Lists G to O
Home Women's 12-Year lists All Nations Asia Pacific World Atlantico Banana Beauty of the World Caraibes Hibiscus Chinese International Coffee Earth Friendship Global Beauty Queen Global Teen Globe International Globe (Albania) Grand International Hispano-American India Worldwide Intercontinental International Latin America Princess of the World Progress International South Pacific Sugar Cane Supranational T.E.E.N. Pageant Teen International Tourism International Tourism Queen International Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l United Continents Universe University World Yacht

   

 

1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 Lists A to F Lists G to O Lists P to Z

 

Gabon
2012 
Channa Divouvi
2013 
Ruth Jennifer Ondo Mouchita

Gambia
1983  Abbey Scattrel Janneh
           Miss Congeniality
1984  Mirabelle Carayol
1985  Batura Jallow
1986  Rose Marie Eunson

Georgia
2004  Nino Murtazashvilli
2005  Rusudan Bochoidze
2006 
Ekaterine Buadze
2007 
Ana Giorgelashvili
2008  Gvantsa Daraselia
2009  Lika Orjonikidze
2010 
Nanuka "Nana" Gogichaishvili
2011  Eka Gurtskaia
2012  Tamta "Tamar" Shedania

Germany
1952  Renate Hoy (4th RU)
1953  Christel Schaack (SF)
1954  Regina Ernst (3rd RU)
1955  Margit Nünke (3rd RU)
1956  Marina Orschel (1st RU)
          Miss Photogenic
1957  Gerti Daub (4th RU)
          Miss Photogenic
1958  Marlies Jung Behrens (SF)
1959  Carmela Künzel (SF)
1960  Ingrun Helgard Möckel (SF)
1961  Marlene Schmidt (winner)
1962  Gisela Karschuck
1963  Helga-Karla Ziesemer (SF)
1964  Marina Kettler
1965  Ingrid Bethke
          Miss Congeniality
1966  Marion Heinrich (SF)
1967  Fee von Zitzewitz
1968  Lilian Atterer
1969  Gesine Froese
1970  Irene Neumann
1971  Vera Kirst
1972  Heidemarie Renate Weber (SF)
1973  Dagmar-Gabrielle Winkler
1974  Ursula Faustle
1975  Sigrid Silke Klose
1976  Birgit Margot Hamer
1977  Marie-Luise Gassen (4th RU)
1978  Eva Marie Gabriele Gottschalk
1979  Andrea Hontschik (SF)
1980  Kathrin Glotzl
1981  Marion Kurz (SF)
1982  Kerstin Natalie Paeserack (SF)
1983  Loana Katharina Radecki (SF)
1984  Brigitta Berx (SF)
1985  Stefanie Angelika Roth
1986  Birgit Jahn
1987  Dagmar Schulz
1988  Christiane Kopp
1989  Andrea Stelzer (SF)
1990  Chistiane Stocker
           Miss Congeniality
1991  Katrin Richter
1992  Monika Resch
1993  Verona Feldbusch
1994  Tanja Wild
1995  Ilka Endres
1996  Miriam Ruppert
1997  Agathe Neuner
1998  Katharina Mainka
1999  Diana Drubig
2000  Sabrina Schepmann
2001  Claudia Bechstein
2002  Natascha Vanessa Börger Sevilla (SF)
2003  Aleksandra Vodjanikova
2004  Shermine Sharivar
2005  Asli Bayram
2006 
Natalie Elvira Ackermann Montealegre
2007 
Angelina Glass
2008  Madina Taher
2009  Martina Lee
2010
 Kristiana Rohder
2011  Valeria Bystritskaia
2012  Alicia Endemann
2013 
Anne-Julia Hagen

Ghana
1991  Dela Tamakole
1993  Jamilla Haruna Danzuru
          Miss Congeniality
1996  Pearl Anoah
1998  Francisca Baafour Awuah
1999  Akuba Cudjoe (SF)
2000  Maame Esi Acquah
2001  Precious Agyare
2002  Stephanie Walkins-Fia
2004  Menaye Donkor
2006 
Angela Asare
           Miss Congeniality
2008 
Yvette Nsiah
2009  Jennifer Victoria Koranteng
2010 
Krystle Awurama Simpson
2011  Yayra Erica Nego
2012  Gifty Ofori
2013 
Hanniel Jamin

Gibraltar
1981  Yvette Domínguez
1983  Louise Michelle Gillingwater
1984  Jessica Palao
           Miss Congeniality
1985  Karina Suzanne Hollands
1986  Gail Anne May Francis
1988  Mayte Sanchez
1989  Tatiana Desoiza
1990  Audrey Gingel

Great Britain
(United Kingdom 1991, 2005-08)

1952  Aileen P. Chase
1991  Helen Upton
1992  Tiffany Stanford
1993  Kathryn Middleton
1994  Michaela Pyke
1995  Sarah-Jane Southwick
1996  Anita St. Rose
1998  Leilani Anne Dowding
1999  Cherie-Louise Pisani
2000  Louise Lakin
2005  Brooke Johnston
2006 
Julie Doherty
2008  Lisa Lazarous
2009  Clair Cooper
2010 
Tara Vaitiere Hoyos-Martinez
2011  Chloe-Beth Morgan
2012  Holly Hale
2013 
Amy Louise Willerton (Top 10)

Greece
1952  Daisi Mavraki (2nd RU)
1953  Doretta Xirou
1954  Rika Dialyna (SF)
1955  Sonia Zoidou
1956  Rita Gouma (SF)
1957  Lygia Karavia (SF)
1958  Marily Kallimopoulou (SF)
1959  Zoidsa "Zoe" Kouroukli (SF)
1960  Magda Pasaloglou (SF)
1961  Eleftheria "Ria" Deloutsi
           Miss Congeniality
1962  Christina Apostolou
1963  Despina Orgetta
1964  Kiriaki "Korina" Tsopei (winner)
1965  Aspa Theologitou (SF)
1966  Katia Balafouta
1967  Elya Kalligeraki (SF)
           Miss Photogenic
1968  Miranta Zafiropoulou (SF)
1969  Irini Diamantoglou
1970  Angelique "Kiki" Bourlesi (SF)
1971  Gely Karagianni
1972  Nancy Kapetanaki
1973  Sicta Vana Papadaki (SF)
1974  Lena Kleopa
1975  Afrodite Katsouli
1976  Melina Michailidou
1977  Maria Spantidaki
1978  Marieta Kountouraki
1979  Katia Koukidou
1980  Roula Kanellapoulou
1981  Maria Nikouli
1982  Tina Roussou (3rd RU)
1983  Plousia "Sia" Farfaraki
1984  Peggi Dogani
1985  Sabina Damianidou
1986  Vasilia "Silia" Mantaki
1987  Xenia Pantazi
1989  Christina Latani
1990  Jeni Balatsinou
1991  Marina Poupou
1992  Marina Tsintikidou
1993  Christina Manousi
1994  Rea Toutountzi (SF)
1995  Helen Papeannou
1996  Nina Georgala
1997  Elina Zisi
1998  Dimitra Eginiti
1999  Sofia Raptis
2000  Heleni Skafida
2001  Evelina Papantoniou (1st RU)
2002  Eleni Paparigopoulou
2003  Marieta Chrousala (Top 15)
2004  Evangelia "Valia" Kakouti
2005  Evangelia Aravani (Top 15)
2006 
Olympia Hopsonidou
2007 
Doukissa Nomikou
2008 
Dionysia Koukiou
2009 
Viviana Campanile-Zagorianakou
2010 
Anna Prelevic
2011 
Iliana Papageorgiou
2012  Vasiliki Tsirogianni
2013 
Anastasia Sidiropoulou

