Lists P to Z
Home Women's 12-Year lists All Nations Asia Pacific World Atlantico Banana Beauty of the World Bikini International Caraibes Hibiscus Chinese International Coffee Earth Friendship Global Beauty Queen Global Teen Globe International Globe (Albania) Grand International Hispano-American India Worldwide Intercontinental International Latin America Princess of the World Progress International South Pacific Sugar Cane Supranational T.E.E.N. Pageant Teen International Tourism International Tourism Queen International Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l United Continents Universe University World Yacht

   

news articles 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 Lists A to F Lists G to O Lists P to Z

 

Panama
1967  Carlota Lozano
1971  Maria de Lourdes Rivera
1977  Annabelle Vallarino
1979  Lorelay De la Ossa Chevalier (SF)
1980  Aurea Horta Torrijos
1982  Maria Lorena Moreno Arosemena
1983  Marissa Burgos Canalias (5th RU)
1984  Ana Luisa Seda Reyes
1985  Diana Ester Alfaro Arosemena
1986  María Lorena Orillac Giraldo (SF)
1987  María Cordelia Denis Urriola
1989  Gloria Stella Quintana
1990  Madelaine Leignadier Dawson
1991  Malena Estela Betancourt Guillén 
1992  Michelle Marie Harrington Hasbún
1993  Aracelys Cogley Prestán
1994  Carmen Lucía Ogando Ginono
1995  Marisela Moreno Montero
1996  Norma Elida Pérez Rodríguez
1997  Patricia Aurora Bremner Hernández
1998  Lorena del Carmen Zagía Miró
1999  Jessenia Casanova Reyes
2000  Ana Raquel Ochy Pozo
2001  Lourdes González Montengro
2002  Yoselin Sánchez Espino
2003  Ivy Ruth Ortega Coronas
2004  Melissa del Carmen Piedrahita Meléndez
2005 
Ana Isabella Vaprio Medaglia
2006 
Giselle Marie Bissot Kieswetter
2007 
Shey Ling Him Gordon
2009 
Nadege Elena Herrera Vasquez (5th RU)
2010 
Paola Alessandra Vaprio Medaglia
2011  Irene del Carmen Núñez Quintero
2012 
Maricely del Carmen González Pomares (Top 30)
2013  Virginia Isabel Hernández Milachay

Papua New Guinea
1977  Sayah Karakuru
1980  Mispah Alwyn
1981  Jennifer Abaijah
1987  Harriet Joan Warren
1988  Erue Taunao
1989  Joycelin Leahy
1990  Nellie Ban

Paraguay
1959  Elvira dos Santos Encina
1969  Blanca Nieves Zaldívar
Rodríguez
1971  Rosa Maria Duarte Melgarejo
1972  Rosa Angelica Mussi
1976  Maria Cristina Fernández Samaniego
1977 
Maria Elizabeth Giardina
1978  Susana Del Pilar Galli
1979  Martha Maria Galli Romanach
1980  Celia Noemi Schaerer
1982  Zulema Dominguez Gutter
1983  Antonella Filartiga Montuori
1984  Susana Maria Ivansiuten Haurelechen
1985  Daisy Patricia Ferreira Caballero (SF)
1986  Verónica América Angulo Ahcinelli
1987  Lourdes Beatriz Stanley Baranda
1988  Maria José Miranda
1989  Alicia Maria Jaime Villamayor
1990  Alba Maria Cordero Rivals
1991  Vivian Rosanna Benítez Brizuela
1992  Lourdes Magdalena Zaracho
1993  Claudia Florentín Fariña
1994  Jannyne Elena Peyrat Scolari
1995  Patricia Serafini Geoghegan
1996  Maria Ingrid Götze Scheunemann
1997  Mariela Quiñónez García
1998  Perla Carolina Benitez Gonzáles
1999  Mari’ela Candia Ramos
2000  Patricia Villanueva Distefano
2003  Karina Rebeca Buttner Naumann
2004  Tania Maria Domaniczky Vargas
2007 
María De La Paz Vargas Morinigo
2008 
Gabriela Mercedes Rejala Llanes
2009  Tamara Maria Sosa Zapattini
2010 
Egni Analia Almirón Eckert (SF)
2011  Nicole Elizabeth Huber Vera (Top 20)
2012  Fiorella Migliore Llanes
2013 
Coral Ruíz Reyes

Peru
1959  Maria Elena Rosell Zapata (1st RU)
1963  Lucia Buonanni
1965  Lourdes Cárdenas Gilardi
1967  Madeleine Hartog-Bel Houghton (winner)
1968  Ana Rosa Berninzon Devéscovi
1973  Mary Núñez
1975  Mary Orfanides Canakis
1976  Rocío Rita Lazcano Mujica
1977  Maria Isabel Frias Zavala (SF)
1978  Karen Ines Noeth Haupt
1979  Lucia Magali Pérez Godoy Quintanilla
1980  Silvia Roxana Vega Ramos
1981  Olga Roxana Zumarán Burga
1982  Cynthia Mercedes Piedra
1983  Lisbet Alcazar Salomón
1984  Gloria Cristina Loayza Guerra
1985  Carmen del Rosario Muro Távara
1986  Patricia Anne-Marie Kuypers Espejo
1987  Suzette Marie Woodman Denegri
1988  Martha Elena Kaik Tosso
1989  Maritza Matilde Zorrilla Priori
1990  Gisselle Martínez Cuadros
1994  Marcia Pérez Marcés
1995  Paola Dellepiane Gianotti
1996  Mónica Chacón De Vettori
1997  Claudia María Luque Barrantas
1998  Mariana Larrabure de Orbegoso (SF)
1999  Wendy Monteverde
2000  Tatiana Angulo
2001  Viviana Rivas Plata Aita
2002  Marina Mora Montero (2nd RU)
2003  Claudia María Hernández Oré (SF)
2004  Maria Julia Mantilla García (winner)
2005 
María Fiorella Castellanos García
2006 
Silvia Cornejo Serna
2007 
Cynthia Jessenia Calderón Ulloa
2008 
Annmarie De Hainaut Velezmore
2009  Claudia Maria Carrasco Sarrio
2010 
Alexandra Liao Tipacti
2011  Odilia Pamela Garcia Pineda
2012  Giuliana Myriam Zevallos Roncagliolo
2013  Elba Mercedes Fahsbender Merino

