Manhunt International
Home Int'l pageants Int'l past pageants Male pageants Model pageants Nat'l pageants Nat'l past pageants Links

1993-2002
2005-2007
2008-2011
2012-   

   

Manhunt International

Alex Liu, pageant director of Metromedia Singapore, began Manhunt Singapore in 1987 and went internationally in 1993, in partnership with Procon Leisure International Pty Ltd. of Australia.   The pageant was not held in 1996, 2003, 2004, 2009 & 2013.

photo credits in this section: Alex Liu, Joseph Urli (South Africa) & Maddy Sharma (India)
If other contributors have been unintentionally overlooked, please inform the webmaster.

Manhunt International country participation lists

Albania
2012  Greit Collaku

Algeria
2011 
Bilal Noureddine Boudjerida

Angola
2001  Alex Kangala
2006  Ricardo Fernandes
2007  Marco Kleyn Gomes Rocha
         1st RU Friendship
2008  Claudio Furtado (4th RU)
2011 
Silverio Martins Champanhe

Aruba
2001  Bernardo Figaroa
2002  Junior Tromp
         Best National Costume

Australia
1993  Con Demetriou
1994  Trent Garfthon (1st RU)
1995  Peter Poles (SF)
1997  David John Eller
1998  Reuben Buchanan (SF)
1999  Mark Slater
         Best in Fashion Wear
2000  Brett Cameron Wilson (winner)
        Mr Sex Appeal
        1st RU Macho
2001  Gary Coonan
2002  Kersley Craig (SF)
2005  Michael Pernat
        1st RU Photogenic
2006  Rami Habibi
        Mr Physique
2007  Craig Barnett (3rd RU)
2008  Dean Tahana
        2nd RU Physique
2010 
Stephen Musca
2011  Joseph Davidson (SF)
         Mr Friendship
2012 
Lee Stefan Stramkowski

Austria
1994  Alex Schindelars
1995  Rainer Kantz
1998  Enrich Wandl
1999  William Summer
2001  Gunter Niedrist
2007  Marcus Unfried

Bahamas
1997  Van Brown
1998  Shyan Chipman (SF)
2012 
Drew Palacios
        Mr Personality

Belgium
1993  Jurgen Baeten
1994  Fransen Georgy
1995  Sascha Leurs (SF)
        Best Talent
        Best Groomed
1997  Daoud Boukebbous
1998  Tanguy Neiringkx
1999  Alexander Vanwallen
2002  Bart De Schuymer (1st RU)
2005  Joan Nuyts
2006  Fabien Hauquier (1st RU)
        1st RU Personality
        1st RU Physique
2007  Michael Verlackt (SF)
        2nd RU Photogenic
2008  Mike Van De Woestijne
        1st RU Friendship
2010 
Bram Demeyere
2011  Gianni Sennesael (2nd RU)
2012  Alexander Pauwels

Belarus
1998  Vasiliy Bololov

Bolivia
1995  Eduardo Chavez
1997  Raul Serrate Vaca
1998  Rodrigo Bell
1999  Mario Chavez Suarez
2000  Ariel Chávez Méndez
2001  Hugo Raul Baldomar Rojas
2002  Felipe Armaza Arce
2005  Dunston Larsen Metenbrink (SF)
2006  Hans Kupferberg Gamboa
2010 
Sergio Revollo Bascope
        2nd RU National Costume
2011 
Diego Saucedo Rojas
2012 
Diego Soto Arce

Bosnia & Herzegovina
2001  Edvin Jaranovic
2002  Marijo Susak
2005  Adnel Mesic
2007  Mirza Ustovic
2008  Anel Korjenic
2010 
Voljen Gubeljic (SF)
2012  Tarik Subara

Brazil
1995  Antonio Robson Picoli
1997  Carlos Alberto  de Azevedo
         1st RU National Costume
2000  Diego Maniscalco Steil
2001  Leonardo Ramos (SF)
        1st RU Talent
2002  Frederic Sanveur
2005  Alex Nunes
        Mr Personality
        2nd RU Internet Popularity
2006  Alexander de Assis Nunes (SF)
         2nd RU Talent (tied)
         Mr Internet Popularity
2007  Paulo Cesar Sales Filho
2008  Thiago Testoni (SF)
2010 
Marlon de Gregori (2nd RU)
2011 
Lucas Malvacini
2012  Márcio Berg Lusardo

