2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Model pageants > Miss Model of the World



Crimea (4th RU), Australia (1st RU), U.S.A. (winner), China (2nd RU), Venezuela (3rd RU)

22nd Miss Model of the World
2010 November 21
Shenzhen CHN
65 entries

Results
1  U.S.A.  Amanda Renee Delgado
2  AUSTRALIA  Ema Masters
3  CHINA  Cao Qingqing
4  VENEZUELA  Josemir Carolaine Peroza Laguna
5  CRIMEA (Ukraine)  Nina Astrakhantseva

Top 10
FRANCE  Eurydice Rigal
GREECE  Dimitra Alexandraki
HAITI  Faimy Carmelle Loiseau
MOLDOVA  Ana Belous
VIETNAM  Pham Thi Ngoc Thach

Top 30
ALBANIA  Jola Canhas
AZERBAIJAN  Irada Balakhanova
BELARUS  Irina Kotova
BRAZIL  Roselaine Canci   
BULGARIA  Hyuliya Habil
COLOMBIA  Maria Camila Bernal
ECUADOR  Kimberly Fernanda Bravo Morán
KAZAKHSTAN  Oksana Klochkova
LEBANON  Scarlet Dergal Kuri
MACEDONIA  Elena Smilevska
MONGOLIA  Budjargal Badrakh
NIGERIA  Eyitemi Yesin
PANAMA  Amanda Isabel Díaz
PERU  Jimena Rumini Espinoza Vecco
POLAND  Anna Maria Tarnowska
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Vanda Gallova
SPAIN  Ana Julia Jiménez Ortiz
SWEDEN  Johanna Thuringer
TURKEY  Asuman Arifogullan
UKRAINE  Mariya Burlakova

Awards
Miss International Friendship  JAPAN
Miss Photogenic  KAZAKHSTAN
Best National Costume  CHINA
Best in Evening Gown  VIETNAM
Best in Swimsuit  NIGERIA
Best in Talent  AUSTRALIA
Best in Figure  AUSTRALIA
Best Skin  SWEDEN
Best in Media Expression  POLAND
Miss Charity Ambassador  PERU

Remainder
ANGOLA  Nádia Nalumia de Vasconcelos
ARMENIA  Lusine Beglaryan
BELGIUM  Karlien Mekerlé
BOLIVIA  Yarely Smith Cuéllar Camacho
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Delila Softic
CAMEROON  Marie Cécile Olga Mengue Essouma
COSTA RICA  Malena de los Ángeles Orozco Solano
CZECH REPUBLIC  Barbora Strejckova
DENMARK  Lisa Kristensen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Gabriela Saldaña
ESTONIA  Jekaterina Bulgarina
ETHIOPIA  Selamawit Adamu Teshale
GEORGIA  Medea Adamia
IRAQ  Sandra Aner Agab
JAPAN  Saemi Masuda
KOREA  Jae-rang Park
LATVIA  Anna Lebedeva
LITHUANIA  Ernesta Kalinauskaite
MALAYSIA  Marie Bibiana Baxter
MALTA  Diane Baldacchino
MARGARITA ISLAND (VEN)  Jhoanny Sarahí Jiménez Padilla (Miss Model of the World '13 as Venezuela)
MEXICO  Denisse Judith Correa Aguilar
NORWAY  Lene Okkerstrom
PARAGUAY  Cristina Romina Bogado Cáceres
PUERTO RICO  Zuleyka Santiago Rivera
ROMANIA  Delia Ioana Batinas
RUSSIA  Alina Arkhipova
SERBIA  Sladjana Nikolic
SIBERIA  Mariya Dun
SINGAPORE  Yeong Wei Fen
TAIWAN  Lee Hui-Chun
TATARSTAN  Yelena Ryabinina
THAILAND  Panika Vorraboonsiri
URUGUAY  Valeria Ferreira
YAKUTIA (Russia)  Valeriya Tselikh
____________________



Czech Republic (4th RU), Hungary (1st RU), Turkey (winner), Guinea (2nd RU), China (3rd RU)

23rd Miss Model of the World
2011 November 27
Shenzhen CHN
66 entries

Results
1  TURKEY  Sevcan Yasar
2  HUNGARY  Ivette Bozhar
3  GUINEA  Sara Jasmine Mamadama
4  CHINA  Li Meng
5  CZECH REPUBLIC  Michaela Dihlova

