2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Miss International

2010 program cover

Miss International 2010
2010 November 7
Chengdu CHN
70 participants

Results
1 VENEZUELA   Ana Elizabeth Mosquera Gómez (4th RU Coffee '10)
2 THAILAND   Piyaporn Deejing (Top 16 Earth '08
3 CHINA   Yuan Siy

Top 15
COSTA RICA   Mariela Aparicio Alfaro
FRANCE  Florima Treiber
GERMANY  Johanna Acs (International '10, Banano '11, Exclusive '11, Cafe '12, Grand '14, Supranational '15)
INDIA  Neha Hinge
JAPAN  Etsuko Kanagae
KOREA  Ko Hyeon-yeong (Grand Int'l '16)
PERU  Laura Vivian Spoya Solano
PHILIPPINES  Krista Eileen Arrieta Kleiner
PUERTO RICO   Aideliz Hidalgo Betances
SERBIA  Anja Saranovic (Universe '11)
SPAIN  Desirée Panal Muñoz
TURKEY  Dilay Korkmaz

Awards
Miss Friendship   INDONESIA
Miss Photogenic   MEXICO
Best National Costume   BRAZIL
Miss Active   MONGOLIA
Miss Expressive   PHILIPPINES
Best Figure   LITHUANIA
Miss Elegance   JAPAN
Miss Talent   PHILIPPINES
Miss Internet   CHINA
Miss Goodwill Ambassador   MAURITIUS
Miss Chengdu Garden Hotel   UKRAINE

Remainder
ARUBA  Juana Jahriele "Ivana" Werleman (All Nations '11)
AUSTRALIA  Charlotte Rose Mastin (Friendship Int'l  '10)
BAHAMAS  Carlrita Latasha Robinson
BELARUS  Darya Saladukha
BELGIUM  Claudia Scheelen
BOLIVIA  Ximena Vargas Parada (Tourism International '09, winner Coffee '12)
BRAZIL  Lílian Lopes Pereira
CANADA  Katie Starke
CHILE  Tanya Mabel del Solar Prussing
COLOMBIA  Leidy Viviana Gómez Cortés(Top 6 American Continent '10)
CZECH REPUBLIC   Lucie Smatanova
DENMARK  Nadia Ulbjerg Pederson (World '09)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Sofinel Báez Santos (winner Coffee '11)
ECUADOR  Andrea Ivonne Suárez Melgar
FINLAND  Susanna Turja
GEORGIA  Tamar Pilishvili
GREECE  Maria Tsagaraki
GUADELOUPE  Amandine Coowar Saint-val
GUAM  Lalaine Mercado
GUATEMALA  Claudia Adriana García Alvarez
HAWAII  Leilani Marie Soon
HONG KONG   Crystal Li
INDONESIA  Zukhriatul Hafizah
ITALY  Veronica Tiziani Iafelice
JAMAICA  Lesa-Gayle Milan Wee Tom
KENYA  Fiona Yiasi Konchellah (World '09)
LATVIA  Annija Alvatere (Supranational '10)
LEBANON  Daniella Rahme
LITHUANIA  Enrika Trepkute
MACAU  Mandy Ye
MALAYSIA  Chantelle CHUAH Shee Peng (Miss Model of the World '07, International Model of the Year '07)
MARTINIQUE  Yasmina Marie Varsovie
MAURITIUS  Deanna Valerie Anaïs Veerapatren  (Universe '09, World '09)
MEXICO  Gabriela Palacio Díaz de León
MONGOLIA  Badamtsetseg Batmunkh
NEPAL  Sanyukta Timsina
NETHERLANDS  Jorien van der Harst
NEW ZEALAND   Ina Ivanova
NICARAGUA  Indira Rojas Calderón (Hispanoamericana '09)
NORWAY  Marion Dyrvik Homlong
PANAMA  Michelle Ostler Cosme (Hispanoamericana '10)
PARAGUAY  María José Estrellita Paredes González
POLAND  Zaneta Sitko (SF Miss Model of the World '09, 1st RU European Union '07)
RUSSIA  Anna Danilova
SINGAPORE  Kyla TAN Yong Ying (Intercontinental '09)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Tatiana Kohutova
SOUTH AFRICA   Matapa Lydia Maila (Earth '08)
SRI LANKA   Ornella Mariam Jayasiri Gunesekere (Tourism International '11)
SWEDEN  Cecilia Ragnarsson (SF Top Model of the World '10)
TAHITI  Tehani Hautea Maono
TAIWAN  Chen Yi-Wen (Earth '09)
UKRAINE  Inna Bezobchuk
UNITED KINGDOM   Katharine Arkley Brown (World-SCOTLAND '09)
USA  Cassandra Tressler (USA-Maryland-'08)
VIETNAM  "Nguyen" CHUNG Thuc Quyen (Tourism Queen Int'l '08, Top 15 Supranational '09)

