National Sweetheart
Home Int'l pageants Int'l past pageants Male pageants Model pageants Nat'l pageants Nat'l past pageants Links

   

America America's Junior Miss MAOTeen National Sweetheart Teen U.S.A. U.S.A.

National Sweetheart

National Sweetheart is an annual pageant held in Hoopeston, Illinois, during its National Sweet Corn Festival over the Labor Day weekend.  Intended for the participation of 1st runners up at Miss America state pageants, it is sponsored by the Hoopeston Jaycees.  Even though there is no affiliation with the Miss America Organization, it uses the same judging system.  Not every state sends contestants to National Sweetheart each year.

21 of  the 61 National Sweetheart winners later competed in the Miss America national pageants.  Of them, 5 won the Miss America title and 11 others were finalists or semi-finalists.  As well, future Miss Americas included participants Pam Eldred of Michigan (1970), Rebecca King of Colorado (1974) and Katie Harman of Oregon (2002).

 

National Sweetheart titleholders before 1997

1941  Wisconsin  Alice Baker
1942-1947 not held due to WWII
1948  Wisconsin  Joan Edwards
1949  Wisconsin  Joyce Cisco
1950  Indiana  Janet Rainier
1951  Wisconsin  Patricia Baker
1952  Minnesota  Corine Javaag
1953  Indiana  Sandra Porter
1954  Illinois  Joyce Brown
1955  Iowa  Kerin Kae Okerlin
1956  Iowa  Joyce Riding
1957  Ohio  Irene Meyer
1958  Iowa  Janice Hansen
1959  Tennessee  Rita Wilson
             (America 62)
1960  Illinois  Marjorie Koehler
1961  Texas  Nancy McCelvey
1962 (not held)
1963  Washington  Colleen Thacker
1964  Ohio  Judy Duncan
1965  Washington  Diana Bateman
1966  Tennessee  Vicki Lynn Hurd
             (2nd RU America 67)



1967  Utah  Sidney Becker
1968  Kentucky  Diana Barker
1969  North Dakota  Mary Lee Nordby
1970  Kentucky  Linda Brownfield
1971  Wisconsin  Susan Hays
1972  Texas  Jacqueline Barrett
1973  Texas  Rebecca Bloomer
1974  Georgia  Linda Hodges
1975  Georgia  Carlene McGinnis
1976  Nebraska  Guylyn Remmenga
             (Top '10 America 79)
1977  Kentucky  Carolyn Jones
1978  Kansas  Michelle Whitson
             (2nd RU America 80)
1979  Texas  Bobbie Chandler
             (Miss Louisiana at America 82)
1980  Arkansas  Elizabeth Grace Ward
             (Miss America 1982)
1981  Texas  Gloria Gilbert
             (America 82)
1982  Massachusetts  Holly Mayer
             (America 83)



1983  Massachusetts  Margaret O'Brien
             (Top '10 America 84)
1984  Arizona  Judy Anderson
1985  Illinois  Catherine Breslin
1986  Arkansas  Carol Ann Lawson
             (America 88)
1987  Florida  Melissa Aggeles
             (SF America 89)
1988  Arkansas  Debbie Turner
              (Miss America 1989 as Miss Missouri)
1989  Connecticut  Mairead O'Conner
1990  Hawaii  Carolyn Sapp
              (Miss America 1992)
1991  Florida  Leanza Cornett
              (Miss America 1993)
1992  Oregon  Elizabeth Simmons
              (3rd RU America 94)
1993  Florida  Megan Welch
1994  Oklahoma  Heather Geery
1995  Florida  Tara Dawn Holland
              (Miss America 1996 as Miss Kansas)
1996  Arizona  Stacey Momeyer
             (3rd RU America '98)


1964 September 7

Ohio  Judy Duncan
Missouri  Lesley Sleenor
Michigan  Sharon Magnusson

Talent  Oklahoma  Paula Brinkley
Miss Congeniality  Washington  Karen Ventris  

 

 

