Globe (in Albania)
Home Int'l pageants Int'l past pageants Male pageants Model pageants Nat'l pageants Nat'l past pageants Links

   

 

 


2012 November 5

Top  Denmark, Malaysia, Lebanon, Russia, China, Estonia, Jamaica, Angola, Taiwan, Ukraine, Spain
2nd Top  Brazil, Finland, Bonaire, Germany, Colombia, Mexico, Turkey
Middle  Croatia, Slovenia, Portugal, Nigeria, Poland, Romania, Norway, Albania, Dominican Republic, Canada, India, Trinidad, Italy, Kosovo, England, Hungary, Macedonia
Bottom  Bosnia & Herzegovina, Montenegro, Kazakhstan, Belarus, Sweden, Slovakia, Korea, Serbia


2010 Miss Globe
China (1st RU), Lithuania (winner), Macedonia (2nd RU)


2011 Miss Globe
Slovak Republic (1st RU), Germany (winner), Colombia (2nd RU)


2012 Miss Globe
Russia (2nd RU), Albania (winner), China (1st RU)

MISS GLOBE 2010
2010 September 25
Saranda, Albania
40 entries
MISS GLOBE 2011
2011 November 1
Tirana, Albania
41 entries
MISS GLOBE 2012
2012 November 10
Vlore, Albania
43 entries
Results
Lithuania  Laura Urbonaite
China  Shu Wan Li
Macedonia  Hristina Micevska

Semi-finalists
Dominican Republic  Tyikalia Poe
Estonia
  Natalia Korneitsik
Montenegro  Sandra Marković
Netherlands  Kim Schurink
Russia  Nataliya Uszova
Thailand
  Phanutsarom Khumgit
Turkey  Gazme Demirbolat

Remainder
Albania
  Nevina Shtylla
Armenia  Yana Kirakosyan
Belarus  Marina Veshkina
Belgium  Ann-Sophie Haerinck
Brazil  Thays Neves
Bulgaria  Betina Velkova
Canada  Trician Renee Edwards
Colombia  Susana Cardona Cardona
Denmark  Arbenita Ferizi
England  Kristy Nichol
Greece  Dimitra Kostopoulou
Hong Kong  Wu Yu-ting
Kosovo  Blendiana Bekteshi
Latvia  Krista Pesecka
Luxembourg  Chana Neve
Macao  Jing Ting
Monaco  Laurie Bender
Mongolia  Khand Baatarsuren
Nigeria  Queen Allison
Poland  Aleksandra Kot
Romania  Steluta Sonia Moldovan
Serbia  Marina Puric
Slovak Republic  Vanda Gallova
Slovenia  Milena Sabo
Spain  Sara Martin Alfonso
Taiwan  Liu Hsing-Jung
Ukraine  Victoriia Zveiko
United Kingdom  Sarah Louise Mathers
U.S.A.  Brittany Danae Wagner
Zambia  Musonda Kamfwa Malama

Did not compete
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Mirsada Smajlović
France  Alicia Ferrari
Georgia  Larisa Petrosyan
Kazakhstan  Oksana Terpilovskay
Korea  Bora Jeong (Bikini International '10)
Moldova  Natasha Dunovska
Singapore  Ti Xiang Huang
Venezuela  Katherine Goncalves Reyes

 

 

Results
Germany  Stephanie Alice
2 
Slovak Republic  Michaela Gasparovicova (Supranational '11)
3
  Colombia  Edna Yulady Ferrín Córdoba

Semi-finalists
Albania  Kejdi Jashari
Belarus 
Victoria Denysova
Brazil
  Vanessa Crippa (Miss Model of the World '12)
Canada  Nicole Lacz
Estonia  Elisa Artemjeva
Greece
  Maria Tsagaraki (International '10)
Guyana  Aletha Rose Shepherd (World '10)
Macedonia  Elena Angjelovska (winner Yacht '12)
Montenegro 
Lidija Zekovic
Poland
  Marta Kownierowicz
Sweden  Kristina Glenn
United States  Samantha Joy Hart