Philippines
1966  Vivien Lee Austria
1967  Margarita "Maita" Favis Gomez
1968  Arene "Pinkey" Cecilia Amabuyok (4th RU)
1969  Feliza "Liza" Teresa Nuesa Miro
1970  Minerva Manalo Cagatao (SF)
1971  Onelia Ison Jose
1972  Evangeline Rosales Reyes (SF)
1973  Evangeline Luis Pascual (1st RU)
1974  Agnes Benisano Rustia
1975  Suzanne Gonzalez
1978  Louvette Monzon Hammond
1979  Josefina Francisco
1980  Maria Milagros "Mila" Guidote Nabor
1981  Suzette Nicolas
1982  Sara-Jane Areza (SF)
1983  Marilou Sadia Sadiua
1984  Aurora Elvira Gayoso Sevilla
1985  Elizabeth Cuenco
1986  Sherry Rose Byrne (SF)
1987  Maria Lourdes Manalili Apostol
1988  Dana Mayor Narvadez
1989  Estrella Singson Querubin
1990  Antonette Elizalde Ballesteros
1991  Gemith Gonzalo Gemparo
1992  Marina Santos Benipayo
1993  Sharmaine Rama Gutierrez (2nd RU)
1994  Caroline Subijano (SF)
1995  Reham Snow Tago
1996  Daisy Garcia Reyes
1997  Kristine Rachel Gumabao Florendo
1998  Rachel Muyot Soriano
1999  Lalaine Bognot Edson
2000  Katherine Annwen Dantes de Guzman
2001  Gilrhea Quinzon
2002  Katherine Anne Ramos Manalo (Top 10)
2003  Maria Rafaela "Mafae" Verdadero Yunon (4th RU)
2004  Maria Karla Rabanal Bautista (4th RU)
2005  Carlene Ang Aguilar (SF)
2006 
Anna Maris Arcay Igpit
2007 
Margaret Nales Wilson
2008 
Danielle Kirsten Muriel Castano
2009 
Maria-Ann Bonquin Umali
2010 
Czarina Catherine Ramos Gatbonton
2011  Gwendoline Gaelle Sandrine Ramos Ruais (1st RU)
2012  Queenierich "Queenie" Ajero Rehman (Top 15)
2013  Megan Lynne Talde Young (winner)
           Top Model

Poland
1983  Lidia Wasiak
1984  Magdalena Jaworska
1985  Katarzyna Dorota Zawidzka  (SF)
1986  Renata Fatla 
1987  Monika Ewa Nowosadko (3rd RU)
1988  Joanna Gapinska
1989  Aneta-Beata Kreglicka (winner)
1990  Ewa Maria Szymczak (SF)
1991  Karina Wojciechowska
1992  Ewa Wachowicz (3rd RU)
1993  Alexandra Spieczynska
1994  Jadwiga Flank
1995  Ewa Jzabella Tylecka
1996  Agnieszka Zielinska
1997  Roksana Jonek
1998  Izabela Opechowska
1999  Marta Kwiecien
2000  Justyna Bergmann
2001  Joanna Drozdowska
2002  Marta Matyjasik
2003  Karolina Gorazda
2004  Katarzyna Weronika Borowicz (3rd RU)
2005  Malwina Ratajczak
2006 
Marzena Cieslik
2007 
Karolina Zakrzewska
2008  Klaudia Maria Ungerman
2009  Anna Jamróz (SF)
2010 
Agata Szewiola
2011  Angelika Natalia Ogryzek
2012  Weronika Szmajdzińska
2013 
Katarzyna Krzeszowska

Portugal
1959  Maria Teresa Motoa Cardoso
1962  Palmira Ferreira
1963  Maria Penedo
1964  Rolanda Campos
1967  Teresa Amaro
1970  Ana Maria Diozo Lucas
1971  Ana Paula De Almeida (2nd RU)
1972  Anita Marques
1973  Maria Helena Pereira Martins
1979  Ana Gonçalves Vieira
1982  Suzana Walker dos Santos Dias
1983  Cesaltina da Conceição Lopes da Silva
1984  Maria Leonor Mendes Correia
1985  Maria de Fátima da Silva Alves Raimundo
1986  Elsa Maria Rodrigues
1987  Paula Isabel Leal de Sousa
1988  Helena Isabel da Cunha Laureano
1989  Maria Angélica Mira Rosado
1990  Filomena Paula Dias Miranda Marques
1991  Maria do Carmo Ramalho
1992  Fernanda Manuela Santos
1993  Ana Luísa Barbosa Moreira
1994  Leonor Filipa Correia Leal Rodrigues
1995  Suzana Leitão Robalo
1996  Ana Mafalda Schaefer de Almeida Santos
1997  Icília Silva Berenguel
1998  Márcia Vasconcelos
1999  Joana Teixeira
2000  Gilda Dias Pé-Curto
2001  Claudia Jesus Lopez Borges
2003  Vanessa Job
2004  Patricia Oliveira Raposa De Oliveira
2005 
Angela Maria Fonseca Spinola
2006 
Sara Sofia Almeida Dias Leite
2008 
Andréia Rodrigues Condesso
2009 
Marta Ferriera Cadilha
2010 
Catarina Isabel da Silva Aragonez
2011  Bárbara Franco
2012  Melanie Vicente (Top 30)
2013  Elisabete Mejias Rodrigues

Puerto Rico
1959  Lilie Díaz
1970  Alma Doris Perez
1971  Raquel Quintana
1972  Ana Nisi Goyco
1973  Milagros García
1974  Loyda Eunice Valle Blas Machado
1975  Wilnelia Merced Cruz (winner)
1976  Ivette Rosado (SF)
1977  Didriana "Dee Dee" del Rio
1978  Maria Jesus Cañizares (SF)
1979  Daisy Marissette Lopez
1980  Michele Torres Cintron (SF)
1981  Andrenira Ruiz
1982  Jannette Torres Burgos
1983  Fatima Mustafá Vásquez
1984  Maria de los Angeles Rosas Silva
1985  Iris Matias Gonzáles (SF)
1989  Tania Collazo
1990  Magdalena Pabón
1991  Johanna Berenice Irizarry
1992  Lianabel Rosario Centeno
1993  Ana Rosa Brito Suárez
1994  Joyce Marie Giraud Mojica
1995  Swanni Quiñones Laracuente
1996  Marissa de la Caridad Hernández
1997  Aurea Isis Marrero Nieves
1998  Antonia Alfonso Pagan
1999  Arlene Torres Torres
2000  Sarybel Velilla Cabeza
2001  Barbara Serrano
2002  Cassandra Polo Berrios (SF)
2003  Joyceline Montero García (SF)
2004  Cassandra Castro Holland
2005 
Ingrid María Rivera Santos (2nd RU)
2006 
Thebyam Carrión Alvarez (SF)
2007  Jennifer Guevara Campos (SF)
2008 
Ivonne Marie Orsini López (SF)
2009  Jennifer Colón Alvarado
2010 
Yara Liz Lasanta Santiago (SF)
          Miss World Beach Beauty
2011 
Amanda Victoria Vilanova Perez (2nd RU)
2012  Janelee Marcus Chaparro Colón (Top 30)
2013  Nadyalee Torres López

Rhodesia & Nyasaland
(existed from 1953 to 1963; Nyasaland became Malawi)
1959  Vivien Lentin (SF)
1960  Jenny Lee Scott (SF)
1961  Angela Joyce Moorcroft

Rhodesia
(existed 1965 to 1979; became Zimbabwe)
1965  Lesley Bunting (6th RU)

Romania
1990  Mihaela Raescu
1991  Gabriela Dragomirescu
1992  Camelia Ilie
1994  Leona Dalia Voicu
1995  Dana Delia Pintilie
1996  Carmen Radoi
1999  Nicoleta Luciu
2000  Alexandra Cosmoiu
2001  Vanda Petre
2002  Cleopatra Popescu
2003  Patricia Filomena Chifor
2004  Adina María Cotuna
2005  Raluca Voina
2006 
Ioana Valentina Boitor (1st RU)
2007  Elena Roxana Azoitei
2009 
Loredana Violeta Salanta
2010 
Lavinia Postolache
2011  Alexandra Elena Stanescu
2013 
Andreea Chiru