National Sweetheart
results and lists of contestants since 1997



1997 August 30
17 entries

Results
Kentucky  Chera-Lyn Cook (4th RU America '98)
Iowa  Tanya Pennock
Maryland  Samantha Spates (SF in '98)
Arizona  Monique Hyatt (SF America’s Junior Miss '95)
Illinois  Claudine Keating Cappelle

Top 10
Florida  Jennifer Alvarez
Indiana  Julianne Marie Hackney (America '99)
New Jersey  Stacey Nowicki
Ohio  Heidi York
Oregon  Angela Reed (America '00)

Remainder
Colorado  Gina Marie Waegele
Kansas  Amanda Wheeler
Maine  Stephany Louise Stanley (America '99)
Massachusetts  Kellie Stamp
Nevada  Jenee' Conway
New Hampshire  Heidi Marie Noyes (America '99)
North Dakota  Amber Burgess
Rhode Island  Loral Sims

 

 

 

 

1998 September 6
30 entries

Results
Florida  Keri Schrader
Arkansas  Kerry Jucas
Indiana  Kelly Lloyd
West Virginia  Rosie Boyce
Kentucky  Shanna Moore

Top 10
California  Marina Jurica
Georgia  Shana Teel
Maryland  Samantha Spates (2nd RU in '97)
Oregon  Angela Reed
Utah  Tiffany Gledhill

Remainder
Arizona  Jana Basques
Colorado  Tiffany Getsch
Idaho  Christi Weible
Illinois  Cory Catherine Crow
Iowa  Tanya Pennock (1st RU in '97)
Kansas  Kandee Marchel
Louisiana  Julie Lawrence
Maine  Kimberly Pietz
Michigan  Janeece Freeman
Missouri  Stephanie Hammersmith
Montana  Elissa Schwartz
Nebraska  Rebecca Smith
Nevada  Kristen Durrwachter
New Hampshire  Brandee Helbick
North Dakota  Jennifer Smith
Ohio  Catherine Black
Oklahoma  Daneka Allen
Rhode Island  Karen Lindsey
Washington  Lindsay Thomas
Wyoming  Mitzi Gopp

 

1999 September 4
32 entries

Results
Georgia  Andrea Lee Bailey (Top 15 America '04)
Utah  Joanna Larsen
California  Jenifer Davelaar
Kentucky  Shanna Moore (4th RU in '98)
Florida  Kelly Gaudet (Top '10 America '02)

Top 10
Arkansas  Brandi Watkins
Illinois  Deanna Riddle
Maryland  Camille Jeanne Lewis (4th RU America '03)
Tennessee  Tara Boosey
Washington  Nicole Abrahamsen

Remainder
Arizona  Emily Romney
Colorado  Marit Nordin
Connecticut  Marissa Perez
Hawaii  Sabrina Olena Rubin (again in '03; America '05)
Idaho  Jamie Nielson
Indiana  Maria Selke
Kansas  Kimberly Brown
Louisiana  Farrah Reyna
Maine  Courtney Madden
Massachusetts  Abbie Lynn Rabine (1st RU America '02)
Nebraska  Angela Laudenklos
Nevada  Christina O'Neil
New Hampshire  Audra Maria Paquette (America '06)
North Dakota  Kate Keating
Ohio  Stephanie Ann Meisberger (America '01)
Oregon  Marisa Frasier
Pennsylvania  Marci DeGol
Rhode Island  Dana Damiani
Vermont  Hannah Jane Nelson (America '01)
West Virginia  Jodi Clark (America '01)
Wisconsin  Catherine Maria Apilado
Wyoming  Kimberly Wilkerson

2000 September 3
22 entries

Results
Kentucky  MacKenzie Mayes (America '04)
Florida  Karyn Krystine Williams
California  Pierrette Robertson
New Hampshire  Jennifer Lynn Nolet
5  Maryland  Felicia Michelle Curry

