Tourism International
Home Int'l pageants Int'l past pageants Male pageants Model pageants Nat'l pageants Nat'l past pageants Links

2012-
Lists   

 

Miss Tourism International (Malaysia edition)

This pageant has been held in Malaysia since its beginning in 1994.  In 2006 it was held outside Malaysia for the first time, in Guangzhou, China, after which it returned to Malaysia. 

The pageant was not held in 1996, 1997 and 2007.

The runners-up gets subsidiary titles, which may change from year to year. 

The official site is at www.misstourism.com.my

Sincere thanks to all the contributors who made this section possible.

 


1994
Australia (winner)


1998
Poland (winner)

 

1994  May 6
Kuching, Malaysia
24  entries
1995  March 24
Langkawi Island, Malaysia
24  entries
1998 March 30
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
21  entries
Results
Australia  Michelle Leigh Holmes
Malaysia  Emelia Rosnaida Abdul Hamid
Korea  Jee Young-min
India  Barkha Madan
Philippines  Maria Riza Martinez

Semi-finalists
Czech Republic  Michaela Malacova (Universe '92)
Finland  Leena Koponen
Greece  Agapi Aspridou
Singapore  Arina Shirley Liew
U.S.A.  Denean Rice
__________

Remainder
China  Yang Yu Ro
Cyprus  Nicoletta Georgiou
England  Angela Ruth Humble
France  Laura Boera
Germany  Grit Zernikow
Mexico  Eva Christina Sesma
New Zealand  Tanya Burroughs
Norway  Maria Vinkenes
Poland  Natasza Strupczewska
Romania  Carmen Herea
Scotland  Josephine Garcia
Sri Lanka  Trudy De Silva
Sweden  Anna Dyrcz
Turkey  Nirnur Yigit
__________

Awards
Miss Friendship  Norway
Miss Photogenic  (no information)
Best National Costume  Philippines

Results
Greece  Marianna Pateli
Malaysia  Lavinia Tan Poh Ling (4th RU Asia Pacific '93)
U.S.A.  Kimberly Anne Byers (International '91)
Philippines  Sherilyne Uy Reyes
Costa Rica  Heidy Cerdas Esquivel

Semi-finalists
Australia  Leah Broadbent
Singapore  Elizabeth Chow
Mexico  Olivia Romero Caballero
New Zealand
  Kim Raynes
Poland  Joanna Brykczinska
__________

Remainder
Brazil  Sueli Rodrigues Batista
Czech Republic  Jana Rybska
Denmark  Charlotte Als (World '93)
England  Nicola Marie Jacques
Estonia  Siret Seidelberg
Finland  Päivi Lehmusvaara
France  Caroline Moureau
Germany  Bianca Dauber (1st RU Intercontinental '95)
Italy  Alessia Rivolta
Norway  Tani Gaath
Romania  Oana Esannu
Scotland  Rebecca Read
Taiwan  Yang Yueh Ru
Turkey  Ebru Destan
__________

Awards
(no information)

Results
Poland  Roksana Jonek (World '97)
Czech Republic  Gabriela Adamcova
Philippines  Mellany Montemayor Gabat
Malaysia  Ooi Bee Bee
Honduras  Miriam Eloisa Vivas Luna (World '98)

Semi-finalists
(no information)
__________

Remainder
Belgium
Bolivia
Cambodia
  Mease Maryneth
Costa Rica
France
Germany
Greece
  Pepi Tserki
Japan
  Chizu Suenaga
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Macedonia
Paraguay
Singapore 
Liew Yue Leng
Turkey
U.S.A.
Uruguay
__________

Awards
Miss Friendship  (no information)
Miss Photogenic  (no information)
Best National Costume  Honduras

 


1999
Thailand (3rd RU), Philippines (1st RU), Poland (winner), Finland (2nd RU) & Costa Rica (4th RU)

2000
Ukraine (3rd RU), France (1st RU), Philippines (winner), Venezuela (2nd RU), Spain (4th RU)

2001
Poland (2nd RU), Czech Republic (1st RU), India (winner), China (3rd RU), Malaysia (4th RU)

 

1999 October 30
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
21  entries
2000 November 19
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
17 entries
2001  December 31
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
26 entries
Results
Poland  Agnieszka Anna Zakreta (IL-USA '03) 
Philippines  Racquel Uy 
Finland  Ruut Kaangas  
Thailand  Nirachala Kumya 
Costa Rica  Nidia Guzmán Jiménez 

Semi-finalists
Estonia  Karita Partelpoeg (4th RU Globe '99)
France  Jennifer Willey
Malaysia  Michelle Tung Mei Chin
Mexico  Maria Cristina Bernal
Ukraine  Tatyana Chernyshova
__________

Remainder
Austria  Simone Smrekar
Brazil  Gislaine Meiga
Czech Republic  Milada Paleckova
Germany  Gloria Fellmer
Greece  Dimitra Kitsaki
Japan  Kanako Misumi
Latvia  Inga Aispure
Lithuania  Laura Liesyte
Norway  Therese Gjerstad
Singapore  Carol Cheong Yim Foon
U.S.A.  Annie Rae Premi
__________

Awards
Miss Friendship
  Malaysia
Miss Photogenic  (no information)
Best National Costume  Costa Rica

 

 

Results
Philippines  Maria Esperanza Acosta Manzano
France  Maud Garbier
Venezuela  Maria Cristina De La Concepcion Lopez Palacios
Ukraine  Olesya Krakhmalyova
Spain  Lourdes Martinez 

Semi-finalists
Costa Rica  Shakira MacDonald Agustín
Czech Republic  Katerina Papezova (MTQI '06)
Finland  Miia Lakkisto
Germany  Agnes Glowacki
Malaysia  Mabel Kang Chor Peng (Globe '04)
__________

Remainder
Brazil  Gisleide Carloto Bied
Cambodia 
Sakanthea Un
Cyprus 
Eleni Stamatiou
Mexico 
Lusbia del Rosario Rodríguez Alperte
Panama 
Mayda Michelle Mundo
Singapore 
Otelli Edwards
U.S.A. 
Krista Jones
__________

Awards
Miss Friendship  Panama
Miss Photogenic  Spain
Best National Costume  Mexico

 

 

 

Results
India  Candice Pinto
Czech Republic  Zuzana Stepanovska (SF Earth '05)
Poland  Monika Gruda (Universe '01)
China  Amy Yan Wei (International '02) 
Malaysia  Lyndel Soon Gaid Sim

Semi-finalists
Georgia  Nino Ordenidze
Macedonia  Kristina Tasevska
Moldova  Cristina Darie
Romania  Patricia Dumitrescu
Singapore  Juliet Chen Ji Wen
__________

Remainder
Argentina  Viviana Yanina Sosa
Australia  Louise Hayes
Bolivia  Mireya Castedo Soliz
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Alexandra Kokotovic
Cambodia  Un Samealea
Croatia  Jasmina Hdagha
Cyprus  Sarina Vahan
Denmark  Maj Petersen
Korea  Kang Hee-jung
Latvia  Liga Meinarte (World '06)
Malta  Melanie Mallia
Philippines  Mary Liza Dino
South Africa
Thailand
  Hussadee Boot-Tri-Wong
Ukraine  Yekaterina Matveeva
Venezuela  Lourdes Carvajal
__________

Awards
Miss Friendship  Bosnia & Herzegovina
Miss Photogenic  Croatia
Best National Costume  Thailand

 


2003
Czech Republic (4th RU), China (2nd RU), South Africa (winner), Greece (1st RU) & Argentina (3rd RU)


2004
China (3rd RU), Ukraine (1st RU), U.S.A. (winner), Venezuela (2nd RU), Singapore (4th RU)

 

2002  December 31
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
26 entries
2003  December 31
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
30 entries
2004  December 31
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
33  entries
Results
Thailand  Piyanuch Khamboon (SF International '02)
China  Yin Zi
Turkey  Ebru Günzel
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Aida Osmanovic
Lebanon  Maha Hojeaj

Semi-finalists
Bolivia  Maria Desirée Durán Morales
Malaysia  Jacqlyne Chin Kim Lu
Philippines  Frances Margaret Hernandez Arreza
Slovak Republic  Julia Liptakova (3rd RU Global Beauty Queen '05)
Ukraine  Irina Kazmyrchuk
__________

Remainder
Argentina  Maria Victoria Martínez
Brazil  Vanessa Rumor
Cambodia  Maryan Mam
Canada  Alicia Victoria Altares
Cyprus  Georgia Georgiou
Czech Republic  Monika Voracova
Greece  Dimitra Kitsiou
India  Tejinder Kaur
Jamaica  Marsha Yolaine Ingrid Grant
Korea  In Se-na
Kosovo  Drenusha Ljadifi
Latvia  Anete Jurjane (Europe '99)
Malta  Leanne Zammit
Puerto Rico  Deidre Rodríguez (Earth '02)
Singapore  Alicia Yeong
Vietnam  Nguyen Thi Ngoc Oanh
__________

Awards
Miss Friendship  Korea
Miss Photogenic  Greece
Best National Costume  Philippines

 

 

 

Results
South Africa  Angela Joan Beck
Greece  Victoria Karyda
China  Xing Hui Yuan
Argentina  Laura Constanza Romero (Universe '03)
Czech Republic  Zuzana Putnarova (4th RU Globe '04, 4th RU International '08)

Semi-finalists
Germany  Jolena Kwasow (Earth '03, Globe '04, 1st RU MTQI '04, Global Beauty Queen '05)
Turkey  Ece Gursel
Malaysia  Carrie Lee Sze Kei
Macedonia FYRO  Ana Gerasimovska
Venezuela  Tania Destongue Quiroz
__________

Remainder
Belgium  Evie Gisele Debaere
Bolivia
  Carmen Muriel Cruz Claros
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Zanet Benes
Brazil  Iara Maria Rezende Azevedo Coelho
Bulgaria  Izabela Gyurova
Croatia 
Nea Kristanovic
Dominican Republic 
Carmen Rosa Dionicio Montero
Gibraltar
  Charlene Ann Figueras
Hong Kong  Wu Mei Fang
India
  Parul Chaudhry
Lebanon  Carla Sakkab
Malta
  Erica Ciantar
New Zealand  Carlene Avia Kelso
Philippines 
Angeline Fernandez Tucio
Romania
  Andreea Cefalan
Singapore  Jun Chua Hui
Sri Lanka
  Lushama Pathirage
Thailand  Sujitra Pra-athitsukhum 
Ukraine  Yuliya Sepukhina
Vietnam  Vu Huong Giang (World '05)
__________

Awards
Miss Friendship  India
Miss Photogenic  Greece
Best National Costume  China

Results
U.S.A.  Megha Nabe
Ukraine  Marina Gorobets
Venezuela  Maria Gabriela Pérez Della Pia
China  Guan Shan Shan
Singapore  Nur Ashikeen Abd Rahman

Semi-finalists
Czech Republic  Linda Svobodova
Georgia  Salome Chikviladze (World '04)
Macedonia  Marijana Stanojkovska
Malaysia  Melissa Theseira
Thailand  Patarapan Wilas
__________

Remainder
Argentina  Evangelina Maria García Lami
Australia  Jane-Lee O'Neill
Bolivia  Montserrat Pol Prudencio
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Belma Salkunic
Braz
il  Laura Micaella Leite Mendes
Cyprus  Evangelia Vetti
Denmark  Deanie Mofjeld
Estonia  Rica Varul
Finland  Anna Rämö
Gibraltar  Telitha Walker
Greece  Evangelia Masiali
India  Deepa Chari
Latvia  Tatjana Orlova
Malta  Joanne Fenech
New Zealand  Susaga Yang
Paraguay  Maria Rosalía González Flores
Philippines  Eizza Francesca Lim
Romania  Roxana Flavia Nasta
South Africa  Carey Colin
Sri Lanka  Kapuruge Tehani Renata Perera
Turkey  Meral Bayram
Uruguay  Ivanna Gail Daprile Arapi
Vietnam  Duong Thuy Linh
__________

Awards
Miss Friendship  Malaysia
Miss Photogenic  China
Best National Costume  Greece

 


2005
France (winner)

2006
Georgia (4th RU), France (2nd RU), Romania (winner), India (1st RU) & Mexico (3rd RU)

2008
Thailand (3rd RU), Brazil (1st RU), India (winner), Bosnia & Herzegovina (2nd RU), Hong Kong (4th RU)

 

2005  December 31
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
36 entries
2006 November 12
Guangzhou, China
41  entries
2008 December 31
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
43  entries
Results
France  Isabelle Lamont
Taiwan  Chang Ta-Hsin
India  Shriya Singh
4  Greece  Maria-Madalena Ergati
Thailand  Porntip Prasertsong

Semi-finalists
Bolivia  Pamela Justiniano Saucedo (International '06)
China  Fu Jing
Latvia  Karina Matisone
Malaysia  Ivlyn Tan Theng Theng
Spain  Carla Cabrera Alterachs
__________

Remainder
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Ema Alagic
Cambodia  Hem Choula
Cyprus  Margarita Kaltourmidou
Denmark  Helene Edith Buch Larsen
Estonia  Heleri Reek
Finland  Mirjam Ersta
Gibraltar  Krisanne Zapata
Hong Kong  Ding Hui
Italy  Verdiana Ciuffardi
Japan  Ryoko Tominaga (Earth '07)
Korea  Kim Su-jin
Lithuania  Indre Kriauciunaite
Macau  Wang Hong
Malta  Daniela Bugeja
New Zealand  Melissa Jayne Lowe
Philippines  Arabella Hanesh
Poland  Elzbieta Sawerska
Romania  Maria Monica Cotar
Singapore  Nadia Johari
Slovak Republic  Janka Gerlichova
South Africa  Melissa Van Heerden (Globe-Zimbabwe '04)
Turkey  Cagri Davutoglu
Ukraine  Daryna Krasnikova
Uruguay  Maria Alejandra Américo Chacón
Venezuela  Winnela Alvarez
Vietnam  Nguyen Phung Ngoc Yen
__________

Awards
(no information)

 

 

 

 

 

Results
Romania  Florina Manea
India  Tanya Vakil
France  Maud Tordjman
Mexico  Ana Maria González Martínez
Georgia  Nino Abashisze

Semi-finalists
Brazil 
Juliane Pereira Ramalho Vieira
China  Pan Weiya
Thailand 
Suvarat Karnkorn
__________

Remainder
Australia  Catherine Davis
Bolivia  Angélica Olavarría Vaca
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Nadja Kapetanovic
Bulgaria  Desimira Videva
Cambodia  Sun Srey Mom (World '06)
Canada  Jessica Drouillard
Croatia  Nela Milos
Cyprus  Danae Vasiliki Kaza
Czech Republic  Denisa Cziglova
Estonia  Getter Toome
Greece  Nina Pasenidi
Hong Kong  Hu Chong
Hungary  Bianka Domonkos
Israel  Nimrodi Moore (MTQI '06)
Japan  Ayako Hagitani
Kazakhstan  Yevgeniya Denyakina
Korea  Yoon Jin-lee
Latvia  Jana Virsaite
Lebanon  Dalida Khalili
Macau  Wang Peng
Malaysia  Brenda Chew Sze Rou
New Zealand  Amira Lula Habtegabre Isaac
Paraguay  Mari Cafi Agüero Esgaib
Philippines  Vera Eumee De Los Santos Reiter
Poland  Agnieszka Popielewicz
Russia  Irina Yermakova
Serbia  Emina Bosnjak
Singapore  Fang Yu Ying
South Africa  Leilanie Pretorius
Taiwan  Wang Mei Yin
U.S.A.  Jillian Strauss
Venezuela  Yariagny Quintero
Vietnam  Nguyen Thuy Duong
__________

Awards
Miss Friendship  Malaysia
Miss Photogenic  (no information)
Best National Costume  Brazil

 

 

