2009-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Miss Supranational

Poland (2nd RU), Ukraine (winner), Belarus (1st RU)

Miss Supranational 2009
2009 September 5
Amphitheater, Plock POL
36 participants

Results
1  UKRAINE  Oksana Morya
2  BELARUS  Marina Lepesha
3  POLAND  Klaudia Maria Ungerman (World '08)
4  HONDURAS  Ruth Aleman Alvarado
5  ENGLAND  Amanda Lillian Ball

Top 15
BAHAMAS  Kendra Demetria Wilkinson
BRAZIL  Karine Louise Osorio Pires
CROATIA  Andreja Cavlovic
GREECE  Dimitra Alexandraki
KAZAKHSTAN  Alina Sheptunova
MOLDOVA  Ana Velesco
PERU  Nancy Gisella Cava Acuña
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Linda Mosatova
TAIWAN  LIU Xiaoou
VIETNAM  “Nguyen” CHUNG Thuc Quyen (International '10)

Continental Queens
Asia  TAIWAN
Americas  BRAZIL
Europe  SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Remainder
ALBANIA  Borana Kalemi
AZERBAIJAN  Diana Chernova
BULGARIA  Mirena Georgieva
CHINA  Shi Jun
CYPRUS  Nerantzoula Emmanouilidou
CZECH REPUBLIC  Aneta Zelena
DENMARK  Josephine Bergsler Helbrandt
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Kirsis Celestino Jean
FRANCE  Jennifer Tawk
GERMANY  Shqipe Kadriu
GUATEMALA  Evelyn Suseth Arriaga Marroquín (SF Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l '10)
KOSOVO  Jehona Krasniqi
LATVIA  Anastasija Begeba
LITHUANIA  Ernesta Mazulyte
NORTHERN IRELAND  Sarah Marteau
PANAMA  Silvia Oneida Acosta
ROMANIA  Anca Vasiu
RUSSIA  Nataliya Korolyova
SCOTLAND  Anastasia Mikhaildes
SLOVENIA  Vanesa Stefanovski
VENEZUELA  Silvia Meneses

Withdrew
IRELAND  Alexandra Hamit
WALES  Zara Mansfield

Awards
Miss Friendship  BAHAMAS
Miss Personality  BAHAMAS
Best National Costume  VIETNAM
Miss Photogenic  UKRAINE
Miss Elegance  DENMARK
Top Model  RUSSIA
Best Body  1) ENGLAND, 2) BELARUS, 3) UKRAINE
Best Talent  ALBANIA
Miss Internet  VIETNAM (automatic advance to Top 15)
____________________

Thailand (4th RU), Slovenia (2nd RU), Panama (winner), Peru (3rd RU), Czech Republic (1st RU)

Miss Supranational 2010
2010 August 28
Amphitheater, Plock POL
66 participants

Results
1  PANAMA  Karina Pinilla Corro (2nd RU Atlantico Internacional '09)
2  CZECH REPUBLIC  Hana Verna
3  SLOVENIA  Sandra Marinovic
4  PERU  Claudia Villafuerte
5  THAILAND  Maythavee Burapasing

Top 10
6  VENEZUELA  Laksmi Rodríguez de la Sierra (SF International '09)
7  POLAND  Anna Aleksandra Jamroz (SF World 09)
8  BRAZIL  Luciana Bertolini (SF World 2009)
9  ROMANIA  Laura Barzoiu
10  KOREA  Yu Soo-jung

Top 20
11  GAMBIA  Fatou Khan
12  PORTUGAL  Olivia Ortiz (SF Intercontinental '11)
13  FINLAND  Johanna Ahlback
14  LITHUANIA  Egle Standtaite
15  ALBANIA  Anisa Mukaj
16  RUSSIA  Yevgeniya Shcherbakova
17  GREECE  Margarita Papandreou
18  HONDURAS  Lesly Gabriela Molina Kristoff (Earth '06)
19  COLOMBIA  Marcela Marín Piedrahita
20  BELGIUM  Chloe De Groote

Continental Queens
Africa  GAMBIA
Americas  VENEZUELA
Asia Pacific  KOREA
Europe  POLAND

Remainder
ARMENIA  Lilit Karapetyan
BAHAMAS  Janay Pyfrom
BELARUS  Alena Tsiarenia
BOLIVIA  Daniela Tórrez Soliz
BULGARIA  Tsvetomira Lyutova
CAMEROON  Estelle Crescence Essame
CANADA  Pablita Thomas
CHINA  Zheng Dan
CROATIA  Kristina Jezernik
DENMARK  Helle Madsen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Darling Cruz
ECUADOR  Claudia Elena Schiess Fretz
ENGLAND  Claire-Louise Catterall
ESTONIA  Eteri Libe (MTQI 09)
FRANCE  Célia Estelle Bettinger (Top 20 MTQI '09)
GEORGIA  Nino Janidze
GERMANY  Maike Frohlingsdorf
GUATEMALA  Clara Jennifer Chiong Estrada (Universe '08)
GUINEA  Sara Jasmine Mamadama Sjöberg Sibidé (Tourism International '11)
HAITI  Lina Reyes
HUNGARY  Zita Zeller
ICELAND  Anita Hjartardottir
IRAQ  Sandra Aner Agab
IRELAND  Sheila Lynch
ITALY  Lisa Visentin
JAPAN  Miou Fujinaga
KOSOVO  Zhuje Neza
LATVIA  Annija Alvatere (International '10)
MACEDONIA  Matea Ristovska
MALI  Linda Tatiene Sanogo (Intercontinental '10)
MEXICO  Yareli Ramirez
MOLDOVA  Doina Cosciug
NETHERLANDS  Nathalie Marina Hendrika den Dekker
NEW ZEALAND  Candy Barry
NIGERIA  Juliet Ndukwe
PARAGUAY  Alexandra Helena Fretes Galeano
PUERTO RICO  Ketsia Payano
SCOTLAND  Emma Blythe
SERBIA  Maja Dimitrijevic
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Jana Mutnanska
SPAIN  Itsasne Ayensa Gómez
SWEDEN  Nina Charlotte Sjoelin
TAIWAN  Hu Ya-Han
TURKEY  Naz Yildiz
UKRAINE  Alona Liashchuk
WALES  Chloe Whittock

