1996
France, Guatemala, Holland, Hungary & Iceland

1996
Slovenia

1996
Puerto Rico (1st runner-up), Germany (winner) & Turkey (2nd runner-up)

1997
Germany (2nd runner-up), Slovak Republic (winner) & Australia (1st runner-up)

1998
Croatia (4th runner-up), Germany (2nd runner-up), Czech Republic (winner), Guatemala (1st runner-up) & Spain (3rd runner-up)

 

1996 October 4 
Baden-Baden, Germany
43 entries
1997 October 4
Baden-Baden, Germany
Unknown number of entries
1998 November 22
Bonn, Germany
42 entries

Results
Germany  Yasemine Mansoor
Puerto Rico  Gretchen Noemi Colón 
Turkey  Seyda Calis

Among the semi-finalists
Bolivia  Elke Grothenhorst Pacheco (SF International 96)

Among the remainder
Argentina
Australia
Austria
  Sonja Horner
Barbados
Brazil
  Rafaela Linhares 
Croatia  Danijela Alavanja
Czech Republic
Cyprus
England
France
Finland
Guatemala
  Karla Hannelore Beteta Forkel (Universe & International 96)
Holland
Hungary
  Adrienn Hönich
Iceland  Gudny Helga Herbertsdottir
Latvia  Inga Bieza
Macedonia FYRO  Aleksandra Petko Petrovska (Europe 97)
Malaysia
Philippines
Poland
Singapore
  Marlene Gwee
Slovak Republic  Silvia Cibulkova
Slovenia
Sweden
Switzerland
  Sandra Anita Steffen (International 92)
Taiwan
U.S.A.

 

 

 

 

 

Results
Slovak Republic  Natalia Kacinova
Australia  Ali Mutch 
Germany  Sabrina Paradies
Russia  Olga Spiridonova
5  (not known)

Among the semi-finalists
Bolivia  Adriana Arce Angulo

Among the remainder
Austria  Susanne Nagele  (World 97)
Czech Republic  Katerina Kocurova
Ecuador  Carol Novoa
England
Guatemala
 Carol Annabella Aquino Bonilla  Universe 97)
Italy
Malaysia 
Heather Si
Mexico  Blanca Palomino Ojeda
Norway  Anne Mette Tveiten
Paraguay  Lilian Lorena Burgos Mena  
Singapore  Audrey Chua
Slovenia
Spain
Ukraine
  Margarita Smelyanskaya

 

 

 

 

 

 


 



 

Results
Czech Republic  Katerina "Katka" Stocesova
Guatemala  Astrid Gabriela Ramirez Apel (Universe 98)
Germany  Michalina Koscielniak 
Spain  Ana Velasco
Croatia  Ivona Andrijasevic

Remainder
Australia  Kelly Hart 
Austria  Eva-Maria Somme
Bolivia  Romaneth Severichs Villagra
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Aida Hajdarovic
Brazil  Patricia Ferigolo
Bulgaria  Nora Raeva
Denmark  Mette Christensen
Dominican Republic  Milstry del Carmen Del Orbe Gómez 
France  Sandrine Trigallez
Guyana  Michelena Nicole Broomes
Hungary  Brigitta Berczeli
Iceland  Lilja Karitas Larusdottir
India  Karishma Rao
Italy  Maria Elpini
Kenya  Cecilia Mailu
Latvia  Iveta Vanaga
Lithuania  Marta Lukosiute
Malaysia  Kwee Siew Lim
Mexico  Maria Theresa Velaquez Pelayo
Netherlands  Marianne Ran 
New Zealand  Annabelle Lawson
Norway  Mariann Kristiansen
Paraguay  Luz Marina González Ruiz Díaz  (Universe 98)
Puerto Rico  Joanna Trevino
Romania  Jiawa Urbareanu
Russia  Olga Matveeva
Scotland  Valerie J. Hunter
Slovak Republic  Aneta Bogarova
Singapore  Paulyn Teo
Sri Lanka  Suzanne Herft
St. Lucia  Famis Jardin
St. Maarten  Christina Bertine Maurice 
Sweden  Cecilia Hansson
Switzerland  Marisa Migliore
Turkey  Andrea Krugmann
Ukraine  Kristina Krasovskaya
U.S.A.  Kerry Ann Nash

