Lists A to L
Home Women's 12-Year lists All Nations Asia Pacific World Atlantico Banana Beauty of the World Caraibes Hibiscus Chinese International Coffee Earth Friendship Global Beauty Queen Globe International Globe (Albania) Grand International Hispano-American India Worldwide Intercontinental International Latin America Princess of the World Progress International South Pacific Sugar Cane Supranational T.E.E.N. Pageant Teen International Tourism International Tourism Queen International Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l United Continents Universe University World Yacht

   

 

American Beauty 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 Lists A to L Lists M to Z

Miss International

Here are the country lists and their placements.

These lists does not include no-shows, withdrawals, disqualifications or replacements. 

 

Angola
2004  Telma de Jesus Esperanca Sonhi

Argentina
1960  Slavica Lazaric
1961  Alicia Care
1962  Maria Victoria Bueno (1st RU)
1963  Susana Beatriz Cukar Cuhan
1964  Viviana Rosa Dellavedova (SF)
1965  Alicia Raquel Arruabarrena
1967  Mirta Teresita Massa (winner)
1968  Ana Inés Puiggros
1969  Graciela Eva Arévalo
1970  Margarita Marta Briese (1st RU)
1971  Evelina Elena Scheidl (SF)
1972  Adriana Graciela Martin (SF)
1973  Mónica Elena Neu (SF)
1974  Nilda Maria Yamaguchi
1975  Graciela Silvia Massanes Marne
1976  Esther Yolanda Fonseca
1977  Susan Heier
1978  Graciela Riadigos
1979  Ana Maria Soliman Iribarne
1980  Viviana Teresa Reduello
1986  Bárbara Laszyc
1987  Rossana Ranier
1988  Adriana Patricia Almada
1989  Marcela Laura Bonesi
1990  Vanessa Mirna Razzore Oyola (SF)
1991  Verónica Marcela Caldi
1992  Gisela Manida Demarchi (SF)
1993  Nazarena Vanesa González Almada
1994  Alicia Andrea Ramón
1995  Lorena Andrea Palacios
1996  Maria Xenia Bordón
1997  Nadia Jimena Cerri
1998  Maria Fernanda Ortiz
1999  Romina Belluscio
2000  Natalia Cecilia Dalla Costa
2001  Maria Victoria Branda
2003  Catalina Rouiller
2007 
Paula Quiroga Sotelo
2008 
Yesica Natalia Di Vincenzo
2009  Maria Mercedes Viaña
2012 
Daiana Laura Incandela Lema

Armenia
2007 
Rita Tsatryan

Aruba
1994  Alexandra Ochoa Hincapié (1st RU)
1995  Yolanda Janssen
1996  Julisa Marie Lampe
1997  Louisette Mariela Vlinder
1998  Anushka Sheritsa Lew Jen Tai
1999  Cindy Vanessa Cam Lin Martinus
2000  Carolina Fransisca Albertsz
           Best National Costume
2001  Daphne Dione Croes (SF)
2002  Jerianne Tiel
2003  Falon Juliana Lopez
2004  Ysaura Giel
2005  Gita van Bochove
2006 
Luizanne "Zenny" Donata
2007 
Jonella Oduber
           Best National Costume
2008 
Nuraisa Carelys Lispier
           Best National Costume
2009 
Christina Marie Trejo-Baiz
2010 
Juana Jahriele "Ivana" Werleman
2011 
Vivian Chow
2013 
Erialda Josaine Croes
           Best National Costume

Australia
1960  Joan Stanbury
1961  Rosemary Fenton
1962  Tania Verstak (winner)
           Miss Photogenic
1963  Tricia Maralyn Reschke (SF)
1964  Janice Margaret Taylor
1965  Carole Jackson
1967  Margaret Rohan
1968  Monique Denise Hughes
1969  Janine Forbes (SF)
1970  Karen Patricia Papworth (2nd RU)
          
Miss Photogenic
1971  Carolyn Tokoly
1972  Christine Nola Clark (1st RU)
1973  Paula Lesley Whitehead (SF)
1974  Monique Francisca Daams (4th RU)
          
Miss Photogenic
1975  Alison Leigh McKean (SF)
1976  Patrice Lesley Newell
1977  Pamela Joy Cail
1978  Michelle Cay Adamson
1979  Regina Reid
1980  Debbie Newsome
1981  Jenny Annette Derek (winner)
1982  Lou-Anne Caroline Ronchi (SF)
1983  Michelle Marie Banting (1st RU)
1984  Barbara Francisca Kendell
1985  Ketrina Ray Keeley (SF)
1986  Christine Lucinda Bucat
1987  Vanessa Lynn Gibson (SF)
1988  Toni-Jene Frances Peters (2nd RU)
1989  Jodie Martel (SF)
1990  Anna Stokes
1991  Melinda Sue Boundy (SF)
1992  Kirsten Marise Davison (winner)
1993  Monique Ann Lysaught (SF)
1994  Rebecca Anne Jackes
1995  Kristen Szypica
1996  Kylie Ann Watson (SF)
1997  Nadine Therese Bennett
1998  Katherine Louis O'Brien
2004  Lacey Davis
2005  Natalie Gillard
2006  Karli Smith
2007 
Danielle Byrnes
2008 
Kristal Hammond
2009  Kelly Louise Maguire
2010 
Charlotte Rose Mastin
2011 
Brooke Jessica Nash
2012 
Sarah Jane Fraser
2013 
Johanna Parker

Austria
1960  Elizabeth Hodacs (SF)
1961  Iris Kosch
1962  Inge Jaklin
1963  Xenia Doppler (2nd RU)
          
Miss Photogenic
1964  Erika Augustin
1965  Hannelore Hogn
1967  Angelika Aichberger (SF)
1968  Huberta Kessler
1969  Crystl Holler
1970  Ilse Wolfgang
1971  Martha Flaschka
1972 
Brigitt Matzak Von Goricke
1973  (N.A.)
1974  Margit Schwarzer
1975  Rosemary Holzschuh
1976  Elvira Botempo (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
1977  Eva Prevolnik
1978  Elisabeth Havichek
           Miss Photogenic
1979  Elisabeth Schmidt (2nd RU)
1980  Manuela Kier
1981  Barbara __
1982  Annette Schneider (2nd RU)
1983  Eveline Rille
1984  Isabella Haller
1985  Martina Margarete Haiden
1986  Manuela Redtenbacher
1987  Kristina Sebestyen (SF)
1989  Bettina Berghold
1990  Sandra Luttenburger
1991  Regina Kozak
1992  Karin Friedl
1993  Silvia Kronbichler
1994  Kerstin Sattler

Bahamas
1971  Sandra Carey
2004  Shantell Nicole Hall
2005  Brianna Clarke
2008  Amy Knowles
2009 
Aisha Delaney
2010 
Carlrita Latasha Robinson

Belarus
2007  Yuliya Sindzeyeva (2nd RU)
2008 
Tatyana Rineyskaya
2009  Yana Supranovich (SF)
2010 
Darya Saladukha
2011 
Ulyana Volokhovskaya
2012 
Anastasiya Pogranichnaya