Russia
1992  Yuliya Alexandrovna Kourochkina (winner)
1993  Olga Sysoyeva
1994  Anna Malova
1995  Yelena Bazina
1996  Victoriya Tsapitsyna
1997  Liudmila Popova
1998  Tatiana Mokrushina
1999  Elena Yefimova
2000  Anna Bodareva
2001  Irina Kovalenko (SF)
2002  Anna Tatarintseva (SF)
2003  Svetlana Victorovna Goreva
2004  Tatyana Sidorchuk (SF)
2005  Yuliya Ivanova (SF)
          Miss World Beach Beauty
2006 
Aleksandra Mazur
2007 
Tat’yana Kotova
2008 
Kseniya Vladimirovna Sukhinova (winner)
          Miss World Top Model
2009  Kseniya Shipilova
2010 
Irina Sharipova (SF)
2011  Nataliya Gantimurova (Top 30)
2012  Yelizaveta Igorievna Golovanova
2013 
Elmira Rafikovna Abdrazakova

Samoa
1977  Ana Decima Schmidt
1978  Rosalina Sapolu
2013 
Penina Maree Paeu

Scotland
1999  Stephanie Norrie
2000  Michelle Watson
2001  Juliet-Jane Horne (2nd RU)
2002  Paula Murphy
2003  Nicola Jolly
2004  Lois Anna Weatherup
2005  Aisling Nuala Friel
2006 
Nicole McLean (SF)
2007  Nieve Jennings
2008  Stephanie Willemse
2009 
Katharine Arkley Brown
2010 
Nicola Mimnagh (SF)
2011  Jennifer Reoch (SF)
2012  Nicole Treacy
2013 
Jamey Bowers

 

 

 

Serbia
2006 
Vedrana Grbovic
2007 
Mirjana Bozovic
2008  Nevena Lipovac
2009 
Jelena Markovic
2010 
Milica Jelic
2011  Milica Tepavac (Top 30)
2012  Bojana Lecic
2013 
Aleksandra Doknic

Serbia & Montenegro
(existed 2003 to 2006)
2003  Bojana Vujadinovic
2004  Selena Pejic
2005  Dina Dzankovic

Seychelles
1969  Sylvia Labonte
1970  Nicole Barallon
1971  Nadia Morel du Boil
1972  Jane Edna Stravens (SF)
1973  June Gouthier (SF)
1975  Amelie Lydia Michel
1992  Myrna Chantal Hoareau
1994  Marquise David
1995  Shirley Low-Meng
1996  Christina Pillay
1997  Michelle Lane
1998  Alvina Antoinette Lucia Grand’Court
1999  Anne-Mary Jorre de St. Jorre
2008 
Elena Angione
2013 
Agnes Gerry Emmanuel

Sierra Leone
1986  Alice Matta Fefegula
1988  Tiwilla Ojukutu
2007 
Fatmata B. Turay
2008  Tyrilla Chukuma Gouldson
2009 
Mariatu Kargbo
          Miss World Talent (tied with Canada)
2010  Neyorlyn Melrose Williams
2011  Swadu Natasha Beckley
2012  Vanessa Ethleen Yvonne Williams


Singapore
1972  Rosalind Lee Eng Neo
1973  Debra Josephine de Souza
1974  Valerie Oh Choon Lian
1975  Maggie Sim Siew Teen
1976  Pauline Poh Neo Cheong (SF)
1978  Rosie Tan
1979  Violet Lee
1980  Adda Pang Kim Jong
1981  Sushil Kaur Sandhu
1982  Yvonne Tan Yen Yen
1983  Sharon Denise Wells
1984  Koh Li Peng
1985  Joanne Sylvia Mitchell
1986  Michelle Loh Yeh Huey
1987  Janicia Koh Wee Ling
1988  Shirley Teo Ser Lee
1989  Jacqueline Ang
1990  Karen Frances Ng
1991  Jasheen Jayakody
1992  Jennifer Wong
1993  Desiree Chan Fonn Yin
1994  Pickard Angela Lee Kim Mei
1995  Jacqueline Chew
1996  Carol Tan
1997  Jasmine Wong Chiew Peng
1998  Grace Chay
1999  Audrey Quek Ai Woon
2000  Charlyn Ding Zung Ee
2001  Angelina Johnson
2002  Sharon Cintamani
2003  Corine Kanmani Mahinda Luxshman
2004  Lisa Huang Shu Jun
2005  Shenise Wong Yan Yi
2006 
Colleen Francisca Pereira
2007 
Roshni Kaur Soin
2008 
Faraliza Tan
2009  Pilar Carmelita Anastasia Arlando
2010 
Anusha Rajaseharan
2011  May Hsu
2012  Karisa Sukamto
2013  Maria-Anna Weiling Zenieris

Slovak Republic
1993  Dana Vojtechovska
1994  Karin Majtanova
1995  Zuzana Spatinova
1996  Linda Lencova
1997  Marietta Sencakova
1998  Karolina Cicatkova
1999  Andrea Veresova
2000  Janka Horecna
2001  Jana Ivanova
2002  Eva Veresova
2003  Adriana Pospisilova
2004  Maria Sandorova
2005 
Ivica Slávikova
2006 
Magdalena Sebestova
2007 
Veronika Husarova
2008  Edita Kresakova
2009  Barbora Franekova
2010 
Marina Georgievova
2011  Michaela Nurcikova
2012 
Kristina Krajcirova
2013 
Karolina Chomistekova (Top 20)

Slovenia
1992  Natasa Abram
1993  Metka Albreht
1994  Janja Zupan
1995  Teja Boskin
1996  Alenka Vindis
1997  Maja Simec
1998  Mihaela "Misa" Novak
1999  Neda Gacnik
2000  Maša Merc
2001  Rebeka Dremelj
2002  Nataša Krajnc
2003  Tina Zajc
2004  Ziva Vadnov
2005  Sanja Grohar
2006 
Iris Mulej
2007 
Tadeja Ternar
2009 
Tina Petelin
2011 
Lana Mahnic-Jekos
2012  Nives Oresnik
2013 
Maja Cotic

South Africa
1956  Norma Vorster
1957  Adele June Kruger (2nd RU)
1958  Penelope Anne Coelen (winner)
1959  Moya Meaker (SF)
1960  Denise Muir (2nd RU)
1961  Yvonne Brenda Hulley (SF)
1962  Yvonne Maryann Ficker (3rd RU)
1963  Louise Crous
1964  Vedra Karamitas
1965  Carrol Adele Davis
1966  Johanna Maud Carter (SF)
1967  Disa Duivestein (SF)
1968  Mitsianna Stander
1969  Linda Meryl Collett (5th RU)
1970  Jillian Elizabeth Jessup (4th RU)
1971  Monica Fairall (SF)
1972  Stephanie Elizabeth Reinecke (SF)
1973  Shelley Latham (4th RU)
1974  Anneline Kriel (1st RU / winner)
1975  Rhoda Rademeyer (SF)
1976  Lynn Massyn
1977  Vanessa Wannenburg
1991  Diana Tilden-Davis (2nd RU)
1992  Amy Kleinhans (4th RU)
1993  Palesa Jacqueline Mofokeng (1st RU)
1994  Basetsane Julia Makgalemele (1st RU)
1995  Bernelee Daniell (SF)
1996  Peggy-Sue Khumalo (SF)
1997  Jessica Motaung (2nd RU)
1998  Kerishnie Naicker (4th RU)
1999  Sonia Raciti (2nd RU)
2000  Heather Joy Hamilton
2001  Jo-Ann Strauss (SF)
2002  Claire Sabbagha
2003  Cindy Nell
2004  Joan Kwena Ramagoshi
2005  Dhiveja Sundrum (SF)
2006 
Nokuthula "Thuli" Sithole
2007 
Megan Kate Coleman
2008 
Tansey Coetzee (Top 5)
2009
 Tatum Lucy Keshwar (2nd RU)
2010 
Nicole Flint (SF)
2011  Bokang Ramaredi Montjane (Top 7)
2012  Remona Moodley
2013 
Marilyn Schoonraad Ramos