Did not compete
ARGENTINA  Mae Strelkov
ARMENIA  Naira Isahakyan
BELIZE  Chantae Chanice Guy
CUBA  Giselle Capdevila
EGYPT  Donia Hamed (Universe '10)
EL SALVADOR   Julia Ayala (Earth '07)
ETHIOPIA  Genet Denboba Ogeto
HONDURAS  Irlia Johnson
LUXEMBOURG  Sandra Alives
TANZANIA  Mwajabu Juma Warotsua
ZAMBIA  Athrone Milimo
___________________

2011 program cover

Miss International 2011
2011 November 6
Sichuan International Tennis Center, Chengdu CHN
67 participants

Results
1 ECUADOR   Maria Fernanda Cornejo Alfaro
2 VENEZUELA   Jessica Cristina Barboza Schmidt (2nd RU Earth '09)
3 MONGOLIA   Tugsuu Idersaikhan (1st RU Friendship '09)
4 PUERTO RICO   Desiree Del Rio De Jesus
5 PANAMA   Keity Drennan Mendieta Britton (Universe '16)

Top 15
BRAZIL  Vanessa Gabriella Marcelino Rocha (3rd RU Latin America '10)
LATVIA  Lelde Paulsone
LEBANON  Maria Farah
NETHERLANDS  Talitha Esra Hertsenberg
PHILIPPINES  Diane Elaine Samar Necio
RUSSIA  Yelena Chepilchenko
SWEDEN  Denice Madelene Victoria Andreé
THAILAND  Kantapat Peeradachainarin (winner Friendship '09)
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO   Renee Bhagwandeen
VIETNAM Truong Tri Truc Diem

Awards
Miss Friendship (tied)   HAWAII & MEXICO
Miss Photogenic   VENEZUELA
Best National Costume   THAILAND
Miss Active   PUERTO RICO
Miss Expressive   ZIMBABWE
Miss Stature   ECUADOR
Miss Elegance   RUSSIA
Miss Talent   CHINA
Miss Internet   PHILIPPINES
Ambassador of Beauty   ARUBA
Miss Panda Angel   LATVIA

Remainder
ARUBA  Vivian Chow
AUSTRALIA  Brooke Jessica Nash
BELARUS  Ulyana Volokhovskaya
BELGIUM  Kristina Johanna Maria de Munter
BELIZE  Annlyn Nicole Apolonio
BOLIVIA  Daniela Michelle Núñez del Prado Serrano
CHINA  Baixue Yuting
COLOMBIA  Natalia Valenzuela Cutiva
COSTA RICA   Maria Amalia Matamoros Solis (Tourism Queen Int'l '08, World '08)
CUBA  Elizabeth Robaina
DENMARK  Monica Vestergaard Kristensen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Catherine Mabel Ramírez Rosario
EL SALVADOR   Marcela Santamaria (Hispanoamericana '10)
ESTONIA  Sandra Daskova
FINLAND  Niina Lavonen
FRANCE  Laura Maurey
GEORGIA  Ellen Sikorskaia
GERMANY  Sandra Barbara Kaczmarczyk
GUADELOUPE  Daena Hatilip
GUAM  Katarina Maria Casem Martinez
GUATEMALA  Karen Lucrecia Remón Caceros
HAWAII  Shanna Nakamura
HONDURAS  Esthefany Pineda
HONG KONG   Whitney Hui Yik-Nei
HUNGARY  Nora Viragh
INDIA  Ankita Shorey
INDONESIA  Reisa Kartikasari
ITALY  Anthea Luca
JAPAN  Nagomi Murayama
KOREA  Kim Hye-sun
KYRGYZSTAN  Asel Samakova
MACAU  Winnie Sin (World '12)
MALAYSIA  Celine Phong Sze Ling
MEXICO  Karen Alicia Higuera Contreras
NEPAL  Sarina Maskey
NEW ZEALAND   Claire Kirby (Earth '07)
PARAGUAY  Stephania Sofía Vazquez Stegman (winner Supranational '15)
PERU  María Alejandra Chávez Sánchez Moreno
POLAND  Adrianna Olga Wojciechowska
PORTUGAL  Patricia da Silva
ROMANIA  Andrada Mihaela Vilciu
SINGAPORE  Stella Kae Sze YUN
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Dusana Lukacova
SOUTH AFRICA   Natasha Kashimoto
SPAIN  Sarah Lopez Bujia
TAHITI  Hitiana Monnier
TAIWAN  Ying Kuei Li
TANZANIA  Nelly Alexandra Kamwelu (Universe '11, winner Southern Africa Int'l '11, 4th RU Tourism Queen Int'l '11)
TURKEY  Elif Korkmaz
UKRAINE  Oleksandra Krysha
USA  Kristen Little
ZIMBABWE  Lisa Morgan