Results
India  Manasvi Mamgai
Brazil  Cibele Cristine Mello Franczak
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Alma Mulalic
Thailand  Ananya Chinsangchai
Hong Kong  Ruby Wong Hiu-chun

Top 7
Cyprus 
Ankica Kovacevic
Russia
  Mari Aksel Nubaryan (Globe '09)

Semi-finalists
Germany  Benita Schmitz
Indonesia
  Albertina Fransisca Mailoa
Malaysia  Angela Ching Cheau Thung
Paraguay 
Giselle Elizabeth Riveros Diarte (American Continent '08)
Philippines
 Jam Charish Libatog
Poland  Weronika Bronowicka
Romania 
Ioana Mosneagu
Uruguay 
Johana Riva Garabetian
__________

Remainder
Argentina  Lis Maricel Rodríguez
Armenia  Marina Avetyan (SF Global Beauty Queen '08)
Australia  Caitlin Caesar
Bolivia  Maria Nuvia Montenegro Apuri (2nd RU Hispano-American '04, World '04)
China  Zhang Jianan
Croatia  Ava Karabatic
Czech Republic  Martina Besikova (SF MTQI '07)
Estonia  Olga Sibanova
Finland  Ida Johanna Stepanow
Georgia  Kristine Dzidziguri
Greece  Evdokia Palla
Japan  Nahoko Nakanishi
Kazakhstan  Meruert Aimanova
Korea  Shin Sun-a
Latvia  Ilze Jankovska (Earth '07)
Macau  Li Di
Montenegro  Andreja Stanic
Morocco  Kenza Tlemsani Maghraoui
New Zealand  Aliesha Phillipa Faulkner
Norway  Talita Trygsland
Panama  Annika Madelaine Forero Fuentes
Singapore  Preeti Sawlani
Sweden  Sheida Tiles
Taiwan  Chen Li-Chun
Ukraine  Valeriya Nykyforets
United Kingdom  Janine Allen-Robertson
Venezuela  Estefanía Di Filippo
Vietnam  Phan Thi Ngoc Diem
__________

Awards
Miss Friendship  Malaysia
Miss Photogenic  Indonesia
Best National Costume  Korea

 


2009
Czech Rep. (4th RU), Brazil (2nd RU), Germany (winner), Venezuela (1st RU) & Malaysia (3rd RU)

daylife.com


2010
Mongolia (4th RU), Venezuela (2nd RU), Netherlands (winner), Australia (1st RU), Philippines (3rd RU)

AP Photo

 


2011
Top  Korea, Poland, Macedonia, Panama, Czech Republic, Turkey, Netherlands, Germany, India, Lithuania
3rd row  Portugal, Bosnia, Serbia, Belarus, Russia, Guinea, Norway, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Syria, Costa Rica, Lebanon, Luxembourg, Japan, Denmark, Belgium, Bolivia, Armenia, Kyrgyzstan, China, Taiwan
2nd row  Indonesia (blowing kiss), Vietnam, Malaysia, South Africa, Zimbabwe, Canada, Argentina, Peru, Brazil
1st row front  Australia, Estonia, Pakistan, Philippines, Kosovo, Moldova, Romania, Ukraine, Latvia, Georgia, Mongolia

Not arrived yet  Mexico & Sweden


2011
Singapore (3rd RU), Panama (1st RU), Malaysia (winner), Thailand (2nd RU), Czech Republic (4th RU)

GB/Ed Dominguez

 

2009 December 31
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
46 entries
2010 December 31
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
55 entries
2011 December 31
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
54 entries
Results
Germany  Sarah Elzanowski
          Miss Tourism International
Venezuela  Jéssica Ibarra Pettit
          Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International
Brazil  Thays Calmany Neves
          Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
Malaysia  Edwina "Weena" Marcus
          Miss Tourism Global International
Czech Republic  Gabriela Korinkova (SF MTQI '05)
          Miss Tourism Cosmopolitan International
 

Semi-finalists
Croatia  Jelena Mandic (Universe 05)
Finland  Minna Nikola
France  Anne-Sophie Sevrette
Indonesia  Andara Rainy Ayudinii
Panama  Irene del Carmen Núñez Quintero (World '11)
__________

Remainder
Argentina  Micaela Lopez Bianchi

Armenia
  Mariam Melyan
Australia  Ellen Holtham Warren
Bolivia  Ximena Vargas Parada (International '10)
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Vanja Babic
Canada  Madalina Begju
China  Nie Jie Na
Cyprus  Panayiota Constantinou
England  Christina Jenkins
Georgia  Nino Karalashvili
Greece  Annette Papagianni
Hong Kong  Liu Liu
India
  Anousha Chauhan
Japan  Tomomi Takada (Earth 09)
Kazakhstan  Karina Akhmetzyanova
Korea  Do Yeon-joo
Kyrgyzstan  Altynai Ismankulova (MTQI 08, Friendship Int'l '09)
Latvia  Baiba Freliha
Macau  Song Qiang Yi
Moldova  Inga Topa
Mongolia  Nominsuvd Batsaikhan
Montenegro  Natasa Petrovic
Netherlands  Sanne Roffel
Pakistan  Naila Mir Afzal
Paraguay  Larissa María Villalba Valbez
Philippines  Jonavi Raisa Quiray
Poland  Anna Sakowicz
Romania  Alina Mirt
Russia  Elizaveta Yemelyanova
Serbia  Jelena Karovic
Singapore  Kho Hui Ting
Taiwan  Chen Wan Ling
Thailand  Chonticha Supphaiboonlerd
Ukraine  Inna Serpukhovitina
U.S.A.  Tiffany Yanke
Wales  Sophie Elizabeth Jones (SF Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l '10)
__________

Awards
Miss Friendship  Indonesia
Miss Photogenic
  Brazil
Best National Costume  Malaysia
Miss Popularity (audience's vote) 
1) Malaysia
2) Indonesia
3) U.S.A.

 

 

 

 

 

Results
Netherlands  Nathalie Marina Hendrika den Dekker (Supranational '10)
         Miss Tourism International
Australia  Holly-Anne Visser
         Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
Venezuela  Stephany Andreína González Socorro
          Miss Tourism Global International
Philippines  Barbara de la Rosa Salvador
          Miss Tourism Cosmopolitan International
Mongolia  Borgoljin Bayarsaikhan
          Dreamgirl of the Year International

Top 10
Estonia  Natalija Korneitsik
India  Mahima Chaudhury
Lithuania  Enrika Trepkute (International '10)
Luxembourg 
Stéphanie Ribeiro
Malaysia  Gabrielle Ashley Boudville

Top 20
Bolivia  Silvia Maria Wende Morant
Finland  Linnea Eeric Annickki Aaltonen (Earth '06, World '07)
France  Aline Bourgeois
Montenegro  Darija Sreckovic
Panama  Maricely del Carmen González Pomares
Singapore  Cheryl Wee Xin Hui
Taiwan  Grace Zhu Re-Xing
Thailand  Punnara Phoomchareon
Ukraine  Tamara Schitinskaya
Zimbabwe  Chido Liberta Mushaya
__________

Remainder
Argentina  Erika Mae Strelkov
Armenia  Marina Tunyan (Friendship International '09)
Austria  Sandra Katharina Eberl (MTQI '09)
Belarus  Hanna Viarbitskaya
Belgium  Kristina Johanna Maria De Munter
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Nikolina Samoukovic
Brazil  Suellen Caroline Correia de Souza
Chile  Danae Francesca Barla González
China  Wu Tong
Costa Rica  Yarly Marín Ledezma
Denmark  Anne Lund
Dominican Republic  Birda Massiel Trinidad Ten
Georgia  Maria Alexandra Sarchimelia (Earth '06, MTQI '07, Friendship Int'l '09, International '09)
Germany  Helene Walter
Greece  Marianna Loubranou
Hong Kong  Jenny Lau
Indonesia  Cynthia Sandra Tidajoh
Italy  Lyutova Tsvetomira
Japan  Shizuka Ikeda
Kazakhstan  Kristina Imasheva
Korea  Kim Kwang-hee
Latvia  Jekaterina Viborova
Macau  Zhang Yi-Jia
Mexico  Zeltzin Gutiérrez
Moldova  Dominita Sajin (SF Friendship Int'l '09)
New Zealand  Alexandra Grace Scott
Pakistan  Asma Zernab Waheed
Paraguay  Mónica Mariani Pascuolato
Poland  Mariola Wojtanowska
Portugal  Maria de Luz da Silva
Russia  Anna Lyubeznykh
Serbia  Katarina Andrejic
Sweden  Sanna-Kaisa Elina Saari (MTQI '09)
U.S.A.  Giselle Alfonso
Uruguay  Claudia Rossina Vanrell Escalante (MTQI '08, World '09)
__________