Replaced
CAMEROON  Johanna Medjo Akamba
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Emilia Riva
MEXICO  Ana Sofia Garcia
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Hana Kikova
WALES  Bryoni Williams

Did not compete
AUSTRALIA  Aley Greenblo
BELIZE  Fiona Usher
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Kristina Markovic
COSTA RICA  Allison Alfaro Caravaca
MONTENEGRO  Andrijana Vujovic
NORTHERN IRELAND  Nicola Cowell

Awards
Miss Friendship  CANADA
Miss Personality  BAHAMAS
Best National Costume  PANAMA
Miss Photogenic  SLOVENIA
Miss Elegance  SWEDEN
Top Model  RUSSIA
Best Body  FINLAND
Best Talent  SCOTLAND
Miss Internet  BELGIUM (automatic advance to Top 20)
___________________

Belarus (1st RU), Puerto Rico (2nd RU), Poland (winner), Vietnam (3rd RU)

Miss Supranational 2011
2011 August 26
Amphitheater, Plock POL
70 participants

Results
1  POLAND  Monika Lewczuk (1st RU Globe Int'l '09)
2  BELARUS  Lyudmila Yakimovich (World '10)
3  PUERTO RICO  Velery Velez Cuevas
4  VIETNAM  Daniela Nguyenova (Vietnamese name: Nguyen Thu May)
5  USA  Krystelle Khoury

Top 10
6  FRANCE  Analisa Kebaili
7  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Sofinel Baez Santos (International '10, winner Coffee '11)
8  SOUTH AFRICA  Dhesha Jeram
9  INDIA  Michelle Almeida (Top Model of the World '10)
10  FRENCH POLYNESIA  Mihilani Teixeira (Top 25 World '10)

Top 20
11  SLOVENIA  Suzana Matic
12  BRAZIL  Suymara Barreto Parreira (3rd RU Hispanoamericana '10)
13  CZECH REPUBLIC  Aneta Grabcova
14  HUNGARY  Agnes Konkoly (Universe '12)
15  COLOMBIA  Tania Zuluaga Candamil
16  ICELAND  Gudrun Dögg Runarsdóttir (World '09)
17  UKRAINE  Nataliya Sytnikova
18  LATVIA  Eva Caune (Earth '10)
19  LEBANON  Daniella Rahme (International '10)
20  PANAMA  Lidia Elena McNulty Espino

Continental Queens
Africa  SOUTH AFRICA
Americas  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Asia & Oceania  INDIA
Europe  FRANCE

Remainder
ALBANIA  Megi Duro
BAHAMAS  Sharie Delva
BELGIUM  Sanne Laenen (Exclusive of the World '11)
BOLIVIA  Maria Beatriz Olmos Balcázar (Caraibes Hibiscus '10)
BONAIRE  Ana Gisel Maciel
BULGARIA  Elena Yordanova Markova
CANADA  Ailey Komeychuk
CROATIA  Lara Toplek
CURACAO  Melissa van de Laar
DENMARK  Monica Vestergaard Kristensen
ECUADOR  Leslie Annette Ayala Rodriguez
EGYPT  Jamilla Idirs
EL SALVADOR  Monica Cristina Avelar Herandez
ENGLAND  Hannah Owens
EQUATORIAL GUINEA  Nerre Priscila Barila Buale
ESTONIA  Maria-Luiza Rozkova
ETHIOPIA  Aman Taye Lemma
FINLAND  Pia Orava
GEORGIA  Nino Mikadze
GREECE  Sofie Aronis
HONDURAS  Marla Escobar
HONG KONG  Elaine NG Yee Ling
ISRAEL  Yael Markovich (International '12)
KOSOVO  Edra Mjeshtri
LITHUANIA  Deimante Bubelyte
MACEDONIA  Kristina Kochova
MOLDOVA  Tamara Curca
NAMIBIA  Susanna Maria Van Zyl
NETHERLANDS  Roline Hund (International '09, Friendship '10)
NEW ZEALAND  Katrina Turner
NIGERIA  Belema Julius Afiesimama
NORTHERN IRELAND  Joanna Alexis Spyrou
PERU  Jessica Schialer Tejada
PHILIPPINES  Lourenz Grace Remetillo
PORTUGAL  Tania Filipa Rodrigues Costa
ROMANIA  Denisia Parlea
RUSSIA  Yekaterina Rupasova (GlobalCity '07)
RWANDA  Yvonne Uwamahoro
SERBIA  Kristina Markovic
SINGAPORE  Anusha Rajaseharan (World '10)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Michaela Gasparovicova
SURINAME  Sharifa Henar (Tourism Queen of the Year '10)
SWEDEN  Sara Elisabeth Weidenblad (SF All Nations '10)
THAILAND  Panika Vorraboonsiri (Miss Model of the World '10, Yacht '11)
TOGO  Rosalina Nadine Christiansen
TURKEY  Hilal Uzun
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS  Carolyn Whitney Carter-Heller (World '10)
VENEZUELA  Andrea Carolina del Valle Destongue Quiroz
WALES  Rachelle Perez
ZIMBABWE  Hildah Mabu