Did not compete
ARGENTINA   Camila Valdes (Continente Americano '11)
BAHAMAS  Lakendis Brown (Progress-Ambien '10)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA   Semira Hadzimehmedagi (1st RU Global Int'l '11)
CAMEROON  Antoinette Mbezele
CANADA  Elishia Aman Sahota (Banana '11)
EQUATORIAL GUINEA   Mariana Obono
JAMAICA  Chantel Kimoi Davis
KENYA  Nuru Khaltq
LITHUANIA  Ernesta Kalinauskaite
MARTINIQUE  Sandrine Blaise
MAURITIUS  Dalysha Doorga (Universe '09, World '10)
NICARAGUA  Adriana de Lourdes Dorn Rodríguez (Universe '11)
NIGERIA  Adetola Morenike Adeoye
SRI LANKA   Hirunika Premachandra
UNITED KINGDOM   Nicola Mimnagh (Top 25 World '10)
____________________

2012 program cover

Miss International 2012
2012 October 21
Okinawa Prefectural Hall of Martial Arts, Okinawa, JAPAN
69 participants

Results
1 JAPAN   Ikumi Yoshimatsu (Bikini International ’10, Tourism Queen Year ’10)
2 FINLAND   Viivi Suominen
3 SRI LANKA   Madusha Rushani Mayadunne
4 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Melodia Mir Jímenez (2nd RU Hispanoamericana-SPAIN '09)
5 PARAGUAY   Nicole Elizabeth Huber Vera (Top 16 Earth '11, Top 30 World '11)

Top 15
BRAZIL  Rafaela Gomes Butareli
COLOMBIA  Melissa Carolina Varón Ballesteros
HAITI  Anedie Lucrece Azael (Universe '11)
INDIA  Rochelle Maria Rao
MEXICO  Jessica Cecilia Garcia Formenti Canseco
NAMIBIA  Paulina Nangula April Malulu
PHILIPPINES  Nicole Cassandra Maturan Schmitz
UNITED KINGDOM   Alize Lily Mounter (Top 7 World-ENGLAND '11)
USA  Amanda Renee Delgado (winner Banana '08, MTQI-HAWAII '08, Café '10, winner Miss Model of the World '10)
VENEZUELA  Blanca Cristina Aljibes Gallard

Awards
Miss Friendship   MAURITIUS
Miss Photogenic   JAPAN
Best National Costume   HONDURAS
Miss Internet   MYANMAR
Miss Performance (Talent)   RUSSIA
Miss JOICFP   HAITI

Remainder
ARGENTINA  Daiana Laura Incandela Lema (Banano '09, Café ’11, World Miss University ’11)
AUSTRALIA  Sarah Jane Fraser
BELARUS  Anastasiya Pogranichnaya (Tourism Int'l '12)
BELGIUM  Aliënatie "Aline" Jacqueline Decock (Earth '11)
BELIZE  Destinee Dominique Arnold
BOLIVIA  Stephanie Nuñez Nogales
CAMEROON  Francoise Odette Ngoumou
CANADA  Marta Jablonska
COSTA RICA   Mariam Natasha Sibaja Bermúdez (Top 10 Tourism International '11)
DENMARK  Line Knapp Christiansen
ECUADOR  Katherine Tatiana Loor Hidalgo (Continente Americano '12)
EL SALVADOR   Marlin Ramírez (Teenager '10)
ESTONIA  Xenia Likhacheva (Earth '11, Tourism Int'l '11)
FRANCE  Marion Amelineau
GABON  Channa Divouvi
GERMANY  Aline Marie Massel
GIBRALTAR  Kerrianne Massetti
GUADELOUPE  Aude Belenus
GUAM  Chanel Cruz Jarrett
GUATEMALA  Christa Vene García González (Global Teen ’10)
HONDURAS  Shirley Nicole Velasques Morales (MTQI '11)
HONG KONG   Tracy Tsin Suet Chu
HUNGARY  Klaudia Kozma
INDONESIA  Liza Elly Purnamasari
ISRAEL  Yael Markovich (Supranational '11)
ITALY  Giulia Masala
KOREA  Lee Jung-bin
LATVIA  Kristina Viluma
LEBANON  Cynthiya Moukarzel
MACAU  Cherry Ng Ka I (Earth '11, World '12)
MALAYSIA  Olivia Teng Mei Xian
MAURITIUS  Ameeksha Devi Dilchand
MONGOLIA  Dolgion Delgerjav
MYANMAR  Nang Khin Zeyar
NEPAL Subekshya Khadka
NEW ZEALAND   Hannah Helen Langley Carson (Intercontinental '12)
NICARAGUA  Reyna Perez Núñez
PANAMA  Karen Elena Jordán Beitia (Asia Pacific World '12)
PERU  Rossmary Pizarro Limo
POLAND  Rozalia Mancewicz (3rd RU MTQI '05, Universe '11)
PORTUGAL  Joana Peta
PUERTO RICO   Ashley Michelle Ruiz Rodríguez (Teen International & Sugar cane ’07)
RUSSIA  Yekaterina Meglinskaya
SINGAPORE  Leong Ying Mae
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Denisa Krajcovicova
SPAIN  Ana Amparo Crespo Martínez
SURINAME  Wynona Redmond
SWEDEN  Hanna Katarina Konow
TAHITI  Ariirau Sandras
TAIWAN  Yu Nian-yu
THAILAND  Rungsinee Panjaburi
TURKEY  Meltem Tuzuner
UKRAINE  Yuliya Gershun
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS   Vanessa Mari Donastorg

