CMSU = Canadian Search for Miss Universe

There were always a Top 8 and then a Top 4, except for 1982, when there was a Top 10.

MISS CANADA 1981

1980 November 3
34 entries

Results
1  Laval (QC) - Dominique Dufour (1st RU Universe 81)
2  Calgary (AB) - Donna Rupert
3  Vancouver (BC) - Joni Mar
4  Oakville (ON) - Sandra Demmerling      

Semi-finalists
Edmonton (AB) - Irene Shloo
Hamilton (ON) - Cori Doberstein
Prince George (BC) - Rene Madill
Saskatoon (SK) - Lorelei MacDonald

Remainder
Brampton (ON) - Sandra Burfield
Burlington (ON) - Christine Stevens
Fort Frances (ON) - Rochelle Bujold
Gatineau Region (QC) - France Fournier
Grande Prairie (AB) - Elaine Gilchrist
Interior of British Columbia - Lorinda Evans
Kitchener-Waterloo (ON) - Kris Kefalas (2nd RU Oktoberfest 80)
London (ON) - Katherine Garry (Teen Canada 75)
Manitoba - Sheryl Balenovic
Mississauga (ON) - Louise Fleming
Montréal (QC) - Christine Waterhouse
Newfoundland & Labrador - Therese Lynn Andrews
Niagara Falls (ON) - Donna DiRaddo
Nova Scotia - Andrea Morrison (2nd RU Teen Canada 78)
Oshawa (ON) - Yvonne Boerstra
Ottawa Valley (ON) - Diana Engelbertink
Prince Albert (SK) - Sandra Olbort
Prince Edward Island - Dawna Stratton
Québec City (QC) - Sylvie Goulet
Red Deer (AB) - Marilyn Andres
Saint John (NB) - Catherine Cain
Shediac (NB) - Lisa Goguen
Sherbrooke (QC) - Lyne Lallier
South Shore (QC) - Sylvie Ste-Marie
Toronto (ON) - Marlene Storey
Yellowknife NWT - Sandra Hughes

Awards
Yamaha Talent Award - Saint John (NB)
Miss Friendship - Manitoba

MISS CANADA 1982

1981 November 2
36 entries

Results
1  London (ON) - Karen Dianne Baldwin (Miss Universe 1982)
2  Hamilton (ON) - Renee Louise McLoughlin
3  Toronto (ON) - Yvonne Catherine Robinson
4  Montréal (QC) - Joanne Marie-Luce Proulx

Semi-finalists
Bathurst (NB) - Debbie Wilt
Fort St. John (BC) - Julie Senft
Kitchener-Waterloo (ON) - Alena Patrak (3rd RU Oktoberfest 81)
Manitoba - Brenda Gorlick

Remainder
Brampton (ON) - Simone Perreira
Burnaby (BC) - Gail Craig
Calgary (AB) - Lauren Williams
Edmonton (AB) - Cindy Benson
Fort Frances (ON) - Linda Frechette
Fort McMurray (AB) - Madelaine Frances Kelly
Grande Prairie (AB) - Rosalie Wald
Interior of (BC) - Lori Meidinger
Laval (QC) - Sylvie Lavallée
Mississauga (ON) - Julie McLeod
Newfoundland & Labrador - Krista-Lee Goulding
Niagara Falls (ON) - Elizabeth Evans
Nova Scotia - Cynthia Francis
Oakville (ON) - Corinne Turner
Ottawa Valley (ON) - Caroline van Edig
Prince Albert (SK) - Terri Harman
Prince Edward Island - Linda Lank
Prince George (BC) - Keke Chrisgian
Red Deer (AB) - Joanne Chiasson
Regina (SK) - Renate Kratz
Saint John (NB) - Colleen Furlong
Saskatoon (SK) - Jacquelyne McLean
Sault Ste. Marie (ON) - Nora Jennings
South Shore (QC) - Linda Lee Legault
Trois Rivières (QC) - France Trudel
Vancouver (BC) - Neva Paruzzolo
Windsor (ON) - Irene Slabikowski (Teen Canada 74)
Yellowknife (NT) - Kelly Mracek

Awards
Yamaha Talent Award - Hamilton (ON)
Miss Friendship - Fort McMurray (AB)
Miss Swimsuit - Toronto (ON)