Did not compete
ENGLAND  Emily O'Brien (sent home, replaced)
GERMANY  Benita Schmitz (SF Tourism Int'l '08)
SCOTLAND  Nicole McDain (sent home because she is married)

Awards
Miss Friendship  HONG KONG
Miss Personality  FRENCH POLYNESIA
Best National Costume  BRAZIL
Miss Photogenic  UKRAINE
Miss Elegance  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Top Model  SLOVENIA
Best Body  SWEDEN
Best Talent  BAHAMAS
Miss Internet  INDIA (automatic advance to Top 20)
____________________

Ecuador (4th RU), Czech Republic (2nd RU), Belarus (winner), Thailand (1st RU), Philippines (3rd RU)

Miss Supranational 2012
2012 September 14
TV Studio Hall Mera, Warsaw POL
53 participants

Results
1  BELARUS  Katsiaryna Buraya
2  THAILAND  Nanthawan Wannachutha (2nd RU World Super Model Contest '10)
3  CZECH REPUBLIC  Michaela Viktorie Dihlova (Global Beauty Queen '11, Top 5 Miss Model of the World '11)
4  PHILIPPINES  Elaine Kay Tancio Moll
5  ECUADOR  Zulay Alexandra Castillo Velasco

Top 10
6  PANAMA  Elissa Estrada Cortez
7  DENMARK  Julia Prokopenko
8  ICELAND  Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir (World '11)
9  PUERTO RICO  Gabriela Berríos Pagán
10  SURINAME  Periskia Laing

Top 20
11  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Chantel Martínez de la Cruz (1st RU Grand Int'l '13)
12  CANADA  Katie Starke (International '10)
13  FRANCE  Solène Froment
14  HONDURAS  Natalia Coto
15  POLAND  Agnieszka Karasiewicz
16  BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Ema Golijanin (Earth '10)
17  SOUTH AFRICA  Michelle Ann Gildenhuys (winner Atlantico '11)
18  COSTA RICA  Kary Ramos
19  ENGLAND  Rachael Howard
20  SPAIN  Nieves Sánchez Rodríguez (Top Model ’13)

Continental Queens
Africa  SOUTH AFRICA
Americas  PANAMA
Asia & Oceania  VIETNAM
Europe  DENMARK

Remainder
ALBANIA  Elidjona Rusi
BELGIUM  Emmely Polen (Miss Model of the World '09, Top 15 Friendship '10, University '11)
BELIZE  Thessalonia Logan
BOLIVIA  Adriana Rivera Benítez
BRAZIL  Mariane Silvestre
CUBA  Damaris Aguiar
ESTONIA  Maarja Tonisson
GABON  Victorie Okayi
GEORGIA  Sopia Venetikian
GERMANY  Stephanie Ziolko (winner Globe '11)
HUNGARY  Annamaria Rakosi
INDIA  Gunjan Saini
ISRAEL  Nela Goldberg
KOSOVO  Arselajda Buraku
LITHUANIA  Nora Sudaiyte
MACEDONIA  Milena Pandovska
MONTENEGRO  Kristina Grbovic
NAMIBIA  Ester Shatipamba
NIGERIA  Osuemhegbe Ugonoh
NORTHERN IRELAND  Julie Montague
NORWAY  Marie Selvik
PORTUGAL  Carmen Fernandes
ROMANIA  Madalina Horlescu
RWANDA  Sabrina Kubwimana
SCOTLAND  Sunita Pall
SERBIA  Isidora Stancic
SLOVENIA  Lea Kern
SWEDEN  Sandra Larsson
TURKEY  Ozlem Katipoglu
USA  Yamile Mufdi
VENEZUELA  Diamilex Lucía Alexander Gonzáles (Top 15 Italia nel Mundo '09 as GUADELOUPE)
VIETNAM  Lai Huong Thao
WALES  Sophie Jayne Hall

Withdrew
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Barbora Klapacova (University '09)

Did not compete
ARGENTINA  Natalia Ostrofsky
CAMEROON  Johanna Lois Medjo Akamba
CHINA  Jin Guo
COLOMBIA  Diana Lemus
RUSSIA
UKRAINE  Olexandra Daschenko

Awards
Miss Friendship  NAMIBIA
Miss Personality  RWANDA
Miss Photogenic  CZECH REPUBLIC
Miss Elegance  PORTUGAL
Top Model  CANADA
Best National Costume  CUBA
Best Talent  DENMARK
Best Talent Top 12  BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA, CUBA, ECUADOR, INDIA, PANAMA, PUERTO RICO, ROMANIA, SOUTH AFRICA, THAILAND, VENEZUELA, VIETNAM
Miss St. George  VIETNAM
Miss Internet  THAILAND (automatic advance to Top 10)
Best Body  ECUADOR
___________________

Front Indonesia (3rd RU), Turkey (2nd RU), Philippines (winner), Mexico (1st RU), U.S. Virgin Islands (4th RU)
Back  Continental Queens:  Gabon (Africa), Belarus (Europe), Brazil (Americas) & Australia (Asia & Oceania)
Mosionek/Mieloch

Miss Supranational 2013
2013 September 6
Palace of Sports, Minsk BLR
83 participants

Results
1  PHILIPPINES  Mutya Johanna Fontiveros Datul
2  MEXICO  Jacqueline Morales
3  TURKEY  Leyla Köse
4  INDONESIA  Cokorda Istri Krisnanda Widani
5  U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS  Esonica Mictecia Veira (Top 15 World '11, Earth '14, Regal Int'l '16)