Belgium
1960  Caroline Lecerf
1961  Jacqueline Oroi
1962  Danièle Defrère
1963  Monique Bourgeois
1964  Eliane Stockmans
1965  Monique Moret
1967  Eliane Lambrechts
1968  Janine Patteuw
1969  Josyjane Minet
1970  Heidi LeLeu
1971  Marie-Jeanne Borra
1972 
Caroline A Devienne
1973  (N.A.)
1974  Marie-Rose Pieters (SF)
1975  Liliane Marie Walschaers (SF)
1976  Beatrice Libert
1977  Yvette Maria Aelbrecht
1978  Brigitte Maria Antonia Muyshondt (2nd RU)
1979  Françoise Helene Julia Moens
1980  Ann Claude Phillipps
1981  Dominique Von Eeckhoudt (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1982  Mimi Dufour (SF)
1983  Marina De Ruyck (SF)
1984  An Van Den Broeck
1985  Mireille Paula Baele
1986  Nancy Maria Marcella Stoop
1987  Muriel Jane Georges Rens (1st RU)
1988  Alexandra Elisabeth Winkler
1989  Violetta Blazejczak
1990  Katia Alens (SF)
1991  Stéphanie Dermaux
1992  Véronique Jacqueline De Roe
1993  Christelle Roelandts (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
1995  Berenice De Bondt
1996  Barbara Van der Beken
2008 
Charlotte Van de Vijver
2009  Cassandra D’Ermilio (SF)
2010 
Claudia Scheelen
2011 
Kristina Johanna Maria de Munter
2012 
Aliënatie "Aline" Jacqueline Decock
2013 
Ekaterina Sarafanova

Belize
2011 
Annlyn Nicole Apolonio
2012 
Destinee Dominique Arnold

Bermuda
1971  Maxine S. Bean

Bolivia
1960  Edmy Arana Ayala
1961  Carmen Anze
1962  Olga Pantoja Antelo
1963  Maria Ruth Lozada
1967  Maria Cristina Ibáñez Brown
1968  Ana Maria Urenda Amelunga
           Miss Friendship
1969  Erika Kohlenberger
1970  Nelly Zenteno Pereira
1971  Maria V. Villarejo
1972 
Leticia Brunn Aguilera
1973  Rosa Maria Columba González
1974  Dilian Nela Martínez
1975  Rosario Maria del Blanco
1976  Martha Rosa Baeza
1977  Miriam Coimbra
1978  Rosita de Lourdes Requeña
           Miss Friendship
1979  Sonia Beatriz Villarroel
1980  Maria Beatriz Landívar Olmos
1982  Beatrice Peña
1983  Eliana Limpias Suárez
           Miss Friendship
1984  Maria Cristina Gómez
1985  Ana Patricia Castellanos
1986  Gloria Patricia Roca
1987  Gouldin Balcázar
1988  Sonia Montero
1989  Katerine Rivera Vaca
1990  Giselle Greminger (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1991  Rosmy Tamara Pol
1992  Ana Paola Roca Mercado
1993  Maria Cristina Tondelli
1994  Maria Renée David
1995  Liliana Arce Angulo (SF)
1996  Elka Grothenhorst Pacheco (SF)
1997  Fabiana Nieva Caso
1998  Liliana Peña Guachalla (SF)
1999  Natalia Arteaga Gamarra
2000  Katherine Villarroel
2001  Joan Priscilla Quiroga
2002  Carla Ameller
2003  Carmen Muriel Cruz Claros (SF)
2004  Vanessa Patricia Morón Jarzun
2005  Gretel María Stehli Parada
2006 
Pamela Justiniano Saucedo
2007  Angélica Olavarría Vacao
2008  Paula Andrea Peñarrieta Chaga
2009  Laura Olivera
2010 
Ximena Vargas Parada
2011 
Daniela Michelle Núñez del Prado Serrano
2012 
Stephanie Nuñez Nogales
2013 
Adriana Delgadillo Galvan

Borneo
(part of Malaysia since 1963)
1960  Elizabeth Voon

Brazil
1960  Magda Renate Pereira Pfrimer
1961  Vera Maria Brauner Menezes (1st RU)
1962  Julieta Strauss
1963  Tânia Mara Franco da Souza (SF)
1964  Vera Lúcia Couto dos Santos (2nd RU)
          
Miss Photogenic
1965  Sandra Penno Rosa (4th RU)
1967  Virginia Barbosa de Souza (SF)
1968  Maria da Glória Carvalho (winner)
1969  Maria Lúcia Alexandrino dos Santos (SF)
1971  Maria Bernadete Heemann (SF)
1972  Jane Vieira Macambira (3rd RU)
1973  Denise Penteado Costa
1974  Janeta Eleomara Hoeveler
1975  Lisane Guimarães Távora (4th RU)
1976  Vionete Revoredo Fonseca (1st RU)
1977  Patrícia Viotti de Andrade
1978  Ângela Soares Chichierchio
1979  Suzane Ferreira de Andrade
1980  Fernanda Boscolo de Camargo
1981  Taiomara Do Rocio Borchardt (1st RU)
1982  Carmen Júlia Rando Bonoldi
1983  Geórgia Marinho Ventura
1984  Anna Glitz (SF)
1985  Kátia Nascimento Guimarães (SF)
1986  Kátia Marques Faria
1987  Fernanda Campos Soares (SF)
1988  Elizabeth Ferreira da Silva
           Best National Costume
1989  Ana Paula Ottani
1990  Ivana Carla Hubsch
1991  Lisiane Bolsani Braile (SF)
1992  Cynthia de Cunto Moreira (SF)
1993  Tatiana Paula Alves
1994  Ana Paula Barrotte
1995  Débora Reis Moretto (SF)
1996  Ana Carina Góis Homa
1997  Valéria Cristina Böhm (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1999  Alessandra do Nascimento (SF)
2000  Maria Fernanda Schneider Schiavo
2001  Fernanda Tinti Borja Pinto (SF)
2002  Milena Ricarda de Lima Lira
2003  Carlessa Rubicínthia Macedo da Rocha
2004  Grazielli Massafera
2005  Ariane Colombo (SF)
2006 
Maria Cláudia Barreto de Oliveira
2007 
Carolina Prates Nery
2008 
Vanessa Lima Vidal
2009  Rayanne Fernanda de Morais (SF)
2010 
Lílian Lopes Pereira
           Best National Costume
2011 
Vanessa Gabriella Marcelino Rocha (SF)
2012  Rafaela Gomes Butareli (SF)
2013  Cristina Alves Da Silva (SF)

Britain
1969  Valerie Susan Holmes (winner)
1971  Pamela Wood (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
1972  Linda Hooks (winner)
           Miss Photogenic
1973  Zoe Spink (1st RU)
1974  Joanna Margaret Booth (1st RU)
1975  Sharon Jermyn
1976  Janet Withey (SF)
1977  Sian Helen Adey-Jones
1978  Patricia Morgan
1979  Beverly Isherwood
1980  Lorraine Davidson
1987  Debbie Ann Pearman
1988  Heather Jane Daniels
1989  Victoria Susannah Lace (SF)
1990  Jane Lloyd
1991  Helen Upton (SF)
1992  Joanne Elizabeth Lewis
1993  Claire Elizabeth Smith
1994  Amanda Louise Johnson (SF)
1995  Melanie Abdoun
1996  Shauna Marie Gunn
1997  Rachael Liza Warner
1998  Melanie Devina Jones
1999  Janeth Kehinde Ayuba
2001  Michelle Watson

British Guiana
(now Guyana)

1960  Julia Ann Adamson
           Miss Friendship
1961  Hermione Clair Brown
1962  Ave Henriques

Bulgaria
1970  (N.A.)

