2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Tourism International


Mongolia (4th RU), Venezuela (2nd RU), Netherlands (winner), Australia (1st RU), Philippines (3rd RU)

2010 December 31
Kuala Lumpur MAS
55 entries

Results
1 NETHERLANDS - Nathalie Marina Hendrika den Dekker (Supranational '10)
      Miss Tourism International
2 AUSTRALIA - Holly-Anne Visser
      Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
3 VENEZUELA - Stephany Andreína González Socorro
      Miss Tourism Global
4 PHILIPPINES - Barbara de la Rosa Salvador
      Miss Cosmopolitan International
5 MONGOLIA - Borgoljin Bayarsaikhan
      Dreamgirl of the Year International

Top 10
ESTONIA - Natalija Korneitsik
INDIA - Mahima Chaudhury
LITHUANIA - Enrika Trepkute (International '10)
LUXEMBOURG - Stéphanie Ribeiro
MALAYSIA - Gabrielle Ashley Boudville

Top 20
BOLIVIA - Silvia Maria Wende Morant
FINLAND - Linnea Eeric Annickki Aaltonen (Earth '06, World '07)
FRANCE - Aline Bourgeois
MONTENEGRO - Darija Sreckovic
PANAMA - Maricely del Carmen González Pomares
SINGAPORE - Cheryl Wee Xin Hui
TAIWAN - Grace Zhu Re-Xing
THAILAND - Punnara Phoomchareon
UKRAINE - Tamara Petrivna Schitinskaya
ZIMBABWE - Chido Liberta Mushaya

Awards
Miss Friendship - LUXEMBOURG
Miss Photogenic - VENEZUELA
Best National Costume - MALAYSIA

Remainder
ARGENTINA - Erika Mae Strelkov
ARMENIA - Marina Tunyan (Friendship International '09)
AUSTRIA - Sandra Katharina Eberl (MTQI '09)
BELARUS - Hanna Viarbitskaya
BELGIUM - Kristina Johanna Maria De Munter
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Nikolina Samoukovic
BRAZIL - Suellen Caroline Correia de Souza
CHILE - Danae FRANCEsca Barla González
CHINA - Wu Tong
COSTA RICA - Yarly Marín Ledezma
DENMARK - Anne Lund
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Birda Massiel Trinidad Ten
GEORGIA - Maria Alexandra Sarchimelia (Earth '06, MTQI '07, Friendship Int'l '09, International '09)
GERMANY - Helene Walter
GREECE - Marianna Loubranou
HONG KONG - Jenny Lau
INDONESIA - Cynthia Sandra Tidajoh
ITALY - Lyutova Tsvetomira
JAPAN - Shizuka Ikeda
KAZAKHSTAN - Kristina Vasilyevna Imasheva
KOREA - Kim Kwang-hee
LATVIA - Jekaterina Viborova
MACAU - Zhang Yi-Jia
MEXICO - Zeltzin Minerva Gutiérrez Rivera
MOLDOVA - Dominita Sajin (SF Friendship Int'l '09)
NEW ZEALAND - Alexandra Grace Scott
PAKISTAN - Asma Zernab Waheed
PARAGUAY - Mónica Mariani Pascuolato
POLAND - Mariola Wojtanowska
PORTUGAL - Maria de Luz da Silva
RUSSIA - Anna Sergeyevna Lyubeznykh
SERBIA - Katarina Andrejic
SWEDEN - Sanna-Kaisa Elina Saari (MTQI '09)
U.S.A. - Giselle Alfonso
URUGUAY - Claudia Rossina Vanrell Escalante (MTQI '08, World '09)
_______________

Singapore (3rd RU), Panama (1st RU), Malaysia (winner), Thailand (2nd RU), Czech Republic (4th RU)

2011 December 31
Kuala Lumpur MAS
54 entries

Results
1 MALAYSIA - Aileen Gabriella Robinson
      Miss Tourism International
2 PANAMA - Carolina Del Carmen Brid Cerrud
      Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
3 THAILAND - Patsaraporn Khonkhamhaeng
      Miss Tourism Global
4 SINGAPORE - Amanda Leong Li Ting
       Miss Cosmopolitan International
5 CZECH REPUBLIC - Jana Kopecka
       Dreamgirl of the Year International