Top 36
ALBANIA  Sara Gjoni
AUSTRALIA  Rachael Louise Herraman (Oriental Tourism '12)
BELGIUM  Emmely Polen
BOLIVIA  Yohana Paola Vaca Guzmán
BRAZIL  Priscila Parreira Latalisa
BULGARIA  Tsvetomira Lyutova
COLOMBIA  Katherin Stefany Gómez Calderón
DENMARK  Mai Katrine Lange
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Aura de Castro Hernández
ESTONIA  Kristina Petina
FRANCE  Lisa Sautron
GERMANY  Joana Maria Glimm
GREAT BRITAIN  Zoiey-Marie Smale
GREECE  Maria Poulopoulou
INDIA  Ruhi Singh
ISRAEL  Tali Barzman
ITALY  Mayra Panaro
KAZAKHSTAN  Dana Jangarasheva
KOREA  Kim So-ra
LATVIA  Katerina Fedosejeva
MALAYSIA  Angela Yap Siew Chin
MOLDOVA  Cristina Vasilou
PARAGUAY  Stephania Sofía Vázquez Stegman
SERBIA  Isidora Stancic
SINGAPORE  Tan Yong Ying
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Michaela Gasparovicova
SPAIN  Carmen Navarrete Fernández
TAIWAN  Cheng Hung-Chung
TATARSTAN  Irina Babushkina
UKRAINE  Anastasiya Sienina
U.S.A.  Samantha Joy Hart

Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa  GUINEA
Miss Model of Americas  BOLIVIA
Miss Model of Asia  CHINA
Miss Model of Europe  HUNGARY
Miss Model of Oceania  AUSTRALIA

Awards
Miss International Friendship  SPAIN
Miss Photogenic  DENMARK
Best National Costume  1 TURKEY, 2 CHINA, 3 KAZAKHSTAN
Best in Evening Gown  1 SINGAPORE, 2 ISRAEL, 3 SLOVAKIA
Best in Swimsuit  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Best in Talent  1 ALBANIA, 2 LATVIA, 3 AUSTRALIA
Best in Figure  GUINEA
Best Skin  PARAGUAY
Best in Media Image  KOREA
Best in Media Expression  CHINA
Best Image  U.S.A.

Remainder
ARMENIA  Ofelya Chuckhajyan
BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia)  Khalida Biktimirova
BELARUS  Iuliia Samoilova
COSTA RICA  Elena Correa
CRIMEA (Ukraine)  Olha Abrosimova
ECUADOR  Maria Jose Gutierrez Montaño
ENGLAND  Chloe Othen
ETHIOPIA  Rahel Debebe Woldekirkos
FINLAND  Noora Pousi
GEORGIA  Mariam Girmisashvili
GHANA  Anita Ofori
IRAN  Armina Moradi Tosarvandani (Tourism Int'l '12 as Azerbaijan)
IRELAND  Sarah Wells
JAPAN  Mami Kawamura
LITHUANIA  Ugne Palilionyte
MACEDONIA  Liljana Ilieska
NETHERLANDS  Jennique Pinas
NIGERIA  Marie Miller Abudu
NORWAY  Helene Urberg
PANAMA  Roshni Copriz
PERU  Stefania Gutierrez
PHILIPPINES  Nancy Tadios
POLAND  Krystyna Orzech
PUERTO RICO  Bianca Michelle Cintron Pabon
ROMANIA  Lisa Jorga
RUSSIA  Nataliya Soloviova
SIBERIA  Liliya Kolosova
SWEDEN  Isabella Dehner
THAILAND  Pattida Ratmanee
VENEZUELA  Cheila Lilibeth Navarro Cortez (also competed in '15)

Withdrew
LEBANON  Mirva Kadi
MARGARITA ISLAND (VEN)  Karen Guerrero

Did not compete
AUSTRIA  Sabrina Herz
CAMEROON  Olga Essouma
ICELAND  Guorun Dogg Runarsdottir
MEXICO  Meribe Dominguez Garcia
NEW ZEALAND  Nicole Joanna Tu'inukuafe
VIETNAM  Pham Thi Ngoc Thach
____________________



Bulgaria (4th RU), Germany (2nd RU), Russia (winner), Ukraine (1st RU), Slovakia (3rd RU)

24th Miss Model of the World
2012 December 1
Shenzhen CHN
58 entries

Results
1  RUSSIA  Khrystyna Oparina (Top 16 Earth '11 as Ukraine)
2  UKRAINE  Anzhelika Pomitun
3  GERMANY  Tamara Gelincik
4  SLOVAKIA  Martina Stupakova
5  BULGARIA  Alexandra Todorova

