Lists P to Z
Home Women's 12-Year lists All Nations Asia Pacific World Atlantico Banana Beauty of the World Caraibes Hibiscus Chinese International Coffee Earth Face of Beauty Global Beauty Queen Global Teen Globe International Globe (in Albania) Globe (in Turkey) Grand International Hispano-American India Worldwide Intercontinental International Latin America Princess of the World Progress International South Pacific Sugar Cane Supranational T.E.E.N. Pageant Teen International Tourism International Tourism Queen International Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l Tourism World United Continents Universe University World Yacht

   

   

 

1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 Lists A to F Lists G to O Lists P to Z

 

Panama
1952  Elzibir Gisela Malek
1953  Emita Arosemena Zubieta (SF)
1954  Liliana Torre (SF)
1964  Maritza Montilla
1965  Sonia Inés Ríos
1966  Dionisia Broce
1967  Mirna Norma Castillero
1970  Berta López Herrera
1971  Gladys Isaza
1973  Jeanine Lizuaín
1974  Jazmine Nereida Panay (SF)
1975  Anina Horta Torrijos
1976  Carolina Maria Chiari
1977  Marina Valenciano
1978  Diana Leticia Conte Vergara
1979  Yahel Cecile Dolande
1980  Gloria Karamañites Davis (SF)
1981  Ana María Henríquez Valdés
1982  Isora de Lourdes Moreno López
1983  Elizabeth Bylan Bennett
1984  Cilinia Prada Acosta
1985  Janett Vásquez Sanjuán
1986  Gilda García López
          Best National Costume
1987  Gabriela Deleuze Ducasa
1991  Liz Michelle de León Paz
1992  Ana Cecilia "Chia" Orillac Arías
1993  Gisselle Amelia González Aranda
1994  María Sofía Velásquez Jaimes-Freyre
1995  Michelle Jeanette Sage Navarrete
1996  Reyna del Carmen Royo Rivera
1997  Lía Victoria Borrero González (Top 6)
1998  Tanisha Tamara Drummond Johnson
1999  Yamaní Esther Saied Calviño
2000  Analía Verónica Núñez Sagripanti
2001  Ivette Maria Cordovez Usuga
2002  Yostin "Justine" Lissette Pasek Patiño (1st RU / winner)
2003  Stefanie De Roux Martín (Top 15)
2004  Jéssica Patricia Rodríguez Clark
           Best National Costume
2005  Rosa María Hernández
2006 
Maria Alessandra Mezquita Lapadula
2007 
Sorangel Matos Arce
2008 
Carolina Dementiev Justavino
2009 
Diana Patricia Broce Bravo
           Best National Costume
2010  A
nyoli Amorette Ábrego Sanjur
2011 
Sheldry Nazareth Sáez Bustavino (Top 10)
           Best National Costume
2012  Stephanie Marie Vander Werf Lobato
2013 
Carolina Del Carmen Brid Cerrud

Papua New Guinea
1976  Eva Regina Arni
1977  Sayah Karakuru
1978  Angelyn Muta Tukana
1979  Molly Misbut
1980  Mispah Alwyn
1982  Moi Eli
1983  Shannelle Bray
1984  Patricia Mirisa
1985  Carmel Vagi
1986  Anna Wild

Paraguay
1957  Lucy Montanero Rivarola
1958  Graciela Scorza Leguizamón
1960  Mercedes Teresa Ruggia
1961  Maria Cristina Osnaghi Perreira
1962  Corina Rolón Escuariza
1963  Amelia Benítez
1964  Miriam Riart Brugada (SF)
1965  Stella Castell Vallet
1966  Mirtha Martínez Sarubbi
1967  Maria Eugenia Torres
1970  Teresa Mercedes Britez Sullow
1972  Maria Stela Volpe Martínez
1973  Teresita Maria Cano
1974  Maria Angela Zulema Medina Monjagata
1975  Susana Beatriz Vire Ferreira
1976  Nidia Fatima Cardenas
1977  Maria Leticia Zarza Perriet
1978  Rosa María Duarte Melgarejo
1979  Patricia Lohman Bernie
1980  Martha Maria Galli Romanach
1981  Maria Isabel Urizar Caras
1982  Maris Stella Villalba Mendoza
1983  Mercedes Bosch Cuarilla
1984  Elena Ortíz Allegretti
1985  Beverly Ocampo Gadea
1986  Johanna Kelmer Joja
1987  Tammy Elizabeth Ortigosa Sonneborn
1988  Marta Noemi Acosta Granada
1989  Ana Victoria Schaerer del Puerto
1990  Mónica Plate Cano
1991  Vivian Rosanna Benítez Brizuela (SF)
1992  Pamela Zarza
           Best National Costume
1993  Carolina Barrios
1994  Liliana Noémi González Mena
1995  Bettina Rosemary Barboza Caffarena
1996  Marta Elizabeth Lovera Parquet
1997  Rossana Elizabeth Jiménez Pereira
1998  Luz Marina González Ruiz Díaz
1999  Carmen Alicia Morínigo Machuca
2000  Carolina Ramírez Franco
2001  Rosemary Britez
2004  Yanina Alicia González Georgia (3rd RU)
2005  Karina Rebeca Buttner Naumann
2006 
Lourdes Verónica Arévalos Elias (3rd RU)
2007 
Maria José Maldonado Gomez
2008 
Giannina Ruffinelli
2009  Mareike Baumgarten Oroa
2010 
Johanna Maria Belén Benítez Olmedo
2011 
Alba Lucia Riquelme Valenzuela
2012  Egni Analia Almirón Eckert
2013 
María Guadalupe González Talavera

Peru
1952  Ada Gabriela Bueno
1953  Mary Ann Sarmiento Hall (SF)
1954  Isabella León Velarde Dancuart (SF)
1956  Rosa Dolores "Lola" Sabogal Morzán (SF)
1957  Gladys Rosa Zender Urbina (winner)
1958  Beatriz Boluarte (SF)
1959  Guadalupe Mariátegui Hawkis
1960  Medadit Gallino
1961  Carmela Stein Bedoya (SF)
1962  Silvia Ruth Dedeking
1963  Dora Toledano Godier
1964  Miluska Vondrak Steel
1965  Freida Rosario Holler Figallo (SF)
1966  Madeline Hartog-Bel Houghton (SF)
1967  Mirtha Calvo Sommaruga
1968  Maria Esther Brambilla
1969  Maria Julia Mantilla Mayer (SF)
1970  Cristina Málaga Butrón
1971  Magnolia Martínez
           Miss Congeniality
1972  Carmen Amelia Ampuero Mosquetti (SF)
           Best National Costume
1975  Olga Lourdes Berninzon
Devéscovi
1976  Rocio Rita Lazcano
           Best National Costume
1977  Maria Isabel Frias Zavala
1978  Olga Roxana Zumarán Burga (SF)
1979  Jacqueline Brahm
1980  Mariailce Lisseth Ramis Figueroa
1981  Gladys Silva Cansino
1982  Maria Francesca Zaza Reinoso (SF)
           Best National Costume
1983  Vivien Griffiths Shields
1984  Fiorella Ferrari Iglesias
1985  Maria Gracia Galleno Bedoya
1986  Karin Mercedes Lindemann García
1987  Jessica Patricia Newton Vasquez-Saenz (SF)
1988  Katia Mirella Escudero Lozano
1989  Mariana Sovero McKay
1990  Marisol Martínez
1991  Eliana Daphne Martínez Márquez
1992  Aline Arce Santos
1993  Deborah de Souza-Peixoto Luna
1994  Karina Calmet
1995  Paola Dellepiane Gianotti
1996  Natalí Patricia Sacco Angeles (SF)
1997  Claudia Maria Dopf Scarsi
1998  Karin del Rosario Bernal Gilardi
1999  Fabiola Lazo
2000  Veronica Rueckner
2001  Viviana Rivas Plata Aita
2002  Adriana Zubiate Flores
2003  Claudia Ortiz de Zevallos Cano (Top 15)
2004  Liesel Holler Sotomayor
2005  Debora Sulca Cravero (Top 10)
2006 
Fiorella Viñas
2007 
Jimena Elías Roca
2008  Karol Stephanie Castillo Pinillos
2009  Karen Susana Schwarz Espinoza
2010 
Giuliana Myriam Zevallos Roncagliolo
2011 
Natalie Vertiz Gonzáles
2012  Nicole Faverón Vasquez (Top 16)
2013 
Cindy Mejía Santa María

