Lists M to Z
Home Women's 12-Year lists All Nations Asia Pacific World Atlantico Banana Beauty of the World Caraibes Hibiscus Chinese International Coffee Earth Global Beauty Queen Global Teen Globe International Globe (Albania) Grand International Hispano-American India Worldwide Intercontinental International Latin America Princess of the World Progress International South Pacific Sugar Cane Supranational T.E.E.N. Pageant Teen International Tourism International Tourism Queen International Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l United Continents Universe University World Yacht

   

 

American Beauty 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 Lists A to L Lists M to Z

Macau
2005  Zheng Ma
2008  Florence Loi Long Lan
2009 
Yvonne Yang Wen
2010 
Mandy Ye
2011 
Winnie Sin
2012 
Cherry Ng Ka I

Macedonia, Former Yugoslav Republic of
1996  Aleksandra Petko Petrovska
1997  Andrijana Acoska
1998  Ana Binovska (SF)
1999  Delfina Zafirova
2000  Sanja Nikolik
2001  Dragana Klopcevska
2002  Marta Pancevska

Madagascar
1961  Ellysserre Ratahirisoa

Malaya
1960  Zanariah Bte Tegku Ahmad
1961  Helen Tan Hong Lean (SF)
1962  Brenda Maureen Alvisse

Malaysia
1965  Linda Lim Hong Eng (SF)
1967  Marjorie Rongsank
1968  Maznah Binte Mohammed Ali
1969  Pauline Chai Siew Phin
1970  Lucy Lee
1972 
Francesca Lee Mei Fung
1973  Nancy Thong
1974  Amy Theresa Sibert
1975  Jenny Tan
1976  Fauziah Haron
1977  Dorothea Chuah Poh Kooi
1978  Farida Abdul Samad
1980  Christina Leong
1981  Gurmit Kaur
1982  Karen Seet Yeng Chan
1983  Helen Ann Peters
1984  Jennifer Foong Sim Yong
           Miss Friendship
1986  Latonia Chang Pei Pei
1999  Andrea Franklin Gomez
2000  Alda Stannis Kazun
2001  Felina Cheah Teck Yoong
2002  Krystal Pang Chia Boon
2003  Ester Tan
2004  Ching Lim Lee
2005  Winnie Chan Wai Ling
2006 
Iris Hng Choy Yin
2007 
Yennie Lim Nee
2008 
THAM Zi Wei
2009  Tay Tze Juan
2010 
Chantelle CHUAH Shee Peng
2011 
Celine Phong Sze Ling
2012 
Olivia Teng Mei Xian
2013 
Charissa Chong Su Huey

Malta
1969  Rose Barpy
1970  Cecile Aguis
1971  Doris Abdilla
1972  Dolores Abdilla
1973  (N.A.)
1975  Mary Louis Elull
1977  Rose Bugejja
1979  Carmen Sue Asciak
1980  Mari Rieta Violet Milz
1987  Maria Arlette Balzan
1992  Carol Sophie Cutajar
1993  Melissa Joanne Portelli
1994  Elaine Lanzon
1995  Roxanne Sammut
1996  Mary Farrugia
1997  Ramona Bonnici
1999  Catherine Seisan
2000  Dominique Desira
2001  Ruth Spiteri
2002  Alison Abela
2003  Nadine Cassar

Martinique
2006 
Murielle Desgrelle
2009  Nathaly Isabelle  Peters
2010 
Yasmina Marie Varsovie

Mauritius
2010 
Deanna Valerie Anaïs Veerapatren
2012 
Ameeksha Devi Dilchand
            Miss Friendship

Mexico
1967  Rebeca Morraza Caldera
1969  Ana Maria Magaña
1970  Lidia Goni
1971  Carolina Cortázar
1972 
Margarita Julia Martinez
1973  Luz del Carmen Bermudez
1974  Alicia Elena Cardona Ruiz
           Miss Friendship
1975  Margarita Vernis
           Best National Costume
1976  Alejandra Mora Urbina
1977  Ernestina Sodi Miranda
1978  Olga Pescador Sosa
1979  Marcela Díaz Portilla
1980  Narda Sabag Cianca
1981  Maria Fabiola Torres Sariat
1982  Norma Patricia Méndez Tornell (SF)
1983  Rosalba Chávez Carretero
1984  Adriana Margarita González García (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1985  Rebeca de Alba Díaz
1986  Martha Cristiana Merino Ponce de León (2nd RU)
1987  Rosa Isela Fuentes Chávez (2nd RU)
1988  María Alejandra Merino Ferrer (SF)
1989  Erika Salum Escalante (SF)
1990  Elizabeth Cavazos Leal
1991  Lilia Cristina Serrano Nájera (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1992  María de los Angeles López
1993  María Cristina Arcos Torres (SF)
1994  Lilia Elizabeth Huesca Guajardo
1995  Marlena de la Garza
1997  Marisol Alonso González
1998  Karina Patricia Mora Novelo
1999  Graciela Soto Camara
2000  Leticia "Letty" Judith Murray Acedo (SF)
2001  Irma Mariana Rios Franco
2002  Velia Rueda Galindo
2003  Gabriela Ortiz
2004  Bernadette Gonzalez
2006 
Alondra del Carmen Robles Dobler
2007 
Silvia Priscila Perales Elizondo (winner)
2008  Lorenza Bernot Krauze
2009 
Anagabriela “Anagaby” Espinoza Marroquín (winner)
2010  Gabriela Palacio Díaz de León
           Miss Photogenic
2011 
Karen Alicia Higuera Contreras
           Miss Friendship (tied with Hawaii)
2012 
Jessica Cecilia Garcia Formenti Canseco (SF)
2013  Lucero Miroslava Montemayor Gracía

Moldova
2000  Elena Andrej Ungureanu
2002  Mariana Moraru
2009 
Catalina Stascu

Mongolia
2001  Sansaramaa Tsedevsren Luvsandoo (SF)
2004  Sodtuya Chadraabal (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
2005  Gantogoo Bayaarkhuu
2006 
Bolortuya Dagva
2007 
Gerelchuluun Baatarchuluun
2008 
Ochgerel Khulangoo
2009  Badamgerel Khurelbataar
2010 
Badamtsetseg Batmunkh
2011 
Tugsuu Idersaikhan (2nd RU)
2012  Dolgion Delgerjav
2013 
Namshiryn Anu

Morocco
1960  Raymonde Valle
1961  Monique Auglade
1962  Therese Gonzalez
1963  Andrée Picard
1969  Rahima Hachti