South Sudan
2012  Atong Ajak Demach (Top 7)
             Top Model
2013  Modong Manuela Mogga

Spain
1960  Concepción Molinera Palacios
1961  Maria del Carmen Cervera Fernández (2nd RU)
1962  Conchita Roig Urpi
1963  Encarnación Zalabardo
1964  Maria José Ulla Madronero (SF) 
1970  Josefina Román Gutiérrez
1971  María Margarita García García (SF)
1972  Maria del Carmen Muñoz Castañón
1973  Mariona Rosell
1974  Natividad Rodríguez Fuentes (SF)
1976  Luz Maria Polegre Hernández (SF)
1977  Guillermina Ruiz Doménech (SF)
1978  Gloria María Valenciano Rijo (4th RU)
1979  Maria Dolores Lola Forner Toro (SF)
1980  Francisca "Paquita" Ondiviela Otero
1981  Cristina Pérez Cottrell
1982  Ana Isabel Herrero García
1983  Milagros Pérez Castro
1984  Juncal Rivero Fadrique
1985  Maria Amparo Martínez Cordom
1986  Remedios Cervantes Montoya 
1987  Sonsoles Artigas Medero
1988  Susana de la Llave Varón (4th RU)
1989  Eva Maria Pedraza López
1990  Maria del Carmen Carrasco García de la Torre
1991  Maria Candelaria Moreno Navarro
1992  Samantha Torres Waldrón
1993  Araceli García Eugenio
1994  Virginia Pareja Garófano
1995  Candelaria Rodríguez Pacheco
1996  Patricia Ruiz Fernández
1997  Nuria Avellaneda Gallego
1998  Rocío Jiménez Fernández
1999  Lorena Bernal Pascual (SF)
2000  Verónica García Benito
2001  Macarena García Naranjo (SF)
2002  Lola Alcocer
2003  Maria Teresa Martín Bueno
2004  Maite Medina Cerrato
2005  Mireia Verdú Tremosa (SF)
2006 
Inmaculada Torres Del Rey
2007 
Natalia Zabala Arroyo
2008 
Patricia Yurena Rodríguez Alonso (SF)
2009 
Carmen Laura García Fernández
2010 
Fátima Jiménez Triguero
2011 
Carla Garcia Barber (Top 15)
2012  Aránzazu Estévez Godoy (Top 15)
2013  Elena Ibarbia Jiménez (Top 6)

Sri Lanka
(Ceylon until 1971)
1953  Manel Illangakoon (3rd RU)
1954  Jeannette de Jonk
1955  Viola Sita Gunarate
1961  Sushila Perera
1963  Jennifer Anne Fonseka (SF)
1964  Marina Dellerene Swan
1965  Shirlene Minerva de Silva
1966  Priscilla Martenstyn
1967  Therese Fernando
1968  Nilanthie Wijesinghe
1970  Yolanda Shahzadi Ahlip (SF)
1971  Gail Abayasinghe
1973  Shiranthi Wickremesinghe
1974  Vinodini Roshanara Jayskera
1975  Angela Seneviratne
1977  Sharmini Helene Seneviratne
1978  Manohori Vanigasooriya (SF)
1979  Shamila Weerasooriya
1980  Bernadine Rosemarie Fernando Ramanayake
1981  Sonya Elizabeth Tucker
1982  Tania Coleen Anne Pereira
1984  Bhagya Udeshika Gunasinghe
1985  Natalie Gunewardene
1986  Indira Gunaratne
1987  Priyanjali Marina Frances De Alwis
1988  Michelle Koelmeyer
1989  Serena Danvers
1990  Angela Mary Jane Gunaskera
1992  Ishara Abelashini Makolange
1993  Chamila Wickremesinghe
1994  Nushara Rusri Pramali Fernando
1999  Dilumini De Alwis Jayasinghe
2000  Ganga Gunasekera
2003  Sachini Ayendra Stanley
2004  Anarkalli Jay
2005  Nadeeka Samanmali Perera
2006 
Rapthi Raffella Dannielle Kerkoven
2007 
Romanthi Maria Colombage
2008 
Rochelle Adriana Corera
2009 
Garnya Prasadini Waidurya Wijayadasa
2010 
Fallon Shilanthi Ranasinghe Arachchige Dona
2011  Pushpika Sandamali Mahampitiya Arachilage De Silva
2012  Sumudu Prasadini Wijesinghe
2013 
Ginthota Vidanalege Iresha Asanki de Silva

St. Barthelemy
2011  Johanna Sansano (Top 20)

St. Kitts & Nevis
1985  Karen Marcelle Grant
1986  Jacqueline Petronella Heyliger
1987  Jennifer Elvina Hensley
1988  Haley Cassius
2010 
Fatisha Anita Imo
2012  Markysa Krisan Javen O'Loughlin
2013 
Trevicia Delicia Adams

St. Lucia
1975  Sophia St Omer (SF)
1994  Yasmine Lyndel Walcott
2004  Sascha Gianne Michaele Andrew-Rose
2005  Joy Matty
2006 
Tamalisa Jn Baptiste
2008 
Joy-Ann Biscette
2010 
Aiasha Tierra Rebecca Gustave (SF)

St. Maarten
1998  Myrtille Charlotte Brookson
1999  Ifiola Badejo
2001  Jenesis Romney

St. Vincent & the Grenadines
1978  June de Nobriga
1985  Donna Maria Young
1986  Mandy Haydock
1987  Nicole Camille Hadaway
1989  Anna Young
1994  Cornise Yearwood

Suriname
("Surinam" is the English version)
1961  Kitty Essed
1963  Virginia Blanche Hardjo
1964  Norma Dorothy Chin Ten Fung
1965  Anita van Eyck
1966  Linda Haselhoef
1981  Joan Boldewijn
2007 
Charissa Melany Moll
2009 
Zoureena Saviera Nazrul Rijger
2010 
Jo-Ann Damien Maria Jie Foeng Sang
2012  Stefanie Grace Gentle