Top 10
6  AUSTRALIA  Esma Voloder
7  BELARUS  Veronika Chachina
8  BRAZIL  Raquel de Oliveira Benetti
9  POLAND  Angelika Natalia Ogryzek (World '11)
10  CANADA  Suzette Hernandez

Top 20
11  LATVIA  Diana Kubasova (Earth '09, winner All Nations '10, 1st RU Bikini Int'l '10, Top 15 Intercontinental '12)
12  LUXEMBOURG  Héloïse Paulmier (Tourism International '12)
13  RUSSIA  Yana Dubnik
14  PUERTO RICO  Desirée del Río de Jesús (3rd RU International '11)
15  UKRAINE  Kateryna Sandulova
16  INDIA  Vijaya Sharma
17  VENEZUELA  Annie Marie Fuenmayor Fuenmayor
18  THAILAND  Thanyaporn Srisen
19  MYANMAR  Khin Wint Wah
20  GABON  Hillary Ondo

Continental Queens
Africa  GABON
Americas  BRAZIL  
Asia & Oceania  AUSTRALIA  
Europe  BELARUS

Remainder
ALBANIA  Deisa Shehaj
ARGENTINA  Juliana Kawka
AZERBAIJAN  Samira Akmanova
BELGIUM  Karen Op't Eynde
BOLIVIA  Teresa Talamás Melgar
CAMEROON  Johanna Lois Medjo Akamba
CHINA  Liu Qiang
COLOMBIA  Isabel Cristina Asprilla Rentería
COSTA RICA  Olga Elena Correa Usuga (Bikini Int'l '11, MTQYI '11)
COTE D'IVOIRE  Reine Victoria Aka
CZECH REPUBLIC  Lucie Klukava (Euro '12)
DENMARK  Alexandria Essinger
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Alba Marina Aquino Marte
ECUADOR  Giuliana Guiselle Villavicencio Freire
EL SALVADOR  Metzi Solano
ENGLAND  Rachel Sophia Adina Christie
EQUATORIAL GUINEA  Lisa Cristina Ngonde Mbuanangongo
ESTONIA  Xenia Likhacheva (Earth '11, International '12, Tourism Int'l '12))
FINLAND  Asal Bargh
FRANCE  Camille René
GEORGIA  Nino Gulikashvili
GERMANY  Jackeline Dobritzsch (Globe International '12)
GHANA  Gety Baffoa
GUADELOUPE  Élodie Odadan
GUATEMALA  Ana Beatriz Rodas Vásquez
HAITI  Manouchka Luberisse (Global International '12)
HONDURAS  Andrea Nicole López Mallorquín
HONG KONG  Sisi Wang
HUNGARY  Anett Szigethy
ICELAND  Fanney Ingvarsdóttir (World '10)
IRAQ  Klaodia Jamal Khalaf
ITALY  Laura Piras
JAMAICA  Maurita Robinson
KOSOVO  Romela Koleci
MACAU  Sarah Leyshan
MALAYSIA  Nancy Marcus
MARTINIQUE  Cindy Joli
MOLDOVA  Valeria Donu
NETHERLANDS  Leila Aigbedion
NEW ZEALAND  Chané Berghorst (Top 12 Teen World '10)
NICARAGUA  María Alejandra Gross Rivera
NIGERIA  Neri Esosa Omoregie
NORTHERN IRELAND  Chloe Marsden
NORWAY  Marie Virgenia Cecilie Molo Peter (Humanity Int'l '12)
PANAMA  Yinnela Yohan Yero Torres
PORTUGAL  Bruna Filipa Monteiro (MTQYI '11, Supermodel International '12)
REUNION ISLAND  Julie Nauche
ROMANIA  Natalia Rus
RWANDA  Aurore Kayibanda Mutesi
SERBIA  Tanja Cupic
SIERRA LEONE  Suad Dukuray
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Luciana Cvirkova
SOUTH AFRICA  Natasha Claire Pretorius (Humanity '11, Planet Tourism '13)
SPAIN  Eva Rogel
SRI LANKA  Gayesha Perera Wickramarachchige (International '06, MTQI '09)
SURINAME  Jaleeza Weibolt
SWEDEN  Sally Lindren
SWITZERLAND  Joana Loureiro
TOGO  Gertrude Armande Akumah
URUGUAY  Agustina Mederos Rodriguez
USA  Kristy Abreu
WALES  Fallon Robinson
ZIMBABWE  Lungile Mathe

Withdrew
CURACAO  Xiohenne Renita (pregnant)
SCOTLAND  Gemma Palmer

Did not compete
ALGERIA  Sarah Tarchid (Globe International '12)
BAHAMAS  Lataj Henfield
BELIZE  Jessel Monique Lauriano (World '10, Earth '12) (no transit visa)
BOTSWANA  Shine Tlape
ETHIOPIA  Nardos Kinde
JAPAN  Sayaka Ishii
NAMIBIA  Salmi Nambinga
TANZANIA  Winfrida Dominic (Universe '12)
VIETNAM  Jewaria Gazaele Luu

Awards
Best National Costume  NICARAGUA
Miss Elegance  SWEDEN
Miss Friendship  MACAU
Miss Internet  MYANMAR (automatic advance to Top 20)
Miss Personality  PHILIPPINES
Miss Photogenic  PUERTO RICO
Talent  1) MALAYSIA, 2) CAMEROON, 3) U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS
Top Model  MOLDOVA
____________________

Poland (4th RU), Gabon (2nd RU), India (winner), Thailand (1st RU), U.S.A. (3rd RU)

Miss Supranational 2014

2014 December 5
Municipal Sports & Recreation, Krynica-Zdroj POL
71 participants

NOTE  69 were at press presentation of Nov. 20; Argentina arrived later that night, & Turkey on Nov. 22