Remainder
Arizona  Corrie Hill (America '04)
Arkansas  Whitney Kirk (America '04)
Colorado  Amy Beth Wiley
Hawaii  Liane Nanea Kanani Mark (again in '01)
Idaho  Christi Diane Weible (America '02)
Indiana  Jodi Kurtze
Louisiana  Melissa Elise Clark (winner Sweetheart '01, America '04)
Maine  Courtney Madden
Massachusetts  Tia Dionne Roper
Nevada  Jenny Marie Valdez (again in '01)
New Mexico  Jennifer Erin Griggs (America '03)
North Dakota  Catherine Hayden
Ohio  Andrea Gene Ison
Oregon  Katie Marie Harman (winner America '02)
Utah  Holl
y Isaman
Vermont  Kayla Bahbahani
Washington  Fianna Marie Dickson (America '04)
 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Congeniality  Iowa Miss Congeniality  (no information) Miss Congeniality  Kansas Miss Congeniality  Ohio

 

2001 September 2
28 entries

Results
Louisiana  Melissa Elise Clark (was in '00; America '04)
California  Kimberly Gloudemans
Massachusetts  Melanie Beth Correia (Top '10 America '03)
Michigan  Madonna Kimberly Emond (winner Nat'l Sweetheart '02, Top 15 America '04)
Tennessee  Jamie Watkins (America '04)

Top 10
Florida  Shauna Pender
Georgia  Brooke Anderson
Maryland  Camille Jeanne Lewis (4th RU America '03)
New Jersey  Kameelah Majied
Washington  Amy Crawford

Remainder
Arizona  Nicole Lamarche (4th RU America '04 as California)
Colorado  Felicia Rodriguez
District of Columbia  Melissa Stamps
Hawaii  Liane Nanea Kanani Mark (was in '00)
Illinois  Amanda Sue Reynolds
Indiana  Jennifer Stanley
Kentucky  Beth Sweeney
Maine  Rachel Elizabeth Wadsworth (America '03)
Nevada  Jenny Marie Valdez (was in '00)
New Hampshire  Alyssa Spellman (America '05)
North Dakota  Crystal Wenko
Pennsylvania  Kate Wilson
Rhode Island  Alana Iantuono
South Dakota  Jessica Kate Lawrence
Utah  Ashlee Rae Shaw
Vermont  Sarah Elizabeth Wiley (was SF in '02; also in '03; America '05 as Indiana)
Virginia  Jennifer Anne Pitts (America '03, USA '05)
Wisconsin  Michelle Marie Deno
 

 

2002 September 1
24 entries

Results
Michigan  Madonna Kimberly Emond (was 3rd RU in '01; Top 15 America '04)
Georgia  Joan-Marie Burns
California  Cheri Gorin
Kentucky  Bryn Lawton Chapman
Louisiana  Molly Clare Causey (again in '04; America '06)

Top 10
Florida  Valerie Ann Lynch
Illinois  Deanna Marie Riddle
Indiana  Sarah Elizabeth Wiley (was in '01 & '03; America '05)
Maine  Alyssa Keddle
Maryland  Felicia Michelle Curry

Remainder
Arizona  Colette Beatty
Connecticut  Kim Burnett
Massachusetts  Melissa Silva (America '04)
Missouri  Jocelyn Hendrick
Nevada  Sarah Huley
New Jersey  Kelly Faulkner
New Mexico  Allison Guidy
New York  Jessica Lynch (America '04)
Ohio  Jennica McCreary
Pennsylvania  Melissa Wills
Tennessee  Brittney Eslen
Vermont  Julie Hubbard
Washington  Emma Desilets
Wyoming  Abby Norman

 

 

 

 

2003 August 31
33 entries

Results
Georgia  Kandice Pelletier (America '06 as New York)
New Jersey  Diera Shaw
Massachusetts  Erika Natalie Ebbel (America '05)
Utah  Carly Lynn Tooke
New York  Christina Yvette Ellington

Top 10
Arkansas  Abby Houseworth
Hawaii  Sabrian Olena Rubin (was in '99; America '05)
Louisiana  Tiffany Rae Brinkley
Ohio  Amanda Marie Beagle (America '05)
Tennessee  Ashley Brooks

