Lists A to F
Home Women's 12-Year lists All Nations Asia Pacific World Atlantico Banana Beauty of the World Bikini International Caraibes Hibiscus Chinese International Coffee Earth Friendship Global Beauty Queen Global Teen Globe International Globe (Albania) Grand International Hispano-American India Worldwide Intercontinental International Latin America Princess of the World Progress International South Pacific Sugar Cane Supranational T.E.E.N. Pageant Teen International Tourism International Tourism Queen International Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l United Continents Universe University World Yacht

   

news articles 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 Lists A to F Lists G to O Lists P to Z

 

Miss World

Here are the country lists and their placements.  The first pageant in 1951 is not included in these figures because it had mostly British contestants.

These lists does not include no-shows, withdrawals, disqualifications and replacements.

 

Africa South
1970  Pearl Gladys Jansen (1st RU)
1971  Gail Ryan
1972  Cynthia Shange
1973  Ellen Peters (SF)
1974  Evelyn Peggy Williams (SF)
1975  Lydia Gloria Johnstone
1976  Veronica Rozette Kuki Matsepe

Albania
2002  Anjeza Maja
2003  Denisa Kola
2004  Agnese Vuthaj
2005  Suada Bilbil Sherifaj
2007 
Elda Dushi
2008 
Egla Harxhi
2009 
Armina Mevlani
2010 
Arnita Beqiraj
2011  Isi Topçiu-Ulaj
2012 
Floriana Garo
2013 
Ersela Kurti

Algeria
2002  Lamia Saoudi

American Virgin Islands
("U.S. Virgin Islands" from 2010-)
1982  Benedicta Acosta
1983  Chandra Theresa Ramsingh
1984  Sandy Lewis
1985  Connie Mary Colaire
1986  Carmen Rosa Acosta
1987  Lisa Pitram
1988  Cathy-Mae Sitaram
1989  Vania Thomas (SF)
1990  Keima Akintobi
1991  Cheryl Leiba Milligan
1992  Leah Webster
1993  Suzanne Palermo
1994  Jessalyn Pearsall
1995  Roshini Nibbs
1996  Emoliere Williams
1997  Taisha Regina Gomes
1998  Wendy Sanchez
1999  Shani Afua Smith
2000  Luciah Hedrington
2001  Cherrisse Wood
2002  Hailey Cagan
2005  Kmisha-Victoria Counts (SF)
          Miss World Talent
2010 
Carolyn Whitney Carter-Heller
2011  Esoncia Mictecia Viera (Top 15)

Andorra
2003  María José Girol Jumenez

Angola
1998  Maria Cortez de Lemos Joao
1999  Lorena Silva
2000  Deolinda Manuel Vilela
2001  Adalgisa Alexandra Da Rocha Goncalves
2002  Rosa Mujinga Muxito
2003  Celma Katia Antunes Carlos
2004  Silvia Anair João de Deus
2006  Stiviandra Oliveira (Top 6)
2007 
Micaela Patricia Reis (1st RU)
2008 
Brigith da Conceição Francisco dos Santos (Top 5)
2009  Jercinalda “Nadia” Silva
2010 
Ivaniltan de Fatima Lorenco Paulo Jones
2012  Edmilza Nicósia Mota dos Santos
2013 
Maria Castelo

Antigua & Barbuda
1986  Karen Rhona Eartha Knowles
1991  Joanne Bird
2001  Janelle Williams
2002  Zara Razzaq
2003  Anne-Marie Brown
2004  Shermain Sunja Jeremy (SF)
          Miss World Talent
2008 
Athina James

Argentina
1959  Amalia Yolanda Scuffi (SF)
1960  Norma Gladys Cappagli (winner)
1961  Susana Julia Pardal (SF)
1962  Maria Amalia Ramírez (SF)
1963  Diana Sarti
1964  Ana Maria Soria (1st RU)
1965  Lidia Alcira Diaz
1966  Graciela Guardone (SF)
1967  Maria del Carmen Sabaliuskas (1st RU)
1968  Viviana Roldan (SF)
1969  Graciela Marino
1970  Patricia Maria Charré Salazar
1971  Alicia Beatriz Daneri Batteta
1972  Olga Edith Cognini Ferrer
1973  Beatriz Callejón
1974  Sara Barberi
1975  Lilian Noemí De Asti
1976  Adriana Laura Salgueiro (SF)
1977  Susana Beatriz Stéfano
1978  Silvana Rosa Suárez Clarence (winner)
1979  Veronica Ivonne Gargani
1980  Elsa Cecilia Galotti
1981  Ana Helen Natali (SF)
1987  Caterina Ciscato (5th RU)
1988  Gabriela Karina Marino
1989  Patricia Weidenhofer
1990  Romina Rosales
1991  Marcela Noemi Chazarreta
1992  Claudia Andrea Bertona
1993  Viviana Carcereli
1994  Miriam Elizabeth Nahon
1995  Maria Lorena Jensen
1996  Fernanda Fernández Ramírez
1997  Natalia Pombo
1998  Natalia Elisa Gonzalez
1999  Denisse Verónica Barrionuevo
2000  Daniela Alejandra Stucan Figliomeni
2001  Virginia Di Salvo
2002  Tamara Henriksen
2003  Grisel Rita Hitoff
2004  Veronica Estarriaga
2005  Emilia Iannetta
2006 
María Beatriz Vallejos Schulze
2007  Alejandra Noelia Bernal
2008 
Agustina Quinteros
2009 
Evelyn Lucía Manchón Albalat
2010 
Mariana Arambarry Mantegazza
2011  Antonella Cecilia Kruger
2012  Josefina José Herrero
2013 
Maria Teresa Kuster

Aruba
1964  Regina Croes
1966  Reina Patricia Hernandez
1971  Maria Elizabeth Bruin
1972  Sandra Werleman
1973  Edwina Diaz
1974  Esther Angeli Luisa Marugg
1975  Cynthia Marlene Bruin
1976  Maureen Wever
1977  Helene Maria Croes
1978  Rose Anne Marie Lejuez
1979  Vianca Maria Magdalena Hoek
1980  Ethline Ambrosia Dekker
1981  Gerarda Hendrine Jantiene Reopel
1982  Noriza Antonio Helder
1983  Audrey Bruges
1984  Margaret Jane Bislick
1985  Jacqueline Deborah van Putten
1989  Dilaila Odor-Wever
1990  Gwendolyne Charlotte Kwidama (SF)
1991  Sandra Croes
1992  Solange Noelle Nicolaas
1993  Chrisna van den Berg
1995  Tessa Pieterz
1996  Afranina Henriquez (SF)
1997  Michella Laclé Croes
1998  Judelca Shahira Briceño
1999  Cindy Vanessa Cam Lin Martinus
2000  Monique Angelique van der Horn
2001  Zeralda "Zizi" Candice Wai-Yien Lee (1st RU)
2002  Rachelle Oduber (SF)
2003  Nathaly Biermans
2004  Luisana Nikulay Cicilia
2005  Sarah Carolina Juddon
2006 
Shanandoa Arnaldi Wijshijer
2007 
Boyoura Martijn
2008 
Christina Marie Trejo-Baiz
2009 
Nuraisa Carelys Lispier
2010 
Kimberly del Valle Kuiperi
2011  Gillain Alicia Berry
2012  Lucianette Verhoeks
2013 
Larissa Anna María Leeuwe (Top 20)