Bulgaria
1998  Sebastian Loluv
1999  Marian Kristianov (SF)
2000  Sava Tzekov
2001  Dimitar Kovachev (SF)
2002  Erdoan Osmanov Mustafov
2005  Miroslav Yonchev
        Mr Physique
2006  Valentino Veltoliev
2007  Ali Aliev (SF)
        2nd RU Personality
2008  Hristo Hristov
2011 
Bogomil Brezin
        Mr Physique
2012 
Daniel Georgiev

Cambodia
2005  Panharit Chey
        2nd RU National Costume
2006  Rethy Chey
2012 
Sary Phanith

Cameroon
2011  Mba Fabrice Bienvenu

Canada
1993  Martin Vinyard
1997  Brock Madill
2000  Jimmy Hatzikiriakos (SF)
        Mr Macho
2001  Wally Rasuli
2002  Karl Végiard
2005  Darren Storsley
2006  Ryan Pugsley (SF)
2007  Jason Charles Milot (1st RU)
2008  Joseph Antonia
2010 
Dax Hadrian Gramuglia

Cayman Islands
2000  Jonathan Powell
2001  Kenneth Bryan (4th RU)
        2nd RU Talent

China
1999  Hu Dong (SF)
        Best Talent
2000  Liu Feng Cheng (SF)
       2nd RU National Costume
       2nd RU Macho
2002  Wang Lin (SF)
        Mr Friendship
2005  Chen Ze Yu (3rd RU)
2006  Zhao Zheng (2nd RU)
        Best Runway Model
2007  Jeffrey Zheng Yu Guang (winner)
2008  Yao Yang (SF)
        Mr Physique
        2nd RU Friendship
2010 
Wang Zichao (SF)
        Best National Costume
2011 
Chen Jian Feng (winner)
        1st RU Internet Popularity
2012 
Liu Mingxiong

China East
2001  Fei Wei
        1st RU National Costume

China South
2001  Leo Zhang Wei Biao (1st RU)

Colombia
1997  Francisco Cruz
1999  Fredy Ely Almanza Hernandez
2001  Sebastian Infante Nino
2007  Jonathan Zambrano Orrego
2010 
Juan Felipe Quiroz Vargas
2012  Jorge Leon Perez (SF)

Costa Rica
1997  Henry Maurico Corrales Porras
1998  Mario Carballo (SF)
2006  Gabriel Garro Reinhardt (SF)
        Mr Photogenic
2007  Alonso Fernández Álvarez (SF)
        Mr Photogenic
2008  Cesar Vegas (2nd RU)
2010
 Juan Pablo Brenes
2011  Alvaro Peraza Artavia
        Mr Photogenic
2012 
Jorge Suarez Gomez

Croatia
1999  Daniel Topic (SF)
2001  Adnan Taletovic (3rd RU)
        Mr Photogenic
2002  Ante Mlikota

Cuba
2002  Adrián Medina Scull (3rd RU)
        Mr Talent
        Mr Photogenic
2010 
Yoan Gonzalez

Curacao
1999  Godefridus “Freddy” Konings
        Mr Internet Popularity (tied)
2000  Geraldino "Dino" Nicolina (4th RU)
        Best in Clubwear
        Mr Internet Popularity
2001  Elwin Simon
2002  Steven Adamus
2005  Henry Romero (2nd RU)
2007  Gerrit Kooks
        Mr Friendship
2008  Jeffrey De Bruyn

Cyprus
1994  John Ioannou
1995  Menelaos Michaelides
1997  Marios Niasides (SF)
1998  Andy Nicola
1999  Andreas Falas
2000  Marcus Platrides
         Mr Sporty
2001  Alexandros Alexi
2002  Karl Haddad
         Mr Personality
2005  Lefteris Hadljioannou
2006  Dinos Kyriacou
2007  Jens Harald Herbrik
        2nd RU Friendship