Myanmar
2012  Nang Khin Zeyar
2013 
Gon Yi Aye Kyaw

Namibia
2012  Paulina Nangula April Malulu (SF)

Native American Indian
2003  Lana-laTrell Onque Henry

Nepal
2000  Uma Bogati
2005  Nisha Adhikari
2010 
Sanyukta Timsina
2011 
Sarina Maskey
2012 
Subekshya Khadka
2013 
Shritima Shah

Netherlands
1960  Katinka Bleeker
1961  Constance "Stanny" van Baer (winner)
           Miss Photogenic
1962  Catharina Johanna Lodders (3rd RU)
1963  Hannie Ysenbrands
1964  Henny van der Berg
1965  Elaine Bollen (SF)
1967  Sandrina Van Senus
1968  Cecile van der Lelie
1969  Maria Lingen
1970  Marjolijn Ingrid Abbink
1971  Ans Krupp
1972  Monica Strotmann
1973  Yildiz de Kat
1974  Nanna Beetstra
        Best National Costume
1975  Nannetje Johanna Nielen (SF)
1976  Cornelia "Cora" Yvonne Kitz
1977  Willy Muis
1978  Karin Ingrid Gustaffson
1979  Mary Maria Johanna Adriana Kruyssen
1980  Jacqueline Boertien
1981  Ine Hoedemaeckers
1982  Jacqueline Schuman
1983  Brigitte Bergman (SF)
1984  Rosalie van Breemen
1985  Jacqueline Schuman (2nd RU)
1986  Caroline Veldkamp (SF)
1987  Angelique Johanna Gerarda Cremers
1988  Ellis Adriaensen
1989  Ghislaine Niewold (SF)
1990  Esther Wilhelmina Johanna den Otter
1991  Marjanne Kraaijeveld
1992  Linda Grandia
1993  Shirley Antoinette Bogaard
1994  Sabine Te Vrede (SF)
1995  Nathalie van den Dungen
1996  Leonie Maria Boon
1998  Ilona Marilyn van Veldhuisen
2001  Caroliene Heyboer
2009 
Roline Hund
2010 
Jorien van der Harst
2011 
Talitha Esra Hertsenberg (SF)
2013  Nathalie Marina Hendrika Maria den Dekker (1st RU)

New Caledonia
1978  Patricia Lorazo
1991  Valerie Anne Delrieu
1993  Laure Denise Masson
1996  Tania Lise Chitty (SF)
2004  Yvana Parotu
2005  Lesley Delrieu
2006 
Fabienne Pescale Vidoire

New Zealand
1961  Leone Mary Main
1962  Maureen Te Rangi Rere I Waho Kingi
1963  Elaine Miscall (SF)
1964  Helen Frances Iggo (SF)
1965  Janice Esmae Barkley
1967  Kaye Evon Forster
1968  Aroha T. H. Manawatu
1969  Deirdre Bruton (SF)
1970  Susan Frances Greaves (4th RU)
1971  Jane Cheryl Hansen (winner)
1972 
Janice Dawn Walker
1973  Teresa Irene Hodgson (SF)
1974  June St. Clair Buchanan (SF)
1975  Miranda Grace Hilton
1976  (N.A.) (SF)
1977  Carolyn Judith Grant
1978  Donella Elizabeth Clemmence Thomsen
1980  Maria Theresa MacLeudo
1981  Elizabeth Mary Ivan (SF)
1982  Wendy Ann Thompson
1983  Brenda Dennise Ngatai (SF)
1984  Trudy Ann West
1985  Paula Louise Franich
1986  Zena Grace Jenkins (SF)
1987  Philippa Lynn Beazley
1988  Nicky Lisa Gillett
1989  Rochelle Boyle (SF)
1990  Tania Elizabeth Marsh
1991  Nicola Jane Dean (SF)
1992  Robina Whittaker
1993  Monique Lorraine Joel
2003  Amber Jean Peebles
2005  Ellie Bloomfield
2006 
Claire Ann Beattie
2007 
Kyla Hei Hei
2008 
Rhonda Grant
2010 
Ina Ivanova
2011  
Claire Kirby
2012 
Hannah Helen Langley Carson
2013 
Casey Dawn Radley (2nd RU)
            Miss Friendship

Nicaragua
1962  María Elena Hasbani
1963  Claudia Díaz
1964  Ileana del Carmen Rojas Arana
1965  Patricia Estela Mena
1967  Milagros Argüello
1968  Nadia Leets Lacayo (SF)
1969  Maria Margarita Cuadra Lacayo (2nd RU)
1970  Jessie Salinas
           Miss Friendship
1971  Odilie Díaz
1972 
Connie Anne Ballantyne Sequeira
1973  Fabiola Cardenas
1974  Maria Amanda Rivas (SF)
1975  Myra Barquero Robleto
1976  Maria Fiallos Castellón
1977  Marie Gretchen Griffith
1978  Maria Auxiliadora Paguaga Mantilla
1979  Maria Elena Amador
1993  Ida Patricia Delaney
1994  Luisa Amalia Urcuyo Lacayo (SF)
1999  Claudia Patricia Alaniz Hernández (SF)
2000  Marynes Arguello
César
2001  Renee Fabiola Davila
2002  Marianela Lacayo Mendoza (SF)
2005  Daniela Regina Clerk
2009 
Slilma Giselle Ulloa Cerda
2010 
Indira Rojas Calderón
2012 
Reyna Perez Núñez
2013 
Celeste Castillo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nigeria
1990  Regina Imaobong Askia Usoro
1994  Jamilla Haruna Danzuru
2003  Nwando Okwuosa
2006 
Misel Nku
2007 
Sokari Akanibo

Northern Marianas
1983  Margarita Tenorio Benavente
1984  Mary Celeste Sasakura Mendiola
1985  Antoinette Marie Flores
1986  Lisa Aquiningoc Manglona
1987  Luciana Seman Ada
1988  Gloria Patricia Propst
1989  Teresa Wamar
1990  Edwina Taitano Menzies
           Miss Friendship
1991  Christina Rasa Salas
1992  Christina Vincoy Borja
1993  Tayna Castro Belyeu
           Miss Friendship
1994  Mary Michelle Manibusan
1995  Elaine Tudela
1996  Kathleen Williams
           Miss Friendship
1997  Maria Theresa Falalimpa Acosta
1998  Sonya Palacios Pangelinan
1999  Miyuki Coretta Hill
           Miss Friendship
2001  Rowina Taimanao Ogo
2002  Christine Juwelle Cunanan
2003  Nancie Rae King Ripple
2004  Kenyelyn Litumular Arriola
2006 
Shequita DeLeon Guerrero Bennett
2009  Sorene Aldan Maratita