Swaziland
1975  Vinah Thembi Mamba
1978  Nyamalele Nilovu
1979  Gladys Adelaide Carmichael
1980  Nomagoisa Cawe
1983  Gladys Rudd
1984  Busie Motsa
1985  June Hank
1986  Ilana Faye Lapidos (SF)
1987  Phindile Patricia Simelane
1988  Thandeka Magagula
1991  Jackie Emelda Bennett
1992  Candy Litchfield
1993  Sharon Richards
1994  Stephanie Wesselo
1995  Mandy Saulus
1996  Olive Healy
1997  Xoliswa Mkhonta
1998  Cindy Stanckoczi
1999  Colleen Tullonen
2002  Nozipho Shabangu
2003  Thembelihle Palesa Swane
2005  Zinhle Marcia Magongo
2007 
Nkosingiphile Dlamini
2008 
Tiffany Sibongakonkhe Simelane
2009 
Nompilo Pearl Mncina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sweden
1951  Kerstin "Kiki" H
åkansson (winner)
1952  May Louise Flodin (winner)
1953  Ingrid Johansson
1954  Margareta Westling
1955  Anita Åstrand (4th RU)
1956  Eva Bränn (5th RU)
1957  Eleonor Ulla Edin
1958  Gunilla Harriett Margareta Wagstrom (3rd RU)
1959  Carola H
åkansson
1960  Barbro Gunilla Olsson
1961  Ingrid Margaretha Lundquist
1962  Daga Margaretha Malin
1963  Grete Qviberg (4th RU)
1964  Agneta Malmgren
1965  Britt Marie Lindblad (SF)
1966  Gunilla Ingrid Anna Andersson
1967  Eva Englander (SF)
1968  Gunilla Friden (SF)
1969  Ingrid Marie Ahlin
1970  Majorie Christel Johansson (3rd RU)
1971  Simonetta Kohl (SF)
1972  Rita Bengtsson
1973  Mercy Nilsson
1974  Jill Lindqvist (5th RU)
1975  Agneta Catarina Magnusson
1976  Ann-Christin "Anki" Gernandt
1977  Mary Ann-Catrin St
ävin (winner)
1978  Ossie Margaretha Carlsson (1st RU)
1979  Ingrid Marie S
äveby
1980  Kerstin Monika Jenemark (SF)
1981  Carita Gustafsson
1982  Anne-Lie Margareta Sjöberg 
1983  Liza Eva T
örnqvist
1984  Brigitta Madeleine Gunnarsson
1985  Anne-Bolette Jill Christophersen (SF)
1986  Elizabeth Marita Ulvan 
1987  Karin Agneta Charlotta Trydell
1988  Cecilia Margareta Hörberg (SF)
1989  Lena Berglind
1990  Daniela Jessica Maria Almen
1991  Catrin Olsson
1992  Ulrika Johansson
1993  Victoria Silvstedt (SF)
1994  Sofia Andersson
1995  Jeanette Mona Hassel
1996 
Åsa Johansson
1997  Sofia Joelsson
1998  Jessica Magdalena Therese Almenäs
1999  Jenny Louise Torsvik
2000  Ida Sofia Manneh
2001  Camilla Bäck
2002  Sophia Hedmark
2003  Idha
Söfringsgärd
2004  Helena Hjertonsson
2005  Liza Berggren
2006 
Kathrin Skog
2007 
Annie Oliv (Top 5)
2008 
Jennifer Palm Lundberg
2009 
Erica Trisha Harrison
2010 
Daniela "Dani" Chelsea Chatarina Karlsson
2011  Nicoline Artursson (Top 15)
2012  Sanna Jinnedal (Top 30)
          Miss World Sports
2013  Agneta Myhrman Lilliesköld

Switzerland
1952  Sylvia Müller (1st RU)
1953  Odette Michel
1954  Claudine Buhler
1956  Yolande Daetwyler
1966  Jacine Soellner
1967  Edith Fraefel
1968  Jeanette Biffiger
1970  Sylvia Christina Weisser
1971  Patrice Sollner
1972  Astrid Vollenweider
1973  Magda Lepori
1974  Astrid Maria Angst
1975  Franziska "Franzi" Angst
1976  Ruth Crottet
1977  Daniela Patricia Haberli (SF)
1978  Jeanette Keller (6th RU)
1979  Barbara Mayer (4th RU)
1980  Jeannette Linkenheil
1981  Margrit Kilchoer
1982  Lolita Laure Morena (3rd RU)
1983  Patricia Lang
1984  Silvia Anna Affolter (SF)
1985  Eveline Nicole Glanzmann (6th RU)
1986  Renate Walther
1987  Gabriela Bigler
1988  Karina Berger
1989  Catherine Mesot
1990  Priscilla Leimgruber
1991  Sandra Aegerter
1992  Valérie Bovard
1993  Patricia Fässler
1994  Sarah Briguet
1995  Stéphanie Berger
1996  Mélanie Winiger
1997  Tanja Gutmann
1998  Sonja Grandjean
1999  Anita Buri
2000  Mahara Brigitta McKay
2001  Mascha Santschi
2003  Bianca Nicole Sissing (SF)
2004  Fiona Hefti
2005  Lauriane Gilliéron
2013 
Cindy Williner

Syria
1965  Raymonde Doucco
1966  Firial Jalal

Tahiti
1960  Teura Bauwens
1965  Marie Tapare (4th RU)
1976  Patricia Mareva Servonnat
1977  Thérese Amo
1978  Moeata Schmouker
1979  Thilda Raina Fuller
1981  Maimiti Kinnander
1982  Teura Tuhiti
1984  Hinarii Kilian
1985  Ruth Manea
1994  Vaea Christine Sandra Olanda
1995  Timeri Baudry
1996  Hinerava Hiro
1999  Manoa Fruge
2000  Vanina Bea
2001  Rava Nui Teriitaumihau
2002  Rava Maiarii
2006 
Vainui Simon
2009 
Nanihi  Emmanuelle Bambridge
2010 
Mihilani Teixeira (SF)

Tanganyika
(became Tanzania in 1964 after union with Zanzibar)
1960  Carmen Lesley Woodcock

Tanzania
1967  Theresa Shayo
1994  Aina William Maeda
1995  Emily Adolf Fred
1996  Shose Akaro Sinare
1997  Saida Joy Kessy Sashays
1998  Basila Kalubha Mwanukuzi
1999  Hoyce Temu
2000  Jacqueline Ntuyabaliwe
2001  Happiness Magesse
2002  Angela Damas Mtalima
2003  Sylvia Lema Bahame
2004  Faraja Kotta
2005  Nancy Abraham Sumari (Top 6)
2006 
Wema Isaac Sepetu
2007 
Richa Maria Adhia
2008 
Nasreen Karim Abdallah
2009 
Miriam Gerald Martin Kabula
2010 
Genevieve Emmanuel Mpangala
2011 
Salha Israel Kifai
2012  Liza Peter Jensen
2013 
Bridgitte Alfred Lyimo

Thailand
1968  Pinnarut Tananchai (SF)
1970  Tuanjai Amnakamart
1971  Boonyong Thongboon
1972  Jintana Jitsophon (SF)
1973  Pornpit Sakornujiara
1974  Orn-Jir Chaisatra
1975  Raevadee Pattamaphong
1976  Duangcheewan Komolsen
1977  Siriporn Savanglum
1978  Orasa Panichapan
1979  Tipar Suparbpun
1980  Unchulee Chaisuwan
1981  Massupha Karbprapun
1982  Alisa Kajornchaiyakul
1983  Tavinan Kongkran
1984  Intira Imsompoh
1985 
Parnlekha "Por" Wanmuang
1986 
Sangravee "Jum" As-Savarak
1987 
Benjawan "Maem" Srilapan
1988  Thaveeporn Hunsilp
1989 
Pathumrat "Helen" Woramali (3rd RU)
1990  Panida Umsaard
1991  Rewadee Malaisee
1992 
Metinee "Look Ked" Kingpayome
1993 
Maturos "Cherry" Leautsakda
1994 
Patinya "If" Thongsri
1995 
Yasumin "Ja" Leautamornwattana
1996 
Cynthia Carmen "Cindy" Sirinya Burbridge Winsiri
1997 
Tanya Tiana "Thaen" Suesuntisook (4th RU)
1999 
Kamala "Ning" Kamphu na Ayutthaya
2001 
Lada Aengchawadechasilpa
2002 
Ticha "Kang" Lueng-Pairoj
2003 
Janejira "Mik" Keardprasop
2004 
Nikallaya "Ya" Abdul Dulaya
2005 
Sirinda "Cindy" Jensen
2006 
Melissa "Cherry" Mahapol
2007 
Kanokkorn "Som" Jaichuen
2008 
Ummarapas Jullakasian
2009 
Pongchanok Kunklub
2010 
Sirirat Rueangsri (SF)
2011  Patcharida Julieanna Blatchford (Top 30)
2012 
Vanessa "Na-Chatra" Phuang Herrmann Muangkod
2013 
Kanyaphak Phokesomboon

Tonga
1983  Anna Johansson
1986  Kerry Cowley

Trinidad & Tobago
1966  Diane DeFreitas
1971  Maria Jordan
1975  Donna Sandra Dalrymple
1976  Patricia Anderson Leon (SF)
1977  Marlene Villafaña
1978  Kathleen Thomas
1979  Marlene Coggins (SF)
1980  Maria Octavia Chung
1981  Rachel Ann Thomas (SF)
1982  Althea Ingrid Rocke (5th RU)
1983  Esther Farmer
1984  Ria Judy Joanne Rambardan
1985  Ulrica Christina Phillip
1986  Giselle Jeanne-Marie Laronde (winner)
1987  Maria del Valle Xavier
1988  Wendy Baptiste
1989  Samantha Bhagan
1990  Guenevere Helen Kelshall
1991  Sastee Bachan
1992  Renée Garib
1993  Denyse Michelle Paul
1994  Anabel Thomas
1995  Michelle Khan (2nd RU)
1996  Sharda Ramlogan
1997  Mandy Jagdeo
1998  Jeanette Marie La Caille
1999  Sacha Anton
2000  Rhonda Rosemin
2001  Sasha St. Hill
2002  Janelle Denice Rajnauth
2003  Magdalene Walcott (SF)
2004  Kenisha Nalisha Finita Thom (SF)
2005  Jenna-Marie Andre
2006 
Tineke de Freitas
2007 
Valene Maharaj (Top 5)
2008 
Gabrielle Walcott (2nd RU)
2009 
Ashanna Arthur
2010 
Davia Chambers
2011  Lee-Ann Forbes (Top 30)
2012  Athaliah Tizrah Samuel
2013 
Sherrece Villafana

Tunisia
1956  Pascaline Agnes
1957  Jacqueline Tapia (3rd RU)
1958  Denise Orlando
1963  Claudine Younes
1964  Dolly Allouche
1965  Zeineb Bent Lamine
1967  Rekeja Dekhil
1968  Zohra Boufaden
1969  Zohra Tabania
1970  Kaltoum Khouildi
1971  Souad Keneari
1974  Zohra Kehlifi
1975  Monia Dida
1978  Malek Nemlaghi
2013 
Heba Talmoudi

Turkey
1954  Sibel Goksel
1956  Suna Özekin
1958  Sunay Uslu
1960  Nebahat Cehre
1961  Güler Samuray (SF)
1963  Gulseren Kocaman
1964  Nurlan Coskun
1966  Inci Asena
1967  Nese Yazicigil
1968  Mine Kurkcuoglu
1969  Sermin Aysin
1970  Afet Tugbay
1971  Nil Menemencioglu
1972  Feyzal Kibarer
1973  Beyhan Kiral
1975  Harika Degirmenci
1976  Jale Bayhan (6th RU)
1977  Kamer Bulutote
1978  Sevil Ozgultekin
1979  Sebnem Unal
1980  Fahriye Funda Ayloglu
1981  Aydan Sener
1982  Belgin G
üven
1983  Ebru Ozmeric
1986  Meltem Doganay
1987  Sebnem Dincgor
1988  Esra Sumer
1989  Burcu Burkut
1990  Julide Ates (SF)
1991  Aslihan Korouyan (SF)
1992  Ozlem Kaymaz
1993  Emel Yildirim
1994  Pinar Altug
1995  Demet Sener
1996  Serpil Sevilay Ozturk
1997  Cagla Sikel (3rd RU)
1998  Buket Saygi
1999  Ayse Hatun Onal
2000  Yüksel Ak (2nd RU)
2001  Tugce Kazaz
2002  Azra Akin (winner)
2003  Kadriye Tugba Karaca
2004  Nur Gümüsdograyan
2005  Hande Subasi
2006 
Merve Buyuksarac
2007 
Mukerrem Selen Soyder
2008 
Leyla Lydia Tugutlu
2009 
Ebru Sam
2010 
Gezim Memic
2011  Gizem Karaca
2012  Acelya Samyeli Danoglu
2013 
Ruveyda Öksuz

Turks & Caicos
1982  Lolita Elaine Ariza
1983  Cheryl Astwood
1984  Miriam Coralita Adams
1985  Barbara Bulah Mae Capron
1986  Carmelita Louise Ariza
1987  Edna Elizabeth Smith
1988  Doreen Dickenson
2004  Beryl Christian Kateri Handfield

Uganda
1967  Rosemary Salmon
1968  Joy Lehai
1985  Helen Acheng
1988  Nazma Jamal Mohamed
1989  Doreen Lamon-Opira
1992  Olga Nampima
1993  Linda Bazalaki
1996  Sheba Kerere
1997  Lillian Acom
2001  Victoria Kabuye
2002  Rehema Ni Nakuya
2003  Aysha Salmah Nassanga Cisse
2004  Barbara Kimbugwe
2005  Praise Juliet Akankwatsa
2007 
Monica Kansume Kasyate
2008 
Dora Mwima
2009 
Maria Namiiro
2010 
Hazmie Nansubuga
2011  Sylvia Wilson Namutebi
2012 
Phiona Bizzu
2013 
Stella Nantumbwe

Ukraine
1992  Oksana Sabo
1994  Nataliya Vasilievna Kozitskaya
1995  Nataliya Shvachiy
1996  Nataliya Shvachko
1997  Kseniya Kuz’menko
1998  Nataliya Nadtochey
1999  Olga Savinskaya
2000  Alena Shcherban (SF)
2001  Oleksandra Nikolayenko (SF)
2002  Irina Udovenko
2003  Ilona Yakovlyeva
2004  Lesya Matveyeva
2005  Yuliya Pinchuk
2006 
Olga Shilovanova
2007 
Liliya Roman
2008  Irina Zhuravskaya (SF)
2009  Yevgeniya Tul’chevskaya
2010 
Ekaterina Zakharchenko
2011  Yaroslava Kuryacha (Top 15)
2012  Karina Zhyronkina
2013 
Anna Zayachkivska (Top 20)