Did not compete
CHINA  Zhang Chengcheng
ETHIOPIA  Melkam Michael Endale (World '12)
FIJI  Kesa Foilole Kacilala
LITHUANIA  Asta Jakumaite
NIGERIA  Happiness Onu Ibagbi
SOUTH AFRICA   Donique Leonard (Top 20 MTQI '11)
____________________

2013 program cover

Miss International 2013
2013 December 17
Shinagawa Prince Hotel Hall, Tokyo JPN
67 participants

Results
1 PHILIPPINES   Bea Rose Monterde Santiago (Top 10 MTQYI '12)
2  NETHERLANDS   Nathalie Marina Hendrika Maria den Dekker (winner Tourism Int'l '10, Supranational '10, Top 15 World '12, Universe '12)
3 NEW ZEALAND   Casey Dawn Radley

Top 5
COLOMBIA  Cindy Lorena Hermida Aguilar
HUNGARY  Brigitta Ötvös

Top 15
BRAZIL  Cristina Alves Da Silva
ECUADOR  Nataly Arroba Hurtado
GIBRALTAR  Jamielee Randall
ICELAND  Sigrun Eva Armannsdottir (World '11, Top 20 Supranational '12)
LITHUANIA  Elma Segzdaviciute
PUERTO RICO   Ashley Beth Pérez Calderón
RUSSIA  Olga Gaidabura
SPAIN  Araceli Carrilero Martínez
THAILAND  Chonthicha Thiangtham
USA  Andrea Neu

Awards
Miss Photogenic   LITHUANIA
Best National Costume   ARUBA
Miss Friendship   NEW ZEALAND
Miss Internet   MACAU

Remainder
ARUBA  Erialda Josaine Croes
AUSTRALIA  Johanna Parker
BELGIUM  Ekaterina Sarafanova
BOLIVIA  Adriana Delgadillo Galvan
CANADA  Sarah Ainsley Harrison
CHINA  Jin Ying
COSTA RICA   Andrea María Rojas Pacheco (Reina de la Costa Maya '13)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Carmen Muñoz Guzman
EL SALVADOR   Yaritza Rivera Barillas (Earth '12)
ESTONIA  Madli Vilsar (Universe '11)
FINLAND  Helianna Ylimaula
GABON  Reily Darniche Mboumba Makaya
GERMANY  Oksana Koroleva
GUADELOUPE  Meghane Monrose
GUAM  Lirone Veskler
GUATEMALA  Sara Veralucia Guerrero Chavarria
HAITI  Clara Luce Lafond
HONG KONG   Lau Pui Yuet
INDIA  Gurleen Grewal
INDONESIA  Marisa Sartika Maladewi
ITALY  Sara Cavagnari
JAPAN  Yukiko Takahashi
KOREA  Han Ji-eun
KYRGYZSTAN  Meerim Erkinbaeva
LEBANON  Layla Yarak
LUXEMBOURG  Corrine Semedo Furtado
MACAU  Adela SO Ka-Wai
MALAYSIA  Charissa Chong Su Huey (Globe '13)
MEXICO  Lucero Miroslava Montemayor Gracía
MONGOLIA  Anu Namshiryn
MYANMAR  Gon Yi Aye Kyaw
NEPAL  Shritima Shah
NICARAGUA  Celeste Castillo
PANAMA  Betzy Madrid
PARAGUAY  María Martha Raviolo Vera
PERU  María Gracia Figueroa Llave (Earth '11)
POLAND  Katarzyna Oracka
PORTUGAL  Ana Claudia Ornelas Bomfim
ROMANIA  Diana Maria Tiron
SINGAPORE  CHEW Jia Min
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Nikoleta Duchonova
SOUTH AFRICA   Cindy Rachel Rosslind
SOUTH SUDAN   Ayak Abiel
SURINAME  Janet Farida van Klaveren
SWEDEN  Eleonore Lilja
TAHITI  Ohana Perle Shelagh Huber
TAIWAN  "Unna" CHEN Xiao-wen
TUNISIA  Sondes Zamouri
UKRAINE  Margaryta Gorbyk
UNITED KINGDOM   Elizabeth Greenham
VENEZUELA  Nicelin Elián Herrera Vasquez
VIETNAM  Lo Thi Huong Tram

Did not compete
HONDURAS  Natalia Coto Hernández (SF Supranational '12) (sent back from Tokyo because the national director did not inform the Japanese committee that she was replacing Jennifer Valle)