Top 36
ALBANIA  Ertemiona Mejdani
ARMENIA  Yaroslava Borisenko
BELARUS  Valeriya Voronova
BRAZIL  Vanessa Crippa (Globe '11)
CHINA  Shao QING
COSTA RICA  Mariela Barrantes Benavides (Yacht '11)
CZECH REPUBLIC  Darja Jacukevicova (International '09)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Cheryl Yesenia Ortega Vega
ENGLAND  Luissa Burton (Globe '12, Earth '16)
FINLAND  Annina Bouthouri
FRANCE  Margaux Barbry
GHANA  Gisela Emefa Gagakuma
GREAT BRITAIN  Luissa Burton
GREECE  Melina Syrii (Yacht Model '11)
INDIA  Ana Chawdhry
LITHUANIA  Evelina Zubinaite
MACEDONIA  Biljana Shkortova (Intercontinental '10)
MALAYSIA  Fancy Goh Yin Theng
MONGOLIA  Britta Buyantogtokh (Motors International '12, Top 36 MMOTW '12, Grand Int'l '14, Supranational '16)
NICARAGUA  Berenice Suyami Quezada Herrera (Global Int'l '12)
PARAGUAY  Daisy Diana Lezcano Rojas (Supermodel of the World '12)
ROMANIA  Madalina Horlescu (Supranational '12)
SCOTLAND  Tanya Walker
SPAIN  Marta Blanco
SWEDEN  Annika Eriksson
TAIWAN  Yun Zhen CHANG
TATARSTAN  Albina Zamaleeva
THAILAND  Ananya Mongkolchai
TURKEY  Esra Serim
VENEZUELA  Melanie Mariela Machado Macerola (World Miss University '11)
VIETNAM  Tran Ngoc Lan Khue

Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa  GHANA
Miss Model of Americas  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Miss Model of Asia  CHINA
Miss Model of Europe  TURKEY
Miss Model of Oceania  NEW ZEALAND

Awards
Miss International Friendship  IRELAND
Miss Photogenic  FINLAND
Best in National Costume  1)  THAILAND  2) NICARAGUA  3) CHINA
Best in Evening Gown  1) ENGLAND  2) SPAIN  3) COSTA RICA
Best in Swimsuit  BRAZIL
Best Talent  1)  BELARUS  2) KOREA  3) RUSSIA
Best Figure  ARMENIA
Best Skin  SCOTLAND
Best Image  PARAGUAY
Best Media Impression  SWEDEN
Best Popularity  MALAYSIA

Remainder
AUSTRALIA  Kirstie Michalak
BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia)  Galina Ibradimova
BELGIUM  Charlotte Focke (Peace '12)
BOLIVIA  María Trini Peña Montaño
COLOMBIA  Ana María Ortiz
CRIMEA (Ukraine)  Nataliya Turok
DENMARK  Emma Nødebo Ørum
ESTONIA  Tuuli Maasikas
HUNGARY  Sophie Tarjanyi
IRELAND  Anna Sutton
KOREA  Ho Yu-jin
LATVIA  Linda Raklinska
MONTENEGRO  Ema Kalac
NEW ZEALAND  Lareesa Garciano
PANAMA  Lissa Gutierrez
PERU  Andrea Bobbio
PHILIPPINES  Zandra Nicole Maria
POLAND  Elzbieta Cieslik
SINGAPORE  Natasha Chew
SWITZERLAND  Anna Thony
TRANSYLVANIA  Eszter Tuzes
WALES  Angharad James (Bikini International '11)

Withdrew before the final night
CROATIA
ITALY
MALTA
PUERTO RICO  Arshya Morales
SRI LANKA
____________________



China (4th RU), Crimea (2nd RU), Tatarstan (winner), Ghana (1st RU), Romania (3rd RU)

25th Miss Model of the World
2013 November 20
Shenzhen CHN
53 entries

Results
1  TATARSTAN  Margarita Pavlushina (winner Int’l Tourism ’13)
2  GHANA  Margaret Baa Koomson
3  CRIMEA (Ukraine)  Tetiana Khoroshaya
4  ROMANIA  Lavinia Daiana Muscan
5  CHINA  Qi Rui