Remainder
Arizona  Katherine Kennedy (America '05)
California  Veena Michelle Goel (4th RU America '05)
Colorado  Amy Beth Wiley
Delaware  Linda Suzanne Kurtz (America '05)
Florida  Kristen O’Rear
Illinois  Meganne Britton
Indiana  Sarah Elizabeth Wiley (was in '01 as Vermont; again in '02; America '05)
Kentucky  Amber Jones
Maine  Melissa Babin
Maryland  Jessica Diaz
Michigan  Kellie Taliscka
Missouri  Kelley Rohfling
Montana  Amanda Ryen
Nebraska  Brook Matthews (America '05)
Nevada  Chelsea Bibb
New Hampshire  Emily Hughes (America '07)
North Dakota  Felicia Farrell
Oregon  Lucy Fleck (America '06)
South Dakota  Nichole "Nikki" Grandpre (America '06)
Virginia  Rashirda Scott
Washington  Maria Knox
Wisconsin  Caitlin Shea Morrall
Wyoming  Mindy Lien

2004 September 5
30 entries

Results
Georgia  Monica Li-Pinn Pang (1st RU America '06)
Missouri  Jocey Kenrick
Florida  Shannon Marie Schambeau (4th RU America '06)
Washington  Kelly Gibbons
5  Michigan  Angela Corsi (3rd RU in '05)

Top 10
California  Elise Horner
Illinois  Rachna Khatau
Indiana  Bridget Bobel
Kentucky  Annie Leigh Cruise
Massachusetts  Kristin Michelle Gauvin (America '06)

Remainder
Arkansas  Meredith Brolin
Connecticut  Ashley Abade
Delaware  Kate Wolf
Iowa  Michelle Swelter
Kansas  Hillary Gaston
Louisiana  Molly Clare Causey (4th RU in '02; America '06)
Maine  Megan Jackson
Maryland  Kelly George
Minnesota  Carolyn Hayden
Montana  Cara Crowley
Nebraska  Kelly Keiser (America '06)
Nevada  Maya Kresul
New Hampshire  Josie Bole
New Jersey  Georgia Demain
New Mexico  Amara Burtes
Ohio  Lesly Ondy
South Carolina  Nia Chais
Tennessee  Lindsay Moffett
Utah  Brit Wisalls
Vermont  Abigail Gander

 

 

Miss Congeniality  New Jersey Miss Congeniality  Wyoming Miss Congeniality  Louisiana Miss Congeniality  Kansas

 

2005 September 4
31 entries

Results
Arkansas  Adrielle Lynn Churchill (Top 15 USA '10)
Georgia  Amanda Kozak (2nd RU America '07, USA '08)
Pennsylvania  Emily Wills (SF America '07)
Michigan  Angela Corsi (4th RU in '04; America '07)
New Jersey  Jamie Ginn (America '07)

Top 10
Arizona  Hilary Griffith (America '07)
Florida  Mari Frances Wilensky (America '06)
New York  Kimberley Ferdinando
North Carolina  Heather Hamby
Washington  Amelia Gilbert

Remainder
California  Angel Blue
Delaware  Amber Knight
Indiana  Meagan Meadors
Kansas  Sarah Collett Jump
Kentucky  Emily Ann Cox (Top 12 America '09)
Louisiana  Jamie Wilson (America '07)
Maine  Kayla Bailey
Maryland  Leah Ledbetter
Massachusetts  Michaela Gagne (America '07)
Montana  Meredith McCannel
Nevada  Kari Ramos
New Hampshire  Kristen Finn (again in '06)
New Mexico  Christina Marie Hall (America '07)
North Dakota  Annette Olson (America '07)
Ohio  Kristin Swinehart
Oregon  Emily Bartha
Tennessee  Ashley Reagan (again in '08)
Utah  Lizzy Marchbanks
Vermont  Maggie Revilla
Virginia  Adriana Sgarlatta
Wisconsin  Alexandra Bivort Kealey

 

 

 

 

2006 September 3
34 entries

Results
Georgia  Kelley Bradshaw
Alabama  Katie Elizabeth Boyd
Michigan  Gina Valo
Washington  Elyse Umemoto (2nd RU America '08)
Virginia  Caressa Cameron (winner America '10)

Top 10
California  Amy Yeatsook
Florida  Megan Clementi
Indiana  Nicole Elizabeth Rash (1st RU America '08)
Louisiana  Blair Abene (America '09)
Maryland  Victoria Kalasinsky

Remainder
Arizona  Danielle Lee
Connecticut  Dana Elaine Daunis (America '08)
District of Columbia  Chelsea Rodgers
Illinois  Juliann Licik
Kansas  Alexandra Blasti
Kentucky  Ashley Miller
Massachusetts  Valerie Amaral (America '08)
Minnesota  Jessica Molyneaux
Montana  Jennifer Lynn Hepner (America '09)
Nebraska  Ashley Bauer (America '08)
Nevada  Caleche Manos  (America '08)
New Hampshire  Kristen Finn (was in '05)
New Jersey  Sherry Dratch
New Mexico  Monica Mitchell
New York  Theresa Tokarowsky
North Carolina  Andrea Duke
Ohio  Elyse Healey
Oregon  CC Barber
Pennsylvania  Alycia McCullough
South Carolina  Angela Walker
South Dakota  Elizabeth Pajl
Tennessee  Ashley Reagan (was in '07)
Utah  Jill Stevens (Top 16 America '08)
West Virginia  Gabrielle Columbo

 

 

2007 September
30 entries

Results
Ohio  Erica Gelhaus (America 2010)
Michigan  Ashlee Nicole Baracy (Junior Miss '03; Top '10 America '09)
Louisiana  Jennifer Louise Soileau (SF in '08)
District of Columbia  Michelle Orel Crosby
Georgia  Caitlin Andrews

Top 10
Illinois  Chelsea Ann Fahey
Indiana  Kaleena Brooke Dale
Nebraska  Brittany Jeffers
Oregon  Cassandra Marie Tolman (again in '09)
South Carolina  Amber Lynn Finley

Remainder
Arizona  Erin Brittany Nurss (America '09)
California  Jennifer Lee
Florida  Olusola Bamishigbin
Iowa  Jessica Colwell
Kansas  Danielle Coffman (again in '08)
Kentucky  Kasey Jo Bishop
Maine  Arikka Dyan Knights
Maryland  Ryann Richardson
Massachusetts  Nickie Nicholson
Minnesota  Mackenzie Katherine Ross (again in '08)
Nevada  Amanda Kunzi
New Hampshire  Natalie Shaw (America '09)
New Jersey  Ashleigh Renee Udalovas (again in '08)
New Mexico  Sherry Elaine McDowell
North Dakota  Tessie Louise Jones (America '09)
Rhode Island  Amanda Birdsell
Tennessee  Ashley Amanda Cole
Utah  Sarah Pettit
Washington  Tina Ann Faulkner
Wisconsin  Michelyn Cynthia Butler

 

 


 

2008 September 1
39 entries

Results
Arizona  Rachel Gurul
Florida  Kaitlin Monte (2nd RU America '12)
South Carolina  Grace Wepner
Nebraska  Devin Howell (1st RU in '09)
Virginia  Shannon Beam (winner in '09)

Top 11
Iowa  Anne Michael Langguth (America '10)
Kentucky  Lindsey Reed Sheckles
Louisiana  Jennifer Louise Soileau (was 2nd RU in '07)
Ohio  Becky Minger (again in '09)
Tennessee  Brooke Waddell
Utah  Whitney Merrifield (America '10)

