
ECUADOR- Katheryne Eliana López España
EL SALVADOR - Sofía Gabriela Trigueros Ibarra
FINLAND - Erika Miranda Helin
FRANCE - Déborah Jacquin-Gottfried
GERMANY - Mona Schafnitzl (Asia Pacific '16, Globe '17)
GIBRALTAR - Sian Dean
GUADELOUPE - Lorina Victoria Moderne
KAZAKHSTAN - Bota Kamza
KENYA - Ivey Patelz Midow, aka Ivy Mido (Supertalent '17, Face of Beauty '17)
MALTA - Anthea Zammit (World '16)
MYANMAR - Shwe Hmue Han
NAMIBIA - Meriam Ndaetowa Kaxuxwena (Supermodel Int'l '15, Face of Beauty '17)
NETHERLANDS - Shanna Boeff
NORWAY - Yasmin Osee Aakre (Grand '16, Tourism International '16)
PANAMA - Karol Dayana Batista Gómez
PARAGUAY - Azul María Santacruz López
RUSSIA - Anastasiya Dimitriyevna Shcheglova
RWANDA - Habibah Ingabire
SAO TOME & PRINCIPE - Tatiana Alexandra de Costa Delgado
SCOTLAND - Chloe Kempson
SINGAPORE - Lynn Teo
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Michaela Cmarková
SOUTH AFRICA - Bianca Olivier (Supermodel International '17)
SPAIN - Beatriz Balseiro Cendán
SURINAME - Farahnaaz Margaret
SWITZERLAND - Mariela Nova
TURKEY - Yasemin Çoklar
U.S.A.  Marlene Mendoza
VENEZUELA - Geraldine Duque Mantilla
ZIMBABWE - Letwin Tatenda Tiwaringe (WNTM '15 & '16, Cosmopolitan World '16, Eco International '17, Africa '17)

Did not compete
ARGENTINA - Camila Macías Carusillo (Hispanoamericana '16, World '16)
ENGLAND - Kenzie Annie James (went home due to stress)
EQUATORIAL GUINEA - Maria Lucrecia Nve Maleva
GUATEMALA - Nataly Ramírez Franzua
LAOS - Vongsaisawad Kitsada
MOLDOVA - Alvina Josan
NIGERIA - Rita Onyinye Oguebie (Tourism International '16)

Awards
Miss Friendship - PHILIPPINES
Miss Photogenic - ECUADOR
Best National Costume - PANAMA
Best in Evening Gown - VENEZUELA
Best in Talent - PORTUGAL
Top Model - ALBANIA
Best Body - NAMIBIA
Internet (Facebook vote) - VIETNAM
Best Personality - JAMAICA
VODI fan vote - INDONESIA
_______________

2018 program book cover

Miss Supranational 2018
2018 December 7
Hala Sportowa Krynica-Zdrój, Krynica-Zdró, POL
72 participants
NOTE  66 were at the sashing ceremony November 20
NOTE  Myanmar departed Nov. 22 for Poland.
LATE ARRIVALS  Equatorial Guinea, France & Rwanda
LATE ARRIVALS China & Guadeloupe arrived in time for preliminary evening gown competition Dec. 2

Results
1  PUERTO RICO - Valerie Vásquez Latorre
2  U.S.A. - Katrina Jayne Rivera Dimaranan
3  POLAND - Magdalena Bieńkowska (International '16, World '17)
4  INDONESIA - Wilda Octaviana Situngkir
5  MEXICO - Diana Romero Ortega

Top 10
BRAZIL - Bárbara Reis
PHILIPPINES - Jehza Mae Sotillo Huelar
ROMANIA - Andreea Maria Coman
VENEZUELA - Nariman Cristina Battikha Yanyi
VIETNAM - Nguyễn Minh Tú

