2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Tourism Queen International

2011 program book cover

Tanzania (4th RU), Belarus (2nd RU), Thailand (winner), Fernando de Noronha (1st RU), China North (3rd RU)

2011 December 27
Qujiang International Exhibition Centre, Xi'an CHN
92 participants

NOTE  The 1st group of 57 contestants stayed in the Sheraton Hotel which had accommodation only for that number.  The new Westin Hotel opened a few days later and the 2nd group of 35 contestants arrived, with every one - including the 1st group - staying in the new hotel.  

NOTE Miss North China was Miss Tourism China 2010 and Miss South China was Miss Tourism China 2011.  There was no Miss Tourism Queen International in 2010, so Miss Tourism China 2010 was allowed to participate as Miss North China in 2011, as host country privilege.  

Results
1  THAILAND  Kantapat Peeradachinarin (winner Friendship Int'l '09, SF International '11)
2  FERNANDO DE NORONHA (Brazil)  Jeanine Cristiane de Castro
3  BELARUS  Mariya Ovechkina (citizen of Russia)
4  CHINA (North)  Wang Lu
5  TANZANIA  Nelly Alkexandra Kamwelu (Almas) (Universe '11, International '11, Earth'11)

Top 10
6  INDIA  Preet Singh Rakul
7  CANADA  Ava Ferdowsmakan
8  NAMIBIA  Antonia Shinana
9  BOLIVIA  Noemí Dominique Rosa Peltier De Liotta (Universe '08)
10  PORTUGAL  Morgana Nogueira

Top 15
11  BRAZIL  Livia da Silva Nepomuceno (Hispanoamericana '09)
12  RUSSIA  Tatyana Guseva
13  SRI LANKA  Pushpika Sandamali Mahampitiya Arachilage de Silva (World '11)
14  GUADELOUPE  Erika Aly (World '10)
15  VIETNAM  Le Huynh Thuy Ngan

Continental Queens
16  Americas  VENEZUELA  Maria Jose Brito Marcano
17  Oceania  AUSTRALIA  Brooke Jessica Nash (International '11)
18  Africa  SOUTH AFRICA  Donique Leonard
19  Europe  CZECH REPUBLIC  Kristyna Jecmenova
20  Asia  CHINA (SOUTH)  Shen Chanjuan

Continental Queens (automatic placing in Top 20)
Americas  1 VENEZUELA, 2  COLOMBIA, 3  NICARAGUA
Africa  1 SOUTH AFRICA, 2  NIGERIA, 3  ZIMBABWE
Europe  1 CZECH REPUBLIC, 2  DENMARK, 3  GREECE
Asia  1 CHINA (South), 2  INDONESIA, 3  TAIWAN
Oceania   AUSTRALIA (no runner ups)

Miss Internet Popularity  1)  VIETNAM (automatic advance to Top 20)  2) PHILIPPINES  3) THAILAND  4) AUSTRALIA  5) TANZANIA