Czech Republic
1994  Karel Kovarik
1999  Ondra Klement
2010 
Jan Hajek
2011  Theodor Jareš
2012  Adam Klavik

Denmark
1994  Kenneth Bonnevie
1995  David Johnson
1997  Peter Ferrold
1999  Peter Kerby (2nd RU)
2000  Nicolai Heering (SF)
        Mr Photogenic
2001  Chrifi Abdessamad
2005  Hans Christian Steffensen
        2nd RU Physique
2010 
Kristian Payacan Greiff
2012  Alexander Bach (SF)
        Mr Friendship

Dominican Republic
1995  Hector Peralta
2006  Elisio Paulo Cortes Melendez
2008  Jetson Rodriguez Silva
2011 
Nelson Omar Sterling (1st RU)
2012  Joel Perez Nunez (SF)

Ecuador
1999  Libardo Andres Correa Navarro
2001  Roberto Begue

Egypt
2006  Khaled Mohamed
        2nd RU Fitness
2007  Karim Sherif
        1st RU Photogenic

El Salvador
1995  Jaime Paz (SF)

England
("United Kingdom" in 1995 & 2002, "Great Britain" in 2000)
1993  Peter Poles
1995  Johnathan Hayes
2000  Paul Mutagejja
2001  Dave Hutchins
        China Media Award
2002  Rhodri Jenkins
        2nd RU Talent
2007  Sonny Singh
2008  Sam Whitman (SF)
        Mr Photogenic
2010 
Vaughan Bailey
        Mr Personality
2011 
Roland Johnson (SF)

Equatorial Guinea
2008  Gbadebo Williams
        2nd RU National Costume

Estonia
1995  Andres Lin (SF)
2001  Erik Nurm
2002  Timo Tonisma
        1st RU Physique
2006  Serge Tsernuhha
2007  Tonis Kalmu
2008  Risto Kask

Fiji
1994  Willie Tatipata
1995  Peni Finekaso

Finland
2000  Mikko Nummenmaa  (SF)
2001  Sami Sarjula (SF)

France
1993  Aaron Yurtner
1995  Axel Lux (SF)
         Best Dressed
1998  Pierre Francois Lutton
2001  Nicolas Eric Brillet (SF)
        Best Runway Model
2002  Fabrice Bertrand Wattez (winner)
2007  Francois Pragnere
2011 
Maxime Thomasset
2012 
Guillaume Reydel

Georgia
1998  Roland Saradidze

Germany
1993  Thomas Sasse (winner)
1994  Sascha Rose
1995  Andreas Sasse
1997  Mario Schuster
1998  Tamme Boh Tjarks (1st RU)
1999  Patrick Urban
2000  Kridsa Duangphung (SF)
2001  Marco Lichtenberg
2002  Christopher Sackeyfio
2005  Mark Wilke
2006  Ercan Yasin
        Mr Friendship
2007  Mahmut Karaton
2008  Simon Payer
2010 
Marco Beer
2011  David Reichstein
2012  Cedric Pick

Ghana
2005  Leslie Donkor
2008  Seth Nyarko
        1st RU Photogenic
        1st RU Personality

Gibraltar
1997  Albert Carl Viagas
1998  Aaron Caballero
1999  Michael Bossino
2000  Yevgeni Pavlov
2001  Darren Vinales
2002  Neil Llanela
2005  Steven Luque
2006  Keith Chiara
         2nd RU Talent (tied)
2007  Daniel Robinson
2008  Jonathon Lavers
2010 
Bogdan Brasoveanu (1st RU)
        Best Runway Model

Greece
1993  Manos Meletiou
1994  Nikolas Papadakis (winner)
1995  Yianni Spaliaras
1997  Dimitrios Koutsavlakis
1998  Pavlos Kavapouris
1999  John Yannis Katsakos
2000  Efatathios "Stathis" Avramidis
2001  Dimitri Georgantopoulous (SF)
        Mr Physique
2002  Giannis Koutsianos
2005  George Petrakis
2006  Christos Kousouris (SF)
2007  Ioannis Athitakis (2nd RU)
        Mr Internet Popularity
2008  Nokolaos Kavouris
2010 
Apostolos Ntokos
2011  Ioannis Pantelakakis
2012  Thomas Gabriel (SF)