Australia
1955  Beverly Prowse (SF)
1957  June Finlayson
1960  Margaret Pasquil Nott
1965  Jan Rennison
1967  Judy Lockey
1968  Penelope Plummer (winner)
1969  Stefane Meurer
1970  Valli Kemp (SF)
1971  Valerie Roberts (SF)
1972  Belinda Roma Green (winner)
1973  Virginia Radinas
1974  Gail Margaret Petith (3rd RU)
1975  Anne Davidson (SF)
1976  Karen Jo Pini (1st RU)
1977  Jaye-Leanne Hopewell (6th RU)
1978  Denise Ellen Coward (2nd RU)
1979  Jodie Anne Day (3rd RU)
1980  Linda Leigh Shepherd
1981  Melissa Hannan (5th RU)
1982  Catherine Anne Morris (SF)
1983  Tanya Bowe
1984  Lou-Anne Caroline Ronchi (2nd RU)
1985  Angelina Nasso
1986  Stephanie Eleanor Andrews
1987  Donna Thelma Rudrum
1988  Catherine Bushell (SF)
1989  Natalie Tania McCurry (SF)
1990  Karina Brown
1991  Leanne Buckle (1st RU)
1992  Rebecca Simic
1993  Karen Ann Carwin
1994  Skye-Jilly Edwards
1995  Melissa Porter (SF)
1996  Nicole Anne Smith
1997  Laura Csortan (SF)
1998  Sarah-Jane Camille St. Clair
1999  Nalishebo Gaskell
2000  Renee Henderson
2001  Eva Milic
2002  Nicole-Rita Ghazal (Top 10)
2003  Olivia Stratton (SF)
          People's Vote
2004  Sarah Janette Davies (SF)
2005  Dennae Brunow
2006 
Sabrina Houssami (2nd RU)
2007  Caroline Louise Clowes Pemberton
2008 
Katie Marie Richardson
2009 
Sophie Lavers
2010 
Ashleigh Carmen Francis
2011  Amber Jade Greasley (Top 30)
2012  Jessica Michelle Kahawaty (2nd RU)
2013  Erin Victoria Holland (Top 10)

Austria
1955  Felicitas Von Goebel (SF)
1956  Margaret Scherz
1957  Lilo Fischer
1959  Helga Knofel
1961  Hella Wolfsgruber (SF)
1962  Inge Jaklin
1963  Sonja Russ
1964  Dorli Lazek
1965  Ingrid Kopetzky (3rd RU)
1967  Christl Bartu
1968  Brigitte Krüger (SF)
1969  Eva Reuber-Staier (winner)
1970  Rosemarie Resch
1971  Waltraud Lucas (SF)
1972  Ursula "Uschi" Pacher (3rd RU)
1973  Roswitha Kobald
1974  Eveline Maria Engleder
1975  Rosemarie Holzschuh
1976  Monika Muhlbauer
1977  Eva Maria Duringer (SF)
1978  Doris Elizabeth Anwander (SF)
1979  Karin Zorn (6th RU)
1980  Sonya-Maria Schlepp (SF)
1981  Beatrix Kopf
1983  Mercedes Stermitz (SF)
1984  Heidemarie Pilgerstorfer (SF)
1985  Gabriele Maxonus
1986  Chantal Schreiber (2nd RU)
1987  Ulla Weigerstorfer (winner)
1988  Alexandra Werbanschitz (SF)
1989  Marion Amann
1990  Carina Friedberger
1991  Andrea Isabella Pfeiffer
1992  Kerstin Kinberg
1993  Jutta Ellinger
1994  Bianca Engel
1995  Elizabeth Unfried
1996  Bettina Buxbaumer
1997  Susanne Nagele
1998  Sabine Lindorfer
1999  Sandra Kölbl
2000  Patricia Kaiser
2001  Daniela Rockenschaub
2006 
Tatjana Batinic
2007 
Christine Reiler (SF)
2008  Kathrin Krahfuss
2009 
Anna Hammel
2011 
Julia Hofer
2012  Amina Dagi
2013 
Ena Kadic

Bahamas
1966  Dorothy Cooper
1968  Rose Helena Dauchot
1969  Wanda Pearce
1970  June Justina Brown
1971  Frances Clarkson
1972  Heather "Hedda" Cleare
1973  Deborah Louise Isaacs
1974  Monique Betty Cooper
1975  Ava Marilyn Burke
1976  Mazorian "Zoie" Larona Miller
1977  Laurie Lee Joseph
1978  Donna Marie McCook
1979  Deborah Elizabeth Major
1980  Bernadette Louise Cash
1981  Monique Ferguson
1982  Oralee Laverne Stubbs
1983  Lucille Bullen
1984  Yvette Monique Rolle
1985  Rhonda Lea Cornea
1986  Bridgette Strachan
1987  Indira Regina Wood
1988  Natasha Rolle
1989  Carolyn Moree
1990  Lisa Gizelle Strachan
1991  Tarnia Paula Newton Stuart
1992  Jody Barbara Weech (SF)
1993  Jacinda Sadye Francis
1994  Deanna Tamara North
1995  Loleta Marie Smith
1997  Alevta Adderley
1998  LeTeasha Henrietta Ingraham
1999  Mary Watkins
2000  Latia Bowe
2002  T’Shura Ambrose
2003  Shantell Hall
2004  Brianna Clarke
2005  Ordain Moss
2006 
Deandrea Darcelle Conliffe
2007  Anya Watkins
2008 
Tinnyse Jamel Johnson
2009  Joanna Brown
2010 
Braneka Bassett (SF)
2011  Sasha Celesie Joyce
2012  Daronique Rashan Chalandra Young
2013 
De'Andra Bannister

Bangladesh
1994  Anika Taher
1995  Yasmin Bilkis Sathi
1996  Rhenuma Dilruba
1999  Tania Rahman Tonni
2000  Sonia Gazi
2001  Tabassum Ferdous Shaon

Barbados
1974  Linda Yvonne Field (SF)
1975  Peta Hazel Greaves
1983  Nina McIntosh-Clarke
1984  Gale Angela Thomas
1985  Elizabeth "Liz" Dana Wadman
1986  Roslyn Irene Williams
1987  Dawn Michelle Waithe
1988  Ferida Kola
1990  Cheryl Jean Brewster
1995  Rashi Holder
2000  Leilani McConney
2001  Stephanie Chase
2002  Natalie Webb-Howell
2003  Raquel Olivia Wilkinson
2004  Kennifer Marius
2005  Marielle Chetham Onyeche
2006 
Latoya Tamara McDowald
2008  Natalie Olivia Griffith (SF)
          Miss World Talent
2009  Leah Marville
2010 
Danielle Bishop
2011  Taisha Shaddai Carrington
2012  Marielle Eoen Wilkie
2013 
Regina Ramjit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Belarus
2000  Svetlana Kruk
2003  Volha "Olga" Nevdakh
2004  Olga Antropova
2006 
Yekaterina Litvinova
2007  Alena Aladka
2008 
Volha Khizhynkova
2009 
Yuliya Sindzeyeva
2010 
Lyudmila Yakimovich
2011  Anastasiya Kharlanava
2012  Yuliya Skalkovich
2013 
Mariya Velichko

Belgium
1954  Nelly Elvire Dehem
1955  Rosette Ghislain
1956  Madeleine Hotelet
1957  Jeanne Chandelle
1958  Michèle Goethals
1959  Diane Hidalgo
1960  Huberte Box
1961  Jacqueline Oroi
1962  Christine Delit (5th RU)
1963  Irène Godin
1964  Danièle Defrère
1965  Lucy Emilie Nossent
1966  Mireille De Man
1967  Mauricette Sironval
1968  Sonja Doumen
1969  Maud Alin
1970  Francine Martin
1971  Martine Yasmine De Hert
1972  Anne-Marie Roger
1973  Christiane Devisch
1974  Anne-Marie Sophie Sikorski
1975  Christine Delmelle
1976  Yvette Aelbrecht
1977  Claudine Marie Vasseur
1978  Françoise Helene Julia Moens
1979  Christine Linda Bernadette Cailliau
1980  Brigitte Biche Billen
1981  Dominque Van Eeckhoudt (SF)
1982  Marie-Pierre Lemaître
1983  Françoise Bostoen (SF)
1984  Brigitte Maria Antonia Muyshondt
1985  An Van Den Broeck
1986  Goedele Maria Liekens
1987  Lynn Florentine Wesenbeek
1988  Daisy Van Cauwenbergh
1989  Greet Ramaekers
1990  Katia Alens
1991  Anke Van Dermeersch
1992  Sandra Joine
1993  Stéphanie Meire
1994  Ilse De Meulemeester (SF)
1995  Véronique De Kock
1996  Laurence Borremans (SF)
1997  Sandrine Corman
1998  Tanja Dexters
1999  Brigitta Callens
2000  Joke van de Velde
2001  Dina Tersago
2002  Sylvie Doclot
2003  Julie Taton
2004  Ellen Petri
2005  Tatiana Silvia Braga Tavares
2006 
Virginie Lieve Geraldine Claes
2007 
Halima Chehaima
2008 
Alizée Poulicek
2009 
Zeynep Kübra Sever
2010 
Cilou Annys
2011  Justine de Jonckheere
2012  Laura Beyne
2013 
Noémi Happart (Top 20)

Belize
1987  Janine Sylvestre
1988  Pauline Young
1989  Martha Badillo
1990  Ysela Antonia Zabaneh
1991  Josephine "Josie" Gault
2002  Karen Anita Russell
2003  Dalila Violeta Vanzie Montano
2007 
Felicita “Leesha” Arzu
2008  Charmaine Chinapen
2009  Norma Leticia “Letty” Lara
2010 
Jessel Monique Lauriano
2011  Khadejah Kentifah Tunn
2012  Chantae Chanice Guy
2013 
Idolly Louise Saldivar

Bermuda
1971  Rana Furbert
1972  Helen Brown
1973  Judy Joy Richards
1974  Joyce Ann De Rosa
1975  Donna Louise Wright
1976  Vivienne Anne Hollis
1977  Connie Marie Frith
1978  Madeline Francine Joell
1979  Gina Ann Casandra Swainson (winner)
1980  Zina Marie Minks (SF)
1981  Cymone Florie Tucker
1982  Heather Michelle Ross
1983  Angelita Emily Diaz
1984  Rhonda Cherlyene Wilkinson
1985  Jannell Kathy Nadra Ford
1986  Samantha Jayne Morton
1987  Kim Elizabeth Johnston
1988  Sophia Cannonier
1989  Cherie Tannock
1992  Dianna Lorraine Mitchell
1993  Kellie Hall
1995  Renita Minors
2011 
Jana Lynn Outerbridge
2012  Rochelle Minors
2013 
Katherine Arnfield

Bolivia
1960  Dalia Monasterios Thornee
1961  Nancy Cortez Justiniano
1963  Rosario Lopera
1965  Gabriella Cornel Kempff
1975  Maria Monica Guardia
1977  Elizabeth Ianonne Morón
1979  Patricia Asbun Galarza
1980  Sonia Giovanna Malpartida
1981  Carolina Diaz Mansour
1982  Brita Margareta Cederberg (SF)
1983  Ana Maria Taboada Arnold (SF)
1984  Erika Weise
1985  Carolina Issa Abudinen
1986  Claudia Arévalo Ayala
1987  Birgit Ellefsen
1988  Claudia Nazer
1989  Victoria Julio
1990  Daniela Domínguez
1991  Mónica Gamarra Giese
1992  Verónica Pino
1993  Claudia Lorena Arrieta Justiniano
1994  Mariel Gabriela Arce Taborga
1995  Carla Patricia Morón Peña (SF)
1996  Andrea Mariana Forti Sandoval 
1997  Mitzy Suárez Saucedo
1998  Bianca Bauer Añez
1999  Ana Raquel Rivera Zambrana
2000  Jimena Rico Toro Gamarra
2001  Claudia Etmüller Spinatto
2002  Alejandra Montero
Chávez
2003  Helen Aponte Saucedo (SF)
2004  María Nuvia Montenegro Apuri
2005  Viviana Méndez Rivero
2006 
Ana Maria Ortiz Rodal
2007  Sandra Lea Hernández Saavedra
2008  Jackelin Arias Kippes
2009  Flavia Fernanda Foianini Arzabe
2010  Maria Teresa Roca Córdova
2011 
Yohana Paola Vaca Guzmán
2012  Mariana Garcia Mariaca
2013 
María Alejandra Castillo

Bonaire
1996  Jhane-Louise Landwier
2011 
Benazir Berends-Charles
2012  Ana Gisel Maciel

Bosnia & Herzegovina
1996  Belma Zvrko
1997  Elma Terzic
1998  Samra Sojaga
1999  Samra Begovic
2000  Jasmina Mahmutovic
2001  Ana Mirjana Racanovic
2002  Danijela Vins (SF)
2003  Ima Smaka
2004  Njegica Balorda
2005  Sanja Tunjic
2006 
Azra Gazdic
2007 
Gordana Tomic
2008  Tanja Vujicic
2009  Andrea Sarac
2010 
Snezana Prorok
2011  Snezana Kuzmanovic
2012  Fikreta Husic
2013 
Sandra Gutic

Botswana
1972  Agnes Motswere Letsebe
1973  Priscilla Molefe
1974  Rosemary Moleti
1994  Hazel Kutlo Mmopi
1995  Monica Somolekae
1996  Joyce Manase
1997  Mpule Keneilwe Kwelagobe
1998  Earthern Pinkinyana Mbulawa
1999  Alimah Isaacs
2000  Puna Keleabetswe Serati
2001  Masego Sebedi
2002  Lomaswati Dlamini
2003  Boingotlo Motlalekgosi
2004  Juby Peacock
2005  Tshegofatso Abigail Tumisang Robi
2006 
Lorato Pearl Tebogo
2007 
Malebogo Marumoagae
2008  Itseng Kgomotso
2009  Sumaiyah Pandor Marope
2010 
Emma Wareus (1st RU)
2011  Karabo Sampson (Top 20)
2012  Tapiwa Anna-Marie Preston
2013 
Rosemary Keofitlhetse

Brazil
1958  Sonia Maria Campos (6th RU)
1959  Dione Brito Oliveira
1960  Maria Edilene Vidal Torreão (SF)
1961  Alda Maria Coutinho de Moraes
1962  Vera Lúzia Saba
1963  Vera Lúcia Ferreira Maia (SF)
1964  Maria Isabel de Avellar Elias (3rd RU)
1965  Berenice Lunardi
1966  Marlucci Manvailler Rocha (3rd RU)
1967  Wilza de Oliveira Rainato
1968  Angela Carmelia Stecca
1969  Ana Cristina Rodrigues
1970  Sônia Yara Guerra (5th RU)
1971  Lúcia Tavares Petterle (winner)
1972  Ângela Maria Favi
1973  Florence Gambogi Alvarenga (SF)
1974  Mariza Sommer (SF)
1975  Zaida Souza Costa
1976  Adelaide Fraga de Oliveira Filha
1977  Madalena Sbaraíni (3rd RU)
1978  Laura Angélica Viana de Oliveira Pereira
1979  Léa Sílvia Dall'Acqua (5th RU)
1980  Loiane Rogéria Aiache
1981  Maristela Silva Grazzia (3rd RU)
1982  Mônica Jannuzzi
1983  Cátia Silveira Pedrosa (2nd RU)
1984  Adriana Alves de Oliveira (5th RU)
1985  Leila Rosana Leal Bittencourt (SF)
1986  Roberta Pereira da Silva
1987  Simone Augusto Costa da Silva
1990  Karla Cristina Kwiatkowski
1991  Cátia Silene Kupssinski
1992  Priscila Maria Furlan
1993  Lylia Virna Menezes Soriano
1994  Valquíria Melnik Blicharski
1995  Elessandra Cristina Dartora
1996  Anuska Valéria Prado (2nd RU)
1997  Fernanda Rambo Agnes
1998  Adriana Luci de Souza Reis (SF)
1999  Paula de Souza Carvalho
2000  Francine Eickemberg
2001  Joyce Yara Aguiar
2002  Taísa Thomsen Severina
2003  Lara Andressa de Brito
2004  Iara Maria Rezende Azevedo Coelho
2005  Patricia Reginato
2006  Jane de Sousa Borges Oliveira (Top 6)
2007 
Regiane Andrade
2008 
Tamara Almeida Silva (SF)
2009  Luciana Bertolini (SF)
2010 
Kamilla Ghabrise Rodrigues Salgado
2011  Juceila Graziele Bueno (Top 30)
2012  Mariana Notarangelo de Fonseca (Top 7)
2013  Sancler Frantz Konzen (Top 6)
          Miss World Beach Beauty

British Virgin Islands
1986  Anthonia Brenda Lewis
1988  Nelda Felecia Farrington
1990  Suzanne Spencer
1991  Marjorie Penn
1992  Bisa Smith
1993  Kaida Donovan
1994  Khara Michelle Forbes
1995  Chandi Trott
1996  Ayana Glasgow
1997  Zoe Jennifer Walcott
1998  Virginia Olen Rubaine
2000  Nadia Harrigan Ubinas
2001  Melinda McGlore
2013 
Kertis Kassandra Malone

Bulgaria
1988  Sonia Vassileva
1990  Violeta Galabova
1991  Liubomira Slavcheva
1992  Elena Draganova
1993  Vera Roussinova
1994  Stella Ognianova
1995  Evgenia Kalkandzhieva (SF)
1996  Vera Kamenova
1997  Simona Velitchkova
1998  Polina Petkova
1999  Violeta Zdravkova
2000  Ivanka Peytcheva
2001  Stanislava Karabelova
2002  Desislava Antoniya Guleva
2003  Rayna Naldzhieva
2004  Gergana Guncheva
2005  Rositsa Ivanova
2006 
Slavena Vatova
2007 
Paolina Racheva
2008  Yuliya  Yurevych
2009  Antonia Petrova
2010 
Romina Andonova
2011  Vania Detelinova Peneva
2012  Gabriela Valerieva Vasileva
2013 
Nansi Nikolayeva Karaboycheva

Burma
1960  Ma Sen Aye

Cambodia
2006 
Sun Srey Mom

Cameroon
2013  Denise Valérie Ayena

Canada
1957  Judith Eleanor Welch
1958  Marilyn Anne Keddie
1959  Huguette Demers
1960  Danica d'Hondt (SF)
1962  Marlene Leeson
1963  Jane Kmita
1964  Mary Lou Farrell
1965  Carol Ann Tidey (5th RU)
1966  Diane Coulter (SF)
1967  Donna Marie Barker (SF)
1968  Nancy Wilson
1969  Jacquie May Perrin
1970  Norma Joyce Hickey
1971  Lana Drouillard
1972  Bonny Brady
1973  Deborah Anne Ducharme
1974  Sandra Margaret Emily Campbell
1975  Normande Jacques
1976  Pamela Mercer
1977  Marianne McKeen
1978  Brigitte June Hofmann
1979  Catherine Emily Mackintosh
1980  Annette Labrecque
1981  Earla Stewart (SF)
1982  Jody Jensen
1983  Katharine Durish
1984  Constance "Connie" Ellen Fitzpatrick (1st RU)
1985  Michelle Irene Tambling
1986  Wynne Anita Kroontje
1987  Tracey Westerholm
1988  Morgan Fox
1989  Leanne Caputo (1st RU)
1990  Natasha Palewandrem
1992  Nina Khilji
1993  Tanya Lynne Memme
1994  Shawna Roberts
1995  Alissa Lehenki
1996  Michelle Carrie Lillian Weswaldi
1997  Keri-Lynn Power
1998  Leanne Baird
1999  Mireille Eid
2000  Christine Cho
2001  Tara Hall
2002  Lynsey Bennett
2003  Nazanin Afshin-Jam (1st RU)
          Miss World Sports
2004  Tijana Arnautovic
2005  Ramona Rina Amiri (SF)
2006 
Malgosia Majewska (SF)
          Miss World Sports
2007  
Sara Ghulam
2008  Leah Nicole Ryerse
2009  Lena Yanbing Ma (4th RU)
          Miss World Talent (tied with Sierra Leone)
2010 
Denise Garrido (SF)
2011  Riza Raquel Santos (Top 30)
2012  Tara Teng
2013 
Camille Munro (Top 20)

Cape Verde
1997  Carmelinda Gonçalves
2010 
Joceline Dos Sautos Fortes Roche

 

 

 

 

 

Cayman Islands
1977  Patricia Jackson Patiño
1978  Wendy Lorraine Daykin
1979  Jennifer Pearl Jackson
1980  Delia Devon Walter
1981  Donna Marie Myrie
1982  Maureen Theresa Lewis (SF)
1983  Effie Ebanks
1984  Thora Ann Crighton
1985  Emily Yvette Hurlston
1986  Deborah Elizabeth Cridland
1987  Désirée Ann Hunter
1988  Melisa McTaggart
1989  Michele Garcia
1990  Bethea Michelle Christian
1991  Yvette Peggy Jordison
1992  Pamela Joanne Ebanks
1993  Audry Elizabeth Ebanks
1994  Anita Lilly Bush
1995  Tasha Ebanks
1997  Cassandra Powell
1998  Gemma Marie McLaughlin
1999  Mona Lisa Tatum
2000  Jacqueline Bush
2001  Shannon McLean
2003  Nichelle Antoinette Welcome
2004  Stacy-Ann Rose Kelly
2006 
Ambuyah Ruth Ebanks
2007 
Rebecca Parchment
2008  Nicosia Lawson
2010 
Cristin Joy Alexander
2011  Lindsay Katarina Japal

Ceylon
(see Sri Lanka)

Chile
1963  Maria del Pilar Aguirre
1966  Amelia Galaz
1967  Margarita Téllez (SF)
1968  Carmen Smith
1969  Ana Maria Nazar
1976  Maria Cristina Cranzow
1977  Anne Marie Garling
1978  Maria Trinidad Sepulveda Pavón
1979  Marianela Verónica Toledo Rojas
1981  Susanna Bravo Indo
1982  Mariana Margarita Reinhardt Lagos
1983  Gina Rovira Beyris
1984  Maria Soledad García Leinenweber
1985  Lydia Ana Labarca Birke
1986  Margot Elena Fuenzalida Montt
1987  Yasna Angelica Vukasovic Alvarez
1988  María Francisca Aldunate
1989  Claudia Celis Bahamondes
1990  Maria Isabel Jara Pizarro
1991  Carolina Beatriz Michelson Martínez
1992  Paula Caballero Fernández
1993  Jessica Miroslava Eterovic Pozas
1994  Yulissa Macarena del Pino Pinochet
1995  Tonka Tomicic Petric
1996  Luz Francisca Valenzuela Höllzer
1997  Paulina Mladinic Zorzano
1998  Daniella Andrea Campos Lathrop (SF)
1999  Lissette Sierra Ocayo
2000  Isabel Bawlitza Muñoz (SF)
2001  Christianne Balmelli Fournier
2002  Daniela Casanova Müller
2003  Patricia Alejandra Soler Artigues
2004  Verónica Paz Roberts Olcay
2006 
Constanza Silva
2007 
Bernardita Zúñiga Huesbe
2008 
Nataly Nadeska Chilet Bustamante
2011 
Gabriela Pulgar Luco (Top 20)
2012  Romina Camila Recabarren Adaros
2013 
Camila Andrea Andrade Mora

China, People's Republic of
1994  Pan Tao
2001  Bing Li (4th RU)
2002  Wu Ying Na (4th RU)
2003  Guan Qi (2nd RU)
2004  Yang Jin (SF)
2005  Zhao Ting-Ting
2006  Emma Liu Duo
2007 
ZHANG Zi-lin (winner)
2008  MEI Yan Ling
2009  YU Sheng
2010 
Xiao Tang (4th RU)
2011  Liu Chen
2012  YU Wenxia (winner)
           
Miss World Talent
2013  Yu Weiwei

China, Republic of (Taiwan)
1961  Grace Li Shiu-ying (1st RU)
1962  Roxsana Chiang L.-S.
1964  Linda Lin Su-hsing (2nd RU)
1988  Wu Yi-Ning
1989  Wang Min-Yei
1991  Rebecca Lin Lan-Chih
1992  Cheng Wei-Wei
1993  Virginia Long Wei-Yen
1994  Joanne Wu Chung-Chun
1995  Hsu Chun-Chun
1996  Chen Hsiao-Fen
1997  Fang Su-Ling
1998  Chen Yi-Ju
2000  Hao Shu-Ting
2004  Dorothy Chu Yi-Hui
2005  Hsu Su-Jung
2008 
Jamie LIN Chieh-min
2013 
"Cinzia" Chang Shao-Chuan

Colombia
1963  Maria Eugenia Cucalón Venegas (SF)
1964  Paulina Vargas Gilede
1965  Nubia Angelina Bustillo Gallo
1968  Beatriz Sierra Gonzalez (3rd RU)
1969  Lina Maria Garcia Ogliastri
1970  Carmelina Bayona Vera
1973  Elsa María Springtube Ramírez
1974  Luz Maria Osorio Fernández
1975  Amanda Amaya Correa
1976  Maria Loretta Celedón Holguin
1977  Maria Clara O'Byrne Aycardi
1978  Denise de Castro Santiago
1979  Rosaura Rodríguez Covo
1980  Maria Cristina Valencia Cardona
1981  Nini Johanna Soto Gonzalez (1st RU)
1982  Maria Teresa Gómez Fajardo
1983  Rocio Isabel Luna Florez (1st RU)
1984  Angela Patricia Janiot Martirena (SF)
1985  Margarita Rosa de Francisco Baquero
1986  Karen Sue Wightman Corredor (SF)
1987  Claudia Mercedes Escobar Zapata (4th RU)
1988  Jasmín Oliveros Segura
1989  Mónica Maria Isaza Mejía (2nd RU)
1990  Angela Mercedes Mariño Ortiz
1991  Adriana Rodríguez Anzola
1992  Wguerddy Alejandra Oviedo Vargas
1993  Silvia Isabel Durán Angarita
1994  Maria Eugenia González Ponce de León
1995  Diana Maria Figueroa Castellanos
1996  Carolina Arango Corrales (1st RU)
1997  Gladys Buitrago Caicedo
1998  Mónica Marcela Cuartas Jiménez
1999  Mónica Elizabeth Escolar Danko 
2000  Andrea Durán (SF)
2001  Jeisyl Amparo Vélez Giraldo
2002  Natalia Peralta Castro (1st RU)
2003  Claudia Milena Molina Torres
2004  Paola Andrea Mariño Garcia
2005  Erika Querubín
2006 
Elizabeth Loaiza Junca
2007 
Maria José Torrenegra Ariza
2008  Katherine Medina Montoya
2009  Daniela Ramos Lalinde (6th RU)
2010 
Laura Marcela Palacio Restrepo (SF)
2011  Mónica Andrea Restrepo Villamil
2012  Bárbara Cristina Turbay Ridao (Top 30)
2013  Daniella Orocó Mejía

Congo, Democratic Republic of the
(Zaire until 1997)
1985  Kayonga "Benita" Mureka Tete (SF)
2005  Nelly Dembo Osongo
2006 
Diane Mizumi Mwinga
2008 
Christel Mbila

Cook Islands
1987  Michelle Leone Oberg
1988  Annie Wigmore
1990  Angela Manarang

Costa Rica
1965  Marta Eugenia Escalante Fernández (SF)
1966  Sonia Mora
1967  Marjorie Furniss Pacheco
1968  Ida Patricia Diers Heitman
1969  Damaris Ureña
1972  María Victoria "Vicki" Ross González
1974  Rose Marie Leprade Coto
1975  Maria Mayela Bolaños Ugalde
1976  Ligia Maria Ramos Quesada
1977  Carmen Maria Núñez Benavides
1978  Maribel Fernández García (SF)
1979  Marianela Brealey Mora
1980  Marie Claire Tracy Coll
1981  Sucetty Salas Quintanilla
1982  Maureen Jiménez Solano
1983  Maria Meléndez Herrera
1984  Catalina Maria Blum Peña
1985  Marianela Herrera Marín
1986  Ana Lorena González García (SF)
1987  Alexandra Eugenia Martínez Fuentes
1988  Virginia Steinvort
1989  Maria Antonieta Sáenz Vargas
1990  Andrea Murillo Fallas
1991  Eugenie Jiménez Pacheco
1992  Marisol Soto Alarcón
1993  Laura Odio Salas
1994  Silvia Ester Muñoz Mata
1995  Shasling Navarro Aguilar
1996  Natalia Carvajal Lorenzo
1997  Rebeca Escalante Trejos
1998  Maria Luisa Ureña Salazar
1999  Fiorella Martínez Martínez
2000  Cristine de Mezerville Ferreto
2001  Piarella Peralta Rodríguez
2003  Shirley Alvárez Sandoval
2004  Shirley Calvo Jiménez
2005  Leonora Jimenez Monge
2006 
Bélgica Arias Palomo
2007 
Wendy Del Carmen Cordero Sánchez
2008 
Maria Amalia Matamoros Solis
2009  Angie Catalina Alfaro Loria
2010 
Dayana Aguilera
2011  Paola Mayela Chaverri Viquez
2012  Silvana Sánchez Jiménez
2013 
Yarly Marín Ledezma

Cote d'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
1985  Rose Armande Oulla
2009 
Dacoury Rosine Gnago
2010 
Inès Amoin da Silva Batista
2011  Kohiman Betty Jeanine Kouadio
2012  Hadjau Hélène-Valérie Djouka
2013 
Aissata Dia Ezzedine

Croatia
1992  Elena Suran
1993  Fani Capalija (3rd RU)
1994  Branka Bebic (4th RU)
1995  Anica Martinovic (1st RU)
1996  Vanja Rupena
1997  Martina Novosel
1998  Lejla Sehovic
1999  Ivana Petkovic  (SF)
2000  Andreja Cupor
2001  Rajna Rugaz
2002  Nina Slamic
2003  Aleksandra Grdic
2004  Ivana Znidaric
2005  Maja Cvjetkovic
2006 
Ivana Ergic
2007 
Tajana Jeremic
2008 
Josipa Kusic (SF)
2009  Ivana Vasilj
2010 
Katarina Banic
2011  Katarina Prnjak
2012  Maja Nikolic
2013 
Lana Grzetic

Cuba
1955  Gilda Marín (3rd RU)
1975  Maricela Maxie Clark (3rd RU)

Curacao
1975  Elvira Nelly Maria Bakker
1976  Viveca Francisca Marchena
1977  Xiomara Marie Winklaar
1978  Silvana Angely Trinidad
1980  Soraida Celestina De Windt
1981  Mylene Mariela Gerard
1982  Vendetta Martha Roozendal
1983  Yvette Rowina Domacasse
1984  Ivette del Carmen Atacho
1985  Lidushka Pamela Curiel
1987  Diana Patricia Fraai
1988  Anuschka Monique Cova
1989  Supharmy Sadjie
1990  Jacqueline Nelleke Josien Krijger
1991  Nashaira Desbarida
1992  Cristina Bakhuis
1993  Sally Daflaar
1994  Marisa Corine Bos
1995  Danique Regales
1996  Yandra Angelica Faulborn
1998  Jeameane Veronica Colastica
2000  Jozaine Marianella Wall
2002  Ayannette Mary Ann Statia (SF)
2003  Angeline Fernandine da Silva de Goes
2004  Sue-Ann Stephanie Hudson
2006 
Fyrena Judica Hannah Martha
2007 
Mckeyla Antoinette Magdalena Richards
2008 
Norayla Maria Francisco
2009  Chantelle Tomassen
2010 
Angenie Anamaria Simon
2011  Monifa Joanne-Marie Jansen
2012  Stephanie Rose Chang
2013 
Xafira Urselita

Cyprus
1960  Mary Mavropoulos
1961  Andreava "Rita" Polydorou
1962  Magda Michaelides
1963  Maro Zorna
1965  Krystalia Psara
1966  Annoula Aivaliotou
1967  Lalla Michaelides
1968  Diana Dimitropoulou
1969  Flora Diaouri
1970  Louiza Anastadiades
1971  Kyriaki Koursoumba
1973  Demetra Heraklidou
1976  Andri Tsangaridou
1977  Georgia Georgiou
1978  Mary Adamou
1979  Eliana Djiaboura Chr
1980  Parthenopi "Mara" Vassiliadou
1981  Elena Andreou
1982  Marina Elena Rauscher
1983  Katia Chrysochou
1984  Agathi Demetriou
1985  Juliana Panayiota Kalogirou
1986  Maro Andreou
1987  Niki Christou
1988  Aphrodite Theophanous
1989  Irma Voulgari
1990  Emilia Groutidou
1991  Anne Margaret Stephanou
1992  Maria Kountouris
1993  Maria-Magdalini Valianti
1994  Johanna Uwrin
1995  Isabella Giorgallou
1996  Maria Papaprodromou
1997  Galatia Charalambidou
1998  Chrysanthi Michael
1999  Sofia Georgiou
2000  Iphigenia Papaioannou
2001  Krystiana Aristotelou
2002  Anjela Drousiotou
2003  Stella Stylianou
2004  Constantina Evripidou
2005  Orthodoxia "Doxia" Moutsouri
2006 
Elli Manoli
2007 
Dora Anastasiou
2008  Mari Vasilieiou
2009 
Christalla Tsiali
2010 
Andrea Kkolou
2011  Orthodoxia Panagi
2012  Georgia Georgiou
2013 
Kristi-Mari Agapiou

Czech Republic
1993  Simona Smejkalova
1994  Lenka Belickova
1995  Katerina Kasalova
1996  Petra Minarova
1997  Terezie Dobrovolna
1998  Alena Seredova (3rd RU)
1999  Helena Houdova
2000  Michaela Salacova
2001  Andrea Fiserova
2002  Katerina Smrzova
2003  Lucie Vachova
2004  Jana Dolezelova (SF)
2005  Lucie Kralova
2006 
Tatana Kucharova (winner)
2007 
Katerina Sokolova
2008 
Zuzana Jandova
2009  Aneta Vignerova
2010 
Veronica Machova
2011  Denisa Domanska
2012  Linda Bartosova
2013 
Lucie Kovandova

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

Czechoslovakia
(split into Czech Republic and Slovak Republic)
1967  Alzbeta Strkulova (5th RU)
1969  Marcela Bitnarova (SF)
1989  Jana Hronkova
1990  Andrea Roskovcova
1991  Andrea Tatarkova
1992  Gabriela Harsanyova