Remainder
ALBANIA  Enxhi Kryeziu
ARMENIA  Ani Aghvanyan
AZERBAIJAN  Irada Balakhanova (Beauty of the World '07 & '10, Miss Model of the World '10)
BALI (Indonesia)  Natasha Sutadisastra
BAVARIA (Germany)  Sonja Koch
BELGIUM  Jolien de Neve
BORNEO (Malaysia)  Marlene Lim Hui Nee
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Ira Petranovic
BULGARIA  Melisa Bachvarova
CAMEROON  Marguerite Marie Ava
COLOMBIA  Silvana Lepesqueur
CRIMEA (Ukraine)  Yekaterina Grigorenko
CUBA  Rosely Prieto
CURACAO  Germone de Lima
DENMARK  Belinda S. Jensen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Carlina Duran
ECUADOR  Mónica Gabriela Armas Morán (Turismo Latino '11)
EL SALVADOR  Fátima Yolanda Mauricio Mangandi
ESTONIA  Janela Peterson
ETHIOPIA  Helen Tefera Lemma (Tourism Queen of the Year '05, IMOTY '06, Global Beauty Queen '06)
FINLAND  Katja Heleena Palonen
GEORGIA  Teona Lagvilava
GERMANY  Michelle Goldermann
GHANA  Charlotte Sika Quagurine
GREECE  Paraskevi Antonopoulou (Bikini International '11)
GUINEA  Bintougbe Fofana
HONDURAS  Shirley Nicole Velásquez Morales
INDONESIA  Ratna Mariana
JAPAN  Shizuka Homma (All Nations '10)
KAZAKHSTAN  Indira Zhussupova
KOREA  Na Hyun-jung
KOSOVO  FRANCEska Jacaj
KYRGYZSTAN  Marina Kliug (Yacht International '11, Tourism Int'l '11)
LATVIA  Eva Antonova
LITHUANIA  Indra Braslauskaite
LUXEMBOURG  Natascha Bintz (Earth '11)
MACAU  Sharon Lau Sut Wan
MACEDONIA  Nadica Chaushevska (Yacht International '11)
MALAYSIA  Winnie Chan Wai Ling (International '05)
MEXICO  Karla Paulina Gutierrez Garcia
MOLDOVA  Inga Ojog (World Bikini Model '11)
MONGOLIA  Solongo Daraa
MONTENEGRO  Andrea Radonjic
NEPAL  Samriddhi Rai
NETHERLANDS  Janniebe Anne Vlashof
NEW ZEALAND  Alexandra Grace Scott (All Nations '10, Tourism Int'l '10, Earth '11)
NICARAGUA  Claudia Alejandra Trejos Gadea (1st RU Mayan Coast '10)
NIGERIA  Obioma Isiwu
PAKISTAN  Asma Zernab Waheed (Tourism Intercontinental '10, Tourism Int'l '10)
PANAMA  María Laura Espil
PARAGUAY  Monica Mariani Pascualotto (Tourism Int'l '10, Latin America '11)
PHILIPPINES  Isabella Angela Catipunan Manjon
PHUKET (Thailand)  Suchaya Ruangsri
POLAND   Amanda Warecka (2nd RU Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l '11)
ROMANIA  Claudia Dragoi
SERBIA  Nevena Lazovic
SIBERIA (Russia)  Yekaterina Dobryshkina
SINGAPORE  Jacelyn Lim Sing Hui
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Jana Mrazova
SOCHI (Russia)  Olesya Shevchenko
SOUTH SUDAN  Apajok Akol Diing Duot
TAIWAN  Cindy Chen Huei-chun
TATARSTAN (Rusia)  Yekaterina Tregubova
TURKEY  Berna Batur
TURKMENISTAN  Leysan Salakhova
UGANDA  Stella Amito
UKRAINE  Olena Melnikova
URUGUAY  Maria Alejandra Gabrielli Scarrone
U.S.A.  Liannet Batista
UZBEKISTAN  Kseniya Samoilova
ZAMBIA  Sthabiso Mteliso
ZIMBABWE  Rumbidzai Mudzengerere

Did not compete
ALGERIA  Chahrazed Maachi
BAHAMAS  Peandra Knowles (Yacht International '11 )
COSTA RICA  Marieta Barrantes Benavides (Yacht International '11)
GAMBIA  Ara Saine
GUATEMALA  Mónica Alejandra Contreras Ruiz
HAWAII (U.S.A.)  Marissa Pulama Petsas
KENYA  Mayrose Angela Akoth
MALAWI  Annie Mphatso Ganiza
PERU  Kenia Mirel Brack Ruiz (Tourism International '11)
PUERTO RICO  Ingrid Fernández Díaz
SWAZILAND  Nothando Kanya
TAJIKISTAN  Zhanar Nurbayeva
WALES  Emma Trotman-Dickenson

Awards
Miss Bikini of the World  BELARUS
Miss Photogenic  CANADA
Miss Friendship  ECUADOR
Miss Press Princess  KAZAKHSTAN
Miss Charm  POLAND
Miss Personality  NEPAL
Miss Charity  PHILIPPINES
Miss Talent  GUADELOUPE
Miss Elegant  KYRGYZSTAN
Best Smile  SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Best in Evening Gown  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Best National Costume  SRI LANKA
____________________

2013 10th Anniversary special program cover

Portugal (4th RU), Guangdong CHN (2nd RU), Latvia (winner), South Africa (1st RU), Korea (3rd RU)

2013 October 3
Wuhan CHN
43 participants

Results
1  LATVIA  Alise Miskovska (World ’11, Best Model ’12, Top Model ’12)
2  SOUTH AFRICA  Roxzelle Rheeder
3  GUANGDONG (China)  Xu Zi Xin
4  KOREA  Na Ran-hi
5  PORTUGAL  Ana Cláudia Omelas Bomfim

Top 10
FRANCE  Océane Pernodet (4th RU Globe '15, Grand International '16)
HONG KONG  Di Ling Chong
KYRGYZSTAN  Aizhana Adenova
PHILIPPINES  Joanna Cindy Veron Miranda
XIANNING (China)  Zang Yue (Host City Ambassador)

Continental Queens
Europe  GREECE
Oceania  NEW ZEALAND
Africa  NAMIBIA
Asia  INNER MONGOLIA (China)