Guam
2005  Getty Santos
2006  Stephen Jones

Guatemala
1995  Julio Seliman
2008  Cesar Fernando Rodriguez

Hawaii
1995  Jeromy Mello
2006  Nomer Yuzon
        1st RU Talent
2007  Jacob Maddox
2008  Ciaro Chiang
2010 
Kash Anthony Kiefer
2011  Rhonee Rojas (SF)
        Mr Personality
        4th RU Internet Popularity

Holland
(Netherlands in 2007)
1993  Oscar Van Es
1998  Damy Donks
2001  Sven Ootgers (SF)
        Best Groomed
2002  Leander de Weijer (SF)
        2nd RU Physique
2007  Wouter Kopman
        2nd RU Physique

Honduras
2001  Victor Manuel Pineda Rivera

Hong Kong
1995  Hugo Ting
1998  Mark Li
1999  Kenneth Wathall
2000  Michael Gurung
2001  Jean Francois
2002  Jerry Chu da Silva (SF)
         Best Runway Model
2005  Yiu Yik-Ho
         1st RU Personality
2006  Roy Pang Ming Fai
2007  Zhang Dong
2008  Mingo Lin Qiu Min (SF)
        1st RU Internet Popularity
        Best National Costume
2010 
Zhang Zhao-yu
2011  Wu Tian-chao
        Best Runway Model
        Best Talent
        2nd RU Internet Popularity
2012 
Guo Chuang-Tao
        Best National Costume

Hong Kong Kowloon
2005   Zhu Zhen Hua

Iceland
1999  Andres Thor Bjornsson  (SF)
2000  Egir
Örn Valgeirsson
        Mr Fitness

India
1994  Rajat Bendi (4th RU)
1995  Dino Morea (1st RU)
1997  Zulfi Syed Ahmad (4th RU)
1998  Balbir Meena
1999  John Abraham (1st RU)
2000  Reji Varghese
2001  Rajeev Singh (winner)
        Best National Costume
        Best Dressed
2002  Nitin Singh (SF)
2005  Pawan Setpal
        1st RU Photogenic
2006  Aryan Beruah (SF)
        2nd RU Personality
2007  Abhimanyu Jain (4th RU)
2008  Romeo Gates (SF)
        Mr Internet Popularity
2010 
Ahran Chaudhary (SF)
        Mr Internet Popularity
2011 
Shashvat Seth
2012 
Arry Dabas (SF)
       
Mr Photogenic

Indonesia
1995  Irfan Mahmud
1997  John Michael Pupella
2006  Rangga Raditya (SF)
        2nd RU Photogenic
2007  Fernando Surya
        Best Groomed
2008  Anthony Gunawan
        1st RU National Costume
2010 
Obert Tan (SF)
        1st RU National Costume
2011 
Yohan Januar (SF)
2012  Akbar Kurniawan

Iran
2010 
Mohammad Mehdi Rokni
2011  Soroush Aliasghari Namin
2012  Farhad Mosaffa 

Ireland
1993  Brett Gray
1997  Paul Joseph O’Gorman
2008  Quinn Johnson
        2nd RU Photogenic
2011 
Barry Holmes (SF)

Italy
1993  Damian La Pia
1994  Alberto Ciottoli
1998  Fabio Goldoni
1999  Guglielmo Sembenini
2000  Alexandre Straduticari
2001  Alan Negri
2002  Michael Forer (SF)
        1st RU National Costume
2006  Raden Vertova

Jamaica
1999  Kirk Hedley (3rd RU)
2000  Marlon Joseph Atkinson
       Mr Goodwill
2001  Russana Roberts
2002  Kingsley Evering (SF)
2005  Tafawah Thompson (SF)