Withdrew
ARMENIA  Kima Melikyan
BAHAMAS  Kerri-Anne Stuart
DENMARK  Josefine Emilie Egebjerg (winner Miss Teen Face of Beauty '12)
GUINEA-BISSAU  Jaquilina Sufia Dias De Sousa Pontes
KAZAKHSTAN  Karina Zhetessova
NAMIBIA  Antonia Shinana (Top 20 MTQI '11)
TANZANIA  Hadija Said-Juma Mswaga
____________________

Miss International 2014
2014 November 11
Hiten Hall, New Takanawa Grand Prince Hotel, Tokyo JPN
73 participants

Results
1 PUERTO RICO   Valerie Hernández Matias (Teen International ’12)
2 COLOMBIA   Zuleika Kiara Suárez Torrenegra
3 *THAILAND   Punika Kulsoontornrut (Earth ’13)
4 UNITED KINGDOM   Victoria Tooby (T.E.E.N. Pageant ’13)
5 FINLAND   Milla Maaria Romppanen (MTQI ’13)

*NOTE THAILAND was dethroned 2015 June 12 after her arrest for drug possession

Top 10
ARGENTINA  Josefina José Herrero (World ’12, American Continent ’12)
BRAZIL  Deise De Moura Benício
INDONESIA  Elfin Pertiwi Rappa
MEXICO  Vianey Del Rosario Vázquez Ramírez
PANAMA  Aileen Haydée Bernal Ardines

Awards
Miss National Costume  INDONESIA
Miss Perfect Body  FRANCE
Miss Best Dresser  COLOMBIA
Miss Friendship  COLOMBIA
Miss Internet Beauty  INDIA
NOTE Miss Photogenic award was discontinued

Remainder
ARMENIA  Shushan Yeritsyan (Queen of Brilliancy Int'l '14)
ARUBA  Francis Massiel Sousa
AUSTRALIA  Bridgette-Rose Taylor
BELARUS  Natalya Bryshten
BELGIUM  Gönül Meral
BOLIVIA  Mory Joselyn Toro Leigue
CANADA  Kesiah Kathleen Liane Papasin (American Continent ’12, Intercontinental ’12)
CHILE  Tania Dahuabe
CHINA  Wei Lisi
CUBA  Adisleydi Alonso Rodríguez
CURACAO  Chimay Damiany Ramos
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Bárbara Santana
ECUADOR  Carla Prado Thoret
EGYPT  Perihan Fateen
EL SALVADOR   Fátima Idubina Rivas Opico (Hispano-American ’13)
ESTONIA  Birgit Konsin (World Bikini Model ’11, MTQYI ’12)
FRANCE  Aurianne Sinacola
GABON  Maggaly Omrnellia Emmanuelle Nguema (2nd RU Supranational '14, Universe ’14)
GEORGIA  Inga Tsaturiani (Best Model ’10, 7 Continents ’11, Yacht ’11, Motors ’12)
GERMANY  Katharina Rodin
GIBRALTAR  Kristy Torres
GUATEMALA  Claudia María Herrera Morales
GUYANA  Ruqayyah Gabriella Boyer (Teen Universe ’09, Universe ’12, World ’13)
HAITI  Christie Désir
HONDURAS  Mónica Kristel Menéndez Brocatto (Intercontinental ’11, Teenager ’12)
HONG KONG   Katherine Ho Yim-Kuen
HUNGARY  Dalma Karman
INDIA  Jhataleka Malhotra
ISRAEL  Shani Hazan (World ’12)
ITALY  Giulia Brazzarola
JAPAN  Rira Hongo
KOREA  Lee Seo-bin
LEBANON  Lia Saad (of UAE, winner Miss Lebanon Emigrant '14)
MACAU  Man Chan
MALAYSIA  Jayarubini a/p Sambanthan Muthaliyar
MAURITIUS  Shiksha Devi Matabadul
MONGOLIA  Bayartsetseg Altangerel
MYANMAR  May Barani Thaw
NEPAL  Sonie Rajbhandari
NETHERLANDS  Shauny Wilhelmina Bult (Earth ’12)
NEW ZEALAND   Rachel Harradence
NICARAGUA  Jeymmy García
NORWAY  Thea Cecilie Nordal Bull
PARAGUAY  Jessica María Solange Servín Narváez
PERU  Fiorella Ximena Peirano Medina
PHILIPPINES  Mary Anne Bianca Garcia Guidotti
POLAND  Zaneta Pludowska
PORTUGAL  Rafaela Sofia Pardete Macedo (Pearl of Europe ’12, All Nations ’14)
ROMANIA  Anca Francersca Neculaiasa Pavel
RUSSIA  Alina Rekko
SERBIA  Lidija Kocic (Universe ’10, MTQI ’13)
SINGAPORE  Vanessa Sim
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Lucia Semankova
SPAIN  Rocío Tormo Esquinas
SRI LANKA   Tamara Shanelle Makalanda
SWEDEN  Moa Sandberg
TAIWAN  Yan Yu-Yao
TURKEY  Hilal Yabuz
UKRAINE  Yana Ravlikovskaya
USA  Samantha Brooks
VENEZUELA  Michelle Bertolini Araque
VIETNAM  Dang Thu Thao
ZAMBIA  Mercy Mukwiza