Results
1  INDIA  Asha Bhat
2  THAILAND  Parapadsorn "Pia" Disdamrong (Top 10 Grand '14)
3  GABON  Maggaly Omrnellia Emmanuelle Nguema (International ‘14, Universe '14)
4  USA  Allyn Rose
5  POLAND  Katarzyna Krzeszowska (World '13)

Top 10
COLOMBIA  Marlyn Mora Jiménez
CZECH REPUBLIC  Jana Zapletalova (WBMI '13, European Tourism '13, Europe World '16)
MYANMAR  Han Thi Soe
PUERTO RICO  Bárbara Marrero
SPAIN  Celia Vallespir García

Top 20
ARGENTINA  Marisol Ailen Arrillaga
AUSTRALIA  Yvonne Amores
BELARUS  Kristina Martsinkevich
CANADA  Gabriela Clesca Vallejo
CHILE  Charlotte Molina
PHILIPPINES  Yvethe Marie Avisado Santiago (WMU ’09)
ROMANIA  Elena Zama
SWEDEN  Ida Ovmar (Exclusive '14)
SWITZERLAND  Mylène Clavien
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Tinnita Felice Griffith

Continental Queens
Africa  EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Americas  PUERTO RICO
Asia & Oceania  MYANMAR
Europe  CZECH REPUBLIC

Remainder
ALBANIA  Abigela Tahiri
ANGOLA  Gracieth Magalhães
BELGIUM  Ekaterina Sarafanova (International '13)
BOLIVIA  María Fernanda Rojas
BRAZIL  Adriana Camila ‘Milla’ Clemente Vieira da Silva
CAPE VERDE  Stephanie Cabral (CPLP '4)
CHINA  Gu Wei
COSTA RICA  Claudia Gallo Salazar
DENMARK  Angela Lakocevic
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Britney Ann Bueno
ECUADOR  Martha María Romero Camposano (Café ’14)
EL SALVADOR  Marcela Solórzano
ENGLAND  Zandra Flores
EQUATORIAL GUINEA  María Begoña Andeme Obama Akele
ESTONIA  Helena Hanni
FINLAND  Irina Nefedova
FRANCE  Manon Lemaure
GIBRALTAR  Claire Nuñez
GREECE  Ina Tsikopoulou
GUADELOUPE  Allison Charlène Guiougou
HUNGARY  Ivett Szigligeti
ICELAND  Pebbles Jimsdottir (Exclusive '14)
INDONESIA  Estelita Liana
IRELAND  Laura Fox
ITALY  Graziana Ruta
JAPAN  Ayaka Wakao
KENYA  Julia Njoroge
KOREA  Kim Min-ji
LEBANON  Patricia Geagea (Earth '12)
LUXEMBOURG  Michelle Koch
MALAYSIA  Audrey Loke Pui Yan
MAURITIUS  Kelly Céline
MEXICO  Natalia Sánchez Díaz (Panamerican '12)
MONGOLIA  Enkhjin Enkhmaa
MOROCCO  Chaima Riahi Idrissi
NETHERLANDS  Cherlyn van Dalm (Yacht ’13)
NEW ZEALAND  Hayley Haskell
NORTHERN IRELAND  Kay Evon Wallis
NORWAY  Daniella Andersson
PANAMA  Alison Gabriela Mariche
PERU  Ana María Villalobos Rojas
PORTUGAL  Ana Cláudia Ornelas Bomfim (MTQI 13, International ’13)
RWANDA  Neema Umwali Larissa Magambo (East Africa ’12)
SAO TOME & PRINCIPE  Wilma Varela
SCOTLAND  Jade Leigh Hunt
SLOVENIA  Tjasa Zver Sijecic
SURINAME  Rannathielle Bitornia
TURKEY  Halil Söyler
UKRAINE  Viktoriya Andriivna Nimets (Princess of the World ’11, Globe ’13)
VENEZUELA  Patricia Lucía Carreño Martínez
WALES  Harriet Cole

Did not compete
CAMEROON  Lynda Ngoungoure Muna
CONGO DR  Stephanie Kola
COTE D'IVOIRE  Jasmine Aminata Tra Bi
GERMANY  Sabine Fischer
GUATEMALA  Rebekah Sue Romero McMillen
HAITI  Soukena Jean-Jacques
JERSEY  Siobhan Scott
NIGERIA  Marian Usinzibe ‘Mimie’ Makbere (Tourism International ’12)
PARAGUAY  Stephania Sofía Vázquez Stegman
RUSSIA  Yelizaveta Konstantinova
TANZANIA  Zara Bedel
VIETNAM  Le Thi Van Quynh

Awards
Miss Bikini  SWEDEN
Best Smile  MALAYSIA
Miss Top Model  CHINA
Miss Photogenic  DENMARK
Miss Elegance  ENGLAND
Miss Friendship  CANADA
Miss Internet  MYANMAR (automatic advance to Top 20)
Best National Costume  INDONESIA
Miss Fashion 2014  1) USA, 2) BELARUS, 3) POLAND
Miss Fashion Photogenic  SLOVENIA

Talent  1) INDIA, 2) GABON, 3) ESTONIA
Talent Top 5  AUSTRALIA & PUERTO RICO
_______________

2015 program book cover


Miss Supranational 2015
2015 December 04
Mosir Hall (Hall of Sports), Krynica-Zdroj, POL
82 participants

NOTE 81 were at the National Costume event of Nov. 22; Venezuela arrived later

Results
1  PARAGUAY  Stephania Sofía Vázquez Stegman (International ’11, MMOTW ’11, Hispanoamericana ’12)
2  CANADA  Siera Bearchell (Teen World '09)
3  COLOMBIA  Mónica Castaño Agudelo
4  ICELAND  Tanja Ýr Ástthórsdóttir (World ’14)
5  MEXICO  Karina Stephania Martín Jiménez (WMU ’14)

