2014- - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Mister/Teen Global


Philippines (4th RU), Canada (1st RU), Myanmar (winner), Korea (2nd RU), Vietnam (3rd RU)
 
2014 March 27 (1st edition)
Secret Grand Ballroom, The Secret Cliff Hotel, Khao Yai THA
16 entries
 
Results
1  MYANMAR - Myat Thuya Lwin (also known as Marco Victor)
2  CANADA - Michael South
3  KOREA - Lee Jun-ho
4  VIETNAM - Nguyen Huu Vi
5  PHILIPPINES - Wilfred Placencia Jr.
 
Top 8
INDONESIA - Andy Mukti Wicaksono
SINGAPORE - Jonathan Seah
THAILAND - Phubess Samkratoke
 
Remainder
CAPE VERDE - Daniel José da Luz da Graça
COSTA RICA - Felipe Mejía González
FRANCE-  Nicolas Magnonnaud
GUAM - Iowani Unpingco
KYRGYZSTAN - Ulan Omurbekov
MALAYSIA - Muhammad Syazwi Nazri
SRI LANKA - Sameera Weerasinghe
U.S.A. - Aaron Jaquez
 
No-shows
ANGOLA - Carlos Nascimento (visa problem)
PUERTO RICO - Amaury Doble (winner Mister Earth Worldwide'11)
 
Did not compete
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - César Baurod
ITALY
KYRGYZSTAN
MONGOLIA
NEPAL
NEW ZEALAND - Aaron Von Philippe (disqualified)
PAKISTAN - Shayan Farooqi
UZBEKISTAN - Mambetov Dilshod Odiljanovich
VENEZUELA - Luis Alfredo Hernandez
 
Awards
Mr. Congeniality  COSTA RICA
Mr Photogenic  VIETNAM
Best National Costume  INDONESIA
Mr. Physique  KOREA
Best Talent  KYRGYZSTAN
Top 5 Best Talent  CAPE VERDE, KOREA, MYANMAR, VIETNAM
Missosologists' Choice Award  MYANMAR
Mr. Internet Popularity  SRI LANKA
____________________
 

France (4th RU), Thailand (2nd RU), Vietnam (winner), Venezuela (1st RU), Brazil (3rd RU)
 
Mister Global 2015
2015 March 7
Nakarin Space, Bangkok THA
21 entries
 
Results
1  VIETNAM - Nguyen Van Son
2  VENEZUELA - Yuber Jimenez
3  THAILAND - Apiwit Kunadireck
4  BRAZIL - Diogo Bernardes
5  FRANCE - Bryan Patrice Weber
 
Top 8
CZECH REPUBLIC - Jakub Smirak
PUERTO RICO - José López (6th RU Men Universe '14)
SRI LANKA - Madura Priyadarshana Peiris (Manhunt '12)
 
Top 13
CHILE - Cristóbal Andrés Álvarez Leiva
MALAYSIA - Tuan Mohd Faiz
MYANMAR-  Min Lu Lu
PERU - Bruno Giovanni Esteban Yañez Zelada
PHILIPPINES - Joseph Doruelo
 
Remainder
AUSTRALIA - Get Pavlic
CAMBODIA - Touch Kosal
INDIA - Sandeep Sehrawat
INDONESIA - Fajar Alamsyah Akbar
KOREA - Yun The-ho
LATVIA - Guntars Logins
LEBANON - Mohammad Akl
SINGAPORE - Ice Asher Chew
 
Did not compete
AZERBAIJAN - Elchin Osmanov
BAHAMAS - Davin Johnson
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
JAPAN - Hayato Terashima
MEXICO - Gustavo Arteage Carreon
PANAMA - Hector Elias
SPAIN - Antonio Manuel Rey Castro
U.S.A.
 