Burma
1961  Minnie Pu

Cameroon
2012 
Francoise Odette Ngoumou

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Canada
1960  Margaret Powell
1961  Edna Dianne MacVicar (3rd RU)
1962  Susan Peters
1963  Marlene Leeson
1964  Jane Kmita
1965  Mary Lou Farrell
1967  Marjorie Anne Schofield
1968  Patricia Lane
1969  Nancy Wilson
1970  Jacquie May Perrin
1971  Norma Joyce Hickey (SF)
1972  Bonny Brady
1973  Nancy Henderson
1974  Sandra Margaret Emily Campbell
1975  Normande Jacques
1976  Lynn Hore
1977  Jacki Mary Dreher
           Miss Friendship
1978  Kimberly Ann Allan
1979  Karen Vanderwoude
1980  Marie Rinaz
1981  Carol Donlon
1982  Laura Claudia Ciancolo
1983  Starr Andreeff
1984  Terry Lee Bailey
1985  Jennifer Frances Bruno
1986  Irene Elizabeth Vermuelen
1987  Julie Christine McDonald
1988  Katherine Stayshyn
1989  Linda Marie Farrell
1990  Lee Ann Bruce
1991  Robin Elizabeth Nardi
1992  Lara Corwen Thornton
2000  Angeliki Lakouras (SF)
2001  Shauna Leah-Ann Olechow
2002  Alicia Victoria Altares
2003  Katarzyna Dziedzic
2004  Adelynn Cupino
2005  Micaela Smith
2006  Emily Ann Kiss
2007 
Justine Stewart
2008 
Elena Semikina
2009  Chanel Beckenlehner (SF)
2010 
Katie Starke
2012 
Marta Jablonska
2013 
Sarah Ainsley Harrison

Ceylon
(see Sri Lanka)

Chile
1965  Matilde Erika Von Saint George Gonzalez
1970  Berta Goldsmith
1971  Alicia Vicuña
1972 
Pamela Virginia Santibáñez Berg        
1973  Ethel Klenner Rodríguez
1974  Maria del Carmen Bono
1975  Ana Maria Papic Marinovic
1976  Maria Antonieta Rosselló
1977  Silvia Ebner Cataldo
1978  Marianela Verónica Toledo Rojas
1979  Paulina Quiroga
1980  Mónica Salinas Ruiz (SF)
1996  Alexandra De Granade Errázuriz
2001  Paula Orchard (SF)
2003  Christiane Balmelli Fournier
2004  Francisca Valenzuela Rendic
2007 
Mary Ann Salas Gorboi (SF)
2010 
Tanya Mabel del Solar Prussing

China, People's Republic of
2002  Amy Yan Wei
           Miss Photogenic
2003  Wang Chan (SF)
          
Best National Costume
2004  Sun Yue (SF)
          
Best National Costume
2005  Yang Li
           Miss Photogenic
2006  Chen Qian (SF)
2007  Lina Ding
2008 
LIU Changwei (3rd RU)
2009  Wang Qian
           Miss Friendship
2010 
Yuan Siyi (2nd RU)
2011 
Baixue Yuting
2013  Jin Ying

China, Republic of (Taiwan)
1960  Janet Lin Chin-Yi
1961  Dolly Ma (SF)
1962  Anne Yui Fang (SF)
1964  Philippina Chao Ling-Yu
2000  Chiang Hsin-Ting
2005  Li Yen Chin
2006 
Liu Tzu-Hsuan
2007 
Hung Tzu-Wei
2008 
Ting Yen Yu
2009  Chen Yi-Chih
2010 
Chen Yi-Wei
2011 
Ying Kuei Li
2012 
Yu Nian-yu

Colombia
1960  Maria Stella Márquez Zawadzky (winner)
1961  Vilma Kohlgruber Duque
1962  Sonia Heidman Gómez
1963  Martha Ligia Restrepo González (SF)
1964  Leonor Duplat Sanjuán
1965  Regina Salcedo Herrera
1967  Marta Lucia Guzmán Perdomo
1968  Rosario Barraza Villa (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1969  Laura Fabiola Pimiento Barrera
1971  Patricia Escobar Rodríguez (SF)
1972  Lamia El Kouri Chaia (SF)
1973  Tulia Inés Gómez Porras (SF)
1974  Beatriz del Carmen Cajiao Velasco (SF)
1975  Alina Maria Botero López (SF)
1976  Alicia Sáenz Madrid (SF)
1977  Silvia Alicia Pombo Carrillo
1978  Olga Lucia Prada Rodríguez
1979  Ivonne Margarita Guerra de la Espriella
1980  Ana Maria Uribe Giraldo (SF)
1981  Victoria Eugenia Cárdenas Gerlein (SF)
1982  Adriana Rumié Gomes-Cásseres (SF)
1983  Marta Liliana Ruiz Orduz (SF)
1984  Silvia Maritza Yunda Charry
1985  Maria Pia Duque Rengifo (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
           Best National Costume
1986  Maria del Carmen Zapata Valencia (SF)
1987  Michelle Betancourt Vergara
           Miss Friendship
1988  Adriana Maria Escobar Mejía (SF)
1989  Clelia Alexandra Ablanque Moreno
1990  Elsa Victoria Rivera Botero
1991  Mónica Maria Escobar Freydell (SF)
1992  Lina Maria Marin Díaz (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1993  Kathy Sáenz Herrera (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1994  Alexandra Betancur Marín (SF)
1995  Iovana Soraya Grisales Castañeda (SF)
1996  Claudia Inés de Torcoroma Mendoza Lemus (2nd RU)
          
Best National Costume
1997  Ingrid Catherine Náder Haupt (SF)
1998  Adriana Hurtado Novella (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1999  Paulina Margarita Gálvez Piñeda (winner)
           Miss Photogenic
2000  Carolina Cruz Osorio (SF)
2001  Maria Rocio Stevenson Covo (SF)
2002  Consuelo Guzman Parra
2003  Isabel Sofia Cabrales Baquero
2004  Yeymmy Paola Vargas Gómez (winner)
2005  Diana Patricia Arbeláez (SF)
2006 
Karina Guerra Rodriguez (SF)
2007  Ana Milena Lamus Rodríguez
2008 
María Cristina Díaz Granados Dangond (1st RU)
2009 
Lina Marcela Mosquera Ochoa
2010 
Leidy Viviana Gómez Cortés
2011 
Natalia Valenzuela Cutiva
2012 
Melissa Carolina Varón Ballesteros (SF)
2013 
Cindy Lorena Hermida Aguilar (Top 5)

Congo, Democratic Republic of
(Zaire 1971-1997)

1968  Marie-Josée Basoko
1970  (N.A.)
1984  Ngalula Wa Ntumba Bagisha
1985  Tumba Mulamba (SF)
1987  Mesatewa Tuzolana

Congo, Republic of (Brazzaville)
2006 
Maurielle Nkouka Massamba
2007  Jolette Sven Wamba Miylou
2008  Fatouma Blanda Eboundit

Costa Rica
1965  Ana Koberg
1968  Ana Maria Rivera
1969  Sonia Kohkemper
1970  Haydée Brenes (SF)
1972 
Isabel Amador Zamora
1974  Ilse Marie Von Herold
1975  Maria Lidieth Mora Badilla
1976  Maritza Elizabeth Ortiz Calvo
1977  Hannia Chavarria Córdoba
1978  Marlene Lourdes Amador Barrenechea
1979  María Lorena Acuña Karpinski
1980  Lorna Marlene Chávez Mata (winner)
           Best National Costume
1981  Trylce Jirón García
1982  Sigrid Lizano Mejía
1983  Gidget Sandoval Herrera (winner)
1984  Mónica Zamora Velasco
1985  Marianela Herrera Marín
1986  Ana Lorena González García
1987  Alexandra Eugenia Martínez Fuentes
1988  Erika Maria Paoli González (SF)
1989  Maria Antonieta Sáenz Vargas
1990  Andrea Murillo Fallas
1991  Eugenie Jiménez Pacheco
1992  Marisol Soto Alarcón
1993  Laura Odio Salas
1994  Silvia Ester Muñoz Mata
2003  Merilyn Villalta Castro
2004  Tatiana Vargas Cruz
2007 
Ibis Leonela Paniagua Viales
2010 
Mariela Aparicio Alfaro (SF)
2011  Maria Amalia Matamoros Solis
2012 
Mariam Natasha Sibaja Bermúdez
2013 
Andrea María Rojas Pacheco

Cote d'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
1986  Marie Françoise Kouame
1999  Madaussou Kamara