Japan
2006  Suguru Saoda
2010 
Yudai Kawano
2011  Kenji Ogawa
2012  Shintaro Kato

 

 

 

 

Kazakhstan
1995  Rinat Khismatoulin (4th RU)
        Mr Personality
1997  Vladimir Zolenkov
1999  Michael Velikodnyi
2006  Bagdat Uskenbayev
2007  Anuar Kusherbaev (SF)
        2nd RU National Costume
        Best in Swimwear
2008  Evgeniy Kopotilov
2011 
Andrei Gurin

Korea
2005  Lee Seung-Hwan (SF)
2006  Shin Ho-chul
2007  Jeong Ju Seop (SF)
        Best Runway Model
2008  Lee Jae-Hwan (3rd RU)
2010 
Park Hyun-woo
        Mr Friendship
2011 
Lee Yong-bum (SF)
        Best Talent

Kosovo
2002  Albert Hashimi
2006  Edon Kelmendi

Latvia
1995  Didzis Krauze
1997  Inguss Jostin
1998  Rets Renemaris (4th RU)
        Best Physique
1999  Janis Eihmanis
2000  Gatis Didrihsons
2001  Arturs Ziverts
2005  Agris Blaubuks (1st RU)
2006  Arturs Alberts
2007  Armands Berzins
2010 
Janis Verners
2011  Oskars Lauva
2012  Ivans Jevstignejevs (SF)
        Best Runway Model

Lebanon
2001  Omar Elias Halahel
2005  Wissam Hanna (SF)
        Mr Photogenic
        1st RU Internet Popularity
2006  Rafic Bou Zeid
        2nd RU Internet Popularity
2007  Pedro Kiwan (SF)
2010 
Mrad Mouawad (SF)
2011  Marcelino Gerbrayel
2012  Elie Najem

Lesotho
2012  Pubern Padayachee

Lithuania
2007  Ernas Moll

Luxembourg
1999  Hasan Dogan
2008  Koen Van De Voorde (SF)

Macau
2005  Raymond Yee
2006  Kon Chan Kwun Wah
2007  Liu Kun
        2nd RU Runway Model
2008  Shi Chang Hong
2010 
Xie Peng-ju
2011  Chen Yi-Peng
2012  Martin WANG Yu-Tian (2nd RU)
       
Mr Physique

Macedonia, Former Yugoslav Republic of
1997  Asen Hajcic
1999  Murut Temal
         Best in Swimwear
2006  Dragan Stojcevski
         1st RU Fitness
2008  Goce Dimkovski
2011 
Goce Mojsoski
2012  Martin Tasevski

Malaysia
1993  Eugene Ming
1994  Kenny Clarence Paptist
1995  Alwin Low Dai Wen
         Ideal Award
1997  Jefree Sharizal B. Abdul Aziz
1998  Ben Hoo
1999  Bernard Anthony
2000  Ooi Han Boon
        1st RU National Costume
2001  Albert Liaw Tze Yung
2002  Nithiananthan Madaven
2005  Jason Lim Chun How
2006  Peter Toong
        Mr Fitness
2007  Loo Mark Chin
2008  Chad Loh
2010 
Tim Ang Sau Fong
2011  Hazwan Hilmi (SF)
        3rd RU Internet Popularity
2012  John Tan Wei Jun

Malta
2002  Kristoff Zammit Ciantar
2005  Wayne Grech
2006  Joseph Ellis
2007  Kevin Bonello
2010 
Tyrone Laudi
2011  Clive Tanti

Mexico
1998  Jorge Roderiguez
1999  Jose Daniel Cortes Romo (SF)
         Mr Photogenic
2000  David Anastasio Zepeda Quintero (1st RU)
2001  Aarón Cervantas Pons
2002  Yevgeni Aguirre Castañeda
2006  Jesus Alberto Lopez
2007  Carlos Navarro Morales (SF)
2008  Alejandro Moreno
2011 
Miguel Valencia
        1st RU National Costume
2012 
Alejandro Herrero García

Mongolia
2010 
Dulguun-Ayush Gantumur
2011  Amgalanbaatar Odongavaa (SF)
2012  Bilgueitui Buyankishig