Norway
1960  Lise Hammer
1961  Aase Marie Schmedling (SF)
1962  Beate Brevik Johansen
1963  Martha Tunge
1964  Inger Sande
1965  Aud "Brit" Jansen
1968  Hedda Lie
1969  Ingeborg Marie Sorensen (SF)
1970  Tone Knaran (SF)
1971  May Lindstad (SF)
1972 
Vigdis Thire
1973  Anne Katrine Ramstad
1977  Bente Lihaug
1978  Jeanette Aarum (1st RU)
1979  Unni Margrethe Oglaend
1980  Heidi Louise Oiseth
1981  Helen Holager
1982  Jeanette Roger Blixt
1983  Christine Zeiner
1984  Monika Lien
1985  Torunn Forsberg (SF)
1986  Annette Bjerke (SF)
1987  Hege Elisabeth Rasmussen
1988  Catherine Alexandra Gude (winner)
1989  Heide Olsen
1990  Hanne Thorsdalen (SF)
1991  Hege Cathrin Baardsen
1992  Rita Omvik (SF)
1994  Ann Wibeche Hoel
1995  Anne Lena Hansen (winner)
1996  Eva-Charlotte Stenset (SF)
1998  Bjorg Sofie Lovstad
1999  Anette Rusten
2000  Frida Agnethe Johnson
2001  Siv Therese Hegerland Haavik
           Miss Friendship
2004  Stephanie Eide Furuguiel
2005  Karoline Nakken
2006 
Linn Andersen
2008  Lisa-Mari Moen Jünge
2009  Beatrice Mortensen Delas
2010 
Marion Dyrvik Homlong

Palau
1999  Charlene Kaud Omelau
2000  Eloisa Dilbodel Senior
2001  Indira Isikl Kazuma

Panama
1961  Angela María Alcové (SF)
1962  Ana Cecilia Maruri (2nd RU)
1963  Mariela Aguirre
1964  Gloria María Navarrete
1965  Silvia García
1971  Betzabé Delgado
1984  Vielka Mariana Marciac (SF)
1985  Diana Marina Lau
1986  Nidia Esther Pérez
1987  Amarilis Aurelia Sandoval
1988  Xelmira del Carmen Tristán
1989  Jenia Mayela Nenzen
1990  Angela Patricia Vergara
1991  Jessica Inés Lacayo
1992  Lizbeth del Carmen Achurra
1993  Ismenia Isabel Velásquez
1994  Dinorah Acevedo González
1995  Lorena Hernández Montero
1996  Betzy Janethe Achurra
1998  Lía Victoria Borrero González (winner)
1999  Blanca Elena Espinosa Tuffolon
2000  Cristina Marie Sousa Broce
2002  Cristina Herrera
2004  Anabella Isabel Hale Ruíz
2005  Lucia Graciela Matamoros Samudio
2006 
Mayte Sánchez González (1st RU)
          
Best National Costume
2007  Stephanie Joan Araúz Shaw
2008 
Alejandra Felicia Arias Rivera
2009  Joyce Fátima Marie Jacobi Samudio (SF)
2010 
Michelle Ostler Cosme
2011 
Keity Mendieta Britton (4th RU)
2013  Betzy Madrid

Paraguay
1960  Gretel Hedger Carvallo (SF)
1961  Gladys Fernández (SF)
1962  Maria Gloria Alderete Irala
1963  Maria Elena Quesada
1989  Alba Maria Cordero Rivals
1991  Maria Luján Oviedo
1994  Jannyne Elena Peyrat Scolari
           Best National Costume
1995  Patricia Viviana Galindo Cabral
1996  Claudia Rocío Melgarejo
1997  Martha Graciela Maldonado
1998  Maria Fabiola Roig Escandriolo
2005  Liz Concepción Santacruz Amarilla
2007 
Daiana Natalia Ferreira da Costa
2008  Rossana Galeano Benítez
2009  Cristina Romina Bogado
Cáceres
2010 
María José Estrellita Paredes González
2011 
Stephania Sofía Vazquez Stegman
2012 
Nicole Elizabeth Huber Vera (4th RU)
2013  María Martha Raviolo Vera

Peru
1960  Irma Vargas Fuller
1961  Norma González Miranda
1963  Esperanza Moy Ramírez
1964  Gladys Reina González
1965  Lola Muro Macher (SF)
1967  Martha Quimper Suárez (3rd RU)
1987  Rosario Elsa Leguia Nugent
1988  Susan Maria León Carassa (SF)
1997  Ana Virginia Matallana (SF)
1998  Melissa Miranda Quiñones
2004 
Aldana Joyce García Jahnsen
2005  Vanessa López Vera Tudela (SF)
2006 
Lissy Consuelo Miranda Muñoz
2007 
Luisa Fernanda Monteverde Manrique
2008  Lourdes Massiel Vidal Rosado
2009  Alejandra Pezet Duarte
2010 
Laura Vivian Spoya Solano (SF)
2011  María Alejandra Chávez Sánchez Moreno
2012 
Rossmary Pizarro Limo
2013 
María Gracia Figueroa Llave

Philippines
1960  Editha Resurreccion Vital (SF)
1961  Pilar Arciaga
1962  Cynthia Lucero Ugalde
1963  Monina Medinilla Yllana (SF)
1964  Gemma Teresa "Mimi" Guerrero Cruz (winner)
1965  Isabel Barnett Santos
1967  Margarita "Marite" Lebumfacil Romualdez
1968  Nenita "Nini" Tuazon Ramos (SF)
1969  Margaret Rose "Binky" Orbe Montinola (SF)
1970  Aurora "Au-Au" McKenny Pijuan (winner)
1971  Evelyn Santos Camus (2nd RU)
1972  Yolanda "Yogi" Adriatico Dominguez (2nd RU)
          