Top 10
BRAZIL - Mariana Martins Do Lago Albuquerque
CHINA - Zhu Zhu
COSTA RICA - Mariam Natasha Sibaja Bermúdez
MONGOLIA - Pagmadulam Sukhbaatar (World '13)
PERU - Kenia Mirel Brack Ruiz

Top 15
GEORGIA - Anna Khutsihvili (MTQI '08)
INDIA - Kriti Kapoor
KYRGYZSTAN - Kseniya Sergeyevna Baranikova
PORTUGAL - Ana Cláudia Da Silva Santos
SRI LANKA - Ornella Mariam Jayasiri Gunesekere (International '10)

Awards
Miss Friendship - SRI LANKA
Miss Photogenic - CZECH REPUBLIC
Best National Costume - INDONESIA
Best in Talent - MONGOLIA

Remainder
ARGENTINA - Camila Valdes
ARMENIA - Kima Melikyan
AUSTRALIA - Myffanwy Summer Scadden-McHugh
BELARUS - Anastasiya Vladimirovna Kharlanova (World '11)
BELGIUM - Iris Sterkmans
BOLIVIA - Fabiana Beatriz Barrero Suarez
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Dijana Hercerogac
CANADA - Chelsie Doherty
DENMARK - Maja Abildgaard Madsen
ESTONIA - Sandra Daskova (International '11)
GERMANY - Nina Rittinghaus
GUINEA - Sara Jasmine Sjöberg Sibidé (Supranational '10)
INDONESIA - Melissa Putri Latar
JAPAN - Maiko Mori
KOREA - Son Hye-jin
KOSOVO - Albulena Mazreku
LATVIA - Kristine Viljuma
LEBANON - Nancy Francis
LITHUANIA - Karolina Parmionova
LUXEMBOURG - Laureta Bardoniqi (Earth '10)
MACEDONIA - ivana Manasievik
MEXICO - Claudia Espinoza Gomez
MOLDOVA - Daniela Leanca
NETHERLANDS - Anna Geertruda Van Den Broek
NORWAY - Lene Okkerstrom (Intercontinental '09)
PAKISTAN - Fatima Ijaz
PHILIPPINES - Diana Sunshine Manabit Rademann
POLAND - Natalia Anna Pelak
ROMANIA - Andrada Costina Fliundra
RUSSIA - Aleksandra Romanovna  Borisova
SERBIA - Katarina Krzanovic
SOUTH AFRICA - Charlstenne "Charlsey" van der Heyde
SWEDEN - Isabella Helena Dehner
SYRIA - Jasmine Dervish
TAIWAN - Lu Jen Ling
TURKEY - Noran Mostafa
UKRAINE - Yevgeniya Valeriyivna Prokopenko
VIETNAM - Diem Thuyen Ngoc Tran  
ZIMBABWE - Nadia Gori

No-shows
BULGARIA - Betina Georgieva Velkova
FRANCE - Inès Belkacem
NIGERIA - Adetola Marenike Adeoye
U.S.A. - Melissa Saucedo
_______________

Paraguay (3rd RU), Australia (1st RU), Philippines (winner), Venezuela (2nd RU), Malaysia (4th RU)

2012 December 31
Sunway Resort Hotel & Spa, Kuala Lumpur MAS
56 participants

Results
1 PHILIPPINES - Rizzini Alexis Camlian Gomez
      Miss Tourism International
2 AUSTRALIA - Monika Radulovic
      Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
3 VENEZUELA - Marielis Alejandra Castellanos Perez
      Miss Tourism Global
4 PARAGUAY - Lourdes María del Carmen Motta Rolón
      Miss Cosmopolitan International
5 MALAYSIA - Jun Yong Wan
      Dreamgirl of the Year International

Top 10
CHINA - Song Jia
INDIA - Mreenalini Singh
NEW ZEALAND - Gloria Ofa Blake (Earth '12)
RUSSIA - Anna Leonidovna Volkova
THAILAND - Supatra Jujaroen
     Miss Southeast Asia

Awards
Miss Friendship - (no information)
Miss Photogenic - (no information)
Best National Costume - MONGOLIA
Best in Talent - 1) MALAYSIA, 2) (tied) ESTONIA & HUNGARY

Remainder
ALGERIA - Inès Belkacem (France-Bikini Int'l '11, France-Queen of the World '11)
ARMENIA - Inga Tsaturyan
AZERBAIJAN - Armina Moradi Tosarvandani (Iran-Miss Model of the World '11)
BELARUS - Anastasiya Pogranichnaya (International '12)
BELGIUM - Angie Emmy Andrea Boden
BOLIVIA - Sasha Rosario Medina Mita
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Fatima Alic
BULGARIA - Yoana Lachezarova Zirkina
CAMBODIA - Tol Sokny
COSTA RICA - Anniel Quesada Céspedes (Top Model '11)
CYPRUS - Thalia Demosthenous
CZECH REPUBLIC - Katerina Castkova
DENMARK - Sofie Mai Schmidt Dyrby Carlson (Globe '12)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Clarissa María Molina Contreras
EL SALVADOR - Cristina Guadalupe Grande Pleitez
ESTONIA - Xenia Likhacheva (Earth '11, International '12)
FINLAND - Maria Kaarin Pihlajanieme
FRANCE - Annabelle Meton-Anouilh
GEORGIA - Ani Arabidze
HUNGARY - Agnes Molnar
INDONESIA - Ofalyn Octarya Sitepu
JAPAN - Tomomi Takano (All-Nations '12)
KAZAKHSTAN - Aida Petrovna Azimbayeva
KOSOVO - Kristjana Duhanaj
KYRGYZSTAN - Marina Kliug (MTQI '11, Yacht Int'l '11)
LUXEMBOURG - Héloïse Paulmier
MACAU - Tiffany Wong I Teng
MACEDONIA - Klimentina Naumoska
MEXICO - Gabriela Sotelo Maldonado
MOLDOVA - Alisa Ribac
MONGOLIA - Amarzaya Togtbaatar
NETHERLANDS - Jaeli Zandwijk
NIGERIA - Marian Usinsibe Makbere
NORWAY - Helene Hornstuen Urberg (Miss Model of the World '11)
PAKISTAN - Bakhtawar Shah
PANAMA - Cleirys Elizabeth Velásquez Ríos (Teenager '10)
POLAND - Agata Justyna Ziarek
PORTUGAL - Geraldine Marie Domingues Zawisla
ROMANIA - Diana Solomon
SINGAPORE - Louissa Lavnea Thomas
SPAIN - Raquel Arias Jiménez
SWEDEN - Maxime Marie Calington
TAIWAN - Lin I-Chieh
TURKEY - Berrin Zumrut Erdal
UKRAINE - Anastasiya Mykolayivna Lebeduik
ZAMBIA - Atieno Winnie-Fredah Kabwe
_______________

Dominican Republic (3rd RU), Thailand (1st RU), Philippines (winner), Australia (2nd RU), Malaysia (4th RU)

2013 December 31
Putrajaya Marriot Hotel, Kuala Lumpur MAS
60 participants

Results
1 PHILIPPINES - Angeli Dione Barbas Gomez
      Miss Tourism International
2 THAILAND - Sunidporn Srisuwan
      Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International
3 AUSTRALIA - Sarah Czarnuch
      Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
4 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Michelle Alexis Torres
      Miss Tourism Global
5 MALAYSIA - Thaarah Ganesan
      Miss Cosmopolitan International

Top 10
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Aleksandra Kovacevic (Earth '11)
PORTUGAL - Sara Mónica Matias da Silveira (América Latina '12)
UKRAINE - Oleksandra Oleksiyivna Timonina
VIETNAM - Phan Hoang Thu
      Miss Southeast Asia
ZIMBABWE - Dananai Ratiozo Chipunza

Top 20
BAHAMAS - Patricia Felicia Curry
BRAZIL - Paloma Garzedim Santos Rodriguez Vega
CANADA - Jacqueline Wojciechowski
CHINA - Ding Wan Ning
CZECH REPUBLIC - Lucie Klukava
GUATEMALA - Wanda Antonieta Nowell Chávez
HONG KONG - Omi Kwong
INDONESIA - Kalia Labitta Yudhasoka
SINGAPORE - Cheryl Desiree Chan (MTQI '08, All Nations '12)
UGANDA - Harriet Barbra Nakito

Awards
Miss Friendship - UGANDA
Miss Photogenic - (no information)
Best National Costume - 1) MEXICO, 2) THAILAND, 3) PHILIPPINES
Best National Costume Top 5 INDONESIA & KOREA
Best in Talent - ARMENIA

Remainder
ARGENTINA - Luciana Robles
ARMENIA - Syuzanna Adamyan (MTQY '12, Motors "13)
AUSTRIA - Isabella Sailer (All Nations '11, MTQI '12)
BELARUS - Yevgeniya "Zhenya" Bocharikova
BELGIUM - Judith Haenen  
BOLIVIA - María Cristina Montes Franco
BULGARIA - Simona Antonova Evgenieva
CAMBODIA - Dane Ny (Tourism Queen Asia '13)
COSTA RICA - Nathalie del Carmen Álvarez Mora (América Latina '13)
CYPRUS - Dimitra Takka
DENMARK - Agnes Josefin Hekla (Global Teen '10)
ESTONIA - Birgit Konsin (MTQY '12)
FINLAND - Maria Karolina Rautio
GEORGIA - Salome Khomeriki (World '12, Globe International '12)
GERMANY - Janina Rath (Motors '12)
GREECE - Marialena Theodoraki
HUNGARY - Monica Iulia Dumitrescu
INDIA - Juhi Ayyub Khan Pathan
JAPAN - Megu Yamaishi
KAZAKHSTAN - Anastasiya Viktorovna Aimurzayeva
KOREA - Noh Kyung-min (Supermodel International '12)
KYRGYZSTAN - Aisuluu Abdibakas Kyzy
LATVIA - Santa Serzante (All Nations '12)
LITHUANIA - Angelina Ganevic
LUXEMBOURG - Frédérique Wolff
MACEDONIA - Cvetanka Oreshkova (Beauty World '10, Friendship '10)
MEXICO - Diana Fernandez Gardea
MOLDOVA - Adela Prisacari
NEW ZEALAND - Kylie Davina Miller
NORWAY - May Lydia Eidsto
PANAMA - Diana Doris Jaén Ortega
PARAGUAY - Zulma Margarita Galeano Ferreira
POLAND - Monika Abramczyk
ROMANIA - Ionella Georgiana Postelnicu
RUSSIA - Yana Yuryevna Shilova
SRI LANKA - Erandika Dilhari Dissanayake
SWAZILAND - Lebo Maseko
SWEDEN - Kristina Just (Top 15 Face of Beauty Int'l '13)
TAIWAN - Tsai Chiao-Lun
U.S.A. - Jaclyn Louise Baird

Did not compete
BARBADOS - Ashley Evelyn
BELIZE - Jasmine Skeen
EL SALVADOR - Jacqueline Roxana Landaverde Magana
NETHERLANDS - Lorena Fintina
NIGERIA - Joy Edirin Akejagbor
SOUTH AFRICA - Annerien Susan Erasmus
VENEZUELA - Maria Luisa Valencia Lera
ZAMBIA - Navile Chalomba
_______________

China (4th RU), Philippines (2nd RU), Venezuela (winner), Thailand (1st RU), Netherlands (3rd RU)

2014 December 31
Putrajaya International Convention Center, Kuala Lumpur MAS
60 participants

Results
1 VENEZUELA - Faddya Ysabel Halabi Troisi
      Miss Tourism International
2 THAILAND - Warangkanang Wutthayakorn
      Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International  
3 PHILIPPINES - Glennifer Dunggay Perido (MTQYI '11)
      Miss Tourism Metropolitan International  
4 NETHERLANDS - Charina Maria Dominique Bartels
      Miss Tourism Global
5 CHINA - Sun Wen Cong
      Miss Tourism Cosmopolitan International  

Top 10
BELARUS - Katsiaryna Mikhailovna Fomina
GUATEMALA - Jéssica Gabriela Véliz González (Turismo Latino '14)
INDIA - Rashmi Rajput
NIGERIA - Victoria Waniko Mafo
PARAGUAY - Giovanna Estefani Cordeiro Villalba