Morocco
2008  Abdelmoumen El Maghraouy (winner)

Nepal
1995  Prashanta Tamrakar
2005  Suhridh Jyoti
2007  Chandan Agrawal
        Mr Personality
2008  Rikesh Shrestha
        Mr Friendship
2010 
Kanij Koirala
2011  Hari Bahadur Thapa
2012  Sanish Shakya

New Caledonia
1993  Michel Boeuf (4th RU)
1994  Franck Claude

New Zealand
1993  Jimmy Watson
         Mr Tourism Award
1994  Dean Robert Norrie
1995  Kelly Greene
1997  Jason Erceg (winner)
         Best Physique
1998  Daniel Mclean
1999  Ben Mitchell
2000  Daniel Grindrod
2001  Jason Holley
        Mr Talent
2002  Daniel Kukec
        1st RU Talent
2005  Simon Pullar
2006  Michael Murray
        Mr Talent

Nicaragua
2000  Mario Zavala Gadea
2001  German Dominique Ramirez
2002  Dennis Schwartz Arce
        2nd RU National Costume
2005  Gabriel Huete Guillén (SF)
2010 
William Alberto Rodriguez

Nigeria
1999  Ajiboya Delon
         Mr Friendship
2001  Dillion Oloyede
2012 
Stephen Jyatunde Bakare

Norway
2000  Chu Kai Peng
2005  Jimmy Kersmo (SF)

Pakistan
2002  Syed Noman Shah
2007  Aly Asghar
        1st RU Personality
2008  Muhammad Amir Afzal Rehmani
        2nd RU Personality
2010 
Muhammad Abrar Khan
2011  Amir Ali Shah

Panama
1997  Francisco Jiménez Mery (SF)
1998  Angel Demelos
2002  Christian Herrera (SF)
2005  Jaime Enrique Beitia Correa
2006  Harry Duncan (SF)
        2nd RU National Costume
2007  Orlando Mendieta (SF)
        1st RU National Costume
2008  Anthony Warren (SF)
        1st RU Runway Model
2010 
Enrique Lukowsky Sorto (SF)
2012  Henry Rodriguez Rivera

Papua New Guinea
1999  Darren Kaputin
2000  Robert William Jones

Peru
1997  Norberto Veloza
1998  Martin Parra (SF)
2006  Richard Chikhani Camillo (SF)
        2nd RU Physique
2012 
Dany Peña Perauna

Philippines
1993  Aaron Small (3rd RU)
        Mr. Physique
1994  Bernie Vedasco Guindo
1995  Roy de Guzman
1997  Vincent Pinto (2nd RU)
        Mr Talent
1998  Michael Sol Cruz
1999  Alexander Judilla
         Best National Costume
2000  Richard Stewart
         Mr Talent
2001  Rick Cayzer
         Mr Personality
2002  Bruce Quebral
2005  Ronald Brent Javier
         Mr Internet Popularity
2006  Lago Lagapa Raterta (SF)
2007  Roldunne Jimenez Mendoza
        1st RU Runway Model
2008  Marvin Wijangco (SF)
        Mr Personality
2010 
Carlo Morris Galang
2011  Ron Marvin Miranda (SF)
2012  June Macasaet (winner)
        Best Urban Male Award

Poland
1997  Kamil Karasek
2002 
Janusz Mojsiewicz
2010 
Mariusz Dobosz
2011  Blazej Stankiewicz
2012  Michael Danilewicz

Portugal
1999  Mario Teles
2002  Deive Arnaldo Garcés Joaquin (SF)
2006  Carlos Gonzalez
2011 
Carlos Carvalho
2012  Arthur Barbosa

Puerto Rico
1994  Rico Jackson
1995  Javier Rodriguez (3rd RU)
1997  Jonathan Rojas Ortega (3rd RU)
1999  Candido Torres
         Mr Personality
2000  Francisco Torres
2001  Jorge D. Toledo Otero
2002  Carlos Antonio Castell Ortiz
2005  Ariel "Romeo"
Quiñones Morales (4th RU)
2006  Juan Carlos Frontado
2007  Justin Johnson Perez (SF)
2008  Eduardo de Cuba
        2nd RU Runway Model
2010 
Joel Rodriquez Hernandez
2012  Jimmy Perez Rivera (3rd RU)
       
