Mr Supranational - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Male pageants

Brazil (3rd RU), Belarus (1st RU), Mexico (winner), India (2nd RU), Romania (4th RU)

Mister Supranational 2016
2016 December 3
Hala Sportowa Krynica-Zdrój, Krynica-Zdrój, POL
36 participants
NOTE : 35 were at sashing ceremony, Hawaii & Ethiopia arrived afterward)
NOTE : Peru was disqualified the day before the finals for poor behaviour

Results
1  MEXICO - Diego Garcy
2  BELARUS - Sergey Bindalov
3  INDIA - Jitesh Narush Thakur
4  BRAZIL-  Bruno Scopel Vanin
5  ROMANIA - Catalin Ionut Brinza (Universal Ambassador ’16)

Top 10
10  JAPAN - Ricky Wakabayashi
6  VENEZUELA - Gustavo Alejandro Acevedo Nicolazzo
7  DENMARK - Marcus Rosenberg Jørgensen
8  POLAND - Rafał Jonkisz (Mr International ’15, Top 10 Mr World ‘16)
9  PANAMA - Michael Piggott

Top 20
11  CZECH REPUBLIC - Jan Pultár
12  MALTA - Neil Scerri
13  BELGIUM - Johnny Gaspart
14  SLOVAKIA - Karol Kotlár
15  SPAIN - José de Haro Sánchez
16  PUERTO RICO - Christian Trenche Ocasio (2nd RU Best Model ‘08)
17  PHILIPPINES - Alberto Rodulfo Yap dela Serna
18  FRANCE - Bryan Patrice Weber (4th RU Mr Global ’15, Mr International ’15)
19  SWEDEN - Ali Ghafori
20  UNITED KINGDOM - Rex Newmark

Continental winners
AMERICAS : Mexico
EUROPE : Belarus
ASIA : India
AFRICA : Egypt
OCEANIA : Hawaii

Awards
MR. ELEGANCE : Mexico
BEST PHYSIQUE : Belgium
PHOTO CHALLENGE : Denmark
MR. PHOTOGENIC : France
TOP MODEL : India
MR. PERSONALITY : Slovakia
MR. FRIENDSHIP : Sweden

Other awards
MR. INTERNET : Philippines
MR. MOBSTAR (Internet voting) : Poland
DRIFT CHALLENGE: Trinidad and Tobago
SUPRA CHEF CHALLENGE: UK
SWIMMING CHALLENGE: Poland
OVERALL CHALLENGE : (tied) UK & Puerto Rico

Remainder
ANGOLA - Osvaldo Cháves
ARGENTINA - Matias Ferrario
CANADA - Matthew Materiale
CHINA - Gao Ximin (Top 16 Mr International '12)
EGYPT - Mohamed Mustafá Medhat (Mr Universal Ambassador '16)
ETHIOPIA - Yohannes Asfaw Abdisa
FINLAND - Joonas Laajanen
HAWAII - Fletcher Barnes
NETHERLANDS - Rico Malle
PARAGUAY - Alexandre Kuhnen Doerner
SRI LANKA - Shan Fernando
SURINAME - Roché Raoul Kioe-A-Sen
SWITZERLAND - Fabio Reguengo
THAILAND - Phanupong Wanthamat
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - Adam Josef Modzelewski
U.S.A. - Walker Barnes

Disqualified one day before the final for "poor behavior"
PERU Álvaro Paz-López Montero

Did not compete
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Casey Sanchez

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu