2015-2019 - Pageantopolis

LOREM IPSUM DOLOR SIT AMET
Go to content
Miss World

2015 program cover

Miss World 2015
2015 December 19
Beauty Crown Grand Theatre, Sanya CHN
114 participants

Results
1  SPAIN  Mireia Lalaguna Royo (winner Atlantico Int'l '14)
             Continental Queen of Europe
2  RUSSIA  Sofiya Victorovna Nikitchuk
3  INDONESIA  Maria Harfanti
             Continental Queen of Asia
4  LEBANON  Valerie Abou Chacra
5  JAMAICA  Sanneta Samantha Myrie
             Continental Queen of Caribbean

Top 11
AUSTRALIA  Tess Alexander (real name: Tess Louise Jorgensen Smith)
             Continental Queen of Oceania
FRANCE  Hinarere Taputu
GUYANA  Lisa Punch
PHILIPPINES  Hillarie Danielle Ang Parungao (3rd RU Asia Pacific World)
SOUTH AFRICA  Liesl Laurie
             Continental Queen of Africa
+VIETNAM  Tran Ngoc Lan Khue (2nd RU Asian Supermodel '12, Top 36 Miss Model of the World '12)

Top 20
BRAZIL  Catherina Song-ee Choi Nunes (3rd RU Earth '13 as Miss Korea)
             Continental Queen of Americas
CHINA  Yuan Lu
ECUADOR  María Camila Marañón Solórzano
KAZAKHSTAN  Regina Vandysheva
NETHERLANDS  Margot Joan Hanekamp
NEW ZEALAND  Deborah Rose Lambie (World Miss University '14)
NORTHERN IRELAND  Leanne Rachel McDowell
POLAND  Marta Kaja Palucka
SCOTLAND  Mhairi Fergusson
SOUTH SUDAN  Ajaa Kiir Monchol (or Ajah Deng)