Best National Costume
1973  Maria Elena "Marilen" Suarez Ojeda (4th RU)
1974  Erlynn Reyes Bernardez
1975  Jaye Antonio Murphy (SF)
1976  Maria Dolores "Dolly" Suarez Ascalon (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1978  Luz de la Cruz Policarpio
1979  Mimilanie "Nene" Laurel Marquez (winner)
           Best National Costume
1980  Dianne Jeanne Christine Alegarme Chiong (SF)
1981  Alice Veronica "Peachy" Fernandez Sacasas (SF)
1982  Maria Adela Lisa Gingerwich Manibog
1983  Flor Eden "Epang" Guano Pastrana
1984  Maria Bella de la Peña Nachor
1985  Sabrina Simonette Marie Roig Artadi
1986  Jessie Alice Salones Dixson (SF)
1987  Maria Lourdez "Lilu" Dizon Enriquez
1988  Maria Anthea "Thea" Oreta Robles
1989  Lilia Eloisa Marfori Andanar
           Miss Friendship
1990  Jennifer "Jenny" Perez Pingree
1991  Maria Patricia "Patti" Guzman Betita (SF)
1992  Joanne Timothea Barbiera Alivio
1993  Sheela Mae Capili Santarin
1994  Alma Carvajal Concepcion (SF)
           Miss Friendship
1995  Gladys Audre Dimsay Dueñas (SF)
1996  Yedda Marie Mendoza Kittilsvedt (SF)
1997  Susan Jane Juan Ritter (SF)
1998  Colette Centeno Glazer (SF)
1999  Georgina Anne "George" de la Paz Sandico
2000  Joanna Maria Mijares Peñaloza
2001  Maricarl Canlas Tolosa
2002  Kristine Alzar
2003  Jhezarie Games Javier
2004  Margaret Ann "Maan" Awitan Bayot (SF)
2005  Precious Lara San Agustin Quigaman (winner)
2006 
Denille Lou Valena Valmonte
2007  Nadia Lee Cien de la Cruz Shami
2008  Patricia Medina Fernandez (SF)
2009  Melody Adelheid Manuel Gersbach (SF)
2010 
Krista Eileen Arrieta Kleiner (SF)
2011 
Diane Elaine Samar Necio (SF)
2012  Nicole Cassandra Maturan Schmitz (SF)
2013  Bea Rose Monterde Santiago (winner)

Poland
1960  Marzena Malinowska (SF)
1985  Katarzyna Dorota Zawidzka (SF)
1986  Renata Fatla
1987  Ewa Monika Nowosadko
1989  Aneta-Beata Kreglicka (1st RU)
1990  Ewa Maria Szymczak (SF)
1991  Agnieszka Kotlarska (winner)
1992  Elzbieta Jadwiga Dziech
1993  Agnieszka Pachalko (winner)
1994  Ilona Felicjanska
1996  Monika Marta Adamek
1997  Agnieszka Beata Myko (SF)
1998  Agnieszka Osinska (SF)
1999  Adrianna Gerczew (SF)
2000  Emilia Ewelina Raszynska
2001  Malgorzata Rozniecka (winner)
2002  Monika Angermann (SF)
2004  Marta Matyjasik
2005  Monika Szeroka
2006 
Marta Jakoniuk
2007  Dorota Gawron
2008 
Anna Maria Tarnowska (2nd RU)
2009  Angelika Jakubowska
2010 
Zaneta Sitko
2011 
Adrianna Olga Wojciechowska
2012 
Rozalia Mancewicz
2013 
Katarzyna Oracka

Portugal
1960  Maria Josabete Silva Santos
1969  Maria Isabela Rosa Pinho
1970  Maria do Rosário de Freitas
1971  Marie M. de Castro
1972  Gilda Isabel Nobre de Abreu (SF)
1973  Aida Silva Tavares
1974  Irene Mendes Teixeira
1979  Maria Luisa da Silva
1982  Helena Sofia Sousa Botelho
           Best National Costume
1983  Cesaltina da Conceição Lopes da Silva
1984  Teresa Alendouro Pinto (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
1985  Ana Paula Machado Charepe
1986  Ana Rosa Pequito Antunes
1987  Susana Paula Neto da Silva Nunes
1988  Maria Helena Raposo Canelas
1989  Helena Cristina da Silva Teixeira
1990  Maria José dos Santos Cardoso
1991  Gisela Galhavano
1993  Anabela Pacheco Centeno
1994  Sónia Maria Marques Abel
1995  Patrícia Trigo
1996  Fernanda Alves (winner)
1997  Lara Kátia Fonseca
1998  Icilia Silva Berenguel
1999  Andreia Antunes
2000  Tania Isabel Campanacho Ferreira
2011 
Patricia da Silva
2012 
Joana Peta
2013 
Ana Claudia Ornelas Bonfim

Puerto Rico
1960  Carmen Sara Latimer
1961  Ivette Monagas
1962  Agnes Toro Garratón
1963  Aida Mercado Cordero (SF)
1964  Zoe Sandra Foy Santiago
1965  Iraida Palacios
1967  Maria Felisa Seda
1968  Elsa Maria Schroeder Méndez
1971  Doris L. Morales
1972  Miriam López
           Miss Friendship
1973  (N.A.)
1975  Gladys Salgado Castillo
1976  Yvonne Torres García (SF)
1977  Marta Hernández
           Miss Photogenic
1986  Elizabeth Robison Latalladi (SF)
1987  Laurie Tamara Simpson Rivera (winner)
1988  Yolanda Martínez
1989  Michele Cotto
1990  Ana Rosa Brito Suárez
1991  Lizaura Quiñones Torres
1992  Dayanara Torres Delgado (SF)
1993  Brenda Esther Robles Cortés
1994  Alice Mercedes Lee
1995  Maria del Rocío Arroyo Rivera
1996  Lydia Guzmán López
1997  Ymak Farah Fagundo Soto (SF)
2000  Rosiveliz Diaz Rodriguez
2001  Lorena Otero Perez
2002  Mariela Lugo Marín
2003  Dignelis Jimenez
2004  Meredith Herrera
2005  Dinorah Collazo
2006 
Sharon Gómez Díaz (SF)
2007  Haydil Rivera Escobales (SF)
2008  Miriam Pabón Carrión (SF)
2009  Mónica Cristina Pastrana
González
2010 
Aideliz Hidalgo Betances (SF)
2011  Desiree Del Rio De Jesus (3rd RU)
2012 
Ashley Michelle Ruiz Rodríguez
2013 
Ashley Beth Pérez Calderón (SF)

Romania
2004  Ramona-Angela Raut
2009 
Juliana Capsuc
2011  Andrada Mihaela Vilciu
2013 
Diana Maria Tiron