Greenland
1987  Susse Petersen
1988  Nuno Nette Baadh
1989  Naja-Rie Sorensen
1990  Sascha Nukaka Modzseldt

Grenada
1964  Christine Hughes

Guadeloupe
1977  Catherine Reinette
1980  Elydie Billioti De Gage
1981  Rosette Bivouac
1982  Lydia Martine Galin
1983  Nicole LeBorgne
1984  Martine Seremes

Guam
1966  Barbara Jean Perez
1967  Hope Marie Navarro Alvarez
1968  Arlene Vilma Chaco
1969  Anita Johnston
1970  Hilary Ann Best (SF)
           Miss Congeniality
1971  Linda Mariano Avila
1972  Patricia Alvarez
1973  Beatrice Benito
1974  Elizabeth Clara Tudela Tenorio
1975  Deborah Lizama Nacke
1976  Pilar Martha Laguana
1977  Lisa Ann Caso
1978  Mary Lois Sampson
1979  Marie Cruz
1980  Dina Singson Aportadera
1981  Bertha Antoinette Harmon
1982  Patty Chong Kerkos (1st RU)
1983  Pamela Joyce Booth
1984  Eleanor Benavente Umagat
1985  Lucy Carbullido Montinola
           Miss Congeniality
1986  Dina Ann Reyes Salas
           Miss Congeniality
1987  Teresa Torres Fisher
1988  Liza Maria Camacho
           Miss Congeniality
1989  Janiece Annette Santos
1990  Marcia Damian
1991  Jevon Pellacani
1992  Cheryl Debra Payne
1993  Charlene Dydasco Gumataotao
1994  Christina Perez
1995  Alia Tui Stevens
1998  Joylyn Muñoz
2000  Lisa Maria Perez Quintana
2008  Siera Monique Robertson
2009  Racine Manley
2010 
Vanessa Laguana Siguenza Torres
2011  Shayna Jo Afaisen
2012  Alyssa Cruz Agüero
2013 
Alixes Scott

Guatemala
1955  Maria del Rosario Molina Chacón (SF)
1956  Ileana Garlinger Díaz
1957  Ana Walda Olyslager
1958  Maya Glinz
1959  Rogelia Cruz Martínez
1961  Anabelle Sáenz
1975  Emy Elivia Abascal
           Best National Costume
1976  Blanca Alicia Montenegro
1978  Claudia Maria Iriarte
1979  Michele Marie Domínguez Santos
1980  Lizabeth "Ligia" Iveth Martínez Noack
1981  Yuma Rossana Lobos Orellana
1982  Edith Suzanne Whitbeck Cain
1983  Berta Victoria González García
1984  Ilma Julieta Urrutia Chang (SF)
1985  Perla Lissette Prera Fruhwirth
1986  Christa Kalula Wellman Girón
1987  Maria Isabel Flores Barrutia
1988  Silvia Mansilla Manrique
1989  Helka Lisbeth Cuevas Berganza
1990  Marianella Amelia Abate
1991  Lorena Palacios
1992  Narcy Maricela Pérez Hernández
1993  Diana Galván
1994  Katya Schoenstedt
1995  Indira Lili Chinchilla Paz
1996  Karla Hannelore Beteta Forkel
1997  Carol Annabella Aquino Bonilla
1998  Astrid Gabriela Ramírez Apel
1999  Mónica Penedo Klee
2000  Evelyn Lissette López Sandoval
2001  Rosa María Castañeda Aldana
2002  Karina Maribel Velásquez Portillo
2003  Florecita de Jesús Cobián Azurdia
2004  Marva Cecilia Weatherborn Serrano
2005  Aida Karina Estrada Abril
2006 
Jackelinne Krimilda Verenice Piccinini Otten
2007 
Alida Maria Boer Reyes
2008  Clara Jennifer Chiong Estrada
2009  Lourdes Elisa Figueroa Araujo
2010 
Jessica Maria Scheel Loyola (Top 10)
2011  Alejandra José Barrillas Solís
2012  Laura Beatriz Godoy Calle
           Miss Congeniality
2013 
Andrea Paulette Samayoa Muy

Guyana
(British Guiana before 1966)
1956  Rosalind Iva Joan Fung
1958  Clyo Fernandez
1963  Gloria Desire Blackman
1964  Mary Rande Holl
1965  Cheryl Viola Cheeng
1966  Umblita Van Sluytman
1999  Morvinia Sobers
2002  Mia Rahaman
2003  Leanna Yulanie Damond
2004  Odessa Abenaa Phillips
2005  Candisie Franklin
2006 
Alana Ernest
2007 
Meleesa Natasha Payne
2009  Jenel Cox
2010  
Tamika Henry
2011  Karen Lord
2012  Ruqayyah Gabriella Boyer
2013 
Katherina Roshana Khan

Haiti
1962  Evelyne Miot (SF)
1968  Claudie Paquin
1975  Gerthie David (1st RU)
1977  Françoise Elie
1985  Arielle Jeanty
1989  Glaphyra Jean-Louis
2010 
Sarodj Bertin Durocher
2011 
Anedie Lucrece Azael
2012 
Christela Jacques
2013 
Mondiana J'hanne Pierre

Hawaii
1952  Elza Kananionapua Edsman (1st RU)
1953  Aileen Lauwae Stone
1957  Ramona Tong
1958  Geri Hoo (2nd RU)
1959  Patricia F. Visser

Holland
(see Netherlands)

Honduras
1954  Lilliam Padilla
1955  Pastora Pagán Valenzuela (SF)
1967  Denia Maria Alvafado Medina
1968  Nora Idalia Guillén
1969  Viena Paredes Zelaya
1970  Francis Irene Van Tuyl
1971  Dunia Aracelly Ortega
1972  Doris Alicia Roca Pagán
1973  Nelly Suyapa González Mármol
1974  Etelinda Mejía Velásquez
1976  Victoria Alejandra Pineda Fortín
1977  Carolina Rosa Rauscher Sierra
1978  Olimpia Velásquez Medina
1979  Gina Marie Weidner Cleaves
1980  Rosario Etelvina "Ethel" Raudales Velásquez
1981  Leslie Nohemi Sabillón Dávila
1982  Eva Lissete Barahona Dheming
1983  Ollie June Thompson Bodden
1984  Myrtice Elitha Hyde
1985  Diana Margarita García
1986  Sandra Natalie Navarrete Romero
1987  Francia Tatiana Reyes Beselinoff
           Miss Congeniality
1988  Jacqueline Herrera Mejía
1989  Frances Siryl
1990  Vivian Audely Moreno
1992 
Mónica Raquel Rápalo Martínez
1993  Denia Reyes
1994  Jem Haylock
1996  Yazmín Rossana Fiallos Bosak
1997  Joselina García Cobos
1998  Dania Patricia Prince
Méndez
1999  Daryella Sofia Guerrero Canizales
2000  Flor de María García Ferrera
2001  Olenka Miroslava Fuschich
2002  Erika
Lizeth Ramírez Marin
2007 
Wendy Patricia Salgado Corea
2008  Diana Gabriela Barraza Miralda
2009  Belgica Nataly Suárez
González
2010 
Kenia Melissa Martínez Sambulá
2011  Keylin Suzette Gomez Flores
2012  Jennifer Denise Andrade Felicidades
2013 
Diana Gertrude Schoutsen Mendoza

 

 

Hong Kong
1952  Judy Dan (3rd RU)
1954  Virginia Lee Wai-Chun (2nd RU)
1960  Vivien Cheung Wai-Wan
1962  Shirley Pon Pik-Kong
1964  Mary Bai
1965  Joy Drake
1967  Laura Arminda da Costa Roque (SF)
1968  Tammy Yung Yan-Yan
1969  Christine Tam Mei-Mei
1970  Mabel Hawkett (SF)
1972  Rita Leung Suet-Ling
1973  Elaine Sung Wing-Yin
1974  Jojo Cheung Man-Ying
1975  Mary Cheung Ma-Lai
1976  Rowena Lam Leung-Wai (SF)
1977  Loletta Chu Ling-Ling
1978  Winnie Chan Man-Yuk
1979  Olivia Chang Man-Ai
1980  Wanda Tai Yuet-Ngor
1981  Irene Lo Kam-Cheung
1982  Anglie Leon Leung
1983  Cherona Yeung Suet-Yee
1984  Joyce Mina Godenzi
1985  Shallin Tse Ling
1986  Robin Lee Mei-San
1987  Chung Sok Hui
1988  Pauline Yeung Bo-Ling (4th RU)
1989  Cynthia Cheung Yuk-Lui
1990  Monica Chan Fat-Yung
1991  Anita Yuen Wing-Yee
1993  Emily Lo Suk-Yee
1994  Mok Ho-Yan
1995  Halina Tam Siu-Wan
1996  Sofie Rahman
1997  Lee San-San
1998  Virginia Yung Ka-Shui
1999  Anne Heung Hoi-Lan
2000  Sonija Kwok

Hungary
1992  Dora Patko
1993  Zsanna Pardy
1994  Szilvia Forian
1995  Andrea Harsanyi
1996  Andrea Deak
1997  Ildiko Kecan
1998  Agnes Nagy
1999  Anett Garami
2000  Izabella Kiss
2001  Agnes Helbert
2002  Edit Friedl
2003  Viktoria Tomozi
2004  Blanka Bakos
2005  Szandra Proksa
2006 
Adrienn Bende (Top 20)
2007 
Ildiko Bona
2008 
Jazmin Dammak (Top 15)
2009  Zsuzsana “Suzan” Budai
2010 
Timea Babinyecz
2011  Betta Lipcesi
2012  Agnes Konkoly (Top 10)
2013 
Rebeka Karpati

Iceland
1956  Gudlaug Gudmundsdóttir
1957  Bryndis Schram
1959  Sigridur Thorvaldsdóttir (SF)
1960  Svanhildur Jakobsdóttir
1961  Kristjana Magnusdóttir (SF)
1962  Anna Geirsdóttir (1st RU)
1963  Theodora Thordardóttir
1964  Thelma Ingvarsdóttir
1965  Bara Magnusdóttir
1966  Erla Traustadóttir
1967  Gudrun Petursdóttir
1968  Helen Knuttsdóttir
1969  Maria Baldursdóttir
1970  Erna Johannesdóttir
1971  Gudrun Thorelfur Valgardsdóttir
1972  Maria Johannesdóttir
1974  Anna Bjornsdóttir
          Miss Congeniality
1975  Helga Eldon
Jonsdóttir
1976  Gudmunda Hulda Johannesdóttir
1977  Kristjana Thrainsdóttir
1978  Anna Björk Edwards
1979  Halldora Björk Jonsdóttir
1980  Gudbjörg Sigurdardóttir (SF)
1981  Elisabet Traustadóttir
1982  Gudrun Moller
1983  Unnur Steinsson
1984  Berglind Johansen
1985  Halla Bryndis Jonsdóttir
1986  Thora Thrastardóttir
1988  Anna Margret Jonsdóttir
1989  Gudbjörg Gissurardóttir
1990  Hildur Dungal
1991  Dis Sigurgeirsdóttir
1992  Svava Haraldsdóttir
1993  Maria Run Haflidadóttir
1994  Svala Bjork Arnardóttir
1995  Margret Skuladóttir Sigurz
1996  Hrafnhildur Hafsteinsdóttir
1997  Solveig Lilja Gudmundsdóttir
2006 
Sif Aradóttir
2009 
Ingibjörg Raghnheidur Egilsdottir (Top 15)

India
1952  Indrani Rahman
1964  Meher Castellino Mistry
1965  Persis Khambatta
1966  Yasmin Daji (3rd RU)
1967  Nayyara Mirza
1968  Anjum Mumtaz Barg
1969  Kavita Bhambani
1970  Veena Sajnani
1971  Raj Gill
1972  Roopa Satyan (SF)
1973  Farzana Habib (SF)
1974  Shailini Bhavnath Dholakia (SF)
1975  Meenakshi Kurpad
1976  Naina Sudhir Balsaver
1977  Bineeta Bose
1978  Alamjeet Kaur Chauhan
           Best National Costume
1979  Swaroop Sampat
1980  Sangeeta Motilal Baljana
          Best National Costume
1981  Rachita Kumar
1982  Pamela Chaudhry Singh
1983  Rekha Hande
1984  Juhi Chawla
           Best National Costume
1985  Sonu Walia
1986  Mehr Jessia
1987  Priyadarshini Pradhan
1989  Dolly Minhas
1990  Susanne Sabloak (SF)
1991  Christabelle Howie
1992  Madhushri "Madhu" Sapre (2nd RU)
1993  Namrata Shirodkar (Top 6)
1994  Sushmita Sen (winner)
1995  Manpreet Brar (1st RU)
1996  Sandhya Chib (SF)
1997  Nafisa Joseph (SF)
1998  Lymaraina D’Souza (SF)
1999  Gul Panag (SF)
2000  Lara Dutta (winner)
2001  Celina Jaitley (4th RU)
2002  Neha Dhupia (SF)
2003  Nikita Anand
2004  Tanushree Dutta (Top 10)
2005  Amrita Thapar
2006 
Neha Kapur (Top 20)
2007 
Puja Gupta (Top 10)
2008 
Simran Kaur Mundi
2009 
Ekta Shivangi Choudhury
2010 
Ushoshi Sengupta
2011  Vasuki Sunkavalli
2012  Shilpa Singh (Top 16)
2013 
Manasi Moghe (Top 10)

Indonesia
1974  Nia Kurniasi Ardikoesoema
1975  Lydia Arlini Wahab
1976  Yuliarti Rahayun
1977  Siti Mirza Nuria Arifin
1980  Andi Nana Riwayati Basoamier
1982  Sri Yulianti
1983  Andi Botenri
1995  Susanty Manuhutu
1996  Alya Rohali
2005  Artika Sari Devi Kusmayadi (Top 15)
2006 
Nadine Chandrawinata
2007 
Agni Pratistha Arkadewi Kuswardono
2008  Putri Raemawasti
2009  Zivanna Letisha Siregar
2010 
Qory Sandioriva
2011  Nadine Alexandra Dewi Ames
2012  Maria Selena Nurcahya
2013 
Whulandary Herman (Top 16)

Iraq
1972  Wijdan Burham El-Deen Sulyman

Ireland
1961  Jean Russell
1962  Josie Dwyer
1963  Marlene Margaret McKeown (2nd RU)
           Miss Photogenic
1964  Maurine Elizabeth Lecky
1965  Anne Elizabeth Neill
1966  Gladys Anne Waller
1967  Patricia Armstrong (SF)
1968  Tiffany Scales
1969  Patricia Byrne
1970  Rita Doherty
1971  Marie Hughes
1972  Maree McGlinchey
1973  Pauline Theresa Fitzsimons
1974  Yvonne Costelloe
1975  Julie Ann Farnham (SF)
1976  Elaine Rosemary O’Hara
1977  Jakki Moore
1978  Lorraine Bernadette Enriquez (SF)
1979  Lorraine Marion O’Conner
1980  Maura McMenamim
1981  Valerie Roe
1982  Geraldine Mary McGrory
1983  Roberta Brown (2nd RU)
1984  Patricia Nolan
1985  Olivia Marie Tracey (SF)
1986  Karen Ann Shevlin
1987  Rosemary Elizabeth Thompson
1988  Adrienne Rock
1989  Collette Jackson
1990  Barbara Ann Curran
1991  Siobhan McClafferty
           Miss Photogenic
1992  Jane Thompson
1993  Sharon Ellis
1994  Pamela Flood
1995  Anna Maria McCarthy
1996  Joanne Black
1997  Fiona Mullally
1998  Andrea Roche (SF)
1999  Vivienne Doyle
2000  Louise Doheny
2001  Lesley Turner
2002  Lisa O’Sullivan
2003  Lesley Flood
2004  Cathriona Duignam
2005  Mary Gormley
2006 
Melanie Boreham
2008 
Lynn Kelly
2009  Diana Donnelly
2010 
Rozanna Purcell (Top 10)
2011  Aofie Hannon
2012  Adrienne Murphy

Israel
1952  Ora Vered
1954  Aviva Pe’er
1955  Ilana Carmel
1956  Sara Tal (SF)
1957  Atara Barzilay
1958  Miriam Hadar (SF)
1959  Rina Izakov (SF)
1960  Aliza Gur (SF)
1961  Atida Pisanti (SF)
1962  Jehudit Mazor (SF)
1963  Sherin Ibrahim
           Best National Costume
1964  Ronit Rinat (2nd RU)
1965  Aliza Sadeh (SF)
1966  Aviva Israeli (4th RU)
           Best National Costume
1967  Batia Kabiri (4th RU)
1968  Miriam Friedman (SF)
1969  Chava Levy (3rd RU)
1970  Moshit Tsiporin
1971  Ester Orgad (SF)
1972  Ilana Goren (3rd RU)
1973  Limor Schraibman (4th RU)
1974  Edna Levy
1975  Orit Cooper (SF)
1976  Rina MEssinger (winner)
1977  Zehava Vardi
1978  Dorit Jellinek (SF)
1979  Vered Polgar
1980  Ilana Shushan
1981  Dana Wexler
1982  Deborah Naomi Hess
1983  Shim’ona Hollander
1984  Sapir Koffmann
1985  Hilla Kelmann
1986  Nilly Drucker
1987  Yamit Noy
1988  Shirley Ben-Mordechay
1989  Nicole Halperin
1990  Yvonna Krugliak
1991  Miri Goldfarb
1992  Einat Zmora
1993  Jana Khodirker
1994  Ravit Yarkoni
1995  Yana Kalman
1996  Liraz Mesilaty
1997  Dikla Hamdi
1998  Hagit Raz
1999  Rana Raslan
2000  Nirit Bakshi
2001  Ilanit Levy (SF)
2002  Yamit Har-Noy
2003  Sivan Klein
2004  Gal Gadot
2005  Yelena Ralph (Top 10)
2006 
Anastasya Yentin
2007 
Sharon Kenett
2008  Shunit Faragi
2009  Yulia Dyment
2010 
Bat-El Jobi
2011 
Kim Edri
2012  Lina Machola
2013 
Yitiyish Aynaw

Italy
1952  Giovanna Mazzotti
1953  Rita Stazzi (SF)
1954  Maria Teresa Paliani (SF)
1955  Elena Fancera
1956  Rossana Galli (4th RU)
1957  Valeria Fabrizi (SF)
1958  Clara Coppola
1959  Maria Grazia Buccella
1960  Daniela Bianchi (1st RU)
           Miss Photogenic         
1961  Viviana Romano
1962  Isa Stoppi
1963  Gianna Serra (SF)
1964  Emanuela Stramanna (Top 10)
           Miss Photogenic
1965  Erika Jorger
1966  Paola Bassolino
1967  Paola Rossi (SF)
1968  Cristina Businari
1969  Diana Coccorese
1970  Anna Zamboni (SF)
1971  Mara Palvarini
1972  Isabella Specia
1973  Antonella Barci
1974  Loretta Persichetti
1975  Diana Salvador
1976  Diana Scapolan
1977  Paola Biasini
1978  Andreina Mazzotti
1979  Elvira Puglisi
1980  Loredana Del Santo
1981  Anna Maria Kanakis
1982  Cinzia Fiordeponti (2nd RU)
1983  Federica Maria Moro (SF)
1984  Raffaella Baracchi
1985  Beatrice Papi
1986  Susanna Huckstep
           Miss Photogenic
1987  Roberta Capua (1st RU)
1988  Simona Ventura
1989  Cristiana Bertasi
1990  Annamaria Malipiero
1991  Maria Pia Biscotti
1993  Elisa Jacassi
1994  Arianna David (SF)
1995  Alesandra Meloni
1996  Anna Valle
1997  Denny Andeína Méndez de la Rosa (Top 6)
1998  Claudia Trieste
1999  Gloria Bellicchi
2000  Annalisa Guadalupi
2001  Stefania Maria
2002  Anna Rigon
2003  Silvia Ceccon
2004  Laia Manetti
2005  Maria Teresa Francville Dominguez
2007 
Valentina Massi
2008 
Claudia Ferraris (Top 10)
2009  Laura Valenti
2010 
Jessica Cecchini
2011  Elisa Torrini
2012  Grazia Maria Pinto
2013 
Luna Isabella Voce

Jamaica
1961  Marguerite LeWars
1963  June Maxime Bowman
1964  Beverly Elaine Rerrie
1965  Virginia Hope Redpath
1966  Beverly Savory
1968  Marjorie Bromfield
1969  Carol Gerrow
1970  Sheila Lorna Neil
1971  Suzette Marilyn Wright
1972  Grace Marilyn Wright
1973  Rita Faye Chambers
1974  Lennox Anne Black
1975  Gillian Louise Annette King
1986  Liliana Antoinette Cisneros
1987  Janice Marjorie Sewell
1988  Leota Suah
1989  Sandra Foster (SF)
1990  Michele Hall
1991  Kimberley Mais (Top 6)
1992  Bridgette Rhoden
1993  Rachel Stuart
1994  Angelie Patricia Martin
1995  Justine Willoughby
1996  Trudi-Ann Ferguson
1997  Nadine Julian Thomas
1998  Shani McGraham
1999  Nicole Shereen Haughton (SF)
2000  Saphire Inderea Longmore
2001  Zahra Burton
2002  Sanya Hughes
2003  Michelle Lecky
2004  Christine Renée Straw (Top 10)
2005  Raquel Wright
2006 
Cindy Wright
2007 
Zahra Redwood
2008  April Jackson
2009  Carolyn Yapp
2010 
Yendi Amira Phillips (1st RU)
2011 
Shakira Aminah Martin
2012  Chantal Zaky
2013 
Kerrie Simone Baylis

Japan
1952  Himeko Kojima
1953  Kinuko Ito (2nd RU)
1954  Mieko Kondo
1955  Keiko Takahashi (4th RU)
1956  Yoshie Baba
1957  Kyoko Otani (SF)
1958  Tomoko Moritake (SF)
           Miss Congeniality
1959  Akiko Kojima (winner)
1960  Yayoi Furuno (SF)
1961  Akemi Toyama
1962  Kasuko Hirano
1963  Noriko Ando (SF)
1964  Shizuko Matsumoto
1965  Mari Katayama
1966  Atsumi Ikeno
1967  Kayoko Fujikawa
1968  Yasuyo Iino
           Miss Congeniality
1969  Kikuyo Osuka (4th RU)
1970  Jun Shimada (3rd RU)
1971  Shigeko Taketomi (SF)
1972  Harumi Maeda (SF)
1973  Miyoko Sometani (SF)
1974  Eriko Tsuboi
1975  Sachiko Nakayama (SF)
1976  Miyako Iwakuni
1977  Kyoko Satoh
1978  Hisako Manda
1979  Yurika Kuroda
            Miss Congeniality
1980  Hisae Hiyama
1981  Mineko Orisaku
1982  Eri Okuwaki
1983  Yuko Yamaguchi
1984  Mayumi Niiyama
1985  Hatsumi Furusawa
1986  Hiroko Esaki
1987  Hiroe Namba
1988  Mizuho Sakaguchi (3rd RU)
1989  Eri Tshiro
1990  Hiroko Miyoshi
1991  Atsuko Yamamoto
1992  Akiko Ando
1993  Yukiko Shiki
1994  Chiaki Kawahito
1995  Narumi Saeki
1998  Nana Okumura
1999  Satomi Ogawa
2000  Mayu Endo
2001  Misao Arauchi
2002  Mina Chiba
2003  Miyako Miyazaki (4th RU)
2004  Eri Machimoto
2005  Yukari Kuzuya
2006 
Kurara Chibana (1st RU)
 
          Best National Costume
2007 
Riyo Mori (winner)
2008  Hiroko Mima (Top 15)
2009  Emiri Miyasaka
2010 
Maiko Itai
2011 
Maria Kamiyama
2012  Ayako Hara
2013 
Yukimi Matsuo

Jordan
1960  Helen Giatanapoulus

Kazakhstan
2006 
Dina Nuraliyeva
2007 
Gaukhar Rakhmetalyeva
2008 
Alfina Nassyrova
2010 
Asselina Kuchukova
2011 
Valeriya Aleynikova
2013 
Aigerim Kozhakanova

Kenya
1987  Susan Waruguru Kahumbu
1992  Aisha Wawira Lieberg
1995  Josephine Wanjiku Mbatia
2002  Julie Njeru
2004  Anita Maina
2005  Rachel Marete

Korea
1954  Kae Sun-hae
1955  Kim Mee-chong
1957  Park Hyun-ok
1958  Oh Geum-soon
1959  Oh Hyun-joo (SF)
1960  Sohn Mi-hee-ja (SF)
1961  Seo Yang-hee (SF)
1962  Seo Bum-joo (SF)
1963  Kim Myoung-ja (4th RU)
1964  Shin Jung-hyun
1965  Kim Eun-ji
1966  Yoon Gui-young
1967  Hong Jung-ae
1968  Kim Yoon-jung
1969  Lim Hyun-jung
1970  Yoo Young-ae
1971  Noh Mi-ae
1972  Park Yeon-joo
1973  Kim Young-joo
1974  Kim Eun-jung
           Best National Costume
1975  Seo Young-ok
1976  Chung Kwang-hyun
1977  Kim Sung-hee
           Best National Costume
1978  Shon Jung-eun
1979  Seo Jae-hwa
1980  Kim Eun-jung (SF)
1981  Lee Eun-jung
1982  Park Sun-hee
1983  Kim Jong-joong
           Best National Costume
1984  Lim Mi-sook
1985  Choi Young-ok
1986  Bae Young-ran
1987  Kim Ji-eun
1988  Chang Yoon-jung (1st RU)
1989  Kim Sung-ryoung
1990  Oh Hyun-kyoung
1991  Seo Jung-min
1992  Lee Young-hyun
1993  Yoo Ha-young
1994  Goong Sun-young
1995  Han Sung-joo
1996  Kim Yoon-jung
1997  Lee Eun-hee
1998  Kim Ji-yeon
1999  Choi Ji-hyun
2000  Kim Yeon-joo
2001  Kim Sa-rang
           Best National Costume
2002  Kim Min-kyoung
2003  Geun Na-na
2004  Choi Yun-yong
2005  Kim So-young
2006 
Kim Joo-hee
2007 
Lee "Honey" Ha-nui (3rd RU)
2008  Lee “Sun” Ji-seon
2009  Na Ri
2010 
Kim Joo-ri
2011  Jung So-ra
2012  Lee Seong-hye
2013 
Kim Yu-mi

Kosovo
2008 
Zana Krasniqi (Top 10)
2009  Marigona "Gona" Dragusha (2nd RU)
2010 
Keshtjella Pepshi
2011  Afërdita Dreshaj (Top 16)
2012  Diana Avdiu (Top 16)
           Miss Photogenic

Latvia
2005  Ieva Kokorevica (Top 10)
2006 
Sanita Kublina

Lebanon
1955  Hanya Beydoun
1960  Gladys Tabet
1961  Leila Antaki
1962  Nouhad Cabbabe (SF)
1966  Yolla George Harb
1968  Sonia Faris
1970  Georgette Gero
1971  Georgina Rizk (winner)
1973  Marcelle Herro (SF)
1974  Laudy Salim Ghabache
1975  Souad Nakhoul
1977  Hyam Saadé
1978  Reine Antoine Semaan
1983  May Mansour Chahwan
1984  Sawsan El Sayed
1985  Joyce Sahab
1986  Reine Philip Barakat
1987  Sahar Mouhsen Haydar
1988  Eliane George Fakhoury
1991  Fidaa Chehayeb
1992  Abeer Sharrouf
1993  Samaya Chadrawi
1996  Julia Syriani
1997  Dalida Chammai
1998  Nina Kadis
1999  Clemence Achkar
2000  Norma Elias Naoum
2001  Sandra Rizk
2004  Marie-José Hnein
2005  Nadine Njeim
2006 
Gabrielle Bou Rached
2007 
Nadine Njeim
2009  Martine Tlete Andraos
2010 
Rahaf Abdallah
2011  Yara El Khoury-Mikhael
2012  Rina Chibany
2013 
Karen Ghrawi

Lesotho
1978  Joan Libuseng Khoali

Liberia
1974  Maria Yatta Johnson
1975  Aurelia Sancho
1976  Laurine Wede Johnson
1977  Welma Albertine Wani Campbell

Lithuania
2012  Greta Mikalauskayte
2013 
Simona Burbaite

Luxembourg
1959  Josée Pundel
1960  Josee Venturi
1961  Vicky Schoos
1962  Fernande Kodesch
1963  Mia Dahm
1964  Mariette Sophie Stephano
1965  Marie-Anne Geisen
1966  Gigi Antinori
1967  Marie-Josée Mathgen
1968  Lucienne Krier
1969  Marie Antoniette Bertinelli
1970  Josée Reinert
1971  Mariette Françoise Fay
1972  Anita Heck
1973  Lydia Maes
1974  Giselle Anita Nicole Azzeri
1975  Marie Thérèse Manderschied
1976  Monique Wilmes
1984  Romy Bayerl
1985  Gabriele "Gaby" Chiarini
1986  Martine Christine Georgette Pilot
1988  Lydie Garnie
1989  Chris Scott
1991  Annette Feydt
1992  Carole Reding
1993  Nathalie Dos Santos
1994  Sandy Wagner

Madagascar
1961  Jacqueline Robertson

Malaya
1962  Sarah Alhabshee Abdullah

Malaysia
1964  Angela Filmer
1965  Patricia Augustus
1966  Helen Lee Siew Lien
1967  Monkam Siprasome
1968  Maznah Binte Mohammed Ali
1969  Rosemary Wan Chow Mui
1970  Josephine Lena Wong Jaw Leng (SF)
1971  Yvette Baterman
1972  Helen Looi
1973  Margaret "Maggie" Loo Tai-Tai
1974  Lily Chong Swee Lian
1975  Alice Cheong Yee Leng
1976  Teh-Faridah Ahmad Norizan
1977  Leong Li Ping
1978  Yasmin Yusuff
1979  Irene Wong Sun Ching
1980  Felicia Yong Lee Lin
1981  Audrey Loh Yin Fong
1982  Siti Rohani Binte Wahid
1983  Puspa Mohamad Salleh
1984  Latifah Abdul Hamid
1985  Agnes Chin Lai Hong
1986  Betty Chee Nyuk Pit
1987  Christine Praglar
1988  Linda Lum Chee Ling
1989  Carmen Cheah Swee Lian
1990  Anna Lin
1991  Elaine Chew
1992  Crystal Yong
1993  Lucy Narayanasamy
1994  Liza Koh
1995  Suziela Binte Azrai
1996  Adeline Ong Siew Fong
1997  Trincy Low Ee Bing
1998  Sherine Wong Sook Ling
1999  Jeanette Ooi Phaik Kween
2000  Lynette Mei-Ling Ludi
2001  Tung Mei Chin
2002  Karen Ang Lit Eit
2003  Elaine Daly
2004  Andrea Veronica Fonseka
2005  Angela Gan Hui Boon
2006 
Melissa Ann Tan Swee Yen
2007 
Adelaine Chin Ai Nee
2008 
Levy Li Su Lin
2009 
Joanne Belle NG Li Vun
2010 
Nadine Ann Thomas
2011  Deborah Priya Henry
2012  Kimberley Ann Estrop-Leggett
2013 
Carey Ng Sue Mun

Malta
1968  Kathlene Farrugia
1969  Natalie Quintana
1970  Tessie Pisani
1971  Felicity Celia Carbott
1972  Doris Abdilla
1973  Marthese Vigar
1974  Josette Pace
1975  Frances Pace Ciantar
1976  Mary Grace Ciantar
1977  Jane Benedicta Saliba
1978  Pauline Lewise Farrugia
1979  Dian Borg Bartolo
1980  Isabelle Zammit
1981  Susanne Galea
1982  Rita Falzon
1983  Christine Bonnici
1984  Marisa Sammut
1985  Fiona Micallef
1986  Antoinette Zerafa
1987  Kristina Apap Bologna
1988  Stephanie Spiteri
1989  Sylvana Sammut Pandolfino
1990  Charmaine Farrugia
1991  Michelle Zarb
1992  Julienne Camilleri
1993  Roberta Borg
1994  Paola Camilleri
1995  Sonia Massa
1996  Roseanne Farrugia
1997  Claire Grech
1998  Carol Cassar
1999  Dorianne Muscat
2000  Jolene Arpa
2001  Rosalie Theuma

Martinique
1957  Ginette Cidalise-Montaise
1981  Ghislaine Jean-Louis
1982  Corine Soler
1983  Marie Line Laupa
1984  Danielle Clery