Remainder
ALBANIA  Kristina Bakiu
ARGENTINA  Daniela Mirón Pereyra
ARUBA  Nicole van Tellingen
AUSTRIA  Annika Grill
BAHAMAS  Chantel O'Brian (West Indies '15)
BELGIUM  Leylah Alliët
BELIZE  Jasmin Jael Rhamdas
BERMUDA  Alyssa Mary-Vivian Rose (Caribbean Talented Teen '08)
BOLIVIA  Vivian Susana Serrano Llanos (Top 14 Italia del Mundo '10, 4th RU Globe Int'l '14)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Marijana Markovic
BOTSWANA  Seneo Paige Bambino Mabengano
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS  Sasha Wintz
BULGARIA  Veneta Krasimirova Krasteva (Universe '13, Grand Int'l '15)
CAMEROON  Jessica Lydie Senjet Ngoua Nseme Lydie (Fespam '15)
CHILE  Fernanda Andrea Sobarzo Aguilera
COLOMBIA  María Alejandra López Pérez (winner Hispanoamericana '13, winner Caraibes Hibiscus '14)
COSTA RICA  Angélica Reyes Barboza (Hispanoamericana '14)
COTE D'IVOIRE  Andréa Kakou N'guessan (Top 30 Miss Model of the World '14)
CROATIA  Maja Spahija
CURACAO  Alexandra Krijger
CYPRUS  Rafaela Charalampous
CZECH REPUBLIC  Andrea Kalousova
DENMARK  Jessica Josephina Hvirvelkær
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Cinthia Maria Núñez
EL SALVADOR  Marcela Guadalupe Pérez Santamaria (Hispanoamericana '10, International '11)
ENGLAND  Natasha Kirston Hemmings
ETHIOPIA  Kisanet Teklit Teklehaimanot
FIJI  Brittany Frances Hazelman
FINLAND  Carola Isabella Miller
GABON  Reine Ngotala Obiang
GEORGIA  Nino Karalashvili (Tourism Int'l '09, Intercontinental '13)
GERMANY  Albijona Muharrmaj (Intercontinental '14 as Kosovo)
GIBRALTAR  Hannah Bado
GUADELOUPE  Arlėne Tacite
GUAM  Aria Perez Theisen
GUATEMALA  María José Larrañaga Retolaza (Princess of the World '14)
GUINEA  Mama Aïssata Diallo (Fespam '15)
HAITI  Seydina Allen
HONDURAS  Gabriela Vanessa Salazar Valle (Teenager '11, Latinoamerica '12, winner Costa Maya '15)
HUNGARY  Daniella Kiss
ICELAND  Arna Yr Arnsdottir
INDIA  Aditi Arya
IRELAND  Sacha Rachel Livingston
ITALY Greta Galassi
JAPAN  Chika Nakagawa
KENYA  Charity Njeri Mwangi
KOREA  Jung Eun-ju
KYRGYZSTAN  Tattybubu Samidin Kyzy
LATVIA  Lasma Zemene (Princess of the Woirld '14)
LESOTHO  Relebohile Mamaphathe Kobeli
MACEDONIA  Emilija Rozman (MMOTW '13, Exclusive '15)
MALAYSIA  Brynn Zalina Lovett
MALTA  Katrina Mari Pavia
MAURITIUS  Aurellia Begue
MEXICO  Yamelin Ramirez Cota
MOLDOVA  Anastasia Iacub
MONGOLIA  Anu Namshiryn (International '13, World Bikini Model '14, 1st RU Supermodel Int'l '15)
MONTENEGRO  Natasa Milosavljevic (Miss Model of the World '13)
MYANMAR  Khin Yadanar Thein Myint
NAMIBIA  Steffanie "Steffi" van Wyk Freygang
NEPAL  Evana Manandhar
NICARAGUA  Stefanía de Jesús Alemán Cerda (Café '15)
NIGERIA  Unoaku Temitope Atoke Sarah Anyadike
NORWAY  Fay Teresa Valbekk
PANAMA  Diana Doris Jaén Ortega (Tourism Int'l '13)
PARAGUAY  Giovanna Estéfan Cordeiro Villalba (Top 10 Tourism Int'l '14)
PERU  Karla Kristel Chocano Tolentino
PORTUGAL  Rafaela Sofia Pardete Macedo (All Nations '14, International '14)
PUERTO RICO  Keysi Marie Vargas Vélez (Top 16 Intercontinental '14)
ROMANIA  Natalia Ioana Onet
SAMOA  Latafale Alofa Auva'a (winner South Pacific '14)
SERBIA  Marija Cetkovic
SEYCHELLES  Linne Kerry Freminot
SINGAPORE  Charity Lu Lu Seng (real name Uru Seng Maw)
SLOVAKIA  Lujza Strakova
SLOVENIA  Mateja Kociper
SRI LANKA  Thilini Amarasooriya
ST. KITTS & NEVIS  Jackiema Nichelle Liddie Flemming
SWEDEN  Natalia Monika Fogelund
TANZANIA  Lilian Deus Kamazima
THAILAND  Thanyachanok Moonninta
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Kimberley Farrah Singh
TUNISIA  Maroua Heni
TURKEY  Ecem Cirpan
UGANDA  Zahara Muhammed Nakiyaga
UKRAINE  Khrystyna Stoloka
URUGUAY  Sherika Luciana De Armas Elías
USA  Victoria Mendoza Barragán
US VIRGIN ISLANDS  Jahne Indira Massac
VENEZUELA  Anyela Galante Salerno
WALES  Emma Victoria Jenkins
ZAMBIA  Michelo Malambo
ZIMBABWE  Annie-Grace Farayi Mutambu

Arrived late, but then sent back home December 1 for unknown reasons
GREECE   Theodora Daniela de Morais Moschouri

Did not compete
ALGERIA  Rym Amari (visa problem)
CANADA  Anastasia Lin (not given a visa by China)
GHANA  Antoinette Kemavor (to compete at Miss World 2016)
GUINEA-BISSAU  Laila Francisca Elawar da Costa
EGYPT  Lara Debbane (Universe '14) (visa problem)
ISRAEL  Maayan Keren (political reasons)