Top 30
AUSTRALIA  Rebecca Boggiano (WMUniversity ’12)
BOLIVIA  Mayra Alejandra Copas Sadud
BRAZIL  Lourrane Louisy Silva de Lacerda
BULGARIA Ilona Krasimirova Mincheva
COLOMBIA  Málory Areiza Henao
COSTA RICA  Wendy del Carmen Cordero Sánchez (World ’07, Earth ’08, etc.)
ENGLAND  Katherine Elyse Blake
FINLAND  Alma Kerttu Esteri Heikkilä
GREAT BRITAIN  Katie Helen Farr
GREECE  Antigoni Ampada
LATVIA  Ilga Paulite
LITHUANIA  Irmina Preisegalaviciute
MOLDOVA  Lulita Olga Crudu
MONGOLIA  Enerel Javzandulam
PANAMA  Karol Naholy Salinas Sánchez
PERU  Alexandra Liao Tipacti (World ’10, Reina Hispanoamericana ’10)
PHILIPPINES  Eleonor Villanueva Valderama  (Look of the Year ’13 in Italy)
POLAND  Sandra Bekus
SLOVAKIA  Lucia Krovinova
TAIWAN  Chang Chiao-Ling
THAILAND  Natika Thongsumrid
TURKEY  Sevinc Mese  
UKRAINE  Viktoriya Ivanova  
U.S.A.  Rachel Kristen Smith
VENEZUELA  Jhoanny Sarahí Jiménez Padilla (Princess of the World ’10, MMOTW ’10 as Margarita Island)

Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa  GHANA  
Miss Model of Asia  CHINA  
Miss Model of America   U.S.A.  
Miss Model of Europe  TURKEY
Miss Model of Oceania  AUSTRALIA  

Awards
Miss International Friendship Award  COSTA RICA
Miss Photogenic  FINLAND  
Best In National Costume  CHINA  BOLIVIA  MONGOLIA
Best In Evening Gown   GREAT BRITAIN  COLOMBIA  PERU  
Best in Swimsuit  VENEZUELA  
Best Talent  BULGARIA  CRIMEA  LITHUANIA    
Best Figure  TATARSTAN    
Best Skin  NEW ZEALAND  
Best image  GREECE  
Best Media impression  TAIWAN  
Best Popularity  CHINA  

Remainder
ALBANIA  Erjona Sulejmani
ANGOLA  Stefan Sofia Elias  
AUSTRIA  Katharina Szlezak  
CAMEROON  Aurele Fanny Deutcha Nguelieu  (Asia Pacific World '12)
CZECH REPUBLIC  Barbora Zelena  
DOMINICAN REPublic  Maria Nelly Vicioso Martinez  
ESTONIA  Kätlin Rotselain   
GERMANY  Vanessa Moeller  
HUNGARY  Kitti Halupka  
ITALY  Vanessa Parisi (7 Continents '13)  
KOREA  Choi Jae-yeon  
MACEDONIA  Emilija Rozman  
MALAYSIA  Stefanie Wong Siew Ching  
MONTENEGRO  Natasa Milosavljevic  
NAMIBIA  Silvia Stephanie Tsuos  
NEW ZEALAND   Adele Natasha Krantz (winner Regal Int'l '16)  
PARAGUAY  Paloma Ruiz Reyes  
PORTUGAL  Beatriz Almeida
RUSSIA  Ulyana Korobeynikova (Best Model ’10)
SINGAPORE  Siti Noor Sabrina Binte Noor Alim  
SPAIN  Martina Mera Zajara   
SWITZERLAND  Nora Ademi  
VIETNAM  My Linh Nguyen Le

Did not compete
ALGERIA  Ines Belkacem (Tourism International '12)
BELGIUM  Karen Op't Eynde (Supranational '13)
DENMARK  Karolina Krystyna Hansen
FRANCE  Marine Zielkowski
INDIA  Ana Chawdhry (MMOTW '12)
KAZAKHSTAN  Karina Zhetessova
LEBANON  Christine Houry
MALTA  Christine Mifsud (Queen of the World ‘07, Earth ’10, Best Model ‘12)
MOROCCO  Sara Jbilou
NIGERIA  Esther Chukwujekwu
PUERTO RICO  Alyshea Minelie Colon
SENEGAL  Kadisha Gaye
TRANSYLVANIA  Enikó Harsághy
_______________



Indonesia (4th RU), Russia (2nd RU), U.S.A. (winner), Ukraine (1st RU), Abkhazia (3rd RU)

26th Miss Model of the World
2014 November 29
Shenzhen CHN
61 entries

Results
1  U.S.A.  Shelynne Paige Hoyt
2  UKRAINE  Anastasiya Sukh (Earth ’13)
3  RUSSIA  Natalya Tytko
4  ABKHAZIA (Russia)  Lyubov Aristova
5  INDONESIA  Jessica Eveline Wistopo