Russia
1993  Ilmira Shamsutdinova (1st RU)
1994  Yelena Vitcheslavovna Gorbachova
1996  Yulia Vladimirovna Ermolenko
1997  Victoriya Vladimirovna Maloivan
1999  Maria Tchebotkevitch (SF)
2000  Svetlana Victorovna Goreva (2nd RU)
2001  Tatiana Pavlova (2nd RU)
2002  Kseniya Yefimtseva
2003  Tatiana Chebotarevskaya (SF)
2004  Nataliya Kolodeznikova (SF)
2006  Yelena Vinogradova
2007 
Aleksandra Mazur (SF)
2008  Yekaterina Grushanina
2009  Kseniya Hrabovskaya
2010 
Anna Danilova
2011 
Yelena Chepilchenko (SF)
2012 
Yekaterina Meglinskaya
2013 
Olga Gaidabura (SF)

 

 

San Marino
2000  Chiara Valentini
2001  Marzia Bellesso (SF)

Scotland
1961  Annie Carnie Jinks
1962  Elizabeth Burns
1963  Wendy Barrie
1964  Dorothy Smallman
1965  Anne Snape Smith
1967  Marlene McFadyn
1968  Marie Smith (SF)
1981  Margaret Bisset (SF)
1982  Lena Masterton
1983  Alison Dunn (SF)
1984  Siobhan Fowl
1985  Karen Helen Bell
1986  Kim Robertson

Senegal
1992  Dia Nathalie Aissatou
1998  Maimouna Diallo
1999  Aïcha Faye (SF)
2002  Mame Diarra Mballo (SF)
2004  Aminata Dieye

Serbia
2007 
Teodora Marcic
2008  Sanja Radinovic
2010 
Anja Saranovic (SF)

Serbia & Montenegro
2003  Andja Ratko Budimir
2004  Jasna Bozovic
2005  Sanja Miljanic (SF)
2006 
Danka Dizdarevic

Seychelles
1995  Josianne Dorby

Singapore
1960  Christl D’Cruz (SF)
1962  Nancy Liew
1967  Angela Attias
1968  Madelene Teo Kim Neo
1969  Jenny Serwan Wong
1970  Margaret Tan Quee Lin
1972  May Tan
1973  Doris Ong Swee Gek
1974  Valerie Oh Choon Lian
1975  Jenny Tan Gwek Eng
1976  Sandra Jane Binny
1977  Theresa Leu San
1978  Felina Teo Bee Wah
1979  Annie Tan Chen Chiau Chuin
1980  Jennifer Liong Lai Fong (SF)
1981  Shanaz Ali Hussein Gandhi
1982  Angela Tan Siok Ling
1983  Patricia Ngow Pui Lee
1984  Wong Leng
1985  Audrey Chua Chwee Lan
1986  Teo Ser Lee
1987  Marjorie Tan Ai Ling
1988  Angeline Lip Lai Fong
1989  Pamela Kurt Ha Chee
1990  Genni Wan Wong Yi
1991  Audrey Siok Ling Tan
1992  Li Li Goh
1993  Teri Su Lian Tan
1994  Joycelyn Ching Ching Teo
1995  Lynette Lee
1996  Carel Siok Liang Low
1997  Joey Chin Chin Chan
1998  Sudha Menon
1999  Janice Koh Yeok Teng
2000  Lorraine Koo Mann Loo
2001  Juley Binte Abdullah
2002  Marie Wong Yan Yi
2003  Berlin Koh Meng Yean
2004  Sherry Ng Yun Feng
2005  Catherine Tan
2006 
Genecia Luo Wei Qi
2007  Christabelle Tsai
2008  Tok Wee Ee
2009  Annabelle LIANG Xiang Yi
2010 
Kyla TAN Yong Ying
2011 
Stella YUN Kae Sze
2012 
Leong Ying Mae
2013 
CHEW Jia Min

Slovak Republic
1993  Karin Majtanova
1994  Nikoleta Meszarosova
1995  Jana Slukova
           Miss Photogenic
1996  Martina Jajcayova
1997  Monika Coculova
1998  Martina Kalmanova
1999  Adela Bartkova
2000  Michaela Strahlova (SF)
2001  Barbara Pappova
2002  Zuzana Gunisova
2003  Simona Slobodnikova
2004  Aneta Kailingova
2005  Lucia Debnarova
2006 
Dagmar Ivanova
2007  Kristina Valuskova
2008  Lenka Sykorova
2009  Sona Skoncova
2010 
Tatiana Kohutova
2011 
Dusana Lukacova
2012 
Denisa Krajcovicova
2013 
Nikoleta Duchonova

South Africa
1960  Nona Sherriff
1961  Dina Maria Robbertse
1962  Aletta Strydom
1963  Martie Claassen
1964  Lorraine Mason
1965  Diana Webster (SF)
1967  Dawn Duff-Gray
1968  Mary Winifred McDonald
2000  Irmari Steyl
2009 
Bokang Ramaredi Montjane
2010 
Matapa Lydia Maila
2011 
Natasha Kashimoto
2013 
Cindy Rachel Rosslind

South Pacific
1960  Patricia Apoliona (Honolulu, Hawaii)

South Sudan
2006  Rebecca Yom Chor
2009  Deborah Meer William
2013 
Ayak Abiel

Spain
1960  Elena Herrera Dávila-Núñez
1961  Maria Del Carmen Cervera Fernández (2nd RU)
1963  Encarnación Zalabardo
1964  Lucia Pilar Herrera
1965  Rafaela Roque Sánchez (SF)
1967  Amparo Ruiz
1968  Yolanda Legarreta Urquijo
1969  Mery de Lara Caballero (SF)
1970  María Margarita García García
1971  Consuelo Varela Costales
1972 
Gloria Puyol Toledo
1973  Maria Isabel Lorenzo Saavedra (3rd RU)
          
