2015-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Eco International


by Ahmed Waddah

  
Miss Eco Queen
2015 April 5
Hilton Alexandria Green Plaza, Alexandria EGY
9 participants

 
Results
1 SLOVENIA - Patricia Peklar (Earth '14)
2 NETHERLANDS - Talisa Wolters (Grand '13, Earth '14)
   
3 AUSTRALIA - Nadine Roberts (Earth '14)
   
4  CHILE - Catalina Paz Cáceres Ríos (Earth '14, Universe '16)
Awards
BEST NATIONAL COSTUME - Chile  
MISS ELEGANCE - Mexico  
MISS TALENT - Slovenia  
Remainder
  
EGYPT - Nancy Magdy (Earth '14)
FIJI - Zoe McCraken (Earth '14)
MEXICO - Yareli Guadalupe Carrillo Salas (Earth '14)
NEPAL - Prinsha Shrestha (Earth '14)
UNITED KINGDOM - Sarah Archer
____________________


by Ahmed Arafa
 
Miss Eco Universe 2016
2016 April 14
Pyramids of Gaza, Cairo EGY
54 participants

 
Results
1  COSTA RICA - Natalia Carvajal Sánchez
2  BRAZIL - Maria Laís Werner Berté
3  CHINA - Serena Yuan Jiayi
4  BASHKIRIA (Russia)  Anastasiya Yakovleva  

 
Top 8
BELARUS  Darya Koleychik
CHILE - Nicole Marlene Scott González
MEXICO - Mónica Fernanda Hernández Reynaga
U.S.A. - Samantha Joy Hart (Globe ’11, MMOFW ’11, Banano ’12)

 
Top 16
ARGENTINA - Claudia Naomi Méndez
COLOMBIA - Piedad Alexandra Herrera Avendaño (Bikini Universe ’15)
EGYPT - Kholod Ezz
INDONESIA - Sarah Olvah Veron Alhamid
NETHERLANDS - Laura Ghobrial
PORTUGAL - Carolina Leitão Marques Liquito
RUSSIA - Alena Raeva
VENEZUELA - Leainy Angelith Jaimes

 
Remainder
ALBANIA - Anxhela Lila
ALGERIA - Inès Belkacem (Grand ’13, MMOGT ’14, among others)
AUSTRALIA - Rachel Guest  
BELGIUM - Isha Frederickx (Supermodel Int’l ’14)
BOLIVIA - Vivian Susana Serrano Llanos (Top5 Globe Int'l '14, World ’15, among others)
CUBA - Brenda Estrada Enríquez
ENGLAND - Katie Marie McDonnell (MTQI ’15)
ESTONIA - Kerstin Marran (MTQYI ’15)
FINLAND - Anna Opalko
FRANCE  Marcie Mélissa Monfet
GERMANY - Saskia Klotz
GREECE - Christina Alicia Lazaros
GUATEMALA - Thalía Raquel Carredano Tobar (Earth ’14, Hispanoamericana ’15)
HAITI - Seydina Allen (World ’15)
INDIA - Sophiya Singh
JAPAN - Chisato Nagayasu
KENYA  Julia Kenisha Njoroge
KOSOVO - Hyrishahe Uruglica
KYRGYZSTAN - Altynai Munaitpasova
LEBANON - Jessica Michel Abi Aad
LUXEMBOURG - Chiara Vanderveeren
MALAYSIA - Annatasha Shanty Jeremiah
MAURITIUS - Varsha Ragoobarsing
MOLDOVA - Elizaveta Mishina
MOROCCO - Mounia El Merchani
MYANMAR - Nan Seing Lein Kham
NEPAL - Nagma Shrestha
PARAGUAY - Vanessa Noemí Cristaldo Olmedo
PHILIPPINES - Aurora Lloyd Bigcas Asuncion
RODRIGUES (Mauritius) - Marie Emily Albert
ROMANIA - Andrada Butilca
SINGAPORE  Hashiena Jan D/O Ayub    
SPAIN - Eva del Mar Fernández Puga
SWEDEN - Matilda Sabina Magdalena Helgstrand
TAJIKISTAN - Nasiba Naimkhonova (WMU ’16)
THAILAND - Pisolaya Jarukeittikul
UKRAINE - Marina Stelmakh
VIETNAM - Dương Thị Hà Giang