United Kingdom
1958  Eileen Sheridan (5th RU)
1959  Anne Thelwell (3rd RU)
1960  Hilda Fairclough (SF)
1961  Rosemarie Frankland (winner)
1962  Jackie White (SF)
1963  Diana Westbury (5th RU)
1964  Ann Sidney (winner)
1965  Lesley Langley (winner)
1966  Jennifer Lowe Summers (SF)
1967  Jennifer Lynn Lewis (4th RU)
1968  Kathleen Winstanley (1st RU)
1969  Sheena Drummond (SF)
1970  Yvonne Anne Ormes (6th RU)
1971  Marilyn Ann Ward (1st RU)
1972  Jennifer Mary McAdam (6th RU)
1973  Veronica Ann Cross (6th RU)
1974  Helen Elizabeth Morgan (winner /quit) 
1975  Vicki Harris (2nd RU)
1976  Carol Jean Grant (3rd RU)
1977  Madeleine Karen Stringer (5th RU)
1978  Elizabeth Ann Jones (5th RU)
1979  Carolyn Ann Seaward (1st RU)
1980  Kim Ashfield (4th RU)
1981  Michele Donnelly (4th RU)
1982  Della Frances Dolan (2nd RU)
1983  Sarah-Jane Hutt (winner)
1984  Vivienne Mary Rooke (3rd RU)
1985  Mandy Adele Shires (1st RU)
1986  Alison Louise Slack (SF)
1987  Karen Mellor
1988  Kirsty Roper (2nd RU)
1989  Suzanne Younger (SF)
1990  Helen Upton
1991  Joanne Elizabeth Lewis
1992  Claire Elizabeth Smith (1st RU)
1993  Amanda Louise Johnson
1994  Melanie Abdoun (SF)
1995  Shauna Marie Gunn
1996  Rachael Liza Warner
1997  Vicki-Lee Walberg (SF)
1998  Emmalene McLoughlin
1999  Nicola Willoughby

Uruguay
1959  Yvonne Kelly
1960  Beatriz Benítez
1961  Roma Spadaccini Aguerre
1962  Maria Noel Genouese (SF)
1964  Alicia Elena Gómez
1965  Raquel Luz Delgado
1975  Carmen Abal   (SF)
1976  Sara Alaga Valega
1977  Adriana María Umpierre Escudero
1978  Mabel Rua
1979  Laura Rodriguez Delgado (SF)
1980  Ana Claudia Carriquiry
1981  Silia Marianela Bas Carresse
1982  Varinia Roxana Govea Pazos
1983  Silvia Zumarán
1984  Giselle Barthou Quintes
1985  Gabriela de León Muniz
1986  Alexandra Maria Goldenthal
1987  Monica Ines Borrea Vicente
1988  Gisel Silva Sienra
1990  Maria Carolina Casalia Abelia
1991  Andrea Regina Gorrochategui Granja
1992  Leonora Irene Dibueno Fenocchi
1993  Maria Fernanda Navarro Guigou
1996  Claudia Verónica Gallarreta Olmedo
1997  Ana González Kwasny
1998  Maria Desiree Fernandez Mautone
1999  Katherine Gonçalves Pedrozo
2000  Katja Alexandra Thomsen Grien (4th RU)
2001  Maria Daniela Abasolo Cugnetti
2002  Natalia Figueras Cabezas
2003  Natalia Rodriguez Lassiy
2005  Daniela Tambasco Marfetan
2006 
Marlene Valeria Politi Lerete
2008 
Fatimih Dávila Sosa
2009 
Claudia Rossina Vanrell Escalante
2010 
Eliana Sabrina Olivera Gonnet
2011  Karina Belén Sogliano Maldonado
2012  Valentina Henderson Aromburu

U.S.A.
1951  Annette Gibson
1952  Tally Richards
1953  Mary Kemp Griffin (5th RU)
1954  Karin Hultman (1st RU)
1955  Margaret Anne Haywood (1st RU)
1956  Betty Lane Cherry (1st RU)
1957  Charlotte Sheffield
1958  Nancy Anne Corcoran
1959  Loretta Powell
1960  Judith Ann Achter (4th RU)
1961  Jo Ann Odum (5th RU)
1962  Amadee Chabot (7th RU)
1963  Michele Bettina Metrinko (SF)
1964  Jeanne Marie Quinn (SF)
1965  Dianna Lynn Batts (1st RU)
1966  Denice Estelle Blair (6th RU)
1967  Pamela Valari Pall (SF)
1968  Johnine Leigh Avery
1969  Gail Renshaw (1st RU)
1970  Sandra Anne Wolsfeld (SF)
1971  Karen Brucene Smith (5th RU)
1972  Lynda Jean Córdoba Carter (SF)
1973  Marjorie "Marji" Wallace (winner, then fired)
1974  Terry Ann Browning (4th RU)
1975  Annelise Ilschenko
1976  Kimberly Marre Foley
1977  Cindy Darlene Miller (4th RU)
1978  Debra Jean Freeze (SF)
1979  Carter Wilson (SF)
1980  Brooke Alexander (5th RU)
1981  Lisa Lynn Moss (6th RU)
1982  Elizabeth Luann Caughey (4th RU)
1983  Lisa Gayle Allred (6th RU)
1984  Kelly Lea Anderson (4th RU)
1985  Brenda Denton (2nd RU)
1986  Halle Berry (5th RU)
1987  Clotilde Helen Cabrera
1988  Diana Magaña (SF)
1989  Jill Renee Scheffert  (4th RU)
1990  Gina Marie Tolleson (winner)
1991  Charlotte Ray (SF)
1992  Sharon Flynn Belden (SF)
1993  Maribeth Brown (SF)
1994  Kristie Harmon
1995  Jill Ankuda
1996  Kelly Webber
1997  Sallie Toussaint (SF)
1998  Shauna Gene Gambill (SF)
1999  Natasha Allas (SF)
2000  Angelique Breaux (SF)
2001  Carrie Stroup
2002  Rebekah Chantay Revels (Top 10)
2003  Kimberly Harlan
2004  Nancy Randall (2nd RU)
          Miss World Beach Beauty
2005  Lisette Diaz
2006 
Brooke Elizabeth Angus
2007 
Abigail “Abby” McCary (SF)
          Miss World Sports
2008  Lane Lindell
2009  Lisa-Marie Kohrs
2010 
Alexandria Nichole Mills (winner)
2011  Erin Cummins
2012  Claudine Book (Top 15)
2013 
Olivia Jordan Thomas (Top 20)

U.S. Virgin Islands
(was referred to as American Virgin Islands to 2005)
1982  Benedicta Acosta
1983  Chandra Theresa Ramsingh
1984  Sandy Lewis
1985  Connie Mary Colaire
1986  Carmen Rosa Acosta
1987  Lisa Pitram
1988  Cathy-Mae Sitaram
1989 
Vania Thomas (SF)
1990  Keima Akintobi
1991  Cheryl Leiba Milligan
1992  Leah Webster
1993  Suzanne Palermo
1994  Jessalyn Pearsall
1995  Roshini Nibbs
1996  Emoliere Williams
1997  Taisha Regina Gomes
1998  Wendy Sanchez
1999  Shani Afua Smith
2000  Luciah Hedrington
2001  Cherrisse Wood
2002  Hailey Cagan

2005  Kmisha-Victoria Counts (SF)
2010 
Carolyn Whitney Carter-Heller
2011  Esoncia Mictecia Viera (Top 15)
2012  Taiesa Annique Lashley
2013 
Petra Cabrera-Badia

U.S.S.R.
(split into Russia & independent nations)
1989  Anna Gorbunova
1990  Lauma Zemzare