Miss Photogenic
1974  Consuelo Martín López (SF)
1975  Maria Teresa Maldonado Valle
1976  Victoria Martín González (SF)
1977  Pilar Medina Canadell (winner)
           Best National Costume
1978  Maria Inmaculada Arencibia Parrado
1979  Yolanda Maria Hoyos Vega
1980  María Agustina García Alcaide (2nd RU)
1981  Francisca (Paquita) Ondiviela Otero
1982  María del Carmen Arqués Vicente (1st RU)
1983  Milagros Pérez Castro (SF)
1984  Soledad Marisol Pila Balanza (SF)
1985  Beatriz Molero Beltrán (SF)
1986  Irán Pont Gil (SF)
1987  Ana García Bonilla (SF)
1988  Maria Carmen Aragall Casadellá (SF)
1989  Mercedes Martín Mier (SF)
1990  Silvia de Estaban Niubó (winner)
1991  Elodie Chantal Jordá de Quay (SF)
1992  Samantha Torres Waldrón (SF)
1993  Ana Piedad Galván Malagón
1994  Carmen Maria Vicente Abellam (2nd RU)
1995  Jimena Garay (SF)
1996  Rosa Maria Casado Teixidor (SF)
1997  Isabel Gil Gambín (SF)
1998  Vanessa Romero Torres (SF)
1999  Carmen Fernández Ruiz (1st RU)
2000  Raquel Gonzales Rovira
2001  Ayola Molina Carrasco (SF)
2002  Laura Espinosa Huertas (SF)
2003  Maria Carillo Reyes
2004  Cristina Torres Domínguez (SF)
2005  Maria del Pilar Domínquez
2006 
Sara Sánchez Torres (SF)
2007  Nerea Arce Alea (SF)
2008  Alejandra Andreu Santamarta (winner)
           Miss Photogenic
2009 
Melania Santiago Durán (SF)
2010  Desirée Panal Muñoz (SF)
2011 
Sarah Lopez Bujia
2012 
Ana Amparo Crespo Martínez
2013 
Araceli Carrilero Martínez (SF)

Sri Lanka
(Ceylon until 1971)
1960  Yvonne Eileen Gunawardene
1961  Kamala Athauda (SF)
1962  Jennifer Labrooy
1963  Christina Selvanayagam
1964  Kathleen Antoinette Foenander (SF)
1965  Christine Muriel de Souza
1967  Pearl Nazaria Cooray
1968  Manel Eriyagama
1969  Shirline Clara Perera
1970  Shirlene Minerva De Silva
1972 
Damayanthi Gunewardena
1973  Yvonne Muttupulle
1974  Dayangani Priyanthi Nanayakkara
1975  Salangshaala Jerrie Ahlip
1976  Sudhaama Kitchilan
1977  (N.A.)
1990  Desana Danika Dedigama
1994  Sharmila Tamara Kariyawasam
2006 
Gayesha Perera Wickramarachchige
2007  Aruni Rajapakse (SF)
2008  Faith Landers
2010 
Ornella Mariam Jayasiri Gunesekere
2012 
Madusha Rushani Mayadunne (2nd RU)

Suriname
1971  Ingrid Mamadeus
2007 
Chantyn Melissa Maria Ramdas
2008  Mireille Nederbiel
2012 
Wynona Redmond
2013 
Janet Farida van Klaveren

Sweden
1960  Gunilla Elm
1961  Elizabeth Morena Oden
1962  Karin Hyldgaard Jensen
1963  Riina Krusvik (SF)
1964  Birgitta Elizabeth Alverljung (SF)
1965  Agneta Evelyn Holst
1967  Gunilla Ebba Margret Sundberg (SF)
1968  Annika Hemminge (1st RU)
1969  Bodil Jensen
1970  Rita Rudolfsson Bengtsson
1971  Maud Andersson
1972 
Eva Andersson
1973  (N.A.)
1974  Monica S
öderqvist (SF)
1975  Kerstin Anita Olsson (SF)
1976  Marie Gunilla Borhäll (SF)
1977  Lena Jernberg
1978  Pia Birgitta Eriksson
1979  Anna Angela Bratt
1980  Raili Ranta
1981  Ana Helena Lindgow (SF)
1982  Camilla Engström
1984  Gunilla Maria Kohlström (2nd RU)
1986  Susanna Marie Lundmark (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic
1988  Ulrika Helena Westergren
1989  Isabelle Soelmann
1990  Monika Halina Andersson (SF)
1991  Charlotte Victoria Wallden
1992  Camilla Ingeborg Unsgaard
1993  Anna Hofvenstam
1994  Mirja Kristina Hagl
öf (SF)
2000  Gabrielle Elisabeth Heinerborg (SF)
2001  Sara Nicole Cameron
2002  Emelie Lundquist
2005 
Cecilia Zatterlöf Harbo Kristensen
2008  Jenny Jansson
2010 
Cecilia Ragnarsson
2011 
Denice Madelene Victoria Andreé (SF)
2012  Hanna Katarina Konow
2013  Eleonore Lilja

Switzerland
1960  Mylene Delapraz
1961  Michele Rossellat
1962  Rosemarie Loeliger
1967  Ursula "Uschy" Isler (SF)
1968  Irene Stierli (SF)
1969  Jeanette Biffiger (3rd RU)
1970  Yolanda Kölliker
1971  Regula Herrmann
1972 
Anneliese Weber
1973  Dunya Claudia Wiederkehr (SF)
1974  Astrid Maria Angst
1975  Isabelle Cathrine Michel
1976  Beatrice Aschwanden
1977  Brigitte Bocquet
1978  Daniela Patricia Haberli
1980  Jolanda Egger
1981  Brigitte Voss
1982  Ruth Heinder
1983  Barbara Zehnder
1984  Gabrielle Amrein
1985  Lucienne Thiebaud
1986  Marianne Müller
1987  Nathalie Amiet
1988  Corine Wittwer
1989  Françoise Bezzola
1990  Rosemarie Roswitha Naef
1991  Francesca Centamore
1992  Sandra Anita Steffen
1993  Chantal Hediger

Tahiti
1960  Teura Bauwens
1961  Tahia Piehi
1962  Tatiana Yolande Flohr
1963  Mareta Tuihaa
1964  Lea Avaemai
1965  Marie Tapare (3rd RU)
1967  Sonia Agnieray
1968  Haniarii Viola Teriitahi
1969  Dominique Viloria Poemoana
1972  Moea Arapari
1973  Edna Tepava
1974  Micheline Mira Vehiatua (3rd RU)
1975  Moea Marie-Therese Amiot
1976  Patricia Mareva Servonnat
1981  Maimiti Kinnander
1982  Claudine Tutea Cugnet
1991  Rebecca Herenui Touaitahuata
2000  Hinarai Leboucher
2010 
Tehani Hautea Maono
2011 
Hitiana Monnier
2012 
Ariirau Sandras
2013 
Ohana Perle Shelagh Huber

Taiwan
(see China, Republic of)

Tanzania
2005  Margareth Wilson Kiguha Chacha
           Best National Costume
2006 
Angel Delight Kileo
2007  Jamilla Munisi
2008  Jamillah Nyangasa
2009  Illuminata James Wize
2011 
Nelly Alexandra Kamwelu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thailand
1968  Rungthip Pinyo (4th RU)
          