Awards
Mr. Congeniality  FRANCE
Mr. Photogenic  CZECH REPUBLIC
Best National Costume  THAILAND
Best Physique  PUERTO RICO
Best Model  KOREA
Best Talent  INDONESIA
Mr. Internet Popularity  VIETNAM
______________
 
Singapore (4th RU), Spain (2nd RU), Czech Republic (winner), Thailand (1st RU), Brazil (3rd RU)
 
Mister Global 2016
2016 May 6
Central Plaza, Chiangmai Airport, Chiangmai THA
30 participants
 
NOTE  27 were at the press presentation April 28; Azerbaijan & Lebanon arrived later; Dominican Republic on May 1
 
Results
1  CZECH REPUBLIC - Tomáš Martinka
2  THAILAND - Thawatchai Jaikhan
3  SPAIN - José María García Malavia
4  BRAZIL - Gilberto "Giba" Macedo Pignatti Junior
5  SINGAPORE - Noel Ng
 
Top 10
KOREA - Kim Gi-jong (Mr International '10)
MALAYSIA - Amir Asyraf Nordin
MAYNMAR - Linn Maung
NEPAL - Dikpal Karki
PHILIPPINES - Mark Louie Bornilla
 
Top 16
GUAM - Jaren Guerrero (International ‘18)
INDIA - Prateek Baid
JAPAN - Yusuke Fujita
PERU - Ronald Freddy Mayorga Peixoto
PUERTO RICO - Dexter Noel Colón Rivera
U.S.A. - Leaon Gordon
 
Remainder
AZERBAIJAN - Rovshan Masimov
CANADA - Jin Seon Kwon Stewart (Mr World '14)
CHINA - Letian Zhao
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Cesar Baroud
ECUADOR-- Wiler Jair Choez Loor
FRANCE - Jordane Reiser (International ‘18)
INDONESIA - Rezaldo Ariya Naufal
LEBANON - Mario Sfeir
NETHERLANDS - Qusay Alobaidi
PANAMA - Jesús Linares
PARAGUAY - Diego Enrique Alvarez Gonzalez
SRI LANKA - Isuru Nagoda
TURKEY - Umut Mirza
VIETNAM - Nguyễn Phúc Vĩnh Cường
 
Awards
Mr Congeniality  GUAM
Mr Photogenic  SPAIN
Best National Costume  SRI LANKA
Best Physique  TURKEY
Best Model  INDIA
Best Talent  MALAYSIA
People's Choice (audience at preliminary)  THAILAND (automatic advance to Top 16)
Internet Popularity (Internet vote)  PHILIPPINES (automatic advance to Top 16)
Mr Charming Smile  SINGAPORE
_______________
 

Vietnam (4th RU), South Africa (1st RU), Brazil (winner), England (2nd RU), Chile (3rd RU)
 
Mister Global 2017
May 20, 2017
Chiangmai Hall, Chiang Mai THA
28 participants
 
Results
1  BRAZIL - Pedro Henrique Gicca
2  SOUTH AFRICA - Gerrie Havenga
3  ENGLAND - Christopher Joseph Bramell (Top 5 Mr World '16, 2nd RU Manhunt Int'l '16)
4  CHILE - Fabián Esteban Vera Abello
5  VIETNAM - Thuận Nguyễn
 
Top 10
CHINA - Shi Yuquan (Mr International '14)
INDIA - Srikant Dwivedi
INDONESIA - Reynaldi Rifaldo
PUERTO RICO - Joshua Rojas Rivera
SPAIN - Daniel Sampedro
 
Top 16
KAZAKHSTAN - Nursultan Telmanov
KOREA - Yoo Su-jae
MALAYSIA - Nazirul Mubin
MYANMAR - Paing Soe Htun
PANAMA - Arturo Lugo
PHILIPPINES - James Alfred Ventura
 