Denmark
1951  Lily Jacobsen
1952  Lillian Christensen
1953  Ingrid Andersen
1954  Grete Hoffenblad (5th RU)
1955  Karin Palm-Rasmussen
1956  Anne Rye Nielsen (4th RU)
1957  Lilian Juul Madsen (1st RU)
1958  Vinnie Ingemann (2nd RU)
1959  Kirsten Olsen (4th RU)
1960  Lise Bodin
1961  Inge Jörgensen (4th RU)
1962  Rikke Stisager (6th RU)
1963  Aino Korwa (3rd RU)
1964  Yvonne Mortensen (SF)
1965  Yvonne Ekman (SF)
1966  Irene Poller Hansen
1967  Sonja Jensen
1968  Yet Schaufuss
1969  Jeanne Perfeldt
1970  Winnie Hollman
1974  Jane Moller
1975  Pia Isa Lauridsen
1976  Susanne Juul Hansen
1977  Annete Dybdal Simonsen (SF)
1978  Birgit Stefansen
1979  Lone Gladys Jörgensen
1980  Jane Bill
1981  Tina Brandstrup
1982  Tina Maria Nielsen (SF)
1983  Tina Lissiette Dahl Joergensen
1984  Pia Melchioren
1985  Jeanette Kröll
1986  Pia Rosenberg Larsen (1st RU)
1987  Zelma Hesselmann
1988  Susanne Johansen
1989  Charlotte Pedersen
1990  Charlotte Christiansen
1991  Sharon Givskav
1992  Anja Hende Brond (SF)
1993  Charlotte Als
1994  Sara Maria Wolf
1995  Tine Knudsen
2000  Anne Katrine Vrang
2003  Maj Buchholtz Petersen
2004  Line Solling Larsen
2005  Trine Lundgaard Neilsen
2006 
Sandra Nanna Spohr
2007 
Line Kruuse
2008 
Lisa Lents
2009  Nadine Ulbjerg Pedersen
2010 
Natalya Averina
2011  Maya Celeste Padillo Olesen
2012  Iris Reuben Adler Thomsen (Top 30)
2013  Malene Riis Sorensen

Dominica
1978  Mona Jno-Lewis
2013 
Leslassa Adey Armour-Shillingford

Dominican Republic
1966  Jeanette Dotel Montes de Ocoa (SF)
1967  Margarita Rosa Rueckschnat Schott
1968  Ingrid Maria García de Cano
1969  Sandra Simone Cabrera Cabral
1970 
Fátima Magdalena Schéker Ocoa
1971  Haydée Modesta Kuret Tejada
1972  Teresa Evangelina Medrano Espaillat
1973  Clariza Ana Duarte Garrido (5th RU)
1974  Giselle María Scanlon Grullón
1975  Carmen Rosa Arredondo Pou
1976  Jennyfer del Carmen Corporan Viñas
1977  Jackeline Patricia Hernández
1978  Jenny del Carmen Polanco Rivera
1979  Sabrina Alejandra Brugal Tillan
1980  Patricia Polanco Alvarez
1981  Josefina Maria Cuello Pérez
1982  Mariasela Alvarez Lebrón (winner)
1983  Yonoris Maribel Estrella Florentino
1984  Mayelinne Inés de Lara Almánzar
1985  Maria Trinidad González Hernández
1986  Susan González
1987  Paula del Carmen Lora García
1988  Maria Josefina Martínez
1989  Irma Guillermina Mauriz Pimentel
1990  Brenda Marte Lajara
1991  Rosanna Rodríguez de la Vega
1992  Gina Maria Rojas Mañón
1993  Lynn Alvarez Klinken
1994  Claudia Franjul González
1995  Patricia Bayonet Robles
1996  Idelsa Núñez Torres (SF)
1997  Carolina Estrella Peña
1998  Sharmin Arelis Diaz Escoto
1999  Luz Cecilia García Guzmán
2000  Gilda Jovine
2001  Jeimy Castillo Molina
2003  Maria Eugenia Vargas Garcia (SF)
2004  Claudia Julissa Cruz Rodriguez (1st RU)
2005  Elisa Abreu De Los Santos
2006 
Paola Torres Cohen
2007 
Ada Aimée De La Cruz González (SF)
          Miss World Beach Beauty
2008  Geisha Nathali Montes de Oca Robles
2009  Ana Rita Contreras Sosa
2011 
Marianly Tejada Burgos
2012  Saly Lucía Aponte Tejada (Top 30)
2013  Joely Marie Bernat Hernández (Top 20)

Ecuador
1960  Maria Rosa Rodríguez Vascones 
1961  Magdalena Dávila Varela
1962  Elaine Ortega Hougen
1964  Maria de Lourdes Anda Vallejo
1965  Corine Mirguett Corral
1966  Alexandra Vallejo Klaere
1967  Laura "Laurita" Elena Baquero Palacios
1968  Marcia Virginia Ramos Christiansen
1969  Ximena Aulestia Díaz
1970  Sofia Virginia Monteverde Nimbriotis (SF)
1971  Maria Cecilia Gómez Buenaventura
1972  Patricia Falconí
1974  Silvia Aurora Jurado Estrada
1976  Marie Clare Fontaine Velasco
1977  Lucia del Carmen Hernández Quiñones
1978  Antonieta Cecilia Campodonico Aguirre
1979  Olba Lourdes Padilla Guevara
1980  Gabriela Maria Catelina Rios Roca
1981  Lucia Isabel Vinueza Urjelles
1982  Gianna Machiavello González
1983  Martha Lascano Salcedo
1984  Maria Sol Corral Zambrano
1985  Maria del Pilar de Veintemilla Russo
1986  Alicia Gisela Cucalón Macías (6th RU)
1987  Cecilia Pozo Caminer
1988  Cristina Elena López Villagómez 
1989  Ximena Paulett Correa Jarre
1991  Suanny Denise Bejarano López 
1992  Stephanie Krumholz de Menezes
1993  Danna Saab Saab
1994  Diana Margarita Noboa Gordon
1995  Ana Fabiola Trujillo Parker
1996  Jennifer Lynn Graham Dumani
1997  Clio Olaya Frías
1998  Vanessa Natania Graf Alvear
1999  Sofia Morán Trueba
2000  Ana Dolores Murillo Sanchez
2001  Carla Revelo Perez
2002  Jessica Angulo
2003  Mayra Katty Rentería Matamba
2004  Cristina Eugenia Reyes Hidalgo
2005  Marielisa Marques Gutiérrez
2006 
María Rebeca Flores Jaramillo
2007 
Valeska Alexandra Saab Gomez (SF)
          Beauty With a Purpose (tied with Hong Kong)
2008 
Marjorie Cevallos Veras
2009 
Gabriella Maria Ulloa Quiñones
2010 
Ana Mercedes Galarza Añazco
2011  María Verónica Vargas Granja
2012  Cipriana Denisse Correia Macias
2013 
Lizbeth Iaritza Párraga Arteaga

Egypt
1953  Myshimarina "Marina" Papaelia (2nd RU)
1954  Antigone Costanda (winner)
1956  Norma Dugo
1988  Dina El Naggar
1990  Dhalia El Beheri
1997  Amal Shawki Soliman
2004  Heba Ahmad El-Sisy
2008 
Sanaa Ismail Hamed
2009 
Samah Adel Shalaby
2010 
Sara El Khouly
2011  Donia Hamed Soliman

El Salvador
1975  Ana Stella Comas Durán
1976  Soraya Comandari Zanotti
1977  Magaly Varela Rivera
1978  Iris Ivette Mazorra Castro
1979  Judith Ivette Lopez Lagos
1981  Martha Alicia Ortiz
1982  Loredana Munguta
1983  Carmen Irene Alvarez Gallardo
1984  Celina Maria López Parraga
1985  Luz del Carmen Mena Duke
1986  Nadine Monique Jeanpierre Gutiérrez
1987  Claudia Lorena Alvarenga Ruiz
1988  Karla Lorena Hasbun
1989  Ana Estela Aguilar
1990  Maria Elena Henríquez
1991  Lucia Beatriz López Rodríguez
1992  Raquel Cristina Durán
1993  Beatriz Eugenia Henríquez Pinto
2004  Andrea Denise Müschenborn Charlaix
2005  Alejandra Mirian Carcamo Ramos
2006 
Evelyn Tatiana Romero Lopez
2007  Silvia Michelle Melhado Rodríguez
2008 
Gabriela Alexandra Gavidia Galdamez
2009  Elena Isabella Tedesco Bardi
2010 
Maria Gabriela Molina Rochac
2011  Karen Marcela Castro Quintanilla
2012  Maria Luisa Vicuña Zamorano
2013 
Paola Vanessa Ayala Hernández