Croatia
2000  Ana Gruica
2001  Martina Poljak
2003  Maja Uzarevic

Cuba
2009  Patricia Rosales (SF)
2011  Elizabeth Robaina

Curacao
1971  Imelda Thodé
           Miss Friendship
1997  Jadira Suleika Bislick
1998  Santa Indris Tokaay
1999  Pamela Winkel (SF)
2000  Roselle Angèl
e Augusta
2001  Venessa Maria van Arendonk
2002  Luz Thonysha De Souza

Cyprus
1995  Eleni Chrysostomou
1998  Marianna Panayiotou
1999  Afroditi Pericleous (SF)
2000 
Nicoletta Violari
2001  Maria Alecou Hadzivassiliou
2002  Nichole Stylianou
2003  Maria Pelekanou
2004  Demetra Mouski
2005  Charis Dimitriou
2006 
Elena Georgiou

Czech Republic
1995  Renata Hornofova (2nd RU)
1996  Zdenka Zadrazilova
1997  Gabriela Justinova
1998  Petra Faltynova (SF)
1999  Sarka Sikorova (SF)
2000  Marketa Svobodna (SF)
2001  Andrea Vranova
2002  Lenka Taussigova (SF)
2004  Michaela Wostlova
2005  Petra Machackova
2006 
Katerina Pospisilova
2007 
Veronika Pompeova (SF)
2008  Zuzana Putnarova (4th RU)
2
009 
Darja Jacukevicova
2010 
Lucie Smatanova

Czechoslovakia
(split into Czech Republic and Slovak Republic)
1990  Ingrid Ondrovicova (1st RU)
1991  Marketa Silna (2nd RU)
1992  Stepanka Tycova

Denmark
1960  Sonja Menzel
1961  Jytte Nielsen
1963  Birgitte Heiberg
1964  Alice Bjorn Andersen
1965  Lisbeth Lefeuve (SF)
1967  Susan Kristensen
1968  Dorrit Frantzen (3rd RU)
1969  Gitte Broge
1970  Jeanne Perfeldt (SF)
1971  Bente Dorte Nielsen (SF)
1972 
Gitte Mogensen
1973  Anette Grankvist
1974  Lone Andersen
1975  Lone Degn Olsen
           Miss Friendship
1977  Christa Yvonne Drube
1978  Anita Heske
1979  Eva Bjerre Johanssen
1980  Jane Margrethe Vinstrup
1981  Tina Brandstrup
1982  Gitte Larsen
1983  Inge Ravn Thomsen (2nd RU)
1984  Catharina Clausen
1985  Susan Boje Rasmussen
           Miss Friendship
1986  Pia Rosenberg Larsen (1st RU)
1987  Zelma Hesselmann
1988  Tina Maria Jorgensen
1989  Maria Josephine Hirse (SF)
1990  Pernille Wiered
1991  Malene Christensen
1992  Stine Cecilie Hansen
1993  Mette Marie Salto
1994  Birgitte Brondum Jensen
1995  Sabine Sorensen
2010 
Nadia Ulbjerg Pederson
2011 
Monica Vestergaard Kristensen
2012 
Line Knapp Christiansen

Dominican Republic
1962  Milagros García Duval
1963  Norma Guzmán Simó
1964  Mildred Almonte Rouas
1967  Vivien Susana Estrella Cevallos
1971  Fatima Scheker
1989  Elbanira Morales de la Rosa
1990  Vivian Aelin Calderón
1991  Melissa Vargas
           Miss Photogenic
1992  Giselle del Carmen Abreu (SF)
1994  Alexia Lockhart
1995  Cándida Lara Betances
1996  Sandra Natasha Abreu Matusevicius
1997  Elsa Maria Peña Rodríguez
1998  Sorangel Fersobe Matos
1999  Patsi Arias Arias (SF)
2001  Belgica Judith Cury de Lara (SF)
2002  Jeimi Vanessa Hernández Franjul (SF)
2004  Carol M. Arciniegas
2005  Yadira Geara Cury (1st RU)
2006 
Wilma Abreu Nazario (SF)
2007  Ana Carolina Viñas Machado
2008 
Claudia Mabel Peña Gómez
2009 
Victoria De Jesus Fernández Tavárez (SF)
2010  Sofinel Báez Santos
2011 
Catherine Mabel Ramírez Rosario
2012 
Melodia Mir Jímenez (3rd RU)
2013  Carmen Muñoz Guzman

Ecuador
1960  Magdalena Dávila Varela
1961  Elaine Ortega Hougen
1962  Margarita Arosemena Gómez (SF)
1963  Tania Valle Moreno
1964  Maria Agustina Mendoza Velez
1965  Maria Eugenia Mosquera Bañados
1967  Laura "Laurita" Elena Baquero Palacios
1968  Enriqueta Valdez Fuentes
1969  Alexandra Swanberg
1970  Lourdes Hernández (SF)
1971  Susana Castro Jaramillo
1972 
Lucia del Carmen Fernández Avellaneda
1973  (N.A.)
2002  Isabel Ontaneda Pinto
2004  Irene Andrea Zunino Garcia
2005  Bianca María Salame Avilés
2006 
Denisse Elizabeth Rodriguez Quiñónez
2007  Jéssica Maena Ortiz Campos
2008  Jennifer Stephanie Pazmiño Saldaña (SF)
2009 
Isabella Chiriboga Valdibieso
2010 
Andrea Ivonne Suárez Melgar
2011 
Maria Fernanda Cornejo Alfaro (winner)
2012  Katherine Tatiana Loor Hidalgo
2013 
Nataly Arroba Hurtado (SF)

Egypt
1999  Engy Mohammed Abdalla
2000  Hagar Ahmad El Taher
2004  Dina Abel
2006 
Elham Wagdi Fadel
2007 
Madonna Khaled Adib

El Salvador
1992  Maria Elena Ferreiro
1994  Nathalia Gutiérrez Munguía
1995  Natalia Díaz
2004  Andrea Hernández
2005  Ana Saidia Palma Rebollo
2007 
Ledin Damas
2008 
Georgina Cisneros
           Miss Friendship
2009 
Elisa Vanessa Hueck Martínez
2011 
Marcela Santamaria
2012 
Marlin Ramírez
2013 
Yaritza Rivera Barillas

England
1960  Joyce Kay (3rd RU)
1961  Nicky Allen
1962  Sue Burgess (SF)
           Miss Friendship
1963  Diane Westbury (1st RU)
1964  Tracy Ingram (3rd RU)
1965  Carol Crompton (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
1967  Sonia Gail Ross (SF)
1968  Gloria Best
1970  Jackie Molloy
1981  Susan Elizabeth Hutt
1982  Anne Marie Jackson (SF)
1983  Nicola Stanley (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
1984  Karen Lesley Moore (SF)
1985  Andrea Vivienne Boardman (SF)
1986  Helen Fairbrother (winner)

Estonia
2011  
Sandra Daskova
2012 
Xenia Likhacheva
2013 
Madli Vilsar

Ethiopia
2003  Yodit Getahun
2004  Helina Mezegbu
2005  Dina Fekadu Mosissa
2006 
Fethiya Mohammed Seid
2007 
Kidan Tesfahun
2008 
Nardos Desta Tafese
2009  Rahel Debebe Woldekirkos

Fiji
1994  Sunita Devi (SF)
1995  Rejieli Ratu
1996  Ranjani Roshini Dayal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finland
1960  Marketta Nieminen
1961  Marja Ryönä (SF)
1962  Eeva Malinen (SF)
1963  Anneli Rautala
1964  Maila Maria Östring (4th RU)
1965  Esti Östring (SF)
1967  Terttu Helena Ronkanen (SF)
1968  Satu Sinikka Kostiainen
1969  Satu Charlotta Östring (1st RU)
          