Awards
Miss Friendship - MALAYSIA
Miss Photogenic - INDIA
Best National Costume - 1) MEXICO, 2) VIETNAM, 3) PANAMA, 4) GUATEMALA, 5) MONGOLIA
Best in Talent - ZIMBABWE
Best in Social Media - SINGAPORE
Miss Elegant - VENEZUELA

Remainder
ARGENTINA - Florencia Paz Costa
ARMENIA - Anahit Movsesyan (Princess of the World '14)
AUSTRALIA - Georgia Mae Gibbs
BELGIUM - Dhenia Covens
BOLIVIA - Nicole Priscilla Vargas Serrate
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Slavica Nogulovic (Int'l Tourism '13, Eurovision '13)
BRAZIL - Érica Henrique da Silva
BULGARIA - Veneta Krasimirova Krasteva (Universe '13, 7 Continents '14)
CAMBODIA - Thorn Sreynai
CANADA - Tetinya Caffet
COSTA RICA - Andrea María Rojas Pacheco (Costa Maya '13, International '13)
CYPRUS - Katerina Kakoushi
CZECH REPUBLIC - Lenka Josefiova (Intercontinental '14 & many others)
DENMARK - Kimmie Nørby Jørgensen
EL SALVADOR - Elsy Saraí González Calderón
FINLAND - Saara Ahlberg
GEORGIA - Elene Abuladze
GERMANY - Vada Müller
HONG KONG - Rebecca Lau Hoi-Yee
HUNGARY - Henrietta Szomordukan
INDONESIA - Syarifah Fajri Mavlidayah
JAPAN - Kazumi Kubota
KAZAKHSTAN - Madina Khuseynovna Saibulatova (7 Continents '14)
KENYA - Anna Olila Wughanga
KOREA - Ryu Hyun-hong (Motors '11)
KYRGYZSTAN - Ayzhamal Isbenkova Osmonova
LATVIA - Zane Dombrovska (WMU '14)
LUXEMBOURG - Vonessa Alijaj (World '15)
MALAYSIA - Ranjani Rajamanickam
MEXICO - Aglaya González Sáenz
MOLDOVA - Marta Zaporojan
MONGOLIA - Khuslen Bold
MYANMAR - Thae Htet Maung
NAMIBIA - Paulina Nangula April Malulu (SF Int '12, Universe '13, World '13, Earth '14)
NEW ZEALAND - Makayla Nicole Baker
PANAMA - Jennifer Lynn Gleichman González
POLAND - Anna Ewa Pabis (All Nations '14)
PORTUGAL - Alina Zhepko
ROMANIA - Aculina Sotropa (MTQOTYI '17 as Moldova)
RUSSIA - Anzhelika Karitovna Iakuseva (Top Model '14)
SERBIA - Marina Lazic (Tourism World '13)
SINGAPORE - Sharon Nadine Wee Chian Yi
SRI LANKA - Madampege Uddima Oshadie De Silva
TAIWAN - Cheng Shan-Wen
UGANDA - Patricia Babirye Ntale (Tourism World '14)
UKRAINE - Yuliya OkAdasovska
U.S.A. - Tara Anne Szczepanski
VIETNAM - Nguyen Dieu Linh
      Miss Southeast Asia
ZAMBIA - Kalwa Norine Musonda (Freedom of the World '12)
ZIMBABWE - Gamuchirayi Kujeke

Withdrew after a few days
ESTONIA
_______________

Australia (2nd RU), Brazil (1st RU), New Zealand (winner), Mexico (3rd RU), Indonesia (4th RU)

2016 December 31
Marriott Putrajaya Hotel, MAS
60 participants

Results
1 NEW ZEALAND - Ariel Pearse (All Nations '16)
        Miss Tourism International
2 BRAZIL - Thaina Carolina Magalhães Peres
        Miss Tourism Cosmopolitan
3 AUSTRALIA - Tasha Laraine Ross
        Miss Tourism Global
4 MEXICO - Ximena Delgado Mendez
        Miss Dreamgirl of the Year
5 INDONESIA - Dikna Faradiba Maharani
        Miss South East Asia Tourism Ambassadress