 

MISS CANADA 1983

1982 November 1
36 entries

Results
1  Manitoba - Jodi Yvonne Rutledge (Universe 83)
2  Montréal (QC) - Lilianne Pelchat
3  Toronto (ON) - Loretta Sullivan
4  South Shore (QC) - Esther Almela

Semi-finalists
Edmonton (AB) - Suzanne Flannigan
Kitchener-Waterloo (ON) - Cynthia “Cindy” Belliveau (Teen Canada 80; 2nd RU Oktoberfest 82)
Nova Scotia - Barbara Jean Sanford
Saskatoon (SK) - Marlene Flaman (Miss Grey Cup 1979)
Sault Ste. Marie (ON) - Kathryn Greco
Trois Rivières (QC) - Marie Chartier

Remainder
Bathurst (NB) - Susie Roy
Brampton (ON) - Nancy Hopkins
Calgary (AB) - Barbara Reekie
Campbell River (BC) - Holly Patten
Chilliwack (BC) - Marianne Covey
Eastern Ontario - Susan Childerhose
Fort Frances (ON) - Celeste Bowes
Fort McMurray (AB) - Lori Acheson
Fort St. John (BC) - Deborah Kursteiner
Grande Prairie (AB) - Kimberly Glena
Interior of British Columbia - Leanne Smalley
Laval (QC) - Louise Veilleux
Lethbridge (AB) - Cori-Jo Petrunik
London (ON) - Cindy Willen
Mississauga (ON) - Shari Margolese
Newfoundland & Labrador - Lorraine Pope
Niagara Falls (ON) - Teresa Giancola
Prince Albert (SK) - Donna Boyle
Prince Edward Island - Tracey Fogarty
Prince George (BC) - Laura Stewart
Red Deer (AB) - Denise Hill
Regina (SK) - Melanie Braaten
Saint John (NB) - Judith Smythe
Vancouver (BC) - Diana Pemberton
Windsor (ON) - Nora Bertram
Yellowknife (NT) - Vina McNeill

Awards
Yamaha Talent Award - Vancouver (BC)
Miss Friendship - Bathurst (NB)
Miss Swimsuit - Manitoba

MISS CANADA 1984

1983 November 7
38 entries

Results
1  Edmonton (AB) - Cynthia Michele Kereluk (Universe 84)
2  Red Deer (AB) - Iris Hope Naumenko
3  Nanaimo (BC) - Theresa May Dalzell
4  Toronto (ON) - Anne-Marie Britton

Semi-finalists
Campbell River (BC) - Sherri Boutilier
London (ON) - Yvonne Podstolska
Niagara Region (ON) - Marina di Filippo
South Shore Region (QC) - Josée Chatelle

Remainder
Bathurst (NB) - Jocelyne Frenette
Brampton (ON) - Lisa Lahey
Calgary (AB) - Margaret Taylor
Chilliwack (BC) - Diana Swain
Eastern Ontario - Lorna Wright
Fort Frances (ON) - Heather Honka
Fort McMurray (AB) - Olga Jokic
Fort St. John (BC) - Janice Miller
Fredericton (NB) - Lorna Boldon
Grande Prairie (AB) - Kim Heffler
Interior of British Columbia - Lisa Lavigne
Kitchener-Waterloo (ON) - Nitsa Arvanitis
Laval (QC) - Chantal Campeau
Lethbridge (AB) - Lucie Bohac
Manitoba - Catherine Carlson
Mississauga (ON) - Nancy Oreskovich
Moncton (NB) - Lois MacCallum
Montéal (QC) - Karen Kowal
Newfoundland & Labrador - Kathleen Corcoran
Nova Scotia - Paula Davies
Prince Albert (SK) - Tracy Hewitt
Prince Edward Island - Marcia Porter
Prince George (BC) - Jacqueline Allen
Saint John (NB) - Kendra Black
Saskatoon (SK) - Lu-Anne Gingara
Sault Ste. Marie (ON) - Jane MacKenzie
Trois Rivières (QC) - Hélène Francoeur
Vancouver (BC) - Wanny Wong
Windsor (ON) - Tina Power
Yellowknife (NT) - Kelly Thomas