Miss Photogenic
1970  Irene Karvola
1971  Hannele Halme (4th RU)
1972  Tarja Annikki Leskinen (SF)
1973  Tuula Anneli Björkling (winner)
           Best National Costume
1974  Riitta Johanna Raunio (2nd RU)
1975  Eeva Kristiina Mannerberg (1st RU)
1976  Maarit Hannele Leso
1977  Arja-Liisa Lehtinen
1978  Hymy Marja Suuronen
1979  Kate Elizabeth Nyberg (3rd RU)
1980  Paula Nieminen
1981  Merja Orvokki Varvikko
1982  Aino Johanna Kristiina Summa (SF)
1983  Niina Maarit Kesäniemi
1984  Tiina Johanna Kaarina Laine (SF)
1985  Marjukka Helena Tontti (SF)
1986  Maarit Hannele Salomäki
1987  Niina Katariina Kärkkäinen (SF)
1988  Sari Susanna Pääkkönen (SF)
1989  Minna Kaarina Kittilä (SF)
1990  Anu Yli-Mäenpää (SF)
1991  Päivi Hytinkoski
1992  Tiina Johanna Salmesvirta (SF)
1993  Arlene Ulla Kaarina Kotala
1994  Marja Hannele Vuoristo
1996  Ulrika Therese Wester
1997  Maria Hannele Hietanen
1998  Piia Hartikainen (SF)
           Miss Friendship (tied)
1999  Saïja Palin (2nd RU)
2000  Kati Hannele Nirkko (SF)
2001  Hanna Mirjama Pajulammi
2002  Marja-Katariina Kulve
2003  Suvi Paivikki Hartlin (2nd RU)
2004  Henna Ylilauri
2005  Susanna Laine (2nd RU)
2006 
Karoliina Yläjoki
           Miss Photogenic China
2007 
Joanna Väre
2008 
Jaana Taanila
2009  Linda Wikstedt (SF)
2010 
Susanna Turja
2011 
Niina Lavonen
2012 
Viivi Suominen (1st RU)
2013  Helianna Ylimaula

France
1960 
Yvette Suzanne Degrémont
1961  Brigitte Barazer de Lannurien
1963  Marie-Josée LeCocq
1964  Brigitte Pradel
1965  Marie-Perron
1967  Martine Grateau
1968  Nancy Gallerne (SF)
1969  Sophie Yallant
1970  Dominique Pasquier
1971  Laurence Vallée
1972  Suzanne Angly (SF)
1973  Christine Schmidth (SF)
1974  Josiane Bouffeni
1975  Isabelle Nadia Krumacker (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
1976  Sophie Sonia Perin (winner)
1977  Catherine Pouchele
1978  Véronique Fagot
1979  Martine Juliette David
1980  Sylvie Hélène Marie Parera (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
1981  Beatriz ___
1982  Isabelle Rochard
1983  Valérie Guenveur
1984  Corinne Terrason
1985  Nathalie Jones
1986  Catherine Lucette Billaudeau
1987  Joelle Annik Ramyhed
1988  Nathalie Marquay (SF)
1989  Dorothée Lambert
1990  Celine Marteau
1991  Catherine Anne Marie Clarysse (1st RU)
1992  Benedicte Marie Delmas
1993  Marie-Ange Noelle Contart
1994  Nathalie Pereira (SF)
1995  Mélody Vilbert (SF)
1996  Nancy Cornelia Delettrez
1997  Marie Pauline Borg (2nd RU)
1998  Patricia Spéhar (SF)
1999  Céline Cheuva
2000  Tatiana Michele Bouguer
2001  Nawal Benhlal
2002  Emmanuelle Jagodisinski (1st RU)
2003  Elodie Couffin (SF)
2004  Lucie Degletagne (SF)
2005  Cynthia Tevere (SF)
2006 
Marie-Charlotte Meré
2007 
Sophie Vouzelaud
2008  Vicky Michaud
2009 
Mathilde Muller
2010 
Florima Treiber (SF)
2011  Laura Maurey
2012 
Marion Amelineau

Gabon
2009  Cynthia Carmen Mboumba
2012 
Channa Divouvi
2013 
Reily Darniche Mboumba Makaya

Georgia
2009  Maria Alexandra Sarchimelia
2010 
Tamar Pilishvili
2011 
Ellen Sikorskaia

Germany
1960  Helga Marianne Kirsch (SF)
1961  Renate Moller (SF)
1962  Erni Jung (SF)
1963  Marion Zota (SF)
1964  Monika Brugger (SF)
1965  Ingrid "Fifi" Finger (winner)
1967  Renate Schmale
1968  Margot Schmalzriedt
1969  Brigitta Komorowski
1970  Silke Maria Kahl (SF)
1971  Christa Saul
1972  Brigitte Burfino (SF)
1973  Ingeborg Braun (SF)
           Miss Friendship
1974  Martina Maria Zanft
1975  Sigrid Silke Klose
1976  Paula Bergner
1977  Dagmar Gabriele Winkler (1st RU)
1978  Petra Brinkmann (3rd RU)
1979  Claudia Katharina Herzog
           Miss Photogenic
1980  Petra Machalinski
1981  Barbara Reimund (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
1982  Jutta Beck
1983  Loana Katharina Radecki
1984  Petra Geisler (SF)
1985  Stefanie Angelika Roth
1986  Birgit Jahn
1987  Dagmar Schulz (SF)
1988  Christiane Kopp
1989  Iris Klein (winner)
1990  Ilka Endres
1991  Katrin Richter
1992  Meike Schwarz (SF)
1993  Katja Mordarski
1994  Viola Tuschardt
1995  Katja Honak
1996  Andrea Walaschewski
1997  Manuela Breer
1998  Fiona Ammann
1999  Tania Freuderberg
2000  Doreen Adler
           Miss Friendship
2001  Anna Ziemski
2002  Eva Dedecke
2003  Aleksandra Vodjanikova
2004  Natascha Vanessa Börger Sevilla (SF)
2005  Annika Pinter
2006 
Hiltja Müller
2007 
Svetlana Tsys
2008 
Katharina Bondarenko
2009  Valora Roucek
2010 
Johanna Acs (SF)
2011  Sandra Barbara Kaczmarczyk
2012 
Aline Marie Massel
2013 
Oksana Koroleva

Gibraltar
2012  Kerrianne Massetti
2013 
Jamielee Randall (SF)

Greece
1960  Vasiliki "Kiki" Kotsaridou
1961  Ioanna Berouka
1962  Ioanna Delakou
1963  Emi Zanou
1964  Maria Schinaraki
1965  Vivi Niavi
1967  Nagia Galakouti
1968  Fani Sakantani
1969  Rea Nikolaou
1970  Katerina Sakka
1972  Neti Fasouli
1973  Marjella Digiakomou
1974  Anny Tatsopoulou (SF)
1975  Maria Tzobanaki
1976  Maria Sinanidou
1977  Lia Aga
1978  Aspasia "Sia" Krokidou
1979  Despina Triantafyllidou
1980  Katerina Manaraki
1981  Katerina Kondylatou
1982  Iro Hadziioannou
1983  Plousia "Sia" Farfaraki
1984  Vivian Galanopoulou
1985  Efthimia "Efi" Dereka
1986  Afrodite Panagiotou
1987  Peggy Thanopoulou
1988  Vasiliki Gerothodorou
1989  Emmanouela Evdoridou
1990  Irini Stefanou
1991  Dimitra Papadogianni
1992  Georgia Drosou (1st RU)
1993  Helena Christos Zabaka
1994  Christina Lekka (winner)
1995  Maria Pavli (SF)
1996  Rania Likoudi (SF)
1997  Vanessa Stavrou
1998  Eleni Pliatsika
1999  Penelope Lentzou
2000  Dimitra Kitsiou
2001  Fotini Kokari
2002  Stella Giaboura
2003  Apostolina "Lina" Zaproudi (SF)
2004  Olga Kipriotou (2nd RU)
2005  Potoula Perimeni
2007 
Despina Vlepaki (1st RU)
2008  Sofia Roditi
2009 
Daiana Igropoulou
2010 
Maria Tsagaraki