To be confirmed
Belgium
Luxembourg

    Award
Miss Internet : 1 Germany
2 Guatemala
3 Netherlands

 


2000
Spain (3rd runner-up), Norway (1st runner-up), Puerto Rico (winner), Germany (2nd runner-up) & Croatia (4th runner-up)

2002
Hungary (2nd runner-up), Iceland (winner) & Australia (1st runner-up)

2003
Finland (1st runner-up), Poland (winner) & Barbados (2nd runner-up)

 

2000 December 8
Aboard a Condor Boeing 767, on a flight from Frankfurt to Berlin, Germany
40 entries
2002 January 27
Dusseldorf, Germany
35 entries
2003 January 24
Dusseldorf, Germany
34 entries
The aircraft also carried the judges, journalists and other guests.  Afterwards, the crowning party was held at the Bad Homburg Tennis Bar.

Results
Puerto Rico  Janice Velez
Norway  Maria Greenberg
Germany  Sandra Hoffmann
Spain  Rebeca Castillo Castillo
Croatia  Antea Kodzoman

Among the semi-finalists
Bolivia  Maria Olivia Pinheiro Menacho

Remainder
Argentina  Gricel Rita Hitoff
Australia
Austria
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Chile
  Fiorella Vismara
Czech Republic  Pavla Kohoutova
Denmark
Dominica
Great Britain
Grenada
 Tricia Grant
Guatemala  Mónica Penedo Klee (Universe 99)
Iceland
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Malaysia
  Mabel Ng Chin Mei
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Paraguay
  Rosmary Brítez  (Universe 00)
Slovenia
Singapore
 Angeline Chiang Xie Fen
Slovak Republic
Sri Lanka
St. Lucia  Esther Lee
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
  Paloma Würth
Turkey
Ukraine
U.S.A.
Wales

Results
Iceland  Íris Björk Árnadóttir (SF Europe 01)
Australia  Amy Erbacher
Hungary  Jasmin Dammak
France  Jessica Laberterie
Germany  Katharina Berndt (Europe 01)

Semi-finalists
Brazil  Andréia Wendling
Denmark
Spain
Sweden
  Sandra Nilsson
Ukraine  Marina Ozheredova

Among the remainder
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Aleksandra Harambasic
Finland  Saara Hyrk
Mexico  Gabriela Ortiz
Norway  Camilla Holm
Pakistan  Neelam Noorami
Puerto Rico  Shadelyn López Marrero
Singapore  Chong Chin Ee
Trinidad & Tobago  Alexia Charlerie (Universe 01)
Turkey  Sennur Safak

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results
Poland  Magdalena Majewska
Finland  Pauliina Tourunen
Barbados  Latoyna Birkett
Germany  Melanie Eder
Austria
Croatia  Marina Sinkic
Mexico
Canada  Angeliki Lakouras (SF International 00)

Remainder
Belgium
Bolivia
 Glenda Marañón
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Mirela Duric
Brazil  Kelle Moser
Bulgaria
Chile
  Fiorella Vismara Lohse
Curacao  Lutdeska Profas
Dominica  Samantha Doctrove
Guadeloupe  Sandrine Derrick
Iceland  Sigridur Bjarnadóttir
Internet  Laura Romaczyk
Iran
Malaysia
  Pamela Ramachandran
Malta  Christine Frendo
Netherlands
Puerto Rico
  Elisadel Figueroa
Russia
Singapore 
Adele Koh
Slovenia
Sri Lanka
  Anushi Warnasooriya
Tunisia
U.S.A.
Ukraine
 Irina Tverdohlib
Wales
White Russia (Belarus)
Yugoslavia
  Ilinka Radenovic

 

 

 

 