Top 30
BELARUS  Mariya Ostapiuk
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Irena Sucur
BRAZIL  Thayane da Silva Carvalho
BULGARIA  Renata Kaykieva
CHILE  Gabriela Belén Gatica Robles (América Latina ’10, American Continent ’11)
CHINA  Ji Xuan
COLOMBIA  Isabel Cristina Asprilla Rentería (Panela ’13, Supranational ‘13)
COTE D'IVOIRE  Andrea N'Guessan
CZECH REPUBLIC  Andrea Kolarova
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Yolenny Mora Medina (Reina Panamericana ’12)
ESTONIA  Maarja-Liis Reilson
FINLAND  Elina Hoiska
FRANCE  Katarina Jevtovic
GERMANY  Michelle Becker
GREECE  Eftihia Lazarou
KOREA  Kim Ga-hoon
LITHUANIA  Monika Morkeviciute
MACEDONIA  Angela Gjorgieva
MONGOLIA  Ariunzul Oyunbaatar (Supermodel Int’l ’12)
PARAGUAY  Margarita Nunes Benítez (Elite Model ’10)
ROMANIA  Carla Caucean
SERBIA  Katarina Munjic
TATARSTAN  Alina Ivanova
URUGUAY  María Lorena Viera
YAKUTIA (Russia)  Natalya Olesova

Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa  COTE D'IVOIRE
Miss Model of Americas  U.S.A.
Miss Model of Asia  INDONESIA
Miss Model of Europe  UKRAINE
Miss Model of Oceania  AUSTRALIA

Awards
Miss International Friendship  KAZAKHSTAN
Miss Photogenic  ROMANIA
Best National Costume  MONGOLIA, CHINA, YAKUTIA
Best in Evening Gown  ABKHAZIA, BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA, U.S.A
Best in Swimsuit  COLOMBIA
Best in Talent  BELARUS, CZECH REPUBLIC, ESTONIA
Best in Figure  U.S.A.
Best Skin  FINLAND
Best Image  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Best in Media Impression  SERBIA

Remainder
ALGERIA  Inès Belkacem (Bikini International ’11, Queen of the World ’11, Europe '12 as France; Tourism International ’12, Exclusive ’13, Tourism ’13, Grand ’13 as Algeria)
ARGENTINA  Carolina Gómez Mónaco (Atlántico ’13)
ARMENIA  Mariam Sahakyan
AUSTRALIA  Laura Blake-Hahnel
AUSTRIA  Jaqueline Fluch
BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia)  Alena Kobyakova (Globe International ’14 as Ural)
BELGIUM  Thalisa Sinack (MGBQ ’11, Pearl of Europe ’11)
BOLIVIA  Stephanie Galindo Gómez (Bride of the World ’12)
CRIMEA (Russia)  Viktoriya Zabelina
DENMARK  Amalie Eva Mussolino Nørreby
ENGLAND  Ria Carroll
GREAT BRITAIN  Chloe Victoria King (Globe ’11 as England)
HAITI  Jennifer Verdieu
HUNGARY  Timea Kalderás
INDIA  Rani Patel
KAZAKHSTAN  Assemgul Ibrayeva (Tourism Queen Asia ’13 as Tajikistan)
KOSOVO  Ramela Koleci
KYRGYZSTAN  Viktoriya Yasyrova
MALAYSIA  Eileen Chuah Zhi Ling
MOLDOVA  Ana Rosca
NAMIBIA  Leanne Cloete
NICARAGUA  Desirée Alexandra Estrada Sánchez
PERU  Valeria Piazza
POLAND  Monika Leman
PORTUGAL  Inês Isabel Amado Cordeiro
SINGAPORE  Luisa Gan
SLOVAKIA  Simona Martikanova
SPAIN  María Tempa
SWITZERLAND  Romina Zeyer
TRANSYLVANIA  Imola Tarjanyi
VIETNAM  Pham Thi Kim Thi

Did not compete
ALBANIA  Kristi Pejo
AZERBAIJAN  Sugra Alekperova
GEORGIA  Teona Sordia
HONG KONG  Yu Ge-Ma
ITALY  Rita Urgesi
MALTA  Jade Cini (Intercontinental ’13)
MARGARITA ISLAND (VEN)  Elvelis Yeribeth Sequera
PANAMA  Katiuska ‘Kate’ Cortez
SWEDEN  Alexandra Anna Nylund
TAIWAN  Chen Hsiang-Yun
THAILAND  Kwintra Praphasanobon
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Veressa Shireece Mahadeo
TURKEY  Idil Özyuva
VENEZUELA  Roxanny Vanessa Rodríguez
____________________