Remainder
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Selma Ajnadzic
Bulgaria  Tanja Planchak
China  Dan Xiang
Crimea  Alina Osochenko
Croatia  Elena Kokolanska
Denmark  Maja Madsen
England  Chloe Victoria King
Hong Kong  Yu Hai-Qiong
India  Parul Mishra
Italy  Anna Galeone
Korea  Seo Yeon-mi
Kosovo  Adelina Gashi
Latvia  Evelina Jakubova
Lithuania  Karolina Sileikyte
Moldova  Anna Klimashevskaya
Netherlands  Tamara Miesen
Pakistan  Attia Bano Qamar
Romania  Maria Georgiana Moga
Russia  Izabella Zapolskaya
Serbia  Ruza Vucinic
Singapore  Rocher Ang Hui Ting
Slovenia  Biljana Mileska
Spain  Gloria Haro Gayan
Taiwan  Lu Jen-Ling
Turkey  Izel Golcuk
Ukraine  Iulija Tarantseva

Did not compete
Armenia
  Anna Boiko
Belgium
  Kimberly Lissens
Czech Republic 
Tereza Lengova
Dominican Republic  Jessica Fernandes
Nigeria  Belema Julius Afiesimama
Northern Cyprus  Sevilay Izanoglu
Venezuela  Andrea Carolina Escobar Colombo

 

 

Results
1 
Albania  Kleoniki Delijorgji
2 
China  Huang Jinzi
3 
Russia  Inessa Yurinskaya
Ukraine  Yelena Martseniuk
Finland  Kristina Karjalainen

Semi-finalists
Angola  Michaela do Rosário Bartolomeu Miranda Pinto
Colombia
  Melissa Velásquez Moncada
England  Amy Louise Willerton
Kosovo
  Loreta Abdyli
Macedonia  Sandra Stefanovska (Grand International '13)

Remainder
Belarus  Daria Kulina
Bonaire  Benazir Berends-Charles (SF Intercontinental '10, World '11)
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Stefani Radevska
Brazil  Ligiah Maria Saporski
Canada  Casar Jacobson
Croatia  Jovana Neshova (All Nations '11 as Miss Macedonia)
Denmark  Sofie Mai Schmidt Dyrby Carlson (Tourism Int'l '12)
Dominican Republic  Jenly Katherine Gonzalez Grullon
Estonia  Liis Brit Pertelson (World University '11)
Germany  Jackeline Dobritzsch
Hungary  Fanni Papai
India  Shweta Kaushik
Italy
  Maria Fedele
Jamaica  Salema Radford
Kazakhstan
  Diana Borisova
Korea  Baek Ok-seon (World Miss University '12)
Lebanon  Romy Chibani
Malaysia
  Kieren Laurent Simon
Mexico  Ilse squez Villagas
Montenegro  Jasna Penic
Nigeria  Vivian Oghale Agahro
Norway
  Maria Kassandra Foss Barbantonis
Poland  Magdalena Krzywda (SF MTQI '09)
Portugal  Susana Nogueira (SF Earth '11)
Romania  Ioana Stefania Chiper Zah
Serbia  Matea Kukavica
Slovakia  Lydia Juraskova
Slovenia  Dragana Stoleska
Spain  Maria Trinidad Cruz Garcia
Sweden
   Emma Malm
Taiwan   Hsu Chien-Ching
Trinidad & Tobago  Leonna Jade Sylvester
Turkey  Hazal Akin

Did not compete
Bolivia  Karen Noelia Toledo Montero
Bulgaria  Gergana Lechova
Greece  Katerina Christodoulou
Latvia  Kate Locmele (Princess of the World '10, Tourism Queen Year Int'l '11)
Lithuania  Skaiste
Pakistan  Maria Mugnal
Philippines  Katherine Janne Reis
South Africa  Marinique Viljoen
U.S.A.  Katie Hill