Face of the Year

Romania
1995  Mihai Florea
1999  Alexandru Hanc
2002  Robert Pescaru
2012  Andrei Malaescu Dumitriu

Russia
1998  Yakov Makhiboroda
2001  Maxim Zharetovskiy
2006  Pavel Strukov

Scotland
2005  Alan Stevenson
         Mr Friendship

Serbia
2010  
Milovan Durovic

Singapore
1993  Felix Loke
1994  Benedict Goh Wei Cheh (3rd RU)
         Mr Personality
1995  Ismail Mohd Tah (SF)
1997  Kevin Chiak (SF)
        Best Groomed
1998  Philip Lee (3rd RU)
        Mr Personality
1999  Eddie Oh
        Best Physique
        Mr Internet Popularity (tied)
2000  Brandon Choo (2nd RU)
        Mr Friendship
2001  Alvin Tan Weijin
2002  Julian Hee Lic-hua
        Mr Healthy Lifestyle
2005  George Chan Kim Sheong
        2nd RU Personality
2006  Isaac Mong Dong Peng
        Mr Internet Popularity
2007  Elson Goh Zhen Wei
2008  Gordon Tan
2010 
Jovin Koh Boon Pin (SF)
        Mr Physique
2011  J
uan Wen Jie
2012  Jason CHEE Pei Kun (4th RU)
        Mr Internet Popularity

Slovak Republic
1999  Roman Valenta
2002  Aleksander Kokotovic
2010 
Peter Menky (winner)
        Mr Photogenic
2011 
Martin Smahel (4th RU)
2012  Karol Maly

Slovenia
2011 
Vedran Stepancic

South Africa
1994  Shane Ford
1995  Albe Geldenhuys (winner)
1997  Carlos Reis
1998  Joseph Urli
1999  Llewellyn Cordier (4th RU)
2000  Paul Carlisle
2001  Mark Blair
2002  Jorge Maia (SF)
2005  William Roos
2006  Heimar Beukes
2007  Quinten van der Walt
2008  Christopher Lee Martins
2010 
Henry Jacques Fagan (SF)
2011  Ryno Swanepoel (SF)
2012  Armand du Plessis

Spain
1994  Chris Aprikidis
1997  Agustín Ortega
1999  Enzo Di Piazza
2001  Ruben Chico Arencibia
2006  Jose Mendes (4th RU)
2008  Victorio Alba Mesa
2010 
Antonio Garcia Million
2012 
Miguel Arce

Sri Lanka
1993  Michael Fernandopulle
1994  Steve Robert Samuel
1995  Tuan Tarique Badurdeen
         Best National Costume
1997  Nalin Kumara
2001  Viraj Nandasiri
2002  Roshan Massilamany (SF)
2005  Kovoor Pieris
2010 
Leen Alexander Warnakulasuriya
2011  Amila Karunanayake
2012  Madura Peiris

Sweden
1993  Jarrod Larsen
1994  Niko Westerling
1997  Marcus Christian Fagerlund
1998  Peter Eriksen (winner)
        Best National Costume
1999  Christian Borgvall
2000  Andreas Mattsson
        Best in Malay National Wear
2001  Niklas Berglund
        2nd RU National Costume
2002  Martin Kramberg
2005  Andreas Schmidt (SF)
2006  Sten Alexander Sundquist
2007  Alexander Parleros (SF)
        1st RU Physique
2008  Egill Arnljots (1st RU)
2010 
Calle Eriksson (SF)
2012  Peter Jonsson (1st RU)

Switzerland
1993  Raffaele Memoli (2nd RU)
1994  Mike Coviello
1995  Antonio Ferraro
1997  Rene Burach
1998  Piedro Della Valle
1999  Martin Wehrli
2012  Lavdrim Sylejmani (SF)