Remainder
BANGLADESH - Naseef Rahman
CANADA - Rui Oliveira Teixeira (2nd RU Mr United Continents '17)
CZECH REPUBLIC - Tomáš Dvořák
IRAQ - Ezzulddin Mohammed Naser
JAPAN - Tomonori Matsuo
LATVIA - Wlad Shatrowsky
RUSSIA - Roman Odinets
SINGAPORE - Kasper Neo
SRI LANKA - Menuka Alwis
SWEDEN - John Sempill
TAJIKISTAN - Azizdzhon Mirzoev
THAILAND - Nontakorn Amput
 
Withdrew during competition
NETHERLANDS - Boy Franciscus de Leede
TURKEY - Can Moretti Dalçık
 
Did not compete
ETHIOPIA - Abel Sahlu (national director failed to provide air ticket & franchise fee)
NEPAL - Anuj Maskey (serious accident to foot)
U.S.A. - Sessle Sarpy (national director failed to provide air ticket & franchise fee)
ZAMBIA - Mweene Kawele Ngandu (visa problem)
 
Awards
Mr Congeniality  KOREA
Mr Photogenic  CHINA
Best National Costume  SRI LANKA
Best Physique  SOUTH AFRICA
Best Model  SPAIN
Best Talent  VIETNAM
Mr Charming Smile  PHILIPPINES
Internet Popularity  MYANMAR (automatic entry to Top 16)
_______________

South Africa (3rd RU), Egypt (1st RU), U.S.A. (winner), Poland (2nd RU), Thailand (4th RU)

Mister Global 2018
2018 July 22
Mambo Theater, Bangkok THA
38 participants
NOTE 36 were at the press presentation July 12. Cambodia arrived July 13 & Chile on July 15.  

Results
1  U.S.A. - Dario Duque Mena
2  EGYPT - Ahmed Lasheen
3  POLAND - Jakub Kucner
4  SOUTH AFRICA - Dwayne Jeremy Geldenhuis (2nd RU Universe Tourism ‘18)
5  THAILAND - Staporn Moollisan

Top 10
BRAZIL - Gilmar Amaral Garcia Júnior (Junior Garcia is his modeling name)
GERMANY - Jan Laskowski (Supranational ’17)
HONG KONG - Vincent Lau
KOREA - Kang Doo-hyung
VENEZUELA - Christian Arnaldo Nunes Angulo (Men Universe Model ’15)

Top 16
ALBANIA - David Qenanaj  
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Frainy Figueroa
ETHIOPIA - Abdulfetha Ali Hasen
PHILIPPINES - Kristian Nanadiego Sarmiento
PUERTO RICO - Engel Garcia Colon
VIETNAM - Mac Trung Kien

Remainder
AFGHANISTAN - Hamid Zimmermann Noor (Grand ’17. Supranational ’17)
CAMBODIA - Dy Vanda
CHILE - Ítalo Nicolas Robles Albagnac
CZECH REPUBLIC - Michal Žůrek
DENMARK - Marcus Rosenberg Jørgensen (7th place Supranational ‘16)
GUAM - Adam Suharto
INDIA - Dhwrwm Khungur Swargiary
INDONESIA - Muhammad Hafizh Ragah
KAZAKHSTAN - Bulat Muralbetov
MALAYSIA - Hafiz “Izz” Yusof
MARTINIQUE - François-Xavier Hérard (Universal Ambassador '17)
MEXICO - Antonio Merchant Muciño
NEPAL - Prakash Shah
NETHERLANDS - Roel van der Bas (Super Model Universe ’17)
PAKISTAN - Raffay Khan (Supranational ‘17)
PERU - Pedro Calderon Cosavalente
PORTUGAL - Fernando Neves
SINGAPORE - Dhillon Poh
SPAIN - Fabian Perez Fernandez
SRI LANKA - Sachin Witharana
SWITZERLAND - Betim Morina (World ’16)
TIBET AUTONOMOUS REGION - Tenzin Nyima (lives in Bangalore IND)

Replaced
CZECH REPUBLIC - Roman Hein
HONG KONG - Kelvin Tang
MEXICO - Edgar Ramirez
MYANMAR - Si Thu Soe
PERU - Daniel Jares