Miss Photogenic
1969  Usanee Phenphimol (4th RU)
1970  Panarat Pisutthisak (SF)
1971  Supuk Likitkul (1st RU)
1972 
Sarinya Thattavorn
1973  Chintana Techamaneevat (SF)
1974  Uvadee Sirirachata
1976  Duangratana Thaweechokesubin
1977  Umpa Phuhoi
1979  Phattamavadee Ann Thanaputti
1980  Wanalee Te-meerak
1981  Seenuan Attasara (SF)
1982  Kanda Thae-chaprateep (SF)
1983  Kasama Senawat
1984  Pranee Meawnuam
1985  Sasimaporn Chaikomol
1986  Janthanee Singsuwan
1987  Prapaphan Bamrubngthai
1988  Passorn Boonyakiat
           Miss Photogenic
1989  Mayuree Chaiyo
1990  LaksameeTienkantade
1992  Pornnapha Theptinnakorn
1993  Supasiri Payaksiri
1995  Aranyaporn Jatupornphan
2000  Sareeyawat Phongkajorn
2001  Kanithakan Saengprachaksakula
2002  Piyanuch Khamboon (SF)
2003  Pawina Bumrungrot (SF)
2004  Sunisa Pasuk
2005  Sukanya Pimmol
2006 
Vasana Wongbuntree (SF)
           Miss Photogenic Japan
2007  Chompoonek Badinworawat
2008 
Phanutsarom Khungit
2009  Picha Nampradit
2010 
Piyaporn Deejing (1st RU)
2011 
Kantapat Peeradachainarin (SF)
           Best National Costume
2012 
Rungsinee Panjaburi
2013 
Chonthicha Thiangtham (SF)

Togo
1996  Amanda Adama Bawa
1998  Manuella Nadou Lawson-Body
           Miss Friendship (tied)
1999  Deborah Tiyéna Bassuka
2000  Pamela Agnélé Gunn

Trinidad & Tobago
1971  Dixy Ann Hepburn
2011 
Renee Bhagwandeen (SF)

Tunisia
1960  Habiba Bent Abdallah
1969  Rekaia Dekhil
1996  Ibticem Lahmar (1st RU)
1997  Hajer Radhouene (SF)
1998  Nejla Kouniali (SF)
1999  Leïla Bent Abdesalem
2000  Ismahene Lahmar (SF)
2001  Leila Oualha
2002  Nihad El-Abdi
2003  Amira Thabet
2004  Rym Laalai
2013 
Sondes Zamouri

Turkey
1960  Guler Kivrak
1961  Aydan Demirel
1962  Güler Samuray
1963  Gulseren Kocaman (SF)
1964  Ayten Ornek
1965  Zerrin Arbas
1968  Gul Ustun
1970  Meral Ekmekcioglu
1972  Hulya Ercan (SF)
1973  Nesrin Kekevi
1974  Sevsin Canturk
1975  Nur Fedakar
1977  Mine Koldas
1978  Zulal Zeynen Mazmanoglu
1979  Serra Seng
ül
1980 
Nükhet Vural
1981 
Sevim Ciftci
1982  Mine Ersoy
1983  Guzin Yildiz
1984  Gamze Tuhadaroglu
1987  Mine Baysan
1988  Didem Fatma Aksel
1989  Esra Acar
1990  Aylin Fatma Aydin
1991  Defne Samyeli
1992  Banu Nur Dipcin
1993  Hande Kazanova (SF)
1994  Aysin Albayrak
1995  Ahu Pasakay (SF)
1996  Gokce Yanardag (SF)
1997  Kamile Burcu Esmersoy (SF)
           Miss Friendship
1998  Senay Akay
1999  Merve Alman
2000  Hulya Karanlik (SF)
2001  Ece Incedursun
2002  Nihan Akkus (SF)
2003  Gizem Kalyoncu
2004  Gulsah Sahin
2005  Sebnem Asade (SF)
2006 
Asena Tugal
2007  Asli Temel (SF)
2008 
Gülsün Uslu (SF)
2009  Begum Yilmaz
2010 
Dilay Korkmaz (SF)
2011  Elif Korkmaz
2012 
Meltem Tuzuner

Uganda
2009  Pierra Akwero

Ukraine
1993  Nataliya Victorovna Romanenko (2nd RU)
1994  Helen Vladimirovna Bakaeva
1996  Nataliya Vasilievna Kozitskaya (SF)
1997  Yuliya Vladimirovna Zharkova
1999  Liliya Zalunina
2000  Yana Anatoleyevna Razumovska (SF)
2001  Nataliya Ivanovna Bakulina
2003  Veronika Dmitrievna Bondarenko (SF)
2004  Yuliya Kumpan
2005  Mariya Zhukova (SF)
2006  Inna Goruk
2007 
Mariya Varyvoda
2008  Yuliya Galichenko
2010 
Inna Bezobchuk
2011 
Oleksandra Krysha
2012 
Yuliya Gershun
2013 
Margaryta Gorbyk

United Kingdom
2002  Juliet-Jane Horne
2003  Gayle Williamson
2004  Laura Shields (SF)
2005  Amy Guy
2007 
Samantha Freedman
2008  Nieve Jennings
2009  Chloe-Beth Morgan (2nd RU)
2010 
Katharine Arkley Brown
2012  Alize Lily Mounter (SF)
2013  Elizabeth Greenham

Uruguay
1960  Beatriz Liñares
1961  Mónica Moore Davie
           Miss Friendship
1962  Silvia Romero
1963  Susana Casañas Méndez
1967  Raquel Erlich
1968  Soledad Gandos
1971  Carmen C. López
1972  Christina Moller
1974  Mirta Grazilla Rodríguez
1975  Stella Barrios
1976  Isabel Ana Ferrero
1977  Dinorah González Carpio
1978  Sara Alaga Valega
1979  Nidia Silvera
1980  Erna Isabel Alfonso
1981  Silvia Alonso
1982  Carolina Sibils
1988  Gisel Silva Sienra
1999  María Daniela Abasolo Cugnetti (SF)