Guadeloupe
2006 
Meryta Melina (SF)
2007 
Ann-Love Viranin
2008 
Nancy Karen Fleurival
2009  Joelle Clamy
2010 
Amandine Coowar Saint-val
2011 
Daena Hatilip
2012 
Aude Belenus
2013 
Meghane Monrose

Guam
1964  Doris Ann Sablan
1965  Bennett Ann Crisostomo
1967  Margaret Frances Glover (SF)
1968  Linda Elaine Calvo
1969  Mercedes Rosario Rubic
1970  Flora Baza
1971  Phyllis May Bost
1972  Edna Maria Quintanilla
1973  Elaine Marques
1974  Roseann Janice Waller
1975  Clarissa Perez Duenas
1976  Thelma Zenaida Hechanova
1977  Linda Sandlin
1978  Carmen Blas Sablan
1979  Vivian Elaine Indalecio
           Miss Friendship
1980  Conchita Sannicolas Taitano
1981  Cecilia Daga Diaz
1982  Donna Lee Harmon
           Miss Friendship
1983  Shannon Dilbeck
1984  Eleanor Benavente Umagat
1985  Teresa Artero Kasperbauer
1986  Dina Ann Reyes Salas
1987  Geraldine Dydasco Gumataotao
1988  Liza Maria Camacho
           Miss Friendship
1989  Janiece Annette Santos
1990  Cassandra Lynn Calvo
1991  Norma Jean Cepeda
           Miss Friendship
1992  Lisa Marie Martin
1994  Nadine Theresa Gogue
1995  Marie Angelique Penrose
1999  Lourdes Jeanette Rivera
2000  Liza Marie Leolini Camacho
2010 
Lalaine Mercado
2011 
Katarina Maria Casem Martinez
2012 
Chanel Cruz Jarrett
2013  Lirone Veskler

Guatemala
1961  Ileana Polasek Alzamora
1971  Doris Laurice Azurdia
1984  Ilma Julieta Urrutia Chang (winner)
1985  Perla Lissette Prera Fruhwirth
1990  Marianella Amelia Abate
1991  Gloria Elizabeth Comparini
1992  Narcy Maricela Pérez Hernández
1993  Diana Galván (SF)
1994  Vivian Mariela Castañeda
1995  Indira Lili Chinchilla Paz
1996  Karla Hannelore Beteta Forkel
1997  Glenda Irasema Cifuentes Ruíz
1999  Gladys Marisol Alvarado Quiroz
2000  Yazmín Alicia Di Maio Bocca
2001  Rosa Maria Castañeda Aldana
2002  Evelyn Arreaga
2003  Ana Pamela Prado Diaz
2006 
Mirna Lissy Salguero Moscoso
2007 
Alida Maria Boer Reyes
2008  Wendy Karina Albizures Del Cid
2010 
Claudia Adriana García Alvare
2011 
Karen Lucrecia Remón Caceros
2012 
Christa Vene García González
2013 
Sara Veralucia Guerrero Chavarria

Haiti
2012  Anedie Lucrece Azael (SF)
2013  Clara Luce Lafond

Hawaii
1970  Yvonne Haunani Young
1972  Allison John
1973  (N.A.)
1974  Ann Tomoko Yoshioka
1975  Sandra A. Silva
1976  Debbie Lee
           Miss Friendship
1977  Prunella JulIe Nickson (3rd RU)
1978  Roxane Celeste Fleming
1979  Zoe Ann Roach
1980  Desirée Juana Cruz
1981  Dayna Michelle Fu
1982  Rose Marie Freeman (SF)
1989  Sherri Joan Teixeira (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
1990  Nadine Atangan Tanega (2nd RU)
1991  Tamme Strickland
1992  Susan Elizabeth Shaw
           Miss Photogenic
1993  Theresa Victoria Tilley
1994  Juliet Lokelani Kahikina Raymundo
1995  Yula Kim
1996  Kam Au
1997  Christina Pei Jung Lin
1998  Lori-Ann Lee Medeiros
1999  Christy Chung
2000  Carly Makanani Ah Sing
2001  Yoon Hee Jenny Lee
2002  Chun Hui Chen
2004  Kellie Peterson
2008 
Serena Karnagy
2010 
Leilani Marie Soon
2011 
Shanna Nakamura
           Miss Friendship (tied with Mexico)

Holland
(see Netherlands)

Honduras
1971  Doris Van Tuyl
1973 
Rosa Edelinda López
1974  Rosario Elena Carvajal
1975  Ligia Yolanda Caballero Cárdenas
1976  Victoria Ann Baker (SF)
1977  Maria Marlene Villela Franco
1978  Lorena Irias Navas
1979  Lilian Anibeth Rivera
1980  Jennifer Bustillo
1981  Gloria Patricia Durón (SF)
1982  Alba Luz Rogel
1983  Ileana Maritza López Turcios
1984  Myrtice Elitha Hyde
1985  Waleska Zavala
1986  Francia Tatiana Reyes Beselinoff
1987  Darlene Jacqueline Sikaffy Powery
1988  Ericka Aguilera Garay
1989  Cynthia Zavala
1990  Claudia Mercedes Caballero
1991  Marly Karina Prudoth Guzmán
1992  Francis Funes Padilla (SF)
1993  Miriam Liseth Zapata Godoy
1995  Sayda Umaña López
1997  Jennifer Elizabeth Parson Campbell
1998  Wendy Suyapa Rodríguez
2000  Alba Marcela Rubí Castellón
2005  Ingrid Lopez
2006 
Lissa Diana Viera Sáenz
2007 
Margarita Valle
2009 
Kenia Melissa Andrade
           Best National Costume
2011 
Esthefany Pineda
2012 
Shirley Nicole Velasques Morales
            Best National Costume

Hong Kong
1960  Lena Woo
1961  Judy Chang
1967  Gisella Ma Ka-Wai (4th RU)
1968  Christina Hui Ling-Ling
1969  Cecile McSmith
1970  Cecilia Buckley
1973  Camilla Wong
1975  Conny Kwan Suk-Fun
1976  Margaret Tsui Mei-Ling
1977  Dorothy Yu Yee-Ha
1978  Regina Tsang Hing-Yu
1979  Maria Chung Wai-Ping
1980  Janet Wong Ching
1981  Deborah Carol Moore
           Miss Friendship
1982  Isabella Kau Hung-Ping
1983  Eve Lee Yuet-Fu
1984  Debbie Tsui Yuen-Mei
1985  Ellen Wong Ai-Lane (SF)
1986  Patty Ngai Suen-Tung
1987  Lam Wing-Han
           Miss Photogenic
1988  Betsy Cheung Fung-Ni
1989  Donna Chu Kit-Yee
1990  Helen Yung Hang-Lan
1991  Valerie Chow Ka-Ling
1992  Shirley Cheung Suet-Ling
1993  Middy Yu Siu-Po
1994  Dorothy Ng So-Shan
1995  Juliana Lo Yuen-Yan
1996  Fiona Yuen Choi-Wan
1997  Charmaine Sheh Sze-Man
1998  Natalie Ng Man-Yan
1999  Myolie Wu Hun-Yee
2000  Edith Wong Ho-Wai
2001  Heidi Chu Hoi-Ting
2002  Cathy Wu Kar-Wai
           Miss Friendship
2003  Priscilla Chik Doi-Doi
2004  Fu Sze-Sze
           Miss Friendship
2005  Queenie Chu Wai-Man
           Miss Friendship
2006 
Koni Lui Wai-Yee
           Miss Friendship
2007 
Grace Wong Kwan-Hing (SF)
           Miss Friendship
2008  Sire Ma Sai
2009  Germaine LI Man
2010 
Crystal Li
2011 
Whitney Hui Yik-Nei
2012 
Tracy Tsin Suet Chu
2013 
Lau Pui Yuet

Hungary
1991  Kinga Czuczor
2004  Blanka Bakos
2011 
Nora Viragh
2012 
Klaudia Kozma
2013 
Brigitta Ötvös (Top 5)