Remainder
ALBANIA  Eria Ago
ARMENIA  Era Dashtoyan
AUSTRALIA  Racquel Elizabeth Andrews
BELARUS  Valentina Likhovid (Yacht Model '12 as Tatarstan)
BULGARIA  Paula Petkova Kolentsova
CAMBODIA  CHAN Srey Roth
DENMARK  Monica Isabella Hartig
FINLAND  Milla Maaria Romppanen
GEORGIA  Sopia Venetikian (Supranational '12)
GREECE  Aikaterini Kafasi
INDONESIA  Audrie Adriana Sanova
INNER MONGOLIA (China)  Geng Yu
JAPAN  Ai Ohishi
KAZAKHSTAN  Kamila Temirova
MACAU  Long Rui Chao
MALAYSIA  Ariessa Leanne LAM Yin Yee
MONGOLIA  Battsetseg Turbat (Earth '12)
MONTENEGRO  Nikoleta Jovanovic (Universe '13)
MYANMAR  KHIN La Pyae Zaw
NAMIBIA  Etuna Kalipi
NETHERLANDS  Kim Desiree Schurink (Queen of the World '11)
NEW ZEALAND  Casey Dawn Radley (International '13)
PAKISTAN  Bakhtawar Shah (MTQI Asia '13)
POLAND  Ewa Anna Bedzia
ROMANIA  Andreea Popa
RUSSIA  Liliya Matcegora (Kemer '13 as Siberia)
SERBIA  Lidija Kocic (Universe '10)
SHANGXI (CHINA)  Zuo Si Jia
SINGAPORE  Rachel KOH Shi Yi
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Denisa Paseciakova
TAIWAN  Yang Yun-Jhen
THAILAND  Sakaowan Singhapreecha
UKRAINE  Viktoriya Buzian
Did not compete
BELGIUM  Karen Op't Eynde (Supranational '13)
BRAZIL  Isabelle Cristina Nunes Sampaio (Café ’11)
ESTONIA  Käitlin Rotselain
GERMANY  Vanessa Talisa Jagilka
GUINEA-Bissau  Tatiana Mariama Djau
KENYA  Shamim Abdalla (Top 15 World '12 as Shamim Fauz Ali)
MEXICO  Catalina Méndez Recio
SRI LANKA  Monali Dissanayake Arantha
U.S.A.  Gabriela Wagner

Awards
Best in National Costume  TAIWAN
Miss Bikini of the World   SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Miss Press Princess  NAMIBIA
Miss Charm  FINLAND
Miss Personality  MYANMAR
Miss Photogenic  ROMANIA
Best in Evening Gown  JAPAN
Miss Talent  UKRAINE
Miss Elegant  ARMENIA
Best Smile  SINGAPORE
Miss Friendship  LATVIA
____________________

2015 program book cover

Thailand (4th RU), Singapore (2nd RU), Netherlands (winner), Mexico (1st RU), Australia (3rd RU)

2015 November 9
Wenzhou CHN
52 participants

Results
1  NETHERLANDS  Nathalie Mogbelzada
2  MEXICO  Fátima Yesenia Romo Jiménez
3  SINGAPORE  Jojo Tan
4  AUSTRALIA  Samantha Debbie Mullins
5  THAILAND  Katemolee Rodjanapradit

Top 10
BELARUS  Aliaksandra Sokal (7 Continents ’15)
BRAZIL  Jessica Lirio
CZECH REPUBLIC  Natálie Myslíková
FINLAND  Linda Saukkonen
RUSSIA  Anastasiya Kalinina

Continental Queens
Africa  ETHIOPIA
Americas  ECUADOR
Asia  CHINA
Europe  MACEDONIA
Oceania  NEW ZEALAND