Withdrew prior to the Nov. 4 press conference
DENMARK  Josefine Emilie Egebjerg (Face of Beauty ’12)

Did not compete
COSTA RICA   Melania González Monge
GUADELOUPE  Allison Charlène Guiougou
SOUTH AFRICA   Roxzelle Rheeder (MTQI ’13)
_______________

Miss International 2015
2015 November 05
Shinagawa Prince Hotel Hall, Tokyo JPN
70 participants

NOTE 71 were in photographs as of October 26; Sweden withdrew after that date.  

Results
1 VENEZUELA   Edymar Martínez Blanco
2 HONDURAS   Jennifer Giselle Valle Morel (winner Banano '12, World '12, 4th RU Café '13)
3 KENYA   Eunice Atien Onyango
4 VIETNAM   Pham Hong Thuy Van
5 USA   Lindsay Becker

Top 10
BRAZIL  Isis Stocco Machado
MEXICO  Lorena Marlene Sevilla Messina
PHILIPPINES  Janicel Jaranilla Dinglasan Lubina (Scuba '12)
THAILAND  Sasi Sintawee (Top 16 Earth '14)
UNITED KINGDOM   Sophie Loudon

Awards
Miss National Costume  JAPAN
Miss Perfect Body  VENEZUELA
Miss Best Dresser  PHILIPPINES

Continental Queens (for the 1st time)
Miss International Asia  KOREA
Miss International Africa  KENYA
Miss International Americas  ARUBA
Miss International Europe  PORTUGAL
Miss International Oceania  HAWAII

Remainder
ARGENTINA  Helena Andrea Zuiani
ARUBA  Laura Marcela Ruiz
AUSTRALIA  Larissa Hlinovsky
BELARUS  Elena Savchuk
BELGIUM  Elda Nushi
BOLIVIA  Alejandra Panonzo Muguertegui (Atlantico '11, Top Model of the World '11, Elite '11)
CANADA  Kathryn Kohut (2nd RU Grand Int'l '14)
CHINA  Liu Xinyue
COLOMBIA  Natalia Ochoa Calle
COSTA RICA   Jessica Melania González Monge (Café '15)
CUBA  Heidy Fass
DENMARK  Mette Riis Sørensen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Irina Peguero Reyes (Tourism World ’14)
ECUADOR  Daniela Armijos Cordero (Top 5 Mesoamérica '13)
EL SALVADOR   Eugenia Ávalos
FINLAND  Saara Ahlberg (Top 20 Tourism International '14)
FRANCE  Charlotte Pirroni
GIBRALTAR  Bianca Pisharello
GUADELOUPE  Juliette Alimanda (Caraïbes Hibiscus ’14)
GUAM  Loriann Rabe
HAITI  Marie Viannye Ménard
HAWAII  Brianna Acosta
HONG KONG   Sabrina Yeung
HUNGARY  Linda Szunai (Top 31 World '11)
INDIA  Supriya Aiman
INDONESIA  Chintya Fabyola
ITALY  Valentina Paganotto
JAPAN  Arisa Nakagawa
KOREA  Park Ah-reum
LEBANON  Cynthia Farah
LUXEMBOURG  Natascha Bintz (Tourism Queen of the Year ’10, Earth ’11, among many others)
MACAU  Ana Choi
MALAYSIA  Immaculate Lojuki (Southeast Asian '14)
MAURITIUS  Marie Anoushka Ah Keng
MOLDOVA Anastasia Fotachi
MONGOLIA  Azzaya Tsogt-Ochir
MYANMAR  Emerald Nyein
NEPAL  Medha Koirala
NETHERLANDS  Rachel van der Meulen
NEW ZEALAND   Hayley Rose Coombe
NICARAGUA  Yaoska Mariana Ruiz
NORTHERN MARIANAS   Jian Joyner
NORWAY  Cecilie Andrea Røising
PANAMA  Jhasmeiry Herrera Evans
PARAGUAY  Mónica Mariani Pascualoto (Tourism Int'l '10, Latin America '11, MTQI '11, Globe Int'l '12, Café '13)
PERU  Cynthia Lucía Toth Montoro (Café ’15)
POLAND  Ewa Bozena Mielnicka (Supranational '15)
PORTUGAL  Isabel Maria Pinho Vieira (WMU '14, Princess of the World '14)
PUERTO RICO   Wilmary Monción Román
ROMANIA  Andreea Chiru (Bride of the World '12, World '13, Earth '14)
RUSSIA  Valeriya Kufterina
SINGAPORE  Roxanne Zhang
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Barbora Bakošová
SPAIN  Cristina Silva Cano
SRI LANKA   Angela Richard Jayatissa
TAIWAN  Yan Chen-ning
TUNISIA  Wahiba Arres (World '14)
TURKEY  Berfu Yildiz
UKRAINE  Nina Goryniuk
ZAMBIA  Brandina Kaonga Lubuli