Syria
2006  Abdula Haj
        1st RU National Costume

Taiwan
2005  Richard Chen Wei-Tung (SF)
         Best National Costume
2006  Eric Lee Cho-En
         Best National Costume
         2nd RU Friendship
2007  Li Chi-Hsiang
        Best National Costume
2008  Lin Shao-Hua
         1st RU Physique
2010 
Jerry Chang (4th RU)
2011  Chao Chen-Hsiang
2012 
Fu Sheng-Chieh

Tanzania
2010 
Mohammed Idd Mpingirwa

Thailand
1995  Vasharagiat Bunpuckdee (SF)
1997  Chaiyod Soison
1998  Somchai Pipaphonuk
2000  Sopon Sukanan
2002  Weerayut Phunkham
2007  Vacharakorn Waiyasinn
2008  Tanawut Nantarid
2010 
Nathakorn Srivichai
2011  Kitsakorn Locharoenrat
2012  Mookkapon Posakabuth (SF)

Tonga
1993  Jeff Vikelotu

Turkey
1993  Berke Hurcan (1st RU)
1994  Burak Hakki
1995  Onder Bekensir
1997  Kemal Fidan (SF)
        2nd RU National Costume
1998  Fuat Cingiler (SF)
2001  Emrah Esen
2002  Murat Erbaytan (2nd RU)
        Mr Physique
2005  Tolgahan Sayisman (winner)
2006  Gokhan Keser (3rd RU)
        1st RU Photogenic
2007  Serkan Tan
2008  Emre Kizilimak
        Best Runway Model
2010 
Yahya Demir (SF)
2011  Abdullah Ibrahim Gayberi
2012  Bugra Tugrul

Ukraine
1997  Oleg V. Kaveshnikov
2006  Aleksei Belobrov

Uruguay
1997  Pedro Fernando Etchevarne
         Mr Popularity

U.S.A.
1993  Jeff Ericksen
1994  Richard Planks (2nd RU)
1995  David Arnold (2nd RU)
        Best Physique
1997  Brian Donnellan (SF)
1998  Robert Korceki (2nd RU)
1999  Arnold Vasquez
2000  Christian White
2001  Niko Gianno
2002  Mark Taylor
2007  Kipp Glass
2008  Brandon Michael Anderson (SF)
2010 
Daniel Guerra (3rd RU)
2012  Andres Santa Giraldo (SF)

U.S.A. East
2006  Jaime Augusto Mayol (winner)

U.S.A. West
2006  Chris Friel
        1st RU Friendship
        Mr Personality

U.S. Virgin Islands
1993  Hohn Mifsud
1999  Christopher Ellis

Vanuatu
1993  Jonathan Naupa

Venezuela
1997  Sandro Finnoglio  (1st RU)
        Best National Costume
        Mr Fitness
1998  Jossman Penalver
1999  Juan Ernesto Calzadilla Regalado (winner)
2000  José Gabriel Madonía Panepinto (3rd RU)
        Best National Costume
        Mr Hunk
2001  Luis Antonio Nery Gómez (2nd RU)
2002  Daniel Leonard Navarrete Muktans (4th RU)
        Mr Internet Popularity
2005  Claudio De La Torre (SF)
        1st RU National Costume
        1st RU Physique
2006  Miguel Ángel Brito (SF)
2007  Germán González
2008  Orlando Delgado (SF)
2010 
Henry Bolivar Perez (SF)
2011  Jose Ampueda
        2nd RU National Costume
2012  Jeyco Edgar Esteba Ruiz (SF)
        2nd RU National Costume

Vietnam
2002  Nguyen Binh Minh
2006  Le Quang Hoa
2007  Doan Ngo Tien (SF)
        Mr Physique
2008  Nguyen Van Thinh
        2nd RU Internet Popularity
2010 
Hoang Gia Ngoc
2011  Truong Nam Thanh (3rd RU)
         Mr. Internet Popularity
2012 
Nguyen Quang Huan
         1st RU National Costume

Yugoslavia
2001  Zoltan Kozma (SF)
        Mr Friendship

Zaire
1993  Michael Kabama