Award
Miss Elegance : Turkey
  Awards
Queen of Sympathy : Yugoslavia
Aqua Queen : Finland

 


2007

Top  Montenegro, Ecuador, Georgia, Ukraine, Maltese Islands, Nigeria, Russia, Spain, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Austria, Romania, Serbia, Latvia, Taiwan, Germany, Australia, Internet, Belarus, Gibraltar, Great Britain & Japan

Bottom  Lithuania, Lebanon, Armenia, Comoro Islands, France, Syria, Croatia, Netherlands, Iceland, Poland, Ireland, Luxembourg, Ghana, Malta & Brazil

Not in picture  China, Korea, Mongolia & Pakistan


2004
Croatia (2nd runner-up), South Africa (winner) & England (1st runner-up)

all  pictures www.queens.de.vu


2006
Slovak Republic (3rd runner-up), Croatia (2nd runner-up), Cuba (winner), Hungary (1st runner-up) & China (4th runner-up)

2007
Australia (2nd runner-up), Ukraine (1st runner-up), Romania (winner), Croatia (3rd runner-up) & Serbia (4th runner-up)

 

2004 April 30
Munich, Germany
44 entries
2006 December 12
Mannheim, Germany
43 entries
2007 December 5
Ischgl, Austria
40 entries

Results
South Africa  Anja Büttgen
England  Danielle Lloyd
Croatia  Zorica Pupovac

Finalists

Bosnia & Herzegovina  Mirjana Vasic
Lithuania

Remainder
Afghanistan  Esmaele Zohre
Australia  Victoria
Barbados  Tennille Danielle Stoute
Brazil  Daniele Vieira
Canada  Anna
Channel Islands  Laura Garrett
Cuba  Faten
Denmark  Lene
Dominica  Linthea Augustine
Dominican Republic  Jenny Blanco
Finland  Jenni
Germany  Ann-Cathrin Schmidt
Greece  Nikoletta Ralli
Iceland  Tinna Alavis
Ireland  Lindsey Perry
Jamaica  Tashana Clarke Ferell
Jordan  Yasmin El-Daifi
Malaysia  Sharon Liew Fei Chun
Malta  Solange Casha
Nigeria  Sophia
Northern Ireland  Kate Elizabeth Solomans
Norway  Heidi
Poland  Veronika Tamborska
Puerto Rico  Haydil Rivera Escobales
Romania  Mihaela Necula
Russia  Nataliya
Scotland  Laura Shields
Serbia & Montenegro  Lidija Lazic
Shetland Islands  Nichole De Carle
Siberia (Russia)  Yekaterina
Singapore  Gillian Tong
Slovenia  Brigitta Zvokelj
Spain  Sarah Belity
Sri Lanka  Nuwanthi Somathikala
Syria  Dunja
Trinidad & Tobago  Maria Stewart
Tunisia  Sonia Ben Sadek
U.S.A.  Dominique
Wales  Victoria McInerney

Results
1  Cuba  Lissette García
2
 Hungary  Linda Zimany
3
 Croatia  Tina Katanic
4
 Slovak Republic  Eva Mrazikova
5  China  Wang Xinru

Among the semi-finalists
Poland  Agata Marciniak

Remainder
Australia
Baltic Sea
Belarus
Bosnia & Herzegovina 
Mirjana Andulajevic
Brazil
  Camila Resende
Canada
Czech Republic
Dominican Republic
  Yesica Reynoso
Finland  Minna Halme
France
Georgia
Germany
  Kathrin Schwarz
Ghana
India
Internet
 Valeria Bystritskaia
Iran
Ireland
Italy
Kenya
Korea
  Jin-lee Yoon
Latvia
Lithuania
Malaysia
Malta
Maltese Islands
Netherlands
/Benelux
  Sandra Bakker
Norway
  Anja Aspvik
Pakistan
 Sehr Mahmood
Portugal
  Eva Lara Falcão
Russia
Serbia
Singapore
Suriname
Taiwan
Ukraine
 Diana Starkova
United Kingdom
Venezuela