Philippines
1952  Teresita Torralba Sanchez
1953  Cristina Monson Pacheco
1954  Blesilda Mueler Ocampo (SF)
1955  Yvonne Berenguer de los Reyes
1956  Isabel Escobar Rodriguez
1957  Mary Ann Carmen Philipps Corrales
1962  Josephine Brown Estrada
1963  Lalaine Betia Bennett (3rd RU)
1964  Myrna Sese Panlilio
1965  Louise Vail Aurelio (SF)
1966  Maria Clarinda Garces Soriano (SF)
1967  Pilar Delilah Veloso Pilapil
1968  Rosario "Sharina" Rosello Zaragoza
1969  Gloria Maria Aspillera Díaz (winner)
1970  Simonette Berenguer de los Reyes
1971  Vida Valentina Fernandez Doria
           Miss Photogenic
1972  Armi Barbara Quiray Crespo (SF)
1973  Maria Margarita Moran Roxas (winner)
           Miss Photogenic
1974  Guadalupe Cuerva Sanchez (SF)
1975  Rose Marie Singson Brosas (4th RU)
1976  Lizbeth Samson de Padua
1977  Anna Lorraine Tomas Kier
1978  Jennifer Mitcheck Cortes
1979  Criselda Flores Cecilio
1980  Maria Rosario Rivera Silayan (3rd RU)
1981  Maria Caroline "Maricar" de Vera Mendoza
1982  Maria Isabel Lopez
1983  Rosita "Cita" Capuyon
1984  Maria Desiree Ereso Verdadero (3rd RU)
1985  Joyce Ann Fellosas Burton
1986  Violeta Arsela Enriquez Naluz
1987  Geraldine Villaruz Asis (SF)
1988  Perfida Reyes Limpin
1989  Sara Jane Paez
1990  Germelina Leah Pagan Padilla
1991  Maria Lourdes Gonzalez
1992  Elizabeth Garcia Berroya
1993  Joanna Melinda "Dindi" Tanseco Gallardo
1994  Charlene Bonnin Gonzales (Top 6)
           Best National Costume
1995  Joanne Zapanta Santos
1996  Aileen Leng Marfori Damiles
           Miss Photogenic
1997  Abbygale Williamson Arenas
           Miss Photogenic
1998  Jewel May Lobaton
1999  Miriam Redito Quiambao (1st RU)
2000  Nina Ricci Caldo Alagao
2001  Zorayda Ruth Andam
2002  Karen Loren Medrano Agustin
2003  Carla Gay Sunga Balingit
2004  Maricar Manalaysay Balagtas
2005  Gionna Jimenez Cabrera
           Miss Photogenic
2006 
Lia Andrea Aquino Ramos
           Miss Photogenic
2007 
Anna Theresa Luy Licaros
           Miss Photogenic
2008 
Jennifer Tarol Barrientos
2009 
Pamela Bianca Ramos Manalo
2010 
Maria Venus Bayonito Raj (4th RU)
2011  Shamcey Gurrea Supsup (3rd RU)
2012  Janine Marie Raymundo Tugonon (1st RU)
2013 
Ariella Hernandez Arida (3rd RU)

Poland
1958  Alicja Bobrowska (4th RU)
1959  Zuzanna Cembrowska (SF)
1984  Joanna Karska
1985  Katarzyna Dorota Zawidzka
1986  Brygida Elzbieta Bziukiewicz (3rd RU)
1989  Joanna Gapinska (3rd RU)
1990  Malgorzata Obiezalska
1991  Joanna Michalska
1992  Izabela Filipowska
1993  Marzenna Wolska
1994  Joanna Brykczinska
1995  Magdalena Pecikiewicz
1996  Monika Chroscicka-Wnetrzak
1997  Agnieszka Zielinska
1998  Sylwia Malgorzata Kupiec
1999  Katarzyna "Kassia" Pakula
2000  Emilia Ewelina Raszynska
2001  Monika Gruda
2002  Joanna Drozdowska
2003  Iwona Makuch
2004  Paulina Panek
2005  Marta Kossakowska
2006 
Francys Mayela Barraza Sudnicka
2007 
Dorota Gawron
2008  Barbara Tatara
2009  Angelika Jakubowska
2010 
Maria Nowakowska
2011  Rozalia Mancewicz
2012  Marcelina Zawadzka (Top 16)
2013 
Paulina Krupinska
           Miss Photogenic

Portugal
1960  María Teresa Motoa Cardoso
1962  Maria Jose Santos Trindade Defolloy
1965  Maria do Carmo Paraíso Sancho
1970  Ana Maria Diozo Lucas
1971  Maria Celmira Pereira Bauleth
1972  Iris Maria Rosário dos Santos
1973  Carla Luisa dos Santos Paiva Barros
1974  Ana Paula da Silva Freitas
1979  Marta Maria Mendoça de Gouveia
1981  Ana Paula Machado Moura
1982  Ana Maria Valdiz Wilson
1983  Anabela Elisa Vissenjou Ananíades
1984  Maria de Fátima Rodrigues Jardim
1985  Alexandra Paula Mota Gomes
1986  Mariana Dias Carriço
1987  Noélia Cristina Chaves Pereira
1988  Isabel Rodrigues Martins da Costa
1989  Ana Francisca Peixoto Gonçalves Sobrinho
1990  Maria Angélica Mira Rosado
1992  Maria Fernanda Silva
1993  Carla Marisa da Cruz
1994  Mónica Sofia Borges Pereira
1995  Adriana Iria
1996  Rita Carvalho
1997  Lara Antunes
1998  Icília Silva Berenguel
1999  Marisa Ferreira
           Miss Congeniality
2000  Licínia Macedo
2001  Telma Rute Jesus Santos
2002  Iva Catarina da Silva Lamarão
2011 
Laura Gonçalves (Top 10)

Puerto Rico
1952  Marilia Levy
1953  Wanda Irizarry
1954  Lucy Santiago
1955  Carmen Laura Betancourt
1956  Paquita Vivo
1957  Mapita Mercado Cordero
           Miss Congeniality
1961  Enid del Valle
1962  Ana Celia Sosa
1963  Jeanette Blascoechea
1964  Yolanda Rodríguez Machin
1965  Gloria Cobain Díaz
1966  Carol Bajandas
1967  Yvonne Coll
1968  Marylene Carrasquillo
1969  Aida Betancourt
1970  Marisol Malaret Contreras (winner)
1971  Beba Franco (3rd RU)
1972  Barbara Torres
1973  Gladys Vanessa Colón Díaz
1974  Sonia Maria Stege Chardón (SF)
1975  Lorell del Carmen Carmona Juan
1976  Elizabeth Zayas Ortíz
1977  Maria del Mar Rivera
1978  Ada Cecille Perkins Flores
1979  Audrey Teresa "Tere" López Fernández
1980  Agnes Tañón Correa (SF)
1981  Carmen Lotti
1982  Lourdes Milagros Mantero Hormazábal
1983  Carmen Batiz Vergara
1984  Sandra Beauchamp Roque
1985  Deborah Fatima Carthy-Deu (winner)
1986  Elizabeth Robison Latalladi (SF)
1987  Laurie Tamara Simpson Rivera (4th RU)
1988  Isabel Maria Pardo
1989  Catalina Maria Villar Ruiz
1990  Maria Luisa Fortuño
1991  Lizzette Bouret
1992  Daisy García
1993  Dayanara Yari Torres Delgado (winner)
1994  Brenda Esther Robles Cortés
1995  Desirée Louny Lowry Rodríguez (Top 6)
1996  Sarybel Velilla Cabeza
1997  Ana Rosa Brito Suárez (SF)
1998  Joyce Marie Giraud Mojica (2nd RU)
1999  Brenda Liz López Ramos (SF)
           Miss Photogenic
2000  Zoraida Isabel Fonalledas Ferraiouli
2001  Denisse Maria Quiñones August (winner)
           Miss Photogenic
2002  Isis Marie Casalduc Gonzalez
           Miss Photogenic
2003  Carla Tricoli Rodríguez
           Miss Photogenic
2004  Alba Giselle Reyes Santos (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2005  Cynthia Olavarria (1st RU)
2006 
Zuleyka Jerris Rivera Mendoza (winner)
2007 
Wilmadilis “Uma” Blasini Pérez
2008  Ingrid María Rivera Santos
2009  Mayra Matos Pérez (4th RU)
2010 
Mariana Paola Vicente Morales (Top 10)
2011  Viviana Ortiz Pastrana (Top 16)
2012  Bodine Koehler Peña
2013 
Monic Marie Pérez Díaz (Top 16)

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

Reunion
(African overseas department of France)
1977  Yolaine Morel
1978  Evelyn Pongerard
1979  Isabelle Jacquemart
1980  Marie Josephe Hoareau
1981  Patricia Abadie
1982  Marie Micheline Ginon Manthe
1983  Eliane LeBeau
1984  Marie Lise Gigan
1985  Dominique de Lort-Serignan
1986  Geneviève Lebon

Rhodesia & Nyasaland
(split into Zimbabwe & Malawi)
1961  Jonee Sierra

Romania
1991  Dana Nane
1992  Corina Corduneanu
1993  Angelica Nicoara
1994  Mihaela Ciolacu
1995  Monika Grosu
1996  Roberta Alma Anastase
1997  Diana Maria Urdareanu
1998  Iuliana Elena Verdes
2009 
Bianca Elena Constantin
2010 
Oana Paveluc
2011  Larisa Popa
2012  Delia Monica Duca
2013 
Roxana-Oana Andrei

Russia
1994  Inna Zobova
1995  Yulia Alekseyeva
1996  Ilmira Shamsutdinova (Top 6)
           Best National Costume
1997  Anna Baychik
1998  Anna Malova (SF)
1999  Alexandra Valeryievna Petrova
2000  Svetlana Victorovna Goreva
2001  Oksana Kalandyrets (SF)
2002  Oksana Fyodorova (winner / fired)
2003  Olesya Bondarenko
2004  Kseniya Kustova
2005  Nataliya Nikolayeva
2006 
Anna Litvinova (Top 20)
2007 
Tatyana Kotova
2008  Vera Krasova (3rd RU)
2009  Sofiya Andreevna Rudieva
2010 
Irina Igorevna Antonenko (Top 15)
2011  Natalia Gantemurova
2012  Yelizaveta Igorievna Golovanova (Top 10)
2013 
Elmira Rafikovna Abdrazakova

Samoa
(Miss Western Samoa from 1981 to 1986; "Western" was dropped 1997)
1975  Darlene Jean Schwenke
1976  Taliilani Ellen Letuli
1977  Virginia Caroline Suka
1978  Palepa Sio Tauiliili
1981  Lenita Marianne Schwalger
1982  Ivy Evelyn Warner
1983  Falute Mama Aluni
1984  Lena Slade
1985  Tracey Mihaljevich
1986  Tui Kaye Hunt

Scotland
1961  Susan Jones (SF)
1962  Vera Parker
1963  Grace Calder W. Taylor
           Miss Congeniality
1964  Wendy Barrie
1965  Mary Young
1966  Linda Ann Lees
1967  Lena MacGarvie
           Miss Photogenic
1968  Helen Davidson
1969  Sheena Drumond
1970  Lee Hamilton Marshall
1971  Elizabeth Montgomery
1972  Elizabeth Joan Stevely
1973  Caroline Meade
1974  Catherine Lesley Robertson
1975  Mary Kirkwood
1976  Carol Jean Grant (3rd RU)
1977  Sandra Bell (2nd RU)
1978  Angela Mary Kate Macleod
1979  Lorraine Davidson (SF)
1980  Linda Gallagher (1st RU)
1981  Anne McFarlane
1982  Georgina Kearney
1983  Linda Renton
1984  May Monaghan
1985  Jackie Hendrie
1986  Natalie M. Devlin
1988  Amanda Laird
1989  Victoria Susannah Lace
1990  Karina Ferguson

Senegal
1974  Thioro Thiam
1985  Chantal Loubelo
1987  Fabienne Joelle Feliho

Serbia
2007 
Teodora Marcic
2008 
Bojana Boric
2009  Dragana Atlija
2010 
Lidija Kocic
2011  Anja Saranovic
2012  Branislava "Brana" Mandic
2013 
Ana Vrcelj

Serbia & Montenegro
(split after 2006)
2003  Sanja Papic (3rd RU)
2004  Dragana Dujovic
2005  Jelena Mandic
2006 
Nada Milinic

Seychelles
1995  Maria Payet

Singapore
1954  Marjorie Lee
1958  Marion Willis
1962  Julie Koh Moot-Lei
1966  Margaret van Meel
1967  Bridget Ong Mei-Lee
1968  Yasmin Saif
1969  Mavis Young Siew Kim
1970  Cecilia Undasan
1971  Jenny Ser Wang Wong
1972  Jacqueline Hong Han Ghim
1973  Debra Josephine de Souza
1974  Angela Teo Bee Luang
1975  Sally Tan
1976  Linda Tham
1977  Marilyn Choon May Sim
1978  Annie Mei Ling Lee
1979  Elaine Tan Kim Lian
1980  Ann Chua Ai Choo
1981  Florence Tan
1982  Telma Judicia Mary Nonis
1983  Kathie Lee Lee Beng (SF)
1984  Violet Lee Hui-Min
1985  Lyana Chiok
1986  Farah Lange
1987  Marion Nicole Teo (SF)
1988  Audrey Ann Tay
1989  Pauline Chong
1990  Ong Lay Ling
1991  Eileen Yeow Yin Yin
1992  Cori Teo
1993  Rena Ramiah Devi
1994  Paulyn Sun
1995  Tun Neesa Abdullah
1996  Angeline Putt
1997  Tricia Tan Siew Siew
1998  Alice Lim Poh Choo
1999  Cheryl Marie Cordeiro
2000  Eunice Elizabeth Olsen
2001  Jaime Teo Chai-Lin
2002  Nuraliza Osman
2003  Bernice Wong Chea Mei
2004  Sandy Chua Kwang-Ein
2005  Cheryl Tay
2006 
Carol Cheong Yim Foon
2007 
Jessica Tan Yue Chang
2008  Shenise Wong Yan Yi 
2009  Rachel Kum
2010 
Tania Lim Kim Suan
2011  Valerie Lim Shu Xian
2012  Lynn Tan
2013 
Shi Lim

Slovak Republic
1994  Silvia Lakatosova (Top 6)
1995  Nikoleta Meszarosova
1996  Iveta Jankularova
1997  Lucia Povrazníkova
1998  Vladimira Hrenovcikova
           Miss Photogenic
1999  Aneta Kuklova
2000  Mirka Kysucka
2001  Zuzana Basturova
2002  Eva Dzodlova
2003  Petra Mokrosova
2004  Zuzana Dvorska
2005  Michaela Drenckova
2006 
Judita Hrubyova
2007 
Lucia Seniasova
2008  Sandra Manakova
2009 
Denisa Mendrejova
2010 
Anna Amenova
2011  Dagmar Kolesarova
2012 
Lubica Stepanova
2013 
Jeanette Borhyova

Slovenia
2001  Minka Alagi
2002  Iris Mulej
2003  Polona Bas
2004  Sabina Remar
2005  Dalila Dragojevic
2006 
Natasa Pinoza
2007 
Tjasa Kokalj (Top 15)
2008 
Anamarija Avbelj
2009  Mirela Korac
2010 
Marika Savsek
2011  Ema Jagodic
2013 
Nina Durdevic

South Africa
1952  Catherine Edwina Higgins (SF)
1953  Ingrid Rita Mills (SF)
1960  Nicolette Joan Caras (3rd RU)
1961  Marina Christelis
1962  Lynette Gamble
1963  Ellen Leibenberg (SF)
1964  Gail Robinson
1965  Veronika Edelgarda Hilda Prigge (SF)
1966  Lynn Carol De Jager
1967  Windley Ballenden
1968  Monica Fairall
1975  Gail Anthony
1976  Cynthia Classen
1977  Glynis Dorothea Fester
1978  Margaret Gardiner (winner)
1979  Veronika Wilson (SF)
1981  Daniela Di Paolo
1982  Odette Octavia Scrooby (SF)
1983  Leanne Beverly Hosking
1984  Letitia "Tisha" Snyman (1st RU)
1995  Augustine Masilela (SF)
1996  Carol Anne Becker
1997  Mbali Gasa
1998  Kerishnie Naicker (SF)
1999  Sonia Raciti (Top 5)
2000  Heather Joy Hamilton (SF)
2001  Jo-Ann Cindy Strauss
2002  Vanessa Do Ceu Carreira (3rd RU)
2003  Cindy Nell (2nd RU)
2004  Joan Ramagoshi
2005  Claudia Henkel (Top 15)
2006 
Nokuthula "Thuli" Sithole
2007 
Megan Kate Coleman
2008 
Tansey Coetzee (Top 15)
2009  Tatum Lucy Keshwar (Top 10)
2010 
Nicole Flint (Top 10)
2011  Bokang Ramaredi Montjane
2012  Melinda Bam (Top 10)
2013 
Marilyn Schoonraad Ramos

Soviet Union (see U.S.S.R.)

Spain
1960  María Teresa del Río (4th RU)
1961  Pilar Gil Ramos
1962  Conchita Roig Urpi
1963  María Rosa Pérez Gómez
1964  María José Ulla Madronero
1965  Alicia Borrás
1966  Paquita Torres Pérez (SF)
           Miss Congeniality (tied with Curacao)
1967  Francisca Delgado Sánchez (SF)
1968  Yolanda Legarreta Urquijo
1969  María Amparo Rodrigo Lorenzo
1970  Noelia Alfonso Cabrera
1971  Josefina Román Gutiérrez (SF)
1972  María del Carmen Muñoz Castañón
1973  María del Rocío Martín Madrigal (3rd RU)
           Best National Costume
1974  Amparo Muñoz Quesada (winner)
1975  Consuelo "Chelo" Martín López
1976  Olga Fernández Pérez
1977  Luz María Polegre Hernández (SF)
1978  Guillermina Ruiz Doménech (2nd RU)
1979  Gloria María Valenciano Rijo
1980  Yolanda María Hoyos Vega
1981  Francisca "Paquita" Ondiviela Otero
1982  Cristina Pérez Cottrell
1983  Ana Isabel Herrero García (SF)
1984  Garbiñe Abásolo García
           Miss Photogenic
1985  Maria Teresa Sánchez López (1st RU)
1986  Concepción "Concha" Isabel Tur Espinosa
1987  Remedios Cervantes Montoya
1988  Sonsoles Artigas Medero
1989  Eva María Pedraza López
1990  Raquel Revuelta Armengou
1991  Esther Arroyo Bermúdez
1992  Virginia García Alvarez
1993  Eugenia del Pilar Santana Alba (SF)
           Miss Photogenic
1994  Raquel Rodríguez Hidalgo
1995  María Reyes Vásquez
           Best National Costume
1996  María José Suárez Benítez
1997  Inés Sainz Esteban
1998  María José Besora Villanueva
1999  Diana Nogueira González (2nd RU)
2000  Helen Lindes Griffiths (2nd RU)
           Miss Photogenic
2001  Eva Sisó Casals (SF)
2002  Vania Millán Miras
2003  Eva Maria González Fernández
2004  Maria Jesús Ruiz Garzón
2005  Verónica Hidalgo Hernández
2006 
Elisabeth Reyes Villegas
2007 
Natalia Zabala Arroyo
2008 
Claudia Moro Fernández (Top 10)
2009  Estíbaliz Pereira Rabade
2010 
Adriana Reverón Moreno
2011  Paula Guilló Sampere
2012  Andrea Huisgen Serrano
2013 
Patricia Yurena Rodríguez Alonso (1st RU)

Sri Lanka (Ceylon until 1973)
1955  Maureen Neliya Hingert (2nd RU)
1957  Camellia Rosalia Perera
1961  Ranjini Nilani Jayatilleke
1962  Yvonne D'Rozario
1963  Manel de Silva
1964  Dona Annette Felicia Kulatunga
1965  Shirlene Minerva de Silva
1966  Lorraine Roosmalecocq
1968  Sheila Jayatilleke
1969  Marlene Beverly Seneveratne
1970  Yolanda Shahzadi Ahlip
1973  Shiranthi Wickremesinghe
1974  Melani Irene Devendra Wijendra
1975  Shyama Hiramya Algama
1976  Genevieve Bernedette Parsons
1977  Sobodhini Nagesan
1978  Dilrukshi Wimalasoonya
1979  Vidyahari Vanigasooriyar
1980  Hyacinth Kurukulasuriya
1981  Renuka Varuni Jesudhason
1982  Ann Monica Tradigo
1983  Shyama Ayesa Cecilia Fernando
1985  Ramani Liz Bartholomeusz
1986  Indra Kumari
1987  Nandaine Wijiegooneratna
1988  Deepthi Alles
1989  Veronica Ruston
1990  Roshani Aluwihare
1991  Diloka Seneviratne
1992  Hiranthi Devapriya
1993  Chamila Wickramesinghe
1994  Nushara Rusri Pramali Fernando
1995  Shivani Vasagam
1996  Shivanthini Dharmasiri
2005  Rozanne Diasz
2006 
Jacqueline Fernandez
2008 
Aruni Madusha Rajapakse
2010 
Ishanka Dilrukshi Madurasinghe
2011  Stephanie Siriwardena
2012  Sabrina Herft
2013 
Amanda Marietta Ratnayake

St. Kitts
1977  Annette Emelda Frank
1979  Cheryl Chaderton
1981  Marva Warner

St. Lucia
1977  Iva Lua Mendes
2006 
Sascha Gianne Michaele Andrew-Rose
2007 
Yoanna Henry
2011 
Joy-Ann Biscette
2012  Tara Marty Carla Edward

St. Maarten (Dutch)
1976  Angela Huggins
1977  Marie Madeleine Boirard
1980  Lucie Marie Davic
1982  Liana Elviara Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Martin (French)
2000  Angelique Romou
2006  Gisella Hilliman

St. Vincent & the Grenadines
1964  Stella Hadley
1978  Gailene Collin
1979  June de Nobriga
1989  Camille Samuel
1990  Glenor Browne
1991  Samantha Robertson
2004  LaFerne Fraser
2006 
Shivern Peters

Suriname
1958  Gertrud Gummels (SF)
1960  Christine Jie Sam Foek
1963  Brigitta Hougen
1964  Cynthia Ingrid Dijkstra
1966  Joyce Magda Leysner
1969  Greta Natsier
1970  Ingrid Mamadeus
1971  Marita Martowirono
1972  Carmen Cerna Muntslag
1973  Yvonne Ma Ajong
1974  Detta Werners
1976  Peggy Van der Leuv
1977  Marlene Roesmienten Saimo
1978  Garance Harriette Rustwijk
1979  Sergine Lieuw-A-Len
1982  Vanessa de Vries
1989  Consuela Cruden
1990  Saskia Sibilo
1991  Simone Vos
1992  Nancy Kasangaloewar
1993  Jean Zhang
1999  Serafiya Niekoop

Swaziland
1993  Danila Faias
1994  Nicola Smith

Sweden
1952  Anne Marie Tistler (SF)
1953  Ulla Marianne Sandklef
1954  Ragnhild Olausson (4th RU)
1955  Hillevi Rombin (winner)
1956  Ingrid Goude (2nd RU)
1957  Inger Jonsson (SF)
1958  Birgitta Elisabeth G
årdman (SF)
1959  Marie Louise Ekström (SF)
1960  Birgitta
Öfling
1961  Gunilla Knutsson (SF)
1962  Monica R
ågby
1963  Kerstin Margareta Jonsson
1964  Siv
Märta Åberg  (3rd RU)
1965  Ingrid Norrman (3rd RU)
1966  Margareta Arvidsson (winner)
           Miss Photogenic
1967  Eva-Lisa Svensson (SF)
1968  Anne-Marie Hellqvist (SF)
1969  Birgitta Lindloff (SF)
1970  Britt-Inger Johansson (SF)
1971  Wivianne "Vava"
Öiangen
1972  Britt Marie Johansson
1973  Monica Sundin
1974  Eva Christine R
ömpke
1975  Catharina Sj
ödahl (3rd RU)
1976  Caroline Westerberg
1977  Birgitta Lindvall
1978  Cecilla Catharina Bj
örnsdotter Rohde (4th RU)
1979  Anette Marie Ekström (4th RU)
1980  Eva Brigitta Andersson (4th RU)
1981  Eva-Lena Lundgren (2nd RU)
1982  Anna-Kari Maria Bergström
1983  Viveca Miriam Ljung
1984  Yvonne Agneta Ryding (winner)
1985  Carina Marklund
1986  Anna Lena Rahmberg
1987  Susanne Karin Thörngren (SF)
1988  Annika Davidsson
1989  Louise Drevenstam (1st RU)
1990  Linda Isacsson
1991  Susanne Gustafsson
1992  Monica Brodd (SF)
1993  Johanna Karin Lind
1994  Dominique Forsberg (SF)
1995  Petra Hultgren
           Miss Photogenic
1996  Annika Duckmark (SF)
1997  Victoria Lagerström (SF)
1998  Jessica Ol
érs
1999  Emma-Helena Nilsson
2000  Valerie Aflalo
2001  Malin Olsson
2002  Malou Hansson
2003  Helena Stenbäck
2004  Katarina Wigander
2006 
Josephine Alhanko (Top 20)
2009 
Renate Veronica Cerljen (Top 15)
2010 
Michaela Savic
2011  Ronnia Fornstedt
           Miss Photogenic
2012  Hanni Maryam Elisabeth Beronius
2013 
Sarah Alexandra Linnea Friberg

Switzerland
1953  Danielle Oudinet
1960  Eliane Maurath (SF)
1961  Liliane Burnier (SF)
1962  Francine Delouille
1963  Diane Tanner
1964  Sandra Sulser
1965  Yvette Revelly
1966  Hedy Frick
1967  Elsbeth Ruegger
1968  Jeannette Biffiger
1969  Patrice Sollner (SF)
1970  Diane Jane Roth (SF)
1971  Anita Andrini
1972  Anneliese Weber
1973  Barbara Schöttli
1974  Christine Lavanchy
1975  Beatrice Aschwanden
1976  Isabelle Fischbacher
1977  Anja Kristin Terji
1978  Sylvia Von Arx
1979  Birgit Krahel
1980  Margrit Kilchoer
1981  Brigitte Voss
1982  Jeanette Linkenheil
1983  Lolita Laure Morena (3rd RU)
           Miss Photogenic
1984  Silvia Anna Affolter
1986  Eveline Nicole Glanzmann (SF)
1987  Renate Walther
1988  Gabriela Bigler
1989  Karina Berger
1990  Catherine Mesot
1992  Sandra Aegerter
1993  Valérie Bovard
1994  Patricia Fässler (SF)
1995  Sarah Briguet
1996  Stéphanie Berger
1997  Mélanie Winiger
1998  Tanja Gutmann
1999  Sonia Grandjean
2000  Anita Buri
2001  Mahara McKay
2002  Jennifer Ann Gerber
2003  Nadine Vinzens
2004  Bianca Nicole Sissing (Top 15)
2005  Fiona Hefti (Top 10)
2006 
Lauriane Gilliéron (2nd RU)
2007 
Christa Rigozzi
2008 
Amanda Ammann
2009 
Whitney Toyloy (Top10)
2010  
Linda Fah
2011  Kerstin Cook
2012  Alina Buchschacher
2013 
Dominique Rinderknecht (Top 16)

Tahiti
1962  Catherine "Cathy" Banner
1977  Donna Aunoa
1978  Pascaline Tumia Teriireoo
1979  Fabienne Tiare Tapare
1980  Thilda Raina Fuller (SF)
1981  Tatiana Teraiamano (SF)
1985  Hinarii Kilian

Tanzania
2007 
Flaviana Matata (Top 10)
2008 
Amanda Ole Sululu
2009 
Iluminata James Wize
2010 
Hellen Dausen
2011  Nelly Alexandra Kamwelu
2012  Winfrida Dominic
2013 
Betty Boniface Omara

Thailand
1954  Am-mara At-savanon
1959  Sodsai Venitwatana
           Miss Congeniality
1965  Apassara Hongsakula (winner)
1966  Jeeranun Savettanun (2nd RU)
1968  Apantree Prayutsenee (SF)
1969  Saengduean Maenwongse
           Best National Costume
1971  Warunee Sangsirinavin
1972  Nipaphat Sudsiri
1973  Kanok-orn Boonma
1974  Benjamas Ponpasvijan
1975  Wanlaya Tho-nawanik
1976  Katareeya Areekul
1977  Laddawan In-yah
1978  Pornpit Sakornvijit
1979  Wongduan Kerd-poom
1980  Ar-tittaya Promkul
1981  Massupha Karbprapun
1982  Nipaporn Tharapanich
1983  Jinda Nuean-ktang
1984  Savinee Prakaranung (SF)
1985  Tarntip Pongsuk
1986  Thaveporn Klungploy
1987  Chutima Naiyana
1988  Pornthip Nakhirunkanok (winner)
           Best National Costume
1989  Yollada Ronghanam
1990  Passaraporn Chaimongkol
           Miss Photogenic
1991  Jira-prapa Savettanun
1992  Orn-anonh Panyawong
1993  Chattharika U-bolsiri
1994  Areeya Chumsai
1995  Phavadee Vichienrat
1996  Nirachala Kumya
1997  Suangsada Rodprasert
1998  Chalida Thaochalee
1999  Apisamai Srirangsun
2000 
Kulthida "Neng" Yenprasertrt
2001 
Varinthorn "Uan" Padungvithee
2002 
Janjira "Look Jan" Janchome
2003 
Yaowalak "Jieb" Traisurat
2004 
Morakot "Aimee" Kittisara
2005 
Chananporn "Nod" Rosjan
           Best National Costume
2006 
Iyawarin (Onwarin) "Charm" Raya Osathanond (Top 20)
2007 
Farung "Kwang" Yuthithum (Top 15)
2008  Gavintra Photijak
           Best National Costume
2009 
Chutima "Chantelle" Durongdej
           Miss Photogenic
2010 
Fonthip Watcharatrakul
           Miss Photogenic
           Best National Costume
2011 
Chanyasorn Sakornchan
2012  Nutpimol Farida Waller
2013 
Chalita Yaemwannang

Transkei
(South African "homeland")
1979  Lindiwe Bam
1981  Kedibone Tembisa Letlaka
1982  Noxolisi Mji
1983  Nomxolisi Xokelelo

Trinidad
1963  Jean Stoddart
1964  Julia Merlene Laurence

Trinidad & Tobago
1966  Kathleen Hares
1971  Sally Karamath
1973  Camella King
1974  Stephanie Lee Pack
1975  Christine Mary Jackson
           Miss Congeniality
1976  Margaret Elizabeth McFarlane
            Miss Congeniality
1977  Janelle "Penny" Commissiong (winner)
1978  Sophia Titus
            Miss Congeniality
1979  Marie Noelle Diaz
1980  Althea Ingrid Rocke
1981  Romini Samaroo
1982  Suzanne Troboulay
1983  Sandra William
1984  Gina Maria Tardieu
1985  Brenda Joy Fahey
1986  Candace Jennings
1987  Sheree Ann Denise Richards
1988  Cheryl Ann Gordon
1989  Guenevere Helen Kelshall
1990  Maryse De Gourville
1991  Josie Ann Richards
1993  Rachel Charles
1994  Lorca Chelsea Gatcliffe
1995  Arlene Peterkin (Top 6)
1996  Michelle Khan
1997  Margot Rita Burgeois (2nd RU)
1998  Wendy Rachelle Fitzwilliam (winner)
           Best National Costume

1999  Nicole Simone Dyer
           Best National Costume
2000  Heidi Ann Rostant
2001  Alexia Charlerie
2002  Nasma Mohammed
2003  Faye Alibocus (Top 10)
2004  Danielle Amanda Jones (4th RU)
2005  Magdalene Walcott (Top 15)
2006 
Kenisha Nalisha Finita Thom (Top 10)
2008 
Anya Ayoung-Chee
2010 
LaToya Woods
2011  Gabrielle Walcott
2012  Avionne Mark
2013 
Catherine Miller

Tunisia
1960  Marie-Louise Carrigues
1964  Claudine Younes
1965  Dolly Allouche
1968  Rekaia Dekhil
1969  Zohra Boufaden
           Miss Congeniality
1970  Zohra Tabania
1971  Aida Mzali

Turkey
1952  Gelengul Tayfuroglu
1953  Ayten Akyol (SF)
1956  Can Uysaloglu
1957  Guler Sirmen
1959  Ezel Olcay
1961  Gulseren Uysal
1962  Behad Gulay Sezer
1963  Güler Samuray
1964  Inci Duran
1965  Nebahat Cehre
1966 
Nilgün Arslaner
1967  Yelda Gurani
1968  Zumal Aktan
1969  Azra Balkan
1970  Asuman Tugberk
1971  Filiz Vural
1972  Neslihan Sunay
1973  Yildiz Arhan
1974  Simiten Gakirgoz
1975  Sezin Topcuoglu
1976  Manolya Onur
1978  Billur Lutfiye Bingol
1979  F
üsan Tahire Dermitas
1980  Heyecan Gokoglou
1981  Senay Unlu
1982  Canan Emine Kakmaci
1983  Dilara Haracci
1984  Gulcin Ulker
1986  Demet Basdemir
1987  Leyla Sesbes
1988  Meltem Hakarar
1989  Jasmin Baradan
1990  Julide Ates (SF)
1991  Pinar Ozdemir
1992  Elif Ilgaz
1993  Ipek Gumusoglu
1994  Banu Usluer
1995  Gamze Saygi
1996  Serpil Sevilay Ozturk
1997  Yesim Cetin
1998  Asuman Krause
           Miss Congeniality
1999  Oznur Erkan
2001  Sedef Avci
2002  Cagla Kubat
2003  Özge Ulusoy
2004  Fatos Segmen
2005  Dilek Aksoy
2006 
Ceyla Kirazli
2008 
Sinem Sulun
2009 
Senem Kuyucuoglu
2010 
Gizem Memic
2011  Melisa Asli Pamuk
2012  Cagil Őzge Őzkul (Top 16)
2013 
Berrin Keklikler Resimleri

Turks & Caicos
1980  Constance Lightbourne
1981  Frances Gloria Rigby
1982  Jacqueline Paula Ann Astwood
1983  Lolita Elaine Ariza
1984  Deborah Lindsley
1985  Miriam Coralita Adams
1986  Barbara Bulah Mae Capron
1987  Carmelita Louise Ariza (SF)
1988  Edna Elizabeth Smith
1989  Sharon Simmons
           Miss Congeniality
1990  Karen Been
1991  Kathy Hawkins
1992  Barbara Johnson
           Miss Congeniality
1993  Michelle Mills
1994  Eulease Walkin
1995  Sharleen Rochelle Grant
1996  Shaneika Lightbourne
1997  Keisha Delancy
1999  Shantell S. Stubbs
2000  Clintina Gibbs
2001  Shereen Novie Gardiner
2004  Shamara Ariza
2005  Wenika Ewing
2006 
Shavenna Been
2007 
Saneita Barbara Been
2008  Angelica Lightbourne
2011 
Easher Parker
2013 
Snwazna Adams

Ukraine
1995  Irina Ivoanova Victorovna Chernomaz
1996  Irina Borisova
1997  Nataliya Nadtochey
1998  Yelena Spirina
1999  Zhanna Pikhulya
2000  Nataliya Shvachko
2001  Yuliya Linova
2002  Liliana Gorova
2003  Litiya Kopytova
2004  Oleksandra Nikolayenko
2005  Yuliya Chernishova
2006 
Inna Tsimbalyuk (Top 20)
2007 
Lyudmila Bikmullina (Top 15)
2008  Eleonora Masalab
2009  Kristina Kots-Gotlib
2010 
Anna Poslavs’ka (3rd RU)
2011  Olesya Stefanko (1st RU)
2012 
Anastasia Chernova
2013 
Olga Storozhenko (Top 10)

United Kingdom (see Great Britain)

Uruguay
1952  Gladys Rubio Fajardo (SF)
1953  Ada Alicia Ibáñez Amengual (SF)
1954  Ana Moreno (SF)
1955  Inge Hoffmann
1956  Titina Aguirre
1957  Gabriela Pascal (SF)
1958  Irene Augustyniak
1959  Claudia Bernat
1960  Iris Teresa Ubal Cabrera
1961  Susanna Lausorog Ferrari
1962  Nelly Pettersen Vasigaluz
1963  Graciela Pintos
1964  Delia Babiak
1965  Sonia Raquel Gorbarán Barsante
1967  Mayela Bertón Martínez
1968  Graciela Minarrieta
1969  Julia Moller
1970  Renée Buncristiand
1971  Alba Techeira
1972  Christina Moller
1973  Yolanda Ferrari
1974  Mirta Grazilla Rodríguez
1975  Evelyn Rodríguez
1976  Lelia Luisa Vinas Martinez
1977  Adriana María Umpierre Escudero
1978  Maria del Carmen da Rosa
1979  Elizabeth Busti
           Best National Costume
1980  Beatriz Ivanov Antúñez
1981  Griselda Dianne Anchorena
1982  Silvia Beatriz Vila Abavian (SF)
1983  Maria Jacqueline Beltrán
1984  Yissa Pronzatti Pérez
1985  Andrea Beatriz López Silva (4th RU)
1986  Norma Silvana García Lapitz
1987  Maria Victoria Zangaro Grosso
1988  Carla Irene Trombotti Moreno
1989  Carolina Pies Riet
1990  Ondina Pérez Isaza
1991  Adriana Comas Silvera
1992  Gabriela Ventura Escobar
1993  Maria Fernanda Navarro Guigou
1994  Leonora Irene Dibueno Fenocchi
1995  Sandra Znidaric
1996  Adriana Sandra Maidana
1997  Adriana Cano García
1998  Virginia Russo
1999  Verónica González
2000  Giovanna Piazza Diaz
2001  Carla Piaggio
2002  Fiorella Freitas
2004  Nicole Dupont Giglio
2005  Viviana Antonella Arenas
2006 
Fatimih Dávila Sosa
2007 
Giannina Carla Silva Varela
2008 
Paula Andrea Díaz Galione
2009 
Cinthia Carolina D’Ottone Reyna
2010 
Stephany Ortega Da Costa
2011  Maria
Fernanda Semino
2012  Camila Vezzoso García

U.S.A.
1952  Jacqueleen "Jackie" Virginia Loughery (SF)
1953  Myrna Rae Hansen (1st RU)
           Miss Photogenic
1954  Miriam Jacqueline Stevenson (winner)
1955  Carlene King Johnson (SF)
1956  Carol Laverne Morris (winner)
1958  Eurlyne Howell (3rd RU)
1959  Terry Lynn Huntingdon (2nd RU)
1960  Linda Jeanne Bement (winner)
1961  Sharon Renee Brown (4th RU)
            Miss Photogenic
1962  Macel Patricia Leilani Wilson (SF)
1963  Marite Ozers (SF)
1964  Barbara Joan "Bobbi" Johnson (SF)
1965  Sue Ann Downey (2nd RU)
           Best National Costume
1966  Maria Judith Remenyi (SF)
1967  Sylvia Louise Hitchcock (winner)
1968  Dorothy Catherine Anstett (4th RU)
1969  Wendy Jane Dascomb (SF)
1970  Deborah "Debbie" Dale Shelton (1st RU)
1971  Michele Marlene McDonald (SF)
1972  Tanya Wilson (SF)
1973  Amanda Clara Jones (1st RU)
1974  Karen Jean Morrison (SF)
1975  Summer Robin Bartholomew  (2nd RU)
           Miss Photogenic (tied with Colombia)
1976  Barbara Elaine Petersen
1977  Kimberly "Kim" Louise Tomes (SF)
1978  Judi Lois Andersen (1st RU)
1979  Mary Therese Friel (SF)
1980  Shawn Nichols Weatherly (winner)
1981  Kimberly "Kim" Kaye Seelbrede (SF)
1982  Terri Lea Utley (4th RU)
1983  Julie Lynn Hayek (1st RU)
1984  Mai Therese Shanley (SF)
1985  Laura Elena Martinez-Herring (SF)
1986  Christiane "Christy" Crane Fichtner (1st RU)
1987  Michelle Renee Royer (2nd RU)
1988  Courtney Ann Gibbs (SF)
1989  Gretchen Lynn Polhemus (2nd RU)
1990  Carol Anne Marie Gist (1st RU)
1991  Kelli Rachelle McCarty (Top 6)
1992  Shannon La Rhea Marketic (SF)
1993  Kenya Summer Moore (Top 6)
1994  Frances Louise "Lu" Parker (Top 6)
1995  Chelsi Mariam-Pearl Smith (winner)
1996  Ali Germaine Landry (Top 6)
1997  Brook Antoinette Mahealani Lee (winner)
1998  Shawnae Nicole Jebbia (Top 5)
1999  Kimberly Ann Pressler
2000  Lynnette Marie Cole (Top 5)
2001  Kandace Krueger (2nd RU)
2002  Shauntay Renae Hinton
2003  Susie Castillo Cintrón (Top 15)
2004  Shandi Ren Finnessey (1st RU)
2005  Chelsea Scott Cooley (Top 10)
2006 
Tara Elizabeth Conner (4th RU)
2007  Rachel Renee Smith (4th RU)
2008  Crystle Danae Stewart (Top 10)
2009  Kristen Dalton (Top 10)
2010 
Rima Fakih
2011  Alyssa Campanella (Top 16)
2012 
Olivia Frances Culpo (winner)
2013  Erin Brady (Top 10)

U.S. Virgin Islands
1979  Linda Torres
1980  Deborah Velisa Mardenborough
1981  Marise Cecile James
1982  Ingerborg Hendricks
1983  Julie Elizabeth Woods
1984  Patricia Maria Graham
1985  Mudite Alda Henderson
1986  Jasmine Olivia Turner
1987  Feliza Ramone Bencosme
1988  Heather Carty
1989  Nathalie Lynch
1991  Monique Lindesay
           Miss Congeniality
1992  Cathy-Mae Sitaram
1993  Sheryl Simpson
1995  Kim Marie Ann Boschulte
1997  Vania Thomas
1998  Leah Webster
1999  Sherece Shurmain Smith
2001  Lisa Hasseba Wayne
2002  Merlisa Rhonda George
           Miss Congeniality
2005  Tricia Homer
           Miss Congeniality
2006 
JeT’aime Cheree Cerge
2007 
Renata Christian
2010 
Janeisha John
2011  Alexandrya Evans

U.S.S.R.
(Miss Soviet Union in 1990)
1990  Evia Stalbovska
1991  Yuliya Lemigova (2nd RU)

Venezuela
1952  Sofia Silva Inserri
1953  Gisela Carlota Bolaños Scarton
1955  Carmen Susana Duijm Zuballaga (SF)
1956  Blanquita Heredia Osío (SF)
1957  Consuelo Leticia Nouel Gómez
1958  Ida Margarita Pieri
1960  Mary Quiróz Delgado
1961  Ana Griselda Vegas Albornoz
1962  Virginia Bailey Lazzari
1963  Irene Amelia Morales Machado
1964  Mercedes Revenga de la Rosa (SF)
1965  Maria Auxiliadora de Las Casas McGill
1966  Magally Beatriz Castro Egui
1967  Mariela Pérez Branger (1st RU)
1968  Peggy Kopp Arenas (3rd RU)
1969 
María José de las Mercedes Yellici Sánchez
1970  Bella Mercedes La Rosa de la Rosa (SF)
1971  Jeannette Amelia Coromoto Donzella Sánchez
1972  Maria Antonieta Cámpoli Prisco (2nd RU)
1973  Ana Paola Desirée Facchinei Rolando
1974  Neyla Chiquinquirá Moronta Sangronis
1975  Maritza Pineda Montoya
1976  Judith Josefina Castillo Uribe (1st RU)
1977  Cristal del Mar Montañez Arocha (SF)
1978  Marisol Alfonso Marcano
1979  Maritza Sayalero Fernández (winner)
1980  Maria "Maye" Xavier Brandt Angulo
1981  Irene Lailin Sáez Conde (winner)
1982  Ana Teresa Oropeza Villavicencio
1983  Paola Laura Ruggeri Ghigo (SF)
1984  Carmen Maria Montiel Avila (2nd RU)
1985  Silvia Cristina Martínez Stapulionis (3rd RU)
1986  Bárbara Palacios Teyde (winner)
1987  Inés Maria Calero Rodríguez (3rd RU)
1988  Yajaira Cristina Vera Roldán (SF)
1989  Eva Lisa Larsdotter Ljung (SF)
1990  Andreína Katarina Goetz Blohm (SF)
1991  Jackeline Rodríguez Strefezza (Top 6)
1992  Carolina Eva Izsak Kemenify (Top 6)
1993  Milka "Yelisava" Chulina Urbanich (2nd RU)
1994  Minorka Marisela Mercado Carrero (2nd RU)
           Miss Photogenic
1995  Denyse del Carmen Floreano Camargo (Top 6)
1996  Yoseph Alicia Machado Fajardo (winner)
1997  Marena Josefina Bencomo Jiménez (1st RU)
1998  Veruska Tatiana Ramirez Medina (1st RU)
1999  Lucbel Carolina Indriago Pinto (Top 5)
2000  Claudia Cristina Moreno González (1st RU)
2001  Eva Monica Anna Ekvall Johnson (3rd RU)
2002  Cinthia Cristina Lander Zamora (4th RU)
2003  Mariángel Ruiz Torrealba (1st RU)
2004  Ana Karina Áñez Delgado
2005  Mónica Spear Mootz (4th RU)
2006 
Jictzad Nakarhyt Viña Carreño
2007 
Lydimar “Ly” Carolina Jonaitis Escalona (2nd RU)
2008  Dayana Sabrina Mendoza Moncada (winner)
2009  
Stefanía Fernández Krupij (winner)
2010  Marelisa Gibson Villegas
2011  Vanessa Andrea Goncalves Gómez (Top 16)
2012  Irene Sofia Esser Quintero (2nd RU)
2013 
María Gabriela de Jesús Isler Morales (winner)

Vietnam
2004  Hoang Thi Ngoc
2005  Pham Thu Hang
2008  Nguyen Thuy Lam (Top 15)
2009 
VO Hoang Yen
2011 
VU Thi Hoang My
2012  Luu Thi Diem Huong
2013 
Truong Thi May

Virgin Islands
1961  Priscila Bonilla
1962  Juanita Monell
1967  Gail Garrison
1968  Sadie Sargeant
1971  Cherrie Raphaelia Creque (SF)
1972  Carol Krieger
1973  Cindy Richards
1974  Thelma Yvonne Santiago
1975  Julia Florencia Wallace
1976  Lorraine Patricia Baa
1977  Denise Naomi George
1978  Barbara M. Henderson

Wales
1961  Rosemarie Frankland (1st RU)
1962  Hazel Williams
           Miss Congeniality (tied with Dominican Republic)
1963  Maureen Thomas
1964  Marilyn Joy Samuel
1965  Joan Boull
1966  Christine Heller
1967  Denise Elizabeth Page (SF)
1968  Judith Radford
1969  Shirley Jones
1970  Sandra Cater
1971  Dawn Cater
1972  Eileen Darroch
1973  Deirdre Jennifer
1974  Helen Elizabeth Morgan (1st RU)
1975  Georgina Kerler
1976  Sian Adey-Jones (2nd RU)
1977  Christine Anne Murphy
1978  Elizabeth Ann Jones
1979  Janet Beverly Hobson (SF)
1980  Kim Ashfield
1981  Karen Ruth Stannard
1982  Michele Donnelly
1983  Lianne Patricia Gray
1984  Jane Ann Riley
1985  Barbara Christian
1986  Tracey Rowlands
1987  Nicola Gail Davies
1988  Lise Marie Williams
1989  Andrea Caroline Jones
1990  Jane Lloyd

West Indies
1954  Evelyn Laura Andrade (Kingston, Jamaica)
1955  Noreen Campbell (Port-of-Spain, Trinidad)
1958  Angela Tong (Port-of-Spain, Trinidad)

Western Samoa (see Samoa)

Yugoslavia
(ceased to exist in 2003)
1968  Daliborka Stojsic (SF)
           Miss Photogenic
1969  Natasa Kosir (SF)
1970  Snezana Dzambas
1974  Nada Jovanovsky
1975  Lidija Vera Manic
1976  Svetlana Radojcic
1977  Ljiljana Sobajic
1984  Ksenija Borojevic
1985  Dinka Delic
1991  Natasha Pavlovic (SF)
1998  Jelena Trninic
1999  Ana Karic
2000  Lana Maric
2001  Ana Jankovic
2002  Sladjana Bozovic

Zaire (see Congo)

Zambia
1995  Luo Trica Punabantu
1999  Esanju Kalopa
2005  Cynthia Kanema
2006 
Mofya Nickoleta Chisenga
2007 
Rosemary Mulenga Chileshe
2009 
Andella Chileshe Matthews
2010 
Alice Rowlands Musukwa

Zimbabwe
1994  Yvette D'Almeida-Chakras
1996  Langa Sibanda
1997  Lorraine Magwenzi
1998  Selina Stuart
2000  Corrinne Crewe (SF)
2001  Tsungai Muswerakuenda