Awards
Miss Bikini 
Russia
Miss Disco Queen International  Belarus
Miss Talent  Lithuania
Miss Friendship  Canada
Best National Costume  Kosovo
Miss Golden Girl  Bulgaria
Miss Elegance  England
Miss Dream Girl of the World  Colombia
Miss Cosmopolitan  Turkey
Miss Intercontinental  Nigeria
Miss Health  Albania
Miss Beauty Lady  Greece
Awards
Miss Bikini  Guyana
Miss Disco Queen International  Romania
Miss Talent  1) Taiwan, 2) Albania, 3) Hong Kong
Miss Friendship  Italy
Best National Costume  India
Miss Golden Girl  Poland
Miss Elegance  Canada
Miss Dream Girl of the World  Estonia
Miss Cosmopolitan  Greece
Miss Intercontinental  China
Miss Health  United States
Miss Photogenic  Albania
Awards
Miss Bikini  Angola
Miss Disco Queen
 1) Belarus; Estonia & Portugal runner-ups
Miss Talent
  1) China; Hungary & Macedonia runner-ups
Miss Friendship
 Germany
Best National Costume  Turkey
Miss Golden Girl  Finland
Miss Elegance  Kazakhstan
Miss Dream Girl of the World
  Colombia
Miss Photogenic  Korea
Miss Independence 
Kosovo
Miss Peace 
Canada
Miss Tourism
 Brazil

 


Shkoder, 2013 October 25
Top  Russia, Taiwan, Croatia, Slovenia, Ukraine, Moldova, Bulgaria, Vietnam, Latvia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Nigeria, China, Algeria, Brazil, Finland, Serbia, Turkey, Poland, Italy, Macedonia, Dominican Republic, England
Bottom  Singapore, Colombia, Albania, Kosovo, Slovakia, U.S.A., Armenia, Malaysia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Romania, Estonia, Canada
Late arrival  Angola


2014 November 7
Top  Dominican Republic, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Azerbaijan, Siberia, Macedonia, Slovak Republic, Poland, Nigeria, England, Kazakhstan, Russia, United Kingdom, Belarus, Canada, Taiwan, Estonia, Denmark, Armenia, Mexico, Kosovo, China, Croatia, Slovenia
Bottom  Colombia, Turkey, Brazil, Curacao, Romania, Italy, Malaysia, Lithuania, Albania, Montenegro, Trinidad & Tobago, Algeria, France, Germany, Sweden, Singapore 

MISS GLOBE 2013
2013 November 2
Durres, Albania
36 entries

Results
Romania  Bianca Maria Paduraru
2
  Kazakhstan  Olga Portnova
Poland  Klaudia Wisniowska

Top 10
Albania  Fiorenca Lekstakaj (Motors '13)
Angola  Isabel Nambaca
Dominican Republic 
Kiara Licet Familia Almonte (Motors ’13)
Finland  Jaana Anneli Laitinen
Macedonia  Simona Stankovska (Exclusive of the World '13, 2nd RU Yacht '13)
Russia  Ella Shalamova (Oriental Tourism '12)
Vietnam  Nguyen Thi Anh (Motors ’12, Yacht ’12, MTQY ’12)

Remainder
Algeria  Soumia Benmebrouk
Armenia  Tatevik Chapejyan
Belarus  Daria Nesterkina
Bosnia & Herzegovina  (name not given)
Brazil 
Carla Nunes De Freitas
Bulgaria  Hristina Krstevska
Canada  Kaitlyn Cross
China  Qian Caihong
Colombia  Lady Fernanda Rodriguez
Croatia  Kristina Dimitrijevska
England  Danielle Latimer
Estonia  Keisi Lokk (Global Beauty Queen ’11, Yacht ’11)
Italy  Roberta Menni
Kosovo  Xheraldina Selimi
Latvia  Laura Luca
Malaysia  Charissa Chong Su Huey (International '13)
Moldova  Mariana Podomicova
Nigeria  Jennifer James
Serbia  Jovana Radulovic (WMU ’11, Excluisve of the World 13, Motors ’13)
Singapore  Nadia Binte Mohd Shafie
Slovakia  Veronika Janisova
Slovenia  Angela Trpevska
Taiwan  Yu Yao Yang
Turkey  Hande Oguz (Miss Model of the World '13)
Ukraine  Viktoriya Andriivna Nimets (Miss Princess of the World '11)
U.S.A.   Carrissa Lowhorn