Remainder
ANGOLA  Rossana Chiwale
AZERBAIJAN  Emiliya Sultan
BAHAMAS  Danielle Pratt
BELGIUM  Caroline Van Hoye (Europe World ’15)
BORNEO (Malaysia)  Livonia Ricky Guing
BULGARIA  Veneta Krasimirova Krasteva (Universe ’13, Grand ’15, among others)
CHINA  Tan Shiyu
DENMARK  Ditte Bonde Riggelsen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Paola Patricia Rojas
ECUADOR  Ana Carolina Ortega Salazar (Latinoamérica ’15)
EL SALVADOR  Dalia Ramos Núñez
ENGLAND  Katie Marie McDonnell
ESTONIA  Kaari Ann Kolk (Globe ’15)
ETHIOPIA  Frezewd Solomon Demissie
GREECE  Christina Tsakiridou
GUATEMALA  Amy Dayanara Moreno Villeda (Caraïbes Hibiscus ’13)
JAPAN  Maki Ishizuka (Face of Beauty ’14)
KAZAKHSTAN  Dana Raiymbek (All Nations ’14)
KOREA  Yang Jeong-eun
KYRGYZSTAN  Aizhamal Osmonova (Tourism International ’14)
MACEDONIA  Nadica Dimkovska (Freedom of the World ’12, Globe ’14)
MALAYSIA  Amreet Kaur
MOLDOVA  Crina Stîncă (Top Model ’15)
MONGOLIA  Tsendmaa Bayarsukh
MONTENEGRO  Anđela Marković (Motors ’13)
NAMIBIA  Rachel Ndinelao Mengela
NEPAL  Nirisha Basnet
NEW ZEALAND  Karla de Beer
POLAND  Małgorzata Monika Habdas
PORTUGAL  Mafalda Alves Fernandes Bispo (WMU ’12, Motors ’13)
PUERTO RICO  Andrea Pergola Bonilla (Latin America ’14)
ROMANIA  Marina Eliza Savoaia
SERBIA  Tijana Radosavljevic
SLOVAKIA  Ivana Vaňková (Globe ‘15)
SOUTH AFRICA  Simone du Toit
SRI LANKA  Thanya Maria Tennakoon
SWEDEN  Jennifer Elisabeth Alexandra Alvhäll Lindhal
TAIWAN  Chen Hsiang-Yun
TANZANIA  Zuhura Shija Masingija
UKRAINE  Kristina Goncharova (Teen World ’11)
VENEZUELA  María Laura Labarca Chávez
ZAMBIA  Christine Kakoma

Did not compete
CAMBODIA  Rith Thida Pacharoath
FERNANDO DE NORONHA (Brazil)  Jéssica Peixoto Poeta Lírio
HUNGARY  Orsolya Kálmán
SIBERIA (Russia)  Irina Fauryan (Globe ’15)

Awards
Best in Evening Gown  BRAZIL
Miss Friendship  BORNEO
Miss Photogenic  ESTONIA
Miss Bikini  Slovakia
Miss Talent  RUSSIA
Miss Elegance  MALAYSIA
_______________

Thailand (4h RU), Belarus (2nd RU), Mongolia (winner), Belgium (1st RU), Poland (3rd RU)

2016 September 26
Wenzhou CHN
33 entries

Results
1  MONGOLIA  Namshir Anu (International '13, World '15, among others)
2  BELGIUM  Caro Liliane Verlé (Global Int'l '11)
3  BELARUS  Darya Koleychik (Top 8 ECO Universe '15)
4  POLAND  Joanna Agnieszka Jochemcyzk
5  THAILAND  Gibby Pimchanok Jitchoo

Top 10
CHINA  Wang Jing
NETHERLANDS  Kimberley "Mady" Ijsbrandij
PHILIPPINES  Nancy Lee Leonard
RUSSIA  Anastasiya Logunova
VIETNAM  Dang Pham Phuong Chi

Continental Queens
Africa  EGYPT
America  VENEZUELA
Asia  SINGAPORE
Europe  SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Oceania  NEW ZEALAND

Remainder
BARBADOS  Stephanie Marie Miles (Globe '15)
BORNEO  Shirley Anthony Danggok
CANADA  Natalie Erin Zaiffdeen
CHINA  (n.a.)
CZECH REPUBLIC  Nikola Kovarikova
EGYPT  Sherihan Mohyeldin Elsayed Mohamed Sittin
HONG KONG  Crystal Tang
INDIA  Monika Thangalapalli
JAPAN  Natsuki Ebihara
JEJU ISLAND (Korea)  Kim Dae-un
KOREA  Go So-yeong
MALAYSIA  Cassandra Devi Jeremiah
MEXICO  Carla Josefina Tapia Ramírez
MYANMAR  Eaint Pyae Kyaw
NEPAL  Sabbu Khadka
NEW ZEALAND  Kristy Ann Toy
PERU  Tatiana Mabel Castro Lopez
PORTUGAL  Mariana Cihan
SIERRA LEONE  Mariatu Dukuray (Earth '13, Heritage Int'l '14)
SINGAPORE  Divya Sd (or Sd Divya)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Julia Kokorudova
UKRAINE  Anastasiya Lisnik
VENEZUELA  Carmen Karelys Querecuto Andrade

Withdrew
BRAZIL  Nathalia Pinheiro Kaur (unable to fly to China from Middle East)

Awards
Miss Friendship  POLAND
Miss Photogenic  KOREA
Best National Costume  MALAYSIA
Miss Bikini  BARBADOS
Miss Popularity  UKRAINE
Best in evening gown  PHILIPPINES
Miss Elegant  SIERRA LEONE
Miss Charm  INDIA
Best Smile  CHINA
Miss Personality  PERU
Miss Charity  MONGOLIA
Best in Talent  NEW ZEALAND

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu