Lists
Home Women's 12-Year lists All Nations Atlantico Banana Beauty of the World Bikini International Caraibes Hibiscus Chinese International Coffee Earth Friendship Global Beauty Queen Global Teen Globe International Globe (Albania) Grand International Hispano-American India Worldwide Intercontinental International Latin America South Pacific Supranational T.E.E.N. Pageant Teen International Tourism International Tourism Queen International Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l United Continents Universe University World Yacht

   

2011- Lists

Miss Tourism Queen International

Here are the country lists and their placements. 

These lists does not include no-shows, withdrawals, disqualifications or replacements.

 

Albania
2004  Migena Kodra
2005  Lemandjola Marku
2006  Matilda Mecini
2007  Edlira Mema
2008  Ervida Mezini
2009  Jona Gjoni
2011  Enxhi Kryeziu
2013  Eria Ago

Algeria
2004  Miriam Ould-Brahim
2005  Sarah Iguer

Altai Republic (Russia)
2009  Natalia Chirkova (Top 20)
          Miss Friendship

Angola
2008  Luisa Patricia Agostinho Manuel (Top 20)
2009  Vilma Perpétua Mutunda Leonardo

Argentina
2004  Laura Constanza Romero Demely (Top 10)
2005  Maria Evangelina García (Top 12)
2006  Marisol Pipastrelli
2007  María Beatrice Vallejos Schulze

Armenia
2004  Lusine Sahakian
2007  Marina Avetyan (Top 10)
2008  Lusine Beglaryan
2009  Mari Aksel Nubaryan
          Miss Elegant
2011  Ani Aghvanyan
2013 
Era Dashtoyan
          Miss Elegant

Aruba
2008  Nabhilach Gianella Julieta Maria de Palm
          Best National Costume

Australia
2004  Renee Maurer
2005  Carly Hanson
          Miss Press
2006  Natalie Gillard (Top 16)
2007  Amy Jane Sutton
          Miss Bikini
2008  Amanda Louise Duvall (Top 20)
2009  Kelly Louise Maguire
2011  Brooke Jessica Nash
(Top 20)
2013 
Racquel Elizabeth Andrews

Austria
2004  Ivana Ilic (Top 10)
2005  Karin Elisabeth Schwab
2006  Nadine Breitenberger
2008  Jasmin Christine Wagner
2009  Sandra Eberl

Azerbaijan
2004  Inna Pupikina
2006  Inna Pupikina
2007  Aliya Matkazina
2008  Lala Eyvazova
2009  Maya Jafarova
2011  Irada Balakhanova

Bahamas
2007  Alexandra Natasha Deal
2008  Camille Maria Kenney
2009  Lanishka Cooper

Bali (Indonesia)
2008  Ida Ayu Pradnya Laksmi Devi (Top 20)
          Miss Charm
2009  Yoke Walujo
          Miss Bikini
2011  Natasha Sutadisastra

Barbados
2008  Natalie Olivia Griffith

Bashkortostan (Russia)
2009  Symbat Issayeva

Belarus
2004  Anna Gomonova
          Miss Press
2006  Yekaterina Bezborod'ko
          Miss Bikini
2007  Galina Nikolaevna Kalmykova
2008  Olesya Makeyeva (Top 20)
2009  Nadezhda Metsenatova
2011  Mariya Ovechkina
(2nd RU)
          Miss Bikini
2013 
Valentina Likhovid

Belgium
2007  Isabel Van Rompaey
2008  Melissa Cardaci
2009  Fiona Dewaele
2011  Jolien de Neve

Bolivia
2004  Paola Virginia Moreno Otero
2005  Natalia Millet Núñez
2006  Pamela Justiniano Saucedo (Top 10)
2007  Karla Paola Alpire Pedraza
2008  Katherine David Cespedes
2009  Susana Vaca Pena
2011  Noemí Dominique Rosa Peltier De Liotta
(Top 10)

Borneo (Malaysia)
2006  Liz Chong Cheen Ting
2007  Janet Cheok Hai Sem
2008  Slyvianna Phua Lai Yee
2009  Stella Matilda Lai Set Nee
2011  Marlene Lim Hui Nee

Bosnia & Herzegovina
2004  Alma Mahmutovic
2005  Sejla Poljo
2006  Irma Muharemovic
2007  Minela Trnovac
2008  Alma Mulalic
2011  Ira Petranovic

Botswana
2004  Karen Suzelle Lourens
2005  Tapiwa Veronicah Chilume

Brazil
2004  Roberta Oliveira
2005  Elisa Salgado
2006  Livia Barraque Barbosa (4th RU)
2007  Vanessa Regina De Jesus
          Miss Photogenic
2008  Kelly Pedrita Giacomoni
          Miss Photogenic
2009  Vivian Noronha Cia (1st RU)
          Miss Charm
2011  Livia da Silva Nepomuceno (Top 20)

Bulgaria
2005  Ralica Peykovska
2006  Velina Svetlinova Georgieva
2007  Vanya Detelinova Peneva
2008  Petya Dadanova
2009  Tatyana Radoeva
2011  Melisa Bachvarova
2013 
Paula Petkova Kolentsova

Cambodia
2005  Long Makara
2006  Sun Srey Mom
2007  Chea Kimny
2013 
CHAN Srey Roth

Cameroon
2007  Marthe Nathalie Houag
2011  Marguerite Marie Ava

Canada
2004  Nesia Sophia Fatuma Ngwilizi (Top 10)
2005  Diana Milton (Top 12)
          Miss Friendship
2006  Jerileny Tobon Villa
2007  Krystal Kirby Pascual
2008  Sahar Biniaz (2nd RU)
          Miss Bikini
2009  Aleksandra Malkin (Top 20)
2011  Ava Ferdowsmakan
(Top 10)
          Miss Photogenic

Chile
2006  Maria José Pestán Salazar
          Miss Elegant
2007  Carla Francisca Carrasco
2008  Marie Ann Salas Gorboi (Top 20)

China
2004  Chao Junnan (2nd RU)
          Miss Charity
2004  Ding Lei
          Best National Costume
2005  Sun Jia (1st RU)
          Miss Charity
2006  Nicole Yu Chen-yan (Top 10)
2007  Ma Wei
          Best Smile
2008  Amanda Tong He (1st RU)
          Miss Charity
2009  Shen Yu-jie (3rd RU)

China (Guangdong)
2013 
Xu Zi Xin (2nd RU)

China (Inner Mongolia)
2013  Geng Yu

China (North)
2011 
Wang Lu (3rd RU)

China (Shangxi)
2013 
Zuo Si Jia

China (South)
2011 
Shen Chanjuan (Top 20)

China (Xianning)
2013 
Zang Yue (Top 10)

Christmas Island
2006  Kassie Lau Siow Chien

Chuvashia (Russia)
2009  Nataliya Vasilyeva

Colombia
2005  Maria Cecilia Durán Ojeda
          Miss Bikini
2006  Diana Nayibe Silva Pinto
2007  Glendy Zahira Benavides Cuevas
2009  Paola Alejandra Acuna
2011  Silvana Lepesqueur

Congo (Brazzaville)
2006  Fatouma Blanda Eboundit (2nd RU)
2007  Jolette Sven Wamba Miyalu
2008  Katissia Omera Christhy Kouta

Congo (Kinshasa)
2007  Diane Mizumi Mwinga (Top 10)

Costa Rica
2006  Maria Elena Quesada Córdoba
          Miss Talent
2007  Wendy del Carmen Cordero Sánchez
2008  Maria Amalia Matamoros Solis
2009  Olga Elena Henandez Vargas

Crimea (Ukraine)
2011  Yekaterina Grigorenko

Croatia
2004  Dragana Radosevic
          Miss Photogenic
2005  Irena Kolundija
2006  Arijana Susa
2007  Matilda Rudez
2008  Jelena Jovanovic

Cuba
2006  Melissa Cabral
          Miss Photogenic
          Disco Queen

2007  Ariana Karina Díaz
          Miss Charm
2008  Gwendalyn Crowder Cabrera (Top 20)
2009  Jessica Silva
2011  Rosely Prieto

Curacao
2007  Shadée Braun (Top 10)
          Miss Talent
2008  Tihaisa Marisela de Palm
2011  Germone de Lima

Cyprus
2004  Marianna Panagiotou
          Miss Friendship
2005  Antigone Petrou
2007  Ana Dorotheou
2008  Dora Anastasiou

Czech Republic
2004  Jana Darmovzalova
2005  Gabriela Konkova (Top 12)
          Disco Queen
2006  Katerina Papezova
2007  Martina Besikova (Top 10)
2008  Michaela Wronova (Top 20)
2011  Kristyna Jecmenova (Top 20)

Denmark
2004  Deanie Mofjeld
2006  Birgitte Olivia Glud Lavrsen
2008  Tine Pohl
2009  Saira Kaur
2011  Belinda S. Jensen
2013 
Monica Isabella Hartig

Dominican Republic
2005  Dallas Iluminada Leclerc Paulino
2006  Erika Altagracia Plasencia
2007  Geisha Natalie Montes de Oca Robles
2008  Lorena Batista
2009  Eliangy Rosario Nunez
2011  Carlina Duran
          Best in Evening Gown

Ecuador
2007  Maria Magdalena Stahl Hurtado
2008  Maria Veronica Ochoa Crespo
2009  Julia Antonieta Ojeda Ochoa
2011  Mónica Gabriela Armas Morán
          Miss Friendship

Egypt
2008  Hoda Kaiser

El Salvador
2007  Ana Saidia Palma Rebollo
2008  Mayra Elena Munoz Jovel
2009  Priscilla Dubon Mendoza
2011  Fátima Yolanda Mauricio Mangandi

England
2004  Joanne Ballard
          Miss Charm
2005  Emma Gardner
2008  Jessica Rose Edwards Monroy
2009  Janine Allen Robertson
          Miss Charity

Eritrea
2006  Amira Lula Issac Hategabre

Estonia
2004  Monika Pensa
2005  Laura Korgemäe (2nd RU)
          Miss Charm
2006  Marianna Elksnin
2007  Liana Iina
2008  Raili Kala
2009  Eteri Libe
2011  Janela Peterson

Ethiopia
2005  Fethiya Mohammed Seid
2006  Simegn Arega Worku
2007  Rubiyat Mohammed Seid
2008  Kidan Gebreegziabher Tesfahun
2009  Fethiya Mohammed Seid
2011  Helen Tefera Lemma

Fernando de Noronha (Brazil)
2007  Tamara Almeida Silva (2nd RU)
2008  Catiane Menezes Silva
2009  Karine Medeiros Barros
2011  Jeanine Cristiane de Castro
(1st RU)

Fiji
2006  Jeanette Jessica Dharan
2007  Minal Maneesha Ali
2008  Sheryl Narayan

Finland
2004  Anna Aalto
          Best in Evening Gown
2005  Izabella Helena Czerniwczan
2006  Riikka Johanna Hurskainen
2007  Ulla-Maija Johanna Mattsson
2008  Kirki Kaura
2009  Milla-Riikka Isotalo
2011  Katja Heleena Palonen
2013 
Milla Maaria Romppanen
          Miss Charm

France
2006  Lynda Amalie Ksiazek
          Miss Charm
2007  Alexandra Gaguen
2008  Lea Koenig
2009  Célia Estelle Bettinger (Top 20)
2013 
Oceane Pernodet (Top 10)

French Antilles
2007  Vanessa Ingrid Delphin

French Polynesia
2009  Ina Amanda Pater (4th RU)

Georgia
2007  Maria Alexandra Sarchimelia
2008  Ana Khutsishvili
2009  Inessa Nazarova
2011  Teona Lagvilava
2013 
Sopia Venetikian

Germany
2004  Jolena Kwasow (1st RU)
2005  Mimoza Rrahmani
2006  Jennifer Kathrin Taube
2007  Nadine Stephanie Domroese
2011  Michelle Goldermann

Ghana
2007  Lena Ama Acquah
2008  Nana Yaa Adadewa Addo (Top 20)
2009  Yvonne Eyram Kofigah
2011  Charlotte Sika Quagurine

Gibraltar
2006  Michelle Tewkesbury
          Miss Friendship
2007  Emma Jacqueline Rodgers

Greece
2004  Elisavet Petropoulou
2005  Nikoletta Ralli (winner)
2006  Konstantina Prassa
2007  Alkistis Papageorgiou
2008  Georgia Apostolelli (Top 20)
          Miss Personality
2011  Paraskevi Antonopoulou
2013 
Aikaterini Kafasi

Guadeloupe
2007  Laura Elodie Gaston
2009  Priscilla Villeroy-Boston
2011  Erika Aly
(Top 15)
          Miss Talent

Guam
2006  Felixia Yeap Chin Yee

Guatemala
2007  Yasmina Noemi Pacay García
2009  Ana Gabriela Monzon Padilla (Top 20)

Guinea
2009  Safia Souare (2nd RU)
          Disco Queen
2011  Bintougbe Fofana

Guyana
2006  Ulex Ayana Atwell
2008  Christa Lasaunta Simmons

Hawaii (U.S.A.)
2007  Michelle Elizabeth Fleming
2008  Amanda Renee Delgado

Honduras
2007  Ingrid Saudy Lopez Castillo
          Best National Costume
2008  Suany Villafranca
2009  Blaise Allys Massey Alvarado

Hong Kong
2004  Ann Ng Wing-Yan
2005  Candy Tan Li-Ping
2013 
Di Ling Chong (Top 10)

Hungary
2006  Katalin Ildiko Polgar (Top 10)
2007  Kitti Szabo
2008  Ildiko Bona

Iceland
2007  Helga Dyrfinna Magnusdottir
2008  Emma Lovisa Fjeldsted
2009  Hulda Lind Kristinsdottir

India
2004  Zabina Abdul Rashid Khan (winner)
          Disco Queen
2005  Neha Oberoi
2006  Rupali Suri (Top 16)
2007  Mahima Chaudhary
          Miss Personality
2008  Devyani Chandrakant Mandavgane
          Disco Queen
2009  Shagun Sarabhai
2011  Preet Singh Rakul
(Top 10)

Indonesia
2005  Vidoreen Joe
2006  Mich Chai
2007  Glory Rosari Oyong
          Miss Press
2008  Hannie Cyntia Dewi Tan
2009  Patricia Henrietta Eman
2011  Ratna Mariana
2013 
Audrie Adriana Sanova

Ireland
2005  Lindsey Perry
2008  Victoria Janine Revans
2009  Vivienne Edge

Israel
2006  Nimrodi Moore
2008  Tali Barzman

Italy
2004  Sara Piga (Top 10)
2005  Daniela Todisco
2007  Francesca Chirivi
2008  Stefania Colazzo

Jamaica
2005  Leeandra Jade Carmel Anderson
2008  Sharon Shamila Persaud

Japan
2004  Emi Suzuki
2005  Noriko Ohno
2006  Ryoko Tominaga
2007  Masako Takada
2008  Akemi Fukumura (4th RU)
2009  Miri Murano
2011  Shizuka Homma
2013 
Ai Ohishi
          Best in Evening Gown

Kazakhstan
2004  Veronika Yudina
2005  Nataliya Kim
2006  Tamila Askar
2007  Almira Khassanova
2008  Viktoriya Kostenevich
2009  Marianna Grabovskaya
2011  Indira Zhussupova
          Miss Press
2013 
Kamila Temirova

Kenya
2006  Martha Achieng Oliech
2007  Catherine Emily Wanjiru Muturi
2008  Sellah Nyabika Bogonko
2009  Roselyne Muringo Njagi

Korea
2004 
Kyung Jung-soo
2005 
Lee Young-jin
2006 
Choi Hyun-kyoung
2007 
Kim Min-kyo
          Best in Qipao
2008  Kim Ji-yon
2009  Oh Ji-min
2011  Na Hyun-jung
2013 
Na Ran-hi (3rd RU)