Russia (3rd RU), South Africa (1st RU), Cote d'Ivoire (winner), Czech Republic (2nd RU), Malaysia (4th RU)

27th Miss Model of the World
2015 October 31
Universal Theatre, Windows of the World, Shenzhen CHN
57 participants

Results
1  COTE D’IVOIRE  Awa Geremaya Sandrine Sanoko (Elite '14)
2  SOUTH AFRICA  Suné Botes
3  CZECH REPUBLIC  Šárka Mohorková (Princess of the World '11)
4  RUSSIA  Nadezhda Bychkova
5  MALAYSIA  Tanisha "Demou" Kaur Harjit Singh

Top 30
ALBANIA  Alda Tepshi
BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia)  Alena Opanasiuk
BELARUS  Anastasiya Panasiuk
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Jovana Bilinac
BRAZIL  Amanda Felski Peres
CHINA  Zhang Tianjiao
CRIMEA (Russia)  Olga Moskalenko
DENMARK  Nathalie Skals Danielsen
ESTONIA  Merilyn Saksing
GEORGIA  Tamta Khvadagiani
GERMANY  Nadja Bruchhäuser
GREAT BRITAIN  Lauren Portia Whiteside
INDONESIA  Azka Aurora Auroda
KAZAKHSTAN  Anastasiya Poborueva
NAMIBIA  Conshida Angelica Schroeder (4th RU Tourism Universe '14)
NEW ZEALAND  Hannah Renee Moulden (TEEN Pageant ’13, Supermodel Int’l 15)
PARAGUAY  María Clara Sosa Perdomo
PERU  Leonela Milagros Alzamora Cordero (Banano ’12, Café ’14)
POLAND  Katarzyna Marzena Włodarek
SPAIN  Angie Benavides Castillo
TAIWAN  Chuang Ming-Ju
TURKEY  Cansu Taşkın
UKRAINE  Katerina Kachashvili
U.S.A.  Alexa Brielle Jones (Teen USA '12 as California)
VENEZUELA  Cheila Lilibeth Navarro Cortez (Princess of the World ’11, MMOTW ’11)

Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa  NAMIBIA
Miss Model of Americas  PARAGUAY
Miss Model of Asia  CHINA
Miss Model of Europe  DENMARK
Miss Model of Oceania  NEW ZEALAND

Awards
Miss International Friendship   SPAIN
Miss Photogenic  CZECH REPUBLIC
Best National Costume  CRIMEA, GEORGIA, MALAYSIA
Best in Evening Gown  UKRAINE, GERMANY, PERU
Best In Swimsuit  BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Best In Talent  TURKEY, GEORGIA, RUSSIA
Best In Figure  COTE D'IVOIRE
Best Skin  POLAND
Best In Image  BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia)
Best In Media Impression  U.S.A.

Remainder
ANGOLA  Isadora Simone Da Cruz Cardoso
ARMENIA  Tereza Martirosyan
AUSTRIA  Emilie Laura Pilsl
AZERBAIJAN  Lala Huseynova
BOLIVIA  Joyce Prado Ribera
BULGARIA  Anna Dimitrova Kovacheva
COLOMBIA  Valentina Leiva Izquierdo
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Aridania Mendez Adames
ENGLAND  Chloe Marie Murphy
FINLAND  Hilla Karelia Kortetjärvi
FRANCE  Alexis Lea Marie Guiliani
KOREA  Kim So-yeon
LATVIA  Diana Mocnaja
MACAU  Leong Sok-In
MOLDOVA  Inga Ojog (MTQI ’11)
MONGOLIA  Amarsanaa Saikhantamir
MONTENEGRO  Milica Vucinic
PANAMA  Betzy Azucena Batista Takano
PHILIPPINES  Dollie Jane Ileto
ROMANIA  Lavinia Maria Ichim
SENEGAL  Mame Khadidiatou Gaye Ep Sakho
SERBIA  Ana Perisic
SIBERIA  Oksana Malorodova
SLOVAKIA  Nina Rihova
TAJIKISTAN  Nisso Muborakshoeva
TATARSTAN  Lyalya Nagovitsina
THAILAND  Ploypannaray Chuenchom