Awards
Talent  1) GUYANA, 2) MALAYSIA, 3) JAMAICA, 4) PARAGUAY, 5) SAMOA
Talent  Top 13  AUSTRALIA, BERMUDA, BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS, CURACAO, ENGLAND,  INDONESIA, THAILAND (NOTE  was not in the original Top 30), WALES
Talent  Top 30   BAHAMAS, CAMEROON, CHILE, CHINA, COSTA RICA, FINLAND,  GUADELOUPE, ICELAND, INDIA, MYANMAR, NAMIBIA, NEW ZEALAND, PHILIPPINES,  PUERTO RICO, SLOVENIA, SOUTH AFRICA, SPAIN, USA

Sports Challenge  1) NAMIBIA, 2) SEYCHELLES, 3) GUAM, 4) KAZAKHSTAN, 5) SAMOA
Yellow Team  CZECH REPUBLIC, BERMUDA, CURACAO, AUSTRALIA, DENMARK, BOTSWANA (Reserves: ARGENTINA, ARUBA)
Blue Team  GUAM, FIJI, KAZAKHSTAN, FRANCE, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC, ETHIOPIA (Reserves: FINLAND, JAMAICA)
Orange Team  NEW ZEALAND, SERBIA, NORWAY, SAMOA, KENYA, NICARAGUA (Reserves: ROMANIA, LESOTHO)
Red Team  NAMIBIA, SPAIN, TURKEY, SEYCHELLES, SOUTH AFRICA, SCOTLAND (Reserves: USA, UKRAINE)

Top Model   SPAIN
Top Model Top 5  FRANCE, ITALY, PUERTO RICO, RUSSIA
Top  Model Top 30   ALBANIA, ARGENTINA, AUSTRALIA, AUSTRIA, BRAZIL,  CAMEROON, CHINA, COTE D'IVOIRE, ETHIOPIA, GEORGIA, HONDURAS, INDIA,  IRELAND, JAPAN, KAZAKHSTAN, LEBANON, NETHERLANDS, PARAGUAY, PHILIPPINES,  POLAND, SOUTH AFRICA, SOUTH SUDAN, SWEDEN, VENEZUELA, VIETNAM

World Designer Dress  VIETNAM
World  Designer Dress Top 10  BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA, BRAZIL, COTE D'IVOIRE,  GUDELOUPE, INDIA, INDONESIA, ITALY, MONGOLIA, PUERTO RICO

Beauty With a Purpose  INDONESIA
Beauty With a Purpose Top 10  ECUADOR, EL SALVADOR, GUYANA, NEPAL, NICARAGUA, RUSSIA, SAMOA, TANZANIA, ZIMBABWE

Multimedia  PHILIPPINES
Multimedia Top 5  GUYANA, INDIA, JAMAICA, NEW ZEALAND

People's Choice  VIETNAM (automatic inclusion in Top 10)
_______________

Miss World 2016
2016 December 18
MGM Theatre, MGM National Harbor Casino Complex, Oxon Hill, Maryland USA
117 participants

Results
1  PUERTO RICO  Stephanie del Valle Díaz
2  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Yaritza Miguelina Reyes Ramírez (Top 10 Universe ’13, Hispanoamericana ’13)
            Miss World Caribbean
3  INDONESIA  Natasha Mannuela Halim  (Beauty With a Purpose fast-track winner)
             Miss World Asia
4  PHILIPPINES  Catriona Elisa Magnayon Gray  (Multimedia fast-track winner)
5  KENYA  Evelyn Njambi Thungu
             Miss World Africa

Top 11
BELGIUM  Lenty Frans
             Miss World Europe
BRAZIL  Beatrice Beserra da Fontoura
CHINA  Kong Jing  (Top Model fast-track winner)
KOREA  Wang Hyun
MONGOLIA  Bayartsetseg Altangerel (International ’14, Earth ’15)  (Talent fast-track winner & People's Choice)
U.S.A.  Audra Diane Mari
             Miss World Americas