Kosovo
2004  Saranda Shala
2005  Anita Kosumi
2006  Dardanije Shkreli
2008  Klodiana Dermishi
2009  Lolita Ndoci
2011  Franceska Jacaj

Kyrgyzstan
2005  Amina Hasanova Yusurova
2007  Inessa Nazarova (Top 10)
2008  Altynai Ismankulova
2009  Aelita Azhybekova (Top 20)
2011  Marina Kliug
          Miss Elegant
2013 
Aizhana Adenova (Top 10)

 

 


 

 

Latvia
2004  Agnese Eiduka
2005  Kristine Freiberga
2006  Valerija Sevcuka
2007  Tatjana Kurakina
2008  Lasma Sarkane
2009  Kristine Egle
2011  Eva Antonova
2013 
Alise Miskovska (winner)
          Miss Friendship

Lebanon
2005  Sandra El Sayegh
2006  Pauline Alexanian Elimon
          Best in Evening Gown
2007  Elise Ziad Abou Rached

Liberia
2007  Rachel Bidmia Njinimbam
2008  Telena J’Garmonu Cassell
2009  Tammie Garr

Lithuania
2006  Vaiva Motiekaityte
2007  Olga Ivanova
2008  Radvile Gaile Bautronyte
2009  Karolina Loceryte
2011  Indra Braslauskaite

Luxembourg
2006  Stéphanie Barreau
2007  Laurie Korbas
2008  Candy Zimmer
2011  Natascha Bintz

Macau
2009  Florence Loi Long Lan
2011  Sharon Lau Sut Wan
2013 
Long Rui Chao

Macedonia
2004  Flora Mehmetaj
2005  Lindita Asani
2006  Zorica Janeva
2007  Biljana Gjorgiovska
2008  Dragana Chuprina
2011  Nadica Chaushevska

Malawi
2009  Lauretta Twea

Malaysia
2004  Ooi Seok Bee
2005 
Alice Loh Siew Leng
          Best in Qipao
2006  Jolene Lim Wei Li
2007  Carace Kwang Shuang Wah
2008  Hui May Suen
          Best in Qipao
2009  Cassandra Athene Patrick (Top 20)
2011  Winnie Chan Wai Ling
2013 
Ariessa Leanne LAM Yin Yee

Maldives
2006  Leng Yein

Malta
2008  Jennifer Busuttil

Martinique
2006  Elodie Marie Astrid Charron (Top 16)
2007  Kathlyn Desire
2008  Clara Estarque
2009  Sidgye Lada

Mauritius
2006  Sheila _____
2007  Vanesha Seetohul
2008  Marie-Anne Olivia Carey

Mexico
2004  Socorro Luna Olivas
2005  Claudia Collado Careaga (Top 12)
2006  Alondra del Carmen Robles Dobler
2007  Yadira Patiño Cardoza
2008  Ana Maria Gonzalez
2011  Karla Paulina Gutierrez Garcia

Moldova
2007  Iulia Bancila
2009  Elvira Stoian
2011  Inga Ojog

Monaco
2006  Julie Breham (Top 16)
          Miss Personality
2007  Alexandra Uhan
2008  Morgane Stephanie Marie-Aline Valade
          Miss Elegant

Mongolia
2007  Oyungerel Gankhuyag
2009  Gantungalag Ganbat
2011  Solongo Daraa
2013 
Battsetseg Turbat

Montenegro
2007  Ana Medenica
2008  Dasa Zivkovic (3rd RU)
2009  Jovana Bisevac (Top 20)
2011  Andrea Radonjic
2013 
Nikoleta Jovanovic

Morocco
2006  Amine Ibtissam

Myanmar
2013  KHIN La Pyae Zaw
          Miss Personality

Namibia
2011  Antonia Shinana
(Top 10)
2013 
Etuna Kalipi
          Miss Press

Nepal
2005  Cecilia Keshma Gurung
2007  Kunchhang Moktan Tamang
2008  Heerna Shrestha
2009  Richa Thapa Magar
2011  Samriddhi Rai
          Miss Personality