 

Results
Romania  Roxana Florina Curelea
2
 Ukraine  Mariya Cherkunova
Australia  Melanie James
4
 Croatia  Ivona Bajde
5
 Serbia  Adrijana Lucic

Remainder

Armenia  Margarita Sarukhanian
Austria  Evelyn Ulbl
Belarus  Antuanet Wollner
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Aida Vrabac
Brazil  Karolina Martins
China  Li Yulan
Comoros Islands  Noura Mohamed
Ecuador  Marjorie Cevallos
France  Emilie Lechenault
Georgia  Tiko Chkheidze
Germany  Katie Steiner
Ghana  Charity Laufer
Gibraltar  Krystle Robba
Great Britain  Janine Allen Robertson
Iceland  Helga Magnusdottir
Internet (Germany)  Gina-Lisa Lohdink
Ireland  Samantha Milewski
Japan  Norika Kondo
Korea  Min-A Sung
Latvia  Tatjana Kurakina
Lebanon  Sandra Raymond El Sayegh
Lithuania  Karolina Loceryte
Luxembourg  Janine Nawitzki
Malta  Maria Abela
Maltese Island  Kristine Mifsud
Mongolia  Tsolmon Ulziiduuren
Montenegro  Marijana Mihajlovic
Netherlands  Djamila Melcherts
Nigeria  Elekwa Onyinye Carthy
Pakistan  Sara Ashraf
Poland  Dagmara Ucziciwek
Russia  Anna Mezentseva
Spain 
Patricia Martínez Monferrer
Syria
  Razan Kandi
Taiwan  Pei-Ying Tseng

 

 

 


2008
Germany (2nd runner-up), Ukraine (1st runner-up), Liechtenstein (winner), Macedonia (3rd runner-up) & Czech Republic (4th runner-up)

www.queens.de.vu


2009
Austria (3rd runner-up), China (1st runner-up), Ukraine (winner), Dominican Republic (2nd runner-up) & Russia (4th runner-up)

www.queenofthe world.biz

 

2008 December 13
Ischgl, Austria
32 entries

2009 December 3
Berlin, Germany
40 entries

2010 December 17
Nuerburg, Germany
44 entries

Results
Liechtenstein  Julia Schmidt
Ukraine  Diana Khodakivska
Germany  Sarah Amon
Macedonia  Margreta Zasheva
Czech Republic  Dominika Huzvarova

Semi-finalists
Croatia  Matea Harapin
Latvia  Kristine Djadenko
Netherlands  Milou Verhoeks
Russia  Jana Kanyuka
Spain  Carolina Calvillo Galán
Sweden  Mathilda Lindgren

Entries (of whom 4 were no-shows)
Alps  Claudia Reibeholz
Argentina  Giselle Fuentes Lajud
Austria  Stephanie Stadler
Belgium  Stéphanie Moreel
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Elizabeta Bilokapa
Brazil  Eloá Belarmino
China  Xue Yinpan
Dominican Republic  Adriana Karolina Villegas
France  Aurélie Mouth
Georgia  Tatia Aprasidze
Internet
  Dafina Sylejmani
Ireland  Dorothea Dionisio
Japan  Tomomi Takada
Kazakhstan  Inna Subtschewski
Korea  Tae Min
Malaysia  Wendy Tan Wen Sze
Malta  Sharon Richard
Maltese Island  Joanne Galea
Nigeria  Afusat Hamed
Pakistan  Tahira Iqbal
Portugal  Carla Pereira
Serbia  Tanja Stojakovic
South Africa  Yvonne Bareuther
Switzerland  Sonja Stieger
Taiwan  Jung-Jo Weng

 

 

 


 

Results
Ukraine  Veronica  Vovchuk
China  Fei Zhao
Dominican Republic  Stefanny Amaro
Austria  Rebecca Gaspers
Russia  Natalia Prokopenko