 
Withdrew during pageant
DENMARK - Fie Joy Abildskov (Tourism World ’13)

 
Did not compete
CAPE VERDE  Tirzah Evora
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Luz Mariel Quezada Baez
FIJI - Shyla Angela Prasad (Earth ’15)  
ITALY - Valentine Cesarone
MACEDONIA  Dunavka Trifunovska
NIGERIA  Akhigbe Omoye  
UNITED KINGDOM  Atlanta McBride

 
Awards
Best Tourism Video Presentation  1) Nepal
Miss Photogenic  Bashkiria
Miss Digital  Indonesia
Miss Congeniality  Kenya
Miss Fitness  Cuba
Miss Smile  Japan
Cooking Challenge : Indonesia

 
Best National Costume : 1) Indonesia  2) Brazil  3) Vietnam
Top 10 : Argentina, Colombia, Costa Rica, Egypt, India, Myanmar, Venezuela

 
Resort Wear : 1) Bashkiria  2) Argentina  3) Belarus
Top 10 : Brazil, Colombia, Haiti, India, Mexico, Netherlands, Paraguay  

 
ECO Dress : 1) Venezuela AUTOMATIC ENTRY INTO TOP 16, 2) Brazil, 3) Chile
Top 10 : Argentina, Bolivia, India, Mauritius, Myanmar, Netherlands, Thailand

 
Best Talent : 1) Costa Rica  2) Mexico  3) Haiti
Top 5 : Cuba & Philippines

 
Miss Elegance : 1) Egypt  2) Brazil  3) Mexico
Top 10 : Bashkiria, Belarus, Belgium, China, Philippines, Ukraine, Vietnam
____________________
Title was changed to Miss Eco International
____________________


by Ahmed Arafa

Miss Eco International 2017
2017 April 14
International Congress Center Maritime Jolie Ville, Sharm El Sheikh EGY
56 participants

 
Results
1  CANADA - Amber Lynn Bernachi (International '16)
2  PAKISTAN - Anzhelika Rublevska Tahir (WMU '16, Earth '16)
3  BELGIUM - Fenne Christine Verrecas (TMOTW '14, Princess of the World '14, Earth '16)
4  VIETNAM - Nguyễn Thị Thành4   
5  BELARUS - Anastasiya Kaptsiuh

 
Top 10  
INDONESIA - Annisa Ananda Nusyirwan (Earth '14)
MOLDOVA - Anastasia Fotachi (International'15)
PANAMA - Ayhemeis Henríquez
RUSSIA - Miroslava Kvashnina (Face of Beauty '16 as Altai Republic)
UKRAINE - Natalya Varchenko (Princess of the Globe '14)

 
Top 21  
CHILE - Fernanda Caro Zárate
CHINA - Xin Zhao
JAPAN - Hitomi Sato
MALTA - Maria Ellul (Exclusive '15, Charity Queen One Power '15)
MAURITIUS - Elisa Rosse
MEXICO - Verónica Salas Vallejo
MONTENEGRO - Kristina Mitrović
MYANMAR - May Myat Noe Khin
PHILIPPINES - Ramona Ugarte Yamat
SOUTH AFRICA - Temieke Streiche
THAILAND - Pinicha Kitkasempongsa (Globe '16, Tourism International '16)