Netherlands
2007  Analda Winkel
2008  Kimberly Cox
2009  Franca Nieuwenhuijs
2011  Janniebe Anne Vlashof
2013 
Kim Desiree Schurink

New Caledonia
2007  Pascaline Dussaut

New Zealand
2004  Vicky Lee McIntyre
2005  Camille Barlow
2006  Susasga Yang Yeu-Yen
2007  Amanda Catherine Carter
2008  Kimberley Mary Powell
2009  Natalie Jean Sangster (Top 20)
2011  Alexandra Grace Scott
2013 
Casey Dawn Radley

Nicaragua
2007  Xiomara Blandino Artola
2008  Tatiana Pilarte Arcia
2011  Claudia Alejandra Trejos Gadea

Nigeria
2009  Nwakanma Diana Odiaka (Top 20)
2011  Obioma Isiwu

Niue
2007  Shevalyn Ligovai Maika Poimafiti
2008  Veta Shanandore Viliua

Northern Ireland
2008  Jennifer Anne Curran

Norway
2004  Jeanette Ersdal
2005  Elin Furnes Solheim
2007  Tove Lill
2008  Linn Soreng Andersen
2009  Iselin West
          Miss Personality

Pakistan
2005  Naomi Zaman
          Miss Talent
2006  Mariyah Ashraf Moten
          Miss Charity
2008  Mahleej Sarkari
2009  Ayesha Syeda Gilani
2011  Asma Zernab Waheed
2013 
Bakhtawar Shah

Panama
2005  Ana Isabel Ibáñez Carles
          Miss Photogenic
2006  Sorángel Matos Arce
2007  Nadya Lya Hendricks Martinez
2008  Kathia yarineth Real Quiros
2011  Mar
ía Laura Espil

Paraguay
2005  Maria de los Angeles Martínez Cano
2006  Elvira Maria Beatriz Cuéllar
          Best National Costume
2007  Jéssica Giselle Argüello Vargas
2008  Emilce Rossana Gomez Cabral
2009  Fiorella Dellavedova Ortiz
2011  Monica Mariani Pascualotto

Peru
2005  María Fiorella Castellanos García
2006  Vanessa Andrea Chanta Valdivieso
2007  Darayi Tejada Celis
2008  Silvia Vanessa Cornejo Cerna (winner)
2009  Tatiana Simón Jaime

Philippines
2004  Charisse Ocrisma
2005  Sheila Margrethe Aguilar Alonso (Top 12)
          Best Smile
2006  Justine Vinluan Gabionza (winner)
2007  Annemarie Rose Santos Jebb
2008  Kyrstle Ann Dizon
2009  Marie Razel Triff Eguia
2011  Isabella Angela Catipunan Manjon
          Miss Charity
2013 
Joanna Cindy Veron Miranda (Top 10)

Phuket (Thailand)
2009  Posuphap Pinanong (Top 20)
          Best National Costume
2011  Suchaya Ruangsri

Poland
2004  Justyna Najda (Top 10)
2005  Rozalia Mancewicz (3rd RU)
2006  Malgorzata Maria Kiezik (Top 16)
2007  Aleksandra Karolina Oglaza
2008  Milena Lutrzykowska
2009  Magdalena Krzywda (Top 20)
          Miss Photogenic
2011  Amanda Warecka
          Miss Charm
2013 
Ewa Anna Bedzia

Portugal
2005  Diana Ferreira dos Santos
2011  Morgana Nogueira
(Top 10)
2013 
Ana Cláudia Omelas Bonfim (4th RU)

Puerto Rico
2005  Joelly Maria Ortega Rivera
          Best National Costume
2006  Gladira Aimee Robles Santiago (Top 10)
2007  Wilmadilis “Uma” Blasini Pérez
          Best in Evening Gown
2008  Cassandra Carin Castro Holland (Top 20)
2009  Agnes
Eileen Benítez Santiago (Top 20)

Romania
2007  Viorica Paula Milea
2008  Delia Monica Duca (Top 20)
2009  Anamaria Istrate (Top 20)
2011  Claudia Dragoi
2013 
Andreea Popa
          Miss Photogenic

Russia
2004  Lyubov Babyakina
2005  Yuliya Borisova Kudryachova
2006  Viktoriya Shchukina
2007  Olga Konstantinovna Zarubina (winner)
2008  Marina Perepelitsina
2009  Yekaterina Grushanina (winner)
2011  Tatyana Guseva
(Top 15)
2013 
Liliya Matcegora

Rwanda
2008  Karine Rusaro Utamuliza (Top 20)

 

 

 

 

 


 

Saipan (Mariana Islands)
2006  Chua Sook Thean

Samoa
2005  Elizabeth Fasilafai Farani
2006  Josephine Elena Bernadette Meisake
2007  Sallie Maryanne Peterson

Scotland
2004  Nichole De Carle
          Miss Talent
2005  Rebecca Hotton
2006  Roxanne Elena Christina Niccolls
2008  Amanda Thurlow
2009  Samantha Woolley

Senegal
2008  Sophie Pouye Seleh
2009  Fatou Joe Ndiaye

Serbia
2007  Marija Spalevic
2008  Zorana Tasovac
2009  Jelena Markovic
2011  Nevena Lazovic
2013 
Lidija Kocic

Serbia & Montenegro
2004  Nina Stanisic
2005  Jelena Draginja Peijic
2006  Gordana Strajin (1st RU)
          Best in Qipao

Siberia (Russia)
2008  Svetlana Besklubova
          Best Smile
2009  Tatyana Gushchina
2011  Yekaterina Dobryshkina

Singapore
2004  Janet Soh Choon Hong
          Miss Elegant
2005  Mindy Ng Geok Boey (Top 12)
2006  Ssunita Laximi Rai (3rd RU)
2007  Naazrina Shaikh Mohamed
2008  Cheryl Desiree Chan
          Miss Press
2009  Valentane Huang Ti Xiang (Top 20)
2011  Jacelyn Lim Sing Hui
2013 
Rachel KOH Shi Yi
          Best Smile

Slovak Republic
2004  Julia Liptakova (4th RU)
          Miss Bikini
2005  Olivia Laniova
2006  Michaela Knapcova (Top 16)
2007  Eliska Ferencziova
2008  Elena Vybornova
2009  Zita Medvedova
2011  Jana Mrazova
          Best Smile
2013 
Denisa Paseciakova
          Miss Bikini

Sochi (Russia)
2009  Karolina Blinova
2011  Olesya Shevchenko

Somalia
2007  Anisa Abdilahi
          Miss Friendship

South Africa
2004  Soraya de Silva Graça
2005  Dorette van Zyl
2006  Kaylan Hamel
2007  Chantelle Peyper
2009  Carisa Venter
2011  Donique Leonard
(Top 20)
2013 
Roxzelle Rheeder (1st RU)

South Sudan
2011  Apajok Akol Diing Duot

Spain
2004  Ainhoa Cabrero Sánchez
2005  Margarita Barroso Domínguez
2006  Susana Valverde Solano
2007  Laura Negreti Navarro
          Miss Elegant

Sri Lanka
2005  Harshini Perera
2007  Aruni Madusha Rajapakse
2008  Faith Landers
2009  Gayesha Perera
Wickramarachchige
          Miss Talent
2011  Pushpika Sandamali Mahampitiya Arachilage de Silva
(Top 15)
         
Best National Costume

Sudan
2007  Angelina Nyiajima Jial

Swaziland
2008  Nonzwakazi Palesa Dlamini
2009  Prudence Mncadi Thandeka

Sweden
2005  Zena Bairu
2006  Britt Jessica Kim Linde
2007  Cecília Zatterlot Harbo Kristensen
2008  Joanna Maria Andersson (Top 20)
2009  Sanna-Kaisa Elina Saari

Switzerland
2004  Jade Chang

Taiwan
2004  Gu Yang
2005  Hong Ming-Hui
2006  Chou Yi-Chun
          Miss Press
2007  Huang Yi-yen
2008  Hung Tzu-Wei
2009  Tseng Chai-Chi
2011  Cindy Chen Huei-chun
2013 
Yang Yun-Jhen
          Best National Costume