Replaced
COLOMBIA  Vivian Tatiana Martínez Argüelles

Did not compete
ARGENTINA  Daiana Abigail Finos
CAMEROON  Françoise Odette Ngoumou (International ’12)
COSTA RICA  Maria Carolina Porras
HONG KONG  Li Hau Kwan
MACEDONIA  Sandra Lazeska
NIGERIA  Eugene Tracy Ubaechu
SINGAPORE
URUGUAY
ZAMBIA  Melba Shakabozha
____________________



Siberia (4th RU), China (2nd RU), Finland (winner), Peru (1st RU), Spain (3rd RU)

28th Miss Model of the World 2016  
2016 November  5
Shenzhen Folk Culture Village, Shenzhen CHN
49 participants

Results
1  FINLAND  Anna Aleksandra Adele Merimaa
2  PERU  Janet Marihan Leyva Rodríguez
3  CHINA  Dai Ying
4  SPAIN  Pilar Magro Nogales (TMOTW '15)
5  SIBERIA  Emila Dobrayeva

Top 30
AUSTRALIA  Tahnee McGann
BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia)  Nadezhda Ivchenkova
BOLIVIA  Rubiane Abdalla Colombo
BRAZIL  Taíne Mirele Verruck
BULGARIA  Kamelliya Dimitrova
COLOMBIA  Stephanie Fernández Peñaranda
COTE D'IVOIRE  Maguy Gbane Mandjalia
CZECH REPUBLIC  Jana Kopecká (Tourism Int’l ’11)
DENMARK  Patricia Overgaard Christensen
ESTONIA  Jekaterina Petšonkina
GERMANY  Elaine Wernoth
INDONESIA  Evelyne Yulyessia
MACEDONIA  Monika Zarapchieva
MONGOLIA  Baljidmaa Yundenbat
MONTENEGRO  Tamara Milošević
PHILIPPINES  Paula Rich Bartolome
POLAND  Karina Pochwala
ROMANIA  Arianna Mile
SERBIA  Jovana Zivkovic
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Katarína Talánová (MGBQ ’16)
SOUTH AFRICA  Cara Leigh Whelan
THAILAND  Pimyada Posasim
TURKEY  Merve Cansu Aydogan
USA  Taelyr Robinson
YAKUTIA  (Russia)  Olesia Kondakova

Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa  COTE D'IVOIRE
Miss Model of Americas  PERU
Miss Model of Asia  CHINA  
Miss Model of Europe  SPAIN
Miss Model of Oceania  AUSTRALIA

Awards
Miss International Friendship   SPAIN  
Best In National Costume  TURKEY, BOLIVIA, CHINA  
Best In Evening Gown  INDONESIA, COLOMBIA, THAILAND
Best Talent  ESTONIA, SLOVAKIA, SIBERIA   
Miss Photogenic  CZECH REPUBLIC
Best in Swimsuit  COTE D'IVOIRE    
Best Figure  PERU     
Best Skin  BRAZIL   
Best image  PHILIPPINES   
Best Media impression  MONGOLIA    

Remainder
BELARUS  Adel Vakula
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Leila Becic
COSTA RICA  Jessica Melania González Monge (United Continents ‘14, Café ’15, International ’15, WMU ’16, World ’16),
CRIMEA (Russia)  Anastasiya Tsyz
ETHIOPIA  Frezewd Solomon Demissie (MTQI '15)
FRANCE  Karen Hermellin
GEORGIA  Maria Mamuchashvili
HUNGARY  Nikoletta Nagy (Universe '15)
INDIA  Sharon Alexander
KOREA  Kim Ji-hye
LEBANON  Elina Chalet (Lebanon Emigrant ’16)
MALAYSIA  Celine Suen Ee-Lyn
MOLDOVA  Polina Ungureanu
PANAMA  Angie Daily
RUSSIA  Yekaterina Ryzhikova
TAIWAN  Lee Liu-Ying
TOGO  Gloria Leïla Sawadogo
UGANDA  Dorothy Chandia
UKRAINE  Maryna Kushnir

Withdrew before the finals
MYANMAR

Did not compete
ARMENIA  Mariam Davtyan (All Nations ’15, Top Model ’16)
AUSTRIA  Melanie Kupfer
AZERBAIJAN  Anastasiya "Steysha" Bern
DONETSK (People Republic of)  Mariya Polunina
GHANA  Daisy Nkansah Obeng
ITALY  Valentina Colecchia
KAZAKHSTAN  Karina Rsaliyeva (WMU ’16 as Azerbaijan)
KYRGYZSTAN  Karina Malaia
MOROCCO  Fayrouz Trivinio Vargas (WNTP ‘14 & Tourism Universe ’14 as Colombia)
NAMIBIA  Aini Ayeshe Aantu Kandongo
NIGERIA  Maristella Chidiogo Okpala (Supermodel Int'l '14)
PARAGUAY  María Camila Irala
SWITZERLAND  Mirac Misra Yilmaz
UZBEKISTAN  Komila Vorobkanich
______________