Awards
Yamaha Talent Award - Vancouver (BC)
Miss Friendship - Yellowknife (NT)
Miss Swimsuit - Toronto (ON)

 

MISS CANADA 1985

1984 October 29
42 entries

Results
1  Calgary (AB) - Karen Elizabeth Tilley (SF Universe 85)
2  Kitchener-Waterloo (ON) - Michelle Irene “Mia” Tambling (2nd RU Oktoberfest 84; World 85)
3  Niagara Region (ON) - Kathrin Maria Nicholson (2nd RU Teen Canada 82)
4  Lethbridge (AB) - Tannis Lee Hargrave

Semi-finalists
Brampton (ON) - Vesna Sanja Karlovic
Interior of British Columbia  - Kelly Anne Chamberlain
Mississauga (ON) - Helen Petrich
Prince Edward Island - Tammy Darlene McIntyre

Remainder
Bathurst (NB) - Annette Hondas
Burnaby (BC) - Alexandra Ignatovic
Campbell River (BC) - Cassandra DerBach
Chilliwack (BC) - Robyn Orford
Eastern Ontario - Cathy Earle
Edmonton (AB) - Mary Pearson
Fort Frances (ON) - Nancy Martindale
Fort McMurray (AB) - Darlene Rice
Fort St. John (BC) - Leanne Strate
Fredericton (NB) - Cynthia Boyle
Grande Prairie (AB) - Wendy Fedyna
Laurentians (QC) - Hélène Cadieux
Laval (QC) - Luce Bélanger
London (ON) - Annette Kavelaars
Manitoba - Susan Buchanan
Moncton (NB) - Nancy Armstrong
Montréal-Longueuil (QC) - Kathy MacDonald
Nanaimo (BC) - Beverly Burns
Newfoundland & Labrador - Shiela Lisa Walsh
Nova Scotia - Patricia Kane
Prince Albert (SK) - Leanne Swystun
Prince George (BC) - Karen Krieger
Québec City-East (QC) - Louise Arbour
Québec City-West (QC) - Sylvie Lortie
Red Deer (AB) - Norine Lietz
Saint John (NB) - MaryLynn McNeil
Ste-Foy (QC) - Joëlle Turcotte
Saskatoon (SK) - Michelle Segu
Swift Current (SK) - Karen Filthaut
Toronto (ON) - Bernadette Li
Vancouver (BC) - Darlana Rosen
Windsor (ON) - Shanna Ozvald
Yellowknife (NT) - Joy Hutyra
Yukon - Darla Johnson

Awards
Yamaha Talent Award - Laval (QC)
Miss Friendship - Laurentians (QC)
Miss Swimsuit - Niagara Region (ON)

MISS CANADA 1986

1985 October 28
42 entries

Results
1  Interior of British Columbia - Rene Newhouse (Universe 86)
2  Sarnia (ON) - Wynne Anita Kroontje (World 86)
3  Calgary (AB) - Evalina Schmidtke
4  Laval (QC) - Josée Mirijello

Semi-finalists
Edmonton (AB) - Laurie Holomis
Grande Prairie (AB) - Debra Penson
Nova Scotia - Linda Ritacco
Yellowknife (NT) - Yvette Bungay

Remainder
Bathurst (NB) - Kara Leeman
Brampton (ON) - Janette Chipman
Campbell River (BC) - Sheri Sweet
Chilliwack (BC) - Jennifer Lambert
Cornwall (ON) - Nathalie Brunet
Dawson Creek (BC) - Bonnie Cyre
Eastern Ontario - Shelly Beckwith
Fort Frances (ON) - Angela Wilson
Fort McMurray (AB) - Tracey Bendrien
Fort St. John (BC) - Linda Bacon
Fredericton (NB) - Darlene McKinley
Joliette (QC) - Marie-Chantale Lang
Kitchener-Waterloo (ON) - Bess Assimacopoulos (1st RU Oktoberfest 85)
Langley (BC) - Inger-Lisa Skroder
Lethbridge (AB) - Silvana Benolich
London (ON) - Angela Arnsby
Manitoba - Sheila Drysdale
Mississauga (ON) - Sharon Moore
Moncton (NB) - Dawna Balser (Oktoberfest 85)
Montréal (QC) - Lisa Lisney
Moose Jaw (SK) - Sophie Hasapis
Newfoundland and Labrador - Janet Edmonds
Niagara (ON) - Efisia Aceti
Northern Ontario - Debbie Desjardins
Prince Albert (SK) - Shannon Pochipinski
Prince Edward Island - Lorri Carragher
Prince George (BC) - Laura-Ann Cutway
Red Deer (AB) - Shelley Nemeth
Saint John (NB) - Rachel Robinson
Saskatoon (SK) - Carol Rissling
Toronto (ON) - Lisa Hutchinson
Vancouver (BC) - Brenda Crichlow
Windsor (ON) - Ingrid Hodul
Yukon - Frances Harach