Iceland
1960  Sigridur Geirsdóttir (2nd RU)
          
Miss Photogenic
1961  Sigrun Ragnarsdóttir (4th RU)
1962  Maria Gudmundsdóttir (SF)
1963  Gudrun Bjarnadóttir (winner)
1964  Elisabeth Sigridur Ottosdóttir (SF)
1965  Rosa Einarsdóttir
1967  Kolbrun Einarsdóttir
1969  Helen Knutsdóttir
1970  Erla Hardardóttir (SF)
1971  Matthildur "Lolo" Gudmundsdóttir
1972  Kolbrun Sveinsdóttir
1973  Helga Eldon
Jonsdóttir (2nd RU)
1974  Thorunn Stefansdóttir
1975  Thorbjorg Gardarsdóttir
1976  Sigrun Saevarsdóttir
1977  Gudrun Helgadóttir
1978  Sigurlaug "Dilly" Halldórsdóttir
1979  Sigrun Bjork Sverrisdóttir
1981  Hlif Hansen
1983  Steinunn Johanna Bergmann
1984  Gudlaug Stella Brynjolfsdóttir (SF)
1985  Anna Margret Jonsdóttir (SF)
1986  Ragna Saemundsdóttir
1987  Magnea Lovisa Magnusdóttir
1988  Gudbjörg Gissurardóttir (SF)
1989  Gudrun Eyjolfsdóttir (SF)
1990  Thordis Steinunn Steinsdóttir
1991  Solveig Kristjansdóttir
1992  Thorunn Larusdóttir (SF)
1995  Lovisa Adalheidur Gudmundsdóttir (SF)
1996  Audur Geirsdóttir
1998  Gudbjörg Sigridur Hermannsdóttir
1999  Ásbjörg Kristinsdóttir
2000  Anna Lilja Bjornsdóttir
2001  Iris Dögg Orsdóttir
2004  Halldora Rut Bjarnadóttir
2013 
Sigrun Eva Armannsdottir (SF)

India
1960  Iona Pinto (1st RU)
1961  Diana Valentine
1962  Sheila Chonkar
1968  Sumita Sen (SF)
1969  Wendy Leslie Vaz
1970  Patricia D’Souza (SF)
1971  Samita Mukherjee
1972  Indira Muthanna
1973  Lynette Williams
1974  Leslie Jean Hartnett
1975  Indira Maria Bredemeyer (2nd RU)
1976  Nafisa Ali (2nd RU)
1977  Joan Stephens
1978  Sabita Dhanrajgir
1979  Neeta Pravin Painter
1980  Ulrike Karen Bredemeyer
1981  Shashikala Seshadri
1982  Betty O'Connor
1983  Sahila Vimal Chadha
1984  Nalanda Ravindra Bhandari (SF)
1985  Vinita Seshadri Vasan
1986  Poonam Pahlet Gidwant
1987  Erika Maria de Souza (SF)
1988  Shikha Swaroop
1991  Preeti Mankotia (SF)
1992  Komal Sandhu
1993  Pooja Batra (SF)
1994  Francesca Marilynne Hart
1995  Priya Gill
1996  Fleur Dominique Xavier
1997  Diya Abraham (1st RU)
1998  Shvetha Jaishankar (2nd RU)
1999  Sri Krupa Murali
2000  Gayatri Anilkumar Joshi (SF)
2001  Kanwal Toor (SF)
2002  Gauhar Khan
2003  Shonali Nagrani (1st RU)
2004  Mihika Varma (SF)
2005  Vaishali Desai
2006 
Sonali Sehgal (SF)
2007 
Esha Gupta
2008 
Radha Bhrahmbhatt
2009  Harshita Saxena
2010 
Neha Hinge (SF)
2011  Ankita Shorey
2012 
Rochelle Maria Rao (SF)
2013  Gurleen Grewal

Indonesia
1960  Wiana Sulastini
1968  Sylvia Taliwongso
1969  Irma Hardisurya
1970  Louise Maengkom
1974  Lydia Arlini Wahab
1975  Yayuk Rahayu Sosiawati
1976  Treesye Ratri Astuti
1977  Indri Hapsari Soeharto (2nd RU)
2007 
Rahma Landy (SF)
2008  Duma Riris Silalahi
2009 
Ayu Diandra Sari
2010 
Zukhriatul Hafizah
           Miss Friendship
2011 
Reisa Kartikasari
2012 
Liza Elly Purnamasari
2013 
Marisa Sartika Maladewi

Ireland
1961  Irene Ruth Kane (SF)
1962  Mona Burrows (SF)
1963  Olive Ursula White (SF)
1964  Joan Power
1965  Elizabeth Black
1967  Sonya Mullan
1968  Frances Clarke
1969  Mary Kelly (SF)
1970  (N.A.)
1971  Brenda Guidon
1972  Katherine Talbot (SF)
1973  Pauline Theresa Fitzsimons
1974  Yvonne Costelloe
1975  Nuala Holloway
1977  Anne Marie McDaid
1978  Lorraine Bernadette Enriquez (4th RU)
1979  Lorraine Marion O'Conner
1980  Mary Banadeth Hadaman
1981  Michelle Mary Teresa Rocca (2nd RU)
1982  Martina Mary Meredith (SF)
1983  Sandra Eglington (SF)
1984  Karen Curran
1985  Karen Ann Shevlin
1986  Majella Byrne
1987  Barbara Ann Curran
1988  Karin May O'Reilly
1989  Louise Rose Kelley
1990  Veronika Mary Moore
1991  Susan Brady
1992  Mary Catherine Moore
1993  Deborah Hannigan
1994  Julie Alicia Stokes

Israel
1960  Lili Dajani (SF)
1961  Dalia Lion (SF)
1962  Nurit Newman (SF)
1963  Ester Kfir
1964  Daphna Chrisholm Noy (SF)
1965  Iris Bar-Or (SF)
1967  Yaffa Shafrir (1st RU)
1968  Daniela Hod (SF)
1969  Sara Dvir
1971  Carmela Man (SF)
1976  Dorit Cohen
1977  Ronit Makover
1978  Lea Avgi
1979  Rachel "Helly" Ben-David 
1980  Irit Altmann
1981  Li’ora Goldberg
1982  Nava Hazgov (SF)
1983  Sigal Fogel
1984  Pazit Cohen (SF)
1985  Avivit Nachmany
1986  Chava Distenfeld (SF)
1987  Ofir Alony (SF)
1988  Galit Aharoni (SF)
1989  Limor Fishel
1990  Ravit Lichtenberg (SF)
1991  Efrat Bruner
1992  Sarit Afangar
1993  Anat Elimelech (SF)
1994  Nitzan Kirshenboim (SF)
1995  Michal Shtibel
1996  Ann Konopny
1997  Lital Shapira (SF)
1998  Galia Abramov
1999  Nofit Shevach
2000  Dana Farkash
2001  Dikla Elkabetz (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
2002  Shelly Dina'i
2003  Stavit Budin
2004  Li’or Keren
2005  Moran Gerbi
2012 
Yael Markovich

Italy
1960  Maria Grazia Jacomelli (SF)
1961  Anna Vincenzini
1962  Maria Teresa Vianello
1963  Anna Luisa Rispoli
1965  Faida Fagioli (2nd RU)
1967  Gilda Giuffrida (SF)
1968  Vanna Tossi
1969  Juliana Lamberti
1970  Rossela Ambrosiani
1971  Rossana Barbieri
1972 
Rita Pistolozzi
1973  (N.A.)
1974  Feliciana Chantal Del Spirito (SF)
1975  Silvana Coppa
1976  Joanna Avana
1977  Livia Jannoni
1978  Gloria Aita
1979  Nives Bordignon
1980  Angela Marcat
1981  Adriana ___
1982  Antonella Cracchi (SF)
1983  Federica Silvia Tersch (SF)
1984  Monica Gallo
1985  Gabriela Ongaro
1986  Caterina Fanciulli
1987  Luisa Rigamonti
1988  Fabiola Rizzi
1989  Barbara Tarcci
1990  Silvia Paci
1991  Mikaela Monari (SF)
1992  Nicole Cinquetti
2008  Luna Isabella Voce
2010 
Veronica Tiziani Iafelice
2011 
Anthea Luca
2012 
Giulia Masala
2013 
Sara Cavagnari