 
Remainder
ALBANIA - Shanila Ademi (Top Model '15 as Germany)
ALGERIA - Imine Zaitri
AUSTRALIA - Elice Jayne Craig
BASHKIRIA (Russia) - Kristina Eremeeva
BRAZIL - Stephany 'Pim' Souza Silva (Top Model '15)
BULGARIA - Yoana Karastoianova
COLOMBIA - Brenda Barbosa Arzuza
COSTA RICA - Estefanía Mora Quirós
CROATIA - Jelena Amanović
EGYPT - Rewan Alaa
FRANCE - Sonia Mansour
GERMANY - Valona Xhafa
GREECE - Mellisa Rizos
INDIA - Khyati Sharma
KAZAKHSTAN - Alua Azhikanova
KENYA - Ayra Caroline Kamar
KOSOVO - Emiliya Dobreva (probably a replacement for Maya Tavadze)
KYRGYZSTAN - Tansuluu Omurzakova (Super Model Universe '16)
MACAU  - Rebecca Liu
MALAYSIA - Janice Tan Wen Yen
NEPAL - Ronali Amatya
NETHERLANDS - Floor Masselink (Grand '16)
NEW ZEALAND - Zoom Fitton (Teen Mundial '16)
PARAGUAY - Laura Rocío Notario Villalba
POLAND - Karolina Banach
PORTUGAL - Diana Santos (Princess of the Globe '16)
PUERTO RICO - Kimberly Lorein Soto Feliciano
RODRIGUES (Mauritius) - Dianarose Constant Perrine
ROMANIA - Kristina Ciasovschih
RUSSIA - Miroslava Kvashnina (Face of Beauty '16 as Altai Republic)
SERBIA - Sara Stojanović (Tourism World '15)
SINGAPORE - Sara Thashah Latiff
SPAIN - Marta Lorenzo Morín
U.S.A. - Bao Anh Do
VENEZUELA - Gabriela España
VIETNAM - Nguyễn Thị Thành
ZIMBABWE - Letwin Tatenda Tiwaringe (WNTM '15, Cosmopolitan World '16)
Did not compete
CUBA - Heidy Fass (International '15)
NICARAGUA - Glennys Dayana Medina Segura (MTQYI '16, Oriental Tourism '17)
TANZANIA - Meevie ChayoSpecial awards

 
Continental awards
Miss Eco Africa – Egypt
Miss Eco Europe – Portugal
Miss Eco America – USA
Miss Eco Latin America – Brazil
Miss Eco Asia - Bashkiria
Miss Eco Ambassador – Spain

 
Awards  
Miss ECO Talent  1) Belarus AUTOMATIC ADVANCE TO TOP 21  2) Australia  3) Ukraine
Miss Fitness  Ukraine
Best National Costume  1) Panama  2) Egypt  3) Indonesia

 
Best Smile – Thailand

 
Resorts Wear Competition  1) Moldova  2) Belgium  3) Malta
Resorts Wear Top 15   Belarus, Canada, China, Kenya, Mauritius, Montenegro, Netherlands, New Zealand, Russia, South Africa, Ukraine & Vietnam

 
Best ECO Dress  1) Indonesia  2) Thailand  3) Vietnam
Best ECO Dress Top 15  Belarus, Chile, Colombia, Egypt, Malta, Mexico,  Moldova, Panama, Philippines, Portugal, Russia, Venezuela
____________________

At the pyramids April 12 (by Pawee Ventura of Missosology)
top: unknown blonde, Dominican Republic, Algeria, Bashkiria, Costa Rica, China, Myanmar, Bolivia, Pakistan, Mauritius, Nigeria, Ghana, South Africa, Philippines, Thailand, Canada, Nepal & Netherlands
middle: Brazil, Lebanon, Mexico, Suriname, Indonesia, France, USA, South Sudan, India, Ecuador, Spain, Uruguay, Miss Eco 2017, Vietnam, Montenegro, Serbia, Slovenia, Belgium, Portugal & Fernando de Noronha
bottom:  Venezuela, Colombia, Tuva, Malaysia, Zambia, Egypt, Russia, Poland, Bulgaria, Tunisia, Japan, Panama & Peru
not in picture:  Belarus
arrived afterward: Germany & Haiti
  