Top 20
AUSTRALIA  Madeline Cowe
             Miss World Oceania
COOK ISLANDS  Natalia Asinata Simahite Short  (Sports fast-track winner)
FRANCE  Morgane Edvige
GHANA  Antoinette Delali Kemavor
HUNGARY  Tímea Gelencsér
INDIA  Priyadarshini Chatterjee
JAPAN  Priyanka Yoshikawa
SLOVAKIA  Kristína Činčurová
THAILAND  Jinnita Buddee

Remainder
ALBANIA  Ëndrra Kovaçi
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA  Latisha Elizabeth Greene
ARGENTINA  Camila Macías Carusillo
ARUBA  Lynette Fatima Agrela do Nascimento (Teenager ’10, Teen Int’l ‘0)
AUSTRIA  Dragana Stankovic
BAHAMAS  Ashley Bettina Hamilton
BELARUS  Polina Borodacheva
BELIZE  Iris Carmen Salguero
BOLIVIA  Leyda Lourdes Suárez Aldana
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Halida Krajišnik
BOTSWANA  Thata Kenosi
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS  Kadia Turnbull (Ecstasy ’08)
BULGARIA  Galina Asenova Mihaylova
CANADA  Anastasia Lin Ye-Fan
CAYMAN ISLANDS  Monyque Roshel Brooks
CHILE  Antonia Cristal Figueroa Alvarado
COLOMBIA  Shirley Viviana Atehortúa Ríos
COSTA RICA  Jessica Melania González Monge (United Continents ’14, Café ’15, International ’15, WMU ’16)
COTE D’IVOIRE  Esther Emmanuelle Mémel
CROATIA  Angelica Zacchigna
CURACAO   Sabrina Namias de Crasto
CYPRUS  Maria Morarou
CZECH REPUBLIC  Natálie Kotková
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO  Andréa Moloto
DENMARK  Helena Heuser
ECUADOR  Mirka Paola Cabrera Mazzini
EGYPT  Nadeen Osama El Sayed
EL SALVADOR  Ana Miriam Cortez Durán
ENGLAND  Elizabeth Joyce Grant
EQUATORIAL GUINEA  Anunciación Onguene Esono
FIJI  Pooja Priyanka
FINLAND  Heta Katri Sallinen
GEORGIA  Viktoria Kocherova
GERMANY  Selina Kriechbaum (Café ’16)
GIBRALTAR  Kayley Louise Mifsud
GUADELOUPE  Magalie Magasine Adelson
GUAM  Phoebe Denight Palisoc
GUATEMALA  Melanie Jeanett Espina Luna (Teenager ’13)
GUINEA  Safiatou Baldé
GUINEA-BISSAU  Sandra Marisa Araújo Monteiro
GUYANA  Nuriyyih Kamal Gerrard
HAITI  Suzana Sampeur (Banano ’16)
HONDURAS  Kerelyne Isell Campigotti Webster (Teen Mundial ’15)
ICELAND  Anna Lára Sigurðardóttir Orlowska
IRELAND  Niamh Kennedy
ISRAEL  Karin Alia
ITALY  Giada Tropea
JAMAICA  Ashlie Victoria White Barrett
KAZAKHSTAN  Aliya Mergenbaeva
KYRGYZSTAN  Perizat Rasulbek Kyzy
LATVIA  Linda Kinca
LEBANON  Sandy Tabet
LESOTHO  Rethabile Anacletta Tšosane
MALAYSIA  Tatiana Nandha Kumar
MALTA  Anthea Zammit
MAURITIUS  Véronique Allas
MEXICO  Ana Girault Contreras
MOLDOVA  Daniela Marin
MONTENEGRO  Katarina Keković
MYANMAR  Myat Thiri Lwin
NEPAL  Asmi Shrestha
NETHERLANDS  Rachelle Christina Lamberta Reijnders
NEW ZEALAND  Karla de Beer (MTQI ’15)
NICARAGUA  María Laura Ramírez Castillo (Café ’16)
NIGERIA  Deborah Chinah ‘Debbie’ Ugochukwu Collins (Universe ’15)
NORTHERN IRELAND  Emma Carswell
PANAMA  Alessandra Camila Bueno Fontaine
PARAGUAY  Simone Patricia Freitag Krutzman (Freedom ’15)
PERU  Pierina Sue Wong Mori (Pacífico ’10)
POLAND  Kaja Klimkiewicz
PORTUGAL  Cristiana Sofia Ferreira Viana
ROMANIA  Diana Codruta Dinu
RUSSIA  Yana Denisovna Dobrovolskaya
RWANDA  Jolly Mutesi
SCOTLAND  Lucy Kerr
SERBIA  Katarina Šulkić
SEYCHELLES  Christine Barbier
SIERRA LEONE  Aminata Adialin Bangura
SINGAPORE  Bhaama Padmanathan
SLOVENIA  Maja Taradi
SOUTH AFRICA  Ntandoyenkosi Kunene
SOUTH SUDAN  Akuany Ayuen Jongkuch
SPAIN  Raquel Tejedor Meléndez
SRI LANKA  Amritaa De Silva
ST. LUCIA  La Toya Moffat
SWEDEN  Emma Strandberg Winkel
TANZANIA  Diana Edward Lukumai
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Daniella Olivia Marie Walcott
TUNISIA  Meriem Hammami
TURKEY  Buse İskenderoğlu
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS  Kyrelle Thomas
UGANDA  Leah Kagaza
UKRAINE  Oleksandra Kucherenko
URUGUAY  María Romina Trotto Morales
VENEZUELA  Diana Macarena Victoria de la Coromoto Croce García
VIETNAM  Trương Thị Diệu Ngọc
WALES  Ffion Georgina Moyle