Did not compete
CHINA - Liu Boyang (political issue on Tibet)
LAOS - Khamphoun Boliboun (seriously sick)
MONGOLIA - Kherlenbayar Gerelt Od (no-show)
MYANMAR - Ye Yint Maung Maung (father sick)
PANAMA - Angel Josue Tello (no-show)
TAJIKISTAN - Murodov Muhammadbek (passport not issued on time)

Awards
Mr Congeniality - AFGHANISTAN
Mr Photogenic - SWITZERLAND
Best in National Costume - INDONESIA
Mr Popularity - PHILIPPINES (automatic inclusion in Top 16)
Mr Charming Smile - DENMARK
Best in Talent - NETHERLANDS
Best in Talent Top 5 - BRAZIL, KOREA, PERU, THAILAND
Best in Physique - KOREA
Best Model - VIETNAM
______________

MISTER GLOBAL TEEN
 

Indonesia (2nd RU), Sri Lanka (winner), Brazil (1st RU)
 
Mister Global Teen 2015
2015 October 10 (1st edition)
Park Srinakarin Hotel, Bangkok THA
8 participants

Results
1  SRI LANKA - Daham Dias
2  BRAZIL - KaIo Juliani de Oliveira Pereira
3  INDONESIA - Ryandi Anugerah Putera
 
Remainder
AUSTRALIA - Josh Rawson Harris
INDIA - Rajat Kapoor
MYANMAR - Htet Oo Htut
THAILAND - Kunn Mokkhasamit
VIETNAM - Đặng Đức Hiếu
 
Did not compete
HAITI - Jean Stevenson Germain
PHILIPPINES - Carlo Navarro
SINGAPORE - Jonah Sin
 
Awards
Best Congeniality  THAILAND
Mister Photogenic  SRI LANKA
Best National Costume  AUSTRALIA
Best Model  MYANMAR
Best Talent  1) INDONESIA, 2) VIETNAM
_______________
 

Indonesia (4th RU), Vietnam (1st RU), Philippines (winner), Sri Lanka (2nd RU), Singapore (3rd RU)
 
Mister Global Teen 2016
2016 October 21
Srinakarin Hall, Park Srinakarin Hotel, Bangkok  THA
9 participants
 
NOTE  As a respect to the death of Thailand's king, this event was held as an awards ceremony instead of a pageant
 
Results
1  PHILIPPINES - Joaquin Rudolfo Rosallosa Dresele
2  VIETNAM - Mai Xuân Thứ
3  SRI LANKA - Jason Subasinghe
4  SINGAPORE - Javier Chan
5  INDONESIA - Muhammad Aria Dewa Nasution
 
Remainder
AZERBAIJAN - Fariz ismayliov
CHINA - Zhou Pincheng
MALAYSIA - Filmaan Wilson
MYANMAR - Min Luck Yar
 
Did not compete
KOREA - Ahn Ho-se
THAILAND - Phitchaphon Nunual
 
Awards
Mr. Congeniality   SRI LANKA
Mr. Photogenic   AZERBAIJAN
Best National Costume   INDONESIA
Best Model   CHINA
Best Talent   MALAYSIA
Internet Popularity   MYANMAR
_______________
2017 – Not held
_______________
 
Sri Lanka (2nd RU), Guam (winner), Korea (1st RU)
 
Mister Global Teen 2018
2018 March 19
Mambo Theatre, Bangkok THA
8 participants
 
Results
1  GUAM - Kein Reilly Artero
2  KOREA - Lee Yeh-wan
3  SRI LANKA - Pasan Weerasekara   
 
Remainder
INDIA - Bevin Attri
MYANMAR - Saw Yan Paing
NEPAL - Raj Khadka
PHILIPPINES - Arjoy De Castro Elbanbuena
THAILAND - Kittikorn Sittiyos
 
Awards
BEST IN TALENT - Nepal
BEST NATIONAL COSTUME - Myanmar
INTERNET POPULARITY - Myanmar

Back to content