Awards
Miss Friendship  Luxembourg
Miss Photogenic 
Venezuela
Best National Costume
  Malaysia

 

 

Results
Malaysia  Aileen Gabriella Robinson
         Miss Tourism International
Panama  Carolina Del Carmen Brid Cerrud
          Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
Thailand  Patsaraporn Khonkhamhaeng
          Miss Tourism Global International
Singapore  Amanda Leong Li Ting
          Miss Tourism Cosmopolitan International
Czech Republic  Jana Kopecka
          Dreamgirl of the Year International

Top 10
Brazil  Mariana Martins Do Lago Albuquerque
China  Zhu Zhu
Costa Rica 
Mariam Natasha Sibaja Bermúdez
Mongolia  Pagmadulam Sukhbaatar (World '13)
Peru
  Kenia Mirel Brack Ruiz

Top 15
Georgia  Anna Khutsihvili (MTQI '08)
India  Kriti Kapoor
Kyrgyzstan  Kseniya Baranikova 
Portugal 
Ana Cláudia Da Silva Santos
Sri Lanka 
Ornella Mariam Jayasiri Gunesekere (International '10)
__________

Remainder
Argentina  Camila Valdes
Armenia
 
Kima Melikyan
Australia 
Myffanwy Scadden-McHugh
Belarus  Anastasiya Kharlanova (World '11)
Belgium
 
Iris Sterkmans
Bolivia
 
Fabiana Beatriz Barrero Suarez
Bosnia & Herzegovina
 
Dijana Hercerogac
Canada  Chelsie Doherty
Denmark  Maja Abildgaard Madsen
Estonia  Sandra Daskova (International '11)
Germany  Nina Rittinghaus
Guinea  Sara Jasmine
Sjöberg Sibidé (Supranational '10)
Indonesia  Melissa Putri Latar
Japan  Maiko Mori
Korea
 
Son Hye-jin
Kosovo 
Albulena Mazreku
Latvia  Kristine Viljuma
Lebanon
 
Nancy Francis
Lithuania
 
Karolina Parmionova
Luxembourg
  Laureta Bardoniqi (Earth '10)
Macedonia
  ivana Manasievik
Mexico  Claudia Espinoza Gomez
Moldova 
Daniela Leanca
Netherlands
  Anna Geertruda Van Den Broek
Norway
 
Lene Okkerstrom (Intercontinental '09)
Pakistan
  Fatima Ijaz
Philippines 
Diana Sunshine Manabit Rademann
Poland  Natalia Anna Pelak
Romania  Andrada Costina Fliundra
Russia  Aleksandra Borisova
Serbia
  Katarina Krzanovic
South Africa  Charlstenne "Charlsey" van der Heyde
Sweden  Isabella Helena Dehner
Syria
  Jasmine Dervish
Taiwan
 
Lu Jen Ling
Turkey
  Noran Mostafa
Ukraine  Yevgeniya Prokopenko

Vietnam  Diem Thuyen Ngoc Tran 
Zimbabwe
  Nadia Gori

No-shows
Bulgaria  Betina Georgieva Velkova
France 
Inès Belkacem
Nigeria
  Adetola Marenike Adeoye
U.S.A.   Melissa Saucedo
__________

Awards
Miss Friendship  Sri Lanka
Miss Photogenic 
Czech Republic 
Best National Costume
  Indonesia
Best in Talent  Mongolia