Top 10
CZECH REPUBLIC - Michaela Haladová (Princess of the World '09, Tourism World '13, MGBQ '15)
KAZAKHSTAN - Dana Tuleshova Raiymbek (All Nations '14, MTQI '15)
MALAYSIA - Ng Shin Ying
NETHERLANDS - Kimberley Mady Ijsbrandij (MTQI '16)
ZIMBABWE - Ashley Morgen

Awards
Miss Friendship - DENMARK
Best in National Costume - GUATEMALA, VIETNAM, INDONESIA
Best in Evening Wear - SWAZILAND, PARAGUAY, THAILAND
Best in Talent - MALAYSIA

Sponsor awards
Miss Whoosh Glamorous - MEXICO
Miss Gintell Wellness - PHILIPPINES
Miss Trend Setter - JAPAN
Miss Glowing - INDONESIA
Best Social Media - BELARUS, INDONESIA, THAILAND

Remainder
ALGERIA - Cherine Keriati
ARGENTINA - Michelle Figueroa
ARMENIA - Lucy Harutyunyan
BELARUS - Poliana "Polli" Bazhukovna Cannabis (All Nations '16 as Lithuania; Asia Pacific '16)
BELGIUM - Fadia Cherrabi
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Tamara Nosović
BOLIVIA - Andrea Ninoska Velasco Mercado (Continentes Unidos '15)
CAMBODIA - Nita Chhay
CAMEROON - Enanga Ndolo Mbesa
CANADA - Yolanda Spence
CHINA - Yuan Xiao
COSTA RICA - Lisbeth Tatiana Valverde Brenes (América Latina '15, Intercontinental '15, Café '16)
DENMARK - Grace Hanson Gardner
ESTONIA - Kaidi Türk
FRANCE - Emilie Maestracci
GEORGIA - Anuka Sikharulidze
GERMANY - Dana Wiebke Schäfer
GREECE - Gkolfo Kalyvioti
GUATEMALA -   Claudia Veronica Pérez Maldonado
HONG KONG - Crystal Tang (MTQI '16, MGBQ '16)
INDIA - Divya Sanjay Agarwal
JAPAN - Mao Kaneko
KENYA - Winfred Gakii
KYRGYZSTAN - Cholpon Savetbekovna Mambetova
LATVIA - Julia Scetina
MACEDONIA - Monika Zarapchieva (MMOTW '16)
MOLDOVA - Irina Molocenco (TMOTW '16)
MONTENEGRO - Andrea Šundić (Bikini Univrse '13)
MYANMAR - Khaing Phu Pwint Wai
NIGERIA - Rita Onyinye Oguebie
NORWAY - Yasmin Osee Aakre (Grand '16)
PANAMA - Thyaré Del Carmen Gracia
PARAGUAY - Julia Laura Andrea Frison Paredes (Motors '13, United Continents '16)
PERU - Katherine Giuliana Barrios Mantilla
PHILIPPINES - Justine Mae "Jaya" Alcaide San Jose
POLAND - Laura Mancewicz
PORTUGAL - Venessa Sofia Luz De Sousa
ROMANIA - Bianca Mihalache (Europe World '15, and Grand '15 as Moldova)
RUSSIA - Yekaterina Yevgenyevna Barinova (Princess of the Globe '14 as Siberia)
SOUTH AFRICA - Izelle Jansen van Vuuren
SWAZILAND - Nadia Nascimento
SWEDEN - My Angelika Åkesson
TAIWAN - "Kitty" Sheng I- Ting
THAILAND - "June" Pinicha Kitkasempongsa (Globe '16)
UGANDA - Eildad Epiaka Odongkara
UKRAINE - Olga Oleksandrivna Mubarakshyna
U.S.A. - Maria Vitetzakis
UZBEKISTAN - Nigina Sharofova
VENEZUELA - Thea Cleo Nice Sichini Comunian
VIETNAM - Pham Thi Thùy Linh (Friendship '09)

Did not compete
BULGARIA
EL SALVADOR
HAITI
KOREA
LUXEMBOURG
MONGOLIA
SERBIA
SINGAPORE
ZAMBIA
_______________

Australia (3rd RU), Indonesia (2nd RU), Philippines (winner), Poland (1st RU), Brazil (4th RU)