Uzbekistan
2013  Rakhima Ganiyeva

Venezuela
1955  Carmen Susana Duijm Zubillaga (winner)
1956  Celsa Drusilla Pieri
1957  Consuelo Leticia Nouel Gómez
1958  Ida Margarita Pieri
1961  Bexy Romero Tosta
1962  Betzabeth Franco Blanco (SF)
1963  Milagros Galíndez
1964  Mercedes Hernández Nieves (SF)
1965  Nancy Elizabeth González Aceituno
1966  Jeanette Kopp Arenas
1967  Irene Böttger Herrera
1968  Maria Dolores "Cherry" Nuñez Rodriguez
1969  Marzia Rita Gisela Piazza Suprani (4th RU)
1970  Tomasa "Tomasita" Nina De Las Casas Mata
1971  Ana Maria Padron Ibarrondo (SF)
1972  Amalia Heller Gómez
1973  Edicta de los Angeles García Oporto
1974  Alicia Rivas Serrano
1975  Maria Conchita Alonso Bustillo (6th RU)
1976  Maria Genoveva Rivero Giménez (SF)
1977  Jackeline Van Den Branden
1978  Katy Patricia Toffoli Andrade (SF)
1980  Hilda Astrid Abrahamz Navarro (SF)
1981  Carmen Josefina "Pilín" León Crespo (winner)
1982  Michelle Marie Shoda Belloso
1983  Carolina Del Valle Ceruti Duijm
1984  Astrid Carolina Herrera Irrazábal (winner)
1985  Ruddy Rosario Rodríguez de Lucia (3rd RU)
1986  Maria Begoña Juaristi Mateo (4th RU)
1987  Albani Josefina Lozada Jiménez (1st RU)
1988  Emma Irmgard Marina Rabbe Ramírez (3rd RU)
1989  Fabiola Shiara Candosin Marchetti
1990  Sharon Raquel Luengo González (2nd RU)
1991  Ninibeth Beatriz Leal Jiménez (winner)
1992  Francis del Valle Gago Aponte (2nd RU)
1993  Mónica Lei Scaccia (4th RU)
1994  Irene Esther Ferreira Izquierdo (2nd RU)
1995  Jacqueline Maria Aguilera Marcano (winner)
1996  Ana Cepinska Miszak (4th RU)
1997  Christina Dieckmann Jiménez
1998  Verónica Schneider Rodríguez
1999  Martina Thorogood Heemsen (1st RU)
2000  Vanessa Alexandra Cárdenas Bravo
2001  Andreina Del Carmen Prieto Rincon
2002  Goizeder Victoria Azua Barrios (Top 10)
2003  Valentina Patruno Macero (SF)
2004  Andrea María Milroy Díaz
2005  Berliz Susan Carrizo Escandela
2006 
Federica Alexandra Guzman Diamante (SF)
          Miss World Beach Beauty
2007  Claudia Paola Suarez Fernandez (SF)
2008  Hannelys Zulay Quintero Ledezma (SF)
2009 
Maria Milagros Véliz Pinto
2010 
Adriana Cristina Vasini Sánchez (2nd RU)
2011  Ivian Lunasol Sarcos Colmenares (winner)
2012  Gabriela Ferrari Peirano
2013 
Karen Andrea Soto Lugo

Vietnam
2002  Pham Thi Mai Phuong (SF)
2003  Nguyen Dinh Thuy Quan
2004  Nguyen Thị Huyền (SF)
2005  Vu Hong Giang
2006 
Mai Phuong Thuy (SF)
2007 
DANG Minh Thu
2008  Duong Truong Thien Ly
2009 
Tran Thi Huong Giang (SF)
2010 
Nguyen Ngoc Kieu Khanh
2011  Victoria Pham Thuy Vy
2012  VU Thi Hoang My
2013 
Lai Huong Thao

Virgin Islands
1976  Denise La Franque
1978  Enid D'Lores Francis
1979  Jasmine Olivia Turner
1980  Palmira Frorup

Wales
1999  Clare Marie Daniels
2000  Sophie-Kate Cahill
2001  Charlotte Faichney
2002  Michelle Bush
2003  Imogen Thomas
2004  Amy Guy (SF)
          Miss World Sports
2005  Claire Evans
2006 
Sarah Michelle Fleming
2007 
Kelly-Louise Pesticcio
2008 
Chloe-Beth Morgan
2009 
Lucy Rebecca Whitehouse
2010 
Courtenay Alexandra Hamilton
2011  Sara Jessica Manchipp
2012  Sophie Elizabeth Moulds (1st RU)
           Beach Fashion
2013  Gabrielle Shaw

Western Samoa
1979  Danira Leilani Schwalger
1980  Liliu Tapuai
1981  Juliana Curry
1982  Lilly Caroline Hunt
1983  Theresa Thomsen
1984  Ana Bentley
1985  Angelie Achatz
1986  Kasileta Joan Gabriel
1987  Ainslie Berking
1988  Noanoa Hill

Yugoslavia
(ceased to exist in 2003)
1966  Nikica Marinovic (1st RU)
1967  Aleksandra Mandic
1968  Ivona Puhlera (SF)
1969  Radmila Zivkovic
1970  Teresa Djelmis (SF)
1971  Zlata Petkovic
1972  Biljana Ristic (SF)
1973  Atina Golubova
1974  Jadranka Banjac
1975  Ladija Verkovska (4th RU)
1982  Ana Sasso (SF)
1983  Bernarda Marovt (SF)
1984  Dinka Delic
1985  Aleksandra Kosanovic
1986  Maja Kucic (SF)
1987  Matilda Sazdova
1988  Suzana Zunic
1989  Aleksandra Dobras
1990  Ivona Brnelic
1991  Slavica Tripunovic
1996  Slavica Krivokuca
1997  Tamara Saponjic
1998  Jelena Jakovljevic
1999  Lana Maric
2000  Iva Gordana Milivojevic
2001  Tijana Stajsic (SF)
2002  Ana Sargic (SF)

Zaire
(see Congo, Democratic Republic of)

Zambia
1974  Christine Munkombwe
1992  Elizabeth Mwanza
1995  Miryana Bujisic
1996  Alice Banda
1997  Tukuza Tembo
1998  Chisala Chibesa
1999  Cynthia Chikwanda
2003  Cynthia Kanema
2004  Rosemary Mulenga Chileshe
2005  Precious Kabungo Mumbi
2006 
Katanekwa Matundwelo
2008 
Winfridah Katongo Mofu
2009 
Sekwila Mumba
2010 
Zindaba Hansala
2013 
Christine Mwaaba

Zimbabwe
1980  Shirley Richard Nyanyiwa (SF)
1981  Juliet Nyathi (SF)
1982  Caroline Murinda (SF)
1993  Karen Amanda Stally
1994  Angeline Musasiwa (3rd RU)
1995  Dionne Best
1996  Nomsa Ndiweni
1997  Una Patel
1998  Annette Kambarami
1999  Brita Masalethulini
2000  Victoria Moyo
2001  Nokuthula Mpuli
2002  Linda Van Beek
2003  Phoebe Tonderai Monjane
2004  Oslie Muringai
2006 
Lorraine Tsoanele Maphala
2007 
Caroline Marufu
2008 
Cynthia Maideyi Muvirimi
2009 
Vanessa Gayle Sibanda
2010  
Samantha Ntombizodwa Tshuma
2011  Malaika Maidei Mushandu (Top 15)
2012  Bongani Dhlakama