Miss Eco International 2018
2018 April 27
Cairo Opera Theatre, Elzamalek EGY
52 participants

52 participants are in Egypt April 15
ALGERIA - Sheilla Mnara
BASHKIRIA (Russia) - Regina Mukhamadieva (Asia ‘17)
BELARUS - Maryna Famina
BELGIUM - Lore Ven (Supermodel International 16, Intercontinental ‘17)  
BOLIVIA - Wendy Saavedra Franco
BRAZIL - Daiane Garcia Savi
BULGARIA - Lina Carter   
CANADA - Alyssa Boston
CHINA - Zhao Yuanxin
COLOMBIA - Lina Daniela Daza Contreras
COSTA RICA - Glennys Dayana Medina Segura (Mayan Coast '17, WMU '17, Café '18)  
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Perla Mabel Vásquez Díaz
ECUADOR - Diana Aracelly Palacios Morales
EGYPT - Hadeer Tariq
FERNANDO DE NORONHA (Brazil) - Vivianne Félix  da Silva
FRANCE - Pauline Leullieux (Asia Pacific International '16)  
GERMANY - Mariella Ruck
GHANA - Veronica Sarfo Adu Nti
HAITI
INDIA - Naseema Arewale
INDONESIA - Astira Intan Vernadeina  
JAPAN - Arisa Katsumoto
LEBANON - Cedra Khadra (TMOTW ‘15)
MALAYSIA - Adriana Anak Terrence
MAURITIUS - Marie-Désirée Sabrina Laetitia Bègue (International '17)  
MEXICO - Mara Orduño Arce
MONTENEGRO - Aida Redžović (winner Freedom of the World '17)  
MYANMAR - Kha Kha San
NEPAL - Maunata Lama
NETHERLANDS - Judith De Wilde de Ligny
NIGERIA - Omoye Blessing Akhigbe
PAKISTAN - Diya Ali (real name: Madeeha Naseer) (Asia Pacific Int'l '16)
PANAMA - Melanie Eileen Ulloa Acosta
PERU - Kelly Poldy Rivera Kroll
PHILIPPINES - Cynthia Magpatoc Thomalla
POLAND - Karina Pochwala (MMOTW ‘16)
PORTUGAL - Priscila da Silva Alves
RUSSIA - Kseniya Klepikova
SERBIA - Hristina Vujinović
SLOVENIA - Tamara Fišter  
SOUTH AFRICA - Izelle Jansen van Vuuren (Tourism International '16, Planet '17)
SOUTH SUDAN
SPAIN - Sara Torres Trujillo
SURINAME - Kimberley Naarendorp de Randamie  
THAILAND - Natascha Pedersen
TUNISIA - Zoubeida Hentati
TUVA, REPUBLIC OF (Russia) - Shoraana Ondar
URUGUAY - Fiorella Marzano Machado
USA - Jessica Jewel VanGaalen
VENEZUELA - Leix Montilla Collins
VIETNAM - Nguyen Thu Dung
ZAMBIA - Katrina Ketty Kabaso (Earth '16)

8 participants have not been confirmed as of April 15
CHILE -  Fernanda Caro Zárate (Eco International '17)  
GUATEMALA - Jennifer Bolaños
IRAQ - Sara Nadeem
MOLDOVA - Anastasia Fotachi (International '15, Eco International '17)  
MONGOLIA - Munkh-oyun Boldnyam
PARAGUAY - Evita Marta Filartiga Godoy
PUERTO RICO - Adriana Esther Collazo
UKRAINE - Alena Spodynyuk (Universe '16, Supermodel International '17)  

Replaced
MYANMAR - Aye Thida Win

Awards
Resort Wear Top 10: Bashkiria, Brazil, Ecuador, Mexico, Nigeria, Peru, Philippines, Spain, Thailand & Venezuela

Back to content