Mauritius
1975  Nirmala Sohun
1976  Marielle Tse-Sik-Sun
1977  Danielle Marie Françoise Bouic
1979  Maria Chanea Allard
1989  Jacky Randabel
1990  Anita Ramgutty
1991  Dhandevy Jeetun
1992  Stephanie Raymond
1993  Danielle Pascal
1994  Viveka Babajee
1995  Marie Priscilla Mardaymootoo
1997  Cindy Cesar
1998  Leena Ramphul
1999  Micaella L'Hortalle
2000  Jenny Arthémidor
2002  Karen Alexandre
2003  Marie-Aimée Bergicourt
2005  Marie-Natacha Magalie Antoo
2006 
Isabelle Antoo
2007 
Sandra Faro
2008  Marie-Anne Olivia Carey
2009  Deanna Valerie Anais Veerapatren
2010 
Dalysha Doorga
2011  Laetitia Darche
2012 
Ameeksha Devi Dilchand
2013 
Diya Beeltah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mexico
1952  Olga Llorens Pérez Castillo (SF)
1953  Ana Bertha Lepe Jiménez (3rd RU)
1954  Elvira Castillo Olvera
1955  Yolanda Mayen
1956  Erna Marta Bauman (SF)
1957  Irna Arévalo
1958  Elvira Leticia Risser Corredor
1959  Mirna García Dávila
1965  Juana Jeanine Acosta Cohen
1967  Valentina Vales Duarte
1968  Perla Olivia Aguirre Muñoz
1969  Gloria Leticia Hernández Martín del Campo
1970  Libia Zulema López Montemayor
1971  Maria Luisa López Corzo
           Best National Costume
1972  María del Carmen Orozco Quibriera
1973  Rossana Villares Moreno
1974  Guadalupe del Carmen Elorriaga Valdéz
1975  Delia Servín Nieto
1976  Carla Jean Evert Reguera
1977  Felicia Mercado Aguado
1978  Alba Margarita Cervera Lavat (SF)
1979  Blanca María Luisa Díaz Tejeda
1980  Ana Patricia Núñez Romero
1981  Judith Grace González Hinks
1982  María del Carmen López Flores
1983  Mónica Maria Rosas Torres
1984  Elizabeth Broden Ibáñez
1985  Yolanda de la Cruz Cárdenas Avilés
1986  Alejandrina "Connie" Carranza Ancheta
1987  Cynthia Fallón García Cepeda
1988  Amanda Beatriz Olivares Philips (2nd RU)
1989  Adriana Abascal López Cisneros (4th RU)
1990  María de los Ángeles "Marilé" del Rosario Santiago (Top 6)
1991  María Guadalupe "Lupita" Jones Garay (winner)
1992  Mónica Zúñiga Arriaga
1993  Angelina del Carmen González Guerrero
1994  Fabiola Pérez Rovirosa
1995  Luz Maria Zetina Lugo
1996  Vanessa Guzmán Niebla (Top 6)
1997  Rebeca Lynn Tamez Jones
1998  Katty Fuentes Garcia
1999  Silvia Salgado Cavazos (SF)
2000  Leticia Judith Murray Acedo
           Best National Costume
2001  Jacqueline Bracamontes Van-Hoorde
2002  Erika Yadira Cruz Escalante
2003  Marisol González Casas
2004  Rosalva Yazmín Luna Ruiz (Top 15)
2005  Laura Elizondo Erhard (3rd RU)
2006 
Silvia Priscila Perales Elizondo (Top 10)
2007  Rosa María Ojeda Cuen (Top 10)
2008 
Elisa Nájera Gualito (4th RU)
2009  Karla Maria Carrillo González
2010  
Jimena Navarrete Rosette (winner)
2011  Karin Cecilia Ontiveros Meza
2012  Laura Karina González Muñoz (Top 10)
2013 
Cynthia Lizeth Duque Garza

Micronesia
(UN Trust Territory under US administration, became independent with Free Association with U.S.A. in 1986)
1975  Elena Delunger Tomokane

Montenegro (created in 2006)
2007 
Snezana Buskovic
2008  Dasa Zivkovic
2009  Anja Jovanovic
2011 
Nikolina Loncar
           Miss Congeniality
2012  Andrea Rajondic

Morocco
1957  Jacqueline Dorella Bonilla (SF)
1960  Marilyne Escobar
1961  Irene Gorsse
1962  Ginette Buenaventes
1963  Selma Rahal
1966  Joelle Lesage
1975  Salhi Badia
1978  Majida Tazi

Myanmar
2013  Moe Set Wine

Namibia
1981  Antoinette Knoetze
1982  Desere Anita Kotze
1983  Astrid Klotzsch
1984  Peta Harley Peters
1991  Ronel Liebenberg
1992  Michelle McLean (winner)
1993  Anja Schroder
1994  Christalene Barbara Kahatjipara
           Miss Congeniality
1995  Patricia Burt
1996  Faghma Absalom
1997  Sheya Shipanga
1998  Retha Reinders
1999  Vaanda Katjiuongua
2000  Mia de Klerk
2002  Michelle Heitha
2003  Ndapewa Alfons (Top 10)
2005  Adele Basson
2006 
Anna Svetlana Nashandi
2009  Happie Namsiku Ntelamo
2012 
Tsakana Nkandi
2013 
Paulina Nangula April Malulu

Netherlands
1956  Rita Schmidt
1958  Corine Rottschaefer (SF)
 
          Miss Photogenic
1959  Peggy Erwich
1960  Carina Verbeek
1961  Gita Kamman
1962  Marjan van der Heijden
1963  Elsa Onstenk
1964  Henny Deul
           Best National Costume
1965  Anja Christina Maria Schuit (4th RU)
1966  Margo Isabelle Domen (SF)
1967  Irene van Campenhout (SF)
1968  Nathalie Heyl
1969  Welmoed Hollenberg
1970  Maureen Joan Renzen
1971  Laura Mulder-Smid
1972  Jenny Ten Wolde
1973  Monique Borgeld
1974  Nicoline Cunera Maria Broeckx
1975  Lynda Adriana Snippe
1976  Nannetje Johanna Nielen
1977  Ineke Berends (SF)
1978  Karin Ingrid Gustafsson (SF)
1979  Eunice Bharatsingh
1980  Karin Gooyer
1981  Ingrid Johanna Maria Schouten (SF)
1982  Brigitte Dierickx
1983  Nancy Lalleman Heynis
1984  Nancy Neede (SF)
1985  Brigitte Bergman
           Miss Photogenic
1986  Caroline Veldkamp
1987  Janny ter Velde
1988  Annabet Reindina Berendsen
1989  Angela Visser (winner)
1990  Stephanie Halenbeek
1991  Pauline Huizinga (1st RU)
1992  Vivian Jansen (Top 6)
1993  Angelique van Zalen
1994  Irene van der Laar
1995  Chantal Van Woensel
1996  Marja de Graaf
1998  Jacqueline Rotteveel
2000  Chantal van Roessel
2001  Reshma Roopram
2002  Kim Kötter
2003  Tessa Amber Brix
2004  Lindsay Grace Pronk
2005  Sharita Sopacua
2008 
Charlotte Labee
2009  Avalon-Chanel Weyzig
2010 
Desiree van den Berg
2011 
Kelly Weekers (Top 16)
2012  Nathalie Marina Hendrika Maria den Dekker
2013 
Stephanie Tency

New Caledonia
1982  Lenka Topalovitch

New Hebrides
1978  Christine Spooner

New Zealand
1954  Moananui Akiwa Manley
1960  Lorraine Nawa Jones
1962  Lesley Margaret Nichols (SF)
1963  Regina Ellen Scandrett
1964  Lyndal Ursula Cruickshank
1965  Gay Lorraine Phelps
1966  Heather Gettings
1967  Pamela McLeod
1968  Christine Mary Antunovic
1969  Carole Robinson
           Miss Photogenic
1970  Glenys Elizabeth Treweek
1971  Linda Jan Ritchie
1972  Kristine Dayle Allen
1973  Pamela King
1974  Dianne Sarah Winyard
1975  Barbara Ann Kirkley
1976  Janey Kingscote
1977  Donna Anne Schultze
1978  Jane Simmonds
1979  Andrea Karke
1980  Diana Delyse Nottle (2nd RU)
           Miss Photogenic
1981  Donella Elizabeth Clemmence Thomsen (SF)
1982  Sandra Helen Dexter
1983  Lorraine Elizabeth Downes (winner)
1984  Tania Susan Clague
1985  Claire Glenister
1986  Christine Atkinson
1987  Ursula Kim Ryan
1988  Lana Marie Coc-Kroft
1989  Shelley Soffe
1992  Lisa Maree De Montalk (SF)
1993  Karly Donne Kinnaird
1994  Nicola Johanne Brighty
1995  Shelley Jeannine Edwards
1996  Sarah Brady
1997  Marina Alofagia McCartney
1998  Rosemary Rassell
1999  Kristy Wilson
2000  Toni Peachey
2001  Kateao Nehua
2003  Sharee Adams
2006 
Elizabeth Gray
2007 
Laural Barrett
2008 
Samantha Powell
2009  Katie Taylor
2010 
Ria van Dyke
2011  Priyani Puketapu
2012  Talia Bennett
2013 
Holly Michelle Cassidy

Nicaragua
1955  Rosa Lacayo
1963  Leda Sánchez
1968  Margine Davidson Morales
1969  Soraya Herrera Chávez
1970  Graciela Salazar Lanzas
1971  Xiomara Paguaga Rodríguez
1973  Ana Cecilia Saravia Lanzas
1974  Francis "Fanny" Duarte de León Tapia
1975  Alda Maritza Sánchez
1976  Ivania Navarro Genie
1977  Beatriz Obregón Lacayo (SF)
1978  Claudia Herrera Cortés
1991  Ana SofÍa Pereira Villalta
1992  Ida Patricia Delaney
1993  Luisa Amalia Urcuyo Lacayo
1995  Linda Asalia Clerk Castillo
1998  Claudia Patricia Alaniz Hernández
1999  Liliana Sofia Pilarte Centeno
2001  Ligia Cristina Argüello Roa
2002  Marianela Lacayo Mendoza
2003  Claudia Salmerón Avilés
2004  Marifely Argüello César
2005  Daniela Regina Clerk Castillo
2006 
Maria Cristiana Frixione Mendoza
2007 
Xiomara Blandino Artola (Top 10)
2008  Thelma Guisselle Rodríguez Flores
2009 
Indiana Maria Sánchez Sánchez
2010 
Scharllette Alexandra Allen Moses
2011 
Adriana de Lourdes Dorn Rodríguez
2012  Farah Guillermina Eslaquit Cano
2013 
Nastassja Isabella Bolívar Cifuentes (Top 16)
           Best National Costume

Nigeria
1964  Edna Park
1987  Lynda Chuba Ikpeazu
1988  Omasan Tokurbo Buwa
1989  Bianca Odinaka Onoh
1990  Sabina Ifeoma Umeh
1991  Tonia Okogbenin
1992  Sandra Guenefred Petgrave
1993  Rihole Gbinigie
1994  Suzan Hart
1995  Toyin Enitan Raji
           Miss Congeniality
1998  Chika Lilian Chikezie
1999  Angela Ukpoma
2000  Matilda Kerry
2001  Agbani Asenite Darego (SF)
2002  Chinenye Ochuba
2003  Ohumotu "Celia" Bissong
2004  Anita Queen Uwagbale
2005  Roseline Amusu
2006 
Tienepre Alexandra Oki
2007 
Ebinabo Potts-Johnson
2008 
Stephanie Oforka
2009  Enifovwe Sandra Otohwo
2010 
Ngozi Odaloni
2011  Sophie Gemal
2012  Isabella Agbor Ojong Ayuk
2013 
Stephanie Okwu

Northern Marianas
1976  Candelaria Flores Borja
1977  Margarita Benavente Camacho
1978  Julias Salas Concepcion
1979  Barbara Torres
1980  Angelina Camacho Chong
1981  Juanita Masga Mendiola
1982  Sheryl Sonoda Sizemore
1983  Thelma Mafnas
1984  Porsche Salas
1985  Antoinette Marie Flores
1986  Christine Guerrero
1987  Luciana Seman Ada
1988  Ruby Jean Hamilton
1989  Soreen Villanueva
1990  Edwina Taitano Menzies
1991  Sharon Rosario
1992  Imelda Antonio
1993  Victoria "Vicky" Taisakan Todela
1994  Elizabeth Tomokane
1995  Karah Kirschenheiter
1996  Belvilyn Ada Tenorio
1997  Melanie Sibetang
1998  Helene Yun Lizama
1999  Cherlyn Brel Cabrera
2001  Janet Han King
2002  Virginia Gridley
2006 
Shequita DeLeon Guerrero Bennett

Norway
1952  Eva Roine
1953  Synnöve Gulbrandsen (SF)
1954  Mona Stornes (SF)
1955  Solveig Borstad (SF)
1958  Greta Andersen
1959  Jorunn Kristjansen (1st RU)
1960  Ragnhild Aass (SF)
1961  Rigmor Trengereid
1962  Julie Ege
1963  Eva Carlberg
1964  Jorunn Nystedt (Top 10)
1965  Britt Aaberg
1966  Siri Gro Nilsen (SF)
1967  Gro Goksor
1968  Tone Knaran (SF)
1969  Patricia "Pia" Ingrid Walker (SF)
1970  Vibeke Steineger
1971  Ruby Reitan
1972  Liv Hanche Olsen
1973  Aina Walle (2nd RU)
1976  Bente Lihaug (SF)
1977  Åshild Jenny Ottesen
1978  Jeanette Aarum
1979  Unni Margrethe Öglaend
1980  Maiken Nielsen
1981  Mona Olsen (SF)
1982  Jeanette Carine Krefting
1983  Karen Elisabeth Dobloug (SF)
1984  Ingrid Maria Martens
1985  Karen Margrethe Moe
1986  Tone Henriksen
1987  Mariann Leines
1988  Bente Charlotte Rosenkilde Brunland (SF)
1989  Lene Ornhoft
1990  Mona Grudt (winner)
1991  Lene Maria Pedersen
1992  Anne Sofie Galaasen
1993  Ine Beate Strand
           Best National Costume
1994  Caroline Saetre
1995  Line Sandvik
1996  Inger Lise Ebeltoft
1998  Stine Bergsvand
2000  Tonje Kristin Wollo
2001  Linda Marshall
2002  Hege Hatlo
2003  Hanne-Karine Sorby
2004  Kathrine Sörland (Top 15)
2005  Helene Traasavik (Top 15)
2006 
Martine Jonassen
2007 
Kirby Ann Tan Basken
2008  Mariann Birkedal
2009  Eli Landa
2010 
Melinda Victoria Elvenes
2012  Sara Nicole Andersen
2013 
Mari Ekelof Chauhan

Okinawa
(under US administration until it became part of Japan in 1972)

1963  Reiko Uehara
1964  Toyoko Uehara
1965  Leiko Arakaki
1966  Yoneko Kiyan
1967  Etsuko Okuhira
1968  Sachie Kawamitsu