Jamaica
1969  Audrey Dell
1984  Kelly Anne O'Brien
1987  Denise Josephine Thompson (SF)
1988  Michelle Samantha Williams (SF)
1989  Loceilia Stephenson
2010 
Lesa-Gayle Milan Wee Tom

Japan
1960  Michiko Takagi (SF)
1961  Atsuko Kyoto
1962  Kaoru Iwasaki (SF)
1963  Shizuko Shimizu
1964  Naoko Matsui (SF)
1965  Hiroko Fukushima
1967  Hiroko Sasaki (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
1968  Yoko Sunami (SF)
1969  Akemi Okamoto (SF)
1970  Toshie Suda (3rd RU)
1971  Reiko Yoneyama (SF)
1972  Yoko Tameshisa (SF)
1973  Miki Yaita (SF)
1974  Hideko Shigekawa (SF)
1975  Sumiko Kumagai (SF)
1976  Kumie Nakamura (4th RU)
1977  Mieko Kojima
1978  Atsuko Taguchi
1979  Hideko Haba (4th RU)
1980  Mayumi Kanbara (SF)
           Miss Friendship
1981  Rita Moriwaki (SF)
1982  Yukiko Tsutsumi
1983  Akemi Fujita (SF)
1984  Junko Ueno (SF)
1985  Makiko Matsumoto (SF)
1986  Rika Kobayashi (SF)
           Miss Friendship
1987  Yayoi Morita (SF)
1988  Yuki Egami (SF)
1989  Tamae Ogura
1990  Hiroko Ohnishi (SF)
1991  Miho Takata (SF)
1992  Tomoko Nishiki
           Miss Friendship
1993  Masayo Shibasaki (SF)
1994  Tomomi Hanamura (SF)
1995  Yuka Kondo (SF)
           Miss Friendship
1996  Akiko Sugano (SF)
1997  Sayuri Seki (SF)
1998  Megumi Taira (SF)
1999  Kana Onada (SF)
2000  Kanako Shibata (SF)
2001  Hanako Suzuki (SF)
2002  Hana Urushima (2nd RU)
2003  Saeko Matsumi (SF)
           Miss Friendship
2004  Tamiko Kawahara (SF)
2005  Naomi Ishizaka (SF)
2006 
Mami Sakurai (SF)
2007 
Hisako Shirata (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic

2008 
Kyoko Sugiyama (SF)
2009  Yuka Nakayama (SF)
2010 
Etsuko Kanagae (SF)
2011  Nagomi Murayama
2012
 Ikumi Yoshimatsu (winner)
            Miss Photogenic
2013 
Yukiko Takahashi

Jordan
1960  Gulnar Tucktuck
1962  Vivian Nazzal
1963  Doris Haj

Kazakhstan
2005  Antontseva Segeevna

Kenya
2006 
Rachel  Linda Nyameyo
2010 
Fiona Yiasi Konchellah

Korea
1960  Kim Jung-ja
1961  Lee Ok-ja
1962  Sohn Yang-ja
1963  Choi Yoo-mi (4th RU)
1964  Lee Hye-jin (SF)
1965  Kim Min-jin (SF)
1967  Jin Hyun-soo
1968  Kim Hee-ja (SF)
1969  Kim Yoo-kyoung
1970  Kim In-sook
1971  Choi Sook-ae
1972  Suh Ae-ja
1973  Kim Mae-ja
1974  Kang Young-sook (SF)
1975  Lee Hyang-mok (SF)
1976  Han Young-ae
1977  Shin Byoung-ok
1978  Chae Jung-sook
1979  Kim Jin-sun
1980  Chung Na-young
1981  Park Hyun-joo
1982  Chung Ae-hee
1983  Chung Young-soon (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1984  Kim Kyoung-ree
1985  Chang Sih-wha
1986  Kim Yoon-jung
1987  Chung Wha-sun
1988  Lee Yoon-hee (SF)
1989  Kim Hee-jung (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1990  Shin Soh-young
1991  Kwon Jung-joo (SF)
1992  Yeum Jung-ah (2nd RU)
1993  Chang Eun-young (SF)
1994  Sung Hyun-ah (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
1995  Lee Yoo-ree (SF)
1996  Kim Jung-hwa (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
1997  Kim Ryang-hee (SF)
1998  Cho Hye-young (SF)
1999  Lee Jae-won
2000  Shon Tae-young (1st RU)
          
Miss Photogenic
2001  Baek Myoung-hee (SF)
          
Best National Costume
2002  Gi Yoon-joo (SF)
          
Best National Costume
2003  Shin Ji-soo (SF)
2004  Kim In-ha (SF)
2005  Lee Kyoung-eun
2006 
Jang Yoon-seo (2nd RU)
2007 
Park Ga-won (SF)
2008 
Kim Min-jeong
2009 
Seo Eun-mi (1st RU)
           Miss Photogenic
2010 
Ko Hyeon-yeong (SF)
2011  Kim Hye-sun
2012 
Lee Jung-bin
2013 
Han Ji-eun

Kyrgyzstan
2009  Altynai Ismankulova
2011 
Asel Samakova
2013 
Meerim Erkinbaeva

Latin Mexico
2003  Lorena Ruiz Martinez

Latvia
1998  Liga Graudumniece
1999  Agnese Keisha
2001  Laura Viskna
2004  Jelena Keirane (SF)
2007 
Laura Fogele
2008 
Kristina Djadenko
2009  Anda Pudule
2010 
Annija Alvatere
2011 
Lelde Paulsone (SF)
2012  Kristina Viluma

Lebanon
1960  Juliana Reptsik
1961  Eleanor Abi Karam
1962  Mona Slim
1975  Ramona Karam
1977  Katia Fakhry
1997  Nisrine Sami Nasr
1999  Clemence Achkar
2000  Sahar Mahmoud Al-Ghazzawi
2002  Christina Sawaya (winner)
2004  Nataly Nasrallah
2007 
Grace Bejjani
2008 
Jessica Michelle Kahawaty (SF)
2009  Sarah Barbosa Mansour
2010 
Daniella Rahme
2011 
Maria Farah (SF)
2012 
Cynthiya Moukarzel
2013 
Layla Yarak

Liberia
1962  Agnes Elizabeth Anderson
1964  Norma Dorothy Davis
2007 
Harriette Thomas
2008 
Telena J’Garmonu Casell

Lithuania
2010 
Enrika Trepkute
2013 
Elma Segzdaviciute (SF)

Luxembourg
1960  Liliane Mueller
1961  Elfie Klein
1962  Brita Gerson
1963  Catherine Paulus
           Miss Friendship
1964  Jeanny Hubert
1965  Yvy Georges
1967  Danielle Wagner
1968  Mady Reiter
1969  Mireille Colling
           Miss Friendship
1970  Gaby Fejean
1971  Silviane Weiler
1972 
Lydia Thilgen
1973  Giselle Anita Nicole Azzeri
1974  Carmen Marcolini
1975  Martine Anne Wagner (SF)
1976  Carmen Pick
1987  Claudine Atten
1988  Isabelle Seara
1989  Nicole Schalz
1990  Bea Jarzynska
1991  Annette Feydt
1992  Carole Reding
1993  Nathalie Dos Santos (SF)
1994  Sandy Wagner
1995  Paola Roberto
1996  Christiane Lorent
2013 
Corrine Semedo Furtado