Remainder
Alabama  Shellie Street
Alaska  Jessica Chuckran (USA '11)
Arkansas  Lauren English
California  Megan Kathleen Lyne
Colorado  Morgan Weaver
Connecticut  Corrina Pysa
Delaware  Julie Fuller
District of Columbia  Jennifer Corey (America '10)
Georgia  Lauren Edmonds (MAOTeen '06)
Hawaii  Caroline Chapman
Illinois  Erin Madden
Indiana  Claire Buffie
Kansas  Danielle Coffman (was in '07)
Maryland  Heather Molar
Massachusetts  Amanda Lynn Teresa Kelly (America '10)
Michigan  Samantha Steckloff
Minnesota  Mackenzie Katherine Ross (was in '07)
Missouri  Kari Gai
Montana  Kali Green
New Hampshire  Justine Barker
New Jersey  Ashleigh Renee Udalovas (was in '07)
New Mexico  Nicole Miner (America '10)
New York  Alyse Zwick (America '10)
Oregon  Anna Prosser (USA '11)
Pennsylvania  Jessica Megliss
South Dakota  Alexis LeVan
Vermont  Alexandra Larrow
Washington  Kristin Cox

Miss Congeniality  Montana Miss Congeniality  Utah Miss Congeniality   New Mexico Miss Congeniality  Tennessee

 


2009
Shannon Beam of Virginia

2009 September 6
41 entries

Results
Virginia  Shannon Beam (4th RU in '08)
Nebraska  Devin Howell (3rd RU in '08)
California  Jenna Harvey
Maryland  Mary King
Arkansas  Allison Waldrip

Top 11
Alabama  Susannah Higgins
Iowa  Jennifer Neal
New York  Inga Schlingmann
Ohio  Becky Minger (Tpp '10 in '08)
Oregon  Cassandra Marie Tolman (Top '10 in '07)
Pennsylvania  Courtney Thomas

Remainder
Alaska  Jessica Fulton
Arizona  Melody Knudson
Colorado  Morgan Weaver
Connecticut  Candice Dodge
Delaware  Carly Rae Economos (MAOTeen '05)
District of Columbia  Randi Levendusky
Florida  Kristina Janolo
Georgia  Courtney Herndon
Illinois  Corina Harwood
Indiana  Carolyn Holcomb
Kansas  Alexandra Miller
Kentucky  Janelle Blevins
Louisiana  Hope Anderson
Massachusetts  Kera Street
Michigan  Katie LaRoche
Minnesota  Natalie Davis (MAOTeen '06, America '12)
Mississippi  Danielle Smith
Missouri  Kari Gai
Montana  Holly Matz (MAOTeen '06)
Nevada  Cassandra Walker
New Hampshire  Meghan Lamontagne (MAOTeen '05)
New Jersey  Katie Hope
New Mexico  Sarina Turnbull
North Carolina  Lisa Mace
North Dakota  Jaci Stofferahn
Puerto Rico  Liam Rodriguez
South Dakota  Aja Kessler (MAOTeen '06)
Tennessee  Kayla Hockett
Utah  Allie Edgington
Washington  Chandler Ann Batiste



2010
Brittany Hagan of Indiana

2010 September 5
38 entries

Results
Indiana  Brittany Hagan
Kentucky  Ann-Blair Thornton (4th RU MAOTeen '07, America '11)
New York  Hannah Wright
Florida  Diana Kelly
Arkansas  Amy Crain (America '14)

Top 10
Alabama  Taylor Yates
California  Sharanya Mukhopadhyay

Delaware  Steffi Holmes
Nebraska  Kayla Batt (MAOTeen '07, America '12)
North Carolina  Aryn Ward

Remainder
Alaska  Katy Lovegreen
Arizona  Rebecca Hasulak
Colorado  Morgan Weaver
(was in '09)
Georgia  Jamie Kelton
Hawaii  Lauren Cheape
Idaho  Genevieve Nutting (MAOTeen '06, America '11)
Illinois  April Strong
Iowa   Elizabeth Davidson
Louisiana  Lauren Abshier
Maryland  Hannah Mollerick (MAOTeen '06)
Massachusetts  Taylor Kinzler (MAOTeen '08, America '13)
Minnesota  Lauren Johnson
Missouri  Erin Bagby
Nevada  Jacqueline Wilkins
New Hampshire  Megan Lyman (MAO '08, America '13)
New Jersey  Melissa Ruiz
North Dakota  Stephanie Erickson
Ohio  Shannon O’Neill
Oregon  Alexandria Henderson
Pennsylvania  Ryann Richardson
South Dakota  Lorena Reichert
Tennessee  Nicole Mazzio
Utah  Valerie Moon
Vermont  Alexandra Larrow
Virginia  Lindsay Morris
Washington  Brittney Henry
West Virginia  Spenser Wempe