Did not compete
Australia Kelly-Louise Maguire (Intercontinental '07, Globe Int’l ’08, MTQI ’09, IMOTY ’09, International ’09, Tourism Intercontinental ’10)
Hungary  Agnes Sebestyen
Korea  Ho Yu-jin (All Nations '12)
Kyrgyzstan  Yekaterina Zabolotnova
Mexico  Susana Espinosa Galáviz
Puerto Rico  Genesis Concepcion Quintero
Sweden  Susanne Eva Christina Thuresson
Venezuela  Kelin Salazar Pereira

Awards
Miss Bikini  Russia
Miss Disco Queen  Nigeria
Miss Talent  Italy
Miss Friendship
 Singapore
Best National Costume  Brazil
Miss Photogenic  Russia 
Miss Golden Girl  England
Miss Elegance  Macedonia
Miss Dream Girl of the World  China
Miss Cosmopolitan  U.S.A.
Miss Intercontinental  Moldova


2013
Kazakhstan (1st RU), Romania (winner), Poland (2nd RU)

MISS GLOBE 2014
2014 November 8
Palace of Sports, Shkodër, Albania
40 entries
 
Winner
1  Canada  Jacqueline Wojciechowski (Top 20 Tourism Int'l '13)
2  Colombia  María Cristina Vergara Navarro
3  Albania  Anisa Petrela
4  Trinidad & Tobago  Zania Kimberley Linton
5  China  Wu Zhen
 
Top 10
Belarus  Anna Kirillina (Yacht '12)
Brazil  Amanda Benvenutti
Estonia  Sandra Ude
France  Fanny Aeschlimann (International Tourism '13)
Poland  Paulina Ploska
 
Remainder
Algeria  Wassila Bey-Omar
Armenia  Lilit Martirosyan
Azerbaijan  Nigar Abdullayeva
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Elena Manevska
Bulgaria  Ana Marija Tanevska
Croatia  Angela Spasovska
Curacao  Brittany Cecilia
Denmark  Louise Slotved Christensen
Dominican Republic  Rosa Clarissa Ortiz Melo (Ecología ’09, Transporte ’11)
England  Nadina Knight
Germany  Nicole Ockert
Italy  Lucia Boncaldo
Kazakhstan  Eleonora Frank
Kosovo  Almira Lolluni
Lithuania  Irmina Preiegalaviciute (MMOTW '13)
Macedonia  Nadica Dimkovska (Freedom '12)
Malaysia  Wendy Foo Pui Wen
Mexico  Laura Patricia Pinto Pineda
Montenegro  Vranina Mehmedi
Nigeria  Sandra Amen Ogbebor
Romania  Alexandra Mihalache
Russia  Yana Kernus
Siberia  Anna Sopkalova (All Nations '12)
Singapore  Siyamala Vasavan
Slovakia  Denisa Paseciakova (MTQI '13, Grand '13)
Slovenia  Angela Stravreska
Sweden  Anna Malena Edwards
Taiwan  Cheng Chieh-Ling (Princess of the Globe '13, Top Model '14)
Turkey  Sezen Üstek
United Kingdom  Imogen Mitchell
Did not compete
Finland  Heseri Tammekänd (Yacht '13)
Korea  Song Ju-yeon (All Nations '14)
Norway  Arita Fejzullahu
Vietnam  Nguyen Le My Linh (MMOTW '13, Asia Pacific World '14)
 
Awards
Miss Bikini  Russia
Miss Talent  Siberia; runners-up England & Lithuania
Miss Friendship  England
Best National Costume  Turkey
Miss Photogenic  Brazil
Miss Golden Girl  France
Miss Elegance  Belarus
Miss Dream Girl of the World  Estonia
Miss Cosmopolitan  Poland
Miss Intercontinental  Sweden
Miss Tourism  Mexico
Miss Internet  Canada


2014
Canada (winner)