U.S.A.
1960  Charlene Lundberg (4th RU)
1961  Jo Ann Marie Dyer
1962  Carolyn Joyner (4th RU)
1963  Joyce Bryan (3rd RU)
1964  Linda Ann Taylor (1st RU)
1965  Gail Karen Krielow (1st RU)
1967  Pamela Elfast (2nd RU)
1968  Karen Ann MacQuarrie (2nd RU)
1969  Gayle Kovaly (SF)
1970  Randi Susan Blesner (SF)
1971  Jacqueline Lee Jochims (3rd RU)
1972  Lindsay Diane Bloom (4th RU)
1973  Pia Nancy Canzani
1974  Karen Brucene Smith (winner)
1975  Patricia Lynn Bailey (3rd RU)
1976  Susan Elizabeth Carlson (3rd RU)
1977  Laura Jean Bobbit (4th RU)
1978  Katherine Patricia Ruth (winner)
1979  Anna Maria Rapagna (1st RU)
1980  Charissa Ann Ewing (1st RU)
1981  Lisa Margaret Schuman (SF)
1
982  Christie Ellen Claridge (winner)
           Miss Photogenic
1983  Kimberly Anne Bleier (SF)
1984  Sandra Lee Percival
1985  Sarie Nerine Jourbert (1st RU)
1986  Cindy Jane Williams (SF)
1987  Paula Jean Morrinson (SF)
1988  Dana Michelle Richmond (1st RU)
1989  Deborah Lee Husti (SF)
1990  Shawna Lea Bowman (SF)
1991  Kimberly Anne Byers
1992  Sandra Lee Allen
1993  Lynette Jonene MacFee
1994  Karen Kristie Doyle
1995  Krista Loskota
1996  Maya Yadira Kashak
1997  Tanya Lorraine Miller
1998  Susan Paez
1999  Jennifer Jean Glover
2000  Kirstin Anne Cook
2001  Eleana Thompson
2002  Mary Elizabeth Jones
2003  Masielle Otero
2004  Amy Lynne Holbrook (1st RU)
2005  Anna Ward
2007 
April Strong
2008  Kelly Best
2009  Aileen Jan Valdehueza-Yap
2010 
Cassandra Tressler
2011 
Kristen Little
2012 
Amanda Renee Delgado (SF)
2013 
Andrea Neu (SF)

U.S. Virgin Islands
2012  Vanessa Mari Donastorg

U.S.S.R.
1990  Irina Vasilenko (SF)
          
Miss Photogenic

Venezuela
1960  Gladys "Laly" Ascanio Arredondo (SF)
1961  Gloria Lilue
1962  Olga Antonetti Nunez (SF)
1963  Norah Luisa Duarte
1964  Lisla Silva Negrón (SF)
1965  Thamara Leal
1967  Cecilia Picón-Febres
1968  Jovan Navas
1969  Cristina Keusch Pérez (SF)
1970  Marzia Rita Gisela Piazza Suprani
1971  Sonia Zaya Ledezma Corvo
1972  Marilyn Plessman Martínez (SF)
1973  Hilda Elvira Carrero García (SF)
1974  Marisela Carderera Marturet
1975  Maria del Carmen Yamel Díaz Rodríguez
1976  Betzabeth Ayala (SF)
1977  Betty Paredes
1978  Doris Fueyo Moreno
1979  Nilsa Josefina Moronta Sangronis
1980  Graciela Lucía Rosanna La Rosa Guarneri (SF)
1981  Miriam Quintana (SF)
1982  Amaury Martínez Macero
1983  Donna Bottone Tirante
1984  Miriam Leiderman Eppel (1st RU)
1985  Alejandrina "Nina" Sicilia Hernández (winner)
1986  Nancy Josefina Gallardo Quiñones (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1987  Begoña Victoria García Varas (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1988  Maria Eugenia Duarte
1989  Beatriz Carolina Omaña Trujillo (2nd RU)
1990  Vanessa Cristina Holler Noel (SF)
1991  Niurka Auristela Acevedo
1992  Maria Eugenia Rodríguez Noguera (SF)
1993  Fabiola Mónica Rita Spitale Baiamonte (SF)
1994  Milka "Yelisava" Chulina Urbanich (SF)
1995  Ana Maria Amorer Guerrero (1st RU)
1996  Carla Andreína Steinkopf Struve (SF)
1997  Consuelo Adler Hernández (winner)
           Miss Photogenic
1998  Daniela Kossán Montcourt (1st RU)
          
Miss Photogenic
1999  Andreína Mercedes Llamozas González (SF)
2000  Vivian Ines Urdaneta Rincón (winner)
2001  Aura Consuelo Zambrano Alijas (1st RU)
2002  Cynthia Cristina Lander Zamora
2003  Goizeder Victoria Azua Barrios (winner)
           Miss Photogenic
2004  Eleidy Maria Aparicio Serrano
2005  María Andrea Gómez Vásquez (SF)
2006 
Daniela Anette Di Giacomo Di Giovanni (winner)
2007 
Vanessa Jackeline Gómez Peretti (SF)
2008  Dayana Carolina Colmenares Bocchieri (SF)
2009 
Laksmi Rodríguez de la Sierra (SF)
2010  Ana Elizabeth Mosquera Gómez (winner)
2011  Jessica Cristina Barboza Schmidt (1st RU)
           Miss Photogenic
2012 
Blanca Cristina Aljibes Gallard (SF)
2013 
Nicelin Elián Herrera Vasquez

Vietnam
1995  Truong Quynh Mai (SF)
          
Best National Costume
1996  Pham Anh Phuong
2003  Le Minh Thuong
2006 
Vu Ngoc Diep
2007 
Pham Thi Thuy Duong
2008 
Duong Thuy Cao
2009  Quynh Thi Tran
2010 
"Nguyen" CHUNG Thuc Quyen
2011 
Truong Tri Truc Diem (SF)
2013  Lo Thi Huong Tram

Wales
1961  Barbara Wilcock
1962  Diane Thomas
1963  Christina Fryer
1964  Pamela Martin
1965  Susan Strangemore
1967  Dawn Sullivan
1968  Kay House
1981  Sally Douglas Williams
1982  Caroline Jane Williams (SF)
1983  Lianne Patricia Gray
1984  Jane Ann Riley
1985  Samantha Amystone
1986  Judith Kay Popham

West Indies
1962  Anne Marie Sutherland
1963  Joan Martin
1965  Wilma Jay Albertha Millien

Yugoslavia
1967  Slavenka Veselinovic (SF)
1968  Tatjana Albahari
1970  Zdenka Marn (SF)
1971  Dunja Ercejovic (SF)
1975  Lidija Vera Manic (winner)
1976  (N.A.)
1977  Svetlana Milorad Visnjic
1979  Manuela Mitic
1988  Alma Hasanbasic
2001  Iva Gordana Milivojevic
2002  Aleksandra Kokotovic

Zaire
(see Congo, Democratic Republic of)

Zambia
2004  Cynthia Kanema
2008 
Chipo Mulubisha

Zimbabwe
2011 
Lisa Morgan