Peru (4th RU), Mexico (1st RU), Ukraine (winner), Tatarstan (2nd RU), Italy (3rd RU)

29th Miss Model of the World 2017
2017 November 25
The Phoenix theater, Splendid China Folk Culture Village, Shenzhen CHN
52 participants

Results
1  UKRAINE  Liliia Halushko
2  MEXICO  Angela Goretti Robles Ibarra  
3  TATARSTAN  Angelina Chmel  
4  ITALY  Sophia Sergio (Tourism Planet '12, Universe '16)
5  PERU  Marylin Nicolle Saldaña Condezo (Elite Model Look '13)

Top 30
ARMENIA  Alisa Sahakyan
BOLIVIA  Camila Alejandra Lepere Serrano (Grand '14)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Ivana Perišić (Earth '16)
BRAZIL  Franciele Hoeckele
CHINA  Dong Shiying
COLOMBIA  Karen Brillett Ortiz Vargas
COTE D’IVOIRE  Nassrine Halbawi
ESTONIA  Anzela Kotelevski
FINLAND  Venla Julia Amanda Wallenius  
FRANCE  Marianne Michelle Andrea Richaud
GEORGIA  Gvantsa Nikabadze  
GERMANY  Elena Beatrice Eckhardt  
GHANA  Daisy Nkansah Obeng
INDONESIA  Nur Firosah Bahasuan  
MACEDONIA  Hristina Janeska  
MONTENEGRO  Mina Pejović (Yacht '12)
NAMIBIA  Oiva Viivi Nangombe
ROMANIA  Cristina Chisca
RUSSIA  Zulfiia Sharafeeva
SERBIA  Jovana Ljubisavljevic
SLOVAKIA  Simona Pohancenikova
SOUTH AFRICA  Cara-Leigh Whelan (MMOTW '16)
THAILAND  Chonlada Parnsinun
URUGUAY  Bianca Sánchez Picos (Universe '15, Latinoamérica '17)
USA  La Shonza Archeona Featherston

Continental Models were not awarded this year

Awards
Best National Costume :  RUSSIA , MONTENEGRO , COLOMBIA  
Best In Talent :  ESTONIA , CHINA , TATARSTAN
Best Skin :  BRAZIL
Best In Figure :  UKRAINE
Best In Swimsuit :  BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
Miss Photogenic :  URUGUAY
Best In Evening Gown :  GHANA , MACEDONIA , ARMENIA
Best In Image :  ROMANIA
Best In Media Impression :  GEORGIA
Miss International Friendship :  INDONESIA
Best In Internet Popularity :  1) BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  2) NAMIBIA  3) PHILIPPINES

Remainder
ALBANIA  Arjola Pellumbi
ARGENTINA  Natalia Denise Bordon  
CONGO  Audrey Kayiba Ilunga (Tourism World '17)
CZECH REPUBLIC  Dominika Kolcova  
ETHIOPIA  Seble Aregai Belai  
GUYANA  Jasoda Ramlagan  
HUNGARY  Greta Gila  
KOREA  Chaeyeon Lee  
LATVIA  Madara Jonina
MALAYSIA  Alice Teh (All Nations '16)
MOLDOVA  Ana Doaga
MONGOLIA  Tugsuu Idersaikhan (International '11, Earth '14)
MYANMAR  Shin Mi Mi Thant  
NEW ZEALAND Kate Beatrice Langston   
PHILIPPINES  Esraphelle Tambong
SIBERIA  Yuliya Ilina (Yacht '11 as Russia)
TRANSYLVANIA  Boglarka Juhasz
TURKEY  Gizem Emdi (7 Continents '16)
VENEZUELA  Liuva Del Pilar Hernandez
VIETNAM  Đỗ Trịnh Quỳnh Như
ZAMBIA  Brandina Kaonga Lubuli (International '15, Face of Beauty '16)
ZIMBABWE  Tendai Bongani Hunda (World '14, Intercontinental '16)

Withdrew, was not in the final event
BULGARIA  Deana Valentinova Yordanova

Did not compete
COSTA RICA  Elena Isabel Hidalgo
NIGERIA  Celeste Guidugli (7 Continents '17)
PANAMA  Tanilka Tariuska Taylor Ashby


Back to content