Top 10
6  SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Petra Denkova
7  INDIA  Aafreen Rachel Vaz
8  AUSTRALIA  Christiana Fischer
9  PANAMA  Angie Keith
10  MALAYSIA  Tanisha "Demour" Kaur Harjit Singh (MMOTW '15)

Top 20
11  BELGIUM  Rachel Nimegeers
12  JAMAICA  Regina Lee Harding
13  CZECH REPUBLIC  Tat'ana Makarenko (Eurovsion  ‘13, WMU ’14, Grand ’15)
14  PHILIPPINES  Rogelie Ardosa Catacutan
15  RWANDA  Sonia Gisa (Best Model '12 & '14)
16  KENYA  Margaret Muchemi
17  JAPAN  Mieko Takeuchi (Grand '14)
18  USA  Kelly Kirstein
19  POLAND  Ada Sztajerowska (World '14)
20  MYANMAR  L Bawk Nu

Continental Queens
Africa  RWANDA
Americas  PANAMA
Asia & Oceania  INDIA
Europe  SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Remainder
ALBANIA  Feride Kuqi
ARUBA  Laura Jane Van Balen San Juan
BELARUS  Yana Zhdanovich
BOLIVIA  Sharon Valverde Zeballos
BRAZIL  Amanda Gomes
CHILE  Valentina Shnitzer (Supermodel '05)
CHINA  Song Jiachang
COSTA RICA  Monica Patricia Zamora Chavarría (Turismo Latino ’14)
CROATIA  Lucija Grmusa
CURACAO  Chesley Verbond
DENMARK  Mia Laursen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Jade Restituyo
ECUADOR  María Emilia Cevallos Cuesta
EGYPT  Perihan Fateen (International '14)
EL SALVADOR  Veronica Olivares
ENGLAND  Emily Coral Alice Hill (Globe Int'l '14)
EQUATORIAL GUINEA  Maria Antonia Nach Teruel
ESTONIA  Madli Vilsar (Universe ’11, International ’13, Exclusive ’15)
FRANCE  Aurélie Jager
GABON  Sindiely Obone
GEORGIA  Mariam Gelashvili
GERMANY  Johanna Acs (International ’10, Café ’12, Grand ’14, among  many others)
GHANA  Charlee Esi Bekoe Berbicks (Progress ’15, Grand ’15)
GIBRALTAR  Natalia Núñez
GUADELOUPE  Ludmila Josephine
HONG KONG  Sharon Yeung
HUNGARY  Valentina Toth
INDONESIA  Gresya Amanda Maaliwuga
IRELAND  Karen Montague
ISRAEL  Hodaya Cohen (Grand '14)
ITALY  Deborah Agnone
LATVIA  Santa Serzante (All Nations ’12, Tourism Int’l ’13)
LITHUANIA  Enrika Motuzaite
LUXEMBOURG  Elisabeth "Eli" Ossogo Ondoa (Exclusive '15 as Cameroon)
MACAU  Matilda Ip (Grand '14)
MALTA  Nicolà Grixti (Peace ’12, WNTP ’14)
MAURITIUS  Helena Desmarais
MOROCCO  Kawtar Riahi Idrissi
NETHERLANDS  Kanita Karisik
NEW ZEALAND  Sophie Robinson
NIGERIA  Stephanie Omogun
NORTHERN IRELAND  Lisa Hogan
NORWAY  Sonia Singh (Grand '15)
PERU  Lorena Larriviere Sotomarino (Elite '08)
PORTUGAL  Ines Brusselmans
PUERTO RICO  Nobiraida Zoet Infante Bosques
ROMANIA  Elisabeta "Eliza" Ancău (1st RU Miss Global Beauty Queen '16)
RUSSIA  Anna Grishina (Kemer '15)
SCOTLAND  Nasreen Harrison
SINGAPORE  Sharon Nadine Wee Chian Yi (Tourism Int’l 114)
SPAIN  Raquel Bonilla García
SURINAME  Nicole Shelley Tsai-A-Woen
SWEDEN  Stina Nordlander
SWITZERLAND  Catarina Lopes
TAIWAN  Grace Zhu
THAILAND  Tharathip "Baitoey" Sukdarunpat
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Shaunika Khadia Frith
TURKEY  Hazal Subasi
UKRAINE  Alina Sapiha
VENEZUELA  Hyser Albani Betancourt Machado
VIETNAM  Nguyen Thi Le Quyen (Grand '15)
WALES  Jade McQueen

Did not compete
HONDURAS   Sirey Morán Castro (Top Model ’14, Intercontinental ’14)
MONGOLIA  Uyanga Batdorj

Replaced
DENMARK   Tania Shenker
UKRAINE   Valeriya Terschenko

Awards
Best National Costume  1) INDONESIA, 2) CURACAO & MALAYSIA
Best National Costume Top 10  BOLIVIA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC, ENGLAND, EQUATORIAL GUINEA, INDIA, KENYA, PARAGUAY

Top Model  1) COLOMBIA, 2) DOMINICAN REPUBLIC & POLAND
Top Model Top 10  INDIA, MEXICO, PANAMA, PARAGUAY, PHILIPPINES, RWANDA, SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Best in Evening Gown  1) MYANMAR, 2) VIETNAM & PHILIPPINES
Best in Evening Gown Top 10  CANADA, CHILE, ICELAND, INDONESIA, JAPAN, TRINIDAD & TOBAGO, USA