Top 25
AUSTRALIA - Maddison-Clare Sloane (Face of Beauty '14)
BELARUS - Margarita Martynova
COLOMBIA - Miriam Isabel Carranza De Moya
DENMARK - Celina West Riel
EQUATORIAL GUINEA - María Lucrecia Nve Maleva
INDIA - Aditi Hundia
MALAYSIA - Sanjna Suri (Scuba '15, Intercontinental '17)
MAURITIUS - Marie Anoushka Ah Keng
MYANMAR - Shwe Eain Si
NETHERLANDS - Kelly van den Dungen (Progress '15, Grand '17)
NIGERIA - Daniella Orumwense
PAKISTAN - Anzhelika Rublevska Tahir (WMU '16, Earth '16, Eco '17)
RUSSIA - Guzaliya Damirovna Izmailova
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Katarína Očovanová
UKRAINE - Snizhana Romanivna Tanchuk (Grand '17)

Awards
Miss Supranational Africa - Mauritius
Miss Supranational Caribbean - Suriname
Miss Supranational Asia - Vietnam
Miss Supranational Europe - Romania
Miss Supranational Oceania - Australia
Miss Supranational Americas - Brazil

Supramodel of Africa - Equatorial Guinea
Supramodell of Caribbean - Haiti
Supramodel of Asia - Indonesia
Supramodel of Europe - Belarus
Supramodel of Oceania - Australia
Supramodel of Americas - Brazil (won the Top Model subtitle)

Best Body - U.S.A.
Miss Photogenic - Venezuela
Miss Congeniality - Singapore
Miss Elegance - Belgium
Best in Evening Gown - Vietnam

Remainder
ALBANIA - Alba Bajrami (The Miss Globe '18)
ARGENTINA - Lali Dieguez
BELGIUM - Dhenia Covens (Tourism International '14, United Continents '15)
BOLIVIA - Ilssen Danitza Olmos Ferrufino
CANADA - Alyssa Boston (Eco International '18)
CHINA - Gao Ziqian
COSTA RICA - Marianella Chase
CROATIA - Tihana Babij
CZECH REPUBLIC - Jana Šišková
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - América Yomaira de Luna Pichardo (Queen Beauty Universe '15)
ECUADOR - Carla Daniela Prado Thoret (International '14)
EL SALVADOR - Katia Stefany Lobos Iraheta (Hispanoamericana '12)
ENGLAND - Romy Odile Simpkins (International '16)
FINLAND - Eveliina Tikka (Grand '17)
FRANCE - Sonia Mansour (Queen Beauty Universe '15, Face of Beauty '15, Eco International '17, Grand '17)
GREECE - Maria Psilou (World '17)
GUADELOUPE - Daveline Nanette
GUATEMALA - Stephanie Ogaldez Ramos
HAITI - Mideline Phelizor
HUNGARY - Patrícia Szilvia Galambos
ITALY - Rosa Fariello (The Miss Globe '18)
JAMAICA - Tonille Simone Watkis
JAPAN - Yurika Nakamoto
KENYA - Ivy Marani
KOREA - Lee Eun-bi
LAOS - Santhany Saimanyvan
LEBANON - Natalie Macdisi (WMU '16)
MALTA - Natalia Galea
MOLDOVA - Nicoleta Caun (Tourism World '17)
MONTENEGRO - Sandra Rešetar
NAMIBIA - Ndilyowike Haipinge
NEPAL - Mahima Singh
NEW ZEALAND - Johannah Charlotte Prasad (Global '17)
PANAMA - Keythlin Nicolle Alemán Saavedra (Face of Beauty '15)
PARAGUAY - Ana Paula Céspedes Rivet
PORTUGAL - Cláudia Patrícia Vieira Maia (All Nations '17)
RWANDA - Tina Pilot Uwase
SINGAPORE - Priyanka Annuncia
SLOVENIA - Mersedes Viler Zdjarsky
SOUTH AFRICA - Belinde Schreuder (7 Continents '15, Brilliancy '17)
SPAIN - Teresa Calleja Palazuelo
SURINAME - Shimara Nadine Jap
SWEDEN - Jenny Evelina Cornelia Wulff (Face of Beauty '18)
SWITZERLAND - Thainá Vieira
THAILAND - Pinnarat Mawinthon
TOGO - Yasmin Iman Salou
TURKEY - Roda Irmak Kalkan

No-show
ETHIOPIA - Luam Weldegiorgis

Replaced
RWANDA - Djazira Munyaneza

Withdrew
ANGOLA
CAMEROON
CHILE
KOSOVO
PERU - Yohana Alegría Hidalgo Zeta (Tourism World '17)

Back to content