Withdrew
Wisconsin  Laura
Marie Kaeppeler


2011
Simone Mullinax of Arkansas

2011 September 4
34 entries

Results
Arkansas  Simone Amanda Mullinax
Missouri  Tippe Emmott (America '12)
Massachusetts  Amanda Marie Narciso (America '14)
4  Wisconsin  Raeanna Mary Johnson
Georgia  Kristen Danielle Springer

Top 10
Alabama  Haley Bagwell
Colorado 
Hannah Porter (America '12)
Florida  Kalen Michele Dennis
Kentucky 
Jenna Nicole Day (America '14)
Utah  McKenna Wheeler

Remainder
Alaska  Julia Marstall
California 
Leah Cecil (America '12)
District of Columbia  Melissa Youssef
Delaware
  Erin Kelsey Magnin
Illinois
  Megan Jo Ervin
Iowa 
Emily Thompson
Kansas
  Caitlin Taylor
Louisiana 
Carley McCord
Maryland 
Stephanie Leigh Kelman
Minnesota 
Samantha Phillippi
Montana
  Gillette Anne Vaira
Nebraska 
Mindy Ann Schreiber
Nevada
  Kellie Mills
New Hampshire
  Rebecca M. Rendina
New Jersey 
Katie Berry (Top 15 MAOTeen '05)
North Dakota 
Laura Harmon (America '14)
Ohio  Meggie Wittman
Oregon
  Nichole Renee Mead (America '12)
Pennsylvania  Lexie-Olivia Grant
Rhode Island
  Alana Lauro
South Dakota
  Calista Kaye Kirby (America '12)
Tennessee  Chandler Lawson (America '12)
Vermont  Kimberlee Marie Supernaw
Washington
  Nicole Lynn Erhardt

 

 

 


2012
Desiree Williams of Virginia

2012 September 2
40 entries

Results
Virginia  Desiree Williams (America '14)
Ohio  Alissa Brumbaugh
Tennessee  Kristen Celeste Mosely
Arizona  Brittany Ariel Mazur (MAOT '06)
Maryland  Jessica Bermudez

Top 10
Alabama 
Susan Amber Wall Hamm
California 
Caylynn Christine Simonson
District of Columbus 
Jachele Velez
Kentucky 
Jefra Kaysi Bland
New York 
Maria DeSantis (winner MAOTeen '06)

Remainder
Alaska 
Angelina Klapperich
Arkansas
  Rosalyn Taylor
Colorado
  Stacey Cook
Connecticut 
Kaitlyn Tarpey (America '14)
Delaware
  Renee Bull
Georgia
  Carly Marie Mathis (America '14)
Idaho  Kristina Nye
Indiana
  Audra Casterline
Maine
  Kelsey Christina Earley
Massachusetts
  Brianna Bostick
Minnesota
  Bethany Therese Beniek
Missouri 
Jennifer Zweifel
Nebraska
  Meghan Thalken
Nevada
  Diana Lynn Sweeney (America '14)
New Hampshire  Erica Millett
New Jersey 
Kaitlyn Schoeffel
New Mexico
  Sarah Jane Richardson
North Dakota 
Rebecca Ann Lebak
Oregon
  Kayla Renee Bowker
Pennsylvania 
Ashley Marie Schmider
Puerto Rico 
Ruhbi Garcia
Rhode Island 
Marissa Elizabeth Louro
South Dakota 
Autumn Simunck (MAOTeen '07, America '15)
Texas 
Rachael Turner
Utah 
Brittani Reinhardt
Vermont 
Jacqueline Nicole Croft
Washington
  Reina Alece Almon (MAOTeen '09, America '14)
West Virginia
  Makayla Suzanne Lewis
Wisconsin
  Elizabeth Kramer
Wyoming
  Rebecca Podio (America '14)