Did not compete
GUATEMALA  Saida Nineth Jerónimo Valenzuela

Withdrew
SWEDEN  Isabella Jedler Forsman
____________________

Miss International 2016
2016 October 27
Tokyo Dome City Hall, Tokyo
69 entries
NOTE Russia arrived after the press presentation

Results
1 PHILIPPINES  Kylie Fausto Verzosa
2 AUSTRALIA  Alexandra Britton
3 INDONESIA  Felicia Hwang
4 NICARAGUA  Brianny Marcela Chamorro
5 USA  Kaitryana Leinbach

Top 15
ARGENTINA Yoana del Carmen Don Marozzi (World ’14, Hispanoamericana ’15)
CANADA Amber Bernachi
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Cynthia María Núñez (World ‘15)
EL SALVADOR  Margarita Elizabeth Cader Medina (Top 15 TMOTW '16)
FINLAND Emilia Seppänen
JAPAN Junna Yamagata
MEXICO María Geraldine Ponce Mendez
POLAND Magdalena Bienkowska
RUSSIA Alisa Manenok (Top Model ’15, Supermodel Int’l ’16)
THAILAND Pattiya "Bonus" Pongthai

Awards
Miss National Costume  NICARAGUA
Miss Perfect Body  MOLDOVA
Miss Best Dresser  INDONESIA

Continental Queens
Miss International Asia  HONG KONG
Miss International Africa  SIERRA LEONE
Miss International Americas  ECUADOR
Miss International Europe  NETHERLANDS
Miss International Oceania  HAWAII

Remainder
ARUBA Tania Maria Nunes
BELARUS Polina Tsegalko  
BELGIUM Caroline Sophie Julie Van Hoye (Europe World ’15, MTQI ’15)
BOLIVIA Katherine "Katty" Aysathu Añazgo Orozco
BRAZIL Manoela Alves dos Santos
CHINA Xinna Zhou
COLOMBIA Yudy Daniela Herrera Avendaño
COSTA RICA  Raquel María Guevara Ávila (Mayan Coast ’14, Intercontinental ’14, Piel Dorada ’15, Panamericam ’15, Charity Queen of One Power ’15, Tourism Metropolitan '16)
CUBA Daniela Quesada
DENMARK Sara Skals Danielsen
ECUADOR - Ivanna Fiorella Abad Vásquez (Panamerican ’12, Yacht ’12)
FRANCE Khaoula Najine
GHANA Cindy Kofie
GIBRALTAR Joseanne Barr
GUADELOUPE Presile Adolphe
GUAM Annalyn Buan
GUATEMALA Laura María Vadillo Urrutia (daughter of Ilma Julieta Urrutia)
HAITI Cassandra Joseph
HAWAII Guinevere Spring Davenport
HONDURAS Andrea Nicol Salinas Godoy (Teen Universe ’15, Banano ’15)
HONG KONG  Kelly Chan Yeuk Lam
HUNGARY Csillag Szabó (Grand ’15)
INDIA Rewati Chetri (WMU '16)
IRELAND Katherine Gannon
KOREA Kim Min-jeong
LEBANON Stephanie Karam (of Mexico)
MACAU Ip Su-lin
MALAYSIA Olivia Constance Nicholas
MAURITIUS Shavina Hulka
MOLDOVA Alina Kirchiu
MYANMAR Inngyin Htoo        
NEPAL Barsha Lekhi
NETHERLANDS Melissa Maria Gesina Scherpen (MTQYI ’15, Teenager ’16)
NEW ZEALAND  Jessica Tyson
NIGERIA Ivie Mary Young Akpude
NORTHERN MARIANAS  Josifynn Vivian ‘Peachy’ Quitugua Rasa
NORWAY Camilla Ellinor De Souza Devik
PANAMA Daniela Ochoa Barragan
PERU Danea Juanita Panta Vargas
PORTUGAL Carina Marques Frazão
PUERTO RICO  Gabriela Berríos Pagán (winner Tourism Int'cl '10, Top 10 Supranational '12, Universe '14)
SIERRA LEONE  Maseray Zelda Swarray
SINGAPORE Wang Hui-qi
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Michaela Menkyova
SOUTH AFRICA  Tharina Botes
SPAIN Anabel Delgado Torres
SRI LANKA  Ayesha Fernando
SWEDEN Maria Sofia Aune Johanna Taipaleenmäki (Earth '15)
TAIWAN Tan Ai-ning
TUNISIA Hiba Telmoudi (World ’13)
UKRAINE Viktoriya Kiosse
UNITED KINGDOM  Romy Simpkins (Global Int’l ‘15)
VENEZUELA Jéssica María Duarte Volweider (Elite ‘08)
VIETNAM Pham Ngoc Phuong Linh