Did not compete
CAMEROON  Julie Frankline Cheugeu Nguimfack
ETHIOPIA  Soliyana Assefa
MADAGASCAR  Samantha Rodriguez Todivelo

Awards
Sports Challenge  1)  Cook Islands, 2)  Croatia, 3)  Malta
Sports finalists
Red Group:  Australia, Cayman Islands, England, Gibraltar, Scotland & United States
White Group:  Austria, Czech Republic, Dominican Republic, Latvia, New Zealand, Panama & Singapore
Blue Group:  Aruba, Bulgaria, Denmark, Honduras, Hungary, Montenegro, Spain & Uruguay

Talent  Mongolia
Talent Top 10 finalists Canada, Chile, Croatia, Hungary, Latvia, Malta, Philippines, Poland, Ukraine

Top Model 1)  China  2) Indonesia  3) Dominican Republic
Top Model Top 5  France & Kenya

Multimedia  Philippines

Beauty With A Purpose  Indonesia
Beauty With a Purpose Top 5  India, Philippines, Nepal, Kenya
_______________

Miss World 2017
2017 November 18
Sanya City Arena, Sanya CHN
118 entries

Top 40 consist of:
20 Challenge winners (1 from each of 20 groups advanced)
5 winners of fast track events (Multimedia, Talent, Top Model, Sports & Beauty with a Purpose)
15 from judging panel.

Results
1  INDIA  Manushi Chhillar
             Queen of Asia
2  MEXICO  Alma Andrea Meza Carmona
             Queen of Americas
3  ENGLAND  Stephanie Hill
             Queen of Europe

Top 5
FRANCE  Aurore Kichenin
KENYA  Magline Jeruto
           Queen of Africa

Top 10
INDONESIA  Achintya Holte Nilsen
JAMAICA  Solange Johnson Sinclair
              Queen of Caribbean
KOREA  Kim Ha-eun
RUSSIA  Polina Alekseyevna Popova
SOUTH AFRICA  Adè Van Heerden

Top 15
EL SALVADOR  Fátima Molina Cuéllar
JAPAN  Haruka Yamashita
MACAU  Chloe Lan Wan-Ling
MONGOLIA  Enkhjin Tseveendash (Friendship '10, Supermodel Int'l '12)
NIGERIA  Ugochi Michelle Ihezue