Miss Congeniality  Georgia Miss Congeniality  Nebraska Miss Congeniality  Nebraska Miss Congeniality  North Dakota

 


2013
Jordan Krinke of California

2013 September 1
44 entries

Results
California  Jordan Krinke
Massachusetts  Meagan Fuller
South Carolina  Lauren Cabaniss
Louisiana  Julianne Tippen
Virginia  Victoria Maiden

Top 10
District of Columbia  Azah Awasum
Maryland  Samantha Hawkins
Missouri  Mary Bauer
New Jersey  Brenna Weick
Tennessee  Sarah Stokely

Top 15
Florida  Janae Deleon
Illinois  Savannah Teegarden
Kentucky  Kiley Shuffett
Oregon  Kayla Gordon
Texas  Michelle Hanson

Remainder
Alaska  Sarah Cvancara
Alabama  Hayley Barber
Arkansas  Tracy Neal
Arizona  Katelyn Niemiec (MAOTeen '09)
Colorado  Kristin Schubert
Connecticut  Elizabeth Wong
Delaware  Alix Gardner
Georgia  Courtney Walker
Hawaii  Lei Ui Kaholokula
Idaho  Kaitlyn Anderson
Indiana  Hannah Clingan
Kansas  Ashley Ulmer
Maine  Marisa Butler
Minnesota  Emily Kallis
North Dakota  Meagan McDougall
Nebraska  Megan Dimmitt
New Hampshire  Kendall Wipff
New Mexico  Gabrielle Torres
New York  Amanda Mason
Ohio  Cayla Hellwarth
Puerto Rico  Allison Ortiz
Rhode Island  Ivy DePew
South Dakota  Morgan Black
Utah  Aly Johnson
Vermont  Nina Merriam
Washington  Hannah Price
West Virginia  Ashley McLaughlin
Wisconsin  Madeline Anderson
Wyoming  Mikaela Shaw

 


AR (#5), NY (#2), ID (winner), AL (#3), MS (#4)

2014 August 31
43 entries

Results
Idaho  Kalie Wright
New York  Jamie Lynn Macchia
Alabama  Elisabeth Chramer
Mississippi  Laura Lee Lewis (MAOTeen '09)
Arkansas  Bailey Moses

Top 10
California  Ashley Ott
Florida  Chloe Lupo
Kentucky  Claire Butler
Louisiana  Kelly Bernard (Top 10 MAOTeen '09)
Washington  Megan Leibold

Top 16
Connecticut  Alexandria Puglisi
Georgia  Taylor Voyles
New Jersey  Devon Vanderslice
Oklahoma  Georgia Frazier (MAOTeen '09)
Tennessee  Jaclyn Torrento
Texas Madison Adams

Remainder
Alaska  Zoey Grenier
Arizona  Hannah Morgan
Colorado  Chelsi Rose
Delaware  Brooke Mitchell
District of Columbia  Amelia Wolf
Illinois  Amada Goerlitz
Indiana  Morgan Jackson
Iowa
  Serica Rowley
Kansas  Jennifer Salva
Maine
  Katherine Rushlau
Maryland  Ebony Sherrill
Massachusetts  Charlena Kennedy
Minnesota  Rachel Latuff
Nebraska  Rachel Foehlinger
New Hampshire  Holly Blanchard
New Mexico  Marissa Livingston
Nevada  Bailey Gumm
North Dakota  Faye Stromberg
Oregon  Audri Rousseau
Puerto Rico  Stephanie Ramos
Rhode Island  Alexandra Curtis
South Dakota  Jade Possail
Utah  Abbey Eyre
Vermont  Alayna Westcom
Virginia  Elizabeth Martin
Wisconsin  Chelsey Wasielewski
Wyoming  Julia Kendrix

Did not compete
Hawaii  Jeanne Kapela (family emergency)
West Virginia  Olivia Straubs

Miss Congeniality  Nebraska Miss Congeniality  Wisconsin