No-shows
LUXEMBOURG Katia dos Santos Domingues (Tourism Int’l Sri Lanka ’16)
PARAGUAY Tatiana Rolin
TURKEY Çagla Çukurova
_______________

Miss International 2017
2017 November 14
Tokyo Dome City Hall, Tokyo JPN
69 entries

1 INDONESIA  Kevin Lilliana
2 CURACAO  Chanelle Wilhelmina Maria De Lau (Universe '16)
3 VENEZUELA   Diana Macarena Victoria de la Coromoto Croce García (World '16)
4 AUSTRALIA  Amber Sidney Dew (Charity One Power '15)
5 JAPAN  Natsuki Tsutsui

Top 8
ECUADOR Jocelyn Daniela Mieles Zambrano
LAOS Phounsap Phonnyotha
UNITED KINGDOM  Ashley Powell (Tourism World '14)

Top 15
FINLAND Pihla Koivuniemi
GHANA Akorfa Daniella Awuma
HONDURAS Claudia Vanessa Figueroa Villars
PANAMA Darelys Yahel Santos Domínguez
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Petra Varaliová
SOUTH AFRICA  Tayla Skye Robinson (Teen World '09, All Nations '12, Progress '14)
THAILAND Ratiyaporn Chookaew

Awards
Miss National Costume JAPAN
Miss Perfect Body AUSTRALIA
Miss Best Dresser INDONESIA

Continental Queens
Miss International Asia  KOREA
Miss International Africa  GHANA
Miss International Americas  BOLIVIA
Miss International Europe UNITED KINGDOM
Miss International Oceania  NEW ZEALAND

Remainder
BELARUS Polina Pimahina (Supranational '16, Top Model '17)
BELGIUM Virginie Philippot
BOLIVIA Carla Patricia Maldonado Simoni
BRAZIL Bruna Custódio Zanardo (Earth '16)
CAMBODIA Sophea Ngheat
CANADA Marta Magdalena Stepien
CHILE Estefanía Galeota
CHINA, People’s Republic of  Shi Jia
COLOMBIA Vanessa Pulgarín Monsalve
COOK ISLANDS  Salis Tuaputa
COSTA RICA  Karla Paola Chacón Fuentes (Top Model '15, Supranational '16)
CZECH REPUBLIC  Alice Činčurová
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Jennifer Valdez
EL SALVADOR  Fátima Yolanda Mauricio Mangandi (Teenager '09, MTQI '11, Costa Maya '13, Hispanoamericana '16)
ETHIOPIA Bamlak Dereje Fikru
FRANCE Maëva Balan-Merceron
GIBRALTAR Tessa Britto
GUADELOUPE Clotilde Stressais
GUATEMALA Ana Lucía Villagrán Ruano
HAITI Caroline Minerve Sanchelle Begein
HAWAII Courtney Coleman (Teen USA '11)
HONG KONG  Heng Wing-Wong
HUNGARY Rebeka Hartó
INDIA Ankita Kumari
KOREA Nam Seung-woo
LEBANON Dima Camille Safi (Lebanon Emigrant '17)
LITHUANIA Patricija Belousova (Universe '14)
macau Sofia Vanessa dos Santos Paiva
MALAYSIA Anny Wong Wei Wei (Chinese World '17, ASEAN Friendship '17)
MAURITIUS Marie-Désirée Sabrina Laetitia Bègue
MEXICO Treisy Citlaly Higuera López
MOLDOVA Daniela Bejan
MONGOLIA Saikhantamir Amarsanaa (Supertalent '15, MMOTW '15)
MYANMAR Sao Yoon Waddy Oo
NEPAL Niti Shah
NETHERLANDS Nathalie Mogbelzada (MTQI'15)
NEW ZEALAND  Michelle Isemonger
NICARAGUA Helen Martínez Treminio
NORWAY Vilde Andresen Bø
PARAGUAY Fátima Tatiana Rolin Trombetta (Face of Beauty '14)
PERU Tiffany López Borjas (Teen International '11, Teen Universe '12)
PHILIPPINES Maria Angelica Andolong de Leon
POLAND Paulina Maziarz
PORTUGAL Ana Rita Almeida Marques
RUSSIA Yelena Kvyatkevich
SIERRA LEONE  Abie Mansaray
SINGAPORE- Kylie Yeo
SPAIN Elizabeth Victoria Ledesma Laker
SWEDEN Lina Ljungberg
TAIWAN Hsieh Ling-Tzu (7 Continents '15, Cosmopolitan World '17)
TUNISIA Khaoula Saad Gueye
U.S.A. Shanel Kapri James
UKRAINE Kseniya Chif  
VIETNAM Huỳnh Thị Thùy Dung

Did not compete
ARGENTINA Agustina Belén Garro
DENMARK Natasja Voldstedlund (Top Model '17)
GERMANY Victoria Selivanov

Back to content