Top 40
ARGENTINA  Avril Marco (Teenager '16)
BANGLADESH  Jessia Islam Maisha
BOTSWANA  Nicole Lisa Gaelebale (Global International '12, Earth '14)
BRAZIL  Gabrielle Vilela de Souza (Ganadería '13)
CHINA  Guan Siyu
COLOMBIA  María Beatriz Daza Núñez
CROATIA  Tea Mlinaric
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Aletxa Marie Mueses Santana
GUATEMALA  Virginia Alejandra Argueta Hernández (Universe '16)
ITALY  Concetta “Conny” Notarstefano (Top Model '15)
KAZAKHSTAN  Gulbanu Azimkhanova
LEBANON  Perla El Helou
LIBERIA  Wokie Kou Dolo (Africa '17)
MALTA  Michaela Galea (Queen of the World '11)
MOLDOVA  Ana Badaneu
NEPAL  Nikita Chandak
NEW ZEALAND  Annie Evans
              Queen of Oceania
PERU  Cynthia Pamela Sanchez Silva
PHILIPPINES  Laura Victoria Lehmann
POLAND  Magdalena Bieńkowska (Top 15 Internatonal '16)
SWEDEN  Hanna-Louise Haag Tuvér
UKRAINE  Polina Tkach
USA  Clarissa Miriam Bowers
VENEZUELA  Ana Carolina Ugarte-Pelayo Campos
VIETNAM  Đỗ Mỹ Linh

Remainder
ALBANIA  Joanna Grabolli
ANGOLA  Judelsia Bache
ARMENIA  Liana Sargsyan
ARUBA  Anouk Stephanie Helen Eman
AUSTRALIA  Esma Voloder (Supranational '13, Globe International '14)
AUSTRIA  Sarah Chvala
BAHAMAS  Geena Alyssa Thompson
BELGIUM  Romanie Schotte
BELIZE  Renae Sherese Martinez
BOLIVIA  Yasmin Pinto Solar
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Aida Karamehmedovic
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS  Helina Hewlett
BULGARIA  Veronika Velinova Stefanova (Motors '11, Yacht '11, Iriental Toursm '12, Tourism Planet '15, All Nations '15)
CAMEROON  Michèle Ange Sandra Akomo Minkata (Naïades '16)
CANADA  Cynthia Menard
CAPE VERDE  Cristilene dos Santos Pimenta (CPLP '17)
CAYMAN ISLANDS  Kristin Amaya
CHILE  Victoria Elizabeth Stein Muñoz
COOK ISLANDS  Alanna Matamaru Smith
COTE D'IVOIRE  Mandjalia Maguy Gbané (MMOTW '16)
CURACAO  Vanity Girigori
CYPRUS  Élena Tselepí
DENMARK  Amanda Petri
ECUADOR  Romina Zeballos Avellan
EGYPT  Farah Shaaban Mostafa
EQUATORIAL GUINEA  Catalina Mangue Ondo
ETHIOPIA  Kisanet Gbereslasie
FIJI  Nanise Noel Regarau Rainima (Pacific Islands '14)
FINLAND  Adriana Gerxhilja
GEORGIA  Ketino Shekelashvili
GERMANY  Dalila Jabri
GHANA  Afua Asieduwaa Akrofi (Naïades '16)
GIBRALTAR  Jodie Garcia
GREECE  Maria Psilou
GUADELOUPE  Audrey Berville
GUAM  Destiny Cruz
GUINEA  Asmaou Diallo
GUYANA  Vena Mookram
HONDURAS  Celia Perdomo Monterrosa (United Continents '15)
HONG KONG  Emily Wong Wai-Kei
HUNGARY  Virag Koroknyai
ICELAND  Ólafía Ósk Finnsdóttir
IRELAND  Lauren McDonagh
ISRAEL  Rotem Rabi
LAOS  Tonkham Phonchanghueang
LESOTHO  Mpoi Mahao
MADAGASCAR  Felana Marie Jeanne Odile Tirindraza
MAURITIUS  Bessika Bucktawor
MONTENEGRO  Tea Babić
MYANMAR  Ei Kyawt Khaing
NETHERLANDS  Philisantha van Deuren
NICARAGUA  América Montserrath Allen Rojas
NORTHERN IRELAND  Anna Henry
NORWAY  Celine Herregården
PANAMA  Julianne Britton
PARAGUAY  Paola Oberladstatter Arce
PORTUGAL  Filipa Barroso Ramalho
ROMANIA  Mihaela Boșca (Exclusive '15)
RWANDA  Elsa Iradukunda
SCOTLAND  Romy Elysia McCahill (Earth '14)
SENEGAL  Nar Codou Diouf (Heritage Global '17)
SERBIA  Anđelija Rogić
SEYCHELLES  Hilary Joubert
SINGAPORE  Laanya Ezra Asogan
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Hanka Zavodna
SLOVENIA  Maja Zupan
SOUTH SUDAN  Christine Arual Cyerdit Longar
SPAIN  María Elisabeth “Elisa” Tulián Marín
SRI LANKA  Dusheni De Silva
TANZANIA  Julitha Kabete
THAILAND  Patlada Kulphakthanapat
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Chandini Chanka
TUNISIA  Emna Abdelhedi
TURKEY  Asli Sumen
URUGUAY  Melina Carballo Fagúndez (Grand '16)
WALES  Hannah Elizabeth Williams
ZAMBIA  Mary Kapya Chibula
ZIMBABWE  Chiedza Lorraine Mhosva

Did not compete
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA  Pageant cancelled due to hurricane
BARBADOS  No pageant
BELARUS  Ekaterina Savchuk
COSTA RICA  No pageant
CUBA  No selection
CZECH REPUBLIC  No pageant
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ThE CONGO  No pageant
GUINEA-BISSAU  Laila Francisca Elawar da Costa (West Africa '14) [Chinese visa denied]
HAITI  No pageant
IRAQ  Masty Hama Adel
KYRGYZSTAN  Begimai Karybekova (Top Model '16, Intercontinental '16) [Chinese visa denied]
LATVIA  No pageant
MALAYSIA  No titleholder selected
MARTINIQUE  No pageant
PUERTO RICO  Pageant cancelled due to hurricanes
SAMOA  No pageant
SIERRA LEONE  No pageant
ST LUCIA  No pageant
UGANDA  No pageant

Awards
Multimedia Challenge : Mongolia

Top  20 Head to Head Challenges : Argentina, Bangladesh, Colombia, France,  Guatemala, India, Indonesia, Italy, Kazakhstan, Lebanon, Liberia, Macau,  Mexico, Moldova, Mongolia, Nepal, Peru, Philippines, Venezuela, Vietnam

Top 5 Beauty with a Purpose : (all of them were declared winners) India, Indonesia, Philippines, South Africa, Vietnam
Top  20 Beauty with a Purpose : Australia, British Virgin Islands, Brazil,  Cook Islands, England, Fiji, France, Mongolia, Nepal, New Zealand,  Russia, Slovakia, Tanzania, Thailand, Zimbabwe

Sports Challenge :  1) Dominican Republic  2) Cook Islands  3) British Virgin Islands

Top Model Challenge :  1) Nigeria  2) Thailand  3) Croatia  4) China
Top  30 Model Challenge (according to Kaleidoscope of Beauty) : Bosnia &  Herzegovina, Brazil, Colombia, Cote d'Ivoire, Dominican Republic, El  Salvador, France, Guadeloupe, Guinea, Honduras, India, Indonesia,  Israel, Kenya, Korea, Mexico, Mongolia, Montenegro, Nepal, Panama,  Poland, Russia, Slovenia, Spain, Ukraine, Venezuela

World Designer Award : Indonesia (not a fast-track category)

Talent :  Malta
Top 5 Talent :  England, Fiji, Italy, Mexico

Lorem Ipsum
Dolor sit amet, 12
12345 Consectetur
(Adipiscing)
+00 012 345 678
+00 012 345 678 (fax)

example@example.com
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
Created with WebSite X5
Page 1
Page 2
Page 3
ABOUT
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Donec commodo sapien et dapibus consequat. Phasellus a sagittis massa. Suspendisse potenti.
Duis non arcu venenatis, cursus ex.
HOMEPAGE
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Donec commodo sapien et dapibus consequat. Phasellus a sagittis massa. Suspendisse potenti.
Duis non arcu venenatis, cursus ex.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
Created with WebSite X5
Back to content