Tajikistan
2008  Dariya Tonkova
2009  Alfiya Khairultina

Tanzania
2006  Magareth Wilson Kiguha Chacha
2007  Sophia Alex Kapama
2008  Jamila Juma Munisi
2009  Gisela Philip Tarimo
2011  Nelly Alkexandra Kamwelu
(4th RU)

Tatarstan (Russia)
2009  Anastasia Orlova
          Best Smile
20
11  Yekaterina Tregubova

Thailand
2004  Pawina Bamrungrot (3rd RU)
          Best in Qipao
2005  Nittakan Sathorn
2006  Sujittra Pra-artitsukhum (Top 10)
          Best Smile
2007  Vasana Wongbuntree (1st RU)
2008  Pichamon Keawthong (Top 20)
2009  Pireeya Wiriyapan
2011
 Kantapat Peeradachinarin (winner)
2013  Sakaowan Singhapreecha

Tokelau
2007  Landy Tyrell
          Miss Charity

Tonga
2005  Andrea Patricia Kennett
2006  Liekina Ika Kepu
2008  Miriam Silongo He Ngaue

Trinidad & Tobago
2007  Dominique Nicole La Veau (4th RU)
         
Disco Queen
2008  Ria Esther Nelson
2009  Candice Worrell

Tunisia
2004 Houda Jendoubi
          Best Smile

Turkey
2005  Simge Neyran Topaloglu
          Best in Evening Gown
2006  Leyla Lydia Tugutlu
2007  Urun Desen Siganik
2008  Hurriyet Ozkilic
2009  Sevtap Ergec
2011  Berna Batur

Turkmenistan
2008  Vera Maksimova
2009  Gulnara Galyamova (Top 20)
2011  Leysan Salakhova

Uganda
2006  Cecily Nyaguthii Githaka
2008  Faith Byanjeru
          Miss Friendship
2011  Stella Amito

Ukraine
2004  Vita Bulana
2005  Olena Savchenko
2006  Diana Starkova
2007  Marina Timoshenko
2008  Vlada Yevsyeyeva (Top 20)
2009  Ruslana Staodub
2011  Olena Melnikova
2013 
Viktoriya Buzian
          Miss Talent

Ural (Russia)
2009  Sofia Svishcheva

Uruguay
2005  Marlene Politi Larete
          Miss Elegant
2006  Inés Gaggero Topolanski
2007  Agostina Gabriela Padula Sella
2008  Claudia Rossina Vanrell Escalante
2011  Maria Alejandra Gabrielli Scarrone

U.S.A.
2004  Keeley Boess
2005  Vida Samadzai
          Miss Personality
2007  Eve Caroline Maciel (3rd RU)
2011  Liannet Batista

Uzbekistan
2006  Botagoz Seidaliyeva
2007  Anna Baskakova
2008  Anastasia Ivanova
2009  Dana Kuzhekova
2011  Kseniya Samoilova

Venezuela
2004  Andrea Beatriz Erazo Trejo
2005  Diana Carolina Wood Pérez (Top 12)
2006  Odra Andreína Izarra Pérez
2007  Fanny José Ottati Madrid
2008  Maria Lourdes Caldera Mendez
          Best in Evening Gown
2009  Jessica Ibarra
          Best in Evening Gown
2011  Maria Jose Brito Marcano

Vietnam
2004  Nguyen Ngan Ha
2005  Ngo Thi Thanh Ngan
2006  Tran Thi Lan Phuong
2007  Trieu Trang Thu Trang
2008  Chung Thuc Nguyen
2009  Nguyen Thai HA
2011  Le Huynh Thuy Ngan
(Top 15)

Wales
2004  Charlotte Lunn
2005  Jodie Whileman

Zambia
2005  Mofya Nickoleta Chisenga (4th RU)
2006  Mumbi Kamoto
2007  Sibeso Nasilele
2008  Chimfwembe Pecivia Mulenga
2011  Sthabiso Mteliso

Zimbabwe
2008  Avril Kundai Mhembere
2009  Happiness Tshuma
2011  Rumbidzai Mudzengerere