England
2000  Michelle Walker
2001  Sally Kettle
2002  Danielle Luan
2003  Jacqueline Turner
2004  Danielle Lloyd
2005  Hammasa Kohistani
2006 
Eleanor Mary Ann Glynn
2007 
Georgia Faye Horsley
2008  Laura Mary Coleman
2009  Katrina Hodge
2010 
Jessica Helen Linley
2011  Alize Lily Mounter (3rd RU)
2012 
Charlotte Louise Holmes (Top 15)
2013  Kirsty Rose Heslewood (Top 10)

Equatorial Guinea
2012  Jennifer Riveiro Ilende
2013 
Restituta Mifumu Nguema Okomo

Estonia
1994  Auli Andersalu
1995  Mari-Lin Poom
1996  Mari-Liis Kapustin
1997  Mairit Roosaar
1998  Ly Jurgenson
1999  Karin Laasmae (SF)
2000  Irina Ovtchinnikova
2001  Liina Helstein
2002  Triin Sommer
2003  Kristiina Gabor
2004  Moonika Tooming
2005  Laura Korgemae
2006 
Leisi Poldsam
2007 
Kadi Sizask

Ethiopia
2003  Hayat Ahmed Mohammed (SF)
2004  Sayat Demissie
2005  Seble Mekonnen
2006 
Amleset Muchie
2007 
Mihret Abebe
2008  Hibret Fedaku Alemu
2009  Lula Gezu Weldegebriel
2010 
Hiwot Assefa Tesfaye
2012  Melkam Michael Endale
2013 
Genet Tsegay Tesfay

Fiji
2004  Aishwarya Sukhdeo
2012 
Koini Elesi Vakaloloma
2013 
Caireen Marie Erbsleben

Finland
1952  Eeva Maria Hellas (3rd RU)
1953  Maija-Riitta Tuomaala
1954  Yvonne de Bruyn
1955  Mirva Orvakki Arvinen
1956  Sirpa Helena Koivu
1957  Marita Lindahl (winner)
1959  Margit Jaatinen
1960  Margareta Schauman
1961  Ritva Tuulikki Wächter (SF)
1962  Kaarina Marita Leskinen (1st RU)
1963  Marja-Liisa Ståhlberg (2nd RU)
1964  Maila Maria Östring
1965  Raija Marja-Liisa Salminen (SF)
1966  Marita Gellman
1967  Hedy Rännäri
1968  Leena Sipilä
1969  Päivi Ilona Raita (SF)
1970  Hannele Hamara
1971  Mirja Halme
1972  Tuula Anneli Björkling (5th RU)
1973  Seija Mäkinen
1974  Merja Talvikki Ekman
1975  Leena Kaarina Vainio (SF)
1976  Merja Helena Tammi (4th RU)
1977  Asta Seppälä (SF)
1978  Eija Hillevi Laaksonen (SF)
1979  Tuire Venla Sulotar Pentikäinen
1980  Ritva Helena Tamio
1981  Pia Irmeli Ann-Marie Nieminen
1982  Sari Kaarina Aspholm (1st RU)
1983  Sanna Marita Pekkala
1984  Anna-Liisa Tilus (SF)
1985  Marja Kristina Kinnunen
1986  Satu-Riitta Alaharja
1987  Minna Susanna Rinnetmaki
1988  Nina Andersson
1989  Åsa Maria Lövdahl
1990  Nina Björkfelt (3rd RU)
1991  Nina Autio
1992  Petra Enrika Von Hellens (SF)
1993  Janina Frostell (SF)
1994  Mia Marianne Forsell
1995  Terhi Koivisto
1996  Hanna Hirvonen
1997  Minna Lehtinen
1998  Maaret Saija Nousiainen
1999  Maria Laamanen
2000  Salima Anita Peippo
2001  Jenni Hietanen
2002  Hanne Hynynen
2003  Katri Johanna Hynninen
2004  Nina Johanna Tikanmäki
2006 
Jenniina Elva Kristina Tuokko
2007 
Linnea Eerica Annikki Aaltonen
2008 
Linda Wikstedt
2009 
Sanna Anniina Kankaanpää
2010 
Anne-Marie Nurminen
2011  Sara Aini Josefina Sieppi
2012  Sabina Kristiina Särkkä
2013 
Maija Kerisalmi

France
1951  Jacqueline Lemoine
1952  Nicole Drouin (5th RU)
1953  Denise Perrier (winner)
1954  Claudine Bleuse (3rd RU)
1955  Gisele Thierry (5th RU)
1956  Genevieve Solare
1957  Claudette Inés Navarro (5th RU)
1958  Claudine Oger (1st RU)
1959  Marie Hélène
Troué
1960  Diane Medina (quarter-finalist)
1961  Michèle Wargnier (3rd RU)
1962  Monique Lemaire (2nd RU)
1963  Muguette Fabris (6th RU)
1964  Jacqueline Gayraud (SF)
1965  Christiane Sibellin (SF)
1966  Michèle Boule (SF)
1967  Carole Noe (SF)
1968  Nelly Gallerne (SF)
1969  Suzanne Angly (SF)
1970  Micheline Beaurain
1971  Myriam Stocco (6th RU)
1972  Claudine Cassereau
1973  Isabelle Nadia Krumacker
1974  Edna Tepava
1975  Sophie Sonia Perin
1976  Monique Uldaric
1977  Véronique Fagot (SF)
1978  Kelly Hoarau
1979  Sylvie Hélène Marie Parera
1980  Patricia Barzyk (2nd RU)
1981  Isabelle Sophie Benard
1982  Martine Marie Phillipps
1983  Frédérique Marcelle Leroy
1984  Martine Robine
1985  Nathalie Jones
1986  Catherine Carew
1987  Nathalie Marquay (SF)
1988  Claudia Frittolini
1989  Peggy Zlotkowski
1990  Gaëlle Voiry
1991  Maréva Georges (SF)
1992  Linda Hardy
1993  Véronique de la Cruz (SF)
1994  Radiah Latidine
1995  Hélène Lantoine
1996  Séverine Deroualle
1997  Laure Belleville
1998  Véronique Caloc (1st RU)
1999  Sandra Bretones
2000  Karine Meier
2001  Emmanuelle Chossat
2002  Caroline Chamorand
2003  Virginie Dubois
2004  Laëtitia Marciniak
2005  Cindy Fabre
2006 
Laura Fasquel
2007 
Rachel Legrain-Trapani
2008 
Laura Tanguy
2009  Chloe Mortaud (3rd RU)
2010 
Virginie Dechenaud (SF)
2011  Clemence-Marie Oleksy
2012  Delphine Wespiser
2013 
Marine Lorphelin (1st RU)