2017 December 6
Sunway Resort Hotel & Spa, Petailing Jaya MAS
48 participants

Results
1 PHILIPPINES - Jannie Loudette Vicencio Alipo-on
         Miss Tourism International
2 POLAND - Maja Aleksandra Sieroń
        Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
3 INDONESIA - Lois Merry Tangel
         Miss Tourism Cosmopolitan International
4 AUSTRALIA - Diana Hills
        Miss Tourism Global
5 BRAZIL - Júlia do Vale Horta (Café '16)
         Dreamgirl of the Year International

Special award: THAILAND - Panghom Kamolrut Tanon (NOTE was not in Top 10]
         Miss South East Asia Tourism Ambassadress

Top 10
CZECH REPUBLIC - Jana Papežová
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Elianny Alexandra Capelán Serra (Teenager '13, Latinaomérica '17)
KENYA - Rabella Wendy Omollo
MALAYSIA - Melissa Ng Sook Khuan
U.S.A. - Nicolle Vélez (Earth '13)

Awards
Miss Friendship - U.S.A.
Best National Costume - THAILAND

Sponsor awards
Miss KL Sogo - INDIA
Miss Secret Charm- THAILAND
Miss Sogo Trendsetter- KOREA
Miss Whoosh Glamorous - NETHERLANDS
Langkawi Ambassador - BRAZIL
Miss Gintell Wellness - PHILIPPINES
          
Remainder
ARGENTINA - Albana Ludmila Martínez
ARMENIA - Anahit Grigoryan (Princess of the Globe '14)
BELARUS - Svetlana Gorbacheva
BOLIVIA - María René Rivero Suárez (Intercontinemntal '16, Hispanoamericana '16)
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA - Merima Darman
CAMBODIA - Srey Keo Kem
CHINA
COSTA RICA - Karol Elena Abarca Pérez (United Continents '17)
CYPRUS - Roxana Senanayake
DENMARK - Mona Lindgaard (Heritage International '15)
EGYPT - Heba Elessawy
ESTONIA - Kristin Aarma (Bikini Int'l '10, All Nations '11, WBQ '15)
FINLAND - Nana Partanen
FRANCE - Julia Boivin-Druel
GEORGIA - Ketevan Nozadze
GREECE - Vasiliki Konstanteli
ICELAND - Sunna Dögg Jónsdóttir (Globe '17)
INDIA - Sakshi Gupta
ITALY - Federica Dimonte
JAPAN - Misaki Hoshi
KAZAKHSTAN - Zhuldyzay Aidynova
KOREA - Kim Na-yeon (Supermodel International '17)
KYRGYZSTAN - Aigerim Abdraimova
LATVIA - Karolina Matrosova
MACEDONIA - Biljana Arbovska (Eurovision '13, MTMI '16, MTQOTYI '17)
MOLDOVA - Alexandra Rusu
NETHERLANDS - Rachel Aussems
NEW ZEALAND - Aysu Shahin
PANAMA - Guadalupe Olivia Quiróz de Loza
PARAGUAY - Ellen Beatriz Morán Benítez
PORTUGAL - Miriam Raquel Bernardino Pedroso
ROMANIA - Ana-Maria Șerban
RUSSIA - Alina Kostina
SERBIA - Miona Jovanović (MTMI '16)
SWEDEN - Anna Marie Westlin (Exclusive '15, Intercontinental '16, Globe '17)
TURKEY - Helin Gökçen (MTQOTYI '17)
UGANDA - Challa Elma Kapel

Withdrew
VIETNAM

Did not compete
BELGIUM
BULGARIA
CAMEROON
CANADA
GERMANY
LAOS
MEXICO
MONGOLIA
MYANMAR
NIGERIA
SINGAPORE
SRI LANKA
UKRAINE
VENEZUELA
ZAMBIA
ZIMBABWE
_______________


Malaysia, Philippines (4th RU), Australia (2nd RU), Indonesia (winner), Kenya (1st RU), Latvia (3rd RU)