Miss Friendship  1) MAURITIUS, 2) AUSTRALIA & WALES
Miss Personality  1) EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Best Body  1) PANAMA, 2) CZECH REPUBLIC & SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Best Body Top 10  AUSTRALIA, GUADELOUPE, JAMAICA, KENYA, MALAYSIA, PANAMA, PARAGUAY

Miss Photogenic  CZECH REPUBLIC
Miss Elegance GIBRALTAR
Miss Social Media  VIETNAM

Internet voting MYANMAR (automatic advance to Top 20)

Sponsor awards
Miss Warsaw Expo  SPAIN
Miss Moto Show  ESTONIA
Miss Fashion City  MEXICO
_______________

2016 program book cover

Hungary (4th RU), Sri Lanka (3rd RU), India (winner), Venezuela (1st RU), Suriname (2nd RU)

Miss Supranational 2016
2016 December 2
Krynica-Zdroj POL
71 participants

NOTE 60 were present at the sashing ceremony 11/18
NOTE These 11 women showed up after the sashing ceremony: Albania, Angola, Belgium, Guadeloupe, Guyana, Kosovo, Malta, Mongolia, Nigeria, Puerto Rico & Vietnam

Results
1  INDIA  Srinidhi Ramesh Shetty
2  VENEZUELA  Valeria Alejandra Vespoli Figueroa
3  SURINAME  Jaleesa Pigot
4  SRI LANKA  Ornella Mariam Jayasere Gunesekere (Top 10 Grand Int'l '15)
5  HUNGARY  Korinna Kocsis (Earth '09)

Top 10
6  BELARUS  Polina Pimahina
7  INDONESIA  Intan Aletrino
8  POLAND  Ewa Bozena Mielnicka (International '15)
9  MYANMAR  Swe Zin Htet
10  SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Lenka Tekeljaková

Top 25
11  AUSTRALIA  Silka Kurzak
12  PANAMA  Leydis Maybeth Gonzalez Rivas
13  MEXICO  Cynthia Alejandra de la Vega Oates (Elite '08)
14  PHILIPPINES  Joanna Louise Deapera Eden
15  PARAGUAY  Viviana Florentin
16  MAURITIUS  Ambika Callychurn
17  RWANDA  Colombe Akiwacu
18  ROMANIA  Sinziana Sirghi (Intercontinental '12)
19  BRAZIL  Cloris Ioanna Junges de Souza (SF Global Beauty Queen '15)
20  RUSSIA  Vlada Gritsenko
21  VIETNAM  Duong Nguyen Kha Trang
22  UKRAINE  Anastasiya Lenna (Top 20 Grand Int'l '15)
23  ARGENTINA  Wanessa Emiliana De Almeida
24  NETHERLANDS  Milenka Janssen
25  JAPAN  Risa Nagashima

Continental Queens
Africa MAURITIUS
Americas VENEZUELA
Asia & Oceania  INDIA
Europe HUNGARY

Remainder
ALBANIA  Geljana Elmasllari
ANGOLA  Maria Moises
BELGIUM  Amina Serroukh (Global Teen '12)
BOLIVIA  Yesenia Barrientos Castro
CANADA  Hanna Begovic
CHILE  María Trinidad de Lourdes Rendić Munizaga
CHINA  Xuan Huang
COLOMBIA  Lorena de Lima Arroyo
COSTA RICA  Karla Paola Chacón Fuentes (TMOTW '15 as Cocos Island)
CROATIA  Petra Bojic
CZECH REPUBLIC  Michaela Hávová
DENMARK  Malane Lausten Sørensen
ECUADOR  María Isabel Piñeyro García
EGYPT  Manet Mahmoud
EL SALVADOR  Lisbeth Interiano
ENGLAND  Angelina Kaliszewicz
ETHIOPIA  Misker Kassahun
FRANCE  Océane Pernodet (Top 10 MTQI '13, 4th RU Globe '15, Grand Int'l '16)
GERMANY  Anja-Vanessa Peter
GIBRALTAR  Aisha Ben Yahya
GUADELOUPE  Jenifer Geran
GUYANA  Jaleesa Mar-Chell Peterkin (Jamzone '15 as USA)
HAITI  Chrystelle Jean
JAMAICA  Olivia Dwyer
KOREA  Lee Dasol (Grand Int'l '15)
KOSOVO  Elina Berdica
MACAU  Alicia Ung
MALAYSIA  Gizelle Julylen Liew Ei Ling
MALTA  Dajana Laketic (Grand Int'l '14)
MONGOLIA  Britta Battogtokh Buyantogtokh (Motors Int'l '12, Top 36 MMOTW '12, Grand Int'l '14)
NEPAL  Pooja Shrestha
NIGERIA  Adaeze Marian Obasi
PERU  Silvana Vásquez Monier (Turismo Latino '10, Earth '10, Intercontinental '11)
PORTUGAL  Linda Gomes Cardoso (Global Beauty Queen '15)
PUERTO RICO  Velmary Paola Cabassa Vélez
SCOTLAND  Angel Collins
SINGAPORE  Chloe Xu Weiting (World Miss University '14, All Nations '16)
SOUTH AFRICA  Talitha Bothma
SPAIN  Estibe Hernandez Afonso
SWEDEN  Moa Johandersson
SWITZERLAND  Nadine Oberson
THAILAND  Chatchadaporn "Aoii" Kimakorn
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Lia Djemila Ross
TURKEY  Damla Figan
USA  Alexis Sherrill
WALES  Joey Staerkle

Did not compete
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Alexandra Elizabeth Párker Lebrón
EQUATORIAL GUINEA  
IRELAND  Shannen McGrath
KAZAKHSTAN  
NORTHERN IRELAND  Keely Atkinson Strutton (arrived but went home the same day with a "virus")
NORWAY  
SIERRA LEONE  Naomi Kargbo (visa denied)
TONGA  Sicilia Makisi (Earth '14, Grand Int'l '15)