Awards
Yamaha Talent Award - Mississauga (ON)
Miss Friendship - Moncton (NB)
Miss Swimsuit - Newfoundland & Labrador

 

MISS CANADA 1987

1986 October 27
44 entries

Results
1  Niagara Region (ON) - Tina May Simpson (Universe 87)
2  Moncton (NB) - Cindy MacCallum (SF Teen Canada 85)
3  North Vancouver Island (BC) - Kim Rost
4  London (ON) - Cindy Stiller

Semi-finalists
Calgary (AB) - Karyn Scott
Edmonton (AB) - Angela Weaver
Fort St. John (BC) - Jody Williams
Montréal (QC) - Marie Paule Ceuppens

Remainder
Baie Comeau (QC) - Sylvie Poirier
Bathurst (NB) - Kim Ouellette
Brampton (ON) - Ava Lalsingh
Chilliwack (BC) - Stefanie Griffin
Cornwall (ON) - Debbie Martel
Dawson Creek (BC) - Tanya Sawchuk
Eastern Ontario - Sandra Farran
Fort Frances (ON) - Jane Winik
Fort McMurray (AB) - Krysta Haakonson
Fredericton (AB) - Andrey Norman
Fraser Valley (BC) - Barbara-Lee Edwards
Gaspé West (QC) - Nathalie Boissonnault
Grande Prairie (AB) - Laurie Wold
Interior of British Columbia - Fiona Webber
Kitchener-Waterloo (ON) - Monica Schmidt (Oktoberfest 86)
Lethbridge (AB) - Lisa Tompkins
Manitoba - Tressa Kasian
Mississauga (ON) - Tracy Gray
Moose Jaw (SK) - Lenita Enns
Newcastle (NB) - Kim Matchett
Newfoundland & Labrador - Deborah Toms
Nova Scotia - Nancy Regan
Prince Albert (SK) - Nicole Begrand
Prince Edward Island - Miriam Schurman
Prince George (BC) - Leanne Forbes
Québec City (QC) - Marie-Lise LeBlond
Red Deer (AB) - Cheryl Robson
Saint John (NB) - Nicola Smyth
Sarnia (ON) - Patti Firlotte
Saskatoon (SK) - Deborah Grande
South Shore (QC) - Jo
ë
lle Paquette
Toronto (ON) - Brenda Hughes
Vancouver (BC) - Debbie Rosen
Windsor (ON) - Clara Calamita
Yellowknife (NT) - Theresa Hughes
Yukon - Katie Hopkins

Awards
Yamaha Talent Award - Vancouver (BC)
Miss Friendship - Chilliwack (BC)
Miss Swimsuit - Calgary (AB)

MISS CANADA 1988

1987 November 2
44 entries

Results
1  London (ON) - Mary-Melinda Gillies (SF Teen Canada 82; Universe 88)
2  Montréal (QC) - Suzie Pilon
3  Calgary (AB) - Kevin Hutton
4  Interior of British Columbia - Cheryle Tutkaluke

Semi-finalists
Grande Prairie (AB) - Kim Cornies
Northern Ontario - Marie-Josée Papineau (CSMU 93)
Red Deer (AB) - Dannette Lightbown (World Canada 89)
Victoria (BC) - Aundrea MacDonald

Remainder
Bathurst (NB) - Lucie Vienneau
Brampton (ON) - Michele McGregor
Campbellton (NB) - Lisa MacKnight
Cornwall (ON) - Shelley Forsyth
Eastern Manitoba - Karen-Lynn Penner
Eastern Ontario - Sherry Turcotte
Eastern Québec - Manon Lapointe
Eastern Townships (QC) - Suzanne Laverdière
Edmonton (AB) - Heather Stewart
Fort McMurray (AB) - Mara Braun
Fort St. John (BC) - Lynn Fuhr
Fredericton (NB) - Tracie Cheevers
Hamilton (ON) - Robin Nardi (International 91)
Kitchener-Waterloo (ON) - Colleen Fitzpatrick (3rd RU Oktoberfest 87)
Lethbridge (AB) - Rhonda Vander Linden
Mauricie/Trois Rivières (QC) - Francine Pronovost
Mississauga (ON) - Carol Anne Swanson
Moncton (NB) - Tracie Wartman (Oktoberfest 87)
Moose Jaw (SK) - Kerry Beutler
Newfoundland & Labrador - Karen Day
Niagara Region (ON) - Christine Pasco
North Vancouver Island (BC) - Laurie Sterritt
Nova Scotia - Tracy Hachey
Portage La Prairie (MB) - Trish Lequier
Prince Albert (SK) - Coralee Holinaty
Prince Edward Island - Wanda Lee MacPhee
Prince George (BC) - Helen Wilson
Regina (SK) - Donna Rybchuk
Saint John (NB) - Gillian Hughes
Sarnia (ON) - Judy Jost
Saskatoon (SK) - Tracey Boyle (Oktoberfest 88)
Toronto (ON) - Marlene MacDonald
Vancouver (BC) - Julie Eckschmiedt
Windsor (ON) - Anne-Margaret McIntosh
Winnipeg (MB) - Diane Sawka
Yellowknife (NT) - Nancy Zimmerman

Awards
Yamaha Talent Award - Montréal (QC)
Miss Friendship - Fort McMurray (AB)
Miss Swimsuit - Calgary (AB)

 

MISS CANADA 1989

1988 October 31
46 entries

Results
1  Laurentians Region (QC) - Juliette Powell (Universe 89)
2  Toronto (ON) - Kari Lee Hudson
3  Red Deer (AB) - Nancy Wyntjes
4  Calgary (AB) - Lesley Anne Holder

Semi-finalists
Eastern Ontario Region - Terra Sigurdson
Montréal (QC) - Laura-Dawn Moule (SF CSMU 95)
Nova Scotia - Carolyn Barkhouse
Yellowknife NT - Pamela Loupelle

Remainder
Bathurst (NB) - Carole Doucet
Brampton (ON) - Fiona McIntosh
Campbellton (NB) - Laura Murray
Chilliwack (BC) - Barbara Geddies
Cornwall (ON) - Pina Di Stefano
Eastern Manitoba - Miriel Robidoux
Edmonton (AB) - Lisa Evans
Fort McMurray (AB) - Carrie Vincent
Fort St. John (BC) - Lilynette Pagdilao
Fredericton (NB) - Roberta Simmons
Grande Prairie (AB) - Nicole Keats
Hamilton (ON) - Michelle Groleau
Interior of British Columbia - Kathryn Cassar-Torreggiani
Kitchener-Waterloo (ON) - Carole McMillan (Oktoberfest 88)
Lethbridge (AB) - Bernice Scholten
Lloydminster (SK) - Gayle Milne
London (ON) - Sabine Keasberry
Medicine Hat (AB) - Rhonda Schlenker
Mississauga (ON) - Tammy Wuschenny
Moncton (NB) - Terri Lewis (Oktoberfest 88)
Newfoundland & Labrador - Joy Edmonds
Niagara Region (ON) - Shannon Chesney
North Vancouver Island (BC) - Jodi Pallan
Northern Manitoba - Vanessa McLean
Northern Ontario - Vivian Swanson
Portage La Prairie (MB) - Karen Roe
Prince Albert (SK) - Tammy Konias
Prince Edward Island - Stephanie Knickle
Prince George (BC) - Shannon Barrett
Regina (SK) - Shanda Walters
Saint John (NB) - Kathleen O'Neill
Sarnia (ON) - Dawn Adair
Saskatoon (SK) - Joanna Newman
Sherbrooke (QC) - Michèle Sévigny
Vancouver (BC) - Susan Chang
Victoria (BC) - Marie Davis
Windsor (ON) - Brenda Peterson
Winnipeg (MB) - Staci-Michelle Wuerch

Awards
Yamaha Talent Award - Winnipeg (MB)
Miss Friendship - Prince Edward Island
Miss Swimsuit - Calgary (AB)

MISS CANADA 1990

1989 October 30
46 entries

Results
1  Niagara Region (ON) - Robin Lee Ouzunoff (Universe 90)
2  Red Deer (AB) - Tanya Herman
3  Saskatoon (SK) - Caroline Melashenko (Teen Canada 88)
4  Fredericton (NB) - Tina Lewis

Semi-finalists
Brampton (ON) - Kerri Ivanyshyn
Calgary (AB) - Lisa Falcione
Cornwall (ON) - Laura Barclay
Vancouver (BC) - Dana Weeks (2nd RU CSMU 94)

Remainder
Bathurst (NB) - Susan Richard
Chilliwack (BC) - Brenda Kaplan
Eastern Ontario - Krista Bugatsch
Eastern Townships (QC) - Christine Mouland
Edmonton (AB) - Angela Fong
Fort St. John (BC) - Tracey Foster
Grande Prairie (AB) - Lisa Garner
Hamilton (ON) - Lisa McClure
Huronia Region (ON) - Dawn Barlow
Interior of British Columbia - Judi Closkey
Kitchener-Waterloo (ON) - Gretchen Frenzel (2nd RU Oktoberfest 89)
Laurentians Region (QC) - Nathalie Raymond
Laval (QC) - Marie-Claude Dufresne
Lethbridge (AB) - Jodean Wood
Lloydminster (SK) - Rhonda Parsons
London (ON) - Natalie Persad
Mauricie (QC) - Caroline Joncas
Medicine Hat (AB) - Tannis Schirok
Mississauga (ON) - Jacqueline Pillon
Moncton (NB) - Natalie Richards
Montréal (QC) - Annie Juneau (4th RU Hawaiian Tropic 91)
Moose Jaw (AB) - Angela Tolley
Newfoundland & Labrador - Kim Brocklehurst
North Vancouver Island (BC) - Corinne Willigar
Northern Manitoba - Lori Betts
Northern Ontario - Brigitte Methot
Nova Scotia - Erica Tanner
Prince Albert (SK) - Pam Hanson
Prince Edward Island - Nicole Haire
Prince George (BC) - Veronica Potts
Regina (SK) - Sheila Fahlman
Saint John (NB) - Deeann Arnold
Sarnia (ON) - Stephanie Haley
Toronto (ON) - Renee Murphy (Teen Canada 84; Miss Oktoberfest 1991)
Victoria (BC) - Karyn Kahle
Windsor (ON) - Diane Wright
Winnipeg (MB) - Nicole Roy
Yellowknife (NT) - Melanie Edgson

Awards
Yamaha Talent Award - Victoria (BC)
Miss Friendship - Saint John (NB)
Miss Swimsuit - Eastern Townships (QC)

 

MISS CANADA 1991

1990 October 29
44 entries

Results
1  Edmonton (AB) - Leslie McLaren (Universe 91)
2  Red Deer (AB) - Julie-Ann Lundie
3  London (ON) - Dana Assaf
4  Nova Scotia - Laura Louise Megeney

Semi-finalists
Laurentians Region (QC) - Edith Fortin
Northern Ontario Region - Kristina Klaas
Prince Albert (SK) - Lisa Francoeur
Saskatoon (SK) - Kathy Foulds

Remainder
Brampton (ON) - Tanja Helena Edwards
Calgary (AB) - Claudia David (2nd RU World Canada 93)
Chilliwack (BC) - Kimberley Procee
Cornwall (ON) - Natasha Roberge
Dollard (SK) - Selina Rooker
Fort St. John (BC) - April K. Smith
Fredericton (NB) - Heather Dunphy
Grande Prairie (AB) - Dora Mellon
Huronia Region (ON) - Shelley-Ann Maxwell
Interior of (BC) - Catherine Lesiw
Kitchener-Waterloo (ON) - Juliann Kuchocki (Oktoberfest 90)
Lethbridge (AB) - Connie Hirsche
Lloydminster (SK) - Heidi Tritscher
Medicine Hat (AB) - Elin Maureen Elliott
Mississauga (ON) - Darlene Norris
Moncton (NB) - Mary Catherine Dunnett
Montréal (QC) - Nadia Marcheterre
Moose Jaw (AB) - Corla Shaw
Newfoundland & Labrador - Lisa Oake (Oktoberfest 91)
Niagara Region (ON) - Anh Pham
North Battleford (SK) - Shauna Marie Sparling
North Vancouver Island (BC) - Shannon Martin
Prince Edward Island - Margaret Campbell
Prince George (BC) - Maia Stewart
Regina (SK) - Leslee D. Nicurity
Saint John (NB) - Jennifer Ellis
Sarnia (ON) - Mirra Ann Simrak
Southwestern British Columbia - Tara Paat (Miss World Canada 1991)
Toronto (ON) - Karen Andréa Johnson
Valleyfield (QC) - Sophie Legault
Vancouver (BC) - Yvonne Ravnic
Victoria (BC) - Laura Holford
Windsor (ON) - Caroline Scheuermann
Winkler (MB) - Sheila Elizabeth Wiebe
Winnipeg (MB) - Sandra Rewuski
Yellowknife (NT) - Kellie Ann Mills

Awards
Yamaha Talent Award - Kitchener-Waterloo (ON)
Miss Friendship - Vancouver (BC)
Miss Swimsuit - (discontinued)

MISS CANADA 1992

1991 October 28
42 entries

Results
1  Interior of British Columbia - Nicole Dunsdon (Universe 92)
2  Nova Scotia - Susan Leanne Ross
3  Edmonton (AB) - Heidi Elise Chwyl
4  Ottawa (ON) - Teresa Sherrer (1st RU CSMU 93; World Canada 93)

Semi-finalists
Medicine Hat (AB) - Cindi Jacqueline Meyer
Montréal (QC) - Cristina Nedelcu
Red Deer (AB) - Angela Butler
Saskatoon (SK) - Isabelle Filion

Remainder
Brampton (ON) - Wendy Keough
Calgary (AB) - Andrea Cook (1st  RU Oktoberfest 90)
Chilliwack (BC) - Angelique McFadden
Cornwall (ON) - Michelle Tessier
Edmundston (NB) - Cathy Cyr
Fort St. John (BC) - Michelle Archambault
Fredericton (NB) - Jane Jeffrey
Grande Prairie (AB) - Charlotte Penson
Hamilton (ON) - Christene Anne Brown
Huronia Region (ON) - Heather Marie Davison
Kitchener-Waterloo (ON) - Tina Kwiatkowski (2nd RU Oktoberfest 91)
Lethbridge (AB) - Wendy Forward
Lloydminster (SK) - Wendy Tyner
London (ON) - Jacqueline Stacey
Mississauga (ON) - Chemayne Micallef
Moncton (NB) - Esther Gordon
Newfoundland & Labrador - Beth Anne Power
Niagara Region (ON) - Tanya Lynn Memme (3rd RU CSMU 93, Miss World Canada 1993)
North Battleford (SK) - Ginette Cadrain
Northern Ontario - Maggie Montpelier (Miss Dream Girl Canada 1989)
Ottawa (ON) - Teresa Sherrer
Prince Albert (SK) - Angie Dorion
Prince Edward Island - Krista Munroe
Prince George (BC) - Kelly Michelle LaFleur
Regina (SK) - Stacey Kaban
Saint John (NB) - Heather M. Paulin
Sarnia (ON) - Elizabeth Murray (Teen Canada 89)
Southwestern British Columbia - Shelley Chase
Toronto (ON) - Julianne Gillies
Valleyfield (QC) - Joanne St. Onge
Vancouver (BC) - Claire Newell
Windsor (ON) - Kimberly Harrison
Winkler (MB) - Leora Spenst
Winnipeg (MB) - Lisa Whitlock
Yellowknife (NT) - Tannis Campbell

Awards
Yamaha Talent Award - Mississauga (ON)
Miss Friendship - Lloydminster (SK)

The Miss Canada pageant was discontinued after 1991.