Miss Tourism International 2018 – “Glitz and Glamour”
2018 December 21 (arrival Dec. 6)
Sunway Resort Hotel & Spa, Grand Ballroom, Bandar Sunway
45 entries

NOTE 43 were at the press presentation; Kyrgyzstan & Myanmar arrived later
NOTE Top 3 internet voting automatically went into Top 10 - Malaysia, Venezuela & Indonesia

Results
1 - INDONESIA - Astari Indah Vernideani
           Miss Tourism International
2 - KENYA - Sarah Chebet Pkyach
           Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
3 - AUSTRALIA – Sandra “Sandie” Knight Callahan
           Miss Tourism Global
4 - LATVIA - Laura Škutāne (Princess of the Globe ‘13, All Nations ‘16)
           Miss Tourism Cosmopolitan International
5 - PHILIPPINES - Julieane “Aya” Medina Fernandez
           Dreamgirl of the Year International

Special Award: MALAYSIA - Caenne Ng
           South East Asia Tourism Ambassadress

Top 10
CZECH REPUBLIC - Adéla Rezková (Queen of Brilliancy '17)
KOREA - Yoo Ji-hyun (Supermodel International '18)
MEXICO - Claudia Patricia Morato Garcia
VENEZUELA - Michel Gerardine Vivas Lopez

Awards
Miss SOGO Trendsetter - France
Miss Glamorous - Vietnam
Best in Social Media - Belarus
Miss Popularity - Malaysia (highest online voting)
Miss Beautiful Skin - Korea
Miss Congeniality - Taiwan
Miss Proton Inspiration - Venezuela
Miss Friendship - Macedonia
Miss Aladdin Street Global Ambassador - Indonesia
Best National Costume - Bolivia, Malaysia & Vietnam
Best Talent - Mexico

Remainder
ARMENIA - Emmanuella Grigoryan
BELARUS - Karolina Vladimirovna Chernoshey (WMU '17)
BOLIVIA – Yoselin Yanine Melgar Ledezma
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Marina Plakalović
BRAZIL - Gabrielli Cordeiro Frozza
BULGARIA - Ines Petrova (Intercontinental '15, 7 Continents '16)
CANADA - Shauna Elizabeth Griffiths
CHINA - Zhang Weiqi
ECUADOR - Milena Fabiola Arias Cajeca
EGYPT - Rowida Mohamed Hussin Essa
ESTONIA - Karola Siimsalu
FINLAND - Julia Maruska Pihkanen
FRANCE - Julie Georges
GEORGIA - Mariam Donadze
INDIA - Nikitha Ramya Sathish
KYRGYZSTAN - Keremet Kosmosbek Kyzy
LAOS - Thida Sitthixay
MACEDONIA - Angela Vasilevska (Leisure World '16, Supermodel Universe '17)
MOLDOVA - Mirabela Bogdan (Tourism World '18)
MONGOLIA - Nurjan Janpyeis (MTQYI '17 as Kazakhstan)
MYANMAR - May Oo Mon
NEPAL - Aastha Saakha (Asia Pacific '18)
NEW ZEALAND - Nikita Horan
PARAGUAY - Alisson “Ali” Rebeca Martinez Almada
POLAND - Ewelina Jedynasta
PORTUGAL - Bárbara Alves Antunes
ROMANIA - Ada-Maria Ileana
RUSSIA - Nataliya Gennadyevna Tsareva
SOUTH AFRICA - Asande Snqobile Mchunu (7 Continents '18)
SWEDEN - Thea Emilia Sandström
TAIWAN - Wu Yu-Hsuan (7 Continents '17)
THAILAND - Matawee Theeraleekul
UGANDA - Margaret Kankwanzi
UKRAINE - Yana Vitaliyivna Ravlikovska (International '14, All Nations '15)
VIETNAM - Tran Thi Giao Linh

Disqualified & sent home
JAPAN - Jesas Wada (Dec 9 - has Japanese passport but she is “not Japanese enough” - Filipina mom and Japanese dad)
PANAMA - Paulett Rosales (Dec 12 - because of vitiligo)

Did not compete
CAMEROON - Aurelie Sibil Anamba Abanda
HUNGARY
KAZAKHSTAN

Back to content