Remainder
Albania  Renidona Zenela
Alps  Annette Bodnar
Armenia  Shoghik Tovmasyan
Baltic Sea  Pia Engelhardt
Belarus  Elena Bauer
Bolivia  Claudia Acre
Brazil  Cassia Nascimento
Cape Verde  Angela Spinola
Croatia  Ivana Vujina
Cyprus  Polina Volkova
Georgia East  Christine Dzidziguri
Germany  Klaudia Domagalski
Internet  Simone Gutsche
Latvia  Olga Belousova
Liechtenstein  Ginny Steinke
Malta  Gaynor Bajada
Maltese Islands  Alexandra Grima
Margarita Island  Kaylin Lopez
Moldova  Katja Kopev
Netherlands  Inger de Jonge
New Zealand  Kelly Johnston
Nigeria  Jane Ogbe
Pakistan  Cheema Batool
Peru  Jimena Espinoza
Philippines  Maria Michelle Oblea (arrived 2 days before final)
Poland
  Anna Wizental
Portugal  Maria Dias
Russian Federation  Mary Asatiani
Slovak Republic  Monika Sandtnerova
Switzerland  Julia Grulich
Syria  Mina Mendes
Taiwan  Lan-Ting Peng
U.S.A.  Karlene Ramirez
United Kingdom  Holly Ikin
Uzbekistan  Nelly Kopev

Did not compete
Benelux  Djamila Melcherts
Canary Islands  Sarah Teodoro-Belmonte
Czech Rep  Nerissa Bustova
Denmark  Mira Heinen
Georgia West  Tamta Jashiashvili
Kazakhstan  Julia Zimmerling
Mongolia  Bolortuya Munkhtur
Mongolia  Subin Kang
South America  Leslie Braumann
Spain  Antonia Triviño
Turkey  Filiz Koc
Venezuela  Aswan Yarbouh

Results
Russia  Maria Furdychka (Ukraine-MTQYI 2010)
Benelux  Noran Mostafa
Latvia  Ludmila Voroncova

Remainder
Albania 
Rovena Domi
Armenia  Mariam Melyan
Austria  Astou Maraszto
Baltic Sea  Malgorzata Dudka
Belgium  Katharina Winterschalden
Brazil  Franslaine Kozan Silva
Bulgaria  Elena Rasheva
Canada  Ashley Callingbull
China  Zhou Yuebing
Colombia  Daniela Gonzáles Latorre
Croatia  Nevia Bagic
Cuba  Liz Valdez
Czech Republic  Gabriela Zakova
Denmark  Louise Bjerring
France  Jacqueline Marchal
Georgia  Nino Kipshidze
Germany  Sonja Bauer
Ghana  Gwendolyn Abena Adjubi Kete Benschop
Hungary

Internet 
Sina Moertl
Korea  Ha Hyun-jung
Lithuania  Monika Sereckyte
Luxembourg  Elisabeth del Boccio
Macedonia  Iva Mihajlovska
Malta  Marlene Argius
Maltese Islands  Lorita Curmi
Moldova  Svetlana Lang
Netherlands  Anke Jaboer
Panama  Sara Michelle Borrero
Poland  Dagmara Nowak
Puerto Rico  Brendaly Rivera
Romania  Andrada Costina Fliundra
Scotland  Gemma Gardiner
Singapore  Celestine Tan Mei Hao
Slovakia

Slovenia 
Monika Krasevec
Spain  Gloria Martínez Jiménez
Switzerland  Ekaterina Schweizer
Tunisia  Zaynab Debaieb
USA  Bianca Vanrell
Zambia  Athrone Milimo

Replaced
Russia  Anna Boiko

Did not compete
Caucasus  Lilit Nersisyan
England  Charlotte Campbell
Finland  Maya Niemi
Kazakhstan  Yevgeniya Perevedentseva
Kyrgyztan  Nuraiym Muratbekkyzy
New Zealand  Casey Radley
Siberia  Olesya Makeyeva (SF MTQI 2008)
Turkey  Derya Aylin Tabery
Uzbekistan  Yevgeniya Elizarova
Venezuela  Katherine Gonçalves