Awards
Top Model  ARGENTINA
Mobstar  INDONESIA  (automatic inclusion in Top 10)
Elegance  INDONESIA
Personality  MYANMAR
Internet (Facebook)  PHILIPPINES  (automatic inclusion in Top 25)
Best Body  RUSSIA
Best National Costume  VIETNAM
Best Evening Gown  ROMANIA
Photogenic  SURINAME
_______________

Puerto Rico (4th RU), Romania (2nd RU), Korea (winner), Colombia (1st RU), Ethiopia (3rd RU)

Miss Supranational 2017
2017 December 1
Krynica-Zdroj POL
65 participants

1  KOREA  Kim Jen-i (Universe '16)
2  COLOMBIA  Martha Luz Martínez Insignares
3  ROMANIA  Bianca Tirsin
4  ETHIOPIA  Bitaniya Yosef Mohammed
5  PUERTO RICO  Larissa Santiago Escaso (Elite Model '09)

Top 10
COSTA RICA  Nicole Menayo Alvarado (Culture & Peace '15, Mesoamerica '16)
PHILIPPINES  Chanel Olive Villamayor Thomas
POLAND  Paulina Maziarz (International '17)
PORTUGAL  Priscila da Silva Alves
THAILAND  Jiraprapa Boonnuang

Top 25
ALBANIA  Alessia Çoku (Globe '17)
AUSTRALIA  Alecia Marie McCallum (Tourism World '15)
BOLIVIA  Romina Rocamonje Fuentes (Hispanoamericana '14, Universe '15)
BRAZIL  Thayná Lima
INDIA  Peden Ongmu Namgyal
INDONESIA  Karina Nadila Niab [VODI fan vote]
ITALY  Barbara Storoni
JAMAICA  Nicole Stoddart (Humanity '13)
JAPAN  Yuki Koshikawa
MEXICO  Aida Samantha Leyva Trujillo
PERU  Lesly Reyna Salazar (Latinoamérica '12, Teenager '13, Teen Universe '14)
SERBIA  Bojana Bojanić
SOUTH SUDAN  Anyier Teresa Deng Yuol (Grand '16)
VIETNAM  Nguyễn Đình Khánh Phương [Facebook vote]
WALES  Rachael Tate (Grand '16)

Continental Queens
Africa SOUTH SUDAN
Americas COSTA RICA
Asia & Oceania  THAILAND
Europe  POLAND

Remainder
ANGOLA  Janice Luísa Marques Quessongo
BELARUS  Olga Gribovskaya (Top 10 Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International '15)
BELGIUM  Kim Detollenaere
CANADA  Karema Batolele
CAPE VERDE  Prissy Gomes
CHILE  Constanza Schmith Salinas
CHINA  Liao Danna
CROATIA  Eni Šukunda
CZECH REPUBLIC  Tereza Vlčková
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Lía Rossis
ECUADOR  Katheryne Eliana López España
EL SALVADOR  Sofía Gabriela Trigueros Ibarra
FINLAND  Erika Miranda Helin
FRANCE  Déborah Jacquin-Gottfried
GERMANY  Mona Schafnitzl (Asia Pacific '16, Globe '17)
GIBRALTAR  Sian Dean
GUADELOUPE  Lorina Victoria Moderne
KAZAKHSTAN  Bota Kamza
KENYA  Ivey Patelz Midow, aka Ivy Mido (Supertalent '17, Face of Beauty '17)
MALTA  Anthea Zammit (World '16)
MYANMAR  Shwe Hmue Han
NAMIBIA  Meriam Ndaetowa Kaxuxwena (Supermodel Int'l '15, Face of Beauty '17)
NETHERLANDS  Shanna Boeff
NORWAY  Yasmin Osee Aakre (Grand '16, Tourism International '16)
PANAMA  Karol Dayana Batista Gómez
PARAGUAY  Azul María Santacruz López
RUSSIA  Anastasiya Shcheglova
RWANDA  Habibah Ingabire
SAO TOME & PRINCIPE  Tatiana Alexandra Delgado
SCOTLAND  Chloe Kempson
SINGAPORE  Lynn Teo
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Michaela Cmarková
SOUTH AFRICA  Bianca Olivier (Supermodel International '17)
SPAIN  Beatriz Balseiro Cendán
SURINAME  Farahnaaz Margaret
SWITZERLAND  Mariela Nova
TURKEY  Yasemin Çoklar
U.S.A.  Marlene Mendoza
VENEZUELA  Geraldine Duque Mantilla
ZIMBABWE  Letwin Tatenda Tiwaringe (WNTM '15 & '16, Cosmopolitan World '16, Eco International '17, Africa '17)

Did not compete
ARGENTINA  Camila Macías Carusillo (Hispanoamericana '16, World '16)
ENGLAND  Kenzie Annie James (went home due to stress)
EQUATORIAL GUINEA  Maria Lucrecia Nve Maleva
GUATEMALA  Nataly Ramírez Franzua
LAOS  Vongsaisawad Kitsada
MOLDOVA  Alvina Josan
NIGERIA  Rita Onyinye Oguebie (Tourism International '16)

Awards
Miss Friendship : PHILIPPINES
Miss Photogenic : ECUADOR
Best National Costume : PANAMA
Best in Evening Gown : VENEZUELA
Best in Talent : PORTUGAL
Top Model : ALBANIA
Best Body : NAMIBIA
Internet (Facebook votge) : VIETNAM
Best Personality : JAMAICA